Advanced Timing Solutions  
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
P:T:S 2001 Results
Dec 25 Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Dec 9 Christopher Martin 5K Road Race
Dec 8 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track
Dec 2 CTC Indoor Relay Carnival Indoor Track
Dec 1 Wesleyan Cardinal Relays Indoor Track
Nov 22 Pequot Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
Nov 22 Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
Nov 18 New Fairfield Run for The Turkeys 5K Road Race
Nov 10 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Nov 4 Tarzan Brown Mystic River 5.5 Mile Road Race
Nov 4 Platt Tech 5K Road Race
Nov 4 Sheriff's Shuffle 5K Road Race
Nov 3 NYSCTC Cross-Country Championships
Oct 28 Mystic Places Marathon
Oct 28 Columbia Autumn Classic 3.5 Mile Road Race
Oct 27 Atlantic 10 Cross-Country Championships
Oct 27 S Windsor Hog Jog 5K Road Race
Oct 27 Lahoud Memorial 5K Ghost Run
Oct 27 Mystic Places Marathon Kids Races
Oct 26 Heptagonal Cross-Country Championships
Oct 21 Lahey Clinic 5K/10K Road Races
Oct 21 Mikey's Place 5K Road Race
Oct 20 Gaylord Hospital 5 Mile Road Race
Oct 19 Berkshire League Cross-Country Championships
Oct 18 ECC Conference Cross-Country Championships
Oct 17 Loomis Chaffee Cross-Country Invitational
Oct 16 CT Vo-Tech Cross-Country Championships
Oct 14 Springfield SIDS 5 Mile Road Race
Oct 12 Nonnewaug Invitational Cross-Country
Oct 7 Coginchaug Field of Dreams 4 Mile Road Race
Oct 7 Sweet Caroline 5K Road Race
Oct 6 Wallingford Fishbein 4 Mile Road Race
Sep 30 Vidal Memorial 5K Road Race
Sep 30 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile Road Race
Sep 30 Mountain Laurel 5K Road Race
Sep 29 Paddy Doyle Meet of Champions Cross-Country
Sep 29 Meriden YMCA Triple Challenge
Sep 28 CT InterCollegiate Cross-Country Championships
Sep 23 Hammerfest Triathlon
Sep 22 Canterbury Cross-Country Invitational
Sep 22 Johnson Medical 5 K Road Race
Sep 22 CCSU Cross-Country Invitational II
Sep 20 King of the Hill 5K Road Race
Sep 16 Great Josh Billings Run-Aground
Sep 15 Comcast Danbury Twlight 5K Road Race
Sep 9 Covenant to Care 5K & Tot Trot Road Race
Sep 8 Madison Triathlon
Sep 8 CCSU Cross-Country Invitational
Sep 3 New Haven 20K Road Race
Sep 3 New Haven 5K Road Race
Sep 3 New Haven Labor Day Kids Race
Aug 26 Greater Hartford Triathlon - GHT
Aug 24 Hyland Memorial 5K Road Race
Aug 21 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 12
Aug 19 Canton Jr High LobsterLoop 5K Road Race
Aug 16 East Hartford Cross Country Challenge 5K
Aug 14 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 11
Aug 12 ALS / Lou Gehrig Benefit 4.2 M Road Race
Aug 7 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 10
Aug 5 Savin Rock 5K Road Race
Aug 4 Nutmeg State Games 5K Road Race
Aug 4 Nutmeg State Games Track & Field
Aug 2 Medspan Classic 5K Road Race
Jul 31 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 9
Jul 29 Calf Pasture Mile Open Water Swim
Jul 28 New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
Jul 24 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 8
Jul 22 Middletown 4 Mile Road Race
Jul 18 CT USATF 3000 Meter Track Championships
Jul 17 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 7
Jul 13 E Hampton Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
Jul 11 Griskus Sprint Triathlon
Jul 8 East Region & CT USATF Track
Jul 7 Enfield July 4th Celebration 5K Road Race
Jul 7 East Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Jul 4 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Jun 30 Madison Mile Open Water Swim
Jun 26 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 5
Jun 24 S Windsor Stars 5K Road Race
Jun 23 Barkhamsted River Run 5K Road Race
Jun 19 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 4
Jun 17 E A B Fathers Day 5K Road Race
Jun 17 Brookfield Lions Peace Run 10K Road Race
Jun 16 Greater Hartford Arts Council 5K Road Race
Jun 16 USATF CT Youth T & F Championships
Jun 13 Lake Waramaug Triathlon
Jun 12 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 3
Jun 5 CATS Sizzler Summer Series Triathlon # 2
Jun 3 Celebrate West Hartford  5K Road Race
Jun 3 Mystic River Valley Triathlon
Jun 2 Shoreline Kids Triathlon
Jun 2 YMCA World's Largest 5K Road Race
Jun 2 Rocky Hill Dinosaur 5K Cross-Country Race
Jun 1 CT Senior Olympic 5K Road Race
May 29 CATS Summer Series Triathlon # 1
May 28 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
May 25 CVTC Outdoor Track Championships
May 21 SWC Boys Track Championships
May 20 Newington Library 5K Road Race
May 20 Ellington Football Boosters 5K Road Race
May 19 New England Prep Div II Track Championships
May 19 Bolton 5 Mile Road Race
May 18 Road n Track Moonlight 5K Road Race
May 17 Equity Office 5K Road Race
May 14 E Hartford Hershey Track Championships
May 13 Vernon Mothers Day 5K Road Race
May 13 Brookfield Mothers Day 5K Road Race
May 12 Metropolitan Outdoor Track Championships
May 5 Quassy Loop 7.4 Mile Road Race
May 5 L & M Hosptial 3.5 Mile Road Race
Apr 29 Simsbury River Run 5K Road Race
Apr 29 NESCAC Track Championships
Apr 29 Simsbury River Run 10K Road Race
Apr 28 Flanders 5K Road Race
Apr 28 Ernest A Dowdy 10K Road Race
Apr 21 Univ Of Conn Mens Track Invitational
Apr 21 Tax Track 5K Road Race
Apr 20 Univ Of Conn Womens Track Invitational
Apr 14 Bradley Airport 5K Road Race
Apr 14 Wesleyan Elmer Smith Track Invitational
Apr 8 Brookfield YMCA 5K Road Race
Apr 7 SCSU Track Invitational
Apr 7 Univ Of Conn Mens Track Invitational
Apr 6 Univ Of Conn Womens Track Invitational
Apr 1 Brian's Beachside Boogie Duathlon
Mar 31 Spirit of Spring 5.1 Mile Road Race
Mar 25 Good Friend Tortoise & Hare 5K Road Race
Mar 25 WHS 5K Road Race
Mar 24 Salem 3 Mile Road Race
Mar 18 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Race
Mar 18 CT USATF Indoor Track Championships
Mar 11 WPLR Rock n Roll 5K Road Race
Mar 4 Road n Track Polar Bear 7.6 Mile Road Race
Mar 3 ECAC Div III 10 Indoor Track Championships
Feb 24 CT Boys High School State Open Indoor Track
Feb 24 CT Girls High School State Open Indoor Track
Feb 18 SCSU Invitational Indoor Track
Feb 17 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track Championships
Feb 11 HTC Cedar Hill Cemetery 4 Mile
Feb 10 Wesleyan Invitational II Indoor Track
Feb 9 Fordham - St Johns Invitational II Indoor Track
Feb 8 Albany Cystic Fibrosis Stair Climb Race
Feb 4 Metropolitan Championships Indoor Track
Feb 3 URI Mens Mega Meet Indoor Track
Feb 3 SCC Boys Indoor Track Championships
Feb 3 Bethel Winter Series 5K Road Race
Jan 28 East Hartford Snow Dash 3.05 M
Jan 28 HTC Wallingford Magical Tour Road Race
Jan 27 NCCC Indoor Track Championships
Jan 26 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track
Jan 21 HTC Peoples Forest Races
Jan 20 Yale High School Indoor Track Invitational - Day 2
Jan 19 Yale High School Indoor Track Invitational - Day 1
Jan 19 Fordham - St Johns Invitational Indoor Track
Jan 13 High School Track - Rhody Classic Indoors
Jan 6 High School Track - Wilton Indoors
Jan 1 J Vailonis 10K
 

 


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476 EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Race Results | Profile of Senior Partner

 
 
LINKS
 

Finish Lynx

ChampionChip

Chronotrack Systems


Current Schedule >