Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)    

Paddleboard Division Results (F)

Josh Billings RunAground
2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run

2015 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ************************************************* KAYAK DIVISION RESULTS (248+1) 24 = All Berkshire Kayak || 25 = Males 39 and under || 26 = Males 40 over || 27 = All Female 28 = Mixed 39 under || 29 = Mixed 40 + || 30 = Masters 50 + || 31 = Gramdmaster || 32 = Recreation || 33 =2 Person male 34 = 2 Person female || 35 = 2 Person Mixed || 36 = Ironman || 37 = Iron 40 + || 38 = Iron 50 || 39 = Ironwoman ************************************************* OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Pittsfield Health Food Ctr 25 1 2:23:19 1 1:08:52 1 38:58 1 1:47:50 1 35:29 396 B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 2 Vermont Sports Connection 28 1 2:36:20 3 1:13:20 2 46:21 2 1:59:41 5 36:39 242 B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Sara Dunham 3 Blanford Banana 36 1 2:40:35 4 1:13:22 7 51:00 3 2:04:22 3 36:13 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 4 SPIN SPLASH Sprint 25 2 2:40:42 13 1:16:56 4 47:43 5 2:04:39 2 36:03 193 B: Ian Skewer C: Phil Warner R: Stepehn Kurczy 5 00000000000 - Josh Flanagan 36 2 2:45:35 5 1:13:24 8 51:40 6 2:05:04 12 40:31 401 B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 6 Brother in Laws 26 1 2:46:57 14 1:17:55 3 46:29 4 2:04:24 19 42:33 246 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 7 PBJ and IPAs 24 1 2:50:52 12 1:16:43 5 50:04 8 2:06:47 30 44:05 293 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 8 TJ MAXXED 33 1 2:52:37 36 1:20:17 9 51:57 11 2:12:14 10 40:23 266 B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 9 Jack Highlander 38 1 2:54:45 7 1:16:21 6 50:19 7 2:06:40 62 48:05 496 B: Jack Morse C: Jack Morse R: Jack Morse 10 Ice Glen Guys 30 1 2:54:56 10 1:16:23 18 56:10 12 2:12:33 18 42:23 334 B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Ron Piazza 11 Just Postal 31 1 2:56:35 20 1:19:21 11 52:10 9 2:11:31 34 45:04 243 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 12 John McCarthy 36 3 2:58:14 49 1:20:27 15 55:28 14 2:15:55 16 42:19 466 B: John McCarthy C: John McCarthy R: John McCarthy 13 Young and Restless 28 2 2:58:37 48 1:20:26 22 58:18 20 2:18:44 8 39:53 382 B: David Graziani C: Holly Brouker R: Connor Meehan 14 Flying Pigs 24 2 2:58:53 27 1:20:02 31 1:00:18 26 2:20:20 6 38:33 391 B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 15 Berkshire West 29 1 2:59:53 42 1:20:19 29 59:28 23 2:19:47 9 40:06 371 B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Art Reilly 16 Mark Trahan 36 4 3:00:13 31 1:20:06 17 56:00 15 2:16:06 31 44:07 220 B: Mark Trahan C: Mark Trahan R: Mark Trahan 17 Team Whitsett 36 5 3:01:00 9 1:16:23 49 1:03:52 25 2:20:15 13 40:45 489 B: Kristian Whitsett C: Kristian Whitsett R: Kristian Whitsett 18 Ed Hofmeister 36 6 3:01:04 33 1:20:06 21 57:02 18 2:17:08 29 43:56 436 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 19 3491' 25 3 3:01:20 30 1:20:05 19 56:30 17 2:16:35 32 44:45 241 B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 20 Adam Hinds 36 7 3:03:02 18 1:18:34 38 1:01:30 24 2:20:04 23 42:58 476 B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds R: Adam Hinds 21 Ned Kennedy 38 2 3:03:40 40 1:20:18 36 1:01:21 28 2:21:39 15 42:01 437 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 22 Manual Labor 33 2 3:04:36 34 1:20:07 27 59:23 22 2:19:30 35 45:06 369 B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 23 The Replacements 25 4 3:05:39 2 1:13:20 94 1:09:20 29 2:22:40 24 42:59 390 B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 24 KFW 24 3 3:06:02 19 1:19:19 20 57:00 16 2:16:19 85 49:43 367 B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob Fachini R: Shawn Wright 25 Andre Bessette 37 1 3:06:41 11 1:16:24 54 1:05:04 27 2:21:28 36 45:13 456 B: Andre Bessette C: Andre Bessette R: Andre Bessette ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 Movin' Groovin' 26 2 3:06:51 61 1:25:10 26 59:08 33 2:24:18 20 42:33 289 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Christopher Begley 27 christopher kielb 37 2 3:07:00 29 1:20:03 10 51:58 10 2:12:01 143 54:59 402 B: christopher kielb C: christopher kielb R: christopher kielb 28 Two Roosters and A Chick 29 2 3:09:01 51 1:25:02 32 1:00:25 35 2:25:27 26 43:34 311 B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Joseph Alfano 29 Lumina Power 24 4 3:09:23 41 1:20:18 79 1:07:53 44 2:28:11 14 41:12 258 B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward R: Michael Kotleski 30 Dan Michaud 38 3 3:09:53 38 1:20:17 46 1:03:37 31 2:23:54 44 45:59 481 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 31 Wagon Wheel Express 25 5 3:11:41 16 1:18:09 157 1:17:08 58 2:35:17 4 36:24 308 B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 32 Bernard Landa 37 3 3:12:11 21 1:19:55 68 1:06:16 38 2:26:11 45 46:00 460 B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 33 Justice League 29 3 3:12:21 53 1:25:04 24 59:04 32 2:24:08 65 48:13 343 B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 34 Dingus Dachshunds 36 8 3:12:49 39 1:20:17 100 1:09:44 47 2:30:01 21 42:48 416 B: Ian Clark C: Ian Clark R: Ian Clark 35 Mark Sheinkman 38 4 3:13:18 32 1:20:06 55 1:05:04 34 2:25:10 63 48:08 409 B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 36 Win, Place, Show 31 2 3:13:31 62 1:25:10 39 1:02:52 43 2:28:02 38 45:29 318 B: James Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 37 IronMiners 33 3 3:13:57 23 1:20:01 75 1:07:30 42 2:27:31 49 46:26 281 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 38 Three Amigos 29 4 3:14:43 46 1:20:21 61 1:05:33 37 2:25:54 73 48:49 306 B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 39 Simon Stone 37 4 3:15:37 47 1:20:22 96 1:09:22 46 2:29:44 42 45:53 478 B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 40 Trunk Monkeys 29 5 3:15:40 37 1:20:17 71 1:07:11 41 2:27:28 64 48:12 256 B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 41 Dynamo 28 3 3:15:50 68 1:28:12 25 59:04 40 2:27:16 69 48:34 377 B: Kurt Brenner C: Igor Ioshpa R: Heather Perkins 42 Vermont Vixens 27 1 3:16:49 50 1:24:24 14 54:32 21 2:18:56 166 57:53 245 B: Donagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Jenny Peterson 43 Keystones 25 6 3:17:22 6 1:16:11 28 59:26 13 2:15:37 197 1:01:45 254 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 44 2 outlaws and an in Law 25 7 3:17:27 25 1:20:02 117 1:12:26 50 2:32:28 33 44:59 329 B: Troy Amuso C: Peter DiGrigoli R: Kristopher McLaughlin 45 Loose Pickles 32 1 3:18:05 17 1:18:14 90 1:08:55 39 2:27:09 97 50:56 344 B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 46 Millenium Millionaires 28 4 3:19:57 90 1:32:18 78 1:07:49 76 2:40:07 7 39:50 188 B: Jerad King C: Abigail Lemanski R: Daniel Cleary 47 Powered by Beer 26 3 3:20:22 43 1:20:19 121 1:12:49 52 2:33:08 52 47:14 399 B: Mark Gamash C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 48 Just Joshin-2 32 2 3:20:43 58 1:25:08 99 1:09:43 57 2:34:51 41 45:52 284 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 49 Big Willy 35 1 3:21:01 35 1:20:08 177 1:20:28 79 2:40:36 11 40:25 248 B: Tim Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Tim Allard 50 Bones Brigade 36 9 3:22:47 22 1:20:00 131 1:13:26 54 2:33:26 80 49:21 415 B: Jarrett Robitaille C: Jarrett Robitaille R: Jarrett Robitaille ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Back at It 33 4 3:23:16 54 1:25:08 98 1:09:41 56 2:34:49 68 48:27 269 B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 52 Random Greatness 29 6 3:23:23 26 1:20:02 42 1:03:01 30 2:23:03 183 1:00:20 337 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 53 Mahkeenac Attack 35 2 3:23:39 87 1:32:00 65 1:05:42 62 2:37:42 43 45:57 286 B: Catherine Chester C: Matthew Chester / Catherine Chester R: Matthew Chester 54 SnappyPappies 30 2 3:24:38 125 1:37:11 16 55:35 51 2:32:46 106 51:52 378 B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Christopher Perkins 55 Acton the egit 26 4 3:24:49 121 1:36:37 51 1:04:36 80 2:41:13 27 43:36 268 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 56 2 Turtles and a Hare 25 8 3:25:01 152 1:40:53 33 1:00:49 81 2:41:42 25 43:19 331 B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Andy Hare 57 Dave Potter 38 5 3:25:33 65 1:25:34 58 1:05:12 49 2:30:46 141 54:47 471 B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 58 It's all about the t-shirt 27 2 3:25:41 57 1:25:08 43 1:03:03 45 2:28:11 161 57:30 262 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Lindsey Dimaro 59 donald curtis 37 5 3:25:53 78 1:30:52 47 1:03:43 55 2:34:35 100 51:18 455 B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 60 All Put Together 25 9 3:26:29 95 1:33:41 30 59:39 53 2:33:20 122 53:09 347 B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: Joel Pekosz 61 Turkish Delight 25 10 3:27:18 159 1:41:47 44 1:03:11 95 2:44:58 17 42:20 384 B: Paul Sullivan C: Travis Walsh R: Jack Serridge 62 HopHeads +1 30 3 3:27:36 59 1:25:09 130 1:13:25 67 2:38:34 75 49:02 397 B: Alan Grant C: Cheryl Caldwell R: Pat Marafiote 63 Happy as a Dinner Bell 29 7 3:27:43 44 1:20:19 144 1:15:10 59 2:35:29 114 52:14 392 B: Blake Mackey C: Greg CYBULSKI R: Iratxe Eskurza 64 Team advil 24 5 3:28:06 76 1:30:51 93 1:09:20 77 2:40:11 58 47:55 325 B: Steve Desmond C: Jim Patterson / Brian Patterson R: Matt Patterson 65 Dirty Ferd 28 5 3:28:26 77 1:30:52 76 1:07:34 66 2:38:26 88 50:00 273 B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 66 British & Fit-ish 35 3 3:28:40 52 1:25:03 122 1:12:50 63 2:37:53 93 50:47 247 B: Simon Muil C: Simon Muil / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 67 Chefs Hat 32 3 3:28:42 122 1:36:38 45 1:03:29 75 2:40:07 70 48:35 272 B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 68 Rose-s Boys 30 4 3:28:59 137 1:39:00 23 59:04 65 2:38:04 96 50:55 253 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 69 Team Kerwood 33 5 3:29:29 8 1:16:23 202 1:23:41 74 2:40:04 81 49:25 346 B: Kevin Kerwood C: Kevin Kerwood / Greg Kerwood R: Greg Kerwood 70 The Bug - the Lip and the Saw 31 3 3:29:56 174 1:43:41 13 54:22 64 2:38:03 107 51:53 342 B: Steve Bugbee C: Pete Lipka R: Ed Saharczewski 71 Principal Bones 26 5 3:30:22 71 1:29:37 97 1:09:32 69 2:39:09 99 51:13 361 B: Gary Barrow C: Jacob Keplinger R: Aaron Dean 72 Hilon Garden Team 24 6 3:30:35 24 1:20:02 60 1:05:27 36 2:25:29 219 1:05:06 352 B: Ken Tessier C: Robert Cohen R: Mitch Emery 73 Team JA-TO-LO 29 8 3:31:03 15 1:18:05 225 1:29:03 105 2:47:08 28 43:55 426 B: Tony Guarino C: Lori Sharron R: James Carrabba 74 MInute to WIn It ! 35 4 3:31:39 116 1:35:48 37 1:01:24 61 2:37:12 137 54:27 383 B: Melanie Bessette C: Paul Fortini R: Melanie Bessette 75 Willie's Rock Apes 32 4 3:32:24 110 1:35:25 50 1:04:18 71 2:39:43 117 52:41 359 B: Edward Mahoney C: Sean Quimper R: Jason Street ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 MMRHS20 35 5 3:32:48 64 1:25:11 137 1:14:13 70 2:39:24 125 53:24 316 B: Creighton Curtiss C: Creighton Curtiss R: Amy Carlotto Zuckett 77 It's Good To Be Strong 29 9 3:33:07 82 1:31:06 87 1:08:53 73 2:39:59 121 53:08 59 B: Andrew Watson C: David Williams R: Megan Cook 78 PT Cruisers 27 3 3:33:10 154 1:40:55 41 1:02:59 92 2:43:54 77 49:16 295 B: Emma O'Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Becky Divoll 79 JMK Blueberry Pickers 27 4 3:33:49 45 1:20:20 184 1:21:46 82 2:42:06 104 51:43 328 B: Jamie Potter C: Jamie Potter R: Monica Saunders 80 Matthew Puntin 37 6 3:34:36 102 1:34:17 85 1:08:41 87 2:42:58 102 51:38 457 B: Matthew Puntin C: Matthew Puntin R: Matthew Puntin 81 Beer Me Now! 32 5 3:34:47 72 1:29:40 101 1:10:08 72 2:39:48 144 54:59 309 B: Joe Coffey C: John Pratt R: Leanne Coffey 82 The Womp Rats 35 6 3:34:54 55 1:25:08 12 53:15 19 2:18:23 246 1:16:31 305 B: William Bodine C: Laurie Cole / William Bodine R: Laurie Cole 83 Dave Singer 37 7 3:35:20 107 1:35:03 112 1:12:00 104 2:47:03 66 48:17 454 B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 84 Robin Frain 39 1 3:35:30 105 1:34:45 120 1:12:47 107 2:47:32 59 47:58 430 B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 85 Old Dog and a New Trick, OFC 33 6 3:35:30 74 1:30:51 134 1:13:45 93 2:44:36 95 50:54 292 B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner 86 Family Fun 35 7 3:35:32 97 1:33:44 142 1:14:40 112 2:48:24 51 47:08 275 B: David Caron C: Elizabeth Butrick / David Caron R: David Caron 87 Adam Prata 37 8 3:35:33 89 1:32:16 106 1:10:55 88 2:43:11 115 52:22 442 B: Adam Prata C: Adam Prata R: Adam Prata 88 Something Clever 32 6 3:35:47 79 1:30:52 143 1:14:53 100 2:45:45 89 50:02 358 B: Matthew Riechers C: Robert Fournier R: Tom Doyle 89 Matthew Silk 36 10 3:36:24 63 1:25:10 132 1:13:38 68 2:38:48 162 57:36 453 B: Matthew Silk C: Matthew Silk R: Matthew Silk 90 Christopher Crane 36 11 3:36:52 67 1:28:11 179 1:21:01 118 2:49:12 55 47:40 427 B: Christopher Crane C: Christopher Crane R: Christopher Crane 91 Mid-Life Crisis 30 5 3:36:58 28 1:20:03 104 1:10:29 48 2:30:32 226 1:06:26 339 B: Jeff Hurwitz C: MIke Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 92 Achilles Shoulder 34 1 3:37:34 99 1:33:54 111 1:11:40 99 2:45:34 110 52:00 418 B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz R: Adrienne Rynes 93 OURITAROD 27 5 3:37:50 127 1:37:27 53 1:04:51 83 2:42:18 147 55:32 251 B: Pat Rosier C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle Sargis 94 Start Over 32 7 3:38:00 115 1:35:47 124 1:12:52 113 2:48:39 79 49:21 360 B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 95 The Flying Pig 39 2 3:38:03 93 1:33:34 107 1:11:05 94 2:44:39 126 53:24 501 B: Lynn Hall C: Lynn Hall R: Lynn Hall 96 Two thoroughbreds and a donkey 28 6 3:38:28 138 1:39:10 67 1:06:14 98 2:45:24 120 53:04 320 B: Terri DiGrigoli C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu 97 INIT4FUN 24 7 3:38:59 164 1:42:49 105 1:10:48 134 2:53:37 37 45:22 370 B: William Klein C: Jim Pyra R: John Guzzi 98 The McCarthy Contingent 24 8 3:39:15 83 1:31:29 158 1:17:12 114 2:48:41 92 50:34 304 B: Nathan McCarthy C: Rie McCarthy R: Daniel McCarthy 99 Beachwood United 30 6 3:39:58 185 1:46:53 59 1:05:24 127 2:52:17 56 47:41 355 B: Robert Barry C: Maureen Tuggey / Rick Tuggey R: Justin Barry 100 Team Will! 36 12 3:40:02 66 1:25:54 138 1:14:25 78 2:40:19 179 59:43 491 B: William Devries C: William Devries R: William Devries ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 The Flying Circus 30 7 3:40:25 153 1:40:54 135 1:13:54 139 2:54:48 39 45:37 335 B: Helene Wolkoff C: Fred Riss R: Les Wolkoff 102 Adams PT Girls! 27 6 3:40:54 151 1:40:51 84 1:08:31 119 2:49:22 101 51:32 362 B: Lori Garabedian C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 103 Maineiacs 28 7 3:41:06 101 1:34:05 123 1:12:51 102 2:46:56 135 54:10 287 B: Steve Buxton C: Bram Smith / Nicole Bergeron R: Julia Bergeron 104 The I in Dwight 37 9 3:41:24 86 1:31:36 109 1:11:38 89 2:43:14 169 58:10 417 B: Dwight Akerlind C: Dwight Akerlind R: Dwight Akerlind 105 Wasabi Peas 33 7 3:41:25 129 1:38:03 62 1:05:38 90 2:43:41 165 57:44 119 B: Jeffrey Wimette C: Nathan Hickey R: --- 106 Beast of the East 36 13 3:41:27 75 1:30:51 154 1:16:45 109 2:47:36 132 53:51 217 B: Todd Robert C: Todd Robert R: Todd Robert 107 Jeffrey Thornton 38 6 3:41:45 126 1:37:15 164 1:17:49 141 2:55:04 50 46:41 461 B: Jeffrey Thornton C: Jeffrey Thornton R: Jeffrey Thornton 108 Runnin- Cousins 29 10 3:41:46 166 1:43:11 89 1:08:54 126 2:52:05 84 49:41 25 B: Audrey Witter C: Audrey Witter R: Tim Mulligan 109 Leftys fire cider Allstars 28 8 3:41:47 103 1:34:24 83 1:08:25 86 2:42:49 175 58:58 336 B: Dana At Piere C: Mike Silver R: Stephan Lanphear 110 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 29 11 3:42:10 96 1:33:42 129 1:13:19 103 2:47:01 145 55:09 291 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 111 Quang Le 36 14 3:42:21 70 1:29:22 194 1:22:55 128 2:52:17 90 50:04 467 B: Quang Le C: Quang Le R: Quang Le 112 The Locals 32 8 3:42:28 163 1:42:25 118 1:12:37 140 2:55:02 53 47:26 303 B: James Hunt C: Jim Bronson / Alan Honig R: Steve Smith 113 Mainely Trained 34 2 3:42:56 111 1:35:28 162 1:17:31 131 2:52:59 87 49:57 363 B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Beth Holland 114 Seventy x three almost 31 4 3:42:58 123 1:36:52 113 1:12:03 117 2:48:55 134 54:03 395 B: Sam Earnshaw C: Gerald James Fawcett R: George Gilder 115 Crist Myers 37 10 3:43:01 69 1:29:06 165 1:18:23 106 2:47:29 148 55:32 440 B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: Crist Myers 116 Dynamic Duo 35 8 3:43:14 158 1:41:19 74 1:07:24 115 2:48:43 139 54:31 389 B: Peter Merwin C: Shenna Burke / Peter Merwin R: Shenna Burke 117 BFK 29 12 3:43:17 181 1:45:52 40 1:02:55 116 2:48:47 138 54:30 177 B: John Bellizzi C: Valerie Fisk R: Danielle Kinne 118 Rich Victor 37 11 3:43:33 113 1:35:38 81 1:08:07 91 2:43:45 180 59:48 448 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 119 Relax DOnt Do It 28 9 3:43:48 145 1:40:09 64 1:05:42 101 2:45:51 167 57:57 189 B: Josh Nealy C: Laurie Gallagher R: Michael Doolan 120 Bagel & brew 37 12 3:44:38 91 1:32:40 190 1:22:28 142 2:55:08 83 49:30 408 B: Tom McCormack C: Tom McCormack R: Tom McCormack 121 Three Stooges 26 6 3:45:08 194 1:49:01 127 1:13:09 168 3:02:10 22 42:58 354 B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Alec MacGillis 122 BIL's 33 8 3:45:11 167 1:43:12 152 1:16:21 156 2:59:33 40 45:38 315 B: Will Metcalf C: Will Metcalf R: Tom Pike 123 Jersey Strong 35 9 3:45:14 162 1:42:21 125 1:13:06 144 2:55:27 86 49:47 187 B: Mark Stodden C: Mark Stodden / Brittany Rutter R: Brittany Rutter 124 2 Health Nuts and a Beer Gut 24 9 3:45:21 117 1:35:48 180 1:21:11 146 2:56:59 67 48:22 381 B: Kevin Delaney C: Jess Wikle R: Maggie Ward 125 Jeff Clark 38 7 3:45:29 92 1:32:43 186 1:21:56 138 2:54:39 94 50:50 403 B: Jeff Clark C: Jeff Clark R: Jeff Clark ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 Teddy Bear VI 38 8 3:45:33 190 1:48:22 35 1:01:03 120 2:49:25 152 56:08 473 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 127 Tonic Clonic 39 3 3:45:48 108 1:35:04 151 1:16:12 124 2:51:16 140 54:32 472 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 128 Get us off the couch 31 5 3:45:49 106 1:34:50 34 1:00:53 60 2:35:43 234 1:10:06 368 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Fred Landes 129 Alternative Energy 35 10 3:46:56 88 1:32:02 163 1:17:44 121 2:49:46 156 57:10 366 B: Andy Alter C: Andy Alter / Rachel Alter R: Rachel Alter 130 Old SChool 30 8 3:47:00 183 1:46:22 108 1:11:12 150 2:57:34 82 49:26 373 B: Ellen Farris C: Karen Zinchuk R: Tim Lee 131 Paprika 36 15 3:47:01 94 1:33:36 91 1:09:04 85 2:42:40 213 1:04:21 213 B: Robert Gyurjan C: Robert Gyurjan R: Robert Gyurjan 132 Berkshires to the Beach 27 7 3:47:22 203 1:53:00 63 1:05:41 155 2:58:41 71 48:41 327 B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate Mccormick R: Christine Goretti 133 Nicole Shepardson 39 4 3:47:29 176 1:45:16 128 1:13:13 154 2:58:29 74 49:00 480 B: Nicole Shepardson C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 134 Big Mac and Small Fry 35 11 3:48:12 60 1:25:09 228 1:30:14 143 2:55:23 118 52:49 348 B: Vincent McDonald C: Vincent McDonald / Josephine McDonald R: Josephine McDonald 135 Tele Tim 38 9 3:48:33 135 1:38:46 69 1:06:32 97 2:45:18 206 1:03:15 405 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 136 Paddle Gripers 35 12 3:48:34 169 1:43:16 160 1:17:19 160 3:00:35 60 47:59 179 B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor / Jen Sullivan R: Jen Sullivan 137 CBX3 37 13 3:48:40 118 1:36:22 178 1:20:39 148 2:57:01 103 51:39 407 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 138 Wildcats 24 10 3:48:55 191 1:48:25 82 1:08:19 145 2:56:44 113 52:11 163 B: Derrick Roddgers C: Chris Cuevas / Ryan Reuf R: Siobhan Rodgers 139 Happy Birthday Ben! 32 9 3:49:06 140 1:39:28 183 1:21:36 162 3:01:04 61 48:02 33 B: Brian Snow C: Ben Snow / Amber Hertzberg R: Cassandra Lane 140 I Need A Beer 36 16 3:50:01 120 1:36:35 159 1:17:14 135 2:53:49 153 56:12 412 B: Owen Myers C: Owen Myers R: Owen Myers 141 Three men and a lady 32 10 3:50:15 144 1:40:00 155 1:16:59 147 2:56:59 124 53:16 375 B: Ben Wax C: Jack Curletti / Hunter Curletti R: Michelle Curletti 142 Guido's Speedos 27 8 3:50:30 136 1:38:47 212 1:25:31 179 3:04:18 47 46:12 261 B: Jessica Bosworth C: Erin Granger R: Phoebe Scott-Lawson 143 US vs THEM 29 13 3:51:12 165 1:42:57 57 1:05:11 111 2:48:08 205 1:03:04 310 B: James Hartwig C: Josh Ziprnik R: Julie Kegresse 144 Benjamin Carone 36 17 3:51:58 56 1:25:08 193 1:22:52 110 2:48:00 209 1:03:58 425 B: Benjamin Carone C: Benjamin Carone R: Benjamin Carone 145 scilohocla 24 11 3:52:10 73 1:30:26 226 1:29:10 157 2:59:36 116 52:34 350 B: Anthony Moore C: Shannon Toye R: Ryley Gaudreau 146 Double Dubaya 30 9 3:53:20 188 1:47:59 150 1:16:10 177 3:04:09 76 49:11 394 B: Craig WIlbur C: ---- R: SCott Woodger 147 Brian Sunskis 38 10 3:53:24 98 1:33:46 88 1:08:54 84 2:42:40 235 1:10:44 463 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis 148 Team Willurd 28 10 3:53:52 100 1:33:54 173 1:19:15 133 2:53:09 187 1:00:43 393 B: Jeffrey Wilson C: Meghan Wilson R: Marty Hurd 149 OCCASIONALLY ORGANIZED 30 10 3:54:10 213 1:55:22 116 1:12:23 191 3:07:45 48 46:25 372 B: Mike Romanovitch C: Alison Pardee R: Bernard Kelly 150 fred hawran 38 11 3:54:35 128 1:37:33 156 1:17:03 137 2:54:36 182 59:59 434 B: fred hawran C: fred hawran R: fred hawran ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 Big Run Why 24 12 3:54:39 109 1:35:06 189 1:22:07 149 2:57:13 160 57:26 271 B: Bill Tyer C: Todd Tyer R: Kris McDonough 152 Andrew Schroeder 37 14 3:55:05 80 1:30:52 230 1:30:59 165 3:01:51 123 53:14 458 B: Andrew Schroeder C: Andrew Schroeder R: Andrew Schroeder 153 Suck it up Buttercup 28 11 3:55:34 104 1:34:41 153 1:16:38 125 2:51:19 212 1:04:15 301 B: Peter Houser C: Matthew Tortoriello / Kristen Maselek R: Jessica Petit 154 JC 2 30 11 3:55:45 85 1:31:34 149 1:16:00 108 2:47:34 228 1:08:11 365 B: Jeff Gzanochamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette 155 Taking Care of Business 27 9 3:55:55 195 1:49:04 126 1:13:06 169 3:02:10 130 53:45 353 B: Pam Curtin C: Kate Heath R: Laurie Stracuzzi 156 LIVE UNITED 25 11 3:56:18 175 1:45:10 201 1:23:31 193 3:08:41 54 47:37 387 B: Brad Schueckler C: Jonathan Ponnett R: Jude KoaMaya 157 JJ's Green Mtn Tofu 35 13 3:56:23 202 1:52:57 136 1:14:05 187 3:07:02 78 49:21 282 B: Jenn Wood C: Jenn Wood / John Burke R: John Burke 158 Three's Company 24 13 3:56:25 180 1:45:47 72 1:07:14 132 2:53:01 207 1:03:24 259 B: Ray Gardino C: Jim Andersen R: Angela Caffrey 159 Silver Bulleit 24 14 3:56:38 168 1:43:14 174 1:19:29 172 3:02:43 133 53:55 351 B: Adam Kirby C: Sean Gray R: Mike ` Lipton 160 Better then before 27 10 3:56:56 179 1:45:39 139 1:14:33 158 3:00:12 154 56:44 270 B: Susan Teigen C: Amber Durken R: Nicole McElroy 161 Gary's Folly 3 30 12 3:58:25 196 1:49:29 140 1:14:35 176 3:04:04 136 54:21 333 B: Gary Bowitch C: Tom McKee R: Rose McKee 162 Hardly Washed Up 33 9 3:58:35 141 1:39:29 182 1:21:23 161 3:00:52 164 57:43 175 B: Samuel Russo C: Gregory Clinton R: Samuel Russo 163 Rick Shrum 36 18 3:58:37 124 1:37:04 147 1:15:36 130 2:52:40 224 1:05:57 219 B: Rick Shrum C: Rick Shrum R: Rick Shrum 164 Blood Spatter 28 12 3:58:59 84 1:31:30 191 1:22:41 136 2:54:11 216 1:04:48 244 B: Jaime Rogers C: Richard Rubin R: Kori Burnham 165 J-Squared x R 29 14 3:59:15 200 1:51:00 70 1:06:47 152 2:57:47 196 1:01:28 364 B: Jay Canale C: Robin Avery R: John Tullock 166 Better Late 38 12 3:59:35 81 1:31:03 219 1:26:32 151 2:57:35 198 1:02:00 503 B: Bill Holland C: Bill Holland R: Bill Holland 167 ITS@Simon's Rock 30 13 3:59:49 132 1:38:35 216 1:26:03 181 3:04:38 146 55:11 264 B: Steve Bohrer C: Mark Schane-Lydon R: Debbie Dillon 168 Derek Sigler 36 19 3:59:58 119 1:36:34 215 1:25:59 170 3:02:33 159 57:25 446 B: Derek Sigler C: Derek Sigler R: Derek Sigler 169 BJ Abrahamson 38 13 4:00:11 130 1:38:15 119 1:12:39 123 2:50:54 232 1:09:17 462 B: BJ Abrahamson C: BJ Abrahamson R: BJ Abrahamson 170 Beards Braids & PBRs 24 15 4:00:15 227 1:59:06 48 1:03:46 173 3:02:52 158 57:23 340 B: Tristanne Chalmers C: Chris Samson R: Kara Dupre 171 Michael Murphy 36 20 4:00:39 160 1:41:48 211 1:25:26 189 3:07:14 127 53:25 439 B: Michael Murphy C: Michael Murphy R: Michael Murphy 172 Rocket Power 35 14 4:01:10 161 1:42:19 103 1:10:10 129 2:52:29 230 1:08:41 296 B: Tony Pesce C: Tony Pesce R: Corine Houry-king 173 West Wind Breathwork 38 14 4:01:10 157 1:41:16 172 1:19:10 159 3:00:26 188 1:00:44 452 B: Scot Vighi C: Scot Vighi R: Scot Vighi 174 Tri-No-Mite 25 12 4:01:19 134 1:38:40 205 1:24:32 175 3:03:12 168 58:07 330 B: John DeRosier C: Pete DeRosier R: Nick Steele 175 2 Chicks and an Old Guy 28 13 4:01:40 220 1:58:05 52 1:04:51 174 3:02:56 172 58:44 249 B: Jessica Dellaghelfa C: James Brennan R: Bianca Trzcinski ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 Slainte 27 11 4:01:41 208 1:53:47 175 1:20:03 204 3:13:50 57 47:51 312 B: Jacqueline Lemieux C: Claudine Preite R: Carmel Kushi 177 Fastest Lane Ever 28 14 4:02:05 171 1:43:27 168 1:18:43 167 3:02:10 181 59:55 357 B: Sean Lane C: Michael Herman R: Jamie Lane 178 Amazing Sylas 24 16 4:02:24 201 1:51:36 170 1:18:54 197 3:10:30 108 51:54 326 B: Richard Pargament C: Justin Soules R: Kevin Parsons 179 Philip Hodgkins 36 21 4:02:30 182 1:46:02 148 1:15:46 164 3:01:48 186 1:00:42 232 B: Philip Hodgkins C: Philip Hodgkins R: Philip Hodgkins 180 Lymphedivas 27 12 4:02:34 142 1:39:33 207 1:24:39 178 3:04:12 170 58:22 285 B: Christine DeCarlo C: Leslie Giuliani R: Colleen Kearney 181 Paul Koneazny 38 15 4:03:31 148 1:40:25 161 1:17:26 153 2:57:51 222 1:05:40 404 B: Paul Koneazny C: Paul Koneazny R: Paul Koneazny 182 Jim Giglio 38 16 4:04:22 143 1:39:58 188 1:22:05 166 3:02:03 201 1:02:19 432 B: Jim Giglio C: Jim Giglio R: Jim Giglio 183 budi 25 13 4:04:27 224 1:58:56 145 1:15:25 207 3:14:21 91 50:06 260 B: jon budish C: ben BUDISH R: sam BUDISH 184 A Long WAY For A CANDEE 34 3 4:04:36 209 1:54:13 141 1:14:35 194 3:08:48 151 55:48 380 B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee / Carol Way R: Erin Candee 185 Team KBTP 29 15 4:04:54 139 1:39:22 199 1:23:18 171 3:02:40 200 1:02:14 314 B: Mike Kuechle C: Lexie Bullard / Marianna Poutasse R: Jim Tharion 186 Michaeleen Barry 39 5 4:04:56 184 1:46:50 217 1:26:07 203 3:12:57 109 51:59 423 B: Michaeleen Barry C: Michaeleen Barry R: Michaeleen Barry 187 Edward Prewitt 38 17 4:05:12 155 1:40:58 92 1:09:13 122 2:50:11 243 1:15:01 486 B: Edward Prewitt C: Edward Prewitt R: Edward Prewitt 188 Father-Daughter Dance II 35 15 4:05:19 170 1:43:17 197 1:23:09 185 3:06:26 173 58:53 324 B: Thomas Genton C: Thomas Genton / Katharine Genton R: Katharine Genton 189 Mountain Goats 31 6 4:05:58 149 1:40:29 218 1:26:14 186 3:06:43 176 59:15 252 B: Pete Westover C: Dana Westover R: Pete Westover 190 No Joke 36 22 4:06:02 131 1:38:18 221 1:26:36 183 3:04:54 193 1:01:08 475 B: Alex Friedman C: Alex Friedman R: Alex Friedman 191 Ted Okun 36 23 4:07:03 146 1:40:10 233 1:31:58 201 3:12:08 142 54:55 216 B: Ted Okun C: Ted Okun R: Ted Okun 192 Wet Hot American Belchertowners 28 15 4:07:19 199 1:50:12 224 1:28:23 217 3:18:35 72 48:44 356 B: Joseph Nawroki C: Kayla Smachetti / Rachael Smachetti R: George Jackson 193 Internationals 24 17 4:07:21 112 1:35:37 240 1:38:17 205 3:13:54 128 53:27 280 B: Greg DiLisio C: Elsie DiLisio R: Caro Kasch 194 Alexander Charney 36 24 4:07:37 205 1:53:13 80 1:07:59 163 3:01:12 225 1:06:25 470 B: Alexander Charney C: Alexander Charney R: Alexander Charney 195 Just Having Fun 27 13 4:08:03 218 1:57:19 77 1:07:41 184 3:05:00 204 1:03:03 283 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Jennifer Masa 196 The Rock's 32 11 4:10:16 193 1:49:00 213 1:25:41 209 3:14:41 149 55:35 66 B: Phillip Rock C: Katrina Rock / Matt Rock R: Rachel Rock 197 Snap, Crackle, Pop 28 16 4:10:22 192 1:48:53 176 1:20:15 195 3:09:08 195 1:01:14 298 B: Kim Farrow C: Adrian Horton R: Georgina Farrow 198 SHARTNADO 28 17 4:10:23 226 1:59:01 102 1:10:09 196 3:09:10 194 1:01:13 385 B: Alec McKinney C: MIles Marshall / Jackie Hathaway R: Riley McKinney 199 Subs for the Pegs 28 18 4:10:34 198 1:49:45 196 1:23:07 202 3:12:52 163 57:42 319 B: Andre Charbonneau C: Rachel Roberts R: Jennifer Charbonneau 200 Tri Hard 32 12 4:11:33 207 1:53:43 232 1:31:47 227 3:25:30 46 46:03 307 B: Andrew Lock C: Rasa Malisauskiene R: Vytautas Malisauskas ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Muscle Sandwich 26 7 4:11:40 233 2:02:12 115 1:12:09 206 3:14:21 157 57:19 379 B: Matthew Lenehan C: Jeff Ingalls R: David Fromm 202 Mike Beaton 36 25 4:12:42 189 1:48:09 171 1:19:04 188 3:07:13 220 1:05:29 469 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 203 The One-Der-Bean 39 6 4:12:57 173 1:43:35 206 1:24:35 192 3:08:10 215 1:04:47 487 B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 204 Finally Old Enough! 31 7 4:13:38 223 1:58:49 86 1:08:52 190 3:07:41 223 1:05:57 313 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 205 Terrabytes 29 16 4:15:37 114 1:35:44 95 1:09:20 96 2:45:04 248 1:30:33 255 B: Goopeel Chung C: Karen Works / Jim Works R: Walter Lawrence Griffith 206 Kevin O. 36 26 4:15:40 150 1:40:30 203 1:23:50 180 3:04:20 239 1:11:20 410 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Kevin OMara 207 Harts & Soul 24 18 4:15:40 178 1:45:36 214 1:25:52 200 3:11:28 211 1:04:12 277 B: Sash Lewis C: Eleanor Hart R: Jason J Hart 208 Team TPG 24 19 4:15:53 232 2:00:39 198 1:23:11 224 3:23:50 111 52:03 302 B: Nathan Smith C: Charly Bashara R: Erin Szewc 209 Scrambled Legs 27 14 4:15:57 225 1:59:01 114 1:12:07 199 3:11:08 217 1:04:49 180 B: Beth Notar C: Lisa Newman R: Peggy Piwonka 210 Christian Auclair 36 27 4:16:28 204 1:53:05 110 1:11:39 182 3:04:44 240 1:11:44 485 B: Christian Auclair C: Christian Auclair R: Christian Auclair 211 Kelly Rigby 39 7 4:16:32 212 1:54:52 181 1:21:19 213 3:16:11 184 1:00:21 443 B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby 212 Plodding Pagans 32 13 4:16:40 236 2:04:13 169 1:18:52 223 3:23:05 129 53:35 294 B: Katherine Burton C: Sarah Gardner R: Beth Goodman 213 Joshua DaCosta 36 28 4:16:44 197 1:49:37 208 1:24:59 208 3:14:36 199 1:02:08 451 B: Joshua DaCosta C: Joshua DaCosta R: Joshua DaCosta 214 Honey Jill's 24 20 4:17:18 222 1:58:37 220 1:26:33 226 3:25:10 112 52:08 278 B: Rebecca Merz C: Katy Wilkinson R: Nicole Leja 215 iron heart 39 8 4:18:06 147 1:40:20 235 1:35:20 212 3:15:40 202 1:02:26 483 B: Susan burns C: Susan burns R: Susan burns 216 In Between Libations 25 14 4:20:21 235 2:03:45 146 1:15:35 218 3:19:20 190 1:01:01 279 B: Matt Freed C: Ian Peck R: Ryan Dotterer 217 Giddyup 28 19 4:20:37 229 1:59:36 223 1:28:09 230 3:27:45 119 52:52 376 B: Chris Boudrow C: Kayla Rysewyk R: Stephanie Burtt 218 Ironman Dan 37 15 4:20:46 219 1:58:04 185 1:21:47 219 3:19:51 189 1:00:55 477 B: Daniel Sullivan C: Daniel Sullivan R: Daniel Sullivan 219 Pttelgmingtons - Again 38 18 4:20:50 216 1:56:53 166 1:18:24 210 3:15:17 221 1:05:33 406 B: Jon Mattis C: Jon Mattis R: Jon Mattis 220 Sweet honey Jill's 34 4 4:20:52 211 1:54:31 195 1:22:55 216 3:17:26 208 1:03:26 300 B: Jessica Macknight C: Lea Waldbillig R: Jessica Macknight 221 Scott Hunter 38 19 4:21:21 206 1:53:22 222 1:26:53 220 3:20:15 191 1:01:06 233 B: Scott Hunter C: Scott Hunter R: Scott Hunter 222 Gary Trombley 38 20 4:21:21 156 1:41:16 242 1:38:59 221 3:20:15 192 1:01:06 234 B: Gary Trombley C: Gary Trombley R: Gary Trombley 223 Monterey Flyers 35 16 4:22:41 172 1:43:32 247 1:43:34 228 3:27:06 150 55:35 288 B: Douglas Neu C: Phebe Kiryk / Doug Nev R: Phebe Kiryk 224 Vicki Nielsen 39 9 4:22:45 228 1:59:36 231 1:31:23 233 3:30:59 105 51:46 441 B: Vicki Nielsen C: Vicki Nielsen R: Vicki Nielsen 225 Arcadian 31 8 4:24:18 247 2:26:02 73 1:07:18 236 3:33:20 98 50:58 186 B: Suky Werman C: Caly R: Larry Lane ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 Shanon Sterrett 39 10 4:25:05 186 1:47:04 239 1:37:37 225 3:24:41 185 1:00:24 465 B: Shanon Sterrett C: Shanon Sterrett R: Shanon Sterrett 227 Happy Go Lucky 35 17 4:25:16 187 1:47:36 200 1:23:30 198 3:11:06 242 1:14:10 276 B: Jim Mieczkowski C: Jennifer LaFond / Jim Mieczkowski R: Jennifer LaFond 228 Miles Braffett 38 21 4:26:24 215 1:56:51 167 1:18:39 211 3:15:30 236 1:10:54 424 B: Miles Braffett C: Miles Braffett R: Miles Braffett 229 Keith Hescock Jr. 36 29 4:26:24 133 1:38:35 241 1:38:25 215 3:17:00 233 1:09:24 435 B: Keith Hescock Jr. C: Keith Hescock Jr. R: Keith Hescock Jr. 230 Splash, Dash and Roll 30 14 4:29:32 240 2:08:38 204 1:24:01 234 3:32:39 155 56:53 299 B: MIke Kemoroske C: Ruth Earl R: Randi walker 231 Extra Strength For Serridge 27 15 4:29:45 221 1:58:34 192 1:22:46 222 3:21:20 229 1:08:25 274 B: Adrienne Aucoin C: Sydney Burelle R: Dana Howell 232 No Good Excuse 28 20 4:31:28 239 2:07:24 210 1:25:24 235 3:32:48 171 58:40 290 B: Christy Dignard C: Daniel Thomas R: Ryan Dignard 233 Wonderbeans 32 14 4:31:40 241 2:13:47 133 1:13:42 229 3:27:29 210 1:04:11 338 B: Shannon Bean C: Robert Bean R: Judi Bean 234 Blood,Sweat & Beers 24 21 4:32:19 210 1:54:17 187 1:22:03 214 3:16:20 244 1:15:59 317 B: David Lemieux C: David Lemieux R: Jessica Lemieux 235 Triple Helix 32 15 4:37:10 249 2:29:27 56 1:05:10 237 3:34:37 203 1:02:33 265 B: Felicita Dubois C: Domenic Previte R: Elizabeth Levison 236 3 Tough Chicks 27 16 4:38:57 245 2:19:58 209 1:25:08 244 3:45:06 131 53:51 192 B: Jen Sellen C: Patrice Dermody R: Aimee Sinopoli 237 Katherine Harwood 39 11 4:39:09 231 2:00:15 243 1:39:27 240 3:39:42 177 59:27 494 B: Katherine Harwood C: Katherine Harwood R: Katherine Harwood 238 TWISTED SISTERS 27 17 4:39:20 230 1:59:37 229 1:30:44 232 3:30:21 231 1:08:59 257 B: Melissa McAvoy C: Lynn McAvoy R: Crystal Kruszyna 239 Lauren Schiappa-Blaquiere 39 12 4:40:41 237 2:06:04 236 1:35:44 241 3:41:48 174 58:53 445 B: Lauren Schiappa-Blaquiere C: Lauren Schiappa-Blaquiere R: Lauren Schiappa-Blaquiere 240 Debbie Munson 37 16 4:41:43 214 1:55:39 248 1:46:35 242 3:42:14 178 59:29 459 B: Debbie Munson C: Debbie Munson R: Debbie Munson 241 5XY 32 16 4:42:11 248 2:28:27 66 1:06:10 238 3:34:37 227 1:07:34 267 B: Jen Lapierre C: Glenn Maston R: Alison Bright 242 Hot Tub Racing 38 22 4:42:37 217 1:57:11 234 1:32:04 231 3:29:15 241 1:13:22 495 B: David Crandell C: David Crandell R: David Crandell 243 Tri Harder 36 30 4:44:24 234 2:03:08 238 1:36:23 239 3:39:31 218 1:04:53 474 B: Eric Mandell C: Eric Mandell R: Eric Mandell 244 Christina Filkins 39 13 4:47:16 238 2:06:48 237 1:36:05 243 3:42:53 214 1:04:23 429 B: Christina Filkins C: Christina Filkins R: Christina Filkins 245 Andrew Grant 37 17 5:03:00 244 2:16:54 227 1:29:47 245 3:46:41 245 1:16:19 433 B: Andrew Grant C: Andrew Grant R: Andrew Grant 246 Triple B 39 14 5:06:53 242 2:13:50 246 1:42:07 246 3:55:57 237 1:10:56 235 B: Bethany Murphy C: Bethany Murphy R: Bethany Murphy 247 Amanda McCreary 39 15 5:07:12 243 2:15:27 244 1:40:39 247 3:56:06 238 1:11:06 464 B: Amanda McCreary C: Amanda McCreary R: Amanda McCreary 248 dam rotters 32 17 5:25:45 246 2:21:18 245 1:40:40 248 4:01:58 247 1:23:47 321 B: Cole Hanna C: Deborah Trimarchi R: Mark Hanna *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)    

Paddleboard Division Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates