Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Results ()     10K Results ()     10k Race Data ()     Virtual 5K Results ()    


Arc 5K/10K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Derek Destefano 2. Luis Rivera 3. Quinn S. Handler 4. PHILIP OCONNOR 5. Daniel Torres
Top Female: 1. Yvonne Bungei 2. Elizabeth Fengler 3. Paola Ramos 4. Linda Spooner 5. Dana Merise
ARC 5K/10K Road Races
Saturday October 2, 2021 - Mid-State ARC - Meriden CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 59 degrees Sunny
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Derek Destefano Overall Female: Yvonne Bungei

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Derek Destefano 32M M3039 Meriden CT 37:30 37:30 6:02 1/5 583
2 Yvonne Bungei 27F F2029 Ludlow MA 37:47 37:47 6:04 1/4 593
3 Elizabeth Fengler 25F F2029 Wallingford CT 38:13 38:13 6:09 2/4 585
4 Paola Ramos 24F F2029 La Plata 38:22 38:21 6:10 3/4 569
5 Luis Rivera 48M M4049 Aibonito 38:39 38:37 6:13 1/5 570
6 Linda Spooner 47F F4049 Sturbridge MA 38:58 38:58 6:16 1/5 590
7 Quinn S. Handler 47M M4049 Naugatuck CT 40:42 40:40 6:32 2/5 587
8 PHILIP OCONNOR 54M M5059 New Haven CT 43:30 43:26 7:00 1/3 563
9 Daniel Torres 27M M2029 Meriden CT 48:25 48:21 7:47 1/2 566
10 Dana Merise 35F F3039 Norwich CT 49:07 49:03 7:54 1/2 582
11 Mateusz Pieczonka 35M M3039 New Britain CT 49:32 49:06 7:58 2/5 592
12 Patricia Altermatt 60F F6069 Branford CT 50:02 49:55 8:03 1/1 578
13 Robert Lalla 42M M4049 Plantsville CT 50:10 50:06 8:04 3/5 586
14 Julie Leska 41F F4049 Cheshire CT 54:00 53:48 8:41 2/5 576
15 Larry Pelletier 57M M5059 Meriden CT 54:03 53:45 8:41 2/3 591
16 Katherine Wolf 55F F5059 New York NY 54:08 53:46 8:42 1/3 568
17 Michael Regan 38M M3039 Middletown CT 54:38 54:22 8:47 3/5 580
18 Philip Brazauski 67M M6069 Meriden CT 55:07 55:02 8:52 1/4 589
19 Johnathan DeleonLopez 28M M2029 Meriden CT 55:53 55:30 8:59 2/2 561
20 Marcos I. Ruiz 47M M4049 New Britain CT 56:14 55:53 9:03 4/5 597
21 Robyn Demarco 40F F4049 Waterbury CT 56:29 55:59 9:05 3/5 595
22 Christian Conroy 42M M4049 Woodbridge CT 56:59 56:27 9:10 5/5 594
23 Karen Galvin 43F F4049 Cheshire CT 57:02 56:50 9:10 4/5 575
24 Brent Stratton 65M M6069 Middletown CT 57:16 57:08 9:13 2/4 572
25 Mark Mangelinkx 55M M5059 Bristol CT 1:00:37 1:00:22 9:45 3/3 562
26 David Gold 66M M6069 1:01:08 1:00:55 9:50 3/4 599
27 Jianyu Wu 36M M3039 New Haven CT 1:04:05 1:03:59 10:18 4/5 577
28 Samantha Murray 31F F3039 Middletown CT 1:04:52 1:04:35 10:26 2/2 579
29 Caitlin DePalma 51F F5059 Meriden CT 1:05:14 1:04:43 10:29 2/3 581
30 Carolyn Daniels 55F F5059 Meriden CT 1:09:32 1:09:01 11:11 3/3 596
31 Caleb Warner 34M M3039 Hamden CT 1:10:44 1:10:40 11:23 5/5 567
32 Victoria Pasion 23F F2029 Meriden CT 1:11:06 1:10:35 11:26 4/4 574
33 Andres Borondy 63M M6069 Meriden CT 1:15:41 1:15:15 12:10 4/4 573
34 Tuesday Rupp 46F F4049 Woodbury CT 1:17:39 1:17:22 12:29 5/5 565

5K Results ()     10K Results ()     10k Race Data ()     Virtual 5K Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Derek Destefano 2. Luis Rivera 3. Quinn S. Handler 4. PHILIP OCONNOR 5. Daniel Torres

Top Female: 1. Yvonne Bungei 2. Elizabeth Fengler 3. Paola Ramos 4. Linda Spooner 5. Dana Merise