Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Rocky Hill Cora J. Belden Library 5K
2016 Cora Belden Library 5K Road Race
Saturday April 9, 2016 - Griswold Middle School - Rocky Hill, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- 39 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 Cora Belden Library 5K Road Race Saturday April 9, 2016 - Griswold Middle School - Rocky Hill, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- 39 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Bruce Christensen Overall Female: Elizabeth Wright DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 08 and under ** 1 Sierra Lionberger 6F F0008 Glastonbury CT 35:52 197 2 Abigail Steadman 6F F0008 Rocky Hill CT 36:39 182 3 Olivia Lagasse 7F F0008 Rocky Hill CT 43:27 62 FEMALE RESULTS: 09 to 13 1 Elise Kennedy 10F F0913 Middletown CT 23:33 215 2 Brianna Minervino 12F F0913 Higganum CT 24:22 80 3 Dakota-Marie Dinielli 11F F0913 Plainville CT 30:36 28 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 1 Paige Plucker 15F F1419 Glastonbury CT 31:37 130 2 Korin Dannahey 16F F1419 Rocky Hill CT 43:20 23 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Ryan Morgan 25F F2029 Wethersfield CT 23:19 184 2 Caitlin Eaton-Robb 20F F2029 Columbia CT 25:06 31 3 Bridget Teevan 26F F2029 Newington CT 25:48 161 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Elizabeth Wright 36F F3039 Newington CT 23:02 176 2 Sarah Bourdeau 39F F3039 East Haven CT 23:43 12 3 Jane Smith 33F F3039 Oxford CT 24:49 150 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Shannon Kievman 42F F4049 Manchester CT 24:02 56 2 Rebecca Rodbourn 45F F4049 Middletown CT 24:32 138 3 Christine Witkowski 45F F4049 Glastonbury CT 25:23 174 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Ellen Schumey 55F F5059 West Hartford CT 24:31 146 2 Debbie Perry 59F F5059 Plantsville CT 25:59 179 3 Sharon Reiner 59F F5059 Marlborough CT 26:30 133 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Mary Ellen Dombrowski 60F F6069 Wethersfield CT 31:39 29 2 Marjorie Ruschau 61F F6069 Rocky Hill CT 46:51 143 3 Christine Scheer 63F F6069 East Hampton CT 47:44 145 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 1 Janit Romayko 70F F7099 East Hartford CT 32:19 141 2 Patty Carton 77F F7099 Stratford CT 36:33 14 3 Monica Roche 77F F7099 Fairfield CT 37:09 181 2016 Cora Belden Library 5K Road Race Saturday April 9, 2016 - Griswold Middle School - Rocky Hill, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- 39 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Bruce Christensen Overall Female: Elizabeth Wright DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 08 and under ** 1 Evan Lionberger 8M M0008 Glastonbury CT 28:22 68 2 Henry Kennedy 8M M0008 Middletown Ct 29:40 53 3 Cooper Theriault-Dinielli 8M M0008 Plainville CT 30:38 162 MALE RESULTS: 09 to 13 1 Mark Rodriguez 12M M0913 Cromwell CT 19:46 140 2 James Miano 9M M0913 Rocky Hill CT 25:03 78 MALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 1 Ethan Arcata 14M M1419 Rocky Hill CT 19:40 2 2 Joseph Molski 16M M1419 Middletown CT 22:43 82 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Lazarus Pittman 25M M2029 Wethersfield CT 22:23 98 2 George Soria 26M M2029 Waterbury CT 25:09 151 3 Daniel Feenan 28M M2029 Wethersfield CT 25:19 194 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Zoltan Rigo 32M M3039 Berlin CT 18:58 134 2 Charlie Grillo 30M M3039 Newington CT 19:49 43 3 Sumartya Sen 31M M3039 Middletown CT 22:00 147 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Bruce Christensen 48M M4049 Bolton CT 18:38 19 2 Felix Rodriguez 47M M4049 Cromwell CT 22:51 139 3 Malay Chokshi 48M M4049 South Windsor CT 23:46 18 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 John Minervino 52M M5059 Higganum CT 19:24 81 2 Philip Baribault 57M M5059 East Hartford CT 22:08 7 3 Edward Rudman 57M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 22:55 142 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Paul Rabenold 63M M6069 Avon CT 24:18 183 2 Eric Klaus 60M M6069 Glastonbury CT 24:38 57 3 Brian Walker 62M M6069 Monroe CT 25:48 170 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 1 Guy Pulino 71M M7099 Moodus CT 28:02 185


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates