Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Granby 5K Road Race
Granby 5K Road Race
Saturday September 19, 2020 - Granby HS - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 62
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Granby 5K Road Race Saturday September 19, 2020 - Granby HS - Granby CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 62 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Brett Abbott Overall Female: Brittany Heninger ***************************************************************************************** DIVISI NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Sarah Slade 11F F0012 West Granby CT 25:28 40 2 Mandy Kelsey 11F F0012 Old Lyme CT 31:17 56 3 Dylan Mirro 11F F0012 GRANBY CT 33:41 71 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Kylie Downs 16F F1319 East Granby CT 27:53 2117 2 Madison Ellrod 16F F1319 GRANBY CT 27:54 2110 3 Alison Slade 13F F1319 West Granby CT 27:56 38 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Haley Knox 23F F2029 Bristol CT 20:59 87 2 Alexa Cipkas 24F F2029 GRANBY CT 21:52 64 3 Kathryn Witherwa 21F F2029 Granby CT 29:10 2101 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Brittany Heninger 31F F3039 Bristol CT 19:03 86 2 kate sheely 35F F3039 VERNON CT 24:10 33 3 April Trombly 33F F3039 WEST SUFFIELD CT 25:17 224 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Erin Sodhi 41F F4049 Marlborough CT 26:00 74 2 Stephanie Croughwell 45F F4049 Lisbon CT 28:28 97 3 Rebecca Klein 47F F4049 Suffield CT 29:03 34 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Marcy Withington 50F F5059 Old Lyme CT 21:40 55 2 Lori Riley 55F F5059 STORRS MANFLD CT 26:30 2126 3 Rosie Courtney 59F F5059 POQUONOCK CT 28:24 48 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Traci Tefft 61F F6069 West Granby CT 28:15 61 2 Laurie Fleischman 62F F6069 New Fairfield CT 33:37 83 3 Ana Nunez 63F F6069 Westfield MA 38:01 50 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Dawn Werneck 74F F7079 Bristol CT 30:00 2135 2 Ruth Kozlowski 73F F7079 Granby CT 1:01:19 2120 3 Nancy Iskra 73F F7079 Canton CT 1:01:19 2121 Granby 5K / 10K Road Race Saturday September 19, 2020 - Granby HS - Granby CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 62 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Brett Abbott Overall Female: Brittany Heninger DIVISI NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Patrick Croughwell 12M M0012 Lisbon CT 21:56 98 2 Everett Caley 8M M0012 GRANBY CT 33:56 82 3 Bryce Mirro 8M M0012 GRANBY CT 34:32 72 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Brody Landheer 14M M1319 Granby CT 18:32 2104 2 Rohmann Knutson 13M M1319 North Granby CT 22:10 21 3 Brandon Klein 14M M1319 GRANBY CT 22:49 2115 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Brett Abbott 23M M2029 West Springfield MA 17:50 2112 2 Kevin Powell 24M M2029 West Suffield CT 20:51 2133 3 Bryce Alexander 22M M2029 West Granby CT 22:28 2111 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Heath Leber 34M M3039 Bristol CT 24:11 66 2 Michael Hanson 37M M3039 Granby CT 29:53 51 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Gregory Lee 42M M4049 Windsor CT 19:44 35 2 Andrew Knutson 46M M4049 Granby CT 23:37 16 3 Robert Vargas 45M M4049 Weatogue DE 25:01 2123 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Scott Rossi 57M M5059 Enfield CT 23:22 2124 2 Mike Downs 50M M5059 East Granby CT 23:42 2116 3 William Mulligan 54M M5059 Barkhamsted CT 25:15 2122 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 William Rogers 64M M6069 SUFFIELD CT 35:00 59 2 LARRY MORROW 68M M6069 WEST SUFFIELD CT 42:44 75 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Art Demas 75M M7079 Westfield MA 39:03 52 2 Donald Brunelle 73M M7079 Simsbury CT 54:19 2119 ** MALE RESULTS: 80 to 89 ** 1 Jose Werneck 83M M8089 Avon CT 37:29 85 *******************************************************************************


5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates