Advanced Timing Solutions  
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
P:T:S 2002 Results
Dec 25 Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K
Dec 15 Christopher Martin's 5K
Dec 14 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor T&F l
Dec 8 CTC Indoor Relay Carnival
Nov 28 Pequot Thanksgiving 5 Mile Road Race
  Madison Thanksgiving 5 Mile Road Race
Nov 24 New Fairfield Run for the Turkeys 5K Road Race
  Cystic Fibrosis Sweet Caroline 5K Road Race
Nov 23 ECAC / IC4A Cross Country Championships
Nov 16 NCAA Regional Div I Cross Country Championships
Nov 9 ECAC Div III Cross Country Championships
Nov 3 Platt Tech 5K Road Race
Nov 3 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run
Nov 2 N E C Cross Country Championships
Nov 1 Heptagonal Cross Country Championships
  MAAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 27 Mystic Places Marathon
Oct 27 Columbia Autumn Classic 3.5M Road Race
Oct 26 S Windsor Hog Jog 5K Road Race
  CCSU Cross-Country Invitational
  Rocky Hill Halloween 5K Road Race
  Mystic Places Kids Races
Oct 23 Loomis Chaffee Cross Country Invitational
Oct 19 Gaylord Hospital 5 Mile Road Race
Oct 18 Berskshire Cross Country Championships
Oct 17 CT Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
Oct 13 Coginchaug Little League Field of Dreams 4M
Oct 13 Vinal Tech 5K Road Race
Oct 12 Seven Sisters Cross Country Championships
Oct 6 Southington Apple Festival 5M Road Race
Oct 6 David Vidal Memorial 5K Road Race
Oct 5 Wallingford Fishbein 4 Mile Road Race
Oct 5 Meriden Y Triple Challenge
Oct 4 Nonnewaug Invitational
Sept 29 Witkos 2002 5K Road Race
Sept 29 Apple Squeeze 5K Road Race
Sept 28 Iona Meet of Champions
Sept 27 Quinnipiac Invitational
Sept 22 Hammerfest Triathlon
Sept 21 Canterbury Invitational
Sept 21 Johnson Memorial 5K Road Race
Sept 21 CCSU Cross-Country Invitational
Sept 21 Danbury Twilight 5K Road Race
Sept 15 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sep 14 Madison Triathlon
Sep 12 GE Capital King of the Hill 5K Road Race
Sep 8 Covenant to Care Tot Trot 5K Road Race
Sep 7 CCSU Cross-Country Invitational
Sep 2 New Haven 20K Road Race
Sep 2 New Haven 5K Road Race
Sep 2 New Haven Kids Road Race
Aug 31 Young Life 5K Road Race
Aug 25 Greater Hartford Triathlon
Aug 24 Brookfield YMCA 5K Road Race
Aug 23 Hyland Memorial 5K Road Race
Aug 20 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 12
Aug 18 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
Aug 15 Pfizer Triathlon
Aug 15 E Hartford Alumni Cross Country Challenge
Aug 13 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 11
Aug 11 ALS/SCSU 4.2 MIle Road Race
Aug 11 Grafton Lakes Xterra Triathlon
Aug 7 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 10
Aug 6 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 10
Aug 4 Nutmeg State Games 5K Road Race
Aug 4 Savin Rock 5K Road Race
Aug 3 USMMA Student Alumni 5K Road Race
Aug 1 Hartford River Run 5K Road Race
July 31 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 9
July 30 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 9
July 27  New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
July 24 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 8
July 21 Liberty Bank Middletown 4 Mile Road Race
July 17 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 7
July 16 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 8
July 10 Pat Griskus Sprint Triathlon
July 9 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 7
July 7 Eastern Regional T&F Meet
July 6 Enfield Independence 5K Road Race
July 6 East Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
July 4 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
July 3 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 5
July 2 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 6
June 29 Madison Mile Open Water Swim
June 26 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 4
June 25 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 5
June 23 Peg Coughlin 5K Road Race
June 23 Run With The Stars 5K Road Race
June 22 Barkhamsted School 5K Road Race
June 20 Pfizer 5 x 1 Mile Relay
June 19 Lake Waramaug Triathlon
June 19 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 3
June 18 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 4
June 16 Griskus Olympic Triathlon
June 16 Ellington Athletic Boosters 5K Road Race
June 15 Syracuse YMCA Triathlon
June 15 Hartford Art Council 5K Road Race
June 12 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 2
June 11 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 3
June 9 Mystic River Valley Triathlon
June 5 Winding Trails Triathlon Series # 1
June 4 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 2
June 2 Celebrate! West Hartford 5K Road Race
June 1 Branford Kids Triathlon
May 28 CATS Tuesday Triathlon Series # 1
May 27 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
May 24 Moonlight Run 5K Road Race
May 23 NCCC Outdoor Track Championships
May 21 CVTC Outdoor Track Championships
May 19 NE Prep II Outdoor Track Championships
May 19 Newington Libary 5K Road Race
May 19 Ellington Football Boosters 5K Road Race
May 18 Bolton 5 Mile Road Race
May 16 Equity Office 5K Road Race
May 15 E Hartford Hershey Track Championships
May 12 Brookfield Mothers Day 5K Road Race
May 12 Vernon Mothers Day 5K Road Race
May 11 ISL Outdoor Track Championships
May 5 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track Championships
May 4 Quassy Loop 12K Road Race
Apr 28 Simsbury River Run 10K Road Race
Apr 28 Simsbury River Run 5K Road Race
Apr 27 Univ of Connecticut Track Invitational
Apr 27 Stafford Invitational Track Meet
Apr 21 CTC Outdoor Track Championships
Apr 20 Univ of Connecticut Track Invitational
Apr 20 Quinnipiac University PA Run For Life 5K
Apr 20 Tax Break 5K Road Race
Apr 19 Univ of Connecticut Track Invitational
Apr 14 Tortoise & Hare 5K Road Race
Apr 13 Wesleyan Track Invitational
Apr 7 Brian's BeachSide Duathlon
Apr 6 Univ of Connecticut Track Invitational
Apr 6 SCSU Track Invitational
Apr 6 Spirit of Spring 5.1 Mile Road Race
Apr 5 Univ of Connecticut Track Invitational
Mar 30 Windsor Locks Bradley Airport 5K Road Race
Mar 17 USATF/CT Indoor Championships
Mar 10 WPLR Shamrock n Roll 5K Road Race
Mar 2 Meriden 11 Mile Tower Run
Feb 24 Road and Track Polar Bear 7.6 M Road Race
Feb 21 Cystic Fibrosis Stair Climb
Feb 16 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track Championships
Feb 16 NE-10 Indoor Track Championships
Feb 10 CTC Indoor Track Championships
Feb 10 Roger's Orchard 8. 32 Mile Run
Feb 3 Met Indoor Track Championships
Feb 3 Wallingford Mystery Tour 7.1 Mile Run
Feb 2 URI Men's Mega-Meet Track Invitational
Feb 2 Wheaton Track Invitational
Jan 27 West Avon 10 Mile Run
Jan 26 Wesleyan Track Invitational
Jan 25 URI Track Invitational
Jan 20 Aselton Memorial Snow Dash
Jan 20 Peoples State Forest Run
Jan 19 Yale High School Indoor Track Meet - Boys
Jan 19 Yale High School Indoor Track Meet -Girls
Jan 18 Fordham/St John's Invitational Track Meet
Jan 12 URI Rhody Classic Indoor Track
Jan 12 Hyland Lake 10K Road Race
Jan 1 Brookfield Run For Sight 4 Mile Road Race
Jan 1 Joe Vailonis 10K Road Race
 

 


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476 EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Race Results | Profile of Senior Partner

 
 
LINKS
 

Finish Lynx

ChampionChip

Chronotrack Systems


Current Schedule >