| |
99 National Scholastic
Indoor Track Championships
R Lewis Center - Boston, Mass - Mar 13 -14
National
Scholastic Indoor Track Championships - Girls
|
|
Girls 60 Meter Dash
1 Tubbes, Monique 12 Boston, MA 7.31
2 Whipple, Erica 10 Riviera , FL 7.48
3 Williams, Aleah 12 Montclair, NJ 7.54
4 Moore, Lashaunta 10 Akron, OH 7.58
5 Reed, Zenobia 09 Houston, TX 7.61
6 Dangerfield, Erin 12 Oakland, CA 7.62
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Williams, Aleah 12 Montclair, NJ 24.24
2 Whipple, Erica 10 Riviera , FL 24.29
3 Moore, Lashaunta 10 Akron, OH 24.34
4 Woods, Tania 12 Oakland, CA 24.64
5 Shell, Tiehise 12 Hollis, NY 24.87
6 Parham, Chenequa 11 Houston, TX 25.23
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Maddox, Charlene 11 Philadelphia, PA 56.18
2 Scott, Misty 12 Suffern, NY 56.57
3 Grant, Leah 12 Providence, RI 56.93
4 Campo, Mia 10 Jersey City, NJ 57.05
5 Moschella, Chris 10 Hopkinton, MA 57.13
6 Wade, Jamillah 12 Philadelphia, PA 57.50
Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Wright, Tanya 12 CAN Leduc, AB 2:09.98 4
2 Laurendeau, Jill 12 Manchester, NH 2:10.07 4
3 Vendetti, Jen 12 Franklin, MA 2:11.67 4
4 McCusker, Maura 12 Stoneham, MA 2:12.23 4
5 Marr, Jessica 12 Hayward, CA 2:14.49 4
6 Dickens, Rebecca 11 Sharon, MA 2:15.45 4
7 Raggio, Erin 12 Great River, NY 2:15.67 3
8 Dwyer, Evelyn 09 Phila, PA 2:15.85 4
9 Quimby, Rebecca 10 Suffern, NY 2:16.20 3
10 Bledsoe, Arlene 12 Long Beach, CA 2:16.45 4
Girls 1 Mile Run
1 Bei, Sara 10 Santa Rosa, CA 4:53.98 2
2 Heron, Lauren 09 Manlius, NY 4:55.61 2
3 Agrawal, Sheela 12 Swansea, MA 4:56.01 2
4 Donovan, Jenn 11 Melville, NY 4:57.23 2
5 Gallo, Lindsey 11 Freehold, NJ 4:59.60 2
6 Smith, Laura 12 Holden, MA 4:59.94 2
7 Hampson, Jolene 12 Exeter, NH 5:04.31 2
8 Williams, Janill 09 ANT St. John 5:04.39 2
9 Jackson, Zelma 12 New York, NY 5:05.44 2
10 Mitchell, Rebecca 11 Geneva, IL 5:07.47 2
Girls 2 Mile Run
1 Bei, Sara 10 Santa Rosa, CA 10:25.07
2 Guiney, Cate 12 Red Bank, NJ 10:27.20
3 Mondor, Emilie 12 CAN Mascouche, 10:31.71
4 Ruston, Amy 11 Nashua, NH 10:43.06
5 Spolidoro, Julie 12 Duxbury, MA 10:44.36
6 Pleckaitus, Amy 11 Woodbridge, CT 10:45.00
7 Awtrey, Eliz 12 Burke, VA 10:52.29
8 Vadnais, Janelle 11 Massapequa, NY 10:52.77
9 Williams, Janill 09 ANT St. Johns 10:53.14
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
1 Yedowitz, Jamie 12 Yonkers, NY 7:23.09
2 Fina, Christine 11 Lancaster, NY 7:40.31
3 Cammarano, Crystal 12 Franklin Sq NY 7:43.03
4 Kalman, Cheryl 10 Bay Shore, NY 7:49.31
5 Kenny, Michelle 12 Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 7:49.63
6 Sestanovich, Lindsay 11 Washingtonville, NY 7:52.49
7 Dumas, Anne 11 Greenlawn, NY 8:03.28
8 Horgan, Lorraine 12 Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 8:08.61
9 Sheehan, Megan 10 Pearl River, NY 8:14.75
10 Vavas, Alessandra 10 Port Jefferson, NY 8:25.01
Girls 60 Meter High Hurdles
1 Denby, Nicole 11 Moreno Valley, CA 8.61
2 Haughton, Keshia 12 New Haven, CT 8.77
3 Williams, Kasia 10 Brooklyn, NY 8.79
4 Johnson, Elmetta 11 Colorado Sp CO 8.87
5 Williams, Amber 10 Succasunna, NJ 9.09
6 Taylor, Magenta 12 Willingboro, NJ 9.11
7 Carter, Riunite 12 Riviera Beach, FL 9.28
8 Sweet, Andrea 11 Scotia, NY 9.36
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1 Simon Gratz HS 1:41.29 5
2 Roosevelt MD 1:42.43 4
3 Hillhouse HS 1:43.46 3
4 Uniondale HS 1:44.35 5
5 Mt. Vernon (NY) 1:44.36 4
6 Moorestown (Nj) 1:44.62 4
7 Clara Barton (Ny) 1:45.06 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1 Manchester Central 9:07.85 3
2 Boys & Girls HS 9:12.67 3
3 A Philip Randolph 9:22.53 3
4 Buena Blazers 9:24.56 3
5 Bayshore HS 9:28.31 2
6 Wachusett 9:30.61 3
Girls Distance Medley
1 Middletown South 12:13.80 2
2 J.W. Robinson 12:15.67 2
3 Burnt Hills- 12:19.52 2
4 Wakefield (Ma) 12:19.73 2
5 St. Anthony's 12:23.11 2
6 Lake Braddock 12:26.08 2
Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
1 West Catholic HS 4:03.05 8
2 Hayfield 4:09.10 8
3 Simon Gratz HS 4:09.58 8
4 Suffern HSchool 4:10.50 5
5 Bayshore HSchool 4:11.48 8
6 Nashua HSchool 4:11.94 7
Girls High Jump
1 Parker, Nicole 11 Rehoboth, MA 1.74m 5'08.50
2 Mullen, Diedre 11 Lawrenceville, NJ 1.71m 5'07.25
3 Byfield, Shauna 11 Great Neck, NY 1.68m 5'06.00
4 Mahlke, Michelle 12 EL Segundo, CA 1.68m 5'06.00
5 Kozlowski, Janel 11 Woodstock, CT 1.65m 5'05.00
6 Drinkwater, Katie 12 Beverly, MA 1.65m 5'05.00
7 Daoust, Sarah 12 Needham, MA 1.65m 5'05.00
8 Campbell, Cathleen 12 Bala Cynwyd, PA 1.60m 5'03.00
9 Composto, Kristin 11 Iselin, NJ 1.60m 5'03.00
9 Brown-Green, Alicia 11 Brooklyn, NY 1.60m 5'03.00
Girls Long Jump
1 Jones, Kim 12 Greensboro, NC 5.88m 19'03.50
2 Dawkins, Shenae 09 New Rochelle, NY 5.82m 19'01.25
3 Wilkey, Candice 11 CAN Toronto, ON 5.64m 18'06.00
4 Thomas, Tracee 09 Riverside, CA 5.57m 18'03.25
5 Defrietas, Jess 12 Lanham, MD 5.56m 18'03.00
6 Mixon NA, Onka 10 Long Beach, CA 5.54m 18'02.25
7 Chambers, Nicholette 12 New Haven, CT 5.49m 18'00.25
Girls Shot Put
1 O'Connor, Ja'Nai 11 South Brunswick, NJ 13.75m 45'01.50
2 Oldham, Heather 12 Woburn, MA 13.64m 44'09.00
3 Kornetsky, Jill 12 Burlington, MA 12.36m 40'06.75
4 Rosamilia, Angie 12 Parsippany, NJ 12.29m 40'04.00
5 Flinchum, Jenn 12 Closter, NJ 11.95m 39'02.50
6 Rowse, Tarah 12 Greenwich, NY 11.88m 38'11.75
Girls Triple Jump
1 Schlesinger, Jodi 12 Bardonia, NY 12.41m 40'08.75
2 Wilkey, Candice 11 CAN Toronto, ON 12.11m 39'08.75
3 Alexander, Ayanna 11 Great Falls, VA 11.63m 38'02.00
4 Ufodiama, Blessing 11 Long Beach, CA 11.63m 38'02.00
5 Kent, Charmaine 12 New Rochelle, NY 11.32m 37'01.75
6 Kincaid, Andrea 12 Oakland, CA 11.26m 36'11.50
Girls Pole Vault
1 Shepard, Samantha 09 Weston, MA 3.85m 12'07.50
2 Donoghue, Kathleen 12 San Diego, CA 3.75m 12'03.50
3 Kercado, Michelle 12 Monroe, NY 3.65m 11'11.75
4 LI, Andrea 11 Chelmsford, MA 3.35m 10'11.75
5 Lederman, Molly 09 Newton, MA 3.35m 10'11.75
6 Bei, Amy 12 Santa Rosa, CA 3.05m 10'00.00
7 Boucher, Meghan 12 Hookset, NH 3.05m 10'00.00
8 Risi, Laura 11 Longmeadow, MA 2.90m 9'06.25
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
1 Chambers, Nicholette 12 New Haven, CT 3558
2 Ingram, Bridgette 12 Maplewood, NJ 3474
3 Senior, Chauvonne 12 Hamburg, NY 3453
4 Williams, Amber 10 Succasunna, NJ 3314
5 Lazzeri, Betsy 12 Kennett Square, PA 3187
6 Santos, Danielle 09 Marietta, GA 3171
Girls Weight Throw 20 pounds
1 Johnston, Katherine 10 Warwick, RI 16.35m 53'07.75
2 Allyn, Nikki 10 W Warwick, RI 14.88m 48'10.00
3 Green, Dominique 12 Lake Oswego, OR 14.45m 47'05.00
4 Krodel, Meghan 12 Salem, CT 14.01m 45'11.75
5 Mangum, Rolanda 10 Providence, RI 13.85m 45'05.25
6 Parules, Amy 11 Niantic, CT 13.76m 45'01.75
7 Garcia, Maria 11 Providence, RI 13.50m 44'03.50
8 O'Reilly, Caitlin 10 Smithfield, RI 13.15m 43'01.75
9 Wolfinger, Jen 12 Providence, RI 12.29m 40'04.00
10 Brown, Joi 12 Cranston, RI 12.20m 40'00.50
|
|
National Scholastic Indoor Track Championships - Boys
|
Boys 60 Meter Dash
1 Rideau, Darrell 12 Long Beach, CA 6.77
2 Caron, Sebastien 11 CAN Montreal 6.82
3 Antwi, Kenneth 12 CAN Etobicoke, ON 6.83
4 Collins, David 12 Philadelphia, PA 6.89
5 Vaughn, Dwayne 12 Glenarden, MD 6.90
6 Parker, Samie 12 Long Beach, CA 6.92
7 Simpson, Sheldon 11 East Hartford, CT 6.92
8 Fernandez, Charlie 12 Queens, NY 6.94
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Thomas, Dwight 12 Silver Spring, MD 21.43
2 Kelly, Kareem 12 Long Beach, CA 21.51
3 Simpson, Sheldon 11 East Hartford, CT 22.12
4 Simeone, Mike 12 Hamden, CT 22.27
5 Kimball, Scott 12 Bridgewater, MA 22.28
6 McFadden, Glenn 10 New Haven, CT 22.29
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Ayres, Sanjay 12 Bronx, NY 47.60
2 Ewers, Anthony 11 Inwood, NY 48.33
3 Susser, Bryan 10 Albany, NY 48.60
4 Labonte, Gary 12 N Groverndale, CT 49.33
5 Yancy, Travis 11 Philadelphia, PA 49.44
6 Deppe, Steve 12 Metuchen, NJ 49.86
Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Ahmed, Said 10 S Boston, MA 1:54.87 5
2 Gunzelmann, Doug 12 Fairport, NY 1:55.07 4
3 Richards, Ezra 12 Brooklyn, NY 1:55.13 4
4 Morgan, Jason 12 Cedarhurst, NY 1:55.28 5
5 Ervin, Shelton 12 Westbury, TX 1:55.47 5
6 Jabaut, Jason 11 Plattsburgh, NY 1:55.54 2
7 Abiola, Ali 12 Staten Isl, NY 1:55.85 5
8 Antunes, Chris 11 Westford, MA 1:56.61 4
9 Gianturco, Tom 12 Danvers, MA 1:56.75 4
10 Fraser, John 12 W Hartford, CT 1:56.91 5
Boys 1 Mile Run
1 Powell, Andy 12 N. Easton, MA 4:09.98 3
2 O'Loughlin, George 12 Danbury, CT 4:16.55 3
3 Fletcher, Ben 12 Auburn, ME 4:16.89 3
4 Ortiz, Rolando 12 Staten Isl, NY 4:16.91 3
5 Colangelo, Tristan 11 Gloucester, MA 4:18.94 3
6 Sisco, Nathan 12 Lebanon, NJ 4:19.53 1
7 Carvelli, Chris 12 Townsend, MA 4:20.25 1
8 Ahmed, Said 10 S Boston, MA 4:20.93 3
Boys 2 Mile Run
1 Sanchez, Franklyn 12 Lynn, MA 9:02.80 3
2 Luchini, Louis 12 Ellsworth, ME 9:06.17 3
3 Parlapiano, Thomas 12 Honeybrook, PA 9:20.33 3
4 Kelly, Timothy 12 Smithtown, NY 9:21.16 3
5 Fasulo, Jonathan 12 Flemington, NJ 9:22.40 2
6 Iatauro, Joseph 11 Grahamsville, NY 9:23.89 2
7 Henderson, Todd 12 Lawrenceville, NJ 9:25.71 2
8 Shaw, Scott 12 E. Syracuse, NY 9:26.04 2
9 Curran, Timothy 12 Shrewsbury, MA 9:26.69 2
10 McGovern, Brian 10 Newtown, CT 9:26.94 3
Boys 60 Meter High Hurdles
1 Brown, Joel 12 Baltimore, MD 8.11
2 Gross, Ricky 12 Nanuet, NY 8.18
3 Dowding, Sheldon 12 CAN Pickering ON 8.26
4 Frank, Kenneth 12 Romona, NY 8.31
5 Hunt, Jason 12 Bronx, NY 8.39
6 Manchik, Ilan 11 CAN Veroun, QU 8.45
7 Guenette, Jeffrey 12 Fitchburg, MA 8.50
8 Shannahan, Andrew 12 Lincoln, RI 8.76
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
1 Beaucage, Jean-Sebasti 12 CAN Laval, QU 6:41.95
2 Ryan, Patrick 12 Centereach, NY 6:58.88
3 Dodge, Lloyd 12 Brightwaters, NY 7:00.05
4 Bernier, Paul-Oliver 10 CAN Laval, QU 7:13.74
5 Quirke, Stephen 12 Brookhaven, NY 7:15.20
6 Brown, Peter 12 Wilton, ME 7:21.98
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1 SPEE Speed City 1:28.27 7
2 ROCA Roman Catholic 1:28.92 6
3 CAMP Campus Magnet NY 1:29.83 7
4 ROOS Roosevelt MD 1:30.57 6
5 DUVA Duval High 1:30.64 7
6 DEMA Dematha HS 1:30.89 6
BOYS 4X400
1 Lawrence Cedarhurst 3:20.61
2 Campus Magnet NY 3:21.64
3 Northwestern 3:22.52
4 Boys & Girls HS 3:24.05
5 Roman Catholic 3:24.83
6 Xaverian Brothers MA 3:25.12
BOYS 4X800
1 Shenendehowa NY 7:52.32
2 Dewitt Clinton 7:59.31
3 Fayetteville-Manlius HS 7:59.88
Boys Distance Medley
1 SHEN Shenendehowa NY 10:10.93 3
2 OLIV Oliver Ames MA 10:15.21 3
3 GLOU Gloucester HS MA 10:18.33 3
4 NOTR Notre Dame NJ 10:25.28 3
5 HUCE Hunterdon Central 10:28.74 1
6 STAN St. Anthony's 10:29.67 3
Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
1 LACE Lawrence Cedarhurst 3:27.94 8
2 SUFF Suffern High School 3:34.83 7
3 SIMO Simon Gratz HS 3:34.95 8
4 SCSK Science Skills 3:36.57 5
5 OLBR Old Bridge 3:36.70 1
6 FAIR Fairport 3:37.33 4
Boys High Jump
1 Pilkington, Jason 12 CAN St.Catherine 2.16m 7'01.00
2 Craig, Raffael 12 Woodbine, NJ 2.03m 6'08.00
3 Smith, Chris 12 Oceanside, NY 2.00m 6'06.75
3 Freeman Jr Otley 12 Plainfield, NJ 2.00m 6'06.75
5 Davis, Philip 12 Portsmouth, RI 1.96m 6'05.00
6 Balcar, Ondrej 12 N Syracuse, NY 1.96m 6'05.00
7 Orman, Luke 11 Forest, VA 1.96m 6'05.00
8 Mielcarz, Craig 12 Salem, MA 1.96m 6'05.00
8 Hansen, Peter 11 Shirley, NY 1.96m 6'05.00
10 Monroe, Marlon 12 Queens, NY 1.92m 6'03.50
Boys Long Jump
1 Rodas, Alberto 11 CAN Veroun, QU 7.30m 23'11.50
2 DE Souza, Kevin 12 CAN Oshawa 7.08m 23'02.75
3 Thomas, Anthony 12 Fairfield, CT 6.82m 22'04.50
4 Benjamin, Franklyn 12 CAN Toronto, 6.74m 22'01.50
5 Price, Chris 12 Danbury, CT 6.63m 21'09.00
6 Keys, Travis 12 Suffolk, VA 6.60m 21'08.00
Boys Shot Put
1 Chakouian, Jeff 11 Seekonk, MA 18.11m 59'05.00
2 Welihozkiy, Nick 12 Springfield, VA 18.02m 59'01.50
3 Griffith, Reggie 12 Baton Rouge, LA 17.99m 59'00.25
4 Rubenstein, Jeff Huntington Vly 17.04m 55'11.00
5 O'Rourke, David 11 Freehold, NJ 16.71m 54'10.00
6 Goodwin, Dougl 11 Freeport, NY 16.50m 54'01.75
7 Leone, John 12 Irvington, NY 16.46m 54'00.00
8 Lombardi, Matt 12 Seekonk, MA 16.39m 53'09.25
9 Perfetto, Sal 12 Staten Island 15.00m 49'02.50
10 Adler, Dan 12 Theils, NY 14.30m 46'11.00
Boys Triple Jump
1 Simms, Allen 11 Lanham, MD 14.48m 47'06.25
2 DE Souza, Kevin 12 CAN Oshawa 14.39m 47'02.50
3 Forrest, Norman 11 Baltimore, MD 14.13m 46'04.25
4 Evelyn, Jason 11 CAN Toronto, 14.09m 46'02.75
5 Jones, Greg 12 CAN Toronto, 13.83m 45'04.50
6 Jarrett, Deighton 12 CAN Toronto, 13.76m 45'01.75
Boys Pole Vault
1 Becker, Troy 12 Malibu, CA 4.70m 15'05.00
2 Dial, Josh 12 Duncan, OK 4.70m 15'05.00
3 Pearce, Brian 12 Traboro, NC 4.50m 14'09.00
4 MACKenzie, David 11 Clifton Park, 4.35m 14'03.25
5 Morris, Andrew 12 Randolph, NJ 4.35m 14'03.25
6 Keefe, ED 12 Union Beach, NJ 4.20m 13'09.25
7 Vik, Ben 12 Tynsboro, MA 4.20m 13'09.25
8 Price, Matthew 12 Gold Hill, NC 4.20m 13'09.25
9 Garren, Robert 12 Fultonville, NY 4.05m 13'03.50
10 Salinger, Aaron 12 Hamden, CT 4.05m 13'03.50
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
1 Craig, Raffael 12 Woodbine, NJ 3814
2 Mielcarz, Craig 12 Salem, MA 3580
3 Stansfield, Michael12 Garfield, NJ 3548
4 Kimpel, Joe 12 Newton, MA 3542
5 Lofrese, Terry 12 Walden, NY 3470
6 Feigenbutz, Chris 12 Marlton, NJ 3449
Boys Weight Throw 25 pounds
1 Freeman, Jacob 12 E Greenwich, RI 23.52m 77'02.00
2 McCaughey, Joshua 11 W Kingston, RI 21.84m 71'08.00
3 Welihozkiy, Nick 12 Springfield, VA 21.70m 71'02.50
4 Johnston, William 12 Warwick, RI 19.72m 64'08.50
5 Castro, Alberto 12 Providence, RI 19.49m 63'11.50
6 Rankin, Leandrew 12 E Providence, RI 19.45m 63'09.75
|
|
Submit Race Results to plattsys@tiac.net
|