Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake
Top Male: 1. Peter Armon 2. Robert Amatruda 3. Kevin Glenn 4. Jason Schlidt 5. Hayden Baber
Top Female: 1. Laura Asbury 2. Beth Krasemann 3. Shannon Smith 4. Olivia Grella 5. Juliana Cazassa
Marlborough Run Around The Lake 5K Road Race
Sunday May 30, 2021 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Rain and Chilly 48 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Peter Armon Overall Female: Laura Asbury

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Peter Armon 35M M3039 Cheshire CT 19:09 6:09 1/9 4
2 Robert Amatruda 35M M3039 South Windsor CT 19:36 6:18 2/9 3
3 Kevin Glenn 63M M5064 Bolton CT 20:08 6:28 1/13 1820
4 Jason Schlidt 36M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 20:51 6:42 3/9 78
5 Laura Asbury 31F F3039 Ledyard CT 20:57 6:44 1/6 6
6 Hayden Baber 15M M1419 Gales Ferry CT 21:03 6:46 1/2 85
7 Quinn Handler 46M M4049 Naugatuck CT 21:03 6:46 1/9 99
8 Jeremy Titus 51M M5064 Durham CT 21:08 6:48 2/13 63
9 Colin Farrar 23M M2029 Marlborough CT 21:27 6:54 1/6 86
10 Christopher O'Neil 23M M2029 Marlborough CT 21:33 6:56 2/6 48
11 John Minervino 57M M5064 Higganum CT 21:38 6:57 3/13 95
12 Beth Krasemann 47F F4049 Suffield CT 21:54 7:02 1/5 96
13 Zack Dalton 23M M2029 Hebron CT 22:10 7:08 3/6 89
14 Kurt Ogren 52M M5064 Seymour CT 22:38 7:17 4/13 50
15 Sean Neary 23M M2029 Marlborough CT 22:57 7:23 4/6 88
16 Tim Dudanowicz 32M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 23:02 7:24 4/9 22
17 Elijah Lawrence 22M M2029 East Haven CT 23:13 7:28 5/6 41
18 Shannon Smith 36F F3039 Amston CT 23:28 7:33 2/6 59
19 Andrew Muscaro 39M M3039 Newington CT 23:39 7:36 5/9 45
20 Matt DeMaio 49M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 23:47 7:39 2/9 20
21 Olivia Grella 25F F2029 Vernon Rockville CT 24:22 7:50 1/7 36
22 Michael Miller 59M M5064 South Windsor CT 24:27 7:52 5/13 98
23 Juliana Cazassa 17F F1419 East Haddam CT 24:43 7:57 1/1 1821
24 Kevin Wicke 28M M2029 Hamden CT 24:44 7:57 6/6 70
25 Stephen Hunt 51M M5064 Avon CT 24:46 7:58 6/13 81
26 Jojo Painter 15M M1419 West Hartford CT 25:24 8:10 2/2 52
27 Thomas Peabody 57M M5064 Enfield CT 25:38 8:15 7/13 84
28 Kevin Tranberg 52M M5064 Wethersfield CT 25:59 8:21 8/13 64
29 Carrie Coy 61F F5064 Hebron CT 26:21 8:28 1/5 100
30 Jed Mardis 45M M4049 Somerset PA 26:24 8:29 3/9 77
31 John Barrows 60M M5064 West Hartford CT 26:29 8:31 9/13 8
32 Brent Stratton 65M M6574 Middletown CT 26:35 8:33 1/4 61
33 Malia Farrar 21F F2029 Marlborough CT 26:40 8:35 2/7 87
34 Craig Wallace 49M M4049 Marlborough CT 27:19 8:47 4/9 83
35 Rick Wells 53M M5064 West Hartford CT 27:42 8:55 10/13 69
36 Jennifer Vincenzo 22F F2029 Marlborough CT 27:43 8:55 3/7 67
37 Mahayla Chochrane 22F F2029 West Hartford CT 28:11 9:04 4/7 12
38 Robert Grissom 36M M3039 Old Lyme CT 28:14 9:05 6/9 38
39 Darren Vincenzo 57M M5064 Marlborough CT 28:24 9:08 11/13 66
40 Rachel Pope 34F F3039 Meriden CT 28:27 9:09 3/6 1822
41 Calen Wilansky 9M M0013 Marlborough CT 28:59 9:19 1/4 72
42 Katherine Gaffey 28F F2029 Syracuse NY 29:18 9:25 5/7 28
43 Melissa Flynn 41F F4049 Marlborough CT 29:41 9:33 2/5 27
44 Alexandra Webb 37F F3039 New York NY 29:44 9:34 4/6 68
45 Jacob Naujunas 36M M3039 Glastonbury CT 29:46 9:34 7/9 46
46 Michael Naujunas 39M M3039 New York NY 29:47 9:35 8/9 47
47 Drew Glazewski 6M M0013 Wallingford CT 30:01 9:39 2/4 33
48 Linda Blechman 56F F5064 West Hartford CT 30:15 9:44 2/5 9
49 Mary Muldoon 57F F5064 Windsor CT 30:19 9:45 3/5 44
50 Mary Painter 54F F5064 West Hartford CT 30:22 9:46 4/5 53
51 Mark Turkington 77M M7598 Bolton CT 30:26 9:47 1/1 1819
52 Ray Acunto 52M M5064 Southbury CT 30:33 9:49 12/13 1
53 Adam Stachelek 40M M4049 Marlborough CT 30:58 9:57 5/9 60
54 Elizabeth Titus 50F F5064 Durham CT 31:06 10:00 5/5 62
55 Cathy Stahl 37F F3039 GLASTONBURY CT 31:13 10:02 5/6 94
56 Jeff Treichel 32M M3039 Southington CT 31:20 10:05 9/9 65
57 Ashley O'Neill 28F F2029 Hebron CT 31:49 10:14 6/7 49
58 Alane Wilansky 44F F4049 Marlborough CT 31:50 10:14 3/5 71
59 Callie Glazewski 10F F0013 Wallingford CT 31:57 10:17 1/1 32
60 Jeremy Glazewski 41M M4049 Wallingford CT 31:58 10:17 6/9 34
61 Thomas Witten 8M M0013 East Hampton CT 32:43 10:31 3/4 74
62 Thomas Witten 41M M4049 East Hampton CT 32:44 10:32 7/9 75
63 Barbara Angelo 69F F6574 Marlborough CT 32:52 10:34 1/2 97
64 Keith Evans 42M M4049 Marlborough CT 32:54 10:35 8/9 25
65 Allison Grissom 36F F3039 Old Lyme CT 33:02 10:37 6/6 37
66 Matt Olson 65M M6574 Ashford CT 34:07 10:58 2/4 51
67 David Brown 70M M6574 Old Saybrook CT 35:15 11:20 3/4 76
68 Tom Kuharski 71M M6574 Plantsville CT 35:32 11:26 4/4 40
69 Ashley McCarthy 21F F2029 Ledyard CT 35:39 11:28 7/7 43
70 Wendy DeFelice 46F F4049 Marlborough CT 36:18 11:40 4/5 19
71 Eric Liebeskind 62M M5064 Hebron CT 38:20 12:20 13/13 42
72 Laura Hunt 67F F6574 Avon CT 43:20 13:56 2/2 80
73 Julie Edmonds 40F F4049 East Hampton CT 43:31 14:00 5/5 24
74 Jason Marshall 42M M4049 GLASTONBURY CT 50:55 16:23 9/9 91
75 Casey Marshall 6M M0013 Bolton CT 50:57 16:23 4/4 92

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Peter Armon 2. Robert Amatruda 3. Kevin Glenn 4. Jason Schlidt 5. Hayden Baber

Top Female: 1. Laura Asbury 2. Beth Krasemann 3. Shannon Smith 4. Olivia Grella 5. Juliana Cazassa