Orange Cinco de K Mayo 5K Road Race
Sunday May 7, 2017 at High Plains Comm Ctr - Orange, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Partly Cloudy - 55 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Overall Male : Nick Almonte Overall Female: Debbie Gutfreund
DIVISI DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
Top Male Finishers
1 Nick Almonte 25M Seymour CT 19:49
Top Female Finishers
1 Debbie Gutfreund 40F Waterbury CT 20:50
FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19
1 Tiferet Gutfreund 14F F1319 Waterbury CT 29:42 9:33 2764
FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29
1 Katie Esposito 26F F2029 Middletown CT 21:14 6:50 2757
2 Haley Paolini 24F F2029 Trumbull CT 24:50 7:59 2737
3 Brittany Rehmer 28F F2029 New Haven CT 26:03 8:23 2746
FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39
1 Valerie Calderon Cino 30F F3039 Fairfield CT 23:35 7:35 2721
2 Marcia Escobedo 36F F3039 Bethany CT 30:24 9:46 2719
3 Haley Blake 30F F3039 Milford CT 32:46 10:32 2722
FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49
1 Anne Spoerndle 40F F4049 Orange CT 24:35 7:54 2724
2 Jamie Beaudette 43F F4049 Orange CT 27:17 8:46 2749
3 Jennifer Savino 45F F4049 Milford CT 28:08 9:03 2744
FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59
1 Terry Camputaro 53F F5059 Woodbury CT 26:42 8:35 2703
2 Denise Stein 56F F5059 Orange CT 27:11 8:45 2704
3 Janet Harrison 55F F5059 Orange CT 29:54 9:37 2702
FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69
1 Cathy Bradley 69F F6069 Orange CT 38:33 12:24 2741
FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 99
1 Ann L Onton 73F F7099 Shelton CT 1:07:08 21:36 2779
Orange Cinco de K Mayo 5K Road Race
Sunday May 7, 2017 at High Plains Comm Ctr - Orange, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Partly Cloudy - 55 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Overall Male : Nick Almonte Overall Female: Debbie Gutfreund
DIVISI DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
MALE RESULTS: 12 and under **
1 Michael Perrone 11M M0012 Orange CT 34:12 11:00 2765
MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19
1 Benjamin Holt 16M M1319 Bethany CT 24:28 7:52 2773
2 Nick Matalote 13M M1319 Orange CT 28:02 9:01 2778
3 Peter Forchetti 17M M1319 Orange CT 41:00 13:11 2772
MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29
1 Jon Rinliari 26M M2029 Middletown CT 21:14 6:50 2758
2 Jake Darcy 29M M2029 New Haven CT 26:12 8:26 2745
3 Anthony Matalote 25M M2029 Orange CT 31:20 10:05 2777
MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39
1 Mike Blumenthal 35M M3039 Fairfield CT 22:12 7:08 2720
2 Phil Pires 34M M3039 Fairfield CT 22:15 7:09 2716
3 Todd Richard 39M M3039 Orange CT 23:25 7:32 2701
MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49
1 Edgar Mejia 48M M4049 Pasadena CA 20:44 6:40 2768
2 Anthony Ciaburri 41M M4049 No Haven CT 24:55 8:01 2762
3 Randy Willis 43M M4049 Plantsville CT 25:43 8:16 2713
MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59
1 Mike Kerin 58M M5059 Bethany CT 20:42 6:39 2776
2 Dean Morgan 55M M5059 Nashville TN 24:24 7:51 2735
3 Stuart Katz 50M M5059 Woodbridge CT 24:45 7:57 2718
MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69
1 William Shaw 60M M6069 Wallingford CT 24:57 8:01 2770
2 Aram Naharedian 65M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 25:41 8:16 2752
3 Carl Russell 67M M6069 Orange CT 27:31 8:51 2733
MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99
1 Ken Ziman 70M M7099 Orange CT 37:12 11:58 2753
2 Gustave Davis 79M M7099 Orange CT 41:32 13:22 2711
3 Herman Bershtein 91M M7099 Hamden CT 58:59 18:59 2723
****************************************
Plattsys Timing (PLATTSYS.COM) Results
A Step Ahead from the Start
Home | About Plattsys | Contact Us
****************************************