Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)     Paddleboard Division Results (F)    

Josh Billings RunAground
2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 20, 2015 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                          ************************************************************
                                                    
                                     PADDLEBOARD DIVISION RESULTS (17)

                          ************************************************************


OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- PADDLE  --| |PADDL  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Berkshire Outfitters                40  1    3:02:15     3  1:20:03     2  1:04:42     1  2:24:45   2    37:30  153  
       B: Dan Celentano C: Josh Crittenden R: Jared Haley 
  2    Logan Wilson                        42  1    3:08:34     2  1:18:17     5  1:11:29     4  2:29:46   3    38:48  227  
       B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
  3    Movers and Shakers                  40  2    3:19:12     5  1:25:08     3  1:06:49     5  2:31:57   4    47:15  88   
       B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  4    forenar                             41  1    3:20:46     4  1:21:25     1  1:04:30     2  2:25:55   10   54:51  138  
       B: Geoff House C: craig walton R: Ellen House 
  5    Williams Connection                 41  2    3:24:57     1  1:14:05     6  1:14:14     3  2:28:19   11   56:38  80   
       B: Lewis Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 
  6    Team Madame-WLP                     40  3    3:31:39     8  1:29:48     9  1:28:05     8  2:57:53   1    33:46  160  
       B: Peter Gilbert C: Brian Phinney R: Mike Bienkowski 
  7    Tammycakes                          43  1    3:56:11     7  1:25:37    13  1:36:01     9  3:01:38   9    54:33  484  
       B: Tammy Payer C: Tammy Payer R: Tammy Payer 
  8    Peter Schoeffer                     42  2    3:57:29    10  1:38:28     4  1:09:37     7  2:48:05   16 1:09:24  228  
       B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 
  9    Goodrich                            42  3    3:59:29     6  1:25:09     7  1:19:33     6  2:44:42   17 1:14:47  504  
       B: Foster Goodrich C: Foster Goodrich R: Foster Goodrich 
  10   The paddlers Shop                   43  2    4:01:41    11  1:38:50     8  1:24:12    10  3:03:02   13   58:39  502  
       B: Kathryn Egnaczak C: Kathryn Egnaczak R: Kathryn Egnaczak 
  11   For the Birds                       43  3    4:03:52    13  1:42:46    11  1:31:36    13  3:14:22   6    49:30  225  
       B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 
  12   Homebrewed                          40  4    4:04:43    12  1:40:30    12  1:31:42    11  3:12:12   8    52:31  87   
       B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Mark Liponis R: Jonathan Denmark 
  13   Team Snacks                         40  5    4:12:00    15  1:44:38    10  1:30:23    14  3:15:01   12   56:59  79   
       B: Danielle D'Angelo C: Stefanie D'Angelo R: Kate Kelley 
  14   Thanks to the Wild One              43  4    4:14:22     9  1:35:37    14  1:38:04    12  3:13:41   14 1:00:41  237  
       B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 
  15   Lauren Galenski                     43  5    4:22:35    14  1:44:06    16  1:49:23    16  3:33:29   5    49:06  226  
       B: Lauren Galenski C: Lauren Galenski R: Lauren Galenski 
  16   SHAKE ''N'' BAKE                    42  4    4:26:54    16  1:45:52    15  1:39:52    15  3:25:44   15 1:01:10  78   
       B: Tim Chabet C: Tim Chabet R: Tim Chabet 
  17   Brava                               40  6    4:35:57    17  1:49:27    17  1:55:02    17  3:44:29   7    51:28  117  
       B: Christina Klich C: Laura Wentzel R: Rachel DeRose 



*********************************************************************************************************************




Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)     Paddleboard Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates