Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    


Granby 5K/10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Michael Paulin 2. daniel owen 3. Entry 499 Unknown 4. Billy Barone 5. Benjamin Lundin
Top Female: 1. Jody DiCicco 2. Kathleen Shaw 3. Melody Smith 4. Jocelyn Jensen 5. Colleen Fyfe
Granby Road Races 2021
Saturday Sept 18, 2021 - Granby HS - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 72 degrees Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Michael Paulin Overall Female: Jody DiCicco

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Michael Paulin 46M M4049 Danvers MA 39:51 6:24 1/17 488
2 daniel owen 16M M1319 NORTH GRANBY CT 40:42 6:32 1/4 509
3 Entry 499 Unknown 35M M3039 Granby CT 40:47 6:33 1/14 499
4 Billy Barone 56M M5059 Weatogue CT 41:17 6:38 1/15 490
5 Benjamin Lundin 30M M3039 Granby CT 41:50 6:43 2/14 517
6 Jody DiCicco 23F F2029 BERLIN CT 42:02 6:45 1/7 429
7 Noah Kroninger 17M M1319 GRANBY CT 42:09 6:46 2/4 514
8 Dillon Murphy 17M M1319 Granby CT 42:18 6:48 3/4 512
9 Peter Faroni 37M M3039 New York NY 42:19 6:48 3/14 467
10 Joe Decker 31M M3039 Meriden CT 42:21 6:48 4/14 507
11 Anthony Fera 42M M4049 north granby CT 42:57 6:54 2/17 502
12 Andrew Matlack 40M M4049 WINDSOR CT 43:08 6:56 3/17 446
13 Kathleen Shaw 53F F5059 East Hartland CT 44:28 7:09 1/10 472
14 Erik Christensen 43M M4049 Granby CT 45:03 7:15 4/17 475
15 Christopher Kozey 37M M3039 WEST SIMSBURY CT 45:16 7:17 5/14 461
16 Marc Brady 51M M5059 Westfield MA 45:21 7:18 2/15 463
17 Melody Smith 28F F2029 West Granby CT 45:44 7:21 2/7 406
18 Patrick Kozey 32M M3039 Hardwick MA 46:17 7:27 6/14 462
19 James Gies 13M M1319 Granby CT 46:22 7:27 4/4 500
20 Corey Cubito 37M M3039 NORTH GRANBY CT 47:05 7:34 7/14 454
21 Andrew Veale 33M M3039 West Simsbury CT 47:43 7:40 8/14 434
22 Matthew DeMaio 50M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 48:00 7:43 3/15 404
23 Jocelyn Jensen 42F F4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 48:25 7:47 1/10 508
24 David Gronningsater 43M M4049 Granby CT 49:22 7:56 5/17 411
25 John Kroninger 47M M4049 GRANBY CT 49:36 7:59 6/17 511
26 Nicolangelo Scibelli 58M M5059 SIMSBURY CT 49:51 8:01 4/15 515
27 Steven Ockerbloom 46M M4049 GRANBY CT 49:58 8:02 7/17 494
28 Colleen Fyfe 49F F4049 Granby CT 49:59 8:02 2/10 483
29 Kathryn Kozey 38F F3039 West Simsbury CT 50:40 8:09 1/14 460
30 Richard Alger 40M M4049 GRANBY CT 50:53 8:11 8/17 497
31 Christie Kania 41F F4049 Avon CT 50:57 8:12 3/10 474
32 Samuel Scott 40M M4049 Springfield MA 51:08 8:13 9/17 560
33 Matt Dulude 35M M3039 Granby CT 51:14 8:14 9/14 447
34 Paul Murphy 48M M4049 Granby CT 51:17 8:15 10/17 503
35 Chris Farroni 47M M4049 Suffield CT 51:20 8:15 11/17 505
36 Shawn Bosco 43M M4049 Granby CT 51:33 8:17 12/17 451
37 Dennis Mancini 40M M4049 AVON CT 52:01 8:22 13/17 403
38 Sara Eckhardt 27F F2029 GRANBY CT 52:31 8:27 3/7 510
39 Sharon Czako 35F F3039 Plainville CT 52:57 8:31 2/14 513
40 Stacey Bosco 40F F4049 Granby CT 53:07 8:32 4/10 452
41 Mike Downs 51M M5059 East Granby CT 53:16 8:34 5/15 498
42 Stephanie Sibille 35F F3039 Granby CT 53:19 8:34 3/14 481
43 Wille Majeska 26M M2029 Windsor CT 54:19 8:44 1/4 417
44 Meredith Sweeney 30F F3039 NORTH GRANBY CT 55:12 8:53 4/14 456
45 Pablo Werner 29M M2029 GRANBY CT 55:19 8:54 2/4 441
46 Ann Mctigue 37F F3039 Granby CT 55:44 8:58 5/14 506
47 Chelsea Stuart 37F F3039 Simsbury CT 56:19 9:03 6/14 445
48 Jodie French 50F F5059 East Granby CT 56:32 9:05 2/10 453
49 Sheri Wilson 54F F5059 VERNON CT 57:11 9:12 3/10 495
50 Krzysztof Glomski 36M M3039 FARMINGTON CT 57:16 9:13 10/14 465
51 Andrea Billig 43F F4049 Granby CT 57:54 9:19 5/10 468
52 peter hely 39M M3039 Simsbury CT 58:08 9:21 11/14 501
53 Ede Stallmann 48M M4049 Westfield MA 58:10 9:21 14/17 419
54 Peter Burnham 57M M5059 Granby CT 58:30 9:24 6/15 486
55 Nancy Urner-Berry 58F F5059 Simsbury CT 58:42 9:26 4/10 408
56 Dennis Brewer 51M M5059 NORTH GRANBY CT 58:51 9:28 7/15 405
57 William Collins 55M M5059 Weatogue CT 59:02 9:30 8/15 407
58 Chris Benson 49M M4049 Granby CT 1:00:24 9:43 15/17 418
59 Zara DeLuca 33F F3039 STAMFORD CT 1:00:52 9:47 7/14 414
60 Nicole Morales 42F F4049 Simsbury CT 1:01:08 9:50 6/10 477
61 Sheri Seger 29F F2029 Canton CT 1:01:41 9:55 4/7 401
62 Greg Holness 50M M5059 North Granby CT 1:01:41 9:55 9/15 485
63 Charlie Kuchenbrod 63M M6069 North Granby CT 1:02:09 10:00 1/3 476
64 Daniel Ferrigno 45M M4049 Colchester CT 1:02:10 10:00 16/17 442
65 Tyler Maran 29M M2029 Windsor Locks CT 1:02:40 10:05 3/4 457
66 Margaret Donohue 39F F3039 Granby CT 1:03:12 10:10 8/14 492
67 Pete Jalbert 56M M5059 Granby CT 1:03:47 10:15 10/15 493
68 Alexander Dumont 31M M3039 GRANBY CT 1:03:47 10:15 12/14 471
69 Rebecca Klein 48F F4049 SUFFIELD CT 1:03:59 10:17 7/10 450
70 Alexis Slabinski 37F F3039 TARIFFVILLE CT 1:04:00 10:18 9/14 469
71 Gene Vacca 59M M5059 Branford CT 1:04:14 10:20 11/15 487
72 Christopher Jones 51M M5059 granby CT 1:04:20 10:21 12/15 516
73 Stephen O'Donnell 59M M5059 Waltham MA 1:04:23 10:21 13/15 489
74 Renee Logan 54F F5059 Tolland CT 1:04:32 10:23 5/10 432
75 Paul Holcomb 47M M4049 GRANBY CT 1:05:49 10:35 17/17 484
76 Johnna Maran 57F F5059 Roswell GA 1:06:30 10:42 6/10 436
77 Claire Lippolis 43F F4049 Manchester CT 1:06:44 10:44 8/10 482
78 Taylor Purves 25F F2029 North Granby CT 1:06:46 10:44 5/7 424
79 Kate Campagnola 41F F4049 Granby CT 1:07:33 10:52 9/10 430
80 Beth Bower 53F F5059 Woodstock GA 1:07:41 10:53 7/10 433
81 Emily Meijer 38F F3039 NORTH GRANBY CT 1:07:48 10:54 10/14 464
82 Mary Muldoon 57F F5059 Windsor CT 1:07:58 10:56 8/10 439
83 Scott Jones 53M M5059 EAST GRANBY CT 1:10:12 11:17 14/15 491
84 Brian Perchal 50M M5059 Manchester CT 1:10:12 11:17 15/15 504
85 Katie Tsitaridis 27F F2029 West Haven CT 1:10:44 11:23 6/7 470
86 Kris Larsen 34F F3039 West Granby CT 1:11:36 11:31 11/14 440
87 Andrew Blizard 30M M3039 Wappingers Falls NY 1:11:40 11:32 13/14 428
88 Netta Admoni 29F F2029 Wappingers Falls NY 1:11:41 11:32 7/7 427
89 Melissa Lloyd 54F F5059 Winsted CT 1:12:16 11:37 9/10 423
90 Daniel Shermer 20M M2029 Enfield CT 1:12:57 11:44 4/4 459
91 Erin Pepin 38F F3039 South Windsor CT 1:13:00 11:44 12/14 438
92 Kerri Willis 50F F5059 WEST SIMSBURY CT 1:14:07 11:55 10/10 480
93 Jodi Okenquist 35F F3039 GRANBY CT 1:14:20 11:57 13/14 437
94 Michael Jacobs 37M M3039 BETHEL CT 1:16:37 12:19 14/14 416
95 Howard Jacobs 66M M6069 CROMWELL CT 1:16:37 12:19 2/3 415
96 Jennifer Slade 49F F4049 West Granby CT 1:24:14 13:33 10/10 444
97 Anna Pojawis 30F F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS CT 1:24:28 13:35 14/14 458
98 Karen Saunders 68F F6069 MANCHESTER CT 1:24:32 13:36 1/1 473
99 Kenneth McKinney 82M M8099 GRANBY CT 1:29:03 14:19 1/2 425
100 Dan Bowser 80M M8099 Summerville PA 1:29:17 14:22 2/2 426
101 Duane Van Deventer 61M M6069 Ellington CT 1:32:13 14:50 3/3 478

5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Michael Paulin 2. daniel owen 3. Entry 499 Unknown 4. Billy Barone 5. Benjamin Lundin

Top Female: 1. Jody DiCicco 2. Kathleen Shaw 3. Melody Smith 4. Jocelyn Jensen 5. Colleen Fyfe