Advanced Timing Solutions  
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
P:T:S 2000 Results
Dec 25 Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Dec 25 Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Dec 10 Christopher Martin 5K Road Race
Dec 9 Wesleyan Invitational - Wesleyan University
Dec 4 CTC Relay Carnival - SCSU
Dec 2 Cardinal Relays - Wesleyan University
 

 

Nov 23 Pequot Thanksgiving Day 5 M Road Race
Nov 23 Gateway Gobbler 6 M Road Race
Nov 18 USATF-CT Cross-Country
Nov 12 USATF-CT Junior Olympic Cross-Country
Nov 11 NCAA Northeast Regional Qualifier Cross-Country
Nov 11 New England High School Cross-Country
Nov 11 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Nov 5 Tarzan Brown Mystic River 5.5 M Road Race
Nov 5 Platt Tech 5K Road Race
Nov 5 Hyland Memorial 5K Road Race
Nov 1 SENE Cross-Country Championships
 

 

Oct 29 Brookfield Spook Run 5K Road Race
Oct 29 Columbia Autumn Classic 3.5 Mile Road Race
Oct 28 NorthEast Conference Cross-Country Championships
Oct 28 Gaylord Hospital 5 Mile Road Race
Oct 28 S Windsor Hog Jog 5K Road Race
Oct 27 Heptagonal Cross-Country Championships
Oct 22 Mikey's Place 5K Road Race
Oct 21 Lahoud Memorial 5K & Ghost Run
Oct 19 ECC Cross-Country Championships
Oct 18 Loomis Chaffee Cross-Country Invitational
Oct 17 CVTC High School Cross-Country
Oct 14 Hartford Marathon
Oct 14 Hartford Half-Marathon
Oct 14 Hartford 5K Road Race
Oct 14 Hartford Marathon Relay
Oct 13 Nonnewaug High School Cross-Country
Oct 8 Coginchaug Field of Dreams 4 Mile Road Race
Oct 8 Sweet Caroline 5K Road Race
Oct 7 Fishbein Wallingford 4 Mile Road Race
Oct 7 Great Meriden Y Triple Challenge
Oct 1 David Vidal Memorial 5K Road Race
Oct 1 Mountain Laurel 5K Challenge
Oct 1 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile Road Race
Sep 30 Iona Meet of Champions Cross-Country
Sep 30 Red Onion 5K Road Race
Sep 24 Hammerfest Triathlon
Sep 24 Apple Squeeze 5K Cider Run
Sep 24 Senior Olympic 10K Road Racen
Sep 23 C-C-S-U Invitational II Cross-Country
Sep 23 Canterbury Invitational Cross-Country
Sep 23 Johnson Medical 5K Road Race
Sep 22 Connecticut InterCollegiate Cross-Country
Sep 22 Great Race for United Way
Sep 17 Great Josh Billings Run Aground
Sep 17 Springfield SIDS 5 Mile Road Race
Sep 16 Cromwell Riverport 3.5 M Road Race and In-Line
Sep 9 Hartford Tot Trot 5K Road Race
Sep 4 New Haven 20K Road Race
Sep 4 New Haven 5K Road Race (C Chip)
Sep 4 New Haven Kids Event Race
Aug 27 CATS Greater Hartford Triathlon
Aug 22 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 11
Aug 20 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
Aug 20 Niantic Bay Triathlon
Aug 17 East Hartford Alumni Cross-Country Challenge
Aug 15 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 10
Aug 13 Great Vernon 5K Road Race
Aug 8 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 9
Aug 6 Apple Oil Savin Rock 5K Road Race
Aug 5 Nutmeg State Games Track & Field
Aug 3 Medspan Corporate 5K Road Race
Aug 3 Medspan Corporate Elite 5K Road Race
Aug 1 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 8
Jul 30 Nutmeg State Games 5K Road Race
Jul 29 New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
Jul 25 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 7
Jul 23 Middletown Festival 4 Mile Road Race
Jul 23 Montauk Sprint Triathlon 
Jul 22 Panathon Age-Graded 5K Road Race
Jul 18 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 6
Jul 12 Griskus Triathlon 
Jul 11 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 5
Jul 9 Eastern Regional T&F Championships
Jul 8 Avon 10K Running Road Race
Jul 8 Avon 5K Running Road Race/Walk
Jul 8 Enfield Independence 5K Road Race
Jul 4 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Jul 1 East Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Jun 27 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 4
Jun 25 Shamrock Duathlon
Jun 23 Comcast Twlight 5K Road Race
Jun 20 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 3
Jun 18 Ellington Athletic Boosters 5K Road Race
Jun 18 Trout Brook Team Relay
Jun 18 Ocean State Senior Olympics T&F Championships
Jun 17 Greater Hartford Arts Council 5K Road Race
Jun 17 Youth CT USATF Track Meet
Jun 14 Westerly Elks 3 Mile Road Race
Jun 13 Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 2
Jun 11 Rose City Challenge 10 Mile Road Race
Jun 11 Milford Triathlon
Jun 11 Youth CT USATF Track Meet
Jun 10 Shoreline Kids Triathlon
Jun 10 New England High School T&F Championships
Jun 9 Niantic Bay 10K Road Race
Jun 7 CT Open High School T&F Championships
Jun 4 Monroe Spint for DARE 5K Road Race
Jun 4 Mystic River Valley Triathlon
Jun 2 Senior Olympics 5K Road Race
May 31 CT Boys Class Meets T&F Championships
May 31 CT Girls Class Meets T&F Championships
May 27 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
May 25 NCCC Outdoor Track Championships
May 24 FCIAC Boys Outdoor Track Championships
May 24 CVTC Outdoor Track Championships
May 23 FCIAC Girls Outdoor Track Championships
May 23 SWC Boys Outdoor Track Championships
May 22 SWC Girls Outdoor Track Championships
May 21 Ellington Football Boosters 5K Road Race
May 21 Newington Library 5K Road Race
May 21 Guilford Savings Bank 5 Mile Road Race
May 20 QVC Outdoor Track Championships
May 20 Berkshire Outdoor Track Championships
May 20 Bolton 5 Mile Road Race
May 19 New Milford Moonlight 5K Road Race
May 18 Equity Office 5K Road Race
May 15 East Hartford Hershey Track Meet
May 14 Vernon Mother's Day 5K Dash
May 14 Brookfield Mother's Day 5K Dash
May 13 I S L Outdoor Track Championships
May 7 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track Championships
May 6 SCSU Invitational Track & Field Meet
May 6 Quassy Loop 7.4 Mile Road Race
May 6 L & M Hospital Spring Stride
May 6 Middletown Invitational Track & Field Meet
May 6 NE Womens's Div III Outdoor T&F Championships
Apr 30 Simsbury River Run 5K Road Race
Apr 30 Simsbury River Run 10K Road Race
Apr 29 Tri-State Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Apr 29 Stafford Invitational Track & Field Meet
Apr 29 Ernest K Dowdy 10K Road Race
Apr 22 Bradley Aiport 5K Road Race
Apr 22 Little 3 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Apr 22 Connecticut College Women's Outdoor Track
Apr 22 Tax Track 5K Road Race
Apr 21 Connecticut Women's Outdoor Track Meet I1
Apr 16 CTC Outdoor Track Championships
Apr 15 Columbia Invitational Outdoor Track
Apr 15 Trinity InterScholastic Track & Field
Apr 15 Manitok Spring Race for a Cure
Apr 12 CT Girls High School Track Meet
Apr 9 Brookfield YMCA 5K Road Race
Apr 9 QC PA Run for Life 5K Road Race
Apr 8 Wesleyan E Smith Invitational Outdoor Track
Apr 8 Connecticut Men's Outdoor Track Meet 1
Apr 7 Connecticut Women's Outdoor Track Meet 1
Apr 2 Beachside Boogie Duathlon Race
Apr 1 Spirit of Spring 5.1 Mile Road Race
Apr 1 April Fools 5K for DARE Road Race
Mar 26 Tortoise & Hare 5K Road Race
Mar 19 CT USATF Indoor Track Championships
Mar 12 WPLR - New Haven 5K
Mar 11 HTC Norfolk 10 Mile Road Race
Mar 4 ECAC Div III Indoor Track Championships
Mar 4 ECAC Div II Indoor Track Championships
Feb 27 Polar Bear Run
Feb 26 New England High School Indoor Track Championships
Feb 26 HTC Colchester Half-Marathon
Feb 19 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track Championships
Feb 19 New England Div III Women's Indoor Championships
Feb 19 CIAC State Open Indoor Track Championships
Feb 18 NECC Conference Indoor Track Championships
Feb 13 Alliance Indoor Track Championships
Feb 13 HTC Cedar Hill Cemetery Run
Feb 12 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Feb 10 Albany Stair Climb for CF
Feb 5 Wheaton Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Feb 5 CRV Indoor Track Championships
Feb 5 CCC Indoor Track Championships
Feb 5 ECC Indoor Track Championships
Feb 3 SCC Indoor Track Championships
Jan 30 Wallingford 7.1 Mile HTC Run
Jan 29 NCCC Indoor Track Championships
Jan 28 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Jan 23 B Asselton Memorial Snow Dash 3.05M
Jan 23 Peoples Forest HTC Run
Jan 22 ECC Girls Indoor Track
Jan 15 Yale Interscholastic Indoor Classic
Jan 8 Huskie Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Jan 8 Highland Lake 10K Road Race
Jan 1 Milton Resolution Run 5 Mile Road Race
Jan 1 Joe Vailonis 10K Road Race
 

 


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476 EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Race Results | Profile of Senior Partner

 
 
LINKS
 

Finish Lynx

ChampionChip

Chronotrack Systems


Current Schedule >