2008 Pittsfield IndependenceDay 5K Road Race  

Friday July 4, 2008 | Ballpark in Pittsfield, Mass  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems || Results: Overall || Divisional


                            Platt Systems Official Reporting System
               Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL     NET         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE  PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== =======  ======= ====== ======= =====
  1    David Raucci                 22M M2029 ========== NY            14:40    14:39  4:43    1/90   930  
  2    Daniel Barry                 21M M2029 ========== CT            14:59    14:59  4:49    2/90   945  
  3    Matthew Clark                25M M2029 -- MA                    15:26    15:26  4:58    3/90   440  
  4    Josh Gordon                  33M M3039 -- MA                    16:00    15:59  5:09    1/67   742  
  5    Brian Mongeon                22M M2029 -- MA                    16:09    16:08  5:12    4/90   734  
  6    Matthew Cartier              33M M3039 -- MA                    16:28    16:28  5:18    2/67   538  
  7    Andrew Sullivan              18M M1619 Ellington CT             16:34    16:34  5:20    1/39   94   
  8    William Drexler              33M M3039 -- MA                    16:42    16:41  5:23    3/67   517  
  9    Klaus Schmidt                17M M1619 ========== CT            16:46    16:43  5:24    2/39   931  
  10   Allison Krol                 24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            17:00    17:00  5:29    1/87   421  
  11   Aaron Udel                   20M M2029 Dalton MA                17:09    17:08  5:31    5/90   465  
  12   Eric Holden                  24M M2029 Richmond MA              17:11    17:09  5:32    6/90   42   
  13   Ted Poulos                   46M M4049 McLean VA                17:18    17:16  5:34    1/110  207  
  14   Brian Sinico                 20M M2029 West Stockbridge MA      17:33    17:30  5:39    7/90   329  
  15   Ted Niedeck                  41M M4049 Lenox MA                 17:34    17:34  5:39    2/110  865  
  16   Todd Lavigne                 20M M2029 Dalton MA                17:39    17:38  5:41    8/90   761  
  17   Mark Snowise                 39M M3039 -- MA                    17:40    17:38  5:41    4/67   588  
  18   Ian Bridgman                 22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:43    17:34  5:42    9/90   802  
  19   Eric Haywood                 22M M2029 -- MA                    17:43    17:43  5:42   10/90   871  
  20   Timothy Sundberg             31M M3039 -- MA                    17:49    17:47  5:44    5/67   45   
  21   Daniel Smith                 25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:57    17:55  5:47   11/90   29   
  22   Nick Bugbee                  20M M2029 Savoy MA                 18:02    17:55  5:49   12/90   483  
  23   Dwyer McNulty                13M M1115 Red Hook NY              18:06    18:01  5:50    1/50   928  
  24   Chris Trager                 40M M4049 Dalton MA                18:09    18:09  5:51    3/110  825  
  25   Justin May                   25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:10    18:07  5:51   13/90   114  
  26   William Wheeler              28M M2029 Belchertown MA           18:12    18:08  5:52   14/90   22   
  27   Stephen Foley                36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            18:20    18:18  5:54    6/67   189  
  28   James Preite                 44M M4049 N Adams MA               18:28    18:25  5:57    4/110  845  
  29   Matt Fontaine                29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:44    18:40  6:02   15/90   809  
  30   Benjamin Carlson             17M M1619 Stamford VT              18:48    18:42  6:03    3/39   323  
  31   Allen Hall                   43M M4049 Westford MA              18:49    18:41  6:04    5/110  521  
  32   Renee Knapp                  28F F2029 -- MA                    18:55    18:53  6:06    2/87   741  
  33   Christopher Tweed-Kent       18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:02    19:02  6:08    4/39   922  
  34   Anthony Cancilla             15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            19:04    18:59  6:09    2/50   358  
  35   Eric French                  25M M2029 Ghent NY                 19:04    19:00  6:09   16/90   81   
  36   Stephen Roberts              43M M4049 Dalton MA                19:04    19:03  6:09    6/110  378  
  37   Larry Litscher               56M M5059 E Longmeadow MA          19:05    19:03  6:09    1/75   345  
  38   Todd Robbins                 24M M2029 ========== CT            19:10    19:04  6:10   17/90   961  
  39   Brent Peltier                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:13    19:13  6:11   18/90   848  
  40   Bill Kittler                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:13    19:08  6:11    7/110  209  
  41   Nathan Jones                 18M M1619 West Stockbridge MA      19:14    19:11  6:12    5/39   201  
  42   Timothy Allard               22M M2029 Windsor MA               19:16    19:10  6:12   19/90   66   
  43   Zachary Morris               15M M1115 Dalton MA                19:16    19:13  6:12    3/50   704  
  44   Paul Gage                    38M M3039 Cheshire MA              19:21    19:19  6:14    7/67   38   
  45   Justin Sukiennik             26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:30    19:27  6:17   20/90   853  
  46   Jon Auerbach                 40M M4049 ========== CT            19:32    19:25  6:18    8/110  937  
  47   Michelle Kroboth             28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            19:34    19:32  6:18    3/87   728  
  48   Jessica Dunton               25F F2029 Lebanon Springs NY       19:38    19:36  6:19    4/87   126  
  49   Cara Reilly                  23F F2029 -- MA                    19:49    19:47  6:23    5/87   833  
  50   Art Reilly                   47M M4049 -- MA                    19:49    19:47  6:23    9/110  832  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  51   Zachary Sondrini             20M M2029 -- MA                    19:55    19:53  6:25   21/90   405  
  52   Ted Collins                  37M M3039 Lenox MA                 19:56    19:55  6:25    8/67   402  
  53   John Chiaretta               45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:59    19:54  6:26   10/110  136  
  54   Gabriel Rossman              17M M1619 Great Barrington MA      20:02    19:59  6:27    6/39   648  
  55   Todd Howell                  29M M2029 -- MA                    20:04    19:58  6:28   22/90   499  
  56   Michael Benham               15M M1115 ========== CT            20:05    20:02  6:28    4/50   942  
  57   Mike McClintock              44M M4049 Orchard Park NY          20:05    20:02  6:28   11/110  555  
  58   Brian Arseneau               31M M3039 -- MA                    20:11    20:08  6:30    9/67   617  
  59   John Wiechecki               22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:13    20:05  6:31   23/90   881  
  60   Molly Montemagni             25F F2029 Dalton MA                20:14    20:10  6:31    6/87   681  
  61   Luke Breslin                 30M M3039 ========== CT            20:15    20:04  6:31   10/67   955  
  62   Marcus Chairetto             15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            20:15    20:09  6:31    5/50   91   
  63   Mike Yau                     24M M2029 Allston MA               20:18    20:11  6:32   24/90   234  
  64   Christopher Welde            24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:19    20:05  6:33   25/90   786  
  65   Jonathan Van Reusuer         14M M1115 ========== NY            20:21    20:17  6:33    6/50   929  
  66   Scott LeBeau                 50M M5059 -- MA                    20:22    20:17  6:34    2/75   112  
  67   Chandler Ortega              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            20:23    20:19  6:34    1/50   100  
  68   P.J. Bonavitacola            24M M2029 Lenox MA                 20:30    20:20  6:36   26/90   334  
  69   Jeff Rossman                 55M M5059 Great Barrington MA      20:34    20:31  6:38    3/75   647  
  70   Matt Kinnaman                47M M4049 Lee MA                   20:34    20:34  6:38   12/110  12   
  71   Lee Wilk                     52M M5059 Baltimore MD             20:37    20:30  6:39    4/75   312  
  72   Sue Williams                 50F F5059 -- MA                    20:37    20:30  6:39    1/25   411  
  73   Cash McConnell               25M M2029 Richmond MA              20:41    20:36  6:40   27/90   583  
  74   Devin Rock                   21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:44    20:31  6:41   28/90   498  
  75   Matthew Adamo                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:46    20:43  6:41    7/39   116  
  76   David Jr Bollinger           27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:46    20:27  6:41   29/90   777  
  77   Katie West                   29F F2029 Dalton MA                20:46    20:44  6:41    7/87   720  
  78   Robert Benner                49M M4049 -- MA                    20:47    20:43  6:42   13/110  591  
  79   Jessica Grise                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            20:48    20:40  6:42    1/38   139  
  80   Dave Murphy                  54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            20:49    20:46  6:42    5/75   677  
  81   John Sevey                   49M M4049 -- MA                    20:54    20:49  6:44   14/110  621  
  82   David Hall                   45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:55    20:45  6:44   15/110  518  
  83   Matthew Thomas               37M M3039 ========== CT            20:56    20:54  6:45   11/67   941  
  84   Sarah Witruk                 26F F2029 -- MA                    20:56    20:54  6:45    8/87   111  
  85   Harry Swartzcoff             36M M3039 -- MA                    20:56    20:37  6:45   12/67   743  
  86   Ryan Cowan                   20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:57    20:57  6:45   30/90   35   
  87   Eric Keegan                  35M M3039 -- MA                    20:59    20:51  6:46   13/67   397  
  88   John Donvan                  40M M4049 ========== CT            21:00    20:58  6:46   16/110  932  
  89   Joe III Williams             32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:00    20:59  6:46   14/67   630  
  90   Cheryl Martin                19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            21:02    20:50  6:47    2/38   640  
  91   Tricia Lakis                 34F F3039 Lansdowne VA             21:02    20:43  6:47    1/96   605  
  92   Pete Cole                    39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:03    20:56  6:47   15/67   412  
  93   Blaine Freadman              44M M4049 Richmond MA              21:04    20:37  6:47   17/110  622  
  94   John Aldrich                 49M M4049 Dalton MA                21:04    21:02  6:47   18/110  432  
  95   Dave Duquette                25M M2029 Hinsdale MA              21:06    21:03  6:48   31/90   597  
  96   Mike Tierney                 39M M3039 East Greenbush NY        21:10    21:05  6:49   16/67   51   
  97   Skye Bagley                  16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            21:11    21:02  6:49    3/38   346  
  98   Karen Tibbetts               41F F4049 Lenox MA                 21:13    21:11  6:50    1/87   218  
  99   Joe Marino                   40M M4049 Franklin MA              21:20    21:03  6:52   19/110  455  
  100  Sean Rilla                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:23    21:17  6:53    7/50   585  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  101  Joshua Lipinski              20M M2029 ========== CT            21:26    20:41  6:54   32/90   974  
  102  Michael Mead                 23M M2029 ========== CT            21:29    21:29  6:55   33/90   948  
  103  Todd LePine                  48M M4049 Stockbridge MA           21:30    21:18  6:56   20/110  147  
  104  Chris Unsworth               38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:31    21:24  6:56   17/67   375  
  105  Brenden Leary                11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:36    21:20  6:58    8/50   109  
  106  Erica Lewis                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            21:37    21:21  6:58    2/96   620  
  107  Jess Yarmosky                19F F1619 -- MA                    21:44    21:41  7:00    4/38   477  
  108  Douglas Olds                 26M M2029 Hinsdale MA              21:49    21:47  7:02   34/90   478  
  109  Jennifer Lynch               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            21:52    21:48  7:03    2/50   142  
  110  Mark Cazavelan               25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:53    21:45  7:03   35/90   415  
  111  Joyce Miller                 36F F3039 S Lancaster MA           21:53    21:35  7:03    3/96   330  
  112  Rawd Holbrook                55M M5059 Medford MA               21:54    21:18  7:03    6/75   429  
  113  Joe Perri                    43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            21:55    21:25  7:04   21/110  351  
  114  Bill Ross                    47M M4049 Dalton MA                21:56    21:54  7:04   22/110  490  
  115  Amy Burke                    20F F2029 Bedford NH               21:56    21:49  7:04    9/87   321  
  116  Jeff Guyer                   37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:58    21:50  7:05   18/67   49   
  117  Jennifer Roosa               34F F3039 Lee MA                   21:59    21:59  7:05    4/96   20   
  118  Darrell Carlson              49M M4049 Stamford VT              22:00    21:54  7:05   23/110  324  
  119  Catherine Lampiasi           18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            22:01    21:58  7:06    5/38   377  
  120  Nicholas Grizey              26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:02    21:52  7:06   36/90   697  
  121  Robert Bowmar                44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:03    21:54  7:06   24/110  459  
  122  Joseph Mucia                 23M M2029 -- MA                    22:04    22:01  7:07   37/90   491  
  123  Elyse Yarmosky               19F F1619 -- MA                    22:04    22:01  7:07    6/38   476  
  124  Paul Mckeever                48M M4049 Lanesboro MA             22:06    21:58  7:07   25/110  927  
  125  Tim Collins                  25M M2029 Lenox MA                 22:08    22:05  7:08   38/90   161  
  126  Ardy Effendi                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:08    22:04  7:08    9/50   118  
  127  Matthew DeWolf               21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:08    21:27  7:08   39/90   754  
  128  Michelle Maturo              41F F4049 Ridgefield CT            22:09    21:55  7:08    2/87   424  
  129  Mike Penna                   18M M1619 -- MA                    22:10    21:54  7:09    8/39   570  
  130  Joseph Jr Williams           54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:11    22:06  7:09    7/75   447  
  131  Jennifer Ward                36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:11    21:55  7:09    5/96   386  
  132  Matthew S Burno              46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:12    21:59  7:09   26/110  686  
  133  Daniel Davison               49M M4049 Richmond MA              22:16    21:49  7:10   27/110  885  
  134  Craig Pudlo                  37M M3039 Dalton MA                22:16    22:15  7:10   19/67   719  
  135  Sara Flynn                   20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:17    21:46  7:11   10/87   821  
  136  Ryan Silva                   24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:19    22:07  7:11   40/90   244  
  137  Michelle Costa               41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:20    22:03  7:12    3/87   333  
  138  Lisa Mattila                 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:23    22:19  7:13    4/87   908  
  139  Ben Kaplan                   54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:23    22:19  7:13    8/75   217  
  140  Jonathan Viera               20M M2029 -- MA                    22:23    22:20  7:13   41/90   711  
  141  Jason Korte                  26M M2029 West Stockbridge MA      22:24    22:16  7:13   42/90   280  
  142  Amy Patten                   38F F3039 -- MA                    22:25    22:19  7:13    6/96   722  
  143  Chris Ferrarin               14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:27    22:27  7:14   10/50   428  
  144  Maryann Serian               53F F5059 Richmond MA              22:29    22:19  7:15    2/25   325  
  145  Cameron Geller               18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:29    22:12  7:15    9/39   266  
  146  Jeff Roosa                   34M M3039 Lee MA                   22:30    22:23  7:15   20/67   644  
  147  Lauren Galipeau              15F F1115 Dalton MA                22:31    22:31  7:15    3/50   156  
  148  Dennis Desnoyers             38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:33    22:11  7:16   21/67   541  
  149  Terrence Fina                46M M4049 Averill Park NY          22:33    22:23  7:16   28/110  835  
  150  Erica Johnson                26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:35    22:31  7:17   11/87   422  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  151  Dick Jolin                   55M M5059 North Adams MA           22:35    22:31  7:17    9/75   245  
  152  Alex Lenski                  18M M1619 Dalton MA                22:39    22:24  7:18   10/39   157  
  153  Lindsay Paris                24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:41    22:41  7:19   12/87   268  
  154  Paul Girard                  36M M3039 Boston MA                22:42    22:31  7:19   22/67   633  
  155  Matt Reardon                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:43    22:43  7:19   11/50   712  
  156  Bradley Wheat                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:43    22:37  7:19   11/39   926  
  157  Streya Hart                  34F F3039 Gladwyne PA              22:46    22:43  7:20    7/96   721  
  158  Gregory Moretti              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:46    22:35  7:20   12/39   299  
  159  Jonathan Hunt                15M M1115 -- MA                    22:49    22:29  7:21   12/50   775  
  160  James O∆Brien                24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:49    22:45  7:21   43/90   760  
  161  Bill Tyer                    55M M5059 Lee MA                   22:49    22:02  7:21   10/75   1006 
  162  Daniel Simonds               36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:50    22:19  7:21   23/67   80   
  163  Tim Quinn                    48M M4049 Hinsdale MA              22:50    22:50  7:21   29/110  396  
  164  Philip Sullivan              19M M1619 Lanesboro MA             22:52    22:08  7:22   13/39   867  
  165  Raul Escobar                 21M M2029 Ashley Falls MA          22:52    22:20  7:22   44/90   646  
  166  Mark Usow                    39M M3039 -- MA                    22:52    22:41  7:22   24/67   916  
  167  Shiobbean Archey             40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:53    22:36  7:22    5/87   562  
  168  Bernie Mack                  59M M5059 ========== CT            22:53    22:53  7:22   11/75   962  
  169  Stephen Psutka               45M M4049 Dalton MA                22:54    22:51  7:23   30/110  503  
  170  Justin Hopkins               13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:55    22:42  7:23   13/50   278  
  171  Wally Lempart                62M M6069 Florence MA              22:56    22:49  7:23    1/28   135  
  172  Jeric Tyler                  18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:57    22:57  7:24   14/39   870  
  173  Timothy Shepard              19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:57    22:41  7:24   15/39   690  
  174  Robert Geller                58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:59    22:56  7:24   12/75   267  
  175  Will Goggins                 18M M1619 -- MA                    23:00    22:48  7:25   16/39   314  
  176  Keeley Farnawl               16F F1619 -- MA                    23:03    22:57  7:26    7/38   656  
  177  Tami Grady                   35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:03    22:46  7:26    8/96   364  
  178  George Whaling               47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:04    22:31  7:26   31/110  124  
  179  Hannah Springer              16F F1619 E Nassau NY              23:05    23:03  7:26    8/38   117  
  180  Lance LaPointe               51M M5059 -- MA                    23:07    22:54  7:27   13/75   160  
  181  Joann Lynch                  42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:07    22:52  7:27    6/87   883  
  182  Amanda Klay                  17F F1619 Great Barrington MA      23:07    23:04  7:27    9/38   649  
  183  Mackenzie Hitchcock          13F F1115 Lanesboro MA             23:07    22:44  7:27    4/50   263  
  184  Courtney Decker              18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:08    23:08  7:27   10/38   9    
  185  Joseph E Burke               40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:08    22:39  7:27   32/110  383  
  186  Michaeleen Barry             27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:08    22:30  7:27   13/87   651  
  187  Mike Perkins                 56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:08    22:52  7:27   14/75   162  
  188  Natasha Zebrowski            28F F2029 Nashville TN             23:09    22:56  7:28   14/87   25   
  189  Amy Pannesco                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:09    22:59  7:28   11/38   893  
  190  Kim Baker                    46F F4049 -- MA                    23:09    22:37  7:28    7/87   859  
  191  Cynthia Gardner              57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:10    23:05  7:28    3/25   10   
  192  Carrie-Elise Miller          24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:10    23:03  7:28   15/87   586  
  193  Shaena Alfonsi               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:10    23:00  7:28   12/38   752  
  194  Christopher Barry            39M M3039 Lee MA                   23:13    23:02  7:29   25/67   294  
  195  Laura Cookis                 37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:16    23:16  7:30    9/96   680  
  196  Molly Murphy                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:16    22:59  7:30   16/87   450  
  197  Brian Rochelo                29M M2029 Annapolic MD             23:17    23:03  7:30   45/90   507  
  198  Bethany Frye                 17F F1619 Adams MA                 23:19    23:15  7:31   13/38   185  
  199  Faye Welts                   20F F2029 Becket MA                23:21    23:13  7:31   17/87   357  
  200  Shawn Leary                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:21    23:06  7:31   14/50   110  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  201  Rick Gingras                 52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:22    23:08  7:32   15/75   56   
  202  Bonnie Masefield             50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:22    23:09  7:32    4/25   57   
  203  Charlie Zuber                53M M5059 Lenox MA                 23:24    23:16  7:32   16/75   175  
  204  Jonathan Bianchi             13M M1115 -- MA                    23:24    22:53  7:32   15/50   857  
  205  Linda Kane                   33F F3039 NY NY                    23:25    23:05  7:33   10/96   939  
  206  Anthony Archambault          19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:25    23:09  7:33   17/39   123  
  207  William Morrissette          15M M1115 Adams MA                 23:25    23:24  7:33   16/50   338  
  208  Christopher Coughlin         13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:25    23:09  7:33   17/50   443  
  209  Lonny Jarrett                50M M5059 Richmond MA              23:26    23:18  7:33   17/75   461  
  210  Joan Hanscom                 40F F4049 wlliamstown MA           23:29    23:19  7:34    8/87   836  
  211  Brennan Barry                31M M3039 Marlborough MA           23:30    22:49  7:34   26/67   654  
  212  Edward Saharczewski          54M M5059 Adams MA                 23:31    23:22  7:35   18/75   431  
  213  Lara Denmark                 31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:32    23:32  7:35   11/96   130  
  214  Claira Ralston               19F F1619 White River Junction     23:32    22:50  7:35   14/38   98   
  215  John Hillenbrandt            40M M4049 -- MA                    23:34    23:26  7:36   33/110  238  
  216  Patrick Sheehan              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:37    23:12  7:37   18/39   695  
  217  Hayden Jarck                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:38    23:17  7:37   18/50   598  
  218  Philip Williams              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:39    23:33  7:37   19/50   791  
  219  -- Nichols                   14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:40    23:15  7:38   20/50   691  
  220  Dan Molleur                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:41    23:35  7:38   19/39   473  
  221  Per Normark                  43M M4049 -- MA                    23:42    23:38  7:38   34/110  745  
  222  Tim Zuber                    17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:44    23:18  7:39   20/39   694  
  223  Jack Henault                 45M M4049 -- MA                    23:46    23:14  7:39   35/110  858  
  224  Shar Elcrow                  47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:47    23:37  7:40    9/87   581  
  225  Nick Masiero                 13M M1115 Richmond MA              23:47    23:04  7:40   21/50   309  
  226  Bethany Houle                11F F1115 Dalton MA                23:48    23:27  7:40    5/50   573  
  227  Michael White                43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:48    23:48  7:40   36/110  542  
  228  John Malinowski              14M M1115 Richmond MA              23:48    23:04  7:40   22/50   343  
  229  Daniel Abar                  22M M2029 ========== CT            23:49    23:49  7:40   46/90   954  
  230  Mark Paquette                59M M5059 Cheshire MA              23:50    23:29  7:41   19/75   179  
  231  Rebecca Hunter               28F F2029 ========== CT            23:52    23:46  7:41   18/87   944  
  232  Mindy Fairchild              37F F3039 Averill Park NY          23:52    23:30  7:41   12/96   612  
  233  Kristin Driscoll             19F F1619 Boston MA                23:53    23:44  7:42   15/38   872  
  234  Ross Cookis                  42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:53    23:48  7:42   37/110  679  
  235  Spencer Pero                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:53    23:47  7:42   21/39   834  
  236  Jim Conley                   45M M4049 ========== CT            23:54    23:37  7:42   38/110  958  
  237  Collin Benner                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:56    23:56  7:43   23/50   590  
  238  John Toole                   50M M5059 -- MA                    23:56    23:45  7:43   20/75   914  
  239  Mark Rabasco                 13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:56    23:41  7:43   24/50   103  
  240  Ryan Baker                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:57    23:30  7:43   25/50   707  
  241  Lindsey Hunt                 15F F1115 -- MA                    23:58    23:53  7:43    6/50   776  
  242  Michael Brookman             30M M3039 ========== CT            23:58    23:10  7:43   27/67   935  
  243  Brian Alarie                 44M M4049 Adams MA                 23:58    23:17  7:43   39/110  744  
  244  Derrick Czarnecki            26M M2029 Meridan IA               23:58    23:23  7:43   47/90   303  
  245  Steven Peplowski             45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:59    23:43  7:44   40/110  408  
  246  Dylan McCullough             27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:59    23:28  7:44   48/90   134  
  247  Tim Smith                    48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:00    23:26  7:44   41/110  894  
  248  Brandon Mauer                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:01    23:57  7:44   22/39   784  
  249  John Flynn                   43M M4049 -- MA                    24:03    23:49  7:45   42/110  849  
  250  Gabrielle Bedard             31F F3039 Randolph MA              24:04    23:48  7:45   13/96   166  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  251  Bob Kyte                     60M M6069 Dalton MA                24:04    23:41  7:45    2/28   143  
  252  Darren Bushey                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:06    23:40  7:46   23/39   683  
  253  Darren Lewis                 33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:06    23:47  7:46   28/67   619  
  254  Melissa Scarafoni            37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:06    24:00  7:46   14/96   122  
  255  Jack Moore                   44M M4049 -- MA                    24:06    23:22  7:46   43/110  877  
  256  David Olds                   34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:06    24:04  7:46   29/67   102  
  257  Alan Vint                    58M M5059 Middlefield MA           24:07    23:53  7:46   21/75   487  
  258  Nick Walser                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:09    23:42  7:47   24/39   693  
  259  Tony Vigna                   23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:09    24:02  7:47   49/90   85   
  260  Mary Conlon                  40F F4049 Lenox MA                 24:09    23:56  7:47   10/87   248  
  261  Glenn Houle                  42M M4049 Dalton MA                24:11    23:51  7:48   44/110  571  
  262  Zane Martin                  17M M1619 Housatonic MA            24:11    24:07  7:48   25/39   657  
  263  Paul Connell                 46M M4049 Lenox MA                 24:12    23:58  7:48   45/110  225  
  264  David Francoeur              45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:13    23:44  7:48   46/110  382  
  265  James Schworob               58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:14    23:52  7:49   22/75   615  
  266  Bob Lee                      58M M5059 -- MA                    24:14    23:57  7:49   23/75   451  
  267  Terry Adamson                58M M5059 Wallingford PA           24:15    23:37  7:49   24/75   222  
  268  T Daniel Anderson            16M M1619 -- MA                    24:15    24:03  7:49   26/39   733  
  269  Kristianna DiNicola          42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:15    24:06  7:49   11/87   879  
  270  Lauren Litscher              18F F1619 E Longmeadow MA          24:16    23:55  7:49   16/38   344  
  271  Scott Bradley                53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:18    24:11  7:50   25/75   339  
  272  Edward Lausier               52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:18    23:54  7:50   26/75   724  
  273  Lisa Harrington              40F F4049 Leominster MA            24:19    24:00  7:50   12/87   226  
  274  Mike Brown                   23M M2029 Pittsield MA             24:19    24:10  7:50   50/90   416  
  275  Laurie Schwartz              50F F5059 -- MA                    24:19    24:09  7:50    5/25   480  
  276  Brian Harrison               23M M2029 Allston MA               24:21    23:59  7:51   51/90   349  
  277  Rebecca Hall                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:21    24:09  7:51   17/38   520  
  278  Monique Gasson               33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:21    24:08  7:51   15/96   874  
  279  John Sr Krol                 62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            24:21    24:18  7:51    3/28   528  
  280  Jon Bell                     52M M5059 -- MA                    24:22    23:58  7:51   27/75   634  
  281  Lance Palmer                 40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:23    23:55  7:51   47/110  300  
  282  kaylene Lemme                14F F1115 Williamstown MA          24:24    24:01  7:52    7/50   925  
  283  Sarah Moon                   15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:25    23:52  7:52    8/50   846  
  284  Alexis Wrigley               29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:25    23:45  7:52   19/87   663  
  285  Skip Greb                    64M M6069 ========== CT            24:26    24:07  7:52    4/28   956  
  286  John Beischel                50M M5059 Worcester MA             24:29    24:26  7:53   28/75   39   
  287  Jeannie Ortega               43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:29    24:29  7:53   13/87   99   
  288  Jordan Winn                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:29    24:17  7:53   27/39   192  
  289  Michael Reis                 22M M2029 W Stockbridge MA         24:30    24:09  7:54   52/90   232  
  290  Regine Ladeinde              23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:30    24:00  7:54   20/87   352  
  291  Bill Russell                 44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:32    24:16  7:54   48/110  104  
  292  Sam Clayton                   9M M0010 Dalton MA                24:33    24:12  7:55    1/10   861  
  293  Jody Phillips                19M M1619 Deerfield MA             24:34    24:23  7:55   28/39   497  
  294  Jessica Newton               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:34    24:23  7:55    9/50   807  
  295  Samantha Rapant              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:34    24:23  7:55   10/50   808  
  296  Marianna Poutasse            40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:34    24:20  7:55   14/87   203  
  297  Lindsey Dimario              28F F2029 ========== CT            24:35    24:05  7:55   21/87   970  
  298  Josiah Jones                 14M M1115 Oakdale CT               24:36    24:00  7:56   26/50   469  
  299  Nancy Burlingame             37F F3039 -- MA                    24:38    24:29  7:56   16/96   240  
  300  Jared Farley                  9M M0010 Lenox MA                 24:42    24:15  7:58    2/10   604  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  301  Christina Vidoli             27F F2029 Charlestown MA           24:42    24:26  7:58   22/87   425  
  302  Matt Mincieli                30M M3039 Charlestown MA           24:43    24:24  7:58   30/67   426  
  303  Andrew George                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:43    24:36  7:58   27/50   749  
  304  Michelle Arseneau            28F F2029 -- MA                    24:43    24:40  7:58   23/87   827  
  305  Erin Sheehan                 20F F2029 N Easton MA              24:43    24:19  7:58   24/87   384  
  306  Colleen Soldato              35F F3039 Clarksville TN           24:44    24:04  7:58   17/96   650  
  307  John Murphy                  50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:44    24:13  7:58   29/75   467  
  308  John Logan                   36M M3039 Cheshire MA              24:45    24:03  7:59   31/67   702  
  309  Kelly Sheehan                18F F1619 N Easton MA              24:45    24:22  7:59   18/38   385  
  310  Keith Baldwin                30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:46    24:04  7:59   32/67   579  
  311  Christine Carlson            39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:46    24:38  7:59   18/96   200  
  312  Rachel Zink Tomlinson        28F F2029 Averill Park NY          24:48    24:31  7:59   25/87   409  
  313  Karen Short                  47F F4049 -- MA                    24:49    24:18  8:00   15/87   129  
  314  Chris Johnson                50M M5059 -- MA                    24:50    24:36  8:00   30/75   631  
  315  Robert Buffis                53M M5059 Lanesboro MA             24:50    24:35  8:00   31/75   281  
  316  Darin Burniske               20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:51    24:23  8:00   53/90   789  
  317  Loren Kinnaman               43F F4049 Lee MA                   24:51    24:51  8:00   16/87   13   
  318  Michele Connell              44F F4049 -- MA                    24:51    24:38  8:00   17/87   223  
  319  Quinlan Matthews              8M M0010 Pittsfield MA            24:51    24:42  8:00    3/10   194  
  320  Dan Elliott                  20M M2029 Otis MA                  24:52    24:52  8:01   54/90   799  
  321  Karen Colvin                 45F F4049 Richmond MA              24:52    24:23  8:01   18/87   282  
  322  Tim Metoxen                  62M M6069 -- MA                    24:52    24:22  8:01    5/28   850  
  323  Katie Medders                20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:53    24:39  8:01   26/87   75   
  324  Cathy Gamberoni              38F F3039 Richmond MA              24:54    24:40  8:01   19/96   616  
  325  Aidan Anderson               12M M1115 -- MA                    24:55    24:42  8:02   28/50   317  
  326  Anthony Andrews              47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:55    24:16  8:02   49/110  55   
  327  James Hullad                 54M M5059 Hinsdale MA              24:57    24:43  8:02   32/75   655  
  328  Jacob O'Brien                18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:57    24:53  8:02   29/39   909  
  329  Darren Derby                 29M M2029 -- MA                    24:57    24:46  8:02   55/90   509  
  330  Gisela Kearns                32F F3039 -- MA                    24:58    24:40  8:03   20/96   618  
  331  Connor McCormick             25M M2029 Dover NH                 24:58    24:41  8:03   56/90   365  
  332  Craig Casella                24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:59    24:30  8:03   57/90   567  
  333  Frank Sterneck               48M M4049 -- MA                    24:59    24:43  8:03   50/110  730  
  334  mary Kennedy                 50M M5059 Williamstown MA          24:59    24:44  8:03   33/75   843  
  335  Gina Campoli                 53F F5059 Craftsbury Common VT     25:01    25:01  8:04    6/25   564  
  336  Wesley Scalise               48M M4049 Adams MA                 25:02    24:21  8:04   51/110  336  
  337  Christine Chapman            26F F2029 Lanesboro MA             25:03    24:57  8:04   27/87   876  
  338  Christopher Plankey          18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:04    24:37  8:05   30/39   62   
  339  David Arkema                 31M M3039 New York NY              25:05    24:41  8:05   33/67   685  
  340  Andy Waluszko                43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:06    24:55  8:05   52/110  437  
  341  Deryck Culley                38M M3039 Chatham NY               25:06    24:27  8:05   34/67   74   
  342  John Hager                   40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:07    24:52  8:06   53/110  108  
  343  Patrick O∆Connell            40M M4049 Lee MA                   25:07    24:50  8:06   54/110  106  
  344  Colleen Jacob                34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:08    24:50  8:06   21/96   363  
  345  Rachel Murray                25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:08    24:50  8:06   28/87   366  
  346  Brian Steady                 61M M6069 -- MA                    25:09    24:51  8:06    6/28   327  
  347  Peter Masoero                18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:11    24:44  8:07   31/39   370  
  348  Nora Sullivan                40F F4049 Glendale MA              25:11    24:53  8:07   19/87   413  
  349  Nathaniel Santoro            13M M1115 Littleton MA             25:11    24:33  8:07   29/50   414  
  350  Danielle Brennan             36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:11    25:11  8:07   22/96   141  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  351  Peter O∆Neill                44M M4049 -- MA                    25:12    24:31  8:07   55/110  740  
  352  Jeffrey Ohl                  30M M3039 Niverville NY            25:13    24:26  8:08   35/67   668  
  353  Debra Wechter                33F F3039 Dalton MA                25:14    24:56  8:08   23/96   27   
  354  Tim Harrison                 21M M2029 Amherst MA               25:14    24:51  8:08   58/90   350  
  355  Anna Bugbee                  13F F1115 -- MA                    25:14    25:07  8:08   11/50   482  
  356  Jenny Bracci                 16F F1619 -- MA                    25:15    24:44  8:08   19/38   510  
  357  Jonathan Blum                37M M3039 ========== CT            25:15    25:03  8:08   36/67   968  
  358  Cindy Allen                  41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:15    25:06  8:08   20/87   642  
  359  Elizabeth Baldwin            29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:15    24:31  8:08   29/87   578  
  360  Ryan Kangas                  14M M1115 -- MA                    25:17    24:34  8:09   30/50   863  
  361  Tim Clayton                   7M M0010 -- MA                    25:17    24:55  8:09    4/10   862  
  362  Dan Epstein                  58M M5059 Cambridge MA             25:20    25:09  8:10   34/75   72   
  363  Kevin Donovan                24M M2029 -- MA                    25:20    24:49  8:10   59/90   552  
  364  Jon Papa                     47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:23    25:02  8:11   56/110  304  
  365  Nicholas Greene              21M M2029 West Stockbridge MA      25:24    24:54  8:11   60/90   284  
  366  Timothy Jr Litz              21M M2029 Dalton MA                25:25    25:01  8:11   61/90   905  
  367  Kendel Jester                17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:26    25:13  8:12   20/38   191  
  368  Kaitlyn Breault              16F F1619 -- MA                    25:27    25:00  8:12   21/38   359  
  369  Kari DiMuro                  27F F2029 East Chatham NY          25:27    24:53  8:12   30/87   301  
  370  Edward Bishop                26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:29    25:20  8:13   62/90   718  
  371  Richard Sr Astle             65M M6069 -- MA                    25:29    25:20  8:13    7/28   565  
  372  Danielle Gingras             20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:29    25:20  8:13   31/87   133  
  373  Tim Bartley                  20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:30    25:18  8:13   63/90   866  
  374  Bailey Robinson              16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:32    25:22  8:14   22/38   886  
  375  Lindsay Bell                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:33    25:23  8:14   12/50   726  
  376  Sarah Fabry                  23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:33    25:10  8:14   32/87   756  
  377  Jonathan Denmark             30M M3039 -- MA                    25:34    25:12  8:14   37/67   131  
  378  Donald Morrison              61M M6069 Becket MA                25:35    25:25  8:15    8/28   214  
  379  Matt Renzi                   13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:37    24:53  8:15   31/50   308  
  380  Bill Jr Heaphy               49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:37    25:37  8:15   57/110  747  
  381  Ryan Murphy                  14M M1115 Richmond MA              25:38    24:54  8:16   32/50   340  
  382  Gary Robitaille              56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:38    25:20  8:16   35/75   67   
  383  Elizabeth Jarck              10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            25:39    25:16  8:16    1/13   635  
  384  Cindy Campoli                49F F4049 Dalton MA                25:40    25:27  8:16   21/87   376  
  385  George Jarck                 48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:40    25:17  8:16   58/110  636  
  386  Colin Dezess                 15M M1115 Dalton MA                25:41    25:38  8:17   33/50   751  
  387  Robert Betters               60M M6069 -- MA                    25:43    25:13  8:17    9/28   458  
  388  Patricia Hajjar              34F F3039 -- MA                    25:44    25:30  8:18   24/96   873  
  389  Julia Hansen                 24F F2029 -- MA                    25:46    25:46  8:18   33/87   757  
  390  Lea Macchi                   36F F3039 Lee MA                   25:47    25:40  8:19   25/96   643  
  391  Michael Cassatto             46M M4049 -- MA                    25:47    25:34  8:19   59/110  731  
  392  -- Raymaakers                13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:48    25:48  8:19   34/50   624  
  393  Deirdre Barry                25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:48    25:08  8:19   34/87   652  
  394  Thomas Tagliaferro           14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:48    25:26  8:19   35/50   599  
  395  Kaitlan Ahrens               18F F1619 Lenox MA                 25:51    25:44  8:20   23/38   178  
  396  Jennifer Delasco             13F F1115 Lenox MA                 25:51    25:48  8:20   13/50   614  
  397  Victor Sandra                34M M3039 Quincy MA                25:52    25:23  8:20   38/67   788  
  398  Hope Chapman                 13F F1115 Lenox MA                 25:53    25:33  8:20   14/50   430  
  399  Kyle Betters                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:55    25:30  8:21   32/39   902  
  400  Dylan Hicks                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:56    25:30  8:21   36/50   920  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  401  Irma Aillon                  40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:56    25:52  8:21   22/87   792  
  402  Amanda Waluszko              16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:57    25:46  8:22   24/38   438  
  403  Nick Turner                  10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            25:59    25:43  8:22    5/10   915  
  404  Judith Dobson                49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:00    25:30  8:23   23/87   272  
  405  Francis Marinaro             51M M5059 ========== CT            26:00    26:00  8:23   36/75   952  
  406  Maureen Masiulis             26F F2029 Dalton MA                26:01    25:34  8:23   35/87   494  
  407  Matt Sermini                 41M M4049 Sandisfield MA           26:01    25:30  8:23   60/110  645  
  408  Edward Jr Mutch              33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:02    26:02  8:23   39/67   53   
  409  Kerry Ryan                   31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:03    25:33  8:24   26/96   837  
  410  Kathryn Campbell             26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:04    25:37  8:24   36/87   493  
  411  Gabrielle Marinaro           17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:04    25:52  8:24   25/38   765  
  412  Joan Bortolotto              26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:05    26:05  8:24   64/90   187  
  413  Michael Whitehouse           40M M4049 Dalton MA                26:05    25:36  8:24   61/110  367  
  414  Nathaniel Green              57M M5059 Springfield MA           26:06    25:27  8:25   37/75   202  
  415  James Garrity                51M M5059 -- MA                    26:06    25:51  8:25   38/75   403  
  416  Karen Reilly                 51F F5059 -- MA                    26:07    25:47  8:25    7/25   831  
  417  Joanna Arkema                28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:08    25:44  8:25   37/87   684  
  418  Kermit Pruyne                69M M6069 Washington MA            26:09    26:09  8:26   10/28   24   
  419  Matthew Garfinkel            48M M4049 Westfield NJ             26:09    25:46  8:26   62/110  61   
  420  Steven Holbrook              53M M5059 Wakefield RI             26:10    25:36  8:26   39/75   96   
  421  Michelle Martin              39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:11    26:06  8:26   27/96   608  
  422  Jeff DuCharme                42M M4049 Cortesville PA           26:11    26:03  8:26   63/110  165  
  423  Mark Feeley                  40M M4049 Springfield MA           26:11    25:55  8:26   64/110  28   
  424  Ellen Rawson                 41F F4049 -- MA                    26:11    25:23  8:26   24/87   3    
  425  Patrick Smelko               37M M3039 Dalton MA                26:12    25:49  8:27   40/67   420  
  426  Dale Desnoyers               44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:13    25:52  8:27   65/110  540  
  427  Richard Astle                43M M4049 Lanesboro MA             26:13    26:04  8:27   66/110  763  
  428  Anthony Castellani           16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            26:14    26:14  8:27   33/39   150  
  429  Laura Mahoney                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:15    25:52  8:28   15/50   287  
  430  Dominique Grillon            15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:15    26:03  8:28   16/50   504  
  431  Glenn Grillon                43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:15    26:02  8:28   67/110  505  
  432  Chloe Egan                   15F F1115 Burlington VT            26:16    25:41  8:28   17/50   151  
  433  Jan Brett                    58F F5059 Lenox MA                 26:16    25:30  8:28    8/25   137  
  434  Michael Egan                 53M M5059 Burlington VT            26:16    25:42  8:28   40/75   152  
  435  Peter Ginsburg               41M M4049 Scarsdale NY             26:17    25:52  8:28   68/110  797  
  436  Laurence Cohen               66M M6069 Richmond MA              26:19    26:04  8:29   11/28   326  
  437  Tony McClintock              12M M1115 Orchard Park NY          26:20    26:06  8:29   37/50   556  
  438  Carly King                   15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:20    26:08  8:29   18/50   705  
  439  Claudine Preite              41F F4049 N Adams MA               26:21    26:05  8:29   25/87   844  
  440  Kathryn Egelhofer            24F F2029 -- MA                    26:21    26:11  8:29   38/87   445  
  441  John Egelhofer               55M M5059 -- MA                    26:21    26:11  8:29   41/75   446  
  442  James Egelhofer              26M M2029 -- MA                    26:22    26:13  8:30   65/90   444  
  443  Paige Hamilton               12F F1115 -- MA                    26:22    26:10  8:30   19/50   805  
  444  George Hamilton              44M M4049 -- MA                    26:22    26:09  8:30   69/110  804  
  445  Joe Simon                    23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:22    25:43  8:30   66/90   199  
  446  Nicole Ratto                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:24    25:54  8:30   20/50   475  
  447  Aimee Gleason                28F F2029 Clifton Park NY          26:24    26:10  8:30   39/87   560  
  448  Thomas Sykes                 38M M3039 Belchertown MA           26:24    26:13  8:30   41/67   362  
  449  Don Ahrens                   46M M4049 Lenox MA                 26:26    26:19  8:31   70/110  177  
  450  Jill Brown                   27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:26    26:21  8:31   40/87   548  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  451  Nick Delmolino               28M M2029 Jackson WY               26:27    25:34  8:31   67/90   230  
  452  Brian Berkel                 37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:28    26:15  8:32   42/67   4    
  453  Paula King                   42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:28    26:10  8:32   26/87   466  
  454  Shawn St.Marie               29M M2029 -- MA                    26:30    26:30  8:32   68/90   670  
  455  Richard LeBlanc              54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:31    25:55  8:33   42/75   549  
  456  Danielle Kinne               35F F3039 Lee MA                   26:31    26:06  8:33   28/96   1    
  457  Gail Burniske                32F F3039 Quincy MA                26:33    26:05  8:33   29/96   787  
  458  Barry Smith                  49M M4049 Dalton MA                26:36    26:29  8:34   71/110  725  
  459  Tim Graham                   48M M4049 Lenox MA                 26:36    26:28  8:34   72/110  275  
  460  Timothy Kelly                22M M2029 -- MA                    26:36    25:46  8:34   69/90   253  
  461  Joshua Brookman              24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:37    26:13  8:35   70/90   600  
  462  Gwendolyn Spitler            30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:39    26:39  8:35   30/96   410  
  463  Marc Wrcesinski              21M M2029 Dalton MA                26:39    26:14  8:35   71/90   710  
  464  Jacob Matthews               13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:39    26:39  8:35   38/50   196  
  465  Barbara McMahon              46F F4049 Dalton MA                26:41    26:02  8:36   27/87   286  
  466  Tony King                    55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:42    25:59  8:36   43/75   544  
  467  Michael Lipton               33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:43    26:15  8:37   43/67   132  
  468  Paige Ryder                  13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:43    26:29  8:37   21/50   795  
  469  Erin Folan                   10F F0010 Dalton MA                26:44    26:23  8:37    2/13   464  
  470  Tony Doyle                   54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:49    26:25  8:39   44/75   884  
  471  Tucker Cordani               37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:49    26:35  8:39   44/67   30   
  472  Leslie Addison               46F F4049 Niskayuna NY             26:51    26:47  8:39   28/87   919  
  473  Michael Sr Cachat            47M M4049 -- MA                    26:52    26:02  8:39   73/110  389  
  474  Nathaniel Leighton           14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:54    26:54  8:40   39/50   305  
  475  Christine Reis Fiegel        51F F5059 -- MA                    26:56    26:34  8:41    9/25   231  
  476  Joanna Ezinga                56F F5059 -- MA                    26:58    26:58  8:41   10/25   449  
  477  Robert Vaughan               60M M6069 Lenox MA                 26:59    26:27  8:42   12/28   709  
  478  Gregory Boino                20M M2029 Dalton MA                26:59    26:53  8:42   72/90   769  
  479  Patrick Coughlin             13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:02    26:47  8:43   40/50   442  
  480  Cindy Cicchetti              40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:03    26:59  8:43   29/87   609  
  481  Chris Hicks                  34M M3039 Wayland MA               27:03    26:57  8:43   45/67   767  
  482  Kevon Plouffe                19M M1619 -- MA                    27:03    26:23  8:43   34/39   361  
  483  Brian Plouffe                46M M4049 -- MA                    27:03    26:23  8:43   74/110  360  
  484  Heidi Pero                   27F F2029 Lenox MA                 27:03    26:59  8:43   41/87   768  
  485  Codey Lombardi               14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:59  8:43   41/50   713  
  486  Elizabeth DiMeo              43F F4049 -- MA                    27:06    26:51  8:44   30/87   164  
  487  Kathleen Connor              58F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:09    27:09  8:45   11/25   21   
  488  Joanne McClintock            43F F4049 Orchard Park NY          27:10    26:49  8:45   31/87   557  
  489  John Bracci                  48M M4049 Dalton MA                27:11    26:39  8:46   75/110  511  
  490  Shawn Robbins                22M M2029 ========== CT            27:12    26:49  8:46   73/90   960  
  491  Jessica Houle                 9F F0010 Dalton MA                27:12    26:51  8:46    3/13   572  
  492  Kellie Houle                 39F F3039 Dalton MA                27:12    26:51  8:46   31/96   574  
  493  Jennilee Toner               37F F3039 -- MA                    27:14    27:08  8:47   32/96   723  
  494  Jason Sullivan               32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:15    27:01  8:47   46/67   247  
  495  Dan Sullivan                 58M M5059 Lanesboro MA             27:16    26:59  8:47   45/75   869  
  496  Meredith Sullivan            23F F2029 Lanesboro MA             27:16    27:00  8:47   42/87   868  
  497  Branden Sylvia               33M M3039 New Bedford MA           27:16    26:58  8:47   47/67   105  
  498  Audrey Witter                43F F4049 North Adams MA           27:17    26:52  8:48   32/87   484  
  499  Mark Clatterbaugh            60M M6069 -- MA                    27:18    26:42  8:48   13/28   220  
  500  Carly Jamross                16F F1619 Dalton MA                27:18    26:51  8:48   26/38   610  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  501  Tom Daly                     56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:18    26:52  8:48   46/75   262  
  502  Katie Natonski               24F F2029 Somerville MA            27:19    26:54  8:48   43/87   260  
  503  Erin Daly                    27F F2029 Somerville MA            27:19    26:54  8:48   44/87   259  
  504  Julie Hansen                 35F F3039 -- MA                    27:20    27:11  8:49   33/96   698  
  505  Dianna Brooks                51F F5059 -- MA                    27:20    27:04  8:49   12/25   5    
  506  Maria Vidoli                 28F F2029 -- MA                    27:22    27:04  8:49   45/87   427  
  507  Kelly Belknap                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:26    26:51  8:50   22/50   523  
  508  Joe Maffuccio                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:29    26:59  8:51   76/110  448  
  509  Alfonso Mercado              45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:32    27:27  8:52   77/110  785  
  510  Danna Snow                   42F F4049 Lee MA                   27:34    27:12  8:53   33/87   602  
  511  Candace Robinson             41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:35    27:29  8:53   34/87   706  
  512  Stephen Enoch                39M M3039 -- MA                    27:36    27:14  8:54   48/67   273  
  513  Nicholas Martin              11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:36    26:55  8:54   42/50   577  
  514  Quinton Cookis               12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:36    27:32  8:54   43/50   678  
  515  ABIGAIL LeRose Abigail       15F F1115 pITTSFIELD MA            27:37    27:03  8:54   23/50   852  
  516  Christine Hover              35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:37    27:07  8:54   34/96   190  
  517  Luke Johnas                  13M M1115 Niskayuna NY             27:37    27:37  8:54   44/50   921  
  518  Paul Fortini                 50M M5059 -- MA                    27:38    26:56  8:54   47/75   576  
  519  Gloria Noel                  16F F1619 ========== CT            27:38    27:13  8:54   27/38   957  
  520  Alli Molleur                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:39    27:32  8:55   28/38   474  
  521  Sanford Abramson             44M M4049 ========== CT            27:39    27:10  8:55   78/110  973  
  522  Bejer Taub                   41M M4049 ========== CT            27:39    27:11  8:55   79/110  972  
  523  Colleen Quinn                51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:40    27:21  8:55   13/25   842  
  524  Emily Tibbetts               10F F0010 Lenox MA                 27:41    27:25  8:55    4/13   219  
  525  Lauren Farry                 10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            27:42    27:04  8:56    5/13   529  
  526  George Schaller              27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:42    27:14  8:56   74/90   495  
  527  Holly Moore                  14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:42    27:09  8:56   24/50   271  
  528  Bill Farry                   55M M5059 -- MA                    27:42    27:05  8:56   48/75   530  
  529  Benjamin Wax                 32M M3039 Beysee NY                27:43    27:18  8:56   49/67   675  
  530  Jeremy Lacrosse              27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:43    27:43  8:56   75/90   256  
  531  Melanie Bessette             44F F4049 -- MA                    27:46    27:05  8:57   35/87   575  
  532  Gary Tibetts                 40M M4049 -- MA                    27:47    27:31  8:57   80/110  854  
  533  Erin Flynn                   28F F2029 Seattle WA               27:47    27:02  8:57   46/87   322  
  534  Stacie Perachi               37F F3039 Washington Depot CT      27:48    27:16  8:58   35/96   205  
  535  Chas Novitsky                 9M M0010 Lenox MA                 27:48    27:19  8:58    6/10   606  
  536  Lisa Lungo                   44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:49    27:18  8:58   36/87   48   
  537  David Novitsky               42M M4049 Lenox MA                 27:50    27:20  8:58   81/110  607  
  538  Tim Carroll                  49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:51    27:35  8:59   82/110  550  
  539  Kate Farry                   27F F2029 -- MA                    27:51    27:11  8:59   47/87   682  
  540  Kristen Massimia             27M M2029 ========== CT            27:51    27:51  8:59   76/90   947  
  541  Thomas Dunton                53M M5059 Lebanon Springs NY       27:53    27:19  8:59   49/75   127  
  542  Mark French                  55M M5059 Ghent NY                 27:53    27:24  8:59   50/75   73   
  543  Carter Matthews               7M M0010 Pittsfield MA            27:55    27:46  9:00    7/10   193  
  544  Matthew Grossman             38M M3039 Suffern NY               27:55    27:18  9:00   50/67   153  
  545  Michele Matthews             40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:55    27:46  9:00   37/87   197  
  546  Kate McGovern                39F F3039 Worcester MA             27:56    27:37  9:00   36/96   889  
  547  Lexie Bullard                40F F4049 -- MA                    27:57    27:43  9:00   38/87   582  
  548  Jorge Londono                54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:00    27:58  9:01   51/75   839  
  549  Vicki Coons                  48F F4049 Great Barrington MA      28:03    27:36  9:02   39/87   543  
  550  Ann Marie Plankey            42F F4049 -- MA                    28:03    27:35  9:02   40/87   826  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  551  Kate Newton                  41F F4049 Clifton Park NY          28:04    27:50  9:03   41/87   558  
  552  Jessica Bortolotto           33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:06    27:23  9:03   37/96   188  
  553  Lauren Trotter               12F F1115 Chesapeake VA            28:06    27:47  9:03   25/50   373  
  554  William Keen                 60M M6069 Adams MA                 28:06    27:48  9:03   14/28   41   
  555  Constance Flynn              51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:08    28:00  9:04   14/25   277  
  556  Michael Matthews             45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:11    28:01  9:05   83/110  198  
  557  Sean DiSalvo                 16M M1619 Feeding Hills MA         28:11    27:33  9:05   35/39   298  
  558  Joseph Sr Albano             52M M5059 Dalton MA                28:13    27:28  9:06   52/75   97   
  559  Emily Trotter                 9F F0010 Chesapeake VA            28:13    27:51  9:06    6/13   374  
  560  Rozann Kraus                 55F F5059 Cambridge MA             28:13    28:03  9:06   15/25   71   
  561  Tom Trotter                  42M M4049 -- MA                    28:13    27:55  9:06   84/110  371  
  562  Conor Newton                 10M M0010 Clifton Park NY          28:14    27:54  9:06    8/10   559  
  563  Kari Daly                    27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:15    27:22  9:06   48/87   255  
  564  Elana Trotter                41F F4049 -- MA                    28:17    27:55  9:07   42/87   372  
  565  Frank Gai                    61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:17    27:57  9:07   15/28   14   
  566  Michael Tweed-Kent           50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:19    27:53  9:08   53/75   923  
  567  Taurus Londono               26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:21    28:18  9:08   77/90   838  
  568  James Gelinas                51M M5059 Lanesboro MA             28:21    28:21  9:08   54/75   703  
  569  Tara Raymaakers              19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            28:21    27:50  9:08   29/38   623  
  570  Harry Irwin                  56M M5059 Cambridge MA             28:21    28:09  9:08   55/75   342  
  571  John L McLean                61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:25    27:42  9:09   16/28   174  
  572  Mitchell Hunt                15M M1115 -- MA                    28:25    28:04  9:09   45/50   773  
  573  Havah Zaruis                 34F F3039 -- MA                    28:27    28:16  9:10   38/96   899  
  574  Makayla Powers               11F F1115 -- MA                    28:27    28:17  9:10   26/50   898  
  575  *******Unknown Bib = 419     99M M9999 =====================    28:28    27:51  9:10   --/--   419  
  576  Maggie Scott                 49F F4049 -- MA                    28:29    28:06  9:11   43/87   855  
  577  Melina Gross                 29F F2029 Toano VA                 28:30    28:12  9:11   49/87   320  
  578  Hilary Smith                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:30    27:57  9:11   50/87   895  
  579  John Burrows                 44M M4049 Hinsdale MA              28:31    27:49  9:11   85/110  641  
  580  Jordyn Lucas                 11F F1115 -- MA                    28:31    28:09  9:11   27/50   290  
  581  Jeff Pringle                 55M M5059 Lenox MA                 28:33    27:50  9:12   56/75   270  
  582  Todd Piacenti                38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:34    28:30  9:12   51/67   547  
  583  Heather Nagy                 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:34    28:15  9:12   51/87   778  
  584  Trish Dabrowski              45F F4049 Dallas TX                28:35    28:05  9:13   44/87   313  
  585  Catherine Anderson           43F F4049 -- MA                    28:36    28:06  9:13   45/87   316  
  586  Bob Tierney                  54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:36    27:53  9:13   57/75   851  
  587  Nancy Masino Martin          35F F3039 Monterey MA              28:36    28:15  9:13   39/96   274  
  588  Dan Olds                     28M M2029 Hinsdale MA              28:38    28:35  9:14   78/90   676  
  589  Heather Thaisz               26F F2029 Brighton MA              28:39    27:59  9:14   52/87   696  
  590  Rebecca Dungey               27F F2029 N Waterboro ME           28:39    27:50  9:14   53/87   388  
  591  Polly LeBarron               40F F4049 -- MA                    28:40    28:14  9:14   46/87   310  
  592  Tom Stanley                  69M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:41    28:19  9:15   17/28   7    
  593  Jim Lenski                   47M M4049 Dalton MA                28:41    28:25  9:15   86/110  158  
  594  Francis Curtiss              35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:42    27:49  9:15   52/67   113  
  595  Terri Horton                 41F F4049 Lenox MA                 28:42    28:11  9:15   47/87   536  
  596  John Richardson              62M M6069 Middlefield MA           28:43    28:43  9:15   18/28   6    
  597  Danielle Sargent             27F F2029 Hinsdale MA              28:45    28:00  9:16   54/87   59   
  598  Peter Fruet                  65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:46    28:46  9:16   19/28   8    
  599  Jenny Lindstrom              38F F3039 Maplewood NJ             28:47    28:11  9:17   40/96   392  
  600  Dan Karpinski                19M M1619 -- MA                    28:48    28:41  9:17   36/39   502  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  601  Caley Piacenti               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:49    28:45  9:17   28/50   546  
  602  Peter Currier                46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:49    28:28  9:17   87/110  101  
  603  Andrew Miller                64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:50    28:30  9:18   20/28   90   
  604  Billy Flynn                  43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:50    28:08  9:18   88/110  516  
  605  Joshua Jones                 27M M2029 Royersford PA            28:51    28:13  9:18   79/90   468  
  606  Jeremiah Jones               13M M1115 Oakdale CT               28:51    28:14  9:18   46/50   470  
  607  Joe Kelly                    74M M70++ Menands NY               28:52    28:48  9:18    1/6    18   
  608  Kim Phillips                 52M M5059 Deerfield MA             28:54    28:44  9:19   58/75   496  
  609  Thomas Eichelser             46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:56    28:35  9:19   89/110  689  
  610  Ateram Nusrat                34F F3039 Lenox MA                 28:56    28:24  9:19   41/96   535  
  611  Amy Jarck                    42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:56    28:33  9:19   48/87   637  
  612  Brian Costello               43M M4049 Acton MA                 28:57    28:12  9:20   90/110  170  
  613  Catherine Symanski           41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:58    28:39  9:20   49/87   246  
  614  Gregg Rabasco                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:59    28:47  9:20   91/110  353  
  615  Nicole Eichelser             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:00    28:38  9:21   29/50   688  
  616  Justin Luciani               19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            29:00    28:53  9:21   37/39   485  
  617  Heather Luciani              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:01    28:53  9:21   30/50   486  
  618  Laura Scholz                 37F F3039 ========== CT            29:01    28:40  9:21   42/96   938  
  619  Jeff Quetti                  25M M2029 -- MA                    29:03    28:55  9:22   80/90   596  
  620  Jackie Quetti                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:03    28:56  9:22   30/38   595  
  621  Nancy Quetti                 45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:04    28:56  9:22   50/87   594  
  622  Colleen ODonnell             30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:04    28:31  9:22   43/96   399  
  623  Michael Messer               50M M5059 Easthampton MA           29:04    28:52  9:22   59/75   436  
  624  Kevin ODonnell               33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:04    28:30  9:22   53/67   398  
  625  Mark Bedard                  29M M2029 -- MA                    29:06    28:52  9:23   81/90   847  
  626  Allison Bedard               28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:07    28:52  9:23   55/87   176  
  627  Maggie Smelko                36F F3039 Dalton MA                29:08    28:44  9:23   44/96   1019 
  628  Christina Longstreeth        13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:09    28:34  9:24   31/50   19   
  629  Shaun Farley                 50M M5059 Lenox MA                 29:10    28:41  9:24   60/75   603  
  630  Suzanne Warren               39F F3039 Dalton MA                29:10    28:58  9:24   45/96   780  
  631  Helene Ginsburg              41F F4049 Scarsdale NY             29:14    28:52  9:25   51/87   796  
  632  Amy Roccabruna               37F F3039 -- MA                    29:15    29:15  9:26   46/96   154  
  633  Trinity Raifstanger          33F F3039 Gt Barrington MA         29:16    28:33  9:26   47/96   727  
  634  Alexis Giardina              10F F0010 -- MA                    29:17    29:17  9:26    7/13   501  
  635  Laura Butler                 27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:18    28:51  9:27   56/87   492  
  636  Pam Archey                   42F F4049 Aurora IL                29:19    29:02  9:27   52/87   454  
  637  Paul Giardina                45M M4049 -- MA                    29:19    29:11  9:27   92/110  500  
  638  Kate McNulty-Vaughan         60F F6069 Lenox MA                 29:19    28:48  9:27    1/10   708  
  639  Katie Marino                 39F F3039 Franklin MA              29:20    29:03  9:27   48/96   456  
  640  Ellen Daly                   32F F3039 Lenox MA                 29:20    28:50  9:27   49/96   537  
  641  Sylvia Smetana               39F F3039 Lenox MA                 29:20    28:45  9:27   50/96   534  
  642  Jackie Ramsey                35F F3039 -- MA                    29:21    29:00  9:28   51/96   289  
  643  Laurie Garfinkel             48F F4049 Westfield NJ             29:22    28:58  9:28   53/87   60   
  644  Cassie Giardina              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:24    29:03  9:29   32/50   687  
  645  Bruce Rosenhein              42M M4049 -- MA                    29:26    29:03  9:29   93/110  288  
  646  Michelle Baumann             32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:26    29:09  9:29   52/96   700  
  647  Jill Dunham                  33F F3039 Dalton MA                29:27    29:10  9:29   53/96   701  
  648  Kaitlyn Kinnas               19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:27    29:14  9:29   31/38   184  
  649  Jessica Martin               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:30    29:05  9:30   32/38   806  
  650  Ashley Wich                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:30    29:05  9:30   33/38   803  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  651  Richard Culver               31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:31    29:20  9:31   54/67   515  
  652  Mary Culvery                 27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:31    29:19  9:31   57/87   514  
  653  Tom Mazzeo                   37M M3039 Dalton MA                29:31    28:52  9:31   55/67   292  
  654  Kate Batenhorst              22F F2029 -- MA                    29:31    28:59  9:31   58/87   553  
  655  Eric Leary                    9M M0010 Pittsfield MA            29:33    29:18  9:31    9/10   900  
  656  Tom Connolly                 53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:33    29:18  9:31   61/75   31   
  657  Brian Harrison               52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:33    28:57  9:31   62/75   348  
  658  Tom Murphy                   46M M4049 -- MA                    29:34    28:43  9:32   94/110  864  
  659  Christina Wellington         28F F2029 Lee MA                   29:34    28:57  9:32   59/87   781  
  660  Joanna Tremper               38F F3039 E Chatham NY             29:34    29:08  9:32   54/96   121  
  661  Jessica Tremper              10F F0010 -- MA                    29:35    29:08  9:32    8/13   120  
  662  Mathew Green                 21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:35    28:39  9:32   82/90   347  
  663  Joe Desmonie                 37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:36    28:47  9:32   56/67   664  
  664  David Prengurer              44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:37    29:23  9:33   95/110  76   
  665  Mike Hogue                   30M M3039 ========== CT            29:38    29:11  9:33   57/67   933  
  666  Sarah Biagini                28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:38    28:51  9:33   60/87   660  
  667  Darlene Roop                 20F F2029 ========== CT            29:38    29:11  9:33   61/87   934  
  668  Hilary Kirchner              20F F2029 -- MA                    29:38    29:19  9:33   62/87   735  
  669  Amy Ohl                      31F F3039 Niverville NY            29:39    28:52  9:33   55/96   669  
  670  Brennan Kozlowski            39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:39    29:19  9:33   58/67   356  
  671  Bruce Kirchner               51M M5059 -- MA                    29:39    29:18  9:33   63/75   736  
  672  Victoria Riello-Ross         39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:40    28:58  9:34   56/96   183  
  673  Leslie Brookman              41F F4049 ========== CT            29:41    28:53  9:34   54/87   936  
  674  Victoria Gamberoni            7F F0010 Dalton MA                29:43    29:19  9:35    9/13   793  
  675  Julie Gardner                38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:43    29:25  9:35   57/96   64   
  676  Anthony Gamberoni            37M M3039 Dalton MA                29:44    29:20  9:35   59/67   794  
  677  James Wilusz                 34M M3039 -- MA                    29:44    28:53  9:35   60/67   254  
  678  Nicole Berard                37F F3039 S Lancaster MA           29:45    29:27  9:35   58/96   331  
  679  Dave Levine                  41M M4049 Ashland MA               29:45    29:13  9:35   96/110  43   
  680  Michael Pepek                61M M6069 Russell MA               29:47    29:39  9:36   21/28   216  
  681  Caroleena Quagliano          26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:49    29:07  9:37   63/87   840  
  682  Megan Lipke                  38F F3039 ========== CT            29:50    29:21  9:37   59/96   949  
  683  Carrie Hillenbrandt          36F F3039 -- MA                    29:51    29:44  9:37   60/96   239  
  684  Angela Motler                45F F4049 E Greenbush NY           29:53    29:43  9:38   55/87   237  
  685  Brucie Jacobs                54F F5059 West Stockbridge MA      29:53    29:53  9:38   16/25   406  
  686  Margo Mazzeo                 36F F3039 Dalton MA                29:54    29:14  9:38   61/96   291  
  687  Robert Bourquard             29M M2029 Housatonic MA            29:56    29:25  9:39   83/90   489  
  688  Amillie Coster               24F F2029 Stockbridge MA           30:00    29:52  9:40   64/87   587  
  689  Amanda Tedford               20F F2029 Dalton MA                30:05    29:22  9:42   65/87   539  
  690  Tom Cracolici                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:05    30:05  9:42   47/50   481  
  691  Daniel Gelb                  31M M3039 Salem MA                 30:07    29:30  9:42   61/67   629  
  692  John Colucci                 49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:08    29:26  9:43   97/110  790  
  693  Kain Bradbury                19M M1619 Lee MA                   30:10    29:30  9:43   38/39   755  
  694  Sibyl Jacobson               65F F6069 Canaan NY                30:11    29:54  9:44    2/10   746  
  695  Kate Bradbury                22F F2029 Lee MA                   30:11    29:30  9:44   66/87   753  
  696  Kendra Sterneck              13F F1115 -- MA                    30:12    29:32  9:44   33/50   732  
  697  Rose Wojtkowski              39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:13    29:32  9:44   62/96   172  
  698  Sharon Pepek                 59F F5059 Russell MA               30:16    30:16  9:45   17/25   215  
  699  Michelle Huggins             29F F2029 Housatonic MA            30:18    29:48  9:46   67/87   488  
  700  Kate Webber                  26F F2029 Marlborough MA           30:19    29:45  9:46   68/87   653  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  701  Laura Perreault              38F F3039 Housatonic MA            30:20    29:58  9:47   63/96   395  
  702  Dennis Bruce                 46M M4049 Acton MA                 30:24    29:38  9:48   98/110  169  
  703  Brian Russell                26M M2029 Pasadena MD              30:24    29:47  9:48   84/90   782  
  704  Harriet Cuyler               63F F6069 Pittsfield MA            30:24    29:52  9:48    3/10   810  
  705  Kristen Johnson              23F F2029 -- MA                    30:26    29:50  9:49   69/87   181  
  706  Kathy Bianchi                45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:26    29:55  9:49   56/87   856  
  707  Kelly Guidi                  43F F4049 -- MA                    30:27    30:09  9:49   57/87   258  
  708  Jamie Delaney                32F F3039 -- MA                    30:27    30:09  9:49   64/96   257  
  709  Karissa Kozlowski            12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:28    30:07  9:49   34/50   355  
  710  Joe Mele                     46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:31    29:40  9:50   99/110  772  
  711  Jim Czarnecki                50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:35    30:00  9:51   64/75   302  
  712  Jessica Chiaretto            24F F2029 -- MA                    30:40    30:05  9:53   70/87   180  
  713  David Lotto                  61M M6069 ========== CT            30:41    30:03  9:53   22/28   967  
  714  Richard Shook                73M M70++ Pittsfield MA            30:41    30:32  9:53    2/6    32   
  715  Scott Fuller                 27M M2029 Brighton MA              30:43    30:31  9:54   85/90   512  
  716  *******Unknown Bib = 506     99M M9999 =====================    30:44    30:32  9:54   --/--   506  
  717  Tom Gardner                  58M M5059 -- MA                    30:44    30:24  9:54   65/75   526  
  718  Jenny Lemberg                25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:47    30:42  9:55   71/87   829  
  719  Michael Baumgartner          52M M5059 Dalton MA                30:48    29:52  9:56   66/75   279  
  720  Netse Kytle                  26M M2029 Dalton MA                30:48    29:52  9:56   86/90   907  
  721  Ann Vella                    71F F70++ Pittsfield MA            30:53    30:48  9:57    1/1    252  
  722  Michelle Mason               39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:53    30:29  9:57   65/96   16   
  723  Charlie Meller               16M M1619 ========== CT            30:57    30:45  9:59   39/39   943  
  724  Robert Connors               60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            30:59    30:28  9:59   23/28   439  
  725  William Bodine               20M M2029 Hinsdale MA              30:59    30:26  9:59   87/90   379  
  726  Chelsea Grace                17F F1619 Palmyra NJ               31:00    30:49  9:59   34/38   568  
  727  Amanda Pelkey                17F F1619 Palmyra NJ               31:00    31:00  9:59   35/38   569  
  728  Kelly Southard               30F F3039 ========== CT            31:00    30:30  9:59   66/96   950  
  729  Victoria Cifu                22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:02    31:02  10:00   72/87   589  
  730  David Allard                 60M M6069 Gt. Barrington MA        31:03    30:35  10:00   24/28   11   
  731  Brittany Breault             23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:04    30:36  10:01   73/87   601  
  732  Craig Stella                 46M M4049 -- MA                    31:06    30:28  10:01  100/110  235  
  733  Jen Cox                      37F F3039 Valatie NY               31:07    30:18  10:02   67/96   661  
  734  Jon Lindstrom                41M M4049 -- MA                    31:08    30:31  10:02  101/110  394  
  735  Elise Cheney                 27F F2029 Jackson WY               31:10    30:17  10:03   74/87   227  
  736  Chuck Williams               58M M5059 Mattapasett MA           31:11    30:48  10:03   67/75   940  
  737  Heidi Orth                   35F F3039 -- MA                    31:12    31:01  10:03   68/96   138  
  738  Susan Steady                 41F F4049 -- MA                    31:14    30:49  10:04   58/87   328  
  739  Meagan Milligan              10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            31:19    31:13  10:06   10/13   249  
  740  Dave Milligan                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:19    31:14  10:06  102/110  251  
  741  Emma Klein                   14F F1115 Dalton MA                31:20    30:46  10:06   35/50   37   
  742  Bri Christman                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:21    30:46  10:06   36/50   40   
  743  Marcie Simonds               36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:22    31:17  10:07   69/96   460  
  744  Anne Killbary                41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:22    31:18  10:07   59/87   563  
  745  Paul Caccaviello             43M M4049 Dalton MA                31:26    30:48  10:08  103/110  441  
  746  Jill Lemberg                 26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:30    31:25  10:09   75/87   828  
  747  Amal Rawling                 33F F3039 -- MA                    31:30    31:25  10:09   70/96   34   
  748  Joanne Longton               61F F6069 Pittsfield MA            31:31    31:26  10:09    4/10   204  
  749  Jeff Flor                    51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:32    30:52  10:10   68/75   472  
  750  Heather Boino                19F F1619 Dalton MA                31:35    31:31  10:11   36/38   770  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  751  Elissa Doyle                 26F F2029 Richmond MA              31:38    31:20  10:12   76/87   119  
  752  Jennifer Cahill              28F F2029 Boston MA                31:39    31:03  10:12   77/87   87   
  753  Tom Grant                    29M M2029 Charlestown MA           31:41    31:05  10:13   88/90   593  
  754  Emily Flynn                  21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:41    31:07  10:13   78/87   592  
  755  Patricia Conroy-Shepley      48F F4049 Adams MA                 31:43    31:14  10:13   60/87   737  
  756  Rosemary Scarmon             61F F6069 -- MA                    31:45    31:35  10:14    5/10   912  
  757  Caroline Goggins             10F F0010 -- MA                    31:46    31:33  10:14   11/13   315  
  758  Sue Levine                   39F F3039 Ashland MA               31:47    31:14  10:15   70/96   44   
  759  Meg Poulos                   39F F3039 McLean VA                31:47    30:59  10:15   71/96   206  
  760  Leia Miller                  26F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             31:49    31:39  10:15   79/87   128  
  761  Nate Bynum                   27M M2029 -- MA                    31:50    31:18  10:16   89/90   841  
  762  Ken Russell                  50M M5059 Pasadena MD              31:53    31:14  10:17   69/75   783  
  763  Tamara Gardner               37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:55    31:38  10:17   72/96   527  
  764  Rachael Roche                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:58    31:23  10:18   37/50   125  
  765  David Martin                 48M M4049 -- MA                    32:04    31:45  10:20  104/110  739  
  766  Erin Flynn                   28F F2029 ========== CT            32:05    31:20  10:20   80/87   946  
  767  Jackie Martin                13F F1115 -- MA                    32:05    31:46  10:20   38/50   738  
  768  Mark Motler                  12M M1115 -- MA                    32:06    31:59  10:21   48/50   241  
  769  Melissa Pires                33F F3039 -- MA                    32:10    31:30  10:22   73/96   186  
  770  Jackie Dean                  18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            32:12    31:38  10:23   37/38   54   
  771  Wendy Laurin                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:12    31:35  10:23   61/87   714  
  772  Margreet Koolstra            49F F4049 -- MA                    32:13    31:27  10:23   62/87   533  
  773  Emilie Jarrett               43F F4049 -- MA                    32:13    32:06  10:23   63/87   462  
  774  Ron Clemens                  65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            32:16    31:27  10:24   25/28   70   
  775  Heidi Ferren                 47F F4049 Lenox MA                 32:18    32:18  10:25   64/87   86   
  776  Jeff LaFlamme                45M M4049 Nashua NH                32:27    32:10  10:28  105/110  453  
  777  Bill Milkiewicz              53M M5059 ========== CT            32:31    31:47  10:29   70/75   959  
  778  Jen Daly                     32F F3039 Rochester NH             32:33    32:07  10:29   74/96   261  
  779  Laura Manning                34F F3039 Boston MA                32:35    32:35  10:30   75/96   632  
  780  Diane Farella                55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            32:36    32:07  10:30   18/25   729  
  781  David Farkas                 31M M3039 Westfield MA             32:36    32:02  10:30   63/67   400  
  782  Heather Kruczkowski          33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:38    32:00  10:31   76/96   297  
  783  Laura Farkas                 30F F3039 Westfield MA             32:39    32:05  10:31   77/96   401  
  784  Megan Brandall               32F F3039 Billerica MA             32:41    31:56  10:32   78/96   798  
  785  Anita Boulais                30F F3039 -- MA                    32:41    32:03  10:32   79/96   407  
  786  Mary Vasquez-Slack           44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:42    32:22  10:32   65/87   613  
  787  Donald Pain                  59M M5059 West Stockbridge MA      32:42    32:17  10:32   71/75   508  
  788  Susan Peck                   44F F4049 Charlottesville VA       32:43    32:03  10:33   66/87   822  
  789  Robert Cordasco              34M M3039 -- MA                    32:46    31:20  10:34   64/67   715  
  790  Arthur J. Blum               65M M6069 ========== CT            32:50    32:39  10:35   26/28   969  
  791  Meredith Hamilton            15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:54    32:18  10:36   39/50   750  
  792  Megan Kittler                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:55    32:20  10:37   40/50   210  
  793  James Hunt                   45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            32:55    32:19  10:37  106/110  774  
  794  Morgan Matthews              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:56    32:17  10:37   41/50   195  
  795  Annette Santiago             43F F4049 Lanesboro MA             32:58    32:40  10:38   67/87   531  
  796  Safari Wallace               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:58    32:24  10:38   42/50   89   
  797  Susan Stella                 45F F4049 Lenox MA                 33:00    32:22  10:38   68/87   236  
  798  Jodie Lahey                  29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:01    32:43  10:39   81/87   674  
  799  Linda Schwartz               41F F4049 Suffern NY               33:03    32:38  10:39   69/87   242  
  800  Simons Kindermans            13M M1115 -- MA                    33:06    32:20  10:40   49/50   532  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  801  Kathy Adamson                54F F5059 Wallingford PA           33:12    32:34  10:42   19/25   221  
  802  MacKenzie Powers             11F F1115 -- MA                    33:17    32:38  10:44   43/50   897  
  803  Tricia Powers                30F F3039 -- MA                    33:17    33:17  10:44   80/96   896  
  804  Cherie Franchebois           29F F2029 Dalton MA                33:18    32:35  10:44   82/87   182  
  805  Jennifer Scott               36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:19    32:36  10:44   81/96   913  
  806  Peter Lipton                 37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:20    32:36  10:45   65/67   906  
  807  Hannah Chrzanowski            6F F0010 Pittsfield MA            33:21    32:37  10:45   12/13   903  
  808  Kellie Vincent               22F F2029 -- MA                    33:23    32:57  10:46   83/87   901  
  809  Aimee Munday                 31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:23    32:39  10:46   82/96   159  
  810  -- Trainor                   12M M1115 BELSTERTOWN MD           33:32    33:08  10:49   50/50   880  
  811  Gene Trainor                 44M M4049 Reistertown MD           33:35    33:11  10:49  107/110  878  
  812  Elizabeth Emprimo            32F F3039 -- MA                    33:36    32:44  10:50   83/96   625  
  813  Jeffrey French               60M M6069 Philmont NY              33:36    33:14  10:50   27/28   144  
  814  Christine Cordasco           32F F3039 -- MA                    33:36    32:09  10:50   84/96   716  
  815  Mary Piacenti                10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            33:47    33:25  10:53   13/13   545  
  816  Carole Astle                 66F F6069 Pittsfield MA            33:56    33:45  10:56    6/10   566  
  817  Marsha McCoy                 51F F5059 St. Petersburg FL        34:05    33:44  10:59   20/25   145  
  818  Kayla Mason                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            34:11    33:46  11:01   38/38   15   
  819  Susan Garrity                47F F4049 -- MA                    34:16    33:48  11:03   70/87   404  
  820  Melissa Moon                 34F F3039 -- MA                    34:22    33:57  11:05   85/96   888  
  821  Colleen Robitaille           56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:23    34:05  11:05   21/25   68   
  822  Thomas III Keefe             54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            34:32    33:40  11:08   72/75   69   
  823  Jennifer Taub                43F F4049 ========== CT            34:32    34:04  11:08   71/87   971  
  824  Dennis Murphy                44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            34:32    33:42  11:08  108/110  58   
  825  Kylee Mueller                11F F1115 Averill Park NY          34:32    34:09  11:08   44/50   611  
  826  Laura Stegner                45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:37    33:58  11:09   72/87   658  
  827  Bruce Knowlton               50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            34:37    33:57  11:09   73/75   293  
  828  Jodie Clayton                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:40    34:34  11:10   86/96   23   
  829  Amy Schwendenmann            37F F3039 Lenox MA                 34:40    34:14  11:10   87/96   265  
  830  Bud Wehry                    51M M5059 Lenox MA                 34:45    34:27  11:12   74/75   626  
  831  Walter Orenstein             73M M70++ Gt Barrington MA         34:55    34:26  11:15    3/6    173  
  832  Rebecca Armstrong            40F F4049 Pownal VT                35:04    34:47  11:18   73/87   65   
  833  Barbara Kittler              60F F6069 North Adams MA           35:07    34:37  11:19    7/10   354  
  834  Marsha Zebrowski             61F F6069 Windsor MA               35:16    35:02  11:22    8/10   26   
  835  Karen Johnstone              38F F3039 -- MA                    35:22    34:57  11:24   88/96   887  
  836  Mike Danyleiko               34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            35:28    35:02  11:26   66/67   918  
  837  Ed Danyleiko                 42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:28    35:03  11:26  109/110  917  
  838  Elizabeth Bruce              41F F4049 Acton MA                 35:33    35:04  11:28   74/87   168  
  839  Marcia Prengurer             54F F5059 Goshen IN                35:38    35:22  11:29   22/25   78   
  840  Brendan Russo                 7M M0010 East Greenbush NY        35:50    35:25  11:33   10/10   47   
  841  Meri-Beth Russo              36F F3039 East Greenbush NY        35:50    35:26  11:33   89/96   46   
  842  Charles Airey                50M M5059 -- MA                    35:52    35:18  11:34   75/75   639  
  843  Nicole Hall                  13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:52    35:30  11:34   45/50   368  
  844  Sally Lemme                  40F F4049 Williamstown MA          36:04    35:14  11:38   75/87   924  
  845  Kathy Keeton                 41F F4049 Lenox MA                 36:22    36:02  11:43   76/87   659  
  846  Terry Donovan                48F F4049 San Antonio TX           36:33    35:55  11:47   77/87   554  
  847  Kristin Leonard              31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:36    35:51  11:48   90/96   662  
  848  Ann Morrison                 63F F6069 Becket MA                36:39    36:31  11:49    9/10   213  
  849  Anne Rajotte                 35F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:52    36:20  11:53   91/96   167  
  850  Sue Sacchetti                46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            36:52    36:21  11:53   78/87   295  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  17   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======= ====== ======== =====
  851  Kerry Light                  29F F2029 Valatie NY               36:56    36:08  11:54   84/87   667  
  852  Tracy Scatterday             34F F3039 Allston MA               36:57    36:04  11:55   92/96   228  
  853  Adam Delmolino               34M M3039 Allston MA               36:57    36:05  11:55   67/67   229  
  854  Pamela Goggins               48F F4049 -- MA                    37:01    37:01  11:56   79/87   319  
  855  Tammy Scalise                44F F4049 Adams MA                 37:02    36:12  11:56   80/87   337  
  856  Kailee Thomas                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            37:02    36:56  11:56   46/50   766  
  857  Cathy Cunningham             47F F4049 Framingham MA            37:06    36:19  11:58   81/87   332  
  858  Kaitlyn Boehm                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            37:11    36:35  11:59   47/50   283  
  859  Nancy Gajda                  47F F4049 -- MA                    37:18    36:44  12:01   82/87   638  
  860  Krystani Coffee              13F F1115 -- MA                    37:22    36:56  12:03   48/50   860  
  861  Katie Maxfield               11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            37:23    37:16  12:03   49/50   764  
  862  Gabrielle Ploss              22F F2029 Richmond MA              37:26    36:47  12:04   85/87   524  
  863  Terrill Ploss                50F F5059 Richmond MA              37:26    36:47  12:04   23/25   525  
  864  Barbara Hutchinson           61F F6069 Cheshire MA              37:42    36:21  12:09   10/10   717  
  865  Sara Ferris                  45F F4049 -- MA                    37:48    37:00  12:11   83/87   2    
  866  Elisabeth Jones              22F F2029 Oakdale CT               38:20    37:43  12:21   86/87   471  
  867  June Tooley                  55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            38:39    37:47  12:28   24/25   36   
  868  Tamara Hitchcock             49F F4049 -- MA                    38:39    37:49  12:28   84/87   264  
  869  Melissa Higgins              40F F4049 Housatonic MA            38:46    38:26  12:30   85/87   163  
  870  Anne Wehry                   50F F5059 Lenox MA                 38:46    38:27  12:30   25/25   627  
  871  Michelle Frick               38F F3039 Valatie NY               38:50    38:03  12:31   93/96   666  
  872  Patrick Morrison             22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            39:13    38:39  12:39   90/90   875  
  873  Amanda Masoero               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            39:30    39:07  12:44   50/50   369  
  874  Kimberly Schneider           38F F3039 -- MA                    40:42    39:51  13:07   94/96   628  
  875  Hans Lindstrom               63M M6069 -- MA                    40:53    40:16  13:11   28/28   393  
  876  Susan Krantz                 39F F3039 -- MA                    41:12    40:37  13:17   95/96   391  
  877  Gren Cuyler                  70M M70++ Pittsfield MA            45:49    45:16  14:46    4/6    759  
  878  Evelyn Riffenburg            38F F3039 Holyoke MA               46:37    45:58  15:02   96/96   50   
  879  Gerrit Huig                  71M M70++ Goshen IN                48:34    48:19  15:39    5/6    79   
  880  Leo Fiorini                  77M M70++ Pittsfield MA            48:35    48:35  15:40    6/6    52   
  881  Cheryl Gunn                  40F F4049 -- MA                    55:24    54:50  17:52   86/87   580  
  882  Megan Hurley                 24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            55:25    54:51  17:52   87/87   904  
  883  Marie Cahill                 46F F4049 -- MA                    55:25    54:51  17:52   87/87   88   
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
               Pittsfield Independence Divisional 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====

New Division: F---- ** Female ** TOP Female FINISHERS ** 

  1  Allison Krol                  24F F---- Pittsfield MA            17:00  5:29 421  
  2  Renee Knapp                   28F F---- -- MA                    18:55  6:06 741  
  3  Michelle Kroboth              28F F---- Pittsfield MA            19:34  6:18 728  
  4  Jessica Dunton                25F F---- Lebanon Springs NY       19:38  6:19 126  
  5  Cara Reilly                   23F F---- -- MA                    19:49  6:23 833  

New Division: F0010 ** Female 10 and under ** 

  1  Elizabeth Jarck               10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            25:39  8:16 635  
  2  Erin Folan                    10F F0010 Dalton MA                26:44  8:37 464  
  3  Jessica Houle                  9F F0010 Dalton MA                27:12  8:46 572  
  4  Emily Tibbetts                10F F0010 Lenox MA                 27:41  8:55 219  
  5  Lauren Farry                  10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            27:42  8:56 529  

New Division: F1115 ** Female  from 11 to 15 ** 

  1  Chandler Ortega               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            20:23  6:34 100  
  2  Jennifer Lynch                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            21:52  7:03 142  
  3  Lauren Galipeau               15F F1115 Dalton MA                22:31  7:15 156  
  4  Mackenzie Hitchcock           13F F1115 Lanesboro MA             23:07  7:27 263  
  5  Bethany Houle                 11F F1115 Dalton MA                23:48  7:40 573  

New Division: F1619 ** Female  from 16 to 19 ** 

  1  Jessica Grise                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            20:48  6:42 139  
  2  Cheryl Martin                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            21:02  6:47 640  
  3  Skye Bagley                   16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            21:11  6:49 346  
  4  Jess Yarmosky                 19F F1619 -- MA                    21:44  7:00 477  
  5  Catherine Lampiasi            18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            22:01  7:06 377  

New Division: F2029 ** Female  from 20 to 29 ** 

  1  Molly Montemagni              25F F2029 Dalton MA                20:14  6:31 681  
  2  Katie West                    29F F2029 Dalton MA                20:46  6:41 720  
  3  Sarah Witruk                  26F F2029 -- MA                    20:56  6:45 111  
  4  Amy Burke                     20F F2029 Bedford NH               21:56  7:04 321  
  5  Sara Flynn                    20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:17  7:11 821  

New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Tricia Lakis                  34F F3039 Lansdowne VA             21:02  6:47 605  
  2  Erica Lewis                   30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            21:37  6:58 620  
  3  Joyce Miller                  36F F3039 S Lancaster MA           21:53  7:03 330  
  4  Jennifer Roosa                34F F3039 Lee MA                   21:59  7:05 20   
  5  Jennifer Ward                 36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:11  7:09 386  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====

New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Karen Tibbetts                41F F4049 Lenox MA                 21:13  6:50 218  
  2  Michelle Maturo               41F F4049 Ridgefield CT            22:09  7:08 424  
  3  Michelle Costa                41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:20  7:12 333  
  4  Lisa Mattila                  49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:23  7:13 908  
  5  Shiobbean Archey              40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:53  7:22 562  

New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  Sue Williams                  50F F5059 -- MA                    20:37  6:39 411  
  2  Maryann Serian                53F F5059 Richmond MA              22:29  7:15 325  
  3  Cynthia Gardner               57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:10  7:28 10   
  4  Bonnie Masefield              50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:22  7:32 57   
  5  Laurie Schwartz               50F F5059 -- MA                    24:19  7:50 480  

New Division: F6069 ** Female  from 60 to 69 ** 

  1  Kate McNulty-Vaughan          60F F6069 Lenox MA                 29:19  9:27 708  
  2  Sibyl Jacobson                65F F6069 Canaan NY                30:11  9:44 746  
  3  Harriet Cuyler                63F F6069 Pittsfield MA            30:24  9:48 810  
  4  Joanne Longton                61F F6069 Pittsfield MA            31:31  10:09 204  
  5  Rosemary Scarmon              61F F6069 -- MA                    31:45  10:14 912  

New Division: F70++ ** Female  from 70 to ++ ** 

  1  Ann Vella                     71F F70++ Pittsfield MA            30:53  9:57 252  

New Division: M---- ** Male  ** TOP Male  FINISHERS ** 

  1  David Raucci                  22M M---- ====== NY                14:40  4:43 930  
  2  Daniel Barry                  21M M---- ====== CT                14:59  4:49 945  
  3  Matthew Clark                 25M M---- -- MA                    15:26  4:58 440  
  4  Josh Gordon                   33M M---- -- MA                    16:00  5:09 742  
  5  Brian Mongeon                 22M M---- -- MA                    16:09  5:12 734  

New Division: M0010 ** Male  10 and under ** 

  1  Sam Clayton                    9M M0010 Dalton MA                24:33  7:55 861  
  2  Jared Farley                   9M M0010 Lenox MA                 24:42  7:58 604  
  3  Quinlan Matthews               8M M0010 Pittsfield MA            24:51  8:00 194  
  4  Tim Clayton                    7M M0010 -- MA                    25:17  8:09 862  
  5  Nick Turner                   10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            25:59  8:22 915  

New Division: M1115 ** Male   from 11 to 15 ** 

  1  Dwyer McNulty                 13M M1115 Red Hook NY              18:06  5:50 928  
  2  Anthony Cancilla              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            19:04  6:09 358  
  3  Zachary Morris                15M M1115 Dalton MA                19:16  6:12 704  
  4  Michael Benham                15M M1115 ====== CT                20:05  6:28 942  
  5  Marcus Chairetto              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            20:15  6:31 91   

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====

New Division: M1619 ** Male   from 16 to 19 ** 

  1  Andrew Sullivan               18M M1619 Ellington CT             16:34  5:20 94   
  2  Klaus Schmidt                 17M M1619 ====== CT                16:46  5:24 931  
  3  Benjamin Carlson              17M M1619 Stamford VT              18:48  6:03 323  
  4  Christopher Tweed-Kent        18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:02  6:08 922  
  5  Nathan Jones                  18M M1619 West Stockbridge MA      19:14  6:12 201  

New Division: M2029 ** Male   from 20 to 29 ** 

  1  Aaron Udel                    20M M2029 Dalton MA                17:09  5:31 465  
  2  Eric Holden                   24M M2029 Richmond MA              17:11  5:32 42   
  3  Brian Sinico                  20M M2029 West Stockbridge MA      17:33  5:39 329  
  4  Todd Lavigne                  20M M2029 Dalton MA                17:39  5:41 761  
  5  Ian Bridgman                  22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:43  5:42 802  

New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Matthew Cartier               33M M3039 -- MA                    16:28  5:18 538  
  2  William Drexler               33M M3039 -- MA                    16:42  5:23 517  
  3  Mark Snowise                  39M M3039 -- MA                    17:40  5:41 588  
  4  Timothy Sundberg              31M M3039 -- MA                    17:49  5:44 45   
  5  Stephen Foley                 36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            18:20  5:54 189  

New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Ted Poulos                    46M M4049 McLean VA                17:18  5:34 207  
  2  Ted Niedeck                   41M M4049 Lenox MA                 17:34  5:39 865  
  3  Chris Trager                  40M M4049 Dalton MA                18:09  5:51 825  
  4  James Preite                  44M M4049 N Adams MA               18:28  5:57 845  
  5  Allen Hall                    43M M4049 Westford MA              18:49  6:04 521  

New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  Larry Litscher                56M M5059 E Longmeadow MA          19:05  6:09 345  
  2  Scott LeBeau                  50M M5059 -- MA                    20:22  6:34 112  
  3  Jeff Rossman                  55M M5059 Great Barrington MA      20:34  6:38 647  
  4  Lee Wilk                      52M M5059 Baltimore MD             20:37  6:39 312  
  5  Dave Murphy                   54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            20:49  6:42 677  

New Division: M6069 ** Male   from 60 to 69 ** 

  1  Wally Lempart                 62M M6069 Florence MA              22:56  7:23 135  
  2  Bob Kyte                      60M M6069 Dalton MA                24:04  7:45 143  
  3  John Sr Krol                  62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            24:21  7:51 528  
  4  Skip Greb                     64M M6069 ====== CT                24:26  7:52 956  
  5  Tim Metoxen                   62M M6069 -- MA                    24:52  8:01 850  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====

New Division: M70++ ** Male   from 70 to ++ ** 

  1  Joe Kelly                     74M M70++ Menands NY               28:52  9:18 18   
  2  Richard Shook                 73M M70++ Pittsfield MA            30:41  9:53 32   
  3  Walter Orenstein              73M M70++ Gt Barrington MA         34:55  11:15 173  
  4  Gren Cuyler                   70M M70++ Pittsfield MA            45:49  14:46 759  
  5  Gerrit Huig                   71M M70++ Goshen IN                48:34  15:39 79   

                Platt Systems Official Reporting System Entry List       

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service    

  [ Back To Top ]