Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Granby 5K Road Race
Granby 10K Road Race
Saturday September 19, 2020 - Granby HS - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 62
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Granby 10K Road Race Saturday September 19, 2020 - Granby HS - Granby CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 62 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Anthony Rainey Overall Female: Rebecca Stephenson ***************************************************************************************** DIVISI NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Emma Byrne 16F F1319 Tully NY 49:37 364 2 Sawyer Wilkinson 14F F1319 RUSSELL MA 1:04:39 392 3 Quinn Cook 13F F1319 Granby MA 1:29:58 1670 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Caroline Marzo 26F F2029 Granby CT 46:35 345 2 Mary Anderson 24F F2029 Granby CT 48:32 350 3 Alexsandria Robarge 26F F2029 CROMWELL CT 1:01:59 311 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Sharon Czako 34F F3039 Plainville CT 50:26 349 2 Leah Chapman 38F F3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 51:58 1671 3 Dana Lowes-Hobson 38F F3039 Granby CT 54:46 330 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Rebecca Stephenson 48F F4049 Unionville CT 43:50 377 2 Salena Chatman 43F F4049 Middletown CT 45:00 1658 3 Larissa Giordano 43F F4049 SOUTHINGTON CT 46:06 374 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Stephanie Valickis 52F F5059 WINSTED CT 1:02:18 383 2 Sarah Reed-Esper 55F F5059 SLINGERLANDS NY 1:02:40 321 3 Mary Muldoon 56F F5059 Windsor CT 1:03:16 325 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 CONSTANCE CARPENTER 60F F6069 canton CT 1:18:06 1653 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Elaine Dill 72F F7079 Monson MA 59:59 335 Granby 5K / 10K Road Race Saturday September 19, 2020 - Granby HS - Granby CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 62 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Anthony Rainey Overall Female: Rebecca Stephenson DIVISI NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Ian Byrne 18M M1319 Tully NY 49:34 365 2 Erich Priemer 17M M1319 Bloomfield CT 49:52 387 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Anthony Rainey 21M M2029 Springfield MA 41:09 315 2 Andrew Migliaccio 21M M2029 West Granby CT 48:08 1674 3 Bailey Robarge 21M M2029 Southington CT 48:55 304 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Thomas Ahn 34M M3039 FAIR LAWN NJ 41:23 1657 2 SETH GARCEAU 39M M3039 Granby CT 42:08 394 3 Vincent Sege 31M M3039 BROOKLYN NY 42:53 1672 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Richard Fernandes 41M M4049 West Haven CT 43:25 373 2 William Liebler 47M M4049 Southington CT 43:46 1661 3 Jonathan Sterling 45M M4049 North Granby CT 44:29 357 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Marc Brady 50M M5059 westfield MA 43:36 400 2 Brian Cunningham 56M M5059 Denville NJ 45:25 326 3 Ken Clark 58M M5059 Somers CT 46:51 332 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 John Corporon 61M M6069 Stamford CT 51:27 397 2 Thomas Piantek 61M M6069 South Windsor CT 51:54 1659 3 Charlie Kuchenbrod 62M M6069 North Granby CT 56:24 339 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Fred Hudak 75M M7079 Torrington CT 1:03:52 348 *******************************************************************************


5K Race Results ()     10K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates