Advanced Timing Solutions  
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
P:T:S 2008 Results
Dec 14

Christopher Martin 5K

Dec 13

Wesleyan Development Meet #2

Dec 10

Wesleyan Development Meet #1

Dec 7

CTC Indoor Relay Carnival  

Dec 6

Wesleyan Invitational #1

Nov 27

Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race

Nov 23

New Fairfield Run For The Turkeys 5K

Nov 15

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Cross Country Qualifier - Men

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Cross Country Qualifier - Women

Nov 9

NCAA Div 2 East Cross Country Qualifier - Men

NCAA Div 2 East Cross Country Qualifier  Women

Nov 8

E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race

FAA Cross Country Championships

Nov 2

Tarzan Brown River Run

Oct 31

Heps Ivy League Cross Country Championships - Men

Heps Ivy League Cross Country Championships  Women

Oct 25

S Windsor Hog Jog 5K Road Race

Oct 19

Run for the COVE 5K Road Race

Oct 18

Brown HS Northeast Cross Country Championships

Oct 16

NWC Cross Country Championships

Oct 15

CSC Cross Country Championships

Oct 5

Vidal Memorial 5K

Oct 2

Pratt & Whitney Runway 3.27M

Sept 28

Apple Harvest Festival 5M

Sept 27

Quinnipiac Invitational

CES 2.5M Road Race

Sept 21

Nutmeg Half-Iron Triathlon

Ocean Community YMCA Triathlon

Sept 20

Iona Meet of Champions

Sept 14

Hammerfest Triathlon

Josh Billings Run Aground - Combined Results

Josh Billings Run Aground - Canoe (1-20) Results

Josh Billings Run Aground - Kayak (21-35) Results

Sep 13

Hartford Cross Country Festival Invitational

Hartford Cross Country Festival Open

Hartford Cross Country Festival JV

Hartford Cross Country Festival Freshman & Scramble

Sep 12

Blue Dragon Invitational - Varsity Girls

Blue Dragon Invitational - Varsity Boys

Blue Dragon Invitational - JV Boys

Blue Dragon Invitational - JV Girls

Sep 7

Hale Reservation Triathlon

Sep 6

Madison Sprint Triathlon

Aug 30

Newtown 5K Road Race

New Fairfield Twlight Run for Sight

Aug 21

E Hartford Cross Country Challenge

Aug 19

Winding Trails Tri Series # 10

Aug 17

Canton LobsterLoop 5K Road Race

Aug 16

Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race

Aug 12

Winding Trails Series # 9

Aug 10

Berkshire Bank Sprint Y athlon

Aug 7

Pfizer Sprint Triathlon

Aug 5

Winding Trails Series # 8

Aug 3

Sea Legs Shuffle 10M Road Race

Sea Legs Shuffle 5K Road Race

Aug 2

Block Island Triathlon - Cancelled

Jul 29

Winding Trails Series # 7

Jul 22

Winding Trails Series # 6

Jul 20

GE Petit Family Foundation 5K

Jul

Winding Trails Series #5

Jul 12

Space & Aviation 5K

Jul

Winding Trails Series #4

Jul 5

E Hartford Riverfest 5K

Jul 4

Pittsfield Independence 5K

Jul 1

Winding Trails Series #3

Jun 28

Mass Senior Games Running Events

Jun 24

Winding Trails Triathlon #2

Jun 21

Tolland Triathlon

Syracuse Triathlon

Jun 20

Lake Waramaug Triathlon

Jun 17

Winding Trails Triathlon #1

Jun 15

Flag Day 5K

Celebrate W Hartford 5K

Jun 8

Mysric River Valley Triathlon

Jun 1

Ridgefield Sprint Triathlon

May 31

Pawling Sprint Triathlon

May 27

CSC Championships

May 26

Washington Trail 10K Road Race

Washington Trail 4K

May 22

Valley Frosh Track Meet

May 18

Newington Library 5K

Avon Pine Grove 5K

May 17

New England Prep Div 2 Championships

May 12

E Hartford Hershey Track Meet

May 11

Vernon Mothers Day 5K

May 10

E Windsor Community 5K

Founders League

May 7

St Francis Foundation Kate Kuhn's Run

May 3

L& M String Stride

May 2

Moonlight T&F

Apr 27

Nutmeg 10K

Nutmeg Half- Marathon

Apr 26

NEWMAC T&F

Apr 20

CTC T&F

Apr 19

U Conn SpringTime T&F

Apr 14

Trailblazer 5000 (High School Athletes Only)

Apr 12

Wesleyan Invitational - Men

Wesleyan Invitational - Women

Apr 9

Quinnipiac T&F Invitational

Apr 6

Brians Beachside Duathlon

Apr 5

Hammonassett Freshman Invitational

U Conn Alumni Invitational - Men

U Conn Alumni Invitational - Women

Mar 29

SCSU Owl Invitational

SCSU Owl Invitational -Women

Mar 2

WPLR 5K

Feb 23

Northeast 10 Championships - Women

Northeast 10 Championships - Men

Feb 16

Atlantic 10 Championships - Men

Atlantic 10 Championships - Women

Feb 10

CTC Championships

Feb 9

CTC Championships

Feb 9

Wesleyan Cardinal Invitational

Feb 7

Cystic Fibrosis Stair Climb - Albany

Feb 2

URI Women's Inivitational Track Meet III

Feb 1

URI Men's Mega Meet Track Invitational

Jan 28

CSC Championships

Jan 26

Wesleyan Invitational II - Women

Wesleyan Invitational II - Men

Jan 25

NWC Championships

Jan 19

URI Sorlein Memorial Track Meet - Men

URI Sorlein Memorial Track Meet - Women

URI Sorlein Memorial Track Meet Heptathlon

Jan 12

URI Rhody Classic School Indoor Track - Boys

URI Rhody Classic School Indoor Track - Girls

Jan 11

URI New Years Classic - Jan 11

Jan 6

Brian Aselton Snow Dash

Jan 5

U Conn Alumni Classic Indoor Track

Jan 4

U Conn Heptathlon 

Jan 1

Guilford Frosty 5K


PLATT SYSTEMS

Address Info: 41 Steele Farm Dr Manchester, CT 06042 Phone Number : 1-860-645-1476 EMAIL ken@plattsys.com


Platt Systems Home Page| Race Results | Profile of Senior Partner

 
 
LINKS
 

Finish Lynx

ChampionChip

Chronotrack Systems


Current Schedule >