2009 Founders League Outdoor T&F Championships  

 Saturday May 9, 2009 | Choate Rosemary School in wallingford, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems 


    Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee             149.66     2) Hotchkiss                 148  
    3) Choate Rosemary Hall        81        4) Miss Porter's School       65.33
    5) Taft School                 41        6) Kingswood-Oxford           28  
    7) Westminster School          14                                          
 
    Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hotchkiss                  160        2) Loomis Chaffee            138  
    3) Choate Rosemary Hall        60.33     4) Avon Old Farms School      48.33
    5) Trinity Pawling School      40.33     6) Taft School                32  
    7) Kingswood-Oxford            27        8) Westminster School         21  

                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Brittany               Hotchkiss                12.78Q  1
  2 Brown, Jade                  Kingswood-Ox             13.26Q  2
  3 Daniels, Emily               Miss Porter'             13.37q  2
  4 Rich, Elizabeth              Hotchkiss                13.43q  2
  5 Knox, Anisa                  Loomis Chaff             13.45q  1
  6 Ajayi, Fola                  Choate Rosem             13.55q  1
  7 Judd, Hannah                 Choate Rosem             13.60q  2
  8 Boggs, Zari                  Westminster              13.79q  1
  9 Mitchell, Genea              Taft School              14.30   2
 10 Shelzi, Julia                Miss Porter'             14.40   2
 11 Wolinsky, Gabby              Kingswood-Ox             14.58   1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Brittany               Hotchkiss                12.64 
  2 Daniels, Emily               Miss Porter'             13.25 
  3 Brown, Jade                  Kingswood-Ox             13.32 
  4 Rich, Elizabeth              Hotchkiss                13.38 
  5 Knox, Anisa                  Loomis Chaff             13.44 
  6 Judd, Hannah                 Choate Rosem             13.45 
  7 Ajayi, Fola                  Choate Rosem             13.58 
  8 Boggs, Zari                  Westminster              13.83 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Brittany               Hotchkiss                27.05Q  1
  2 Ajayi, Fola                  Choate Rosem             27.20Q  2
  3 Robbins, Danielle            Loomis Chaff             27.65q  1
  4 Bengtsson, Mikaela           Westminster              27.78q  2
  5 Rich, Elizabeth              Hotchkiss                27.79q  2
  6 Daniels, Emily               Miss Porter'             27.85q  1
  7 Larracuente, Vanessa         Westminster              28.10q  1
  8 Zoker, Yatta                 Choate Rosem             28.54q  2
  9 Dittman, Lindsay             Taft School              28.78   1
 10 Knox, Anisa                  Loomis Chaff             29.33   2
 11 Gardiner, Kara               Kingswood-Ox             29.43   2
 12 Shelzi, Julia                Miss Porter'             29.65   1
 13 Wolinsky, Gabby              Kingswood-Ox             30.34   1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Brittany               Hotchkiss                25.95 
  2 Robbins, Danielle            Loomis Chaff             26.42 
  3 Ajayi, Fola                  Choate Rosem             27.19 
  4 Bengtsson, Mikaela           Westminster              27.26 
  5 Rich, Elizabeth              Hotchkiss                27.29 
  6 Daniels, Emily               Miss Porter'             27.61 
  7 Zoker, Yatta                 Choate Rosem             27.89 
  8 Larracuente, Vanessa         Westminster              28.57 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirby, Rochelle              Hotchkiss              1:00.39   2
  2 Dittman, Lindsay             Taft School            1:01.16   2
  3 Robbins, Danielle            Loomis Chaff           1:01.75   2
  4 Bengtsson, Mikaela           Westminster            1:02.23   2
  5 Gabow, Lindsay               Loomis Chaff           1:03.04   2
  6 Gardiner, Kara               Kingswood-Ox           1:04.46   1
  7 Stoj, Victoria               Kingswood-Ox           1:04.51   2
  8 Larracuente, Vanessa         Westminster            1:04.94   2
  9 Haynes, Holly                Miss Porter'           1:05.69   1
 10 McClure, Catherine           Choate Rosem           1:05.77   2
 11 Bailey, Whitney              Miss Porter'           1:06.70   1
 12 Ross, Jordan                 Choate Rosem           1:10.46   1
 13 Hunter, Julia                Hotchkiss              1:10.96   1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Conway, Claire               Loomis Chaff           2:22.78 
  2 Weathers, Sally              Miss Porter'           2:23.14 
  3 Gabow, Lindsay               Loomis Chaff           2:23.23 
  4 Sperry, Alexandra            Hotchkiss              2:24.40 
  5 Kalnins, Grace               Taft School            2:29.23 
  6 Choi, Michelle               Choate Rosem           2:32.20 
  7 Davis, Destiny               Choate Rosem           2:37.75 
  8 Colliton, Eileen             Kingswood-Ox           2:39.77 
  9 Maloney, Chelsea             Taft School            2:42.40 
 10 Olayiwola, Goodness          Miss Porter'           2:45.55 
 11 Goldman, Emily               Kingswood-Ox           2:46.79 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Malanga, Breanna             Loomis Chaff           4:55.87 
  2 Faus, Catherine              Hotchkiss              4:56.49 
  3 Weathers, Sally              Miss Porter'           4:59.64 
  4 Conway, Claire               Loomis Chaff           5:01.78 
  5 Weathers, Nora               Miss Porter'           5:03.41 
  6 Skoularikis, Sonia           Hotchkiss              5:11.58 
  7 Hawkins, Mary Elizabeth      Choate Rosem           5:25.75 
  8 Brady, Kathryn               Westminster            5:26.78 
  9 Colliton, Eileen             Kingswood-Ox           5:31.04 
 10 Leighton, Deanna             Choate Rosem           5:34.55 
 11 Nealon, Emma                 Taft School            5:37.34 
 12 Gowdy, Christine             Kingswood-Ox           5:46.71 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bazinet, Caroline            Choate Rosem          10:36.88 
  2 Weathers, Nora               Miss Porter'          11:07.77 
  3 Faus, Catherine              Hotchkiss             11:08.46 
  4 Skoularikis, Sonia           Hotchkiss             11:22.07 
  5 Liggett, Birdie              Miss Porter'          11:41.01 
  6 Malanga, Breanna             Loomis Chaff          11:59.09 
  7 Chalfant, Morgan             Loomis Chaff          12:01.35 
  8 Levine, Sarah                Choate Rosem          12:07.41 
  9 Gowdy, Christine             Kingswood-Ox          12:25.90 
 10 Guerrera, Liz                Kingswood-Ox          12:58.57 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bermel, Peggy                Loomis Chaff             17.90Q  2
  2 Tarpey, Kaitlyn              Loomis Chaff             18.69Q  1
  3 Martin, Anne                 Hotchkiss                18.41q  2
  4 Fram, Arissa                 Kingswood-Ox             18.58q  2
  5 Rimsa, Alyssa                Miss Porter'             18.71q  1
  6 Palmore, Sarah               Taft School              18.83q  1
  7 Holmes, Hadley               Hotchkiss                19.16q  2
  8 Zhao, Liying                 Choate Rosem             19.42q  2
  9 Luskind, Emily               Kingswood-Ox             20.77   1
 10 Bayer, Alexandra             Miss Porter'             21.78   1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarpey, Kaitlyn              Loomis Chaff             16.63 
  2 Bermel, Peggy                Loomis Chaff             17.34 
  3 Martin, Anne                 Hotchkiss                17.71 
  4 Fram, Arissa                 Kingswood-Ox             18.36 
  5 Rimsa, Alyssa                Miss Porter'             18.91 
  6 Holmes, Hadley               Hotchkiss                18.96 
  7 Palmore, Sarah               Taft School              19.15 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tarpey, Kaitlyn              Loomis Chaff             47.11   2
  2 Martin, Anne                 Hotchkiss                47.27   2
  3 Bermel, Peggy                Loomis Chaff             50.45   2
  4 Holmes, Hadley               Hotchkiss                50.99   2
  5 Mack, Denay                  Choate Rosem             52.21   2
  6 Bayer, Alexandra             Miss Porter'             52.55   2
  7 Brady, Kathryn               Westminster              52.58   1
  8 Rimsa, Alyssa                Miss Porter'             53.66   1
  9 Murphy, Trisha               Kingswood-Ox             54.83   1
 10 Palmore, Sarah               Taft School              54.95   1
 11 Fram, Arissa                 Kingswood-Ox             55.12   2
 12 Hawkins, Mary Elizabeth      Choate Rosem             55.79   1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        49.75 
     1) Kingsley, Faimie                2) Martin, Anne                  
     3) Bell, Brittany                  4) Rich, Elizabeth               
  2 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             51.29 
     1) Ajayi, Fola                     2) Zoker, Yatta                  
     3) Judd, Hannah                    4) Madison, Maria                
  3 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   52.81 
     1) Knox, Anisa                     2) Just Costa, Juliana           
     3) Melchreit, Tessie               4) Johnson, Alexis               
  4 Westminster School  'A'                               52.91 
     1) Boggs, Zari                     2) Bengtsson, Mikaela            
     3) Brady, Kathryn                  4) Larracuente, Vanessa          
  5 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 53.01 
     1) McSweeney, Cara                 2) Stoj, Victoria                
     3) Gardiner, Kara                  4) Brown, Jade                   
  6 Taft School  'A'                                      53.15 
     1) Mitchell, Genea                 2) Karcher, Lindsay              
     3) Van Dorsten, Katie              4) Dittman, Lindsay              
  7 Miss Porter's School  'A'                             54.05 
     1) Bayer, Alexandra                2) Daniels, Emily                
     3) Haynes, Holly                   4) Shelzi, Julia                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      4:09.16 
     1) Martin, Anne                    2) Kirby, Rochelle               
     3) Rich, Elizabeth                 4) Bell, Brittany                
  2 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 4:10.25 
     1) Gabow, Lindsay                  2) Johnson, Alexis               
     3) Conway, Claire                  4) Robbins, Danielle             
  3 Taft School  'A'                                    4:20.25 
     1) Karcher, Lindsay                2) Kalnins, Grace                
     3) Van Dorsten, Katie              4) Dittman, Lindsay              
  4 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           4:24.82 
     1) Mack, Denay                     2) McClure, Catherine            
     3) Madison, Maria                  4) Judd, Hannah                  
  5 Westminster School  'A'                             4:25.16 
     1) Boggs, Zari                     2)                               
     3) Bengtsson, Mikaela              4) Larracuente, Vanessa          
  6 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                               4:29.11 
     1) Colliton, Eileen                2) Fram, Arissa                  
     3) Gardiner, Kara                  4) Stoj, Victoria                
  7 Miss Porter's School  'A'                           4:31.40 
     1) Bailey, Whitney                 2) Haynes, Holly                 
     3) Olayiwola, Goodness             4) Weathers, Sally               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christina          Hotchkiss              4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Zoker, Yatta                 Choate Rosem           4-08.00      1.42m
  3 Johnson, Kirsten             Miss Porter'           4-08.00      1.42m
  4 Ducheine, Shondaray          Loomis Chaff           4-04.00      1.32m
  4 Rimsa, Alyssa                Miss Porter'           4-04.00      1.32m
  4 Alexander, Chloe             Loomis Chaff           4-04.00      1.32m
  7 Mack, Denay                  Choate Rosem           4-04.00      1.32m
 -- Liva, Michelle               Kingswood-Ox              FAIL           
 -- Lessard, Michelle            Kingswood-Ox              FAIL           
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Cat                  Loomis Chaff           8-06.00      2.59m
  2 Delvecchio, Sharon           Choate Rosem           8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Sobelman, Celia              Miss Porter'           8-00.00      2.43m
  4 Michalik, Cassie             Loomis Chaff           8-01.00      2.46m
  5 Knowles-Garcia, Julienne     Choate Rosem           7-00.00      2.13m
  6 Evenson, Taylor              Hotchkiss              6-06.00      1.98m
  6 Li, Jasmine                  Hotchkiss              6-06.00      1.98m
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsley, Faimie             Hotchkiss             17-10.00      5.43m
  2 Zoker, Yatta                 Choate Rosem          16-06.50      5.04m
  3 Brown, Jade                  Kingswood-Ox          15-07.50      4.76m
  4 Daniels, Emily               Miss Porter'          15-03.00      4.64m
  5 Hinds, Liana                 Loomis Chaff          14-11.75      4.56m
  6 Press, Samantha              Hotchkiss             14-11.00      4.54m
  7 Johnson, Kirsten             Miss Porter'          14-08.00      4.47m
  8 Mitchell, Genea              Taft School           13-10.50      4.22m
  9 Alexander, Chloe             Loomis Chaff          13-08.50      4.17m
 10 Mendez, Melanie              Taft School           13-06.00      4.11m
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsley, Faimie             Hotchkiss             36-10.00     11.22m
  2 Brown, Jade                  Kingswood-Ox          33-00.75     10.07m
  3 Campbell, Shonte             Hotchkiss             31-07.00      9.62m
  4 Moran, Caroline              Loomis Chaff          31-00.00      9.44m
  5 Johnson, Kirsten             Miss Porter'          30-11.00      9.42m
  6 Van Dorsten, Katie           Taft School           29-11.50      9.13m
  7 Zhao, Liying                 Choate Rosem          28-02.50      8.59m
 -- McClure, Catherine           Choate Rosem              FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Oparaocha, Chinwe            Loomis Chaff          34-11.50     10.65m
  2 Garcia, Alyssa               Choate Rosem          33-10.25     10.31m
  3 Davis, Cherraine             Miss Porter'          33-06.50     10.22m
  4 Kilkenny, Jahdai             Taft School           30-08.00      9.34m
  5 Marcelin, Tathiana           Choate Rosem          29-06.50      9.00m
  6 Karcher, Lindsay             Taft School           27-04.50      8.34m
  7 Kassam, Shelina              Hotchkiss             26-08.75      8.14m
  8 Dawson, Caitlyn              Loomis Chaff          25-09.00      7.84m
  9 Ouya, Carolyne               Miss Porter'          24-10.50      7.58m
 10 Liva, Michelle               Kingswood-Ox          23-04.00      7.11m
 11 Zamora, Martha               Westminster           22-11.50      6.99m
 12 Courtney, Valerie            Kingswood-Ox          21-09.50      6.64m
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Oparaocha, Chinwe            Loomis Chaff            103-06     31.54m
  2 Proe, Kristin                Taft School              86-02     26.26m
  3 Kilkenny, Jahdai             Taft School              85-03     25.98m
  4 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan     Choate Rosem             85-02     25.95m
  5 Hunter, Julia                Hotchkiss                80-03     24.46m
  6 Davis, Cherraine             Miss Porter'             80-01     24.40m
  7 Dawson, Caitlyn              Loomis Chaff             76-04     23.26m
  8 worthington, Leslie          Hotchkiss                72-09     22.17m
  9 Zamora, Martha               Westminster              66-05     20.24m
 10 Garcia, Alyssa               Choate Rosem             63-11     19.48m
 11 Casey, Moe                   Kingswood-Ox             50-08     15.44m
 12 Courtney, Valerie            Kingswood-Ox             47-08     14.52m
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsley, Faimie             Hotchkiss               117-04     35.76m
  2 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan     Choate Rosem            101-02     30.83m
  3 Swinton, Katie               Loomis Chaff             91-03     27.81m
  4 Van Dorsten, Katie           Taft School              88-07     27.00m
  5 Oparaocha, Chinwe            Loomis Chaff             85-04     26.00m
  6 Garcia, Alyssa               Choate Rosem             83-11     25.57m
  7 Kassam, Shelina              Hotchkiss                82-07     25.17m
  8 Davis, Cherraine             Miss Porter'             80-05     24.51m
  9 Mendez, Melanie              Taft School              75-05     22.98m
 10 Stoj, Victoria               Kingswood-Ox             73-11     22.52m
 11 Chapman, Abby                Miss Porter'             70-00     21.33m
 12 Courtney, Valerie            Kingswood-Ox             69-11     21.31m
 13 Zamora, Martha               Westminster              61-05     18.71m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kellen                Hotchkiss                11.15Q  2
  2 Wilson, Derrick              Hotchkiss                11.22Q  1
  3 Titus, Noel                  Choate Rosem             11.38q  1
  4 Toppin, Chris                Loomis Chaff             11.46q  1
  5 Dillard, Devin               Kingswood-Ox             11.51q  2
  6 Anderson, West               Taft School              11.61q  2
  7 Park, Ron                    Taft School              11.66q  1
  8 Papich, Sasha                Choate Rosem             11.72q  2
  9 Huang, Antonio               Avon Old Far             11.82   1
 10 Lilly, Kyle                  Kingswood-Ox             11.88   2
 11 Brownridge, Calvin           Westminster              11.94   2
 12 Martin, Alex                 Westminster              12.11   1
 13 Spencer, Grey                Avon Old Far             12.12   2
 14 Campell, Nick                Loomis Chaff             12.43   1
 15 Fay, Liam                    Trinity Pawl             12.47   2
 16 Molina, Gianacarlos          Trinity Pawl             12.57   1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Kellen                Hotchkiss                11.17 
  2 Wilson, Derrick              Hotchkiss                11.25 
  3 Titus, Noel                  Choate Rosem             11.45 
  4 Dillard, Devin               Kingswood-Ox             11.55 
  5 Toppin, Chris                Loomis Chaff             11.57 
  6 Anderson, West               Taft School              11.79 
  7 Park, Ron                    Taft School              11.82 
  8 Papich, Sasha                Choate Rosem             11.95 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amidon, Alex                 Hotchkiss                22.60Q  1
  2 Wilson, Derrick              Hotchkiss                23.25Q  2
  3 Earle, Tyler                 Loomis Chaff             23.46q  1
  4 Titus, Noel                  Choate Rosem             23.63q  1
  5 Toppin, Chris                Loomis Chaff             23.67q  2
  6 Dillard, Devin               Kingswood-Ox             23.96q  2
  7 Thorington, Peter            Avon Old Far             24.33q  1
  8 Lilly, Kyle                  Kingswood-Ox             24.42q  2
  9 Higgins, Brian               Trinity Pawl             24.48   2
 10 Cummings, Andrew             Avon Old Far             24.63   2
 11 Papich, Sasha                Choate Rosem             24.65   1
 12 Cheng, Ben                   Trinity Pawl             24.92   2
 13 Martin, Alex                 Westminster              25.19   1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amidon, Alex                 Hotchkiss                21.88 
  2 Titus, Noel                  Choate Rosem             22.52 
  3 Wilson, Derrick              Hotchkiss                22.54 
  4 Earle, Tyler                 Loomis Chaff             23.25 
  5 Dillard, Devin               Kingswood-Ox             23.56 
  6 Toppin, Chris                Loomis Chaff             23.92 
  7 Lilly, Kyle                  Kingswood-Ox             23.98 
  8 Thorington, Peter            Avon Old Far             24.15 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amidon, Alex                 Hotchkiss                50.91   2
  2 Petchonka, Michael           Taft School              51.41   2
  3 Jarrett, Jermaine            Hotchkiss                52.43   2
  4 Andruszkiewicz, John         Loomis Chaff             52.91   2
  5 Partridge, Connor            Taft School              53.72   2
  6 Judson, Nick                 Loomis Chaff             53.80   2
  7 Rojas, Rafi                  Westminster              54.35   1
  8 Tai, Javon                   Choate Rosem             54.53   1
  9 Higgins, Brian               Trinity Pawl             55.13   1
 10 Pollack, Elias               Avon Old Far             56.27   2
 11 Hyder, Hyder                 Choate Rosem             56.28   1
 12 Butler, Graeme               Trinity Pawl             56.56   1
 13 Schneider, Stefan            Kingswood-Ox             56.63   1
 14 Bigler, Harrison             Kingswood-Ox             59.48   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lee, Chris                   Loomis Chaff           1:58.30 
  2 Powers, Kevin                Hotchkiss              2:00.69 
  3 Doehl, Martin                Hotchkiss              2:04.79 
  4 Judson, Alex                 Loomis Chaff           2:06.92 
  5 O-Mealia, Thomas             Taft School            2:07.00 
  6 Yoshihisa, Yuki              Choate Rosem           2:07.73 
  7 Steers, Graham               Kingswood-Ox           2:10.03 
  8 Wainman, Eric                Westminster            2:10.23 
  9 Cooper, Andrew               Avon Old Far           2:10.94 
 10 Mills, Reggie                Avon Old Far           2:11.76 
 11 Bravo, Omar                  Taft School            2:13.26 
 12 Jung, Jay                    Trinity Pawl           2:16.01 
 13 Nturibi, Eric                Choate Rosem           2:16.25 
 14 Van Loon, Jacob              Kingswood-Ox           2:19.18 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lee, Chris                   Loomis Chaff           4:00.76 
  2 Hannan, Tully                Avon Old Far           4:07.22 
  3 Palm, Ryan                   Loomis Chaff           4:20.12 
  4 Cholnoky, Robbie             Choate Rosem           4:23.33 
  5 Rice, Ryan                   Choate Rosem           4:23.70 
  6 Mills, Reggie                Avon Old Far           4:25.65 
  7 O-Mealia, Thomas             Taft School            4:27.25 
  8 Chaleff, Gabriel             Hotchkiss              4:32.09 
  9 Tweedy, Burr                 Taft School            4:32.47 
 10 Boisson, Guillermo           Trinity Pawl           4:34.87 
 11 Jaffe, Nathaniel             Hotchkiss              4:35.10 
 12 Steers, Graham               Kingswood-Ox           4:39.02 
 13 Mahoney, Adrian              Kingswood-Ox           5:08.83 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tully                Avon Old Far           9:13.24 
  2 Cholnoky, Robbie             Choate Rosem           9:24.02 
  3 Rice, Ryan                   Choate Rosem           9:24.52 
  4 Palm, Ryan                   Loomis Chaff           9:46.69 
  5 DeLand, Stuart               Loomis Chaff           9:47.18 
  6 Boisson, Guillermo           Trinity Pawl           9:56.92 
  7 Miles, Graham                Kingswood-Ox          10:04.09 
  8 Jaffe, Nathaniel             Hotchkiss             10:06.00 
  9 Metcalf, Schuyler            Taft School           10:12.41 
 10 Rusch, Max                   Avon Old Far          10:13.01 
 11 Chaleff, Gabriel             Hotchkiss             10:18.08 
 12 Breg, Alex                   Taft School           10:20.30 
 13 McKeown, Sam                 Kingswood-Ox          10:20.44 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Sam                  Loomis Chaff             15.64Q  2
  2 Chapman, Jesse               Loomis Chaff             15.86Q  1
  3 Kumah, Albert                Hotchkiss                16.02q  2
  4 amponsah, Ofori              Hotchkiss                16.89q  1
  5 Kim, Jay                     Choate Rosem             17.80q  1
  6 Ndibe, Chibu                 Kingswood-Ox             17.88q  2
  7 Canver, John                 Taft School              18.37q  2
  8 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord        Choate Rosem             19.12q  1
  9 Bourgault, Jake              Avon Old Far             19.29   1
 10 Amilo, Daniel                Avon Old Far             21.93   2
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Loomis Chaff             15.10 
  2 Fisher, Sam                  Loomis Chaff             15.48 
  3 Kumah, Albert                Hotchkiss                15.89 
  4 amponsah, Ofori              Hotchkiss                16.18 
  5 Kim, Jay                     Choate Rosem             17.31 
  6 Ndibe, Chibu                 Kingswood-Ox             17.73 
  7 Canver, John                 Taft School              18.39 
  8 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord        Choate Rosem             18.62 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Pat                Loomis Chaff             42.09   2
  2 Fisher, Sam                  Loomis Chaff             42.21   2
  3 Nortey, James                Hotchkiss                42.34   2
  4 Nisbeth, EJ                  Westminster              42.51   2
  5 Kumah, Albert                Hotchkiss                42.54   2
  6 Kim, Jay                     Choate Rosem             44.37   2
  7 Bolinsky, Alex               Choate Rosem             44.64   1
  8 Canver, John                 Taft School              45.31   2
  9 Bourgault, Jake              Avon Old Far             46.19   1
 10 Ndibe, Chibu                 Kingswood-Ox             46.35   1
 11 Amilo, Daniel                Avon Old Far             51.91   1
 12 Harger, Ryan                 Kingswood-Ox             54.93   1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        42.64 
     1) Amidon, Alex                    2) Wilson, Derrick               
     3) Jarrett, Jermaine               4) Jones, Kellen                 
  2 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             45.17 
     1) Yoon, Robin                     2) Fenney, John                  
     3) Papich, Sasha                   4) Titus, Noel                   
  3 Avon Old Farms School  'A'                            45.82 
     1) Spencer, Grey                   2) Cummings, Andrew              
     3) Papadopoulos, Demitrios         4) Thorington, Peter             
  4 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 46.18 
     1) Best, Brandon                   2) Lilly, Kyle                   
     3) Marley, Akeel                   4) Dillard, Devin                
  5 Trinity Pawling School  'A'                           46.59 
     1) Fay, Liam                       2) Higgins, Brian                
     3) Skov, Shayne                    4) Clarke, Travis                
  6 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   48.49 
     1) Morgan, Cory                    2) Earle, Tyler                  
     3) Andruszkiewicz, John            4) Toppin, Chris                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      3:28.77 
     1) Powers, Kevin                   2) Amidon, Alex                  
     3) Jarrett, Jermaine               4) Nortey, James                 
  2 Taft School  'A'                                    3:29.52 
     1) Partridge, Connor               2) Barr, John                    
     3) Reed, Louie                     4) Petchonka, Michael            
  3 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 3:33.68 
     1) Lee, Chris                      2) Moriarty, Pat                 
     3) Andruszkiewicz, John            4) Chapman, Jesse                
  4 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           3:39.55 
     1) Hyder, Hyder                    2) Kim, Jay                      
     3) Titus, Noel                     4) Tai, Javon                    
  5 Westminster School  'A'                             3:44.78 
     1) Sailor, Chris                   2) Wainman, Eric                 
     3) Nisbeth, EJ                     4) Rojas, Rafi                   
  6 Trinity Pawling School  'A'                         3:47.49 
     1) Cox, Andrew                     2) Butler, Graeme                
     3) Cheng, Ben                      4) Higgins, Brian                
  7 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                               3:51.17 
     1) Schneider, Stefan               2) Bigler, Harrison              
     3) Williams, LaMarte               4) Marley, Akeel                 
 -- Avon Old Farms School  'A'                               DQ 
     1) Springer, Anthony               2) Thorington, Peter             
     3) Mills, Reggie                   4) Pollack, Elias                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Nicholas                Avon Old Far           6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Morgan, Cory                 Loomis Chaff           5-10.00      1.77m
  3 Adumbire, Babisa             Choate Rosem           5-08.00      1.72m
  4 Brownridge, Calvin           Westminster            5-06.00      1.67m
  5 Clarke, Travis               Trinity Pawl           5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Campbell, Malcolm            Trinity Pawl           5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Faulkner, Craig              Avon Old Far           5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Papich, Sasha                Choate Rosem           5-04.00      1.62m
  9 Lilly, Kyle                  Kingswood-Ox           5-04.00      1.62m
 -- Williams, LaMarte            Kingswood-Ox              FAIL           
 -- Ryu, Josh                    Loomis Chaff              FAIL           
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Thomas           Hotchkiss             11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Cox, Andrew                  Trinity Pawl          11-00.00      3.35m
  3 Ting, Darren                 Loomis Chaff          11-00.00      3.35m
  4 Mattran, Dane                Loomis Chaff          11-00.00      3.35m
  5 Smith, Hanson                Hotchkiss             10-06.00      3.20m
  6 Jennings, Tucker             Taft School           10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Sawyer, Will                 Choate Rosem          10-00.00      3.04m
  8 Albrecht, Dan                Avon Old Far           9-06.00      2.89m
  9 Profenius, Doug              Taft School            9-00.00      2.74m
 10 Fenney, John                 Choate Rosem           9-00.00      2.74m
 11 Nakamura, Kaz                Avon Old Far           9-00.00      2.74m
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Nicholas                Avon Old Far          21-00.75      6.41m
  2 Bekoe, Nathaniel             Hotchkiss             20-04.25      6.20m
  3 Toppin, Chris                Loomis Chaff          20-02.00      6.14m
  4 Jones, Kellen                Hotchkiss             19-08.50      6.00m
  5 Gatling, Abe                 Taft School           19-01.25      5.82m
  6 Sailor, Chris                Westminster           19-00.00      5.79m
  7 Williams, LaMarte            Kingswood-Ox          18-06.00      5.63m
  8 Marley, Akeel                Kingswood-Ox          18-02.50      5.54m
  9 Yoon, Robin                  Choate Rosem          18-01.25      5.51m
 10 Whittingham, Tafari          Avon Old Far          17-11.00      5.46m
 11 Lee, Andy                    Trinity Pawl          17-01.50      5.21m
 12 Manning, Kyle                Choate Rosem          16-10.75      5.14m
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Bekoe, Nathaniel             Hotchkiss             41-05.50     12.63m
  2 Ndibe, Chibu                 Kingswood-Ox          41-01.50     12.53m
  3 Sailor, Chris                Westminster           40-08.25     12.40m
  4 Skov, Shayne                 Trinity Pawl          40-04.00     12.29m
  5 Jones, Kellen                Hotchkiss             40-04.00     12.29m
  6 Dias, Jemison                Avon Old Far          39-08.00     12.09m
  7 Ebo, Jamil                   Kingswood-Ox          38-03.50     11.67m
  8 Ane, Tae                     Trinity Pawl          37-05.25     11.41m
  9 Lee, Terry                   Loomis Chaff          37-02.00     11.32m
 10 Gatling, Abe                 Taft School           36-09.75     11.22m
 11 Congero, Spencer             Loomis Chaff          35-07.50     10.85m
 12 Loehr, Thomas                Choate Rosem          35-02.00     10.71m
 13 Huang, Will                  Choate Rosem          34-11.50     10.65m
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Loomis Chaff          51-06.75     15.71m
  2 Quinn, Dillon                Trinity Pawl          51-00.50     15.55m
  3 Wilson, Derrick              Hotchkiss             47-03.00     14.40m
  4 Schruefer, Ronn              Hotchkiss             47-00.00     14.32m
  5 Simmons, DeAndre             Taft School           44-10.00     13.66m
  6 Wilson, Patrick              Avon Old Far          43-02.00     13.15m
  7 Hambrecht, Elliot            Taft School           42-08.50     13.01m
  8 Massey, Jordan               Choate Rosem          41-06.25     12.65m
  9 Eldridge, Tyler              Loomis Chaff          41-04.50     12.61m
 10 Engstrom, Dave               Choate Rosem          40-04.50     12.30m
 11 Gentle, Eddie                Westminster           39-03.50     11.97m
 12 Adeyemi, Kenton              Kingswood-Ox          38-07.50     11.77m
 13 Dudley, Mike                 Westminster           34-07.00     10.54m
 14 Harger, Ryan                 Kingswood-Ox          30-02.50      9.20m
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Loomis Chaff            168-04     51.30m
  2 Adeyemi, Kenton              Kingswood-Ox            140-07     42.84m
  3 Skov, Shayne                 Trinity Pawl            123-01     37.51m
  4 Gentle, Eddie                Westminster             122-03     37.26m
  5 Poggi, Patrick               Hotchkiss               119-06     36.42m
  6 Eldridge, Tyler              Loomis Chaff            117-07     35.83m
  7 Chen, Alan                   Taft School             114-01     34.77m
  8 Engstrom, Dave               Choate Rosem            113-08     34.64m
  9 Panzica, Nick                Choate Rosem            107-00     32.61m
 10 Wilson, Patrick              Avon Old Far            102-07     31.26m
 11 Bakes, Charles               Hotchkiss               102-01     31.11m
 12 Jalloh, Maju                 Taft School              95-07     29.13m
 13 Ford, Pierce                 Avon Old Far             93-06     28.49m
 14 Van Loon, Jacob              Kingswood-Ox             82-01     25.01m
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Schruefer, Ronn              Hotchkiss               171-01     52.14m
  2 Jones, Clark                 Trinity Pawl            159-06     48.61m
  3 Anderson, West               Taft School             139-04     42.46m
  4 Adumbire, Babisa             Choate Rosem            136-10     41.70m
  5 Chilson, James               Loomis Chaff            134-08     41.04m
  6 Riley, Nate                  Avon Old Far            131-06     40.08m
  7 Vargas, Miguel               Choate Rosem            124-09     38.02m
  8 Sonstrom, Colin              Kingswood-Ox            122-00     37.18m
  9 Miles, Chris                 Kingswood-Ox            114-05     34.87m
 10 Kang, Dan                    Loomis Chaff            109-03     33.29m  

 

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service     ||   [ Back To Top ]