BOYS SHOT PUT
1 ANDRE REID SOUTH WINDSOR,CT 55'08.00" 16.97M
2 MICHAEL HAYNES ATTLEBORO,MA 55'00.50" 16.78M
3 JASON BEECHY MT. VALLEY, ME. 53'06.00" 16.31M
4 JAMES HOLLERAN WOBURN,MA 53'00.00" 16.15M
5 RUDY DI PIETRO WESTBROOK, ME. 52'09.00" 16.08M
9 JAY BERTINI BUNNELL, CT. 50'10.50" 15.51M
11 STEVE HOHENSHELT BROOKFIELD,CT 50'07.50" 15.43M
12 JESSE TANGUARY GOODWIN TECH,CT 49'11.00" 15.21M
16 JOE DISCIULLO NORTH HAVEN,CT 48'10.50" 14.90M
17 MIKE COTRONE SUFFIELD, CT 48'08.00" 14.83M
BOYS DISCUS THROW
1 MATTHEW OKOLITA OLD ROCHESTER REG, 172'07.00" 52.60M
2 JODY COMPTON BULKELEY, CT 164'07.00" 50.17M
3 ANDRE REID SOUTH WINDSOR,CT 155'06.00" 47.40M
4 TED DOLAN BOSTON COLLEGE, MA. 155'05.00" 47.37M
5 JASON BEECHY MT. VALLEY, ME. 153'07.00" 46.81M
6 BOB BLAIS MANCHESTER CENTRAL, 153'00.00" 46.63M
7 HOWLETT'BRANDON HILLHOUSE, CT 148'05.00" 45.24M
13 CHRIS TOWNSEND SHEEHAN,CT 140'01.00" 42.70M
14 BRIAN SAUNDERS TRUMBULL, CT 139'05.00" 42.49M
19 CRAIG TAYLOR HAND,CT 136'05.00" 41.58M
BOYS JAVELIN THROW
1 MIKE HEITKAMP FAIR HAVEN, VT 196'00.00" 59.74M
2 CHRIS FREIDRICH MELROSE HIGH,MA 193'10.00" 59.08M
3 MIKE POLULAK SOUTHINGTON,CT 192'06.00" 58.67M
4 PATRICK WINN NEW BEDFORD, MA 189'07.00" 57.79M
5 DAMIEN THOMAS NASHUA,NH 187'06.00" 57.15M
6 MATT METACARPA SOUTH WINDSOR,CT 180'03.00" 54.94M
7 JOE GLYNN NOTRE DAME,CT 178'10.00" 54.51M
8 JON PIKE WESTFIELD,MA 178'04.00" 54.36M
9 PAT CWANEK AMITY, CT 175'09.00" 53.57M
17 MATT STACK CHESHIRE, CT 160'04.00" 48.87M
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 AARON SALINGER HAMDEN,CT 14'06.00" 4.42M
2 MARK BOYLE BELLOWS FREE ACAD, 13'06.00" 4.11M
3 RICH RIVERIA SOUTHINGTON,CT 13'06.00" 4.11M
4 JOSH CONIAN MANCHESTER, CT 13'00.00" 3.96M
5 GREG PRATT WESTBORO, MA 13'00.00" 3.96M
6 SEAN CHENOWETH MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 13'00.00" 3.96M
7 CLIFF HILL LYMAN HALL,CT 13'00.00" 3.96M
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 PAT BRAEDY WESTBORO, MA 6'08.00" 2.03M
2 EARL WOMACK HOLY CROSS, CT 6'06.00" 1.98M
3 JON DOOLEY APPONEQUET,MA 6'06.00" 1.98M
4 CRAIG MICAEZ SALEM,MA 6'06.00" 1.98M
7 EDIN BOTONJIC WOODSTOCK ACAD.,CT 6'04.00" 1.93M
11 STEVE RAGSDALE AMITY, CT 6'02.00" 1.88M
15 JEFF THOMPSON POMPERAUG,CT 6'00.00" 1.83M
17 KRIS MORIN STAFFORD, CT 6'00.00" 1.83M
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 ROBERT WHITAKER BROCTON, MA 22'10.00" 6.96M
2 ROGER REDDICK CAMBRIDGE RIDGE&LAT 22'05.25" 6.84M
3 TIM AMEROSA GORHAM, ME. 22'04.75" 6.83M
4 STEPHAN GREENIDGE NEWTON NORTH,MA 22'03.25" 6.79M
5 BRIAN EGY MEDWAY,MA 22'00.75" 6.72M
6 JOSH FOURNIER BACON, CT. 22'00.00" 6.71M
18 DOUGLAS YOUNG VALLEY REGIONAL.CT 19'11.75" 6.09M
19 KYLE GREENE WINDSOR, CT 19'09.50" 6.03M
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1 MATT CRONAN BLACKSTONE MILLVILL 45'10.50" 13.98M
2 JEFF ROSE WAREHAM, MA. 45'09.50" 13.96M
3 ADENIYI OMISORE BIS. HENDRICKEN, R. 45'08.50" 13.93M
4 ROB BROCKENBERRY HAMDEN,CT 45'01.00" 13.74M
7 JEFF THOMPSON POMPERAUG,CT 43'05.00" 13.23M
8 ALEX WARR HOLY CROSS, CT 43'03.00" 13.18M
11 DOUGLAS YOUNG VALLEY REGIONAL.CT 42'06.50" 12.97M
12 HENRY SMITH ELLINGTON,CT 42'04.50" 12.92M
BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY
1 EDWARD LITTLE, ME. 7:55.10 1
2 KEENE,NH 7:56.12 1
3 ST JOHN'S ANVERS,MA 7:56.99 1
4 SUFFIELD, CT 8:00.68 1
10 MIDDLETOWN, CT 8:18.02 2
11 GLASTONBURY,CT 8:18.62 1
12 OLD SAYBROOK,CT 8:18.76 2
BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
1 COLIN AINA EAST PROVIDENCE RI 14.74
2 REGGIE POYAU BROCKTON, MA 14.88
3 ALEX DE JONG HAMILTON WENHAM REG, MA 14.88
4 MIKE CAMPAGNA DEDHAM, MA 14.95
5 BRIAN TETREAULT WOODSTOCK ACAD.,CT 15.03
6 ROB COCHRAN ROGERS,RI 15.06
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 JERMELLE LEWIS BLOOMFIELD,CT 10.7H
2 GREG LUTZ PINKERTON,NH 10.9H
3 MICHAEL WOODSON WOBURN,MA 10.9H
4 JON APOSTOLES LONDERRY,NH 10.9H
5 KEVIN VERGE TIMBERLANE,NH 10.9H
6 JOE VANGILDER FERMI, CT 11.0H
7 TIM AMOROSO GORHAM, ME. 11.0H
8 JARED GARDELLA NORTH KINGSTOWN,RI 11.1H
BOYS 1,600 METER RUN
1 MARK MILLER MOHAWK TRAIL REG,MA 4:15.50 1
2 DARYL GIARD ST BERNARD,CT 4:16.92 1
3 BRENDAN O'KEEFE SUMNER, ME. 4:18.66 1
4 JUSTIN EASTER JAY, ME. 4:20.56 1
5 ANDREW JACKMAN ST THOMAS,NH 4:22.09 2
6 EVAN PALACHOWSKI MT GRAYLOCK REG,MA 4:22.69 1
7 JON KIELISZAK BIS. HENDRICKEN, R.I. 4:23.69 1
8 ERIC REINANER GRANBY, CT 4:24.27 1
10 KEVIN SOMOK POMPERAUG,CT 4:25.74 1
12 DAVID PISACICH WATERFORD, CT 4:28.96 2
BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 HAMDEN,CT 42.53 1
2 WEAVER, CT 42.65 1
3 WEST ROXBURY, MA. 42.71 1
4 PINKERTON,NH 43.24 2
5 AMITY, CT 43.28 1
8 TRUMBULL, CT 43.59 2
9 MIDDLETOWN, CT 43.62 2
13 NEW LONDON, CT 44.17 2
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 GREG WHITE MIDDLETOWN, CT 48.85 1
2 BRIAN LEMIEUX CENTRAL CATHOLIC LAWR, MA 49.37 1
3 ROBERT ABDUL-RAHIM BROOKLINE,MA 49.47 2
4 CHARLIE TARBOX SANFORD, ME. 49.71 2
5 WINGER DANIER CAMBRIDGE RIDGE&LATIN, MA 49.89 1
6 JEFF GUETETTE FITCHBURG,MA 50.25 1
7 ERNEST HOLLOWAY NEW LONDON, CT 50.39 2
11 DEAN HAWAFIN FITCH,CT 51.13 3
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 JOHN CAMPBELL TRUMBULL, CT 22.20
2 GREG LUTZ PINKERTON,NH 22.23
3 TIM AMOROSO GORHAM, ME. 22.49
4 LEE CARLSON BRAINTREE, MA 22.52
5 MIKE CORKUM CONCORD,NH 22.52
6 GEORGE ASCUI ROGERS,RI 22.62
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 BEN FLETCHER EDWARD LITTLE, ME. 1:55.5H 1
2 BYRON BOOTS NEW CANAAN,CT 1:57.0H 1
3 LARRY REED TEWKSBURY,MA 1:57.5H 1
4 NICK KOTYK ACTON BOXBORO REG., MA 1:57.8H 1
5 DAN COCKERLINE HOUSATONIC,CT 1:58.0H 2
8 PAT CRAWFORD WILTON, CT 1:58.7H 1
11 ERIK BENSON POMPERAUG,CT 1:59.8H 1
17 JACK SOARES MIDDLETOWN, CT 2:01.2H 1
BOYS 300 METER INT HURDLES
1 GREG DEVINE SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL,MA 38.80 1
2 BRAD MARTIN ATTLEBORO,MA 39.60 1
3 KEVIN VERGE TIMBERLANE,NH 40.05 1
4 SEAN HAMILL JOEL BARLOW,CT 40.18 2
5 MATT EGAN TOLL GATE, RI 40.57 2
6 JULIAN TORRES NASHUA,NH 40.63 5
7 AARON FAIRBANKS NORTH WEST REG, CT 40.68 5
8 ROB PICKELS MERRIMACK,NH 40.71 2
9 RAMOS ALLTON BROCTON, MA 40.83 1
10 MIKE WELCH STAMFORD,CT 41.00 2
23 JEFF MAKEAR HADDAM KILLINGWORTH,CT 43.89 2
BOYS 3,200 METER RUN
1 TRISTAN COLANGELO GLOUCESTER, MA 9:18.43 1
2 NATHAN SHENK-BORIGHT U 32, VT 9:19.01 1
3 MATT EMOND MARSHFIELD, MA. 9:21.49 1
4 ETHAN KEARNS RIDGEFIELD,CT 9:24.12 1
5 SEAN O'BRIEN WINNISQUAM,NH 9:27.33 1
6 ANDY CARON MT. ARRAT, ME 9:28.74 2
7 TOM MC ARDLE BROOKLINE,MA 9:33.31 1
8 JOE SHAW FITCH,CT 9:34.94 2
BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 MIDDLETOWN, CT 3:22.05 1
8 CHESHIRE, CT 3:29.54 1
13 WILTON, CT 3:31.80 2
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 SARA LOVELL BELLOWS FALLS, VT 43'02.50" 13.17M
2 LAURA GERRAUGHTY NASHUA,NH 41'11.00" 12.78M
3 JILL KORNETSKY BURLINGTON,MA 41'07.25" 12.68M
4 KERRI COLEMAN DEIGHTON REHOBOTH R 40'05.00" 12.32M
5 JANA BROMELL DAVID PROUTY, MA 39'04.00" 11.99M
8 JO ALEXANDER WATERFORD, CT 38'06.50" 11.75M
9 PLOWDEN JANELLE NORWICH FREE ACADEM 38'02.25" 11.64M
10 ALLISON WARD SHREWSBURY, MA 37'04.00" 11.38M
11 TOSIN ALLI SHELTON,CT 36'06.50" 11.14M
18 SARA HARRIS SHEEHAN,CT 35'01.00" 10.69M
28 MARGO ANGELOPOLOUS NORTH HAVEN,CT 32'09.75" 10.00M
29 TAMMI HARTLEY STRATFORD,CT 32'03.75" 9.85M
GIRLS DISCUS THROW
1 JILL KORNETSKY BURLINGTON,MA 142'00.00" 43.28M
2 KRISTAL KOSTIEW COE-BROWN,NH 136'00.00" 41.45M
3 SARA LOVELL BELLOWS FALLS, VT 134'11.00" 41.12M
4 PLOWDEN JANELLE NORWICH FREE ACADEM 133'09.00" 40.77M
5 MEGAN KEARNEY NORTH WEST REG, CT 133'06.00" 40.69M
6 DANIELLE DEROCHER BRATTLEBORO,VT 125'08.00" 38.30M
7 KAREN WYZYKOWSKI OLD SAYBROOK,CT 125'03.00" 38.18M
8 AMY PARKOSEWICH NONNEWAUG,CT 122'07.00" 37.36M
11 CARA BLASKO SHELTON,CT 118'05.00" 36.09M
GIRLS JAVELIN THROW
1 JEN HAIGH COVENTRY,RI 142'08.00" 43.48M
2 LISA DESKIS FERMI, CT 134'02.00" 40.89M
3 MARY CHANBANG WOBURN,MA 126'01.00" 38.43M
4 SUE GANAS SHREWSBURY, MA 125'05.00" 38.23M
7 KRYSTAL PABEY NAUGATUCK,CT 122'09.00" 37.41M
17 LINDSAY SCHROEDER BETHEL,CT 110'00.00" 33.53M
18 KAREN VIGLIONE LYMAN HALL,CT 107'07.00" 32.79M
20 BRANDY BEAYON FAIR HAVEN, VT 105'07.00" 32.18M
28 STECEY GEIGER WATERFORD, CT 82'11.00" 25.27M
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 NICOLE PARKER DEIGHTON REHOBOTH R 5'05.00" 1.65M
2 SARAH DAONST NEEDHAM,MA 5'04.00" 1.63M
3 KATE ROWINSKI SOUTH KINGSTOWN,RI 5'04.00" 1.63M
4 JEN EDWARDS EXETER,NH 5'04.00" 1.63M
5 LISA DESKIS FERMI, CT 5'04.00" 1.63M
5 MIRA ALDRIDGE BELLOWS FALLS, VT 5'04.00" 1.63M
7 KATIE DRINKWATER BEVERLY,MA 5'04.00" 1.63M
8 BETH CHAMBERS CHESHIRE, CT 5'02.00" 1.57M
17 ALYSSA VON OY NEWTOWN, CT. 5'00.00" 1.52M
17 DIANA JACOME MERCY, CT 5'00.00" 1.52M
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 JEAN NICHOLS ALVIRNE,NH 18'00.00" 5.49M
2 CHANTE SOARES NEW BEDFORD, MA 17'10.50" 5.45M
3 KERRY KAVANAUGH SP.CATHEDRAL,MA 17'09.50" 5.42M
4 UZO ADUBA MEDFIELD,MA 17'07.75" 5.38M
5 BREANNE LUCEY KEENE,NH 17'04.00" 5.28M
6 CARLENE OGARRO JOHN D O'BRYANT,MA 17'03.25" 5.26M
7 TAMMIE HARTLEY STRATFORD,CT 16'09.00" 5.11M
11 NINA AKERLEY COGINCHAUG,CT 16'06.25" 5.04M
15 AMY PARKOSEWICH NONNEWAUG,CT 16'03.00" 4.95M
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1 NICOLE TONEY CONARD, CT 40'01.50" 12.23M
2 JENNIFER CARSON NORTH MIDDLESEX REG 38'04.00" 11.68M
3 CHRISTINA REGAN NEEDHAM,MA 37'03.50" 11.37M
4 WITTLY JOURDAN SOMERVILLE, MA 36'11.00" 11.25M
5 JAMIE CONNOLLY BEVERLY,MA 36'09.00" 11.20M
6 MARIANNE HALL LONDERRY,NH 35'11.50" 10.96M
7 CONNIE BLEI LEWISTON, ME. 35'09.50" 10.91M
8 GIZELE RICHARDS CANTON, MA 35'09.00" 10.90M
9 JEN POTTER STONINGTON,CT 35'06.00" 10.82M
9 ANDREA CHAPPELLE NORWICH FREE ACADEM 35'06.00" 10.82M
13 IMBAR LAWRENCE EAST CATHOLIC, CT 35'00.00" 10.67M
15 JOLENE WOZNICKI WAMOGO,CT 34'04.00" 10.46M
GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY
1 SOUTH KINGSTOWN,RI 9:24.44 1
2 RIDGEFIELD,CT 9:29.26 1
3 SALEM,NH 9:36.73 1
4 SIMSBURY,CT 9:39.40 1
5 SALEM,MA 9:44.36 1
6 GUILFORD,CT 9:48.26 2
10 COGINCHAUG,CT 9:58.82 2
12 LEDYARD, CT 10:01.24 2
GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
1 NICOLE TONEY CONARD, CT 14.3H
2 LINDIE THIBODEAU SEEKONK,MA 14.7H
3 LAUREN CARROLL BROOKLINE,MA 14.8H
4 WITTLY JOURDAN SOMERVILLE, MA 15.3H
5 KRISTEN DRUMMER SCITUATE, MA 15.4H
6 RACHAEL KING MOUNT ANTHONY, VT 15.5H
7 CRYSTAL THERRIEN FAIRHAVEN,MA 15.6H
8 MICHELLE CARTER DANBURY, CT 15.7H
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 EBONY JACK LEXINGTON,MA 12.23
2 BERNICE ALJOE WEAVER, CT 12.25
3 CHRISTINA HUFF SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL,MA 12.48
4 MARISSA GERACI BRANFORD,CT 12.54
5 HEIDI HOUGH WATERTOWN,CT 12.54
6 JACKIE GATTA STONEHAM, MA 12.58
7 ALEX LORD MESSALONSKIE, ME. 12.77
8 KRISTEN MONACO PENTUCKET,MA 12.77
GIRLS 1,600 METER RUN
1 JENN MORREAU MT. ARRAT, ME 5:02.06 1
2 NADIA BAADJ WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 5:07.53 1
3 VANESSA MAZANDI BROOKLINE,MA 5:08.86 1
4 KALA HARDACKER LEAVITT, ME. 5:10.25 1
5 JULIA HINEMAN WAKEFIELD,MA 5:10.95 1
6 JENN ROSENBLATT NAUGATUCK,CT 5:12.26 1
9 FRANCES RUSSELL E O SMITH,CT 5:15.09 2
10 KATE BISHOP FERMI, CT 5:15.42 2
12 AMY HICKS WOODSTOCK ACAD.,CT 5:20.34 2
14 ANGELA BROWN GILBERT, CT. 5:21.24 2
15 ANNA LEMIRE TOURTELLOTTE, CT 5:24.66 2
GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 WEAVER, CT 48.92 1
2 MEDFIELD,MA 49.09 1
3 EAST CATHOLIC, CT 49.56 1
4 NEEDHAM,MA 49.69 1
5 WINDSOR, CT 49.73 1
11 WOODSTOCK ACAD.,CT 51.09 2
18 BRANFORD,CT 51.93 2
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 HEIDI HOUGH WATERTOWN,CT 56.70 1
2 JOSETTE PIERRE-LOUIS SOMERVILLE, MA 57.61 1
3 CLAUDINE JOHNSON JOHN D O'BRYANT,MA 58.03 1
4 JEN DOUGAN SOUTH KINGSTOWN,RI 58.15 1
5 KRISTEN MEISNER NASHUA,NH 58.78 1
6 MALLORY MASON EAST CATHOLIC, CT 59.12 3
7 NOEL BEGGLE GORHAM, ME. 59.32 2
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 LAUREN PUTNAM BRAINTREE, MA 25.43
2 ASHLEY MOULTON HAVERHILL,MA 25.60
3 KATE SWORDS WESTFIELD,MA 25.67
4 THERESE DUNCAN WAKEFIELD,MA 25.72
5 EBONY MURPHY EAST CATHOLIC, CT 26.08
6 BLAIR CURRAN NASHUA,NH 26.30
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 MAURA MC CNSKER STONEHAM, MA 2:10.2H 1
2 SUSAN GOLDEN ROCKVILLE, CT 2:11.5H 1
3 SHAUNA DANOS ACTON BOXBORO REG., MA 2:11.8H 1
4 SARAH CASILLI BROOKLINE,MA 2:12.2H 1
9 AMANDA BREI AMITY, CT 2:18.8H 2
10 NICOLE PORTER FARMINGTON,CT 2:20.1H 2
12 COLLEEN NEELY WOODSTOCK ACAD.,CT 2:21.3H 1
16 JAN FARAGUNA RIDGEFIELD,CT 2:23.2H 3
22 KIM SMITH GLASTONBURY,CT 2:25.4H 2
GIRLS 300 METER INT HURDLES
1 LAUREN WARMAN EAST BRIDGEWATER, MA 44.12 1
2 BETH SMITH APPONEQUET,MA 44.48 1
3 AMY MANNARINI LONDERRY,NH 45.14 1
4 KERRY KAVANAUGH SP.CATHEDRAL,MA 45.35 1
5 LAURA WINN WILMINGTON,MA 45.92 1
6 MAGGIE HAGERMAN SHREWSBURY, MA 46.37 1
7 CHRISTINA REGAN NEEDHAM,MA 46.54 2
8 AUDREY WARD SIMSBURY,CT 46.67 3
12 AMY CZESNOWSKI AMITY, CT 47.40 4
18 KATHERINE MAC LEAN JOEL BARLOW,CT 48.78 4
24 JACKIE BEAULIEU EAST HAMPTON,CT 49.59 4
GIRLS 3,200 METER RUN
1 JESSICA SCHENIK FITCH,CT 10:46.10 1
2 ROSIE WOODFORD SOUTH KINGSTOWN,RI 10:48.00 1
3 COLLEEN HOWARD WELLESLEY,MA 11:08.83 1
4 ALLISON MARCH LONDERRY,NH 11:09.90 1
5 MOLLY LANDCRETH NEWBURYPORT, MA 11:12.73 1
6 MARISSA DERLAGA COGINCHAUG,CT 11:14.08 2
9 CHELSE LENGE CONARD, CT 11:22.15 1
12 LISA STUBLIC CROSBY, CT. 11:28.30 1
13 GINNY BARB DANBURY, CT 11:30.17 2
16 LIZ NIYTRAY POMPERAUG,CT 11:33.42 2
GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 LEDYARD, CT 4:01.39 1
2 SALEM,NH 4:01.78 1
3 LONDERRY,NH 4:01.93 1
4 SHARON, MA 4:02.74 1
5 SOUTH KINGSTOWN,RI 4:02.92 2
10 ROCKVILLE, CT 4:04.75 2
12 HAND,CT 4:06.53 2
13 SOUTHINGTON,CT 4:07.22 2
14 KEENE,NH 4:07.29 3
15 SIMSBURY,CT 4:08.22 3
16 WATERTOWN,CT 4:08.87 3
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 COURTNEY WALKER PINKERTON,NH 10'06.00" 3.20M
2 COURTNEY MAC LAREN LONDERRY,NH 10'06.00" 3.20M
3 DANIELLE LUPIN WESTBORO, MA 10'00.00" 3.05M
10 ARIANNE SEMAR SUFFIELD, CT 8'00.00" 2.44M
Copyright 1999 Platt Systems | Boys
Results | Girls Results
|