Advanced Timing Solutions  
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
P:T:S 2006 Results
Dec 29 Brown High School Track Girls Results
Dec 29

Brown High School Track Boys Results

Dec 25 Scrooge Scramble 3.8M Road Race
Dec 12 Wesleyan Development Meet - Dec 12 RESULTS
Dec 10 Christopher Martin 5K Road Race
Dec 9 Indoor Track  - Smith Invitational
Dec 7 Wesleyan Development Meet - Dec 7 RESULTS
Dec 5 Wesleyan Development Meet - Dec 5 RESULTS
Dec 3 Indoor Track  - CTC Relays
Dec 2 Wesleyan Indoor Track
Nov 23 Commodore Hull Thanksgiving Race
  Pequot Thanksgiving Race
  Madison Thanksgiving Race
Nov 19

New Fairfield

Nov 11 NCAA Div 1 Cross Country Regional
Nov 5 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional
  Tarzan BRown Mystic River Run
Nov 4 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K
  MCC Road Race
  Charter Oak Road Race
Oct 28

S Windsor Hog Jog 5K

Oct 27 HEPS Cross Country Championships
  NEC Cross Country Championships
  MAAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 21 Brown HS Cross Country Invitational - Boys
  Brown HS Cross Country Invitational - Girls
Oct 20 Portland Middle School
Oct 18 Loomis Invitational
Oct 17

Consitution League Championships

Oct 15

Cove 5K

Oct 8

Guiding Eyes

  Univ of Hartford 5K
Oct 1

Wallingford

  Southington
 

Vidal Memorial

Sep 30

Iona Meet of Champions

  Fairfield Invitational
 

Cheshire Invitational

Sep 24 Nantasket Triathlon
Sep 23 Canterbury Invitational
Sep 22 Quinnipiac Invitational
Sep 17

Josh Billings

  Hammerfest Triathlon
Sep 16

Westport Triathlon

Sep 14 King of the Hill 5K
Sep 10 Hale Reservation Triathlon
  American Memorial Triathlon
Sep 9

Madison Triathlon

Sep 4 New Haven 20K Road Race
 

New Haven 5K Road Race

  New Haven Kids Race
Sep 2

Newtown 5K Road Race

Aug 30 Pfizer Triathlon
Aug 24 Lake Terramuggus Series #6
Aug 20

Canton Lobster Loop 5K

Aug 19 Clinton Blue Fish
Aug 17 E Hartford Cross Country Challenge
Aug 13 Pittsfield Y Triathlon
Aug 10 Lake Terramuggus Series #5
Aug 6 Sea Legs Shuffle Road Races
  Park City Triathlon
Aug 5

ITU Triathlons

July 30 Savin Rock Road Races
July 29 New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
  New Milford 5K Fair Days Road Race
  Nutneg State Games T&F
July 27 Lake Terramuggus Series
July 20 Middletown Road Races
July 16 SOBE Mossman Sprint Triathlon
July 13 Lake Terramuggus Series #3
July 4 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K
July 1

Lincoln Youth Triathlon

 

E Hartford Riverfest

June 29 Lake T Series
June 25

Concord Youth Triathlon

June 24 Madison Mile Open Water Swim
June 23 Lake Waramaug Triathlon
June 18 Flag Day 5K Road Race
June 17 Syracuse YMCA Sprint Triathlon
June 15 Lake T Series
June 11 Litchfield Road Race
  Mystic Triathlon
Jun 4 Celebrate W Hartford 5K
  Senior Games Track & Field
Jun 3 Pawling Sprint Triathlon
  Branford Kids Triathlon
May 29 Washington Trail 10K / 4K Races
May 25 CSC League Championships Track
May 21

Newington Library 5K

  Avon Pine Grove 5K
May 20

Bolton 5 Mile Road Race

  New England Prep Div 2 Track
May 18 Deep River Frosh Meet
May 17 COC Championships
May 14 Vernon Mothers Day 5K
May 13

Founders League

May 6 Northeast 10 Championships 
   Madison Moonlight 5K 
  L&M Spring Stride 3.5 M Road Race 
May 5 New Milford Moonlight Invitational 
Apr 22

U Conn 2 Invitational 

  Little 3 Championships
Apr 15 Wesleyan Smith Invitational
Apr 9 Brian's Duathlon
Apr 8 U Conn Invitational
  Bryant Invitational
Apr 5 Quinnipiac Invitational
Apr 2 Danbury Half Marathon
  Danbury HM 5K
Apr 1 SCSU Invitational
Mar 25 Bristol 5M Road Race
  Bristol 2M Road Race
Mar 18 Salem Road Race
Mar 9 CF Stair Climb
Mar 5 WPLR Shamrock n Roll 5K
Feb 27 CTC Indoor Track - Feb 27
Feb 18 Northeast 10 Indoor Track
  Atlantic 10 Indoor Track
Feb 11 Wesleyan Indoor Track - Feb 11
  CTC Indoor Track - Feb 11-12
Feb 4 Smith Tartan Classic - Feb 4
  URI Mega Meet - Feb
Jan 28 Wesleyan Invitational 2006
Jan 27 NWC Championships 2006
Jan 20 URI Invitational 2006
Jan 14 Rhody Classic HS - Girls
  Rhody Classic HS - Boys
Jan 14 Wesleyan Invitational 2006
Jan 13 URI Invitational 2006
Jan 8 Aselton Snow Dash
Jan 7 U Conn Invitational 2006
Jan 6 Fordham Invitational 2006
 

 


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476 EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Race Results | Profile of Senior Partner

 
 
LINKS
 

Finish Lynx

ChampionChip

Chronotrack Systems


Current Schedule >