Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)     Paddleboard Division Results (F)    

Josh Billings RunAground
2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 20, 2015 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                         *************************************************************
                                                    
                                 DIVISION (CANOE-KAYAK-PADDLE) RESULTS
  

                         *************************************************************

            
DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

         ** New Division: 01 ** ALL BERKSHIRE CAnoe           

  1  Josh Itch                           01  2:39:20   3    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  2  MInkler Insurance                   01  2:40:07   2    
     B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 
  3  Two old guys and two young bucks    01  3:01:25   164  
     B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Adam Whalen R: Michael Staropoli 
  4  Nurses Gone Wild                    01  3:40:42   18   
     B: Matthew Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Danna Snow R: Christine Hover 
  5  Another Year Older                  01  3:51:20   190  
     B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 
  6  Team Long Pig                       01  3:54:36   184  
     B: Kevin Marsh C: Edward Carman R: David Woods 

         ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 UNDER canoe           

  1  The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  2:39:14   5    
     B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / Nick Lysieuk R: Shawn Rumery 
  2  Millbrook                           02  2:41:13   194  
     B: TBA C: Jeb Fowler R: TBA 
  3  Minkler Insurance II                02  2:43:46   9    
     B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  4  Dr AL & The Pacemakers              02  2:56:21   150  
     B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 
  5  Public Servants                     02  3:09:27   13   
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Butch Barbour / Jake Barbour R: Steve Roberts 
  6  Three in-laws and Sean              02  3:18:47   134  
     B: Luke Delorme C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 
  7  FastLane                            02  3:26:18   104  
     B: Dylan Jordan C: Matt Lane / Andrew Lane R: Morgan Lyon 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over Canoe       

  1  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:52:35   147  
     B: Steve Malin C: Tom Ingersoll / Thom Whaley R: Matt Cartier 
  2  Team Bicycle Alley                  03  3:02:25   105  
     B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Jay Barron 
  3  Frankenstein's Monster              03  3:07:02   106  
     B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  4  Mean Machine                        03  3:09:03   84   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  5  Justice For All                     03  3:09:35   156  
     B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan R: James Davis 
  6  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           03  3:27:51   95   
     B: Mark W Busch C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 
  7  Go fast Fast                        03  3:30:06   182  
     B: Carrol Patin C: Dennis Collins / Gary Case R: Bill Hudelin 

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female Canoe              

  1  Many Miracles Still Happen          04  3:26:54   123  
     B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 
  2  Murphys Law                         04  3:27:04   161  
     B: Sandy Superchi C: Kristine Dorsey / Bonnie Sumner R: Caitlin Smith 
  3  One Non-Blond                       04  3:28:37   26   
     B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  4  Team Smutty                         04  3:30:42   124  
     B: Wendy Alden Lampro C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  5  Berkshire Mombshells                04  3:50:17   45   
     B: Lauren Baumann C: Marki Lee Blackwell / Glenna Blackwell R: Brooks Anne Burdick 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over Canoe     

  1  Maniacs                             05  2:45:57   61   
     B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Rick Chalmers 
  2  SEKS                                05  2:51:55   7    
     B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matthew Kinnaman 
  3  Clarks_Gamble_Beat_C/LYM            05  3:00:56   22   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Prette 
  4  Wharf Rats                          05  3:22:57   107  
     B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  5  Roberts Roofing                     05  3:26:15   178  
     B: John Sullivan C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Robert Chasen 
  6  Ethyl Mer-men                       05  3:30:29   56   
     B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 
  7  Team Agouti 24                      05  3:44:09   64   
     B: Mickey Natoli C: Dave Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 06 ** GRANDMASTERS 60 OVER          

  1  Hawaii 50                           06  2:56:51   51   
     B: Peter Greer C: Peter Heed / Tom Warner R: Bob Dion 
  2  Still Going                         06  3:08:50   125  
     B: Peter Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Mike Murphy 
  3  The Fugawie (Indians)               06  3:14:31   17   
     B: Bob Birkby C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 
  4  Just Joshin-1                       06  3:19:37   14   
     B: Peter Sheffer C: Toddy Munson / Doug Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  5  NA LAW                              06  3:35:02   129  
     B: Fred Thompson C: Charles Zuber / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 
  6  Elderly Geeks                       06  3:38:00   54   
     B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Rich Geffin 
  7  Shoo-s Canoe                        06  3:40:51   250  
     B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: John Russell 

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 and under Canoe      

  1  Allen Heights Mixed                 07  2:27:29   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Laura Walton R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  4-2-GO                              07  2:42:34   4    
     B: Jonathan Molk C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Margo Smith 
  3  3 Plus 1                            07  2:42:43   168  
     B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Sandy Harris R: Jason Ayr 
  4  Fast 'N Furious                     07  2:51:10   50   
     B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Alfonso Champion 
  5  Cooley/Castro                       07  2:55:13   49   
     B: Daniel Castro C: Robert Cooley / Linda Cooley R: Michael Cooley 
  6  Most Improved                       07  3:01:14   63   
     B: Scott Yarosh C: Bruce Rosewarne / Melissa Frydlo R: Jacquelyn Pierce 
  7  Rehab Starts Monday                 07  3:07:06   27   
     B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 and over Canoe       

  1  Let-s Prep this time!               08  3:18:12   6    
     B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Ameeso R: Chris Trager 
  2  Six Two and Even                    08  3:26:43   86   
     B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
  3  BadFish                             08  3:34:08   102  
     B: Brian Harper C: George Pfeiffer / Rick Holdt R: Alainya Harper 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 person Male Canoe           

  1  Delachusetts                        09  3:09:29   141  
     B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger / Chris Uthgenannt R: Jeff Rominger 
  2  The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  3:12:15   166  
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout R: Joseph Burke 
  3  Dos Hermanos                        09  3:15:27   83   
     B: Ben Palmer C: Ben Palmer / Warren Palmer R: Warren Palmer 
  4  Chip and The Block                  09  3:18:11   48   
     B: Dave Chrapowitzky C: Tucker Chrapowitzky / Dave Chrapowitzky R: Tucker Chrapowitzky 
  5  Team Doug                           09  3:19:33   158  
     B: Tommy Lynch C: Tommy Lynch / Doug Howard R: Doug Howard 
  6  Brothers Grimm                      09  3:23:41   46   
     B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 
  7  Fear the Beards                     09  3:25:13   121  
     B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis / Jason Schultheis R: Jason Schultheis 

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female canoe         

  1  North Coast Kayaks Lincolnville, Ma 10  3:14:06   162  
     B: Kari Crowe C: Kari Crowe R: Megan Anello 
  2  MM Squared                          10  3:33:20   62   
     B: Monique Blake C: Monique Blake / Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 
  3  Tri Polka Duo                       10  3:41:33   139  
     B: Sylwia Ketchen C: Anna Benson / Sylwia Ketchen R: Anna Benson 
  4  Team Berkshire Organics             10  3:42:26   103  
     B: Emma Kearney C: Emma Kearney R: Aleisha Gibbons 
  5  Team Jamie                          10  3:58:24   388  
     B: Helene Gingras C: Sue Vollroth / Helen Gingras R: Sue Vollrath 
  6  Busted Stuff                        10  4:18:53   47   
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: Linda Pitney / Julie Marcoulier R: Linda Pitney 
  7  Paw Patrol                          10  4:31:23   322  
     B: Lisa Oliver C: Hether Cahill / Lisa Oliver R: Hether Cahill 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed Canoe          

  1  Just Dooley It                      11  3:04:47   89   
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Eileen Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Duquette Strong                     11  3:25:20   52   
     B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 
  3  KR Race                             11  3:30:55   36   
     B: Rob McNinch C: Kate McNinch / Rob McNinch R: Kate McNinch 
  4  THE LOVE MACHINE                    11  3:38:44   34   
     B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  5  soup and salad                      11  3:39:46   38   
     B: David Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers / Kathie Penna R: Kathie Penna 
  6  McCarthy Dodds                      11  3:50:01   37   
     B: John McCarthy C: Justine Dodds / John McCarthy R: Justine Dodds 
  7  P and H                             11  4:05:23   171  
     B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko / Phil Boyko R: Phil Boyko 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational Canoe            

  1  Ridge Runners                       12  3:13:02   109  
     B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 
  2  Jimarkandreasteve                   12  3:16:17   145  
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 
  3  Strength for Serridge               12  3:19:11   143  
     B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O'Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 
  4  The Wobbly Bobblies                 12  3:30:07   135  
     B: Matthew Pedrotti C: Katie Connors / Bob Connors R: Stefan Ogle 
  5  4 The Fun of It                     12  3:31:44   20   
     B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 
  6  Team Ericson VI                     12  3:43:13   28   
     B: Cherie Ericson C: Jan Salzer-Ogden / Bob Ericson R: Ryan Ericson 
  7  Team Three-Legged Dog               12  3:44:32   142  
     B: Greg Tyrosvoutis C: Louisa Gilder / Greg Tyrosvoutis R: Matt Marsh 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** IronMan Canoe                 

  1  Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked     13  3:04:34   238  
     B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 
  2  Luke Kaplan                         13  3:12:10   231  
     B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 
  3  Stickman                            13  3:14:33   493  
     B: Sean Jennings C: Sean Jennings R: Sean Jennings 
  4  David Lee                           13  3:34:43   498  
     B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 
  5  Woods                               13  3:50:54   181  
     B: Dylan Woods C: --- R: --- 
  6  Joshua Aschheim                     13  4:10:49   211  
     B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 

 ** New Division: 14 ** IronPerson 40 and over C      

  1  Derek Powell                        14  3:37:29   229  
     B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 

 ** New Division: 15 ** IronPerson 50 and over C      

  1  Advil Express                       15  3:05:05   240  
     B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 
  2  His Eye Twitched Involuntarily      15  3:20:19   236  
     B: Nick Marshall C: Nick Marshall R: Nick Marshall 
  3  William E Rowland                   15  3:57:43   218  
     B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland 
  4  Art Gwozdz                          15  4:13:22   230  
     B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz 

 DIVISI                                       FINAL  
 PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
 ====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman canoe    

  1  Iron WOman Hear Me Roar             16  4:58:15   212  
     B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 



 ** New Division: 17 ** veteran 70 & Over             

  1  The 3 Statesmen                     17  3:35:15   23   
     B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 
  2  Old Guys Rule                       17  3:52:52   11   
     B: Peter Persoff C: Dick Ulbrich / Alec Davis R: Michael Rosenbaum 
  3  Jayne-s Guys                        17  4:00:45   100  
     B: Paul Murray C: Dave Klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 
  4  Old Men Walking                     17  4:50:59   97   
     B: Laurence D Cohen C: James Dami R: Eric White 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under                  

  1  Beardie and The Boys                18  3:14:33   111  
     B: Matt Wiseman C: Ian Culnane / George Hedreen R: Owen Brandriss 
  2  FIT4First                           18  3:15:46   183  
     B: Tyler Harrington C: Brandon Louison / Nick Gray R: Michael Goretti 
  3  Tin Fins                            18  3:31:33   172  
     B: Nathan Kunsman C: Kayla Dillon / Nathan Kunsman R: Kayla Dillon 
  4  Stampeding Turtles                  18  4:04:59   110  
     B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney Gagne R: Zabion Powell 
  5  Josh 2.0                            18  4:07:09   132  
     B: Henry Eustis C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family                        

  1  Here Combes The Jassens             19  2:58:19   15   
     B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  2  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  3:05:54   76   
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  3  DOCTORS ORDERS                      19  3:06:00   136  
     B: SAMUEL PIPER C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER 
  4  Stefan Get US IN                    19  3:07:35   128  
     B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  5  Manchester Lions                    19  3:15:14   72   
     B: Sam Batchelor C: Andy Batchelor / Jim Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 
  6  Sawyers and Porters                 19  3:17:01   81   
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  7  Quattro Orsi                        19  3:19:59   75   
     B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate/Organization        

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:53:36   77   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  2:55:55   41   
     B: Noah Elbers C: Samuel Champ / Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 
  3  PACC                                20  2:58:29   73   
     B: Ben Piecuch C: Brenda Loguidice / Kerry Klein R: Amanda Rossolimo 
  4  377                                 20  3:00:25   114  
     B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  5  Kindred Laurel Lake 3D              20  3:07:53   40   
     B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 
  6  Coast Guard Academy                 20  3:21:07   140  
     B: Jesse Millard C: Ian Frenkel R: Brooke Millard 
  7  WPCALBANY.ORG                       20  3:27:28   155  
     B: John Bossung Jr C: Kyle Bossling R: Nikki O-Meara 

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female - 1 Male             

  1  Maxine                              21  2:47:24   98   
     B: William Caiigari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Emily Gallin 
  2  MaWRECKis                           21  3:15:42   112  
     B: Madeleine Marecki C: Andy Marecki / Hazel Marecki R: Lena Marecki 
  3  Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3:21:44   8    
     B: Chalis Bird C: Ginny Akabane / Leah Larmon R: Gray SImons III 
  4  Big Men, Short Socks                21  3:37:39   92   
     B: Megan Callahan C: Kelley Michael R: Caryn Kelley 
  5  ALL DAY                             21  3:58:17   113  
     B: Deborah Wilson C: Sheila Bartlett / Mary Knepper R: Ian Valiton 
  6  Beauty and the Beasts               21  4:06:15   148  
     B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Kim Ketchen 
  7  Field House Foodie Fanatics         21  4:19:00   68   
     B: Pete Lopez C: Kim Lopez / Tammie Jervas R: Loretta Tenuta 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman 60 and over           

  1  Sixty Something                     22  3:30:21   210  
     B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  2  Kushi Institute                     22  4:04:34   500  
     B: Olaf Fischer C: --- R: --- 
  3  Mongoose                            22  4:40:06   420  
     B: Buzz Hoagland C: Buzz Hoagland R: Buzz Hoagland 
  4  Gerard Johnson                      22  5:03:01   490  
     B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 

 ** New Division: 24 ** Kayak All Berkshire           

  1  PBJ and IPAs                        24  2:50:52   293  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 
  2  Flying Pigs                         24  2:58:53   391  
     B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 
  3  KFW                                 24  3:06:02   367  
     B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob Fachini R: Shawn Wright 
  4  Lumina Power                        24  3:09:23   258  
     B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward R: Michael Kotleski 
  5  Team advil                          24  3:28:06   325  
     B: Steve Desmond C: Jim Patterson / Brian Patterson R: Matt Patterson 
  6  Hilon Garden Team                   24  3:30:35   352  
     B: Ken Tessier C: Robert Cohen R: Mitch Emery 
  7  INIT4FUN                            24  3:38:59   370  
     B: William Klein C: Jim Pyra R: John Guzzi 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Kayak Males 39 and under      

  1  Pittsfield Health Food Ctr          25  2:23:19   396  
     B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 
  2  SPIN SPLASH Sprint                  25  2:40:42   193  
     B: Ian Skewer C: Phil Warner R: Stepehn Kurczy 
  3  3491'                               25  3:01:20   241  
     B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 
  4  The Replacements                    25  3:05:39   390  
     B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 
  5  Wagon Wheel Express                 25  3:11:41   308  
     B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 
  6  Keystones                           25  3:17:22   254  
     B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 
  7  2 outlaws and an in Law             25  3:17:27   329  
     B: Troy Amuso C: Peter DiGrigoli R: Kristopher McLaughlin 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Kayak Males 40 and over       

  1  Brother in Laws                     26  2:46:57   246  
     B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  2  Movin' Groovin'                     26  3:06:51   289  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Christopher Begley 
  3  Powered by Beer                     26  3:20:22   399  
     B: Mark Gamash C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 
  4  Acton the egit                      26  3:24:49   268  
     B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 
  5  Principal Bones                     26  3:30:22   361  
     B: Gary Barrow C: Jacob Keplinger R: Aaron Dean 
  6  Three Stooges                       26  3:45:08   354  
     B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Alec MacGillis 
  7  Muscle Sandwich                     26  4:11:40   379  
     B: Matthew Lenehan C: Jeff Ingalls R: David Fromm 

 ** New Division: 27 ** Kayak All Female              

  1  Vermont Vixens                      27  3:16:49   245  
     B: Donagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Jenny Peterson 
  2  It's all about the t-shirt          27  3:25:41   262  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Lindsey Dimaro 
  3  PT Cruisers                         27  3:33:10   295  
     B: Emma O'Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Becky Divoll 
  4  JMK Blueberry Pickers               27  3:33:49   328  
     B: Jamie Potter C: Jamie Potter R: Monica Saunders 
  5  OURITAROD                           27  3:37:50   251  
     B: Pat Rosier C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle Sargis 
  6  Adams PT Girls!                     27  3:40:54   362  
     B: Lori Garabedian C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 
  7  Berkshires to the Beach             27  3:47:22   327  
     B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate Mccormick R: Christine Goretti 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 28 ** Kayak Mixed 39 under          

  1  Vermont Sports Connection           28  2:36:20   242  
     B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Sara Dunham 
  2  Young and Restless                  28  2:58:37   382  
     B: David Graziani C: Holly Brouker R: Connor Meehan 
  3  Dynamo                              28  3:15:50   377  
     B: Kurt Brenner C: Igor Ioshpa R: Heather Perkins 
  4  Millenium Millionaires              28  3:19:57   188  
     B: Jerad King C: Abigail Lemanski R: Daniel Cleary 
  5  Dirty Ferd                          28  3:28:26   273  
     B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 
  6  Two thoroughbreds and a donkey      28  3:38:28   320  
     B: Terri DiGrigoli C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu 
  7  Maineiacs                           28  3:41:06   287  
     B: Steve Buxton C: Bram Smith / Nicole Bergeron R: Julia Bergeron 

 ** New Division: 29 ** Kayak Mixed 40 over           

  1  Berkshire West                      29  2:59:53   371  
     B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Art Reilly 
  2  Two Roosters and A Chick            29  3:09:01   311  
     B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Joseph Alfano 
  3  Justice League                      29  3:12:21   343  
     B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 
  4  Three Amigos                        29  3:14:43   306  
     B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 
  5  Trunk Monkeys                       29  3:15:40   256  
     B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  6  Random Greatness                    29  3:23:23   337  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 
  7  Happy as a Dinner Bell              29  3:27:43   392  
     B: Blake Mackey C: Greg CYBULSKI R: Iratxe Eskurza 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 30 ** kayak Masters 50 over         

  1  Ice Glen Guys                       30  2:54:56   334  
     B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Ron Piazza 
  2  SnappyPappies                       30  3:24:38   378  
     B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Christopher Perkins 
  3  HopHeads +1                         30  3:27:36   397  
     B: Alan Grant C: Cheryl Caldwell R: Pat Marafiote 
  4  Rose-s Boys                         30  3:28:59   253  
     B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 
  5  Mid-Life Crisis                     30  3:36:58   339  
     B: Jeff Hurwitz C: MIke Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 
  6  Beachwood United                    30  3:39:58   355  
     B: Robert Barry C: Maureen Tuggey / Rick Tuggey R: Justin Barry 
  7  The Flying Circus                   30  3:40:25   335  
     B: Helene Wolkoff C: Fred Riss R: Les Wolkoff 

 ** New Division: 31 ** Kayak Grandmaster             

  1  Just Postal                         31  2:56:35   243  
     B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 
  2  Win, Place, Show                    31  3:13:31   318  
     B: James Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 
  3  The Bug - the Lip and the Saw       31  3:29:56   342  
     B: Steve Bugbee C: Pete Lipka R: Ed Saharczewski 
  4  Seventy x three almost              31  3:42:58   395  
     B: Sam Earnshaw C: Gerald James Fawcett R: George Gilder 
  5  Get us off the couch                31  3:45:49   368  
     B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Fred Landes 
  6  Mountain Goats                      31  4:05:58   252  
     B: Pete Westover C: Dana Westover R: Pete Westover 
  7  Finally Old Enough!                 31  4:13:38   313  
     B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** Kayak Recreation              

  1  Loose Pickles                       32  3:18:05   344  
     B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 
  2  Just Joshin-2                       32  3:20:43   284  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Chefs Hat                           32  3:28:42   272  
     B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 
  4  Willie's Rock Apes                  32  3:32:24   359  
     B: Edward Mahoney C: Sean Quimper R: Jason Street 
  5  Beer Me Now!                        32  3:34:47   309  
     B: Joe Coffey C: John Pratt R: Leanne Coffey 
  6  Something Clever                    32  3:35:47   358  
     B: Matthew Riechers C: Robert Fournier R: Tom Doyle 
  7  Start Over                          32  3:38:00   360  
     B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 

 ** New Division: 33 ** kayak 2 Person male           

  1  TJ MAXXED                           33  2:52:37   266  
     B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 
  2  Manual Labor                        33  3:04:36   369  
     B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 
  3  IronMiners                          33  3:13:57   281  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 
  4  Back at It                          33  3:23:16   269  
     B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 
  5  Team Kerwood                        33  3:29:29   346  
     B: Kevin Kerwood C: Kevin Kerwood / Greg Kerwood R: Greg Kerwood 
  6  Old Dog and a New Trick, OFC        33  3:35:30   292  
     B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner 
  7  Wasabi Peas                         33  3:41:25   119  
     B: Jeffrey Wimette C: Nathan Hickey R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 34 ** Kayak 2 Person femaler        

  1  Achilles Shoulder                   34  3:37:34   418  
     B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz R: Adrienne Rynes 
  2  Mainely Trained                     34  3:42:56   363  
     B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Beth Holland 
  3  A Long WAY For A CANDEE             34  4:04:36   380  
     B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee / Carol Way R: Erin Candee 
  4  Sweet honey Jill's                  34  4:20:52   300  
     B: Jessica Macknight C: Lea Waldbillig R: Jessica Macknight 

 ** New Division: 35 ** Kayak 2 Person Mixed          

  1  Big Willy                           35  3:21:01   248  
     B: Tim Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Tim Allard 
  2  Mahkeenac Attack                    35  3:23:39   286  
     B: Catherine Chester C: Matthew Chester / Catherine Chester R: Matthew Chester 
  3  British & Fit-ish                   35  3:28:40   247  
     B: Simon Muil C: Simon Muil / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 
  4  MInute to WIn It !                  35  3:31:39   383  
     B: Melanie Bessette C: Paul Fortini R: Melanie Bessette 
  5  MMRHS20                             35  3:32:48   316  
     B: Creighton Curtiss C: Creighton Curtiss R: Amy Carlotto Zuckett 
  6  The Womp Rats                       35  3:34:54   305  
     B: William Bodine C: Laurie Cole / William Bodine R: Laurie Cole 
  7  Family Fun                          35  3:35:32   275  
     B: David Caron C: Elizabeth Butrick / David Caron R: David Caron 

 ** New Division: 36 ** Kayak Iron Man                

  1  Blanford Banana                     36  2:40:35   400  
     B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 
  2  00000000000 - Josh Flanagan         36  2:45:35   401  
     B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 
  3  John McCarthy                       36  2:58:14   466  
     B: John McCarthy C: John McCarthy R: John McCarthy 
  4  Mark Trahan                         36  3:00:13   220  
     B: Mark Trahan C: Mark Trahan R: Mark Trahan 
  5  Team Whitsett                       36  3:01:00   489  
     B: Kristian Whitsett C: Kristian Whitsett R: Kristian Whitsett 
  6  Ed Hofmeister                       36  3:01:04   436  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 
  7  Adam Hinds                          36  3:03:02   476  
     B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds R: Adam Hinds 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 37 ** Kayak Iron person 40 over     

  1  Andre Bessette                      37  3:06:41   456  
     B: Andre Bessette C: Andre Bessette R: Andre Bessette 
  2  christopher kielb                   37  3:07:00   402  
     B: christopher kielb C: christopher kielb R: christopher kielb 
  3  Bernard Landa                       37  3:12:11   460  
     B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 
  4  Simon Stone                         37  3:15:37   478  
     B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 
  5  donald curtis                       37  3:25:53   455  
     B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 
  6  Matthew Puntin                      37  3:34:36   457  
     B: Matthew Puntin C: Matthew Puntin R: Matthew Puntin 
  7  Dave Singer                         37  3:35:20   454  
     B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 

 ** New Division: 38 ** Kayak ironperson 50 over      

  1  Jack Highlander                     38  2:54:45   496  
     B: Jack Morse C: --- R: --- 
  2  Ned Kennedy                         38  3:03:40   437  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 
  3  Dan Michaud                         38  3:09:53   481  
     B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 
  4  Mark Sheinkman                      38  3:13:18   409  
     B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 
  5  Dave Potter                         38  3:25:33   471  
     B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 
  6  Jeffrey Thornton                    38  3:41:45   461  
     B: Jeffrey Thornton C: Jeffrey Thornton R: Jeffrey Thornton 
  7  Jeff Clark                          38  3:45:29   403  
     B: Jeff Clark C: Jeff Clark R: Jeff Clark 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 39 ** Ironwoman Kayak               

  1  Robin Frain                         39  3:35:30   430  
     B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 
  2  The Flying Pig                      39  3:38:03   501  
     B: Lynn Hall C: --- R: --- 
  3  Tonic Clonic                        39  3:45:48   472  
     B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 
  4  Nicole Shepardson                   39  3:47:29   480  
     B: Nicole Shepardson C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 
  5  Michaeleen Barry                    39  4:04:56   423  
     B: Michaeleen Barry C: Michaeleen Barry R: Michaeleen Barry 
  6  The One-Der-Bean                    39  4:12:57   487  
     B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 
  7  Kelly Rigby                         39  4:16:32   443  
     B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby 

 ** New Division: 40 ** Team paddleboard              

  1  Berkshire Outfitters                40  3:02:15   153  
     B: Dan Celentano C: Josh Crittenden R: Jared Haley 
  2  Movers and Shakers                  40  3:19:12   88   
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  3  Team Madame-WLP                     40  3:31:39   160  
     B: Peter Gilbert C: Brian Phinney R: Mike Bienkowski 
  4  Homebrewed                          40  4:04:43   87   
     B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Mark Liponis R: Jonathan Denmark 
  5  Team Snacks                         40  4:12:00   79   
     B: Danielle D'Angelo C: Stefanie D'Angelo R: Kate Kelley 
  6  Brava                               40  4:35:57   117  
     B: Christina Klich C: Laura Wentzel R: Rachel DeRose 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 41 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard        

  1  forenar                             41  3:20:46   138  
     B: Geoff House C: craig walton R: Ellen House 
  2  Williams Connection                 41  3:24:57   80   
     B: Lewis Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 

 ** New Division: 42 ** Iron Man paddleboard          

  1  Logan Wilson                        42  3:08:34   227  
     B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
  2  Peter Schoeffer                     42  3:57:29   228  
     B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 
  3  Goodrich                            42  3:59:29   504  
     B: Foster Goodrich C: Foster Goodrich R: Foster Goodrich 
  4  SHAKE ''N'' BAKE                    42  4:26:54   78   
     B: Tim Chabet C: Tim Chabet R: Tim Chabet 

 ** New Division: 43 ** Ironwoman paddleboard         

  1  Tammycakes                          43  3:56:11   484  
     B: Tammy Payer C: Tammy Payer R: Tammy Payer 
  2  The paddlers Shop                   43  4:01:41   502  
     B: Kathryn Egnaczak C: Kathryn Egnaczak R: Kathryn Egnaczak 
  3  For the Birds                       43  4:03:52   225  
     B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 
  4  Thanks to the Wild One              43  4:14:22   237  
     B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 
  5  Lauren Galenski                     43  4:22:35   226  
     B: Lauren Galenski C: Lauren Galenski R: Lauren Galenski 

 ** New Division: 44 ** Exhibition -4 Person Canoe    

  1  Hut Hut Hut Hut                     44  3:44:50   130  
     B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Carina Pekitore 




*********************************************************************************************************************



Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)     Paddleboard Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates