Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Event Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Brian Nelson 2. Josh Merlis 3. Matt Herzog 4. Jason Ball 5. Austin Sattler
Top Female: 1. Elizabeth Walker 2. Laura Nelson 3. Amy Ciccarillo 4. Anna Chamberland 5. Jenni Giacalore
2013 Vernon Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Wed Dec 25, 2013 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Cornerstone Restaurant - Rockville, CT - Sunny || 24 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Brian Nelson 17:20 Overall Female: Elizabeth Walker 20:48

Governors Award: Daniel Malloy 25:32

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Brian Nelson 33M M3039 Vernon CT 17:20 5:34 1/8 1301
2 Josh Merlis 31M M3039 Albany NY 17:44 5:42 2/8 93
3 Matt Herzog 0M M0000 San Francisco CA 17:55 5:46 1/5 949
4 Jason Ball 18M M0119 Willington CT 18:50 6:03 1/13 299
5 Austin Sattler 17M M0119 Bristol CT 19:11 6:10 2/13 858
6 Jason Earl 35M M3039 Vernon CT 19:13 6:11 3/8 1174
7 Michael McCall 27M M2029 Watertown MA 19:18 6:12 1/6 47
8 Bruce Christensen 46M M4049 Bolton CT 19:32 6:17 1/14 6
9 dave Merkt 30M M3039 Manchester CT 19:33 6:17 4/8 301
10 David Taylor 29M M2029 Manchester CT 19:45 6:21 2/6 1162
11 Samuel Katten 16M M0119 W Hartford CT 20:05 6:28 3/13 545
12 John Minervino 50M M5059 Higganum CT 20:09 6:29 1/23 189
13 Jay Sattler 44M M4049 Bristol CT 20:33 6:37 2/14 857
14 Todd Brown 49M M4049 Rocky Hill CT 20:45 6:40 3/14 41
15 Elizabeth Walker 29F F2029 Cambridge MA 20:48 6:41 1/7 874
16 Ingram Roy 0M M0000 Manchester CT 20:50 6:42 2/5 860
17 Brian Seney 22M M2029 Vernon CT 21:18 6:51 3/6 859
18 Jay Seney 53M M5059 Vernon CT 21:24 6:53 2/23 833
19 Steven Morse 61M M6069 Broad Brook CT 21:49 7:01 1/10 45
20 David Taylor 56M M5059 Vernon CT 22:17 7:10 3/23 507
21 Laura Nelson 32F F3039 Vernon CT 22:41 7:18 1/8 1300
22 James Ball 38M M3039 Enfield CT 22:44 7:18 5/8 43
23 Mitch Bielenda 50M M5059 S Windsor CT 22:54 7:22 4/23 1117
24 John Chamberland 12M M0119 Ellington CT 23:03 7:25 4/13 92
25 William Ball 22M M2029 Willington CT 23:06 7:26 4/6 266
26 Adam Osmond 0M M0000 Farmingtopn CT 23:36 7:35 3/5 10
27 Peter Briggeman 56M M5059 Manchester CT 23:56 7:42 5/23 372
28 Sloan Sullivan 13M M0119 Ellington CT 24:01 7:43 5/13 188
29 Nick Sharpe 13M M0119 Ellington CT 24:12 7:47 6/13 591
30 Tim Clark 59M M5059 Ellington CT 24:13 7:47 6/23 642
31 Amy Ciccarillo 32F F3039 New Britain CT 24:18 7:49 2/8 87
32 Anna Chamberland 15F F0119 Ellington CT 24:32 7:53 1/4 91
33 Jenni Giacalore 14F F0119 Ellington CT 24:32 7:53 2/4 1443
34 David Schreiter 52M M5059 Lebanon CT 24:33 7:54 7/23 44
35 David Sutherland 51M M5059 Somers CT 24:41 7:56 8/23 1348
36 John Sloan 56M M5059 Manchester CT 24:41 7:56 9/23 30
37 David Giacalore 47M M4049 Ellington CT 24:43 7:57 4/14 1355
38 Sean Harrington 50M M5059 Ellington CT 24:48 7:58 10/23 1326
39 Jonathan Tubbs 31M M3039 Las CRuces NM 24:54 8:00 6/8 718
40 Hector Morera 46M M4049 Glastonbury CT 25:00 8:02 5/14 1288
41 Monica Merlis 27F F2029 Brooklyn NY 25:04 8:04 2/7 94
42 way Hedding 64M M6069 Niantic CT 25:05 8:04 2/10 276
43 Mark Turkington 69M M6069 Bolton CT 25:07 8:05 3/10 72
44 Sergio DeSousa 41M M4049 Wethersfield CT 25:31 8:12 6/14 1189
45 Daniel Malloy 58M M5059 Hartford CT 25:32 8:13 11/23 1218
46 Tom Walsh 58M M5059 Wethersfield CT 25:36 8:14 12/23 400
47 Michael Haas 47M M4049 Tolland CT 26:00 8:22 7/14 572
48 Brian Walker 60M M6069 MOnroe CT 26:08 8:24 4/10 16
49 Jessica Dennis 22F F2029 Ellington CT 26:18 8:28 3/7 527
50 George Baker 49M M4049 Tolland CT 26:29 8:31 8/14 191
51 Ron Monroe 57M M5059 Bloomfield CT 26:31 8:32 13/23 1028
52 Mike Bason 55M M5059 Rockville CT 26:55 8:39 14/23 1264
53 Philip Maguire 36M M3039 Fairfield CT 27:09 8:44 7/8 17
54 Alan McCall 64M M6069 Manchester CT 27:12 8:45 5/10 48
55 Kelly Daigle 36F F3039 Tolland CT 27:19 8:47 3/8 54
56 Sam Lewbel 63M M6069 Stafford Spgs CT 27:22 8:48 6/10 19
57 Erin Clark 32F F3039 Ellington CT 27:24 8:49 4/8 584
58 Steven Dauch 58M M5059 Ellington CT 27:32 8:51 15/23 192
59 Sue Leslie 64F F6069 S Windsor CT 27:49 8:57 1/4 777
60 Lee Paquette 70M M7079 Bolton CT 28:00 9:00 1/3 983
61 Gavin Daigle 11M M0119 Tolland CT 28:00 9:00 7/13 53
62 Tim Dennis 55M M5059 Ellington CT 28:02 9:01 16/23 61
63 Lori Vernier 53F F5059 Bolton CT 28:07 9:02 1/7 56
64 Stephanie Nguyen 29F F2029 Chesapeake VA 28:12 9:04 4/7 77
65 Cathi Koehler 56F F5059 Manchester CT 28:14 9:05 2/7 593
66 Bekkie Wright 51F F5059 E Hartford CT 28:19 9:06 3/7 562
67 Andrew Zyrek 45M M4049 Manchester CT 28:20 9:07 9/14 1164
68 Joseph Poliquin 61M M6069 E Hartford CT 28:22 9:07 7/10 571
69 Tim Kelly 52M M5059 Avon CT 28:27 9:09 17/23 96
70 Thomas Gallagher 0M M0000 Bristol CT 28:28 9:09 4/5 23
71 Trey Gonzalez 12M M0119 Tolland CT 28:39 9:13 8/13 337
72 Nathan Lannan 22M M2029 Vernon CT 28:51 9:17 5/6 67
73 Amber Boucher 45F F4049 Holland MA 29:17 9:25 1/7 58
74 Tom Campo 61M M6069 Holland MA 29:17 9:25 8/10 59
75 Tyler Gauruder 22M M2029 Manchester CT 29:29 9:29 6/6 534
76 Deborah Chessari 61F F6069 Bloomfield CT 29:33 9:30 2/4 1240
77 Donald Giannini 63M M6069 Glastonbury CT 29:36 9:31 9/10 506
78 Lisa Piquette 50F F5059 Glastonbury CT 29:37 9:31 4/7 458
79 Edward Yergeau 60M M6069 Manchester CT 29:54 9:37 10/10 1029
80 Thomas Sheehan 9M M0119 Tolland CT 30:02 9:39 9/13 1120
81 Katie Walker 21F F2029 Ellington CT 30:06 9:41 5/7 1287
82 Dorothy Paquette 60F F6069 Bolton CT 30:39 9:51 3/4 984
83 Darryl Johnson 53M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 30:42 9:52 18/23 18
84 Frennie Elderkin 54M M5059 Vernon CT 30:46 9:54 19/23 778
85 Ashley Resnick 14F F0119 Ellington CT 30:54 9:56 3/4 232
86 Liz O-Donnell 64F F6069 Vernon CT 30:56 9:57 4/4 519
87 Lane Resnick 50M M5059 Ellington CT 31:15 10:03 20/23 265
88 Joe Chatterton 11M M0119 Vernon CT 31:22 10:05 10/13 1627
89 Charles Chatterton 49M M4049 Vernon CT 31:36 10:10 10/14 1628
90 Richard Zbrozek 55M M5059 Berlin CT 31:45 10:13 21/23 9
91 Dan Walker 55M M5059 Ellington CT 31:52 10:15 22/23 1279
92 Arielle Reich 30F F3039 Hartford CT 31:54 10:16 5/8 1220
93 Megan Gonzalez 36F F3039 Tolland CT 31:54 10:16 6/8 347
94 Tyler Gonzalez 10M M0119 Tolland CT 31:58 10:17 11/13 357
95 Kevin Frankl 43M M4049 Farmington CT 32:00 10:18 11/14 1214
96 KIm Brown 42F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 32:00 10:18 2/7 35
97 Tony Gonzalez 38M M3039 Tolland CT 32:01 10:18 8/8 358
98 Chester Lau 56M M5059 W Hartford CT 32:24 10:25 23/23 1
99 Diana Chamberland 47F F4049 Ellington CT 32:44 10:32 3/7 79
100 Kim Sullivan 40F F4049 Ellington CT 32:49 10:33 4/7 107
101 Jeff Daigle 0M M0000 Tolland CT 32:50 10:34 5/5 52
102 Elynne Houle 26F F2029 Vernon CT 33:35 10:48 6/7 792
103 Danielle Giacalore 11F F0119 Ellington CT 33:38 10:49 4/4 28
104 Nicole Wagschal 34F F3039 Willington CT 33:46 10:52 7/8 573
105 Charles Merlis 73M M7079 W hartford CT 36:21 11:41 2/3 55
106 Jonn Formion 41F F4049 Farmington CT 36:51 11:51 5/7 1216
107 Kelly Davis 29F F2029 Bloomfield CT 39:35 12:44 7/7 193
108 Denise Seney 53F F5059 Vernon CT 39:46 12:47 5/7 840
109 Joseph Miller 41M M4049 Vernon CT 40:27 13:01 12/14 1626
110 Sue Giacalore 47F F4049 Ellington CT 40:28 13:01 6/7 1824
111 Willi Frederich 70M M7079 Ellington CT 42:02 13:31 3/3 39
112 Courtney Sheehan 43F F4049 Tolland CT 42:02 13:31 7/7 1163
113 Thomas Sheehan 43M M4049 Tolland CT 42:04 13:32 13/14 1212
114 Eamon Sheehan 7M M0119 Tolland CT 42:04 13:32 12/13 1121
115 Risi Fillott 53F F5059 S Windsor CT 45:04 14:30 6/7 1112
116 Shepard Livingston 7M M0119 Bolton CT 46:06 14:50 13/13 1827
117 Deborah Livingston 38F F3039 Bolton CT 46:10 14:51 8/8 1625
118 Scott Livingston 41M M4049 Bolton CT 46:10 14:51 14/14 1624
119 Denise Cassella 50F F5059 S Windsor CT 52:30 16:30 7/7 4112
1 Brian Nelson 33M M3039 Vernon CT 17:20 5:34 1/8 1301
2 Josh Merlis 31M M3039 Albany NY 17:44 5:42 2/8 93
3 Matt Herzog 0M M0000 San Francisco CA 17:55 5:46 1/5 949
4 Jason Ball 18M M0119 Willington CT 18:50 6:03 1/13 299
5 Austin Sattler 17M M0119 Bristol CT 19:11 6:10 2/13 858
6 Jason Earl 35M M3039 Vernon CT 19:13 6:11 3/8 1174

Event Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Brian Nelson 2. Josh Merlis 3. Matt Herzog 4. Jason Ball 5. Austin Sattler

Top Female: 1. Elizabeth Walker 2. Laura Nelson 3. Amy Ciccarillo 4. Anna Chamberland 5. Jenni Giacalore