Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Newington Library 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Billy Barone 2. Andrew Bogatz 3. Kevin Pigeon 4. Elias Roberts 5. STEPHEN Hibino
Top Female: 1. Erin Lopez 2. Kristina Miner 3. Lyla Lopez 4. Lara Bohkle 5. Cynthia Mathieu
Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Races
Sunday October 3, 2021 - Garfield Street - Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 58 degrees Sunny
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Billy Barone Overall Female: Erin Lopez

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Billy Barone 56M M5059 Weatogue CT 18:53 6:04 1/14 127
2 Erin Lopez 40F F4049 Ivoryton CT 19:11 6:10 1/13 2182
3 Andrew Bogatz 20M M2029 Newington CT 19:24 6:14 1/8 91
4 Kevin Pigeon 54M M5059 Windsor CT 19:43 6:20 2/14 2163
5 Elias Roberts 18M M1519 CT 19:43 6:20 1/7 54
6 STEPHEN Hibino 38M M3039 Portland CT 20:19 6:32 1/15 124
7 Jeff Heintz 62M M6069 Wallingford CT 20:42 6:39 1/11 644
8 John Benjamin 31M M3039 Hartford CT 20:59 6:45 2/15 131
9 Maddox Formica 15M M1519 Newington CT 21:05 6:47 2/7 2164
10 Will Le 18M M1519 Newington CT 21:08 6:48 3/7 71
11 Joshua Brown 24M M2029 Newington CT 21:24 6:53 2/8 45
12 Kristina Miner 36F F3039 Newington CT 21:37 6:57 1/16 97
13 Justin Boutin 24M M2029 Cromwell CT 21:44 6:59 3/8 2175
14 Kevin Ehrlich 33M M3039 East Hartford CT 21:52 7:02 3/15 642
15 Justin Tran 16M M1519 Newington CT 22:08 7:07 4/7 113
16 Jay Krusell 62M M6069 CT 22:09 7:07 2/11 62
17 Scott Kudla 33M M3039 Southington CT 22:09 7:07 4/15 41
18 Kevin Prestage 49M M4049 W Hartford CT 22:25 7:12 1/15 646
19 Steve Procko 34M M3039 Wethersfield CT 22:27 7:13 5/15 48
20 Kevin Borrup 49M M4049 Newington CT 22:49 7:20 2/15 93
21 Lyla Lopez 10F F0010 Ivoryton CT 22:56 7:22 1/12 2181
22 David McKinley 65M M6069 Hartford CT 23:05 7:25 3/11 101
23 Lara Bohkle 54F F5059 Newington CT 23:30 7:33 1/12 2184
24 JT Drozel 18M M1519 Newington CT 23:40 7:37 5/7 2176
25 Eli Johnson 16M M1519 CT 23:46 7:38 6/7 69
26 Keith Loveland 53M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 23:49 7:39 3/14 129
27 Miguel Ramirez 64M M6069 Wethersfield CT 23:59 7:43 4/11 2170
28 Dermot Woods 39M M3039 Newington CT 24:31 7:53 6/15 20
29 Mark Durson 51M M5059 Marlborough CT 24:40 7:56 4/14 2186
30 Thomas Bohlke 53M M5059 Newington CT 24:55 8:01 5/14 80
31 Kenneth Swanson 21M M2029 Newington CT 24:59 8:02 4/8 140
32 Todd Russell 41M M4049 Newington CT 25:04 8:04 3/15 2185
33 Cynthia Mathieu 54F F5059 Newington CT 25:08 8:05 2/12 99
34 Mark Page 65M M6069 CT 25:09 8:05 5/11 60
35 Paul Dickie 68M M6069 Newington CT 25:18 8:08 6/11 10
36 Tim Sasur 41M M4049 Newington CT 25:23 8:10 4/15 23
37 Zachary Correll 21M M2029 Newington CT 25:34 8:13 5/8 51
38 Gregory Norsigian 59M M5059 Wethersfield CT 25:48 8:18 6/14 645
39 Tonya Laymon 45F F4049 Salem CT 25:55 8:20 2/13 115
40 Sean Nguyen 21M M2029 Vernon Rockville CT 26:01 8:22 6/8 643
41 Tom Barnicle 40M M4049 Newington CT 26:25 8:30 5/15 2158
42 Bruce Goulart 71M M7099 Newtown CT 26:40 8:35 1/6 2162
43 Jennifer Backe 39F F3039 NEW YORK NY 26:51 8:38 2/16 106
44 Shane Kropo 50M M5059 Naugatuck CT 27:02 8:42 7/14 2172
45 Emma Lopez 7F F0010 Ivoryton CT 27:07 8:43 2/12 2183
46 Kristen Sasur 38F F3039 Newington CT 27:18 8:47 3/16 24
47 Ryan OConnor 20M M2029 Newington CT 27:20 8:47 7/8 38
48 Scott Hoagland 53M M5059 Newington CT 27:25 8:49 8/14 119
49 Noah Cardillo 11M M1114 Plantsville CT 27:27 8:50 1/2 133
50 Stephen Tolman 75M M7099 Vernon Rockville CT 27:32 8:51 2/6 33
51 Karen Gillespie 64F F6069 Newington CT 27:43 8:55 1/14 3
52 Bill Rodgers 73M M7099 Newington CT 27:44 8:55 3/6 1
53 Chris Ball 39M M3039 Newington CT 27:48 8:56 7/15 105
54 Joe OConnor 54M M5059 Newington CT 28:02 9:01 9/14 37
55 Gary Toubman 66M M6069 CT 28:10 9:03 7/11 56
56 A Martin Paxi 52M M5059 Newington CT 28:20 9:07 10/14 118
57 Nita Vitaliano 38F F3039 Wethersfield CT 28:29 9:09 4/16 126
58 Edward Wojtowicz 65M M6069 Newington CT 28:35 9:11 8/11 2152
59 Flo Dickie 72F F7099 Newington CT 28:52 9:17 1/5 9
60 Gary Liseo 27M M2029 Cromwell CT 28:58 9:19 8/8 2157
61 Jozefin Waniewski 11F F1114 South Windsor CT 29:07 9:22 1/2 108
62 Evan Glynn 12M M1114 Glastonbury CT 29:48 9:35 2/2 90
63 Donna Thomas 59F F5059 Wethersfield CT 29:51 9:36 3/12 2160
64 Genevieve Coyle 30F F3039 Cheshire CT 30:08 9:41 5/16 84
65 George Kozieradski 65M M6069 New Britain CT 30:16 9:44 9/11 2165
66 Deborah Chessari 69F F6069 Bloomfield CT 30:50 9:55 2/14 2166
67 Amanda Kenny 33F F3039 Newington CT 31:02 9:59 6/16 2187
68 Brixton Kenny 7M M0010 Newington CT 31:03 9:59 1/4 2167
69 Garrett Kenny 40M M4049 Newington CT 31:03 9:59 6/15 2168
70 Kathleen Bielawiec 49F F4049 Wethersfield CT 31:08 10:01 3/13 102
71 Maria Frazao 58F F5059 Wethersfield CT 31:17 10:04 4/12 112
72 Gonzalo Moreno 38M M3039 Newington CT 31:21 10:05 8/15 34
73 Evelyn Chapman 55F F5059 Waterford CT 31:31 10:08 5/12 79
74 Cal Whewell 64M M6069 Bryan OH 31:36 10:10 10/11 27
75 Nicole McKay 31F F3039 Bozrah CT 31:41 10:11 7/16 648
76 Ancona Cecilia 18F F1519 CT 32:01 10:18 1/3 68
77 Jolene Piscetello 44F F4049 South Windsor CT 32:26 10:26 4/13 109
78 Jay Bergman 72M M7099 NEWINGTON CT 32:35 10:29 4/6 8
79 Brian Fidler 50M M5059 West Haven CT 32:46 10:32 11/14 26
80 George Gogas 35M M3039 Southington CT 32:57 10:36 9/15 75
81 Anna KARPIEJ 54F F5059 Newington CT 33:48 10:52 6/12 128
82 Marcy Lavoie 44F F4049 Newington CT 34:20 11:02 5/13 98
83 Giuliana Fuzzard 10F F0010 Newington CT 34:23 11:03 3/12 110
84 Marleen Grandia 66F F6069 West Hartford CT 34:27 11:05 3/14 31
85 Rhonda Tischofer 43F F4049 Coventry CT 34:36 11:08 6/13 649
86 Daniel O'Brien 37M M3039 Bloomfield CT 34:38 11:08 10/15 78
87 Leona Johnson 10F F0010 Newington CT 34:40 11:09 4/12 116
88 William Fuzzard 45M M4049 Newington CT 34:40 11:09 7/15 111
89 Domenico Tedeschi 33M M3039 Newington CT 34:40 11:09 11/15 117
90 Abigail Cardillo 8F F0010 Newington CT 34:55 11:14 5/12 2174
91 Jason Miller 42M M4049 Newington CT 35:02 11:16 8/15 43
92 Subrina Persaud 39F F3039 Newington CT 35:31 11:25 8/16 125
93 Donna Bartlett 64F F6069 CT 35:31 11:25 4/14 64
94 Terri Buganski 70F F7099 Rocky Hill CT 36:28 11:44 2/5 11
95 Kana Nyx Lozada 7F F0010 Newington CT 36:29 11:44 6/12 19
96 Louis Lozada 2nd 38M M3039 Newington CT 36:30 11:44 12/15 18
97 KRISTEN POULIN 48F F4049 Kensington CT 36:57 11:53 7/13 114
98 Cathleen Swody 44F F4049 Glastonbury CT 37:03 11:55 8/13 89
99 Ayati Singh 10F F0010 Newington CT 37:24 12:02 7/12 13
100 Saraswathi Denni 11F F1114 CT 37:25 12:02 2/2 52
101 Gurpreet Singh 49M M4049 Newington CT 37:46 12:09 9/15 12
102 Malik Blevins 45M M4049 South Windsor CT 37:59 12:13 10/15 100
103 Heather Nguyen 32F F3039 Newington CT 38:15 12:18 9/16 122
104 Gary Turco 40M M4049 Newington CT 38:15 12:18 11/15 121
105 Rajesh Denni 50M M5059 CT 40:36 13:04 12/14 53
106 Sambunn Lozada 39F F3039 Newington CT 40:47 13:07 10/16 17
107 Kate Dwyer 42F F4049 Newington CT 40:56 13:10 9/13 22
108 Kimberly Ayala 37F F3039 Newington CT 42:07 13:33 11/16 135
109 Beth Matonak 40F F4049 East Hartford CT 42:27 13:39 10/13 641
110 Lex Roman 40M M4049 NEWINGTON CT 42:37 13:43 12/15 72
111 Elizabeth Roman 7F F0010 Newington CT 42:38 13:43 8/12 2173
112 Jessica Weaver 23F F2029 Newington CT 42:53 13:48 1/3 103
113 Daniel Weaver 54M M5059 Newington CT 42:53 13:48 13/14 104
114 Regina DiBenedetto 52F F5059 Newington CT 42:58 13:49 7/12 42
115 Christopher Cardillo 44M M4049 Plantsville CT 45:07 14:31 13/15 132
116 Jeffrey Benner 74M M7099 Newington CT 45:54 14:46 5/6 2154
117 Theresa Avey 50F F5059 Newington CT 45:55 14:46 8/12 2169
118 Autumn DeBlois 20F F2029 Newington CT 46:45 15:02 2/3 86
119 Sonya Alexander 47F F4049 Fairfield CT 46:46 15:03 11/13 96
120 Rebecca Dusza 30F F3039 Newington CT 46:50 15:04 12/16 82
121 Parker Dusza 5M M0010 Newington CT 46:50 15:04 2/4 83
122 Brenda DeBlois 17F F1519 Newington CT 46:52 15:05 2/3 88
123 Avianna Figat 5F F0010 Newington CT 47:24 15:15 9/12 2151
124 Lilianna Cistulli 7F F0010 Newington CT 47:24 15:15 10/12 139
125 Christoper Figat 46M M4049 Newington CT 47:25 15:15 14/15 650
126 Joanna Cistulli 39F F3039 Newington CT 47:26 15:16 13/16 136
127 Mary Beth Kelliher 47F F4049 Newington CT 47:30 15:17 12/13 2179
128 Katie Kelliher 0F F0000 Newington CT 47:30 15:17 1/1 2178
129 Carol Whewell 61F F6069 Bryan OH 47:58 15:26 5/14 28
130 Linda Dalidowitz 65F F6069 CT 47:59 15:26 6/14 61
131 Susan Toubman 64F F6069 Newington CT 48:03 15:28 7/14 70
132 Rachel Correll 53F F5059 Newington CT 48:14 15:31 9/12 49
133 Beverley Maschi 61F F6069 Newington CT 48:18 15:32 8/14 30
134 Karin Fletcher 50F F5059 Middletown CT 48:29 15:36 10/12 123
135 Scott Correll 59M M5059 Newington CT 48:31 15:37 14/14 2177
136 Dylan Correll 16M M1519 Newington CT 48:31 15:37 7/7 50
137 Lisa Spiro 33F F3039 Newington CT 48:52 15:43 14/16 32
138 Muriel Maschi 88F F7099 Newington CT 49:37 15:58 3/5 134
139 Patrick Cistulli 38M M3039 Newington CT 50:06 16:07 13/15 137
140 Celina Cistulli 9F F0010 Newington CT 50:07 16:07 11/12 138
141 Harrison Guyette de la Llav 5M M0010 Newington CT 50:11 16:09 3/4 5
142 Craig Guyette 39M M3039 Newington CT 50:12 16:09 14/15 6
143 Laura De la Llave 39F F3039 Coventry CT 50:19 16:11 15/16 7
144 Harrison Guyette de la Lla 5M M0010 Newington CT 50:19 16:11 4/4 2171
145 Matt Dwyer 43M M4049 Newington CT 50:37 16:17 15/15 25
146 Carol Cadder 60F F6069 Newington CT 50:44 16:19 9/14 21
147 Lisa Lambert 61F F6069 Newington CT 53:24 17:11 10/14 2161
148 Janet Porriello 60F F6069 Wethersfield CT 53:33 17:14 11/14 2180
149 Pamela Wood 79F F7099 CT 55:07 17:44 4/5 65
150 Melissa Bogatz 54F F5059 Newington CT 55:23 17:49 11/12 92
151 Erica DeBlois 25F F2029 Newington CT 55:29 17:51 3/3 85
152 Margaret DeBlois 54F F5059 Newington CT 55:30 17:51 12/12 87
153 Jim Perrotti 37M M3039 Newington CT 56:18 18:07 15/15 2156
154 Amy Perrotti 39F F3039 Newington CT 56:19 18:07 16/16 2155
155 Beth Milardo 68F F6069 Newington CT 57:02 18:21 12/14 94
156 Dave Milardo 70M M7099 Newington CT 57:04 18:22 6/6 95
157 Shirley Shaner 68F F6069 Newington CT 1:02:26 20:05 13/14 2159
158 Reverie Panioto 68F F6069 Bristol CT 1:02:32 20:07 14/14 73
159 Anna Gogas 3F F0010 Bristol CT 1:02:33 20:08 12/12 77
160 Cailey Callnan 18F F1519 Bristol CT 1:02:36 20:09 3/3 76
161 Rosalie Panioto 40F F4049 Bristol CT 1:02:37 20:09 13/13 74
162 Patricia Mahoney 78F F7099 CT 1:05:15 21:00 5/5 57
163 Michael Gaffney 65M M6069 Bristol CT 1:05:16 21:00 11/11 29

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Billy Barone 2. Andrew Bogatz 3. Kevin Pigeon 4. Elias Roberts 5. STEPHEN Hibino

Top Female: 1. Erin Lopez 2. Kristina Miner 3. Lyla Lopez 4. Lara Bohkle 5. Cynthia Mathieu