Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)    

Paddleboard Division Results (F)

Josh Billings RunAground
2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run

2015 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ************************************************************* DIVISION (CANOE-KAYAK-PADDLE) RESULTS ************************************************************* DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 01 ** ALL BERKSHIRE CAnoe 1 Josh Itch 01 2:39:20 3 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 2 MInkler Insurance 01 2:40:07 2 B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 3 Two old guys and two young bucks 01 3:01:25 164 B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Adam Whalen R: Michael Staropoli 4 Nurses Gone Wild 01 3:40:42 18 B: Matthew Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Danna Snow R: Christine Hover 5 Another Year Older 01 3:51:20 190 B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 6 Team Long Pig 01 3:54:36 184 B: Kevin Marsh C: Edward Carman R: David Woods ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 UNDER canoe 1 The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men 02 2:39:14 5 B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / Nick Lysieuk R: Shawn Rumery 2 Millbrook 02 2:41:13 194 B: TBA C: Jeb Fowler R: TBA 3 Minkler Insurance II 02 2:43:46 9 B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 4 Dr AL & The Pacemakers 02 2:56:21 150 B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 5 Public Servants 02 3:09:27 13 B: Andrew Garcia C: Butch Barbour / Jake Barbour R: Steve Roberts 6 Three in-laws and Sean 02 3:18:47 134 B: Luke Delorme C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 7 FastLane 02 3:26:18 104 B: Dylan Jordan C: Matt Lane / Andrew Lane R: Morgan Lyon Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over Canoe 1 Irresistible Balding Men 03 2:52:35 147 B: Steve Malin C: Tom Ingersoll / Thom Whaley R: Matt Cartier 2 Team Bicycle Alley 03 3:02:25 105 B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Jay Barron 3 Frankenstein's Monster 03 3:07:02 106 B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 4 Mean Machine 03 3:09:03 84 B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 5 Justice For All 03 3:09:35 156 B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan R: James Davis 6 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 03 3:27:51 95 B: Mark W Busch C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 7 Go fast Fast 03 3:30:06 182 B: Carrol Patin C: Dennis Collins / Gary Case R: Bill Hudelin ** New Division: 04 ** All Female Canoe 1 Many Miracles Still Happen 04 3:26:54 123 B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 2 Murphys Law 04 3:27:04 161 B: Sandy Superchi C: Kristine Dorsey / Bonnie Sumner R: Caitlin Smith 3 One Non-Blond 04 3:28:37 26 B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 4 Team Smutty 04 3:30:42 124 B: Wendy Alden Lampro C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 5 Berkshire Mombshells 04 3:50:17 45 B: Lauren Baumann C: Marki Lee Blackwell / Glenna Blackwell R: Brooks Anne Burdick ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over Canoe 1 Maniacs 05 2:45:57 61 B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Rick Chalmers 2 SEKS 05 2:51:55 7 B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matthew Kinnaman 3 Clarks_Gamble_Beat_C/LYM 05 3:00:56 22 B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Prette 4 Wharf Rats 05 3:22:57 107 B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 5 Roberts Roofing 05 3:26:15 178 B: John Sullivan C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Robert Chasen 6 Ethyl Mer-men 05 3:30:29 56 B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 7 Team Agouti 24 05 3:44:09 64 B: Mickey Natoli C: Dave Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 06 ** GRANDMASTERS 60 OVER 1 Hawaii 50 06 2:56:51 51 B: Peter Greer C: Peter Heed / Tom Warner R: Bob Dion 2 Still Going 06 3:08:50 125 B: Peter Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Mike Murphy 3 The Fugawie (Indians) 06 3:14:31 17 B: Bob Birkby C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 4 Just Joshin-1 06 3:19:37 14 B: Peter Sheffer C: Toddy Munson / Doug Munson R: Bernie Mack 5 NA LAW 06 3:35:02 129 B: Fred Thompson C: Charles Zuber / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 6 Elderly Geeks 06 3:38:00 54 B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Rich Geffin 7 Shoo-s Canoe 06 3:40:51 250 B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: John Russell ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 and under Canoe 1 Allen Heights Mixed 07 2:27:29 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Laura Walton R: Steve Monsulick 2 4-2-GO 07 2:42:34 4 B: Jonathan Molk C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Margo Smith 3 3 Plus 1 07 2:42:43 168 B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Sandy Harris R: Jason Ayr 4 Fast 'N Furious 07 2:51:10 50 B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Alfonso Champion 5 Cooley/Castro 07 2:55:13 49 B: Daniel Castro C: Robert Cooley / Linda Cooley R: Michael Cooley 6 Most Improved 07 3:01:14 63 B: Scott Yarosh C: Bruce Rosewarne / Melissa Frydlo R: Jacquelyn Pierce 7 Rehab Starts Monday 07 3:07:06 27 B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 and over Canoe 1 Let-s Prep this time! 08 3:18:12 6 B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Ameeso R: Chris Trager 2 Six Two and Even 08 3:26:43 86 B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 3 BadFish 08 3:34:08 102 B: Brian Harper C: George Pfeiffer / Rick Holdt R: Alainya Harper ** New Division: 09 ** 2 person Male Canoe 1 Delachusetts 09 3:09:29 141 B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger / Chris Uthgenannt R: Jeff Rominger 2 The Burkeshire with a Trout 09 3:12:15 166 B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout R: Joseph Burke 3 Dos Hermanos 09 3:15:27 83 B: Ben Palmer C: Ben Palmer / Warren Palmer R: Warren Palmer 4 Chip and The Block 09 3:18:11 48 B: Dave Chrapowitzky C: Tucker Chrapowitzky / Dave Chrapowitzky R: Tucker Chrapowitzky 5 Team Doug 09 3:19:33 158 B: Tommy Lynch C: Tommy Lynch / Doug Howard R: Doug Howard 6 Brothers Grimm 09 3:23:41 46 B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 7 Fear the Beards 09 3:25:13 121 B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis / Jason Schultheis R: Jason Schultheis ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female canoe 1 North Coast Kayaks Lincolnville, Ma 10 3:14:06 162 B: Kari Crowe C: Kari Crowe R: Megan Anello 2 MM Squared 10 3:33:20 62 B: Monique Blake C: Monique Blake / Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 3 Tri Polka Duo 10 3:41:33 139 B: Sylwia Ketchen C: Anna Benson / Sylwia Ketchen R: Anna Benson 4 Team Berkshire Organics 10 3:42:26 103 B: Emma Kearney C: Emma Kearney R: Aleisha Gibbons 5 Team Jamie 10 3:58:24 388 B: Helene Gingras C: Sue Vollroth / Helen Gingras R: Sue Vollrath 6 Busted Stuff 10 4:18:53 47 B: Julie Marcoulier C: Linda Pitney / Julie Marcoulier R: Linda Pitney 7 Paw Patrol 10 4:31:23 322 B: Lisa Oliver C: Hether Cahill / Lisa Oliver R: Hether Cahill Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed Canoe 1 Just Dooley It 11 3:04:47 89 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Eileen Dooley R: Tara Dooley 2 Duquette Strong 11 3:25:20 52 B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 3 KR Race 11 3:30:55 36 B: Rob McNinch C: Kate McNinch / Rob McNinch R: Kate McNinch 4 THE LOVE MACHINE 11 3:38:44 34 B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 5 soup and salad 11 3:39:46 38 B: David Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers / Kathie Penna R: Kathie Penna 6 McCarthy Dodds 11 3:50:01 37 B: John McCarthy C: Justine Dodds / John McCarthy R: Justine Dodds 7 P and H 11 4:05:23 171 B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko / Phil Boyko R: Phil Boyko ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational Canoe 1 Ridge Runners 12 3:13:02 109 B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 2 Jimarkandreasteve 12 3:16:17 145 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 3 Strength for Serridge 12 3:19:11 143 B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O'Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 4 The Wobbly Bobblies 12 3:30:07 135 B: Matthew Pedrotti C: Katie Connors / Bob Connors R: Stefan Ogle 5 4 The Fun of It 12 3:31:44 20 B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 6 Team Ericson VI 12 3:43:13 28 B: Cherie Ericson C: Jan Salzer-Ogden / Bob Ericson R: Ryan Ericson 7 Team Three-Legged Dog 12 3:44:32 142 B: Greg Tyrosvoutis C: Louisa Gilder / Greg Tyrosvoutis R: Matt Marsh Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 13 ** IronMan Canoe 1 Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked 13 3:04:34 238 B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 2 Luke Kaplan 13 3:12:10 231 B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 3 Stickman 13 3:14:33 493 B: Sean Jennings C: Sean Jennings R: Sean Jennings 4 David Lee 13 3:34:43 498 B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 5 Woods 13 3:50:54 181 B: Dylan Woods C: --- R: --- 6 Joshua Aschheim 13 4:10:49 211 B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim ** New Division: 14 ** IronPerson 40 and over C 1 Derek Powell 14 3:37:29 229 B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell ** New Division: 15 ** IronPerson 50 and over C 1 Advil Express 15 3:05:05 240 B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 2 His Eye Twitched Involuntarily 15 3:20:19 236 B: Nick Marshall C: Nick Marshall R: Nick Marshall 3 William E Rowland 15 3:57:43 218 B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland 4 Art Gwozdz 15 4:13:22 230 B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman canoe 1 Iron WOman Hear Me Roar 16 4:58:15 212 B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz ** New Division: 17 ** veteran 70 & Over 1 The 3 Statesmen 17 3:35:15 23 B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 2 Old Guys Rule 17 3:52:52 11 B: Peter Persoff C: Dick Ulbrich / Alec Davis R: Michael Rosenbaum 3 Jayne-s Guys 17 4:00:45 100 B: Paul Murray C: Dave Klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 4 Old Men Walking 17 4:50:59 97 B: Laurence D Cohen C: James Dami R: Eric White ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under 1 Beardie and The Boys 18 3:14:33 111 B: Matt Wiseman C: Ian Culnane / George Hedreen R: Owen Brandriss 2 FIT4First 18 3:15:46 183 B: Tyler Harrington C: Brandon Louison / Nick Gray R: Michael Goretti 3 Tin Fins 18 3:31:33 172 B: Nathan Kunsman C: Kayla Dillon / Nathan Kunsman R: Kayla Dillon 4 Stampeding Turtles 18 4:04:59 110 B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney Gagne R: Zabion Powell 5 Josh 2.0 18 4:07:09 132 B: Henry Eustis C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith ** New Division: 19 ** Family 1 Here Combes The Jassens 19 2:58:19 15 B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 2 Robbins Shred Fest 19 3:05:54 76 B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 3 DOCTORS ORDERS 19 3:06:00 136 B: SAMUEL PIPER C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER 4 Stefan Get US IN 19 3:07:35 128 B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 5 Manchester Lions 19 3:15:14 72 B: Sam Batchelor C: Andy Batchelor / Jim Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 6 Sawyers and Porters 19 3:17:01 81 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 7 Quattro Orsi 19 3:19:59 75 B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate/Organization 1 Team Pfizer 20 2:53:36 77 B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 2 Orchard Hill Breadworks 20 2:55:55 41 B: Noah Elbers C: Samuel Champ / Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 3 PACC 20 2:58:29 73 B: Ben Piecuch C: Brenda Loguidice / Kerry Klein R: Amanda Rossolimo 4 377 20 3:00:25 114 B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 5 Kindred Laurel Lake 3D 20 3:07:53 40 B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 6 Coast Guard Academy 20 3:21:07 140 B: Jesse Millard C: Ian Frenkel R: Brooke Millard 7 WPCALBANY.ORG 20 3:27:28 155 B: John Bossung Jr C: Kyle Bossling R: Nikki O-Meara ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female - 1 Male 1 Maxine 21 2:47:24 98 B: William Caiigari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Emily Gallin 2 MaWRECKis 21 3:15:42 112 B: Madeleine Marecki C: Andy Marecki / Hazel Marecki R: Lena Marecki 3 Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports 21 3:21:44 8 B: Chalis Bird C: Ginny Akabane / Leah Larmon R: Gray SImons III 4 Big Men, Short Socks 21 3:37:39 92 B: Megan Callahan C: Kelley Michael R: Caryn Kelley 5 ALL DAY 21 3:58:17 113 B: Deborah Wilson C: Sheila Bartlett / Mary Knepper R: Ian Valiton 6 Beauty and the Beasts 21 4:06:15 148 B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Kim Ketchen 7 Field House Foodie Fanatics 21 4:19:00 68 B: Pete Lopez C: Kim Lopez / Tammie Jervas R: Loretta Tenuta Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman 60 and over 1 Sixty Something 22 3:30:21 210 B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 2 Kushi Institute 22 4:04:34 500 B: Olaf Fischer C: --- R: --- 3 Mongoose 22 4:40:06 420 B: Buzz Hoagland C: Buzz Hoagland R: Buzz Hoagland 4 Gerard Johnson 22 5:03:01 490 B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson ** New Division: 24 ** Kayak All Berkshire 1 PBJ and IPAs 24 2:50:52 293 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 2 Flying Pigs 24 2:58:53 391 B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 3 KFW 24 3:06:02 367 B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob Fachini R: Shawn Wright 4 Lumina Power 24 3:09:23 258 B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward R: Michael Kotleski 5 Team advil 24 3:28:06 325 B: Steve Desmond C: Jim Patterson / Brian Patterson R: Matt Patterson 6 Hilon Garden Team 24 3:30:35 352 B: Ken Tessier C: Robert Cohen R: Mitch Emery 7 INIT4FUN 24 3:38:59 370 B: William Klein C: Jim Pyra R: John Guzzi ** New Division: 25 ** Kayak Males 39 and under 1 Pittsfield Health Food Ctr 25 2:23:19 396 B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 2 SPIN SPLASH Sprint 25 2:40:42 193 B: Ian Skewer C: Phil Warner R: Stepehn Kurczy 3 3491' 25 3:01:20 241 B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 4 The Replacements 25 3:05:39 390 B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 5 Wagon Wheel Express 25 3:11:41 308 B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 6 Keystones 25 3:17:22 254 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 7 2 outlaws and an in Law 25 3:17:27 329 B: Troy Amuso C: Peter DiGrigoli R: Kristopher McLaughlin Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 26 ** Kayak Males 40 and over 1 Brother in Laws 26 2:46:57 246 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 2 Movin' Groovin' 26 3:06:51 289 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Christopher Begley 3 Powered by Beer 26 3:20:22 399 B: Mark Gamash C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 4 Acton the egit 26 3:24:49 268 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 5 Principal Bones 26 3:30:22 361 B: Gary Barrow C: Jacob Keplinger R: Aaron Dean 6 Three Stooges 26 3:45:08 354 B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Alec MacGillis 7 Muscle Sandwich 26 4:11:40 379 B: Matthew Lenehan C: Jeff Ingalls R: David Fromm ** New Division: 27 ** Kayak All Female 1 Vermont Vixens 27 3:16:49 245 B: Donagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Jenny Peterson 2 It's all about the t-shirt 27 3:25:41 262 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Lindsey Dimaro 3 PT Cruisers 27 3:33:10 295 B: Emma O'Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Becky Divoll 4 JMK Blueberry Pickers 27 3:33:49 328 B: Jamie Potter C: Jamie Potter R: Monica Saunders 5 OURITAROD 27 3:37:50 251 B: Pat Rosier C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle Sargis 6 Adams PT Girls! 27 3:40:54 362 B: Lori Garabedian C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 7 Berkshires to the Beach 27 3:47:22 327 B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate Mccormick R: Christine Goretti Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 28 ** Kayak Mixed 39 under 1 Vermont Sports Connection 28 2:36:20 242 B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Sara Dunham 2 Young and Restless 28 2:58:37 382 B: David Graziani C: Holly Brouker R: Connor Meehan 3 Dynamo 28 3:15:50 377 B: Kurt Brenner C: Igor Ioshpa R: Heather Perkins 4 Millenium Millionaires 28 3:19:57 188 B: Jerad King C: Abigail Lemanski R: Daniel Cleary 5 Dirty Ferd 28 3:28:26 273 B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 6 Two thoroughbreds and a donkey 28 3:38:28 320 B: Terri DiGrigoli C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu 7 Maineiacs 28 3:41:06 287 B: Steve Buxton C: Bram Smith / Nicole Bergeron R: Julia Bergeron ** New Division: 29 ** Kayak Mixed 40 over 1 Berkshire West 29 2:59:53 371 B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Art Reilly 2 Two Roosters and A Chick 29 3:09:01 311 B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Joseph Alfano 3 Justice League 29 3:12:21 343 B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 4 Three Amigos 29 3:14:43 306 B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 5 Trunk Monkeys 29 3:15:40 256 B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 6 Random Greatness 29 3:23:23 337 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 7 Happy as a Dinner Bell 29 3:27:43 392 B: Blake Mackey C: Greg CYBULSKI R: Iratxe Eskurza Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 30 ** kayak Masters 50 over 1 Ice Glen Guys 30 2:54:56 334 B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Ron Piazza 2 SnappyPappies 30 3:24:38 378 B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Christopher Perkins 3 HopHeads +1 30 3:27:36 397 B: Alan Grant C: Cheryl Caldwell R: Pat Marafiote 4 Rose-s Boys 30 3:28:59 253 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 5 Mid-Life Crisis 30 3:36:58 339 B: Jeff Hurwitz C: MIke Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 6 Beachwood United 30 3:39:58 355 B: Robert Barry C: Maureen Tuggey / Rick Tuggey R: Justin Barry 7 The Flying Circus 30 3:40:25 335 B: Helene Wolkoff C: Fred Riss R: Les Wolkoff ** New Division: 31 ** Kayak Grandmaster 1 Just Postal 31 2:56:35 243 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 2 Win, Place, Show 31 3:13:31 318 B: James Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 3 The Bug - the Lip and the Saw 31 3:29:56 342 B: Steve Bugbee C: Pete Lipka R: Ed Saharczewski 4 Seventy x three almost 31 3:42:58 395 B: Sam Earnshaw C: Gerald James Fawcett R: George Gilder 5 Get us off the couch 31 3:45:49 368 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Fred Landes 6 Mountain Goats 31 4:05:58 252 B: Pete Westover C: Dana Westover R: Pete Westover 7 Finally Old Enough! 31 4:13:38 313 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 32 ** Kayak Recreation 1 Loose Pickles 32 3:18:05 344 B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 2 Just Joshin-2 32 3:20:43 284 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 3 Chefs Hat 32 3:28:42 272 B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 4 Willie's Rock Apes 32 3:32:24 359 B: Edward Mahoney C: Sean Quimper R: Jason Street 5 Beer Me Now! 32 3:34:47 309 B: Joe Coffey C: John Pratt R: Leanne Coffey 6 Something Clever 32 3:35:47 358 B: Matthew Riechers C: Robert Fournier R: Tom Doyle 7 Start Over 32 3:38:00 360 B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici ** New Division: 33 ** kayak 2 Person male 1 TJ MAXXED 33 2:52:37 266 B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 2 Manual Labor 33 3:04:36 369 B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 3 IronMiners 33 3:13:57 281 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 4 Back at It 33 3:23:16 269 B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 5 Team Kerwood 33 3:29:29 346 B: Kevin Kerwood C: Kevin Kerwood / Greg Kerwood R: Greg Kerwood 6 Old Dog and a New Trick, OFC 33 3:35:30 292 B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner 7 Wasabi Peas 33 3:41:25 119 B: Jeffrey Wimette C: Nathan Hickey R: --- Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 34 ** Kayak 2 Person femaler 1 Achilles Shoulder 34 3:37:34 418 B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz R: Adrienne Rynes 2 Mainely Trained 34 3:42:56 363 B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Beth Holland 3 A Long WAY For A CANDEE 34 4:04:36 380 B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee / Carol Way R: Erin Candee 4 Sweet honey Jill's 34 4:20:52 300 B: Jessica Macknight C: Lea Waldbillig R: Jessica Macknight ** New Division: 35 ** Kayak 2 Person Mixed 1 Big Willy 35 3:21:01 248 B: Tim Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Tim Allard 2 Mahkeenac Attack 35 3:23:39 286 B: Catherine Chester C: Matthew Chester / Catherine Chester R: Matthew Chester 3 British & Fit-ish 35 3:28:40 247 B: Simon Muil C: Simon Muil / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 4 MInute to WIn It ! 35 3:31:39 383 B: Melanie Bessette C: Paul Fortini R: Melanie Bessette 5 MMRHS20 35 3:32:48 316 B: Creighton Curtiss C: Creighton Curtiss R: Amy Carlotto Zuckett 6 The Womp Rats 35 3:34:54 305 B: William Bodine C: Laurie Cole / William Bodine R: Laurie Cole 7 Family Fun 35 3:35:32 275 B: David Caron C: Elizabeth Butrick / David Caron R: David Caron ** New Division: 36 ** Kayak Iron Man 1 Blanford Banana 36 2:40:35 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 2 00000000000 - Josh Flanagan 36 2:45:35 401 B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 3 John McCarthy 36 2:58:14 466 B: John McCarthy C: John McCarthy R: John McCarthy 4 Mark Trahan 36 3:00:13 220 B: Mark Trahan C: Mark Trahan R: Mark Trahan 5 Team Whitsett 36 3:01:00 489 B: Kristian Whitsett C: Kristian Whitsett R: Kristian Whitsett 6 Ed Hofmeister 36 3:01:04 436 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 7 Adam Hinds 36 3:03:02 476 B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds R: Adam Hinds Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 37 ** Kayak Iron person 40 over 1 Andre Bessette 37 3:06:41 456 B: Andre Bessette C: Andre Bessette R: Andre Bessette 2 christopher kielb 37 3:07:00 402 B: christopher kielb C: christopher kielb R: christopher kielb 3 Bernard Landa 37 3:12:11 460 B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 4 Simon Stone 37 3:15:37 478 B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 5 donald curtis 37 3:25:53 455 B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 6 Matthew Puntin 37 3:34:36 457 B: Matthew Puntin C: Matthew Puntin R: Matthew Puntin 7 Dave Singer 37 3:35:20 454 B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer ** New Division: 38 ** Kayak ironperson 50 over 1 Jack Highlander 38 2:54:45 496 B: Jack Morse C: --- R: --- 2 Ned Kennedy 38 3:03:40 437 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 3 Dan Michaud 38 3:09:53 481 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 4 Mark Sheinkman 38 3:13:18 409 B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 5 Dave Potter 38 3:25:33 471 B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 6 Jeffrey Thornton 38 3:41:45 461 B: Jeffrey Thornton C: Jeffrey Thornton R: Jeffrey Thornton 7 Jeff Clark 38 3:45:29 403 B: Jeff Clark C: Jeff Clark R: Jeff Clark Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 39 ** Ironwoman Kayak 1 Robin Frain 39 3:35:30 430 B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 2 The Flying Pig 39 3:38:03 501 B: Lynn Hall C: --- R: --- 3 Tonic Clonic 39 3:45:48 472 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 4 Nicole Shepardson 39 3:47:29 480 B: Nicole Shepardson C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 5 Michaeleen Barry 39 4:04:56 423 B: Michaeleen Barry C: Michaeleen Barry R: Michaeleen Barry 6 The One-Der-Bean 39 4:12:57 487 B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 7 Kelly Rigby 39 4:16:32 443 B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby ** New Division: 40 ** Team paddleboard 1 Berkshire Outfitters 40 3:02:15 153 B: Dan Celentano C: Josh Crittenden R: Jared Haley 2 Movers and Shakers 40 3:19:12 88 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 3 Team Madame-WLP 40 3:31:39 160 B: Peter Gilbert C: Brian Phinney R: Mike Bienkowski 4 Homebrewed 40 4:04:43 87 B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Mark Liponis R: Jonathan Denmark 5 Team Snacks 40 4:12:00 79 B: Danielle D'Angelo C: Stefanie D'Angelo R: Kate Kelley 6 Brava 40 4:35:57 117 B: Christina Klich C: Laura Wentzel R: Rachel DeRose Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 41 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard 1 forenar 41 3:20:46 138 B: Geoff House C: craig walton R: Ellen House 2 Williams Connection 41 3:24:57 80 B: Lewis Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason ** New Division: 42 ** Iron Man paddleboard 1 Logan Wilson 42 3:08:34 227 B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 2 Peter Schoeffer 42 3:57:29 228 B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 3 Goodrich 42 3:59:29 504 B: Foster Goodrich C: Foster Goodrich R: Foster Goodrich 4 SHAKE ''N'' BAKE 42 4:26:54 78 B: Tim Chabet C: Tim Chabet R: Tim Chabet ** New Division: 43 ** Ironwoman paddleboard 1 Tammycakes 43 3:56:11 484 B: Tammy Payer C: Tammy Payer R: Tammy Payer 2 The paddlers Shop 43 4:01:41 502 B: Kathryn Egnaczak C: Kathryn Egnaczak R: Kathryn Egnaczak 3 For the Birds 43 4:03:52 225 B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 4 Thanks to the Wild One 43 4:14:22 237 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 5 Lauren Galenski 43 4:22:35 226 B: Lauren Galenski C: Lauren Galenski R: Lauren Galenski ** New Division: 44 ** Exhibition -4 Person Canoe 1 Hut Hut Hut Hut 44 3:44:50 130 B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Carina Pekitore *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)    

Paddleboard Division Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates