2009 Mystic YMCA Sprint Triathlon  

 Sunday June 7, 2009 | Mystic, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems || Results: Individual | Relays


             Platt Systems Timing - Start Time: 8 am || Swim  mile, Bike 14.4 miles, Run 3 miles
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Mystic River valley Triathlon Relay Team Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    RELAY Three Amigos         99R R60++ Peter Zelekn           1:11:05    1/10     15   13:53    6   :32    2   35:30  17   :30   43   20:40  3   305  
  2    RELAY Team Fi-Ya           99R R60++ Chris Burke            1:15:00    2/10     67   16:07    2   :23   22   39:35   3   :21   14   18:34  3   304  
  3    RELAY Hammerheads          99R R60++ John Lambert           1:17:25    3/10     36   14:50    7   :32   62   41:56   2   :20   27   19:47  3   302  
  4    RELAY Pump My Gas          99R R60++ Nelson Oliveira        1:18:15    4/10     50   15:27    1   :23   43   40:52   4   :21   56   21:12  3   309  
  5    RELAY Three Munnkateers    99R R60++ Todd Munn              1:19:55    5/10    123   17:49    3   :25   24   39:39  12   :27   68   21:35  3   306  
  6    RELAY Jr. Hammerheads      96R R70++ Sarah Dinovelli        1:30:10    1/1      38   14:51    8   :36  182   50:42 100   :53  110   23:08  3   310  
  7    RELAY Team Chaos           99R R60++ Mike Demarco           1:31:46    6/10    124   17:50   18   :52  185   50:52  20   :31   71   21:41  3   303  
  8    RELAY The Not So Wee Lees  99R R60++ Vernonica Lee CT       1:32:34    7/10     78   16:26    9   :37  173   49:56  48   :39  151   24:56  3   307  
  9    RELAY Green Beans          99R R60++ Guy Hermann CT         1:35:52    8/10    218   21:58    4   :31  121   46:24   9   :27  180   26:32  3   301  
  10   RELAY Just For Fun         99R R60++ Susam Berlam CT        1:36:18    9/10    144   18:21    5   :32  213   54:16   6   :24   95   22:45  3   308  
  11   RELAY Feral Cats of Evere  99R R60++ Sarah Besegal CT       1:42:16   10/10     48   15:24   19   :52  239   59:26  28   :33  171   26:01  3   300  
  ============================================================================================
                                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                   Mystic River valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
              
DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

New Division: RRF-- **  ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
  1    RELAY The Not So Wee Lees  99R RRF-- Vernonica Lee CT       1:32:34  3 307  
      Amy Lee - Deb Schena - Vernonica Lee ( The Not So Wee Lees)
  2    RELAY Just For Fun         99R RRF-- Susam Berlam CT        1:36:18  3 308  
       Lee Stepanishen - Betsey Iiams - Susam Berlam ( Just For Fun)

New Division: RRM-- **  ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
  1    RELAY Three Amigos         99R RRM-- Peter Zelekn CT        1:11:05  3 305  
      Bob Hannon - Zach hannon - Peter Zelekn ( Three Amigos)
  2    RELAY Team Fi-Ya           99R RRM-- Chris Burke CT         1:15:00  3 304  
      Keith Slowik - Liam Burke - Chris Burke ( Team Fi-Ya)
  3    RELAY Pump My Gas          99R RRM-- Nelson Oliveira CT     1:18:15  3 309  
      Nigel Ward -  Kurt Hansen - Nelson Oliveira ( Pump My Gas)
  4    RELAY Three Munnkateers    99R RRM-- Todd Munn CT           1:19:55  3 306  
      Derek Munn - Raymond Munn -  Todd Munn ( Three Munnkateers)

New Division: RRX-- **  ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
  1    RELAY Hammerheads          99R RRX-- John Lambert CT        1:17:25  3 302  
      Amanda Husslien - Mike Linhares - John Lambert ( Hammerheads)
  2    RELAY Team Chaos           99R RRX-- Mike Demarco CT        1:31:46  3 303  
      Rebecca Wininger - William Wininger - Mike Demarco ( Team Chaos)
  3    RELAY Green Beans          99R RRX-- Guy Hermann CT         1:35:52  3 301  
      Sarah Cahill - Sally McGee - Guy Hermann ( Green Beans)
  4    RELAY Feral Cats of Evere  99R RRX-- Sarah Besegal CT       1:42:16  3 300  
      Lenny Bellet - Jon MItchell - Sarah Besegal ( Feral Cats of Everest)

New Division: RRY-- ** RELAY YOUTH  
  1    RELAY Jr. Hammerheads      96R RRY-- Sarah Dinovelli CT     1:30:10  3 310  
      Mac Walsh - Samantha Linhares - Sarah Dinovelli ( Jr. Hammerheads)

                    Platt Enterprise Timing Service  ||     [ Back To Top ]