Advanced Timing Solutions  
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
P:T:S 2004 Results
Dec 25 Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Dec 12 Christopher Martins 5K Road Race
Dec 5 CTC Relay Carnival
Dec 4 Wesleyan Invitational
Nov 25 Pequot 5M
  Madison Turkey Day Races
Nov 21 New Fairfield Run for the Turkeys
Nov 20 Berlin Reslin Run 2M
Nov 13 NCAA Div 1 Regional Cross-Country
Nov 7 NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross-Country
  Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run
Nov 6 E Windsor Veterans 5K
  Middlesex Comm Center 5K Dash
   
Oct 30 NEC Cross-Country Championships
  Rocky Hill Halloween 5K Dash
  S Windsor Hog Jog 5K Road Race
Oct 29 HEPS Cross-Country Championships
Oct 24 Mystic Places Marathon
  Mystic Places 10 Mile Road Race
  Mystic Places 26.2 M RELAY
Oct 23 Mystic Places Kids Races
  Gaylord Hospital 5M Road Race
Oct 21 CVTC Cross-Country Championships
Oct 20 Loomis Chaffee Invitational
Oct 17 Mikey's Place 5K Road Race
  WCSU Campus to Campus 5K Road Race
Oct 16 Seven Sisters Cross-Country
  Cheshire Acad Invitational
Oct 15 Nonnewaug Invitational
Oct 10 Along the Thames 5K Road Race
  Guiding Eyes 5K Road Race
Oct 3 Vidal Memorial 5K Road Race
  Apple Harvest Festival 5M Road Race
Oct 2 Wallingford 4M
  SCSU Presidents Race
  Fairfield Invitational
Sept 27 Amby Burfoot Mystic Triathlon
Sept 26 Iona Meet of Champions
  Canterbury Invitational
Sept 25 Quinnipiac Invitational
Sept 19 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon
Sept 19 Josh Billings RunAground Triathlon
Sept 12 American Memorial Triathlon
Sept 11 Madison Sprint Triathlon
Sept 9 GE King of the Hill 5K Road Race
Sept 6 New Haven 20K Road Race
  New Haven 5K Road Race
  New Haven Kids Race
Aug 29 Pittsfield YMCA Olympic Triathlon
Aug 29 Pittsfield YMCA Sprint Triathlon
  Farmington Valley Triathlon
Aug 28 Young Life 5K Road Race
Aug 22 GHT Triathlon
Aug 22 Canton Lobster Loop
Aug 21 Clinton Blue Fish
Aug 19 E Hartford Cross-Country Challenge
Aug 12 Pfizer Triathlon
Aug 10 CATS Series Triathlon
Aug 8 No Atlantic Bike Time Trial Championships
Aug 7 Wallingford Mountain Bike Races
Aug 1 Savin Rock 5K Road Race
  Sea LEgs 10M Road Race
  Sea Legs 5K Road Race
  Nutmeg State Games T&F
Jul 31 New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
  New Milford Fair Days 5K Road Race
Jul 20 CATS Series Triathlon  
Jul 18 MONTAUK LIGHTHOUSE Sprint Triathlon
Jul 11 Mossman Sprint Triathlon
Jul 7 Griskus Sprint Triathlon
Jul 5 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
Jul 3 E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Jun 29 CATS Tuesday Series Triathlon
Jun 27 Senior Olympic Track & Field
Jun 26 Peg Coughlin Memorial 5K Road Race
  Madison Open Water Mile Swim
Jun 23 Lake Waramaug Triathlon
Jun 22 CATS Tuesday Series Triathlon
Jun 20 Long island Gold Coast Triathlon
Jun 19 Griskus Olympic Triathlon
  Syracuse YMCA Sprint Triathlon
Jun 15 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series 4
Jun 13 Litchfield Hills 7 Mile Road Race
  Mystic River Valley Triathlon
Jun 8 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series
Jun 6 Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race
Jun 5 Pawling NY Sprint Triathlon
May 31 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
May 29 Cyber Kids Triathlon
  Bolton 5 Mile Road Race
May 28 New Balance Moonlight 5K Road Race
May 27 NCCC Conference Track Championships
May 26 NWC Conference Track Championships
May 25 CVTC Conference Track Championships
May 23 Newington Library 5K Road Race
  Bristol Hershey Track - RAIN
May 22 Berkshire Conference Track Championships
May 18 COC Conference Track Championships
May 15 New England Prep Div 2 Championships
May 14 AAIS Middle School Championships
May 9 Vernon Mothers Day Dash
  Brookfield Mothers Day Dash
May 8 ISL Championships
  Founders League Championships
May 1 Atlantic 10 Championships
  Northeast 10 Championships
  Quassy Loop Road Race
Apr 30 Stafford Invitational
Apr 24 UB Healthmaker 5K Road Race
Apr 18 Tortoise & Hare 5K Road Race
Apr 17 Met Championships
  U Conn Track Invitational
Apr 10 Columbia Track Invitational
  Wesleyan Track Invitational
Apr 8 Iona Spring Classic Outdoor Track
Apr 3 U Conn Track Invitational
  SCSU Track Invitational
Mar 28 Brians Boogie Duathlon
Mar 21 CT USATF Indoor Track Championships
Mar 20 Shamrock 5 Mile Run & Walk
Mar 14 Warren Street St Patricks 4M Road Race
Mar 7 WPLR Sham Rock n Roll 5K Road Race
Feb 29 Road and Track Polar Bear Run
Feb 22 Northeast 10 Indoor Track Championships
Feb 22 NYCAC Indoor Track Championships
Feb 21 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track Championships
Feb 14 Wesleyan Cardinal Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Feb 8 CTC Indoor Track Championships
Feb 8 METS Indoor Track Championships
Feb 3 NCCC Indoor Track Championships
Jan 31 Wesleyan Invitational II Indoor Track Meet
Jan 23 URI Men's Invitational Indoor Track Meet
  URI Women's Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Jan 17 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Jan 10 Rhody Classic Indoor Track Invitational
Jan 9 Fordham Invitational Indoor Track
Jan 4 E Hartford Aselton Memorial 3.05M Road Race
 

 


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476 EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Race Results | Profile of Senior Partner