2009 Vernon Mothers Day 5K Road Race  

 Sunday May 10, 2009 | Henry Park - Vernon, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems Results: Overall | Divisions | Mother Son Team | Mother Daughter Team


                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ======== =====
  1    David Metzger                22M M1929 Ellington CT             15:57 5:08            1/9     176  
  2    Ryan King                    18M M1518 Tolland CT               16:00 5:09   MS06     1/9     168  
  3    Aaron Flamino                34M M3039 Manchester CT            16:01 5:09            1/11    62   
  4    Trevor Lafontaine            16M M1518 Tolland CT               17:05 5:30   MS02     2/9     160  
  5    Brett Stoeffler              42M M4049 Tolland CT               17:21 5:35            1/27    285  
  6    Scott Livingston             37M M3039 Bolton CT                17:47 5:44            2/11    101  
  7    Peter Lafontaine             47M M4049 Tolland CT               18:30 5:58            2/27    129  
  8    Matt Mensher                 14M M0014 Tolland CT               18:33 5:59            1/24    310  
  9    Scott Deslongchamps          39M M3039 Grosvendale CT           18:39 6:00            3/11    254  
  10   Jordan Pike                  22M M1929 Ellington CT             18:55 6:06            2/9     39   
  11   William Haubrick             23M M1929 West Hartford CT         19:18 6:13            3/9     284  
  12   Karina Johnson               26F F1929 Watertown MA             19:24 6:15            1/11    19   
  13   Alan Rondeau                 58M M5059 Putnam CT                19:25 6:15            1/27    253  
  14   Scott Rossi                  46M M4049 Enfield CT               19:26 6:16            3/27    54   
  15   John Lorenzini               44M M4049 Manchester CT            20:21 6:33            4/27    328  
  16   Steve Morse                  56M M5059 Broadbrook CT            20:25 6:35            2/27    335  
  17   Linda Yamamato               32F F3039 Manchester CT            20:39 6:39            1/33    63   
  18   Trevor King                  13M M0014 Tolland CT               20:43 6:40            2/24    43   
  19   Robb Armstrong               27M M1929 Hartford CT              20:57 6:45   MS09     4/9     189  
  20   Donald Jacobski              58M M5059 Tolland CT               20:58 6:45            3/27    307  
  21   Michael Presti               49M M4049 Manchester CT            20:59 6:46            5/27    269  
  22   Bob Dacey                    60M M6069 Vernon CT                21:06 6:48            1/15    65   
  23   Ken Erikson                  51M M5059 South Windsor CT         21:19 6:52            4/27    359  
  24   Zac Babineau                 16M M1518 Ellington CT             21:29 6:55            3/9     93   
  25   Bonnie Armstrong             38F F3039 S Windsor CT             21:32 6:56            2/33    47   
  26   Brendon Willis               17M M1518 Ellington CT             21:36 6:58   MS07     4/9     170  
  27   Garret Lemek                 48M M4049 Stafford CT              21:38 6:58            6/27    305  
  28   Kimberly Larsh               42F F4049 Bolton CT                21:40 6:59            1/57    270  
  29   Jay Seney                    49M M4049 Vernon CT                21:40 6:59            7/27    298  
  30   Will Barrios                 58M M5059 Manchester CT            21:45 7:00            5/27    327  
  31   Joe Taft                     13M M0014 Ellington CT             21:51 7:02            3/24    291  
  32   Rebecca Vanderleest          18F F1518 Vernon CT                21:54 7:03   MD12     1/7     148  
  33   David Condit                 61M M6069 Avon CT                  21:57 7:04            2/15    277  
  34   Rachel Blinn                 14F F0014 Ellington CT             21:59 7:05            1/35    42   
  35   Bill Rondini                 48M M4049 Cobalt CT                22:00 7:05            8/27    257  
  36   Lindsay Mensher              17F F1518 Tolland CT               22:00 7:05            2/7     308  
  37   Keith Nielsen                15M M1518 Manchester CT            22:02 7:06            5/9     5    
  38   Bekkie Wright                46F F4049 East Hartford CT         22:04 7:07            2/57    313  
  39   Joseph Poliquin              56M M5059 East Hartford CT         22:04 7:07            6/27    315  
  40   Connor Lafontaine            13M M0014 Tolland CT               22:06 7:07            4/24    130  
  41   Ariana Bass                  21F F1929 Penacook NH              22:07 7:08            2/11    281  
  42   Mark Turkington              65M M6069 Bolton CT                22:21 7:12            3/15    282  
  43   Michael Mocadlo              19M M1929 Broad Brook CT           22:22 7:12   MS03     5/9     162  
  44   Clyde Ettienne-Modeste       36M M3039 Vernon CT                22:23 7:13            4/11    365  
  45   Wes Rogers                   52M M5059 Hartford CT              22:26 7:14            7/27    258  
  46   Peter Briggeman              52M M5059 Manchester CT            22:26 7:14            8/27    124  
  47   Jean Mocadlo                 48F F4049 Broad Brook CT           22:29 7:15   MS03     3/57    161  
  48   Bob Caplin                   59M M5059 Vernon CT                22:32 7:16            9/27    100  
  49   Judi Lafontaine              45F F4049 Tolland CT               22:33 7:16   MS02     4/57    159  
  50   Ron Johnson                  61M M6069 Tolland CT               22:39 7:18            4/15    20   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ======== =====
  51   Christian Nelson             41M M4049 West Hartford CT         22:42 7:19            9/27    17   
  52   Deborah Livingston           34F F3039 Bolton CT                22:50 7:21            3/33    102  
  53   Frances Smith                21F F1929 South Windsor CT         22:50 7:21            3/11    261  
  54   Alan Rabus                   49M M4049 Ellington CT             22:56 7:23           10/27    128  
  55   Shea Williams                12F F0014 West Hartford CT         22:57 7:24            2/35    356  
  56   Jospeh Ruggiero              12M M0014 Manchester CT            23:03 7:26            5/24    73   
  57   Mary Liz Williams            47F F4049 West hartford CT         23:03 7:26            5/57    354  
  58   Olivia Botteron              16F F1518 Vernon CT                23:06 7:27            3/7     299  
  59   Mary Anne Rogers             51F F5059 Hartford CT              23:20 7:31            1/15    259  
  60   Stephen Tolman               63M M6069 Vernon CT                23:23 7:32            5/15    116  
  61   Ginny Welch                  47F F4049 Manchester CT            23:30 7:34            6/57    289  
  62   Colleen McCullough           23F F1929 Manchester CT            23:34 7:36            4/11    333  
  63   Kenneth Hodgdon              41M M4049 Ellington CT             23:39 7:37           11/27    293  
  64   Gary McCullough              53M M5059 Vernon CT                23:48 7:40           10/27    338  
  65   David Ferreira               47M M4049 Tolland CT               23:53 7:42           12/27    96   
  66   Jason Sutherland             33M M3039 Vernon CT                24:00 7:44            5/11    104  
  67   Joanna Plage                 35F F3039 Glastonbury CT           24:06 7:46            4/33    179  
  68   Lynn Friedman                47F F4049 Ellington CT             24:16 7:49            7/57    121  
  69   Brandon Kienle               36M M3039 Manchester CT            24:36 7:56            6/11    351  
  70   Jim Kristof                  51M M5059 Cary CT                  24:42 7:58           11/27    173  
  71   Gail Crusha                  39F F3039 S Windsor CT             24:42 7:58            5/33    61   
  72   Jo-Anne Rankin               49F F4049 Tolland CT               24:47 7:59            8/57    103  
  73   Ian Brodsky                  17M M1518 Tolland CT               24:48 7:59            6/9     182  
  74   Lawrence Brodsky             49M M4049 Tolland CT               24:48 7:59           13/27    180  
  75   Cheryl Armstrong             41F F4049 Newton MA                24:50 8:00   MD02     9/57    133  
  76   Edward Castro                43M M4049 Tolland CT               24:58 8:03           14/27    131  
  77   Beth Sohacki                 41F F4049 Manchester CT            24:58 8:03           10/57    87   
  78   Sam Lewbel                   59M M5059 Stafford Springs CT      25:12 8:07           12/27    279  
  79   Tim Blinn                    49M M4049 Ellington CT             25:14 8:08           15/27    41   
  80   Dieter Zumpe                 41M M4049 Ellington CT             25:16 8:09           16/27    3    
  81   Julie Tonioni                37F F3039 Vernon CT                25:21 8:10            6/33    175  
  82   John Wilkie                  37M M3039 Feeding Hills CT         25:34 8:14            7/11    263  
  83   Mary Moynihan-Downes         54F F5059 Tolland CT               25:37 8:15            2/15    22   
  84   Dennis Roppo                 28M M1929 East Hartford CT         25:39 8:16            6/9     331  
  85   Patrick Witham               15M M1518 Vernon CT                25:41 8:17            7/9     352  
  86   Shane Lafond                 16M M1518 Feeding Hills CT         25:42 8:17            8/9     268  
  87   James Eddy                   56M M5059 Manchester CT            25:49 8:19           13/27    119  
  88   Alan Maier                   38M M3039 Enfield CT               25:55 8:21            8/11    81   
  89   Lori Clavette                45F F4049 Enfield CT               25:57 8:22           11/57    324  
  90   Aaron Fallon                 25M M1929 Tolland CT               26:03 8:24            7/9     355  
  91   Stacy Resch                  35F F3039 Manchester CT            26:10 8:26            7/33    74   
  92   Lauren Moran                 21F F1929 South Windsor CT         26:14 8:27            5/11    273  
  93   Ray Prest                    69M M6069 Ellington CT             26:15 8:28            6/15    111  
  94   Teresa Vanderleest           47F F4049 Vernon CT                26:18 8:29   MD12    12/57    147  
  95   Janet McEleney               58F F5059 S Windsor CT             26:23 8:30            3/15    67   
  96   Janet Jakobski               57F F5059 Tolland CT               26:31 8:33            4/15    304  
  97   Barbara Kream                61F F6069 Avon CT                  26:36 8:34            1/8     274  
  98   Jose Roz                     49M M4049 Vernon CT                26:49 8:39           17/27    262  
  99   Wendy Weston                 12F F0014 Vernon CT                26:51 8:39   MD20     3/35    178  
  100  Maryann Morris               54F F5059 Vernon CT                26:53 8:40   MD01     5/15    138  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ======== =====
  101  Sean O-Gara                  12M M0014 Vernon CT                26:57 8:41            6/24    126  
  102  Lynn Kisner                  44F F4049 Conventry CT             27:00 8:42           13/57    286  
  103  Lauren Breslin               19F F1929 Vernon CT                27:10 8:45            6/11    109  
  104  Kelly King                   48F F4049 Tolland CT               27:13 8:46           14/57    296  
  105  Josie Petersen               34F F3039 Brookline MA             27:16 8:47   MD09     8/33    142  
  106  Cathy King                   49F F4049 South Windsor CT         27:27 8:51           15/57    336  
  107  Philip Klein                 64M M6069 Vernon CT                27:30 8:52            7/15    114  
  108  Amy Paterson                 48F F4049 Vernon CT                27:31 8:52           16/57    272  
  109  Ken Stacy                    39M M3039 Ludlow MA                27:33 8:53            9/11    72   
  110  Suzette King                 44F F4049 Tolland CT               27:33 8:53   MS06    17/57    167  
  111  Winona Scheff                10F F0014 Vernon CT                27:41 8:55   MD10     4/35    144  
  112  Paul Taft                    51M M5059 South Windsor CT         27:42 8:56           14/27    290  
  113  Elizabeth Scheff             38F F3039 Vernon CT                27:42 8:56   MD10     9/33    143  
  114  Richard Zbrozek              62M M6069 Berlin CT                27:44 8:56            8/15    252  
  115  Michael Rood                 57M M5059 Suffield CT              27:45 8:57           15/27    341  
  116  Connor McCullough            13M M0014 Vernon CT                27:49 8:58            7/24    337  
  117  George J Hinds               45M M4049 Somers CT                27:55 9:00           18/27    53   
  118  Wesley James                 13M M0014 Tolland CT               28:04 9:03            8/24    312  
  119  Ron Nielsen                  47M M4049 Manchester CT            28:10 9:05           19/27    7    
  120  Sue Leslie                   59F F5059 S Windsor CT             28:15 9:06            6/15    132  
  121  Daphne Botteron              13F F0014 Vernon CT                28:16 9:07            5/35    301  
  122  Christopher Galat             8M M0014 Vernon CT                28:18 9:07   MS08     9/24    172  
  123  Samantha Ruggiero            17F F1518 Manchester CT            28:22 9:09   MD14     4/7     151  
  124  Robert Davis                 57M M5059 Naugatuck CT             28:24 9:09           16/27    250  
  125  Scott Rankin                 13M M0014 Tolland CT               28:25 9:09   MS04    10/24    164  
  126  Clinton Driscoll             56M M5059 South Windsor CT         28:28 9:10           17/27    340  
  127  Becky Fournier               35F F3039 S Windsor CT             28:28 9:10           10/33    183  
  128  Jennifer Christensen         31F F3039 Granby CT                28:30 9:11           11/33    24   
  129  Kristin Irvine               39F F3039 Cromwell CT              28:32 9:12           12/33    86   
  130  Stacie Simko                 34F F3039 Coventry CT              28:32 9:12           13/33    75   
  131  Lincoln Pease                62M M6069 Somers CT                28:35 9:13            9/15    115  
  132  Brenna Baran                 10F F0014 Vernon CT                28:35 9:13            6/35    27   
  133  Judith Pierson               64F F6069 West Hartford CT         28:37 9:13            2/8     322  
  134  Jessica Maier                10F F0014 Enfield CT               28:38 9:14            7/35    82   
  135  Tracy Wilkie                 40F F4049 Feeding Hills CT         28:41 9:15           18/57    266  
  136  Barbara Gorr                 63F F6069 Vernon CT                28:46 9:16            3/8     105  
  137  Mario Anorga                 64M M6069 Vernon CT                28:51 9:18           10/15    112  
  138  Dennis Dezelon               58M M5059 S Windsor CT             28:56 9:19           18/27    120  
  139  Jennifer Maier               37F F3039 Enfield CT               28:57 9:20   MD15    14/33    153  
  140  Elizabeth O-Donnell          59F F5059 Vernon CT                29:02 9:21            7/15    110  
  141  Bob White                    59M M5059 Vernon CT                29:04 9:22           19/27    94   
  142  Fiona Moore                  39F F3039 Tolland CT               29:15 9:26           15/33    278  
  143  Mark Summers                 50M M5059 Tolland CT               29:17 9:26           20/27    9    
  144  Nelson Jacques               60M M6069 Vernon CT                29:31 9:31           11/15    323  
  145  Benjamin Armstrong            9M M0014 S Windsor CT             29:34 9:32           11/24    49   
  146  Alan Ross                    67M M6069 Vernon CT                29:34 9:32           12/15    106  
  147  Michael Ritter               57M M5059 Tolland CT               29:37 9:33           21/27    14   
  148  melissa Miller               35F F3039 willington CT            29:37 9:33           16/33    174  
  149  Jill Ramos                   43F F4049 Manchester CT            29:40 9:34           19/57    13   
  150  Bailey Demko                 23M M1929 Vernon CT                29:41 9:34            8/9     344  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ======== =====
  151  Randall Glenney              58M M5059 Vernon CT                29:42 9:34           22/27    287  
  152  Taylor Maier                 12F F0014 Enfield CT               29:42 9:34   MD15     8/35    154  
  153  MATTHEW SUPCZAK               7M M0014 TOLLAND CT               29:43 9:35   MS01    12/24    36   
  154  CINDY SUPCZAK                38F F3039 TOLLAND CT               29:43 9:35   MS01    17/33    37   
  155  Rhonda Thomas                43F F4049 Tolland CT               29:43 9:35           20/57    85   
  156  Sharon Ruggiero              48F F4049 Manchester CT            29:47 9:36   MD14    21/57    152  
  157  Tyler Condon                 15M M1518 Vernon CT                29:47 9:36            9/9     353  
  158  Kim Viviano                  33F F3039 Vernon CT                29:49 9:37           18/33    64   
  159  Donald Papariau              48M M4049 Ellington CT             30:00 9:40           20/27    292  
  160  Amanda Keune                 17F F1518 Ellington CT             30:01 9:40   MD13     5/7     150  
  161  Barbara Maloney              63F F6069 Tolland CT               30:02 9:41            4/8     297  
  162  Sherry Petras                29F F1929 Vernon CT                30:04 9:41   MD11     7/11    146  
  163  Amy Nese                     37F F3039 South Windsor CT         30:21 9:47           19/33    362  
  164  Jodi Chouinard               34F F3039 Vernon CT                30:26 9:49   MD08    20/33    139  
  165  Unknown Entrant 326          42F F4049 Enfield CT               30:28 9:49           22/57    326  
  166  Unknown Entrant 78           49F F4049 Vernon CT                30:36 9:52           23/57    78   
  167  amy Steed                    40F F4049 Vernon CT                30:39 9:53   MD03    24/57    21   
  168  Carolyn Nielsen              45F F4049 Manchester CT            30:41 9:53           25/57    6    
  169  Kathy Machuga                11F F0014 Tolland CT               30:46 9:55            9/35    357  
  170  Gina Pizzitola               37F F3039 Vernon CT                30:59 9:59           21/33    302  
  171  Audrey Courtney              49F F4049 Vernon CT                31:30 10:09          26/57    45   
  172  Brendan Sweeney              25M M1929 Manchester CT            31:36 10:11           9/9     303  
  173  Jacqueline Ose               13F F0014 Vernon CT                31:37 10:11          10/35    90   
  174  Dawn Frey                    35F F3039 Vernon CT                31:38 10:12          22/33    51   
  175  Nicole Paparian              13F F0014 ellington CT             31:41 10:13          11/35    295  
  176  Michelle Theriault           38F F3039 Vernon CT                31:43 10:13          23/33    118  
  177  Kelsey Fagan                 13F F0014 Vernon CT                31:47 10:15          12/35    294  
  178  Kathleen Brodsky             49F F4049 Tolland CT               32:03 10:20          27/57    181  
  179  Diane James                  48F F4049 Tolland CT               32:06 10:21          28/57    311  
  180  Christina Keune              48F F4049 Ellington CT             32:08 10:21  MD13    29/57    149  
  181  Courtney Botteron            13F F0014 Vernon CT                32:19 10:25          13/35    300  
  182  Michael Young                50M M5059 Ellington CT             32:23 10:26          23/27    70   
  183  Nicholas Machuga              8M M0014 Tolland CT               32:24 10:27          13/24    360  
  184  Aarika Mallory               12F F0014 Vernon CT                32:27 10:28  MD08    14/35    140  
  185  Susan Machuga                44F F4049 Tolland CT               32:33 10:29          30/57    358  
  186  Kritsen Machuga              13F F0014 Tolland CT               32:42 10:32          15/35    361  
  187  Diane Levy                   52M M5059 Ellington CT             32:45 10:33          24/27    58   
  188  Jim Shewokis                 45M M4049 Somers CT                32:58 10:38          21/27    46   
  189  Zachary Polansky             11M M0014 Vernon CT                33:15 10:43          14/24    88   
  190  Linda Mensher                48F F4049 Tolland CT               33:16 10:43          31/57    309  
  191  Linda Ferreira               44F F4049 Tolland CT               33:28 10:47  MS04    32/57    163  
  192  Katherine Cutting            12F F0014 Vernon CT                33:36 10:50  MD06    16/35    99   
  193  Mackenzie Bowden             10F F0014 Tolland CT               33:37 10:50          17/35    347  
  194  Lisa Perry                   39F F3039 Vernon CT                33:57 10:57          24/33    84   
  195  Jennifer Roy                 37F F3039 Vernon CT                33:57 10:57          25/33    83   
  196  Trisha Didio                 39F F3039 Stafford Springs CT      34:08 11:00          26/33    68   
  197  Tara Doherty                 14F F0014 Vernon CT                34:23 11:05          18/35    306  
  198  Kayla Green                  16F F1518 Vernon CT                34:23 11:05           6/7     66   
  199  Sarah Cutting                10F F0014 Vernon CT                34:24 11:05          19/35    98   
  200  Scott Taylor                 34M M3039 Suffield CT              34:25 11:06          10/11    283  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ======== =====
  201  Trish Nelson                 43F F4049 West Hartford CT         34:28 11:07          33/57    18   
  202  Nicholas Summers             10M M0014 Tolland CT               34:30 11:07          15/24    11   
  203  Sherri Enzor                 52F F5059 Manchester CT            34:39 11:10           8/15    40   
  204  Carling Willis               12F F0014 Ellington CT             34:43 11:11          20/35    2    
  205  Julie Morris                 22F F1929 Vernon CT                34:43 11:11  MD01     8/11    137  
  206  Emily Sullivan               12F F0014 Vernon CT                34:55 11:15  MD17    21/35    158  
  207  Kelley Mathes                43F F4049 Vernon CT                34:57 11:16          34/57    32   
  208  Mikaila Summers              12F F0014 Tolland CT               35:01 11:17          22/35    10   
  209  Brian Moran                  50M M5059 South Windsor CT         35:02 11:18          25/27    276  
  210  brooksley Baran              12F F0014 vernon CT                35:02 11:18  MD04    23/35    26   
  211  Hannah Steed                 13F F0014 Vernon CT                35:02 11:18  MD03    24/35    23   
  212  Meg Moran                    53F F5059 South Windsor CT         35:02 11:18           9/15    275  
  213  Jamie Summers                48F F4049 Tolland CT               35:15 11:22          35/57    8    
  214  Michael Ose                  43M M4049 Vernon CT                35:17 11:22          22/27    91   
  215  Penny LeTourneau             35F F3039 South Windsor CT         35:21 11:24          27/33    16   
  216  Paula Baran                  36F F3039 vernon CT                35:30 11:27  MD04    28/33    25   
  217  Cheryl Burgess               48F F4049 Vernon CT                35:35 11:28          36/57    77   
  218  Susan Trimble                54F F5059 Willington CT            35:38 11:29  MD11    10/15    145  
  219  Beth Villodas                56F F5059 Stafford CT              36:09 11:39          11/15    265  
  220  Lyman Hutchinson             65M M6069 Ellington CT             36:34 11:47          13/15    79   
  221  Patricia Willis              48F F4049 Ellington CT             36:39 11:49  MS07    37/57    169  
  222  Lois Timms-Ferrara           50F F5059 Ellington CT             36:43 11:50          12/15    260  
  223  Bob Olkin                    69M M6069 Stafford Springs CT      36:55 11:54          14/15    117  
  224  Lisa Bushnel                 43F F4049 Conventry CT             37:01 11:56          38/57    251  
  225  Janet Presutti               48F F4049 Vernon CT                37:20 12:02          39/57    288  
  226  Chelsea Chatterton            9F F0014 Vernon CT                37:24 12:03          25/35    342  
  227  Joe Chatterton                7M M0014 Vernon CT                37:27 12:04          16/24    339  
  228  Carol Chatterton             41F F4049 Vernon CT                37:27 12:04          40/57    346  
  229  Debra Cutting                42F F4049 Vernon CT                37:32 12:06  MD06    41/57    97   
  230  Brenda Bourne                41F F4049 Vernon CT                37:43 12:09          42/57    317  
  231  Patti Zumpe                  43F F4049 Ellington CT             37:55 12:13          43/57    4    
  232  Arlene Thibodeau             39F F3039 Enfield CT               38:00 12:15          29/33    69   
  233  Linda Marholin               46F F4049 Ellington CT             38:03 12:16          44/57    71   
  234  Diane Hutchinson             59F F5059 Ellington CT             38:04 12:16          13/15    80   
  235  ERIC SUPCZAK                  7M M0014 TOLLAND CT               38:05 12:17          17/24    35   
  236  SANDRA SUPCZAK               60F F6069 TOLLAND CT               38:32 12:25           5/8     38   
  237  David Thomas                 53M M5059 Vernon CT                38:37 12:27          26/27    29   
  238  Laura Jacques                20F F1929 Vernon CT                38:46 12:30           9/11    325  
  239  Diana Chouinard              21F F1929 Vernon CT                39:05 12:36          10/11    33   
  240  *******Unknown Bib = DG3W3R  99M M9999 =====================    39:11 12:38          --/--    DG3W3
  241  Alyssa Condon                12F F0014 Vernon CT                39:14 12:39  MD07    26/35    136  
  242  Luke Bowden                   9M M0014 Tolland CT               39:20 12:41          18/24    348  
  243  Jake Lagasse                 10M M0014 Sout Windsor CT          39:20 12:41          19/24    330  
  244  Bob Bowden                   44M M4049 Tolland CT               39:20 12:41          23/27    350  
  245  Laura Minella                38F F3039 Vernon CT                39:51 12:51          30/33    34   
  246  Carol Goodrow                60F F6069 Fiskdale MA              40:11 12:57  MD09     6/8     141  
  247  Bruce Levy                   52M M5059 Ellington CT             40:39 13:06          27/27    59   
  248  Richard Fafan                62M M6069 Enfield CT               41:12 13:17          15/15    267  
  249  Brenda Broughal              47F F4049 Manchester CT            41:32 13:23          45/57    318  
  250  Carol Welz                   53F F5059 Vernon CT                42:19 13:39          14/15    264  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ======== =====
  251  Tina Rideout                 32F F3039 Middletown CT            42:22 13:39          31/33    363  
  252  Donna Antaya                 60F F6069 S Windsor CT             42:22 13:39           7/8     92   
  253  Kevin Antaya                 32M M3039 Middletown CT            42:22 13:39          11/11    364  
  254  Casey Bowden                  7M M0014 Tolland CT               42:23 13:40          20/24    343  
  255  Lisa Bowden                  41F F4049 Tolland CT               42:24 13:40          46/57    349  
  256  Kate Silvia                  25F F1929 Manchester CT            42:56 13:50          11/11    314  
  257  Nancy Girard                 41F F4049 East Hartford CT         42:56 13:50          47/57    316  
  258  Samantha Armstrong           10F F0014 Newton MA                43:13 13:56  MD02    27/35    134  
  259  Jeffrey Armstrong            46M M4049 Newton MA                43:15 13:57          24/27    122  
  260  Joan Armstrong               53F F5059 W Simsbury CT            43:28 14:01  MS09    15/15    188  
  261  Megan Lung                    7F F0014 Conventry CT             43:56 14:10          28/35    256  
  262  Laura Lung                   37F F3039 Conventry CT             43:56 14:10          32/33    255  
  263  Chris LeMay                   9M M0014 South Windsor CT         44:07 14:13          21/24    320  
  264  Susan Bassett Wooley         44F F4049 Ellington CT             44:09 14:14  MD18    48/57    185  
  265  Robin Lagasse                37F F3039 South Windsor CT         44:24 14:19          33/33    329  
  266  Charles Lagasse               8M M0014 South Windsor CT         44:24 14:19          22/24    332  
  267  Kevin Schmelter               8M M0014 Ellington CT             44:33 14:22  MS05    23/24    166  
  268  Amy Schmelter                42F F4049 Ellington CT             44:49 14:27  MS05    49/57    165  
  269  Katherine Armstrong           7F F0014 Newton MA                45:46 14:45          29/35    123  
  270  Cheryl DiMauro               44F F4049 Manchester CT            45:50 14:47  MD19    50/57    187  
  271  Anna Cortese                  7F F0014 Manchester CT            45:50 14:47  MD19    30/35    186  
  272  Mary ann Demko               49F F4049 Vernon CT                46:02 14:50          51/57    345  
  273  Joanne Martin                 0F F0014 South Windsor CT         46:30 14:59          31/35    369  
  274  Alexandra Ose                10F F0014 Vernon CT                46:54 15:07  MD16    32/35    156  
  275  Catherine Trench             42F F4049 Vernon CT                47:05 15:11  MS08    52/57    171  
  276  Jean Ose                     46F F4049 Vernon CT                47:07 15:11  MD16    53/57    155  
  277  Anna Armstrong                6F F0014 S Windsor CT             47:16 15:14          33/35    48   
  278  Paul Armstrong               40M M4049 S Windsor CT             47:17 15:15          25/27    50   
  279  Nicole Thomas                18F F1518 Vernon CT                47:17 15:15  MD05     7/7     30   
  280  Zachary Thomas                7M M0014 Vernon CT                47:19 15:15          24/24    31   
  281  Nancy Thomas                 49F F4049 Vernon CT                47:20 15:16  MD05    54/57    28   
  282  Chloe Scheff                  7F F0014 Vernon CT                47:24 15:17          34/35    55   
  283  Nancy Sullivan               46F F4049 Vernon CT                47:25 15:17  MD17    55/57    157  
  284  Jordan Scheff                40M M4049 Vernon CT                47:40 15:22          26/27    56   
  285  Elaine Condon                40F F4049 Vernon CT                47:43 15:23  MD07    56/57    135  
  286  Kris Viens                   41F F4049 Vernon CT                48:23 15:36          57/57    334  
  287  Megan LeMay                   6F F0014 South Windsor CT         48:34 15:39          35/35    319  
  288  Laura LeMay                  44M M4049 South Windsor CT         48:36 15:40          27/27    321  
  289  Prescille Yamamoto           68F F6069 E Hartford CT            48:51 15:45           8/8     76   
 =====================================================================================================
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Divisional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

DIVISI                                                                FINAL          
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  PACE  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ==== =====
OVERALL 
     David Metzger                  22M M1929 Ellington CT             15:57  5:08 176  
     Karina Johnson                 26F F1929 Watertown MA             19:24  6:15 19   
New Division: F0014 ** Female 14 and under ** 

  1  Rachel Blinn                  14F F0014 Ellington CT             21:59  7:05 42   
  2  Shea Williams                 12F F0014 West Hartford CT         22:57  7:24 356  
  3  Wendy Weston                  12F F0014 Vernon CT                26:51  8:39 178  

New Division: F1518 ** Female  from 15 to 18 ** 

  1  Rebecca Vanderleest           18F F1518 Vernon CT                21:54  7:03 148  
  2  Lindsay Mensher               17F F1518 Tolland CT               22:00  7:05 308  
  3  Olivia Botteron               16F F1518 Vernon CT                23:06  7:27 299  

New Division: F1929 ** Female  from 19 to 29 ** 

  1  Ariana Bass                   21F F1929 Penacook NH              22:07  7:08 281  
  2  Frances Smith                 21F F1929 South Windsor CT         22:50  7:21 261  
  3  Colleen McCullough            23F F1929 Manchester CT            23:34  7:36    

New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Linda Yamamato                32F F3039 Manchester CT            20:39  6:39 63   
  2  Bonnie Armstrong              38F F3039 S Windsor CT             21:32  6:56 47   
  3  Deborah Livingston            34F F3039 Bolton CT                22:50  7:21 102  

New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Kimberly Larsh                42F F4049 Bolton CT                21:40  6:59 270  
  2  Bekkie Wright                 46F F4049 East Hartford CT         22:04  7:07 313  
  3  Jean Mocadlo                  48F F4049 Broad Brook CT           22:29  7:15 161  

New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  Mary Anne Rogers              51F F5059 Hartford CT              23:20  7:31 259  
  2  Mary Moynihan-Downes          54F F5059 Tolland CT               25:37  8:15 22   
  3  Janet McEleney                58F F5059 S Windsor CT             26:23  8:30 67   

New Division: F6069 ** Female  from 60 to 69 ** 

  1  Barbara Kream                 61F F6069 Avon CT                  26:36  8:34 274  
  2  Judith Pierson                64F F6069 West Hartford CT         28:37  9:13 322  
  3  Barbara Gorr                  63F F6069 Vernon CT                28:46  9:16 105  

New Division: M0014 ** Male  14 and under ** 

  1  Matt Mensher                  14M M0014 Tolland CT               18:33  5:59 310  
  2  Trevor King                   13M M0014 Tolland CT               20:43  6:40 43   
  3  Joe Taft                      13M M0014 Ellington CT             21:51  7:02 291  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                Overall Male : David Metzger ||  2. Ryan King ||  3. Aaron Flamino
                        Overall Female: Karina Johnson || 2. Linda Yamamato || 3. Bonnie Armstrong

DIVISI                                                                FINAL                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== =====

New Division: M1518 ** Male   from 15 to 18 ** 

  1  Ryan King                     18M M1518 Tolland CT               16:00  5:09 168  
  2  Trevor Lafontaine             16M M1518 Tolland CT               17:05  5:30 160  
  3  Zac Babineau                  16M M1518 Ellington CT             21:29  6:55 93   

New Division: M1929 ** Male   from 19 to 29 ** 

  1  Jordan Pike                   22M M1929 Ellington CT             18:55  6:06 39   
  2  William Haubrick              23M M1929 West Hartford CT         19:18  6:13 284  
  3  Robb Armstrong                27M M1929 Hartford CT              20:57  6:45   
New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Aaron Flamino                 34M M3039 Manchester CT            16:01  5:09 62   
  2  Scott Livingston              37M M3039 Bolton CT                17:47  5:44 101  
  3  Scott Deslongchamps           39M M3039 Grosvendale CT           18:39  6:00 254  

New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Brett Stoeffler               42M M4049 Tolland CT               17:21  5:35 285  
  2  Peter Lafontaine              47M M4049 Tolland CT               18:30  5:58 129  
  3  Scott Rossi                   46M M4049 Enfield CT               19:26  6:16 54   

New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  Alan Rondeau                  58M M5059 Putnam CT                19:25  6:15 253  
  2  Steve Morse                   56M M5059 Broadbrook CT            20:25  6:35 335  
  3  Donald Jacobski               58M M5059 Tolland CT               20:58  6:45 307  

New Division: M6069 ** Male   from 60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bob Dacey                     60M M6069 Vernon CT                21:06  6:48 65   
  2  David Condit                  61M M6069 Avon CT                  21:57  7:04 277  
  3  Mark Turkington               65M M6069 Bolton CT                22:21  7:12 282  
   ====================================================================================
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                       Vernon Mothers Day Dash Team Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===============================================================================
  ===== New Team Division :Mother Daughter MD ====
  ===============================================================================
  =============================================================================== 
    1            MD12                                             48:12  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Rebecca Vanderleest        Vernon                   21:54  7:03
                 Teresa Vanderleest         Vernon                   26:18  8:29
  =============================================================================== 
    2            MD10                                             55:23  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Winona Scheff              Vernon                   27:41  8:55
                 Elizabeth Scheff           Vernon                   27:42  8:56
  =============================================================================== 
    3            MD14                                             58:09  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Samantha Ruggiero          Manchester               28:22  9:09
                 Sharon Ruggiero            Manchester               29:47  9:36
  =============================================================================== 
    4            MD15                                             58:39  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Jennifer Maier             Enfield                  28:57  9:20
                 Taylor Maier               Enfield                  29:42  9:34
  =============================================================================== 
    5            MD01 Morris                                    1:01:36  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Maryann Morris             Vernon                   26:53  8:40
                 Julie Morris               Vernon                   34:43  11:11
  =============================================================================== 
    6            MD13                                           1:02:09  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Amanda Keune               Ellington                30:01  9:40
                 Christina Keune            Ellington                32:08  10:21

  =============================================================================== 
    7            MD08                                           1:02:53  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Jodi Chouinard             Vernon                   30:26  9:49
                 Aarika Mallory             Vernon                   32:27  10:28
  =============================================================================== 
    8            MD03                                           1:05:41  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 amy Steed                  Vernon                   30:39  9:53
                 Hannah Steed               Vernon                   35:02  11:18
  =============================================================================== 
    9            MD11                                           1:05:42  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Sherry Petras              Vernon                   30:04  9:41
                 Susan Trimble              Willington               35:38  11:29
  =============================================================================== 
    10            MD09                                           1:07:27  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Josie Petersen             Brookline                27:16  8:47
                 Carol Goodrow              Fiskdale                 40:11  12:57
  =============================================================================== 
    11            MD                                             1:08:03  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Cheryl Armstrong           Newton                   24:50  8:00
                 Samantha Armstrong         Newton                   43:13  13:56
  =============================================================================== 
    12            MD04                                           1:10:32  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 brooksley Baran            vernon                   35:02  11:18
                 Paula Baran                vernon                   35:30  11:27

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =============================================================================== 
    13            MD06                                           1:11:08  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Katherine Cutting          Vernon                   33:36  10:50
                 Debra Cutting              Vernon                   37:32  12:06
  =============================================================================== 
    14            MD17                                           1:22:20  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Emily Sullivan             Vernon                   34:55  11:15
                 Nancy Sullivan             Vernon                   47:25  15:17
  =============================================================================== 
    15            MD07                                           1:26:57  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Alyssa Condon              Vernon                   39:14  12:39
                 Elaine Condon              Vernon                   47:43  15:23
  =============================================================================== 
    16            MD19                                           1:31:40  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Cheryl DiMauro             Manchester               45:50  14:47
                 Anna Cortese               Manchester               45:50  14:47
  =============================================================================== 
    17            MD16                                           1:34:01  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Alexandra Ose              Vernon                   46:54  15:07
                 Jean Ose                   Vernon                   47:07  15:11
  =============================================================================== 
    18            MD05                                           1:34:37  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Nicole Thomas              Vernon                   47:17  15:15
                 Nancy Thomas               Vernon                   47:20  15:16

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===============================================================================
  ===== New Team Division :Mother Son MS ====
  ===============================================================================
  =============================================================================== 
    1            MS                                               39:38  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Trevor Lafontaine          Tolland                  17:05  5:30
                 Judi Lafontaine            Tolland                  22:33  7:16
  =============================================================================== 
    2            MS                                               43:33  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Ryan King                  Tolland                  16:00  5:09
                 Suzette King               Tolland                  27:33  8:53
  =============================================================================== 
    3            MS                                               44:51  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Michael Mocadlo            Broad Brook              22:22  7:12
                 Jean Mocadlo               Broad Brook              22:29  7:15
  =============================================================================== 
    4            MS                                               58:15  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Brendon Willis             Ellington                21:36  6:58
                 Patricia Willis            Ellington                36:39  11:49
  =============================================================================== 
    5            MS                                               59:26  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 MATTHEW SUPCZAK            TOLLAND                  29:43  9:35
                 CINDY SUPCZAK              TOLLAND                  29:43  9:35
  =============================================================================== 
    6            MS                                             1:01:53  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Scott Rankin               Tolland                  28:25  9:09
                 Linda Ferreira             Tolland                  33:28  10:47
    
  =============================================================================== 
    7            MS                                             1:04:25  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
           0      Robb Armstrong             Hartford                 20:57  6:45
           0      Joan Armstrong             W Simsbury               43:28  14:01
  =============================================================================== 
    8            MSv                                            1:15:23  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
           0      Christopher Galat          Vernon                   28:18  9:07
           0      Catherine Trench           Vernon                   47:05  15:11
  =============================================================================== 
    9            MS                                             1:29:22  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
           0      Kevin Schmelter            Ellington                44:33  14:22
           0      Amy Schmelter              Ellington                44:49  14:27

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service      ||   [ Back To Top ]