Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    


Granby 5K/10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Brett Abbott 2. Brody Landheer 3. Mark Gaedje 4. B Weber 5. Michael Giles
Top Female: 1. Mary Anderson 2. Abigail Rice 3. Lauren Stowell 4. Angelika Stallmann 5. Katie Moriarty
Granby 5K Road Race
Saturday Sept 18, 2021 - Granby HS - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 72 degrees Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Brett Abbott Overall Female: Mary Anderson

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Brett Abbott 24M M2029 West Springfield MA 17:37 5:40 1/5 1937
2 Brody Landheer 15M M1319 Granby CT 18:40 6:00 1/17 1890
3 Mark Gaedje 38M M3039 EAST GRANBY CT 18:46 6:02 1/11 1916
4 B Weber 15M M1319 GRANBY CT 18:54 6:05 2/17 1967
5 Michael Giles 47M M4049 Amherst MA 19:01 6:07 1/19 1901
6 Nathan Jennings 22M M2029 GRANBY CT 20:00 6:26 2/5 1889
7 Otto Gotberg 14M M1319 Granby CT 20:13 6:30 3/17 1954
8 lee owen 18M M1319 NORTH GRANBY CT 20:51 6:42 4/17 1956
9 Mary Anderson 25F F2029 Granby CT 21:20 6:52 1/2 1834
10 Sean McGrath 41M M4049 Farmington CT 21:35 6:56 2/19 1944
11 Patrick Mulshine 33M M3039 WEATOGUE CT 22:08 7:07 2/11 1908
12 Zak Kahn 38M M3039 GRANBY CT 22:36 7:16 3/11 1952
13 Abigail Rice 12F F0012 NORTH GRANBY CT 22:46 7:19 1/8 1920
14 Lauren Stowell 37F F3039 Simsbury CT 22:47 7:19 1/14 1907
15 Patrick Liss 15M M1319 GRANBY CT 22:52 7:21 5/17 1858
16 Sean Kennedy 13M M1319 NORTH GRANBY CT 22:59 7:23 6/17 1930
17 Gavin Baron 12M M0012 West Granby CT 23:05 7:25 1/11 1922
18 Xavier Kahn 13M M1319 GRANBY CT 23:06 7:26 7/17 1946
19 August Gotberg 12M M0012 GRANBY CT 23:21 7:30 2/11 1955
20 Angelika Stallmann 42F F4049 Westfield MA 23:45 7:38 1/21 1813
21 Rhys Samalus 18M M1319 NORTH GRANBY CT 23:46 7:38 8/17 1898
22 Matthew Fischer 38M M3039 Bethany CT 23:51 7:40 4/11 1943
23 Zeke Cote 17M M1319 GRANBY CT 23:59 7:43 9/17 1974
24 Brandon Klein 15M M1319 GRANBY CT 23:59 7:43 10/17 1940
25 Connor Morad 9M M0012 North Granby CT 24:00 7:43 3/11 1849
26 Mike Cote 28M M2029 Reading MA 24:06 7:45 3/5 1941
27 Katie Moriarty 45F F4049 Tariffville CT 24:20 7:49 2/21 1850
28 Jeanne LaPierre 65F F6069 NORTH GRANBY CT 24:26 7:51 1/6 1896
29 Cormac Neely 10M M0012 Suffield CT 24:29 7:52 4/11 1902
30 Drew Santa 12M M0012 WEST GRANBY CT 24:31 7:53 5/11 1872
31 James Janski 45M M4049 Granby CT 24:37 7:55 3/19 1934
32 Todd Klein 49M M4049 GRANBY CT 24:38 7:55 4/19 1939
33 Steve Newman 51M M5059 Granby CT 24:39 7:56 1/4 1882
34 Everett Paine 16M M1319 Granby CT 24:43 7:57 11/17 1899
35 Colin Samalus 12M M0012 Granby CT 24:43 7:57 6/11 1950
36 Joshua Lang 16M M1319 GRANBY CT 24:44 7:57 12/17 1868
37 Ava Santa 14F F1319 WEST GRANBY CT 24:47 7:58 1/8 1871
38 Jim Shippee 38M M3039 Simsbury CT 24:51 7:59 5/11 1866
39 Jason Neely 46M M4049 Suffield CT 24:53 8:00 5/19 1903
40 Samuel Chevalier 42M M4049 southwick MA 25:12 8:06 6/19 1924
41 Jess Whalley 40F F4049 Southwick MA 25:13 8:07 3/21 1925
42 Jim Thomas 39M M3039 Middlebury CT 25:29 8:12 6/11 1958
43 Bryan Canfield 50M M5059 Granby CT 25:32 8:13 2/4 1935
44 Christopher Proulx 38M M3039 GRANBY CT 25:43 8:16 7/11 1905
45 John Laudati 66M M6069 GRANBY CT 25:45 8:17 1/11 1949
46 Colton Fillmore 15M M1319 Granby CT 25:57 8:21 13/17 1857
47 Christine Santa 41F F4049 West Granby CT 26:03 8:23 4/21 1869
48 Thomas Rushin 12M M0012 Granby CT 26:16 8:27 7/11 1964
49 Caleb Lowry 11M M0012 WEST HARTFORD CT 26:20 8:28 8/11 1928
50 Daniel Beavis 48M M4049 FEEDING HILLS MA 26:27 8:30 7/19 1951
51 Benji Midura 14M M1319 NORTH GRANBY CT 26:34 8:33 14/17 1948
52 clyde owen 62M M6069 NORTH GRANBY CT 26:37 8:34 2/11 1953
53 Phil Rice 48M M4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 26:40 8:35 8/19 1919
54 Irene Kahn 39F F3039 GRANBY CT 27:11 8:45 2/14 1945
55 Stephanie Shippee 30F F3039 Simsbury CT 27:22 8:48 3/14 1865
56 Beth Cote 33F F3039 Granby CT 27:42 8:55 4/14 1972
57 Dave Cutler 62M M6069 Granby CT 27:54 8:58 3/11 1913
58 Walter Hansen 44M M4049 Simsbury CT 27:54 8:58 9/19 1973
59 Laura Midura 44F F4049 North Granby CT 27:54 8:58 5/21 1947
60 David Ginsberg 41M M4049 Granby CT 28:20 9:07 10/19 1821
61 Molly Laird 17F F1319 Granby CT 28:26 9:09 2/8 1923
62 Jennifer Welker 48F F4049 TARIFFVILLE CT 28:26 9:09 6/21 1904
63 Avery Flint 18F F1319 North Granby CT 28:26 9:09 3/8 1835
64 Anthony Velasquez 24M M2029 West Springfield MA 28:33 9:11 4/5 1938
65 Traci Tefft 62F F6069 West Granby CT 28:45 9:15 2/6 1846
66 Morgan Bosco 13F F1319 Granby CT 28:46 9:15 4/8 1854
67 Alyssa Phillips 35F F3039 Glastonbury CT 28:51 9:17 5/14 1942
68 Sheldon Schake 62M M6069 Simsbury CT 28:57 9:18 4/11 1959
69 Tim McNair 55M M5059 Weatogue CT 29:00 9:19 3/4 1867
70 Daniel Bodman 45M M4049 Granby CT 29:10 9:23 11/19 1806
71 Ryan Kennedy 11M M0012 North Granby CT 29:12 9:23 9/11 1931
72 Mark Kennedy 48M M4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 29:12 9:23 12/19 1929
73 Soham Nigade 12M M0012 Farmington CT 29:15 9:24 10/11 1965
74 JERRY KIMBLE 73M M7079 GRANBY CT 29:26 9:28 1/2 1968
75 Jodi Roy 42F F4049 BROAD BROOK CT 29:29 9:29 7/21 1818
76 Deneika Janski 44F F4049 Granby CT 29:37 9:31 8/21 1932
77 Dawn Shepherd 47F F4049 North Granby CT 29:42 9:33 9/21 1836
78 Jacob Bosco 15M M1319 Granby CT 29:48 9:35 15/17 1855
79 Michael Hanson 38M M3039 Granby CT 30:06 9:41 8/11 1915
80 Joseph Mulshine 65M M6069 Weatogue CT 30:12 9:43 5/11 1906
81 Joanna Miles 47F F4049 AGAWAM MA 30:42 9:52 10/21 1918
82 Sadie Rubin 9F F0012 Granby CT 30:43 9:53 2/8 1975
83 Alex Goicochea 11M M0012 West Granby CT 30:44 9:53 11/11 1966
84 Ron Lowry 50M M5059 WEST HARTFORD CT 30:46 9:54 4/4 1927
85 Camryn Santa 12F F0012 WEST GRANBY CT 30:56 9:57 3/8 1870
86 George Peterson 14M M1319 North Granby CT 31:01 9:58 16/17 1887
87 Shannon Hanson 37F F3039 Granby CT 31:03 9:59 6/14 1914
88 Clayton Morad 41M M4049 North Granby CT 31:08 10:01 13/19 1848
89 Kristin LaFlamme 39F F3039 Enfield CT 31:09 10:01 7/14 1969
90 Taylor Ouimette 44F F4049 Granby CT 31:17 10:04 11/21 1883
91 David Lavery 32M M3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 31:18 10:04 9/11 1910
92 Donna Palma 62F F6069 Pittsfield MA 31:25 10:06 3/6 1825
93 Matthew Keane 46M M4049 Weatogue CT 31:28 10:07 14/19 1926
94 Savannah Kania 9F F0012 Avon CT 31:30 10:08 4/8 1894
95 Jacqueline Samalus 43F F4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 32:11 10:21 12/21 1873
96 Julia Dowden 41F F4049 Tariffville CT 32:11 10:21 13/21 1874
97 Bret Farrer 39M M3039 North Granby CT 32:16 10:23 10/11 1852
98 Christen Brownlee 44F F4049 LONGMEADOW MA 32:35 10:29 14/21 1971
99 Megan Bodman 33F F3039 NORTH GRANBY CT 32:49 10:33 8/14 1805
100 Michael Thompson 42M M4049 GRANBY CT 32:59 10:37 15/19 1844
101 Prajakta Deshpande 37F F3039 FARMINGTON CT 33:40 10:50 9/14 1841
102 Landon Fillmore 13M M1319 Granby CT 33:42 10:50 17/17 1856
103 Nathan Harris 43M M4049 West Granby CT 33:43 10:51 16/19 1879
104 Josie Harris 9F F0012 WEST GRANBY CT 33:44 10:51 5/8 1881
105 Darius Kania 42M M4049 Avon CT 34:15 11:01 17/19 1893
106 Thomas Fredo 27M M2029 NORTH GRANBY CT 34:23 11:03 5/5 1970
107 Kelsey Brown 33F F3039 Granby CT 34:45 11:10 10/14 1828
108 Kelley Lavery 33F F3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 34:46 11:11 11/14 1911
109 Jim OMalley 64M M6069 HINSDALE NH 34:51 11:12 6/11 1814
110 Adam Teich 30M M3039 Windsor CT 34:51 11:12 11/11 1817
111 Robert Lavery 64M M6069 North Granby CT 34:53 11:13 7/11 1851
112 Paul Taft 63M M6069 Manchester CT 34:55 11:14 8/11 1933
113 Ansley Koteen 8F F0012 North Granby CT 35:20 11:22 6/8 1962
114 Jake Koteen 41M M4049 North Granby CT 35:21 11:22 18/19 1963
115 Reena Anand 41F F4049 Unionville CT 35:36 11:27 15/21 1843
116 Ella Harris 11F F0012 West Granby CT 35:48 11:31 7/8 1880
117 William Rogers 65M M6069 SUFFIELD CT 36:27 11:43 9/11 1824
118 Kristina Gilton 48F F4049 Granby CT 37:21 12:01 16/21 1897
119 Sapna Nigade 37F F3039 FARMINGTON CT 37:24 12:02 12/14 1840
120 Joanna Martin 55F F5059 Westfield MA 37:26 12:02 1/9 1861
121 Stephanie Chase 34F F3039 Somerville MA 37:40 12:07 13/14 1837
122 Ana Nunez 64F F6069 Westfield MA 38:10 12:17 4/6 1860
123 David Budlong 64M M6069 Granby CT 38:19 12:19 10/11 1804
124 Jasmine Burnham 14F F1319 Granby CT 38:25 12:21 5/8 1912
125 Olivia Thompson 14F F1319 Granby CT 38:25 12:21 6/8 1845
126 Hiral Parikh 41F F4049 Farmington CT 38:38 12:26 17/21 1892
127 Chelsea Reinhardt 29F F2029 Granby CT 38:57 12:32 2/2 1816
128 Kelly Rome 56F F5059 Granby CT 39:58 12:51 2/9 1878
129 Vivian Peterson 13F F1319 NORTH GRANBY CT 40:08 12:55 7/8 1886
130 Jillian Holt 40F F4049 FARMINGTON CT 40:11 12:56 18/21 1827
131 Aubrie Koteen 8F F0012 North Granby CT 40:21 12:59 8/8 1961
132 Jessica Koteen 40M M4049 North Granby CT 40:23 12:59 19/19 1960
133 Hillary Peterson 50F F5059 NORTH GRANBY CT 40:30 13:02 3/9 1885
134 Sage Fredo 42F F4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 41:06 13:13 19/21 1832
135 Jessica Banever 45F F4049 North Granby CT 41:50 13:28 20/21 1831
136 Gina Garcia 38F F3039 GRANBY CT 42:33 13:41 14/14 1830
137 Sandy Burrows 71F F7079 W SPRINGFIELD MA 43:55 14:08 1/4 1815
138 Christine O'Meara 51F F5059 East Hartland CT 44:10 14:12 4/9 1900
139 Ann Duncan 58F F5059 WILBRAHAM MA 44:59 14:28 5/9 1917
140 Sara Shermer 57F F5059 FARMINGTON CT 46:05 14:49 6/9 1839
141 Snehal Adsul 40F F4049 FARMINGTON CT 46:14 14:52 21/21 1842
142 Jim Warnke 70M M7079 Granby CT 46:42 15:01 2/2 1891
143 Lisa Reinhardt 56F F5059 GRANBY CT 48:20 15:33 7/9 1812
144 Cheryl Vincent 61F F6069 SIMSBURY CT 48:21 15:33 5/6 1884
145 Jeanne Galloway 58F F5059 Granby CT 49:33 15:56 8/9 1862
146 Lori Rogers 64F F6069 WEST GRANBY CT 51:39 16:37 6/6 1822
147 James Rogers 66M M6069 WEST GRANBY CT 57:06 18:22 11/11 1823
148 Maria Peterson 13F F1319 North Granby CT 57:39 18:33 8/8 1888
149 Kris Stetson 75F F7079 Springfield MA 57:40 18:33 2/4 1864
150 Ruth Kozlowski 74F F7079 Granby CT 1:02:18 20:03 3/4 1876
151 Nancy Iskra 74F F7079 GRANBY CT 1:02:19 20:03 4/4 1877
152 Deborah Sullivan 56F F5059 Granby CT 1:02:20 20:03 9/9 1936

5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Brett Abbott 2. Brody Landheer 3. Mark Gaedje 4. B Weber 5. Michael Giles

Top Female: 1. Mary Anderson 2. Abigail Rice 3. Lauren Stowell 4. Angelika Stallmann 5. Katie Moriarty