Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 






Josh



Josh










2007 Josh Billings Run Aground

  Sunday Sept 16, 2007 | Great Barrington, MA |  | Source: Platt Systems
RESULTS FOR KAYAK DIVISION - COMBINED RESULTS || CANOE ONLY


                                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                       Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com (KAYAK ONLY)

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Vermont Sports Connection           22  1    2:26:12     4  1:07:17     4    45:01     1  1:52:18   1    33:54  285  
       B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Robert Lukaskiewicz 
  2    Berkshire Nautilus Nitro            24  1    2:38:13     2  1:07:12    12    50:07     2  1:57:19   16   40:54  313  
       B: Chuck Leach C: Alan Vinti / ---- R: Michelle Kroboth 
  3    Just Postal                         23  1    2:38:18    12  1:11:29     6    46:49     3  1:58:18   14   40:00  337  
       B: Bob Johnson C: Ed Dvorchak / ---- R: Ed Buckley 
  4    Mystery Men                         22  2    2:40:19    58  1:20:12     2    42:56     8  2:03:08   2    37:11  341  
       B: Barry Koblenz C: Mark Wendolowski / ---- R: Larry Gentile 
  5    Fit Happens                         22  3    2:41:13    44  1:17:48     5    45:30    11  2:03:18   4    37:55  357  
       B: Charles Brooks C: David Wiltey / Jeff Richards R: --- 
  6    CPL                                 23  2    2:42:00    21  1:14:14    10    48:45     6  2:02:59   8    39:01  358  
       B: Mike Lahey C: Tom Corrigan / Jim Preite R: --- 
  7    Three Amigos                        22  4    2:44:38     6  1:07:39    22    54:13     5  2:01:52   23   42:46  377  
       B: Joseph Cooney C: Walter Rochefort / ---- R: Jeremy Hobbs 
  8    Never Too Late                      24  2    2:46:11     9  1:11:16     8    48:21     4  1:59:37   58   46:34  338  
       B: Steve Donaldson C: Jason Cross / ---- R: Bethany Mather 
  9    Scott Livingston                    30  1    2:47:14    17  1:12:22    25    55:05    15  2:07:27   12   39:47  400  
       B: Scott Livingston C: Scott Livingston / ---- R: Scott Livingston 
  10   Team Fastr-Thn-U                    23  3    2:47:39     5  1:07:18    28    55:58    10  2:03:16   32   44:23  110  
       B: George Pawle C: Robert Agustynowicz /  R: Jeff Snow 
  11   PK Racing                           29  1    2:48:08     7  1:08:00    51    59:21    14  2:07:21   15   40:47  265  
       B: Kevin Kerwood C: Kevin Kerwood / Pat Reed R: Pat Reed 
  12   Rollin' & Tublin'                   23  4    2:48:22    23  1:14:27    11    49:32    12  2:03:59   33   44:23  253  
       B: John Delletone C: Skip Ciccavelli / ---- R: Robert Lee 
  13   Threeforall                         23  5    2:50:48    11  1:11:23    53    59:50    22  2:11:13   10   39:35  309  
       B: Craig Robertson C: Matt Silliman / ---- R: John Gerry 
  14   JES Tri'ing                         24  3    2:51:59    45  1:17:51     7    48:04    13  2:05:55   53   46:04  256  
       B: Jeff Lacatell C: Elmar Schmiginger / ---- R: Shiobboan Archey 
  15   You do'n the Josh?                  29  2    2:52:31     3  1:07:14   106  1:05:35    25  2:12:49   11   39:42  366  
       B: Jonathan Molk C: Steve Wheelock / ---- R: Steve Wheelock 
  16   Team Speedchurch                    23  6    2:53:10    20  1:14:11    43    57:59    23  2:12:10   17   41:00  255  
       B: Tim Hulse C: Robert Stafford / ---- R: Richard James 
  17   Jeff Nolan                          31  1    2:53:13    47  1:18:03    13    50:15    18  2:08:18   39   44:55  443  
       B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan / ---- R: Jeff Nolan 
  18   Old Coynes                          29  3    2:53:24    41  1:17:37    17    51:30    19  2:09:07   30   44:17  77   
       B: Rowland Butler C: Terry Coyne / Mike Coyne R: Rowland Butler 
  19   Kielbowski                          30  2    2:53:29    15  1:11:46    16    51:23     9  2:03:09   90   50:20  447  
       B: Christopher Kielb C: Christopher Kielb / ---- R: Christopher Kielb 
  20   Outdoor Mentors                     31  2    2:54:05    24  1:14:29     9    48:38     7  2:03:07   96   50:58  446  
       B: Mark Moore C: Mark Moore / ---- R: Mark Moore 
  21   Carbon Based Life                   31  3    2:55:16    16  1:12:01    26    55:41    16  2:07:42   65   47:34  445  
       B: Bob Benner C: Bob Benner / ---- R: Bob Benner 
  22   Wallace Sans Clan                   31  4    2:56:05    14  1:11:39    61  1:00:47    24  2:12:26   26   43:39  435  
       B: David Wallace C: David Wallace / ---- R: David Wallace 
  23   Josh's Zippers                      24  4    2:56:28     8  1:11:15    52    59:46    21  2:11:01   45   45:27  367  
       B: Bob Mozzi C: TIm Hickey / TIm Hickey R: Srah Hickey 
  24   Tiny Choice                         23  7    2:56:43    30  1:15:48    18    52:26    17  2:08:14   73   48:29  271  
       B: Douglas Golin C: Peter Currier / ---- R: Randy Williamson 
  25   Any Given Sunday                    22  5    2:58:10    27  1:14:43    60  1:00:42    36  2:15:25   22   42:45  307  
       B: Dan Davison C: Roger Peltier / ---- R: Timothy Rudin 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  26   Team Thiz                           22  6    2:58:44     1  1:03:22   162  1:16:17    51  2:19:39   9    39:05  365  
       B: Jamey Driscoll C: Dan O'Brien / ---- R: Tim Eddy 
  27   Team DVCC                           22  7    2:59:03    80  1:24:24    39    57:22    57  2:21:46   3    37:17  251  
       B: Andrew Danscreen C: Dana Vosburgh / Chris Cummings R: Jeffrey Coons 
  28   Richmond Pancake Haus               29  4    2:59:14    49  1:18:08    31    56:13    34  2:14:21   38   44:53  264  
       B: Pete Lopez C: Pete Lopez / Blaine Freadman R: Blaine Freadman 
  29   Joe, ALicia, Lisa                   24  5    2:59:19    56  1:18:42    24    55:04    30  2:13:46   46   45:33  351  
       B: Joe Kennedy C: Alicia Wendolowski / ---- R: Lisa Mattila 
  30   Mary Duprey                         32  1    2:59:32    25  1:14:32    50    59:18    31  2:13:50   48   45:42  416  
       B: Mary Duprey C: Mary Duprey / ---- R: Mary Duprey 
  31   Free Paris Hilton                   27  1    2:59:41    39  1:17:27    86  1:03:33    56  2:21:00   6    38:41  326  
       B: Steve Sotendahl C: Dan Grant / None R: Steve Foley 
  32   North Street Treat                  29  5    3:00:04    40  1:17:34    41    57:46    35  2:15:20   50   45:44  335  
       B: David Oliver C: Bea Grause / ---- R: David Oliver 
  33   Zuber-C                             22  8    3:00:25    18  1:12:22    88  1:03:49    39  2:16:11   29   44:14  284  
       B: Patrick Casey C: Kevin Casey / ---- R: Bob Zuber 
  34   Amber                               22  9    3:00:30    66  1:22:06    20    53:55    38  2:16:01   34   44:29  340  
       B: Dennis Fisher C: Martin Dodd / N/A R: Nick Halley 
  35   Frank Krol                          30  3    3:00:41    46  1:17:57    32    56:16    33  2:14:13   56   46:28  442  
       B: Frank D Krol C: Frank D Krol / ---- R: Frank D Krol 
  36   Ka Chang                            27  2    3:01:30    31  1:15:49    69  1:01:35    42  2:17:24   28   44:06  272  
       B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / ---- R: John Glaser 
  37   Whosyourubberdaddy                  31  5    3:02:03    36  1:16:27    33    56:33    26  2:13:00   79   49:03  458  
       B: Terrence Fina C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  38   House to House                      27  3    3:03:43    10  1:11:17   124  1:07:42    50  2:18:59   37   44:44  354  
       B: Geoffrey House C: Ellen House / Aaron House R: Sophia House 
  39   Piper57                             31  6    3:03:55    35  1:16:27    34    56:39    28  2:13:06   95   50:49  412  
       B: ANDREW PIPER C: ANDREW PIPER / ---- R: ANDREW PIPER 
  40   north street golden eagle           31  7    3:04:04    52  1:18:11    46    58:43    41  2:16:54   62   47:10  430  
       B: alfred mills C: alfred mills / ---- R: alfred mills 
  41   Three Speed                         22  10   3:04:48    32  1:15:49    38    57:15    27  2:13:04  101   51:44  355  
       B: Wade Jennings C: Mike Bissaillon / ---- R: Bob Redpath 
  42   Effrontery                          22  11   3:05:20    26  1:14:33    93  1:04:15    49  2:18:48   57   46:32  317  
       B: Gareth Coco C: James Fenton / ---- R: John Dullaghan 
  43   The Quadruplets                     26  1    3:05:38    19  1:13:55    48    59:15    29  2:13:10  111   52:28  325  
       B: Liane Burke C: Kristine Glenney / Meri Gilson R: Liz Kobes 
  44   Elmore Blues                        29  6    3:05:40    78  1:24:09    76  1:02:31    75  2:26:40   7    39:00  303  
       B: John Gigliotti C: Jim Galipeau / John Gigliotti R: Jim Galipeau 
  45   Powered by Beer                     22  12   3:05:41    55  1:18:24    44    58:14    40  2:16:38   80   49:03  349  
       B: Mark Gamash C: Thomas Lanigan / Dave Ellis R: Peter Merwin 
  46   Perfect Strangers                   24  6    3:05:52    28  1:14:59    84  1:03:11    46  2:18:10   67   47:42  378  
       B: Paul Abbott C: Jean Burrows / ---- R: Michelle Madden 
  47   Dettinger Lumber                    24  7    3:06:22    43  1:17:46    30    56:05    32  2:13:51  113   52:31  310  
       B: Dave Joyner C: David Sutherland / ---- R: Amy O Brien 
  48   Menace A Trois                      24  8    3:06:50    74  1:23:41    19    53:47    43  2:17:28   81   49:22  297  
       B: Joseph Hefta C: Ann jon / ---- R: Patrick Clark 
  49   Orient Express                      24  9    3:06:59    96  1:26:04     3    43:16    20  2:09:20  149   57:39  259  
       B: Gregor Dzialas C: Andrius Zinkevichus / ---- R: Irene Chu 
  50   Jeffrey Lee                         31  8    3:07:35    37  1:17:25    78  1:02:41    54  2:20:06   63   47:29  438  
       B: Jeffrey Lee C: Jeffrey Lee / ---- R: Jeffrey Lee 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  51   Jason Kahn                          31  9    3:07:43    54  1:18:12    57  1:00:33    48  2:18:45   77   48:58  409  
       B: jason Kahn C: jason Kahn / ---- R: Jason Kahn 
  52   Darrow                              29  7    3:07:50    69  1:22:36    63  1:00:52    62  2:23:28   31   44:22  363  
       B: Cameron Russell C: ---- / ---- R: Kenny Hadden 
  53   Stegarza                            29  8    3:08:25    50  1:18:10    96  1:04:25    59  2:22:35   51   45:50  269  
       B: Rene Garza C: Rene Garza / Chris Steger R: Chris Steger 
  54   In Memory of Christopher Leebe      29  9    3:08:36    84  1:24:44    62  1:00:48    70  2:25:32   25   43:04  373  
       B: Richard Leebe C: Richard Leebe / ---- R: Matthew Fontaine 
  55   El Guapo                            30  4    3:09:14    48  1:18:05   102  1:05:10    61  2:23:15   52   45:59  433  
       B: Todd Howell C: Todd Howell / ---- R: Todd Howell 
  56   Whine Not                           31  10   3:09:34    53  1:18:12    55  1:00:04    47  2:18:16   98   51:18  411  
       B: Daryl Jassen C: Daryl Jassen / ---- R: Daryl Jassen 
  57   Oliver and the Twists               24  10   3:09:41    88  1:25:10    73  1:02:02    78  2:27:12   20   42:29  311  
       B: Oliver Josephs C: Laurie Schwartz / Nina Silver R: Oliver Josephs 
  58   Bodies and Brains                   24  11   3:09:58    61  1:20:27   107  1:05:41    73  2:26:08   27   43:50  292  
       B: Peter Guzzo C: Dan Guzzo / ---- R: Judy Guzzo 
  59   The Race is When?                   26  2    3:11:20    65  1:22:03    77  1:02:40    68  2:24:43   59   46:37  383  
       B: Lori Innes C: Janet Smachetti / Melanie Arena R: Abigail Lemanski 
  60   Great Match                         24  12   3:12:05    22  1:14:23   104  1:05:25    52  2:19:48  107   52:17  289  
       B: Scott Woodin C: Nathan Hickey / Nathan Hickey R: Michele Hickey 
  61   DQ
  62   Just Getting Started                25  1    3:12:34    29  1:15:44   121  1:07:16    60  2:23:00   83   49:34  323  
       B: Bill Eagan C: Phil Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  63   Radek Wasiak                        30  5    3:12:46    95  1:26:03    97  1:04:27    86  2:30:30   19   42:16  441  
       B: Radek Wasiak C: Radek Wasiak / ---- R: Radek Wasiak 
  64   RW Squared                          29  10   3:12:57    33  1:15:59   132  1:08:30    67  2:24:29   72   48:28  267  
       B: Randall Welner C: Randall Welner / Rich Webber R: Rich Webber 
  65   Geezer Jocks                        23  8    3:13:29    34  1:16:06   125  1:07:44    64  2:23:50   84   49:39  322  
       B: John Piscitelli C: John A Reil / Richard j Reil R: Douglas Jones 
  66   Chick, Dude, Chick                  24  13   3:13:31    94  1:25:50    21    54:04    53  2:19:54  122   53:37  291  
       B: Michal Snyder C: Luke Bloom / ---- R: Cindy Allard 
  67   Kurt Sommerhoff                     30  6    3:13:38    63  1:20:41   140  1:10:19    87  2:31:00   21   42:38  456  
       B: Kurt Sommerhoff C: Kurt Sommerhoff / ---- R: Kurt Sommerhoff 
  68   Gary, Martin, Geoffrey              23  9    3:13:54   111  1:31:08    67  1:01:33    99  2:32:41   18   41:13  286  
       B: Gary Adruzzese C: Geoffrey Perry / ---- R: Martin McElhiney 
  69   Cluelessness                        30  7    3:14:36    93  1:25:50    87  1:03:43    84  2:29:33   40   45:03  423  
       B: Jonathan Cluett C: Jonathan Cluett / ---- R: Jonathan Cluett 
  70   Iron Dave 49                        31  12   3:14:41    86  1:24:48    54    59:58    69  2:24:46   86   49:55  413  
       B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter / ---- R: Dave Potter 
  71   WelcometotheJosh,Olivia             24  14   3:14:49    38  1:17:27    81  1:02:57    55  2:20:24  129   54:25  274  
       B: E Harold Armstrong C: Heather Drake / ---- R: Michelle Sargis 
  72   Zubapaw                             29  11   3:15:44    90  1:25:13    64  1:01:02    74  2:26:15   82   49:29  305  
       B: Paul Azubalis C: Bill Tatsapaugh / ---- R: Bill Tatsapaugh 
  73   Hope to Finish! Go Josh!            31  13   3:15:48    92  1:25:43    42    57:51    63  2:23:34  105   52:14  407  
       B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka / ---- R: Pete Lipka 
  74   Skinny and Two Guineas              25  2    3:15:56   107  1:30:22   122  1:07:19   115  2:37:41   5    38:15  352  
       B: Charles Capobianco C: Chris Gerardi / ---- R: Annie Hayes 
  75   Turtle and Hare                     29  12   3:16:27    83  1:24:41   119  1:07:04    93  2:31:45   36   44:42  364  
       B: John Sevey C: John Sevey / John Sevey R: Erica Lewis 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  76   Buzzards Bay Adventure Company      22  13   3:17:09    57  1:19:50    91  1:04:05    65  2:23:55  120   53:14  28   
       B: Chris Langlois C: Ed Hebert / ---- R: Mark Rasmussen 
  77   HOLLA ATCHA BOY                     29  13   3:17:16    68  1:22:23   113  1:06:13    83  2:28:36   74   48:40  332  
       B: Mike Shea C: Mike Shea / Ian Snow R: Ian Snow 
  78   Olga Vlahou                         32  2    3:17:23    76  1:23:55   120  1:07:06    88  2:31:01   54   46:22  419  
       B: Olga Vlahou C: Olga Vlahou / ---- R: Olga Vlahou 
  79   Goforit                             23  10   3:18:09   115  1:31:30    23    54:22    72  2:25:52  106   52:17  318  
       B: Henry Ervin C: Don Roy / NA R: Jim Tharion 
  80   Debbie, Doc, Doc                    25  3    3:18:19   134  1:35:08    15    50:39    71  2:25:47  114   52:32  294  
       B: Debbie Goldsmith C: Tom Jones / ---- R: Laurie Knepper 
  81   Legal Queeries                      25  4    3:18:54    99  1:26:26   110  1:05:49    96  2:32:15   60   46:39  137  
       B: Christina Corsak C: Christina Corsak / Henry H Gibson R: Henry H Gibson 
  82   Roberto Hermundo Flanagan           30  8    3:19:37   100  1:27:09    14    50:36    44  2:17:45  171 1:01:52  448  
       B: Roberto Flanagan C: Roberto Flanagan / ---- R: Roberto Flanagan 
  83   Michael Paul Mortelliti             31  14   3:20:07    79  1:24:16    92  1:04:11    82  2:28:27  100   51:40  404  
       B: Michael Mortelliti C: Michael Mortelliti / ---- R: Michael Mortelliti 
  84   Paul Fortini                        31  15   3:20:18    97  1:26:05    45    58:21    66  2:24:26  138   55:52  451  
       B: Paul Fortini C: Paul Fortini / ---- R: Paul Fortini 
  85   Ice Glen Guys                       23  11   3:20:47   118  1:31:52    29    56:02    81  2:27:54  116   52:53  270  
       B: David Frankel C: Jonathan Raab / ---- R: Evan Fox 
  86   Two Feisty Females                  26  3    3:20:51   138  1:36:27    49    59:17   104  2:35:44   41   45:07  282  
       B: Deborah McInerney C: Deborah McInerney /  R: Jaclyn Orlando 
  87   Thor's Hammer                       27  4    3:20:51    62  1:20:30   180  1:20:32   128  2:41:02   13   39:49  344  
       B: Philip Hollingworth C: Mary Vasquez-Slack / Mary Vasquez-Slack R: Brendan Smith 
  88   Bossung Experience                  28  1    3:21:02   116  1:31:30    99  1:04:56   111  2:36:26   35   44:36  302  
       B: Jack Bossung C: Kyle Bossung / ---- R: Greg Welter 
  89   Triple Threat                       27  5    3:21:06    42  1:17:43   166  1:16:56   103  2:34:39   55   46:27  301  
       B: Patrick Sheridan C: Kevin Garneau / ---- R: Tracy Garneau 
  90   Every Man's Dream                   24  15   3:21:23    64  1:20:47   116  1:06:41    79  2:27:28  124   53:55  293  
       B: Tom Kleinman C: Sarah Blexrud / ---- R: Shaina Manning 
  91   Last MInute II                      27  6    3:21:53   117  1:31:50    95  1:04:24   108  2:36:14   47   45:39  381  
       B: Daniel J Moon C: Jeffrey Dembski / ---- R: Bill Chapman 
  92   Pretty Boyz                         23  12   3:22:57   123  1:32:42    98  1:04:55   114  2:37:37   44   45:20  252  
       B: John Aldrich C: David Murphy / ---- R: Ben Kaplan 
  93   Team Foxtrot                        24  16   3:22:59    60  1:20:23    72  1:01:47    58  2:22:10  169 1:00:49  149  
       B: Mike Duffy C: Clayton Tarver / ---- R: Kathryn Duffy 
  94   Pedals, Paddle & Plod               24  17   3:23:02    13  1:11:33    94  1:04:24    37  2:15:57  179 1:07:05  290  
       B: Steften Root C: Joe Clark / ---- R: Jennie Clark 
  95   Nicholas                            30  9    3:23:23    82  1:24:30   131  1:08:21   100  2:32:51   91   50:32  424  
       B: Nicholas L Parsenios C: Nicholas L Parsenios / ---- R: Nicholas L Parsenios 
  96   TBD                                 25  5    3:23:52    75  1:23:54   146  1:12:27   110  2:36:21   64   47:31  362  
       B: Tim Wheeler C: Doug Wentworth / Elizabeth D. Sheibley R: --- 
  97   Double Trouble                      29  14   3:24:33   104  1:29:02    90  1:04:03   101  2:33:05   99   51:28  331  
       B: Jenna Grelle C: Jenna Grelle / Shelly Nolan R: Shelly Nolan 
  98   Blair Trust                         27  7    3:25:05    81  1:24:28   108  1:05:44    85  2:30:12  131   54:53  315  
       B: Neal Blair C: Michael Blair / ---- R: Monica Trust 
  99   R.M. Enterprises                    31  16   3:25:15    59  1:20:22   117  1:06:43    77  2:27:05  155   58:10  402  
       B: Rick Mielke C: Rick Mielke / ---- R: Rick Mielke 
  100  MONDO PACE                          25  6    3:25:21    89  1:25:11   114  1:06:26    91  2:31:37  123   53:44  277  
       B: CHARLES ROBBINS C: stephanie kelly / Joseph Kelly R: Joseph kelly 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  101  Just 4 Fun                          25  7    3:25:24   147  1:39:26    47    58:50   119  2:38:16   61   47:08  371  
       B: Helene Gingras C: Jerry Carter / Deirdre Farry R: John Baker 
  102  HAD TO TRI IT!                      32  3    3:25:45    85  1:24:44    82  1:02:57    80  2:27:41  154   58:04  439  
       B: Debra Wechter C: Debra Wechter / ---- R: Debra Wechter 
  103  Gulliver's Travels                  31  17   3:25:51    77  1:24:01    79  1:02:48    76  2:26:49  160   59:02  218  
       B: James Whittum C: James Whittum / ---- R: James Whittum 
  104  Just in this for the Babes          23  13   3:26:20    71  1:22:51   160  1:15:09   117  2:38.00   70   48:20  287  
       B: Dan Burke C: Gerry Kavanaugh /  R: Shawn S. Ryder 
  105  Fraternal Madness                   24  18   3:26:24   114  1:31:25    58  1:00:40    94  2:32:05  128   54:19  273  
       B: Tom King C: Becki King / Karen McKinney R: Mike McKinney 
  106  Tommy & The Girls                   25  8    3:27:37   120  1:32:04   123  1:07:27   121  2:39:31   69   48:06  361  
       B: Tom Connolly C: Jennifer Slonski / Sarah Witruk R: --- 
  107  The Inconvenient Truth              28  2    3:27:56   130  1:34:20    83  1:02:58   113  2:37:18   92   50:38  330  
       B: Ian Carlow C: Toby Patel / ---- R: Colin Benner 
  108  Crazy, Sexy, & Cool                 25  9    3:28:33   102  1:28:50    80  1:02:54    92  2:31:44  144   56:49  296  
       B: Rick Freitag C: Bonnie Fachini / ---- R: Sue Joyner 
  109  Elevation                           24  19   3:29:01    72  1:23:10   147  1:12:44   106  2:35:54  119   53:07  390  
       B: Michelle Maturo C: Michael Keegan / Kelly Keefner R: Elizabeth Dimeo 
  110  Shared Drive III                    24  20   3:29:02   161  1:44:04    35    56:56   127  2:41:00   68   48:02  257  
       B: Julie Gardner C: Robert Dvorchik / ---- R: Christopher Johnson 
  111  Ice Glen Gals                       26  4    3:29:06    98  1:26:12   100  1:04:59    90  2:31:11  150   57:55  324  
       B: Diane Gilworth C: Ingrid Raab /  R: Susie Marples 
  112  The Pecorinos                       25  10   3:29:11   105  1:29:57    65  1:01:13    89  2:31:10  152   58:01  346  
       B: David Pellegrino C: Leslie Peck / John Peck R: Pauline Pellegrino 
  113  No swim.  I'm in.                   32  4    3:30:20   121  1:32:24   109  1:05:46   118  2:38:10  104   52:10  417  
       B: Teresa Warner C: Teresa Warner / ---- R: Teresa Warner 
  114  Whipple                             32  5    3:30:37   127  1:33:56    89  1:04:00   116  2:37:56  115   52:41  432  
       B: Nancy Whipple C: Nancy Whipple / ---- R: Nancy Whipple 
  115  tim canty                           30  10   3:30:51   108  1:30:54   137  1:09:49   126  2:40:43   89   50:08  460  
       B: tim canty C: tim canty / ---- R: tim canty 
  116  WitchDoctor Dustoff                 22  14   3:31:16   150  1:39:49    59  1:00:40   124  2:40:29   94   50:47  308  
       B: Jonas Patruno C: Tom Joyner / Matt Joyner R: Tim Messer 
  117  Fifty Something                     31  18   3:31:43   122  1:32:40   112  1:06:07   120  2:38:47  117   52:56  444  
       B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden / ---- R: Fred Tilden 
  118  Mixed Nuts                          24  21   3:31:43   133  1:35:01    70  1:01:45   112  2:36:46  132   54:57  385  
       B: Steve Jankowski C: Jon Naple / Eric Scholz R: Melissa Naple 
  119  Young At Heart                      25  11   3:32:16   144  1:37:56   135  1:09:08   139  2:47:04   42   45:12  298  
       B: Jeff Caplin C: Suzanne Smith / Chris Parrish R: Glen Caplin 
  120  South Street Vets                   24  22   3:32:36   129  1:34:07    71  1:01:47   105  2:35:54  143   56:42  275  
       B: Andy Breslin C: Pamela Breslin / ---- R: Ray Reiners 
  121  Riordan Brothers                    23  14   3:32:46   141  1:36:50    40    57:28   102  2:34:18  157   58:28  321  
       B: Matt Riordan C: Tim Riordan / ---- R: Chris Riordan 
  122  Jeff Harrison                       31  19   3:32:49   119  1:31:57    56  1:00:24    97  2:32:21  167 1:00:28  405  
       B: Jeff Harrison C: Jeff Harrison / ---- R: Jeff Harrison 
  123  Ed Prewitt                          31  20   3:32:55   101  1:27:59   128  1:08:06   107  2:36:05  145   56:50  436  
       B: Ed Prewitt C: Ed Prewitt / ---- R: Ed Prewitt 
  124  Team Malbec                         26  5    3:34:35   153  1:40:59    68  1:01:35   132  2:42:34  103   52:01  261  
       B: Justine M Repaci C: heidi Griffiths / ---- R: Mercedes Pacheco 
  125  Two Peas in A Pod                   29  15   3:34:41   103  1:28:59    85  1:03:13    95  2:32:12  174 1:02:29  345  
       B: Barry R Smith C: Barry R Smith / ---- R: Whitney Smith 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  126  RPI Crew Alumni                     29  16   3:35:36   139  1:36:37   129  1:08:12   135  2:44:49   93   50:47  283  
       B: Keri Kiernan C: Keri Kiernan / Amanda Smith R: Amanda Smith 
  127  All this for a T-shirt?             29  17   3:35:42   132  1:34:42   151  1:13:20   144  2:48:02   66   47:40  150  
       B: Brion Vanwagenen C: Brion Vanwagenen / Ben Chayes R: Ben Chayes 
  128  Escargo-go-go                       27  8    3:36:31    67  1:22:07   181  1:21:01   133  2:43:08  121   53:23  327  
       B: Ted Randolph C: Dianne Piraino / Anne Hutchinson R: Sophie Randolph 
  129  TurboDog                            29  18   3:36:48   143  1:37:51   126  1:07:47   136  2:45:38   97   51:10  281  
       B: Joyce Miller C: Nicole Berard / ---- R: Joyce Miller 
  130  The Bootlegger                      30  11   3:38:01   142  1:37:18    75  1:02:24   122  2:39:42  156   58:19  422  
       B: Chris Ritter C: Chris Ritter / ---- R: Chris Ritter 
  131  Livestrong                          30  12   3:38:59   128  1:34:02   130  1:08:20   131  2:42:22  142   56:37  216  
       B: Michael Turgeon C: Michael Turgeon / ---- R: Michael Turgeon 
  132  Green Machine                       24  23   3:39:03   163  1:45:10    27    55:53   129  2:41:03  151   58:00  312  
       B: David Grogan C: Jonathan Rose / Anne C Rose R: Marc Stein 
  133  Mary&Morgan                         31  21   3:39:52   124  1:32:56   156  1:14:30   140  2:47:26  109   52:26  426  
       B: Kenneth Harrison C: Kenneth Harrison / ---- R: Kenneth Harrison 
  134  The Farmington Four                 24  24   3:39:55   109  1:31:04   152  1:13:23   134  2:44:27  137   55:28  353  
       B: Paul Canning C: Marie Lavendeir / Brian Ford R: Nicole Canning 
  135  Big Mark                            30  13   3:40:16    87  1:24:55   164  1:16:18   130  2:41:13  161   59:03  454  
       B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis / ---- R: Mark Rumbutis 
  136  Nighthawks                          23  15   3:41:05   154  1:41:31   136  1:09:46   150  2:51:17   85   49:48  350  
       B: Edward Walsh C: Brad Eggleston / Brad Eggleston R: Will Korth 
  137  Beachwood United                    27  9    3:41:06   158  1:43:15   127  1:07:56   149  2:51:11   87   49:55  300  
       B: Bob Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Nadine Atalla 
  138  Midlife Chrysler                    31  22   3:41:30   135  1:35:15    37    57:12    98  2:32:27  182 1:09:03  408  
       B: Ed  Mazdzer C: Ed  Mazdzer / ---- R: Ed  Mazdzer 
  139  MIKIE'S RETURN                      23  16   3:42:06   126  1:33:40   154  1:14:20   143  2:48:00  125   54:06  319  
       B: Fred Sears C: DAVE GAFNEY / DAVE GAFNEY R: MIKE COTE 
  140  Blue Devil II                       28  3    3:43:33    91  1:25:28   183  1:21:59   141  2:47:27  139   56:06  375  
       B: Alex Buffoni C: Stephanie Mirante / K Buffoni R: Stephanie Therrien 
  141  Melanie Bessette                    32  6    3:43:53   131  1:34:26   143  1:11:23   137  2:45:49  153   58:04  452  
       B: Melanie Bessette C: Melanie Bessette / ---- R: Melanie Bessette 
  142  Pro Vita                            24  25   3:43:53   175  1:51:57    36    56:58   147  2:48:55  133   54:58  359  
       B: Nicole Mandras C: Ryan Morgan / Ian Clark R: Kenly Brozman 
  143  Team Denmark                        27  10   3:44:29   110  1:31:06   169  1:18:04   148  2:49:10  134   55:19  306  
       B: Gerry Denmark C: Gerry Denmark / Jonathan Denmark R: Jonathan Denmark 
  144  TryLamb                             31  23   3:44:48   146  1:38:39   134  1:09:04   142  2:47:43  146   57:05  450  
       B: David Lamb C: David Lamb / ---- R: David Lamb 
  145  Rather Be Skiing                    24  26   3:44:59   157  1:43:10   138  1:10:03   153  2:53:13  102   51:46  276  
       B: Bryan C. Sinclair C: Cherie A. Rocca / ---- R: Rachel R. Zink Tomlinson 
  146  The Desrosiers Boys                 27  11   3:45:41   152  1:39:57   161  1:15:39   160  2:55:36   88   50:05  343  
       B: Paul Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers / ---- R: Daniel Desrosiers 
  147  Lee WashMan                         26  6    3:46:26   169  1:48:53   103  1:05:15   155  2:54:08  108   52:18  278  
       B: Nancy Forget C: Ellen Bond /  R: Carla Feuerbach 
  148  Linda                               32  7    3:46:33   137  1:35:32   141  1:10:40   138  2:46:12  166 1:00:21  421  
       B: Linda Pierce C: Linda Pierce / ---- R: Linda Pierce 
  149  MegAmanda                           31  24   3:46:44   148  1:39:41   133  1:08:35   145  2:48:16  158   58:28  453  
       B: Bruce Ryan C: Bruce Ryan / ---- R: Bruce Ryan 
  150  Connecticut Yankee Fan              30  14   3:46:54    73  1:23:19   150  1:12:59   109  2:36:18  186 1:10:36  425  
       B: DAVID JACOBOSKI C: DAVID JACOBOSKI / ---- R: DAVID JACOBOSKI 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  151  A Gasp and a Prayer                 27  12   3:47:26   151  1:39:55   159  1:15:01   157  2:54:56  112   52:30  262  
       B: Mike Warren C: Joe Dobszynski / ---- R: Richard Warren 
  152  Anna K Jones-Iacovella              32  8    3:47:37   156  1:42:53   145  1:12:17   158  2:55:10  110   52:27  420  
       B: Anna K Jones-Iacovelli C: Anna K Jones-Iacovelli / ---- R: Anna K Jones-Iacovelli 
  153  jasper rocks!                       24  27   3:48:17   165  1:45:56   118  1:06:59   152  2:52:55  135   55:22  258  
       B: jennifer alford C: greg pinkus / ---- R: shirin irani 
  154  Blue Devil 1                        28  4    3:48:26   159  1:43:34   177  1:19:35   168  3:03:09   43   45:17  374  
       B: Ben Carlson C: Tony Milazzo / Peter Dassatti R: Alex Schueckler 
  155  MSP                                 30  15   3:49:02   140  1:36:45   176  1:19:20   162  2:56:05  118   52:57  440  
       B: Minesh Patel C: Minesh Patel / ---- R: Minesh Patel 
  156  I Don't Know                        31  25   3:49:31   145  1:38:34    66  1:01:27   123  2:40:01  184 1:09:30  434  
       B: Tom Clemow C: Tom Clemow / ---- R: Tom Clemow 
  157  For PrDziadek                       29  19   3:50:37   113  1:31:24   187  1:24:24   161  2:55:48  130   54:49  334  
       B: Barbara Lipska C: Stacy Burke / Barbara Lipska R: Barbara Lipska 
  158  Blue Devil III                      31  26   3:50:52   112  1:31:12   179  1:20:25   151  2:51:37  162   59:15  457  
       B: jim Buffoni C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  159  Solo                                30  16   3:52:03   162  1:44:22   144  1:12:17   163  2:56:39  136   55:24  205  
       B: John Lawrence C: John lawrence / ---- R: John lawrence 
  160  Just 4 The Fun                      24  28   3:53:05   136  1:35:29   168  1:17:56   154  2:53:25  163   59:40  12   
       B: David Schroeder C: Tammy J Jervas / Marie Rafferty R: Debra ALibozek 
  161  What were we thinking?              26  7    3:53:21   167  1:47:07   186  1:23:23   173  3:10:30   24   42:51  260  
       B: Jonathan Baum C: Carol Emanuel / Lisa R. Berman R: Karen Dolge 
  162  Scenery Seekers                     29  20   3:54:15    70  1:22:44   167  1:17:55   125  2:40:39  187 1:13:36  263  
       B: Chris Begley C: Chris Begley / Amy Begley R: Amy Begley 
  163  Brophy Sisters                      29  21   3:54:20   125  1:33:34   158  1:14:57   146  2:48:31  177 1:05:49  391  
       B: Ann Brophy C: Ann Brophy / ---- R: Christine Reel 
  164  Both Age and Beauty                 26  8    3:54:39   173  1:51:13   111  1:05:55   164  2:57:08  148   57:31  347  
       B: Sibyl Jacobson C: Sibyl Jacobson / Joanna Ezinga  R: Joanna Ezinga  
  165  John Graham                         30  17   3:54:44   168  1:47:52   115  1:06:39   156  2:54:31  165 1:00:13  449  
       B: John Graham C: John Graham / ---- R: John Graham 
  166  AGK                                 30  18   3:55:06   155  1:41:32   153  1:13:52   159  2:55:24  164   59:42  459  
       B: Adam Korger C: Adam Korger / ---- R: Adam Korger 
  167  Fabulous Forties                    26  9    3:57:20   160  1:43:55   155  1:14:30   166  2:58:25  159   58:55  299  
       B: Jacqueline Lemieux C: Mary Kennedy / ---- R: Claudine Preite 
  168  Blue Heelers                        29  22   3:59:27   174  1:51:25   171  1:19:00   171  3:10:25   78   49:02  266  
       B: Timothy Gillespie C: Timothy Gillespie / Anne Goldman R: Anne Goldman 
  169  Raw Ambition                        27  13   4:01:41   149  1:39:47   170  1:18:34   165  2:58:21  175 1:03:20  280  
       B: Dan Breda C: Pete Gilardi / ---- R: Danielle Gilardi 
  170  Zephers                             24  29   4:02:30   182  2:04:03   139  1:10:04   175  3:14:07   71   48:23  288  
       B: Alex Gryner C: J Gryner / Chris Hurin R: Emma Gryner 
  171  Ellie Find the Back Seat            27  14   4:04:00   183  2:05:21   149  1:12:55   180  3:18:16   49   45:44  316  
       B: Maggie Malatesta C: Greg George / Jean Augustinack R: Matt Malatesta 
  172  JSR                                 27  15   4:05:07   177  1:56:08   157  1:14:52   174  3:11:00  126   54:07  348  
       B: Jack Poore C: RIch Woller / ---- R: Sarah Flynn 
  173  Runaways                            27  16   4:08:05   171  1:49:35   165  1:16:24   169  3:05:59  172 1:02:06  329  
       B: Deb Liptzin C: Larry Johnson / ---- R: Kevin Carrier 
  174  2 Bears and a Bunny                 24  30   4:11:04   184  2:08:19    74  1:02:07   172  3:10:26  168 1:00:38  360  
       B: Joshua Nassi C: Andrew Graham / Anne Swenson R: --- 
  175  Stacey Simonds                      32  9    4:11:44   170  1:49:13   188  1:26:24   177  3:15:37  140   56:07  418  
       B: Stacey Simonds C: Stacey Simonds / ---- R: Stacey Simonds 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK  --| |KAYAK  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  176  Tom Sykes                           30  19   4:11:52   166  1:46:20   163  1:16:17   167  3:02:37  183 1:09:15  401  
       B: Tom Sykes C: Tom Sykes / ---- R: Tom Sykes 
  177  Just For Fun                        26  10   4:12:01   176  1:53:10   182  1:21:29   176  3:14:39  147   57:22  314  
       B: Shelly Warren C: Kit Curnow / ---- R: Lee Rudin 
  178  Freda and the Flashlights           26  11   4:16:52   172  1:49:46   178  1:19:56   170  3:09:42  180 1:07:10  279  
       B: Lisa Sloane C: Freda Grim / Karen Rutschmann R: Susan Brown 
  179  Mahkeenac Maniac                    32  10   4:19:52   179  1:58:34   172  1:19:04   179  3:17:38  173 1:02:14  415  
       B: Angi Penzo Rosenkrantz C: Angi Penzo Rosenkrantz / ---- R: Angi Penzo Rosenkrantz 
  180  Guy Elliot                          31  27   4:23:18   178  1:56:47   174  1:19:16   178  3:16:03  181 1:07:15  437  
       B: Guy R Elliott Jt C: Guy R Elliott Jt / ---- R: Guy R Elliott Jt 
  181  Friends of Renal Dialysis           25  12   4:24:07   186  2:11:33   142  1:10:53   182  3:22:26  170 1:01:41  295  
       B: Ken Demers C: Charlotte Demers / jim Demers R: Chris Demers 
  182  Knights of Faith                    23  17   4:26:04   185  2:10:22   173  1:19:10   184  3:29:32  141   56:32  320  
       B: Richard Greene C: Terry Godlove / Daniel Patel R: Daniel Patel 
  183  The Brophy In-Laws                  29  23   4:29:18   190  2:35:07   105  1:05:28   187  3:40:35   75   48:43  392  
       B: Pat Brophy C: Pat Brophy / ---- R: Nate Reel 
  184  Zenati Vermonteri                   24  31   4:30:28   181  2:00:11   185  1:23:22   183  3:23:33  178 1:06:55  148  
       B: Agata Czerminska C: Jason Ketterick / Jan Czerminski R: Jan Czerminski 
  185  For Anita                           32  11   4:36:15   180  1:58:45   184  1:23:15   181  3:22:00  188 1:14:15  431  
       B: Heidi Ferren C: Heidi Ferren / ---- R: Heidi Ferren 
  186  Silver, Pierro, & Allard            23  18   4:36:45   188  2:28:35   175  1:19:20   188  3:47:55   76   48:50  254  
       B: Martin Silver C: James Pierro / ---- R: David Allard 
  187  Graham Crackers                     22  15   4:39:06   189  2:29:51   101  1:05:06   185  3:34:57  176 1:04:09  356  
       B: Tom Graham C: Gerritt Graham / Katie Graham R: --- 
  188  Beaners                             29  24   4:46:19   187  2:23:09   148  1:12:54   186  3:36:03  185 1:10:16  333  
       B: Angela Bean C: Judi Bean / Judi Bean R: Angela Bean 
  DQ   Mark MacNamara                      31  11   3:12:23   164  1:45:38     1    32:31    45  2:18:09  127   54:14  406  
       B: Mark MacNamara C: Mark MacNamara  R: Mark MacNamara (1 lap in water) 
 Back To Top ]          





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates