Advanced Timing Solutions  
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
P:T:S 2009 Results
Dec 17

Wesleyan Development Track #4 - Girls

Dec 15

Wesleyan Development Track #3 - Boys

Dec 13

Christopher Martin 5K

Dec 12

Wesleyan Development Track #2

Dec 6

CTC T&F Relay Carnival

Dec 5

Wesleyan T&F Invitational I

Nov 26

Madison Thanksgiving 5 Mile Road Race

Nov 22

New Fairfield Run For Turkeys

Nov 9

FAA Cross Country Championships

Nov 8

NCAA Div 2 Northeast CC Regional

Nov 7

E Windsor Veterans 5K

Nov 1

Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run

Oct 31

NEC Cross Country Championships

Oct 30

MAAC Cross Country Championships

 

Heps Cross Country Championships

Oct 25

Jen Bai Halloween Dash

Oct 24

S Windsor Hog Jog 5K

Oct 20

CSC Championships

Oct 18

Meriden Humane Society 5K

 

Run for the Cove 5K

Oct 17

Brown Northeast CC Championships

 

Championship Boys  |  Team

 

Championship Girls  |  Team

 

Varsity II Boys  |  Team

 

Varsity I Boys  |  Team

 

Varsity II Girls  |  Team

 

Varsity I Girls  |  Team

 

JV II Boys  |  Team

 

JV I Boys  |  Team

 

JV II Girls  |  Team

 

JV I Girls  |  Team

 

Freshman Boys

 

Freshman Girls

Oct 11

Bristol Mumathon 5M

 

Bristol Mumathon 2M

Oct 4

Southington Apple 5 Mile RR

 

Southington Apple 2 Mile RR

 

Vidal Memorial 5K

Oct 1

Pratt & Whitney Runway 5K

Sep 27

Niantic Bay Half Marathon

 

Niantic Bay 5k Road Race

 

Niantic Bay 5k Divisions

 

Niantic Bay Half-Marathon Divisions

Sep 26

Walk with Fred 5K

Sep 20

Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon

 

Ocean Community Y Sprint Triathlon

Sep 19

Hartford Riverfront CC Festival

Sep 19

Quinnipiac Men Cross Country Invitational

 

Quinnipiac Women Cross Country Invitational

 

Univ of Hartford Men Cross Country Invitational

 

Univ of Hartford Women Cross Country Invitational

Sep 13

Josh Billings Combined Results

 

Josh Billings Canoe Results

 

Josh Billings Kayak Results

Sep 12

Madison Sprint Triathlon

 

Madison Triathlon Relay Results

 

Wallingford YMCA 10K Road Race

 

Wallingford YMCA 5K Road Race

Sep 5

Newtown 5K Road Race

Aug 20

Cycling Concepts Lake Terramuggus Triathlon 6

Aug 16

Canton Lobster Loop 5K

 

Pittsfield Berkshire Bank Triathlon

Aug 15

Clinton Blue Fish 5K

Aug 13

E Hartford Cross Country Challenge

 

Pfizer Sprint Triathlon

 

Pfizer Biathlon (Run-Bike-Run)

Aug 6

Cycling Concepts Lake Terramuggus Triathlon 5

Aug 1

Block Island Sprint Triathlon

July 26

Crabman Sprint Triathlon

 

Crabman Sprint Triathlon Division

July 25

Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K

July 23

Cycling Concepts Lake Terramuggus Triathlon 4

July 19

GE Petit Family Foundation 5K

July 18

Space & Aviation 5K

July 12

Ellington Sprint Triathlon

 

Hockomock Area YMCA Triathlon

July 11

E Hartford Riverfest 5K

July 9

Cycling Concepts Lake Terramuggus Triathlon 3

July 4

Pittsfield Independence 5K

June 25

Cycling Concepts Lake Terramuggus Triathlon 2

June 21

Brookline Flag Day 5K

June 20

Tolland Sprint Triathlon

 

Madison Open Swim Mile

June 19 Lake Waramaug Sprint Triathlon
 

Lake Waramaug Sprint Triathlon Relay Results

 

Lake Waramaug Sprint Triathlon Divisional Results

June 14

Celebrate W Hartford 5K

 

Celebrate W Hartford 5K Division Results

June 11

Cycling Concepts Lake Terramuggus Triathlon #1

June 7

Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon

 

Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon Relays

 

Mystic River Valley Sprint Divisional Listing

June 6

Pawling Sprint Triathlon

 

Pawling Sprint Triathlon Divisional Listing

May 31

Tri Ridgefield Sprint Triathlon

May 26

CSC T&F Championships

May 25

Washington Trail 10K Road Race

 

Washington Trail 4K Road Race

May 21

Valley Regional Freshman T&F Meet

May 17

Newington Library 5K

May 16

Naugatuck Book for Books 5K

 

New England Prep Div 2 T&F

May 13

Trailblazer 5000 Track (HS)

May 11

East Hartford Hershey T&F Meet

May 10

Vernon Mothers Day Dash

 

Run Like A Mother 5K Road Race

 

Run Like A Mother Kids Race

May 9

Founders T&F Championships

 

Madison Moonlight 5K

May 7

Hartford Hershey T&F Meet

May 6

St Francis Kate Kuhns Run

May 3

CRA Dalton 10K Road Race

 

CRA Dalton 5K Road Race

 

Northeast 10 Outdoor T&F Championships

 

Lawrence & Memorial Hospital Spring Stride

 

New Milford Moonlight Invitational

Apr 26

Nutmeg Half-Marathon Road Race

 

Nutmeg 10K Road Race

Apr 18

Little 3 T&F Championships: Men | Women

Apr 11

Elmer Swanson Invitational

Apr 8

Quinnipiac T&F Invitational: Men | Women

Apr 5

Brians Beachside Boogie Duathlon || Divisions || Relays

Apr 4

U Conn Alumni Invitational - Women

 

U Conn Alumni Invitational- Men

Mar 28

Bryant Invitational

Mar 21

Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race

 

Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race

Feb 21

Atlantic 10 Indoor T&F Championships

 

Northeast 10 Indoor T&F Championships - Men

 

Northeast 10 Indoor T&F Championships - Women

Feb 14

CTC Indoor T&F Championships

 

CTC Indoor T&F Championships Multi-Events

Feb 7

Wesleyan Cardinal Invitational # II -Feb 7

Jan 31

URI Track Invitational - Women (1/31)

Jan 30

SWC Tune-Up Invitational - 1/30

 

URI Track Invitational -  Men (1/30)

Jan 27

CSC Indoor Championships

Jan 24

Wesleyan Cardinal Invitational # I -Jan 24

 

Rhody Quad Meet - Men 1/24

Jan 19

NWC Indoor Championships

Jan 17

Wesleyan Invitational #2 - Jan 17

 

Sorlein Track Invitational -  Men (1/17)

 

Sorlein Track Invitational - Women (1/16)

Jan 10

Rhody Classic HS T&F

 

Aselton Snow Dash

 

Brown HS Classic T&F Results

Jan 1

Guilford Frosty 5K Road Race - New Years Day 2009

 

 


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476

EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Race Results | Profile of Senior Partner

 
 
LINKS
 

Finish Lynx

ChampionChip

Chronotrack Systems


Current Schedule >