99 Boys Indoor Track Championships

Sat Feb 6, 1999 - Coast Guard - New London, CT


Platt Systems Home Page | About Platt Timing Systems | Race ResultsEvent CalendarSubmit Calendar Information
ECC Boys Results - Courtesy of Rich Kosta ||| Submit Race Results to plattsys@tiac.net

Boys Team Final Results
1. 1. Fitch 137 2. Stonington 84 3. E Lyme 72 4. Killingly 57 5. Ledyard 52 6. Montville 25 7. Waterford 24 8. NFA 19 St. Bernard 19 10. New London 6


1999 ECC Indoor Track

Boys Championship Results

4 x 720 Relay

Meet Record 7:18.2

7:34.57 1. Fitch (Aaron Kerwin, Keith McCoy, Dean Hanafin, Axel Bergeson)

7:39.76 2. Ledyard

7:50.39 3. East Lyme

7:57.32 4. Waterford

8:02.69 5. Killingly

8:15.12 6. Montville

8:16.75 7. NFA

8:23.24 8. Stonington

 

55 Hurdles

Meet Record 7.4

8.07 1. Tomas Murial (F)

8.17 2. Jim LeMire (K)

8.47 3. Lee McCready (EL)

8.52 4. Lon Souder (L)

8.83 5. Steve Watson (L)

8.93 6. Ryan McCue (S)

9.16 7. Gilead Ziemba (NFA)

9.50 8. Josh Simmonds (M)

 

Shot Put

Meet Record 53' 4"

52' 4" 1. Chad Wooten (L)

43' 7" 2. Steve Cue (L)

42' 10" 3. Matt Maynard (S)

41" 1" 4. Kevin Rita (S)

40' 10" 5. Tim Pierce (F)

40' 1" 6. Dan Bowdler (EL)

39' 6" 7. Khary Fletcher (NL)

37' 5" 8. Khris Carson (M)

 

Long Jump

Meet Record 21' 11"

19' 5" 1. Tako Phongthavong (K)

19' 4" 2. Lon Souder (L)

18' 10" 3. Andy Hobson (W)

18" 9" 4. Eric Dziurzynski (F)

18' 9" 5. John Debeau (K)

18' 8" 6. Jeff Parkinson (S)

18' 7" 7. Steve Watson (L)

18' 3" 8. Adrian William (NL)

 

500 M

Meet Record 1:08.3

1:08.84 1. Dean Hanafin (F)

1:11.94 2. Chris McCormick (M)

1:13.95 3. Cliff Allen (EL)

1:13.98 4. Matt Davis (NFA)

1:15.06 5. Jeremiah Kvasnik (NFA)

1:15.34 6. Jon Baker (S)

1:15.52 7. Bill Weiss (K)

1:15.99 8. Adam Quinn (EL)

 

55 Dash

Meet Record 6.4

6.81 1. Francis Vincent (EL)

6.91 2. Daron Reid (F)

6.91 3. Kurt Gross (NFA)

6.92 4. Raheem Carter (F)

6.96 5. Andrew Hobson (W)

7.04 6. Kevin Bigalow (F)

7.04 7. Andre Pollard (L)

7.02 8. Ae Phongsavanh (K)

 

 

1000 M

Meet Record 2:33.4

2:37.66 1. Tyler McCabe (S)

2:38.34 2. Joe Shaw (F)

2:43.49 3. Matt Buchholz (EL)

2:51.26 4. Mike Weckwarth (L)

2:51.35 5. Casey Bourne (M)

2:58.03 6. Matt Hecker (SB)

3:03.36 7. Matt Ross (NFA)

3:10.49 8. Adam Peirera (S)

 

High Jump

Meet Record 6' 5"

6' 0" 1. Brandon Suprenant (K)

5' 10" 2. Francis Vincent (EL)

5' 10" 3. Derrick Brown (F)

5" 8" 4. Steve Watson (L)

5' 6" 5. Jonathan Richards (F)

5' 4" 6. Bobby Miller (M)

5' 4" 7. Jim LeMire (K)

5' 4" 8. Alan Oullette (N)

 

1600 M

Meet Record 4:32.9

4:27.02* 1. Steve Taylor (F)

4:27.07 2. Darryl Giard (SB)

4:39.52 3. Dave Pisacitch (W)

4:44.77 4. Chris Andrew (NFA)

4:48.84 5. Ed Foster (L)

4:55.69 6. Josh Seals (F)

4:58.53 7. Steve Hartzell (EL)

4:59.33 8. Scott Lang (W)

 

Sprint Medley

Meet Record 3:24.8

3:22.96* 1. Stonington (Ryan McCue, Jay Mello, Chuch Lelek, Tyler McCabe)

3:25.94 2. Fitch

3:29.15 3. East Lyme

3:32.04 4. Montville

3:34.00 5. NFA

3:36.80 6. Killingly

3:38.01 7. Ledyard

3:52.78 8. Waterford

 

800 M

Meet Record 2:02.2

2:01.44* 1. Steve Taylor (F)

2:02.41 2. Ken Anderson (EL)

2:06.10 3. Keith McCoy (F)

2:07.96 4. Mike McCormick (S)

2:13.06 5. Scott Ellis (L)

2:13.38 6. Brennan Phillips (EL)

2:18.06 7. Steve Lyons (EL)

2:20.26 8. Chris Tedeschi (F)

 

300 M

Meet Record 36.6

37.68 1. Dean Hanafin (F)

37.69 2. Jeff Parkinson (S)

37.86 3. Ernest Hollaway (NL)

38.01 4. Francis Vincent (EL)

38.93 5. Andrew Hobson (W)

39.11 6. Chris Barry (K)

39.58 7. Matthew Bowe (NL)

39.84 8. Justin Quinn (NFA)

 

3200 M

Meet Record 9:20

9:48.37 1. Tyler McCabe (S)

9:52.87 2. Darryl Giard (SB)

10:06.06 3. Joe Shaw (F)

10:31.00 4. Josh Seals (F)

10:59.16 5. Mike Matovic (SB)

10:59.34 6. Will Agnello (S)

10:59.77 7. Mark Brisette (S)

11:14.87 8. Joe Therrien (K)

 

4 x 360 Relay

Meet Record 3:11.41

3:15.44 1. Stonington (Ryan McCue, Jon Baker, Chuck Lelek, Rob Pinto)

3:17.55 2. Montville

3:17.65 3. Fitch

3:20.64 4. Killingly

3:25.91 5. East Lyme

3:28.49 6. NFA

3:30.63 7. Ledyard

3:37.59 8. Waterford

 

4 x 180 Relay

Meet Record 1:23.9

1:26.98 1. Fitch (Kevin Bigalow, Darow Reid, Derrick Brown, Raheem Carter)

1:28.52 2. East Lyme

1:28.90 3. Killingly

1:30.57 4. Waterford

1:31.85 5. Stonington

1:33.71 6. Montville

1:34.81 7. Ledyard

1:36.19 8. NFA

 

Pole Vault

Meet Record 13' 3"

12' 6" 1. Jeff Parkinson (S)

11' 6" 2. Chris Barry (K)

11' 6" 3. Rob Pinto (S)

10' 0" 4. Steve Palazzi (K)

8' 6" 5. Jonathan Richards (F)

8' 6 " 6. Dan Shafer (K)


Final Results

1. Fitch 137 2. 2. Stonington 84 3. E Lyme 72 4. Killingly 57 5. Ledyard 52 6. Montville 25 7. Waterford 24 8. NFA 19 St. Bernard 19 10. New London 6


 

All ECC

1. Fitch 7     2. Stonington 5         3. Killingly 2      4. Ledyard 1         East Lyme 1

Boys Results 1999

 

 

 

Event/

School

F

L

K

EL

S

M

NFA

SB

W

NL

Sum

720R

10

8

2

6

0

1

0

0

4

0

31

55H

10

6

8

6

1

0

0

0

0

0

31

Shot

2

18

0

1

10

0

0

0

0

0

31

LJ

4

8

12

0

1

0

0

0

6

0

31

500

10

0

0

6

1

8

6

0

0

0

31

55D

13

0

0

10

0

0

6

0

2

0

31

1000

8

4

0

6

10

2

0

1

0

0

31

HJ

8

4

10

8

0

1

0

0

0

0

31

1600

11

2

0

0

0

0

4

8

6

0

31

SMR

8

0

1

6

10

4

2

0

0

0

31

800

16

2

0

9

4

0

0

0

0

0

31

300

10

0

1

4

8

0

0

0

2

6

31

3200

10

0

0

0

11

0

0

10

0

0

31

4 x 360

6

0

4

2

10

8

1

0

0

0

31

4 x 180

10

0

6

8

2

1

0

0

4

0

31

PV

1.5

0

13.5

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

31

Overall

137.5

52

57.5

72

68

25

19

19

24

6

 

 

 

 


   

Platt Systems Home Page| About Platt Timing Systems| Race Results