99 ECC Girls Indoor Track Championships

Sat Feb 6, 1999 - Coast Guard - New London, CT


Platt Systems Home Page | About Platt Timing Systems | Race ResultsEvent CalendarSubmit Calendar Information
ECC Girls Results - Courtesy of Rich Kosta ||| Submit Race Results to plattsys@tiac.net

Girls Team Final Results
1. Ledyard 134  2. East Lyme 131 3. Fitch  93 4. NFA  45 5. Killingly 24 6. Waterford   22 7. Stonington 10 8. Montville 4 9. St. Bernard 2 10. New London 0


1999 ECC Indoor Track

Girls Championship Results

4 x 720 Relay

Meet Record 9:07.8

9:10.61 1. Fitch (Jillian Portelance, Heather Walker, Jessica Schenk, Portia Washington)

9:47.04 2. NFA

9:49.69 3. Ledyard

9:52.57 4. East Lyme

9:59.03 5. Montville

10:44.81 6. Killingly

 

55 Hurdles

Meet Record 8.5

8.94 1. Laura Waters (EL)

9.36 2. Lauren Collins (L)

9.42 3. Lindsay Coxe (S)

9.48 4. Emily Hargus (L)

9.49 5. Kelly McTurk (EL)

9.62 6. Allie Dougherty (NFA)

9.72 7. Catherine Miller (SB)

9.78 8. Lynn Biermann (K)

 

Shot Put

Meet Record 39' 3"

35' 2" 1. Ashley Juhas (EL)

33' 2" 2. Meghan Krudel (EL)

32' 4" 3. Kristen Peterson (EL)

31" 8" 4. Amy Parulis (EL)

30' 9" 5. Amy D'Amico (L)

30' 2 6. Lisa Markiewicz (L)

29' 10" 7. Liz Lowe (NFA)

29' 3" 8. Jen Pockoski (K)

 

Long Jump

Meet Record 18' 6"

15' 11" 1. Amy Parulis (EL)

15' 7" 2. Krissey Rhorer (L)

15' 6" 3. Amy Wisehart (EL)

15" 5" 4. Corinne Mathews (EL)

15' 1" 5. Kristy Landry (F)

15' 0" 6. Hanna Laurmaa (EL)

14' 7" 7. Tara O'Brien (L)

14' 3" 8. Mary Ellen Dolat (L)

 

500 M

Meet Record 1:17.1

1:22.98 1. Krissy Rhorer (L)

1:26.64 2. Jen Gomes (W)

1:27.15 3. Lauren Fouda (F)

1:27.44 4. Lauren Ewell (L)

1:27.46 5. Katey Birtcher (L)

1:27.85 6. Elizabeth Benoit (F)

1:28.66 7. Lindsay Coxe (S)

1:28.83 8. Catie Black (NFA)

 

55 Dash

Meet Record 7.1

7.47 1. Sarah McTurk (EL)

7.57 2. Kim Rhodes (EL)

7.59 3. Marirose Roach (K)

7.68 4. Corinne Mathews (EL)

7.70 5. Chrisa Parent (NFA)

7.82 6. Rithmaly Hay (W)

7.87 7. Natalie Thomas (L)

8.00 8. Emily Hargus (L)

  

1000 M

Meet Record 3:07.1

3:15.00 1. Jenny Worth (L)

3:17.41 2. April Harvey (L)

3:19.81 3. Jessica Bentz (NFA)

3:22.21 4. Emily Watson (F)

3:22.28 5. Beth Littlefield (L)

3:24.20 6. Colleen Kennedy (F)

3:27.08 7. Diane Aiksnoras (EL)

3:27.94 8. Carrie Ritter (W)

 

High Jump

Meet Record 5' 4"

5' 0" 1. Mary Ellen Dolatt (L)

5' 0" 2. Kimberly Callahan (F)

5' 0" 3. Alison Toth (L)

'50" 3.    Amy Wisehart (EL)

5' 0" 5. Liz Auger (NFA)

5' 0" 6. Amy Parulisr (EL)

4' 8" 7. Jessica Dempsey (EL)

4' 8" 8. Mellisa Fallon (EL)

 

1600 M

Meet Record 5:18.3

5:09.99* 1. Jessica Schenk (F)

5:33.53 2. Heather Walker (F)

5:46.29 3. Shawn Savagech (EL)

5:53.61 4. Alicia Welsh (NFA)

5:57.09 5. Heather Gladue (S)

6:02.05 6. Katey DeVillez (K)

6:27.68 7. Laura McCormick (W)

6:30.25 8. Katherine Adam (EL)

 

 

Sprint Medley

Meet Record 3:59.2

4:05.75 1. Ledyard (Lauren Collins, Sherrie Henry, Natalie Thomas, Kristen Setevage)

4:12.48 2. East Lyme

4:16.10 3. Waterford

4:19.52 4. NFA

4:20.67 5. St. Bernard

4:29.32 6. Montville

4:34.01 7. Killingly

 

800 M

Meet Record 2:20.4

2:28.04 1. Jenny Worth (L)

2:31.25 2. April Harvey (L)

2:33.85 3. Portia Washington (F)

2:35.77 4. Lauren Fouda (F)

2:37.33 5. Jessica Bentz (NFA)

2:39.13 6. Beth Littlefield (L)

2:40.97 7. Diane Aiksnoras (EL)

2:41.75 8. Kristi Stover (NFA)

 

300 M

Meet Record 42.0

42.25 1. Marirose Roach (K)

42.82 2. Christa Parent (NFA)

43.54 3. Krissey Rhorer (L)

43.89 4. Kim Rhodes (EL)

45.14 5. Sarah McTurk (EL)

45.49 6. Kristy Landry (F)

48.02 7. Jenn Weed (NFA)

48.24 8. Katie Drew (W)

3200 M

Meet Record 11:31.22

11:40.93 1. Jessica Schenk (F)

12:17.05 2. Heather Walker (F)

12:22.79 3. Jillian Portelance (F)

12:31.14 4. Katey DeVillez (K)

12:31.92 5. Shawn Savage (EL)

12:37.38 6. Jenny Worth (L)

13:00.71 7. Sarah Hacket (SB)

13:12.00 8. Beth Rogers (M)

 

4 x 360 Relay

Meet Record 3:43.3

3:54.45 1. Ledyard (Katey Birtcher, Kristen Setevage, April Harvey, Lauren Collins)

3:54.94 2. NFA

3:55.97 3. East Lyme

4:01.92 4. Fitch

4:02.41 5. Stonington

4:10.99 6. Waterford

4:16.42 7. Killingly

 

 

4 x 180 Relay

Meet Record 1:40.4

1:38.19* 1. East Lyme ( Corinne Mathews, Kelly McTurk, Amy Wisehart, Sarah TcTurk)

1:42.23 2. Ledyard

1:42.34 3. Waterford

1:43.62 4. Fitch

1:49.17 5. Killingly

1:49.22 6. Montville

1:52.60 7. NFA

1:52.68 8. Stonington


Final Results

1. Ledyard 134  2. East Lyme 131  3. Fitch 93  4. NFA 45  5. Killingly 24  6. Waterford 22

7. Stonington 10 8. Montville 4 9. St. Bernard 2 10. New London 0


All ECC

1. Ledyard 6      2. East Lyme 5          3. Fitch 3           4. Killingly 1

 

Girls Results 1999

 

 

Event/

School

F

L

K

EL

S

M

NFA

SB

W

NL

Sum

720

10

6

1

4

0

2

8

0

0

0

31

55H

0

12

0

12

6

0

1

0

0

0

31

Shot

0

3

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

31

LJ

2

8

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

31

500

7

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

0

31

55D

0

0

6

22

0

0

2

0

1

0

31

1000

5

20

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

31

HJ

8

15

0

6

0

0

2

0

0

0

31

1600

18

0

1

6

2

0

4

0

0

0

31

SMR

0

10

0

8

0

1

4

2

6

0

31

800

10

19

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

31

300

1

6

10

6

0

0

8

0

0

0

31

3200

24

1

4

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

31

4 x 360

4

10

0

6

2

0

8

0

1

0

31

4 x 180

4

8

2

10

0

1

0

0

6

0

31

Overall

93

134

24

131

10

4

45

2

22

0

 

 

 


   

Platt Systems Home Page| About Platt Timing Systems| Race Results