Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan Development Meet # 3
Thursday Jan 16, 2020 - Wesleyan Univeristy - Middletown CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                        Wesleyan Development Meet # 3
                          Thursday Jan 16, 2020  - Wesleyan Univeristy - Middletown CT
                            Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   
                                         
                                       
**************************************************************************************

                                    Results                                    
 
                             Girls 55 Meter Dash
                             
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mina Millington              Platt Tech                7.74   1 
  2 Dasia Mongillo               Maloney                   8.14   1 
  3 Stella Ofei                  New Britain               8.21   1 
  4 Hailey Cyr                   Hall High Sc              8.31   2 
  5 Julia Tellides               Hopkins Scho              8.34   3 
  6 Snow Lapila                  New Britain               8.44   2 
  7 Amaya Owusu                  Wethersfield              8.46   2 
  8 Stephanie Okyre              Newington Hi              8.51   2 
  9 Ginelle perez                Capital Prep              8.54   1 
 10 Ella Fujimora                Hopkins Scho              8.55  14 
 11 Daniela Echevarria           Hall High Sc              8.69   6 
 12 Kahlen Gaiter                Conard High               8.70   5 
 13 Douglas Niija                Hall High Sc              8.70   3 
 14 Celia Gruber                 Conard High               8.73   6 
 15 Mykaila Meunier              Hopkins Scho              8.73   4 
 16 Beatrice Hoffman             Hall High Sc              8.74  13 
 17 Savannah Gallagher           Newington Hi              8.75   1 
 18 Ashley Fernandez             Platt Tech                8.76   5 
 18 Serena Roche                 Conard High               8.76   3 
 20 Allison Keith                Hall High Sc              8.79   5 
 21 Emma DosSantos               Newington Hi              8.81   2 
 22 Giuliana Serrao              Wethersfield              8.83   7 
 23 Daisy Lemaire                Windham Tech              8.84   4 
 24 Sydney Burke                 Hall High Sc              8.89   8 
 25 Tabitha Riley                Grasso Tech               8.90  10 
 26 Sara Fritz                   Conard High               8.91   5 
 27 Kathleen Hattie              Wethersfield              8.98   3 
 28 Jazzalyn Rivera              Maloney                   9.03  14 
 29 Ally Yamamoto                Hall High Sc              9.06  12 
 29 Menna Majdoub                Newington Hi              9.06   9 
 31 Sara Grady                   Conard High               9.09   3 
 32 Amelia Caruk                 Hall High Sc              9.11   6 
 33 Madeleine Campbell           Conard High               9.19   6 
 34 Mia Burns                    Conard High               9.20   4 
 35 Kellie Yezza                 Conard High               9.24   7 
 36 Amelia Searls                Hall High Sc              9.26   8 
 37 Lilyonna Carlson             Maloney                   9.26  14 
 38 Enayjah Bethea               Capital Prep              9.28   1 
 39 Peyton Campbell              Capital Prep              9.28  14 
 40 Erin Rogorzenski             Hall High Sc              9.30   9 
 41 Emma Costello                Wethersfield              9.31   9 
 42 Camille Townswick            Hall High Sc              9.33   6 
 43 Gabriella Szwed              Wethersfield              9.36  10 
 43 Jennifer Zheng               Hall High Sc              9.36   7 
 45 Natalie MacCulloch           Grasso Tech               9.38   8 
 46 Alice Brewer                 Conard High               9.39   4 
 46 Aspen Rosner                 Conard High               9.39   8 
 48 Trinity Rosado               Maloney                   9.40   2 
 49 Daniela Tavares              Newington Hi              9.43  12 
 50 Veronica Torres              Newington Hi              9.43  13 
 51 Lareija Osumah               Platt Tech                9.51  11 
 52 Jessica Le                   Conard High               9.51   6 
 53 Nina Buczynski               Conard High               9.51   4 
 54 Cadence Browne               Maloney                   9.52   9 
 55 Ava True                     Hall High Sc              9.52   8 
 56 Allison McDill               Conard High               9.53   4 
 57 Karin Parhomenko             Hall High Sc              9.54  10 
 58 Madelyn Smith                Newington Hi              9.63  13 
 59 Denise Sanseverino           Newington Hi              9.65  12 
 60 Aaliska Sapkota              Hall High Sc              9.69   9 
 61 Lizbeth Ramirez              Platt Tech                9.71  11 
 62 Isabel Lemus                 Conard High               9.73   7 
 63 madison Colon                Windham Tech              9.77   3 
 63 Tatyanah Datil               Conard High               9.77   7 
 65 August Brown                 Grasso Tech               9.77  10 
 66 Molly Kyle                   Conard High               9.78   3 
 67 Aniah Estrema                Platt Tech                9.81  11 
 68 Erika Mayzenberg             Wethersfield              9.84   8 
 69 Anastasia Andrews            Conard High               9.87   5 
 70 Adrianna Salvador            Newington Hi              9.94  12 
 71 Megan Koester                St Paul High              9.95  10 
 72 Gabriela Cabrera             Grasso Tech               9.98   9 
 73 Olivia Trumbull              Newington Hi              9.99  12 
 74 Erin Downes                  St Paul High             10.03   7 
 75 Veronika McKenna             Wethersfield             10.14   6 
 76 Alana Santhouse              Wethersfield             10.30   7 
 77 Ella Nicastro                Conard High              10.31   9 
 78 Brenea Pagan                 Platt Tech               10.62  14 
 79 Mara Sked                    Grasso Tech              10.73   9 
 80 Megan Campbell               Platt Tech               10.94  11 
 81 Leah Lapointe                Grasso Tech              11.55  10 
 82 Faith LaPointe               Grasso Tech              11.64  10 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlise Levesque            Maloney                1:52.35   1 
  2 Avery Pollicita              Conard High            1:59.96   1 
  3 MacKenzie Archangelo         Canton High            2:00.61   1 
  4 Nana Dondorful-Amos          Hopkins Scho           2:02.02   2 
  5 Grace Flynn                  Conard High            2:08.68   1 
  6 Gracie Iwersen               Conard High            2:10.95   1 
  7 Mackenzie Hillman            Newington Hi           2:12.27   2 
  8 Tiffany Vara                 New Britain            2:14.05   1 
  9 Erin Downes                  St Paul High           2:14.15   2 
 10 Gabby Williamson             Platt Tech             2:20.33   2 
 11 Andreina Barajas             Platt Tech             2:20.59   2 
 12 Taelyr Ladden                Newington Hi           2:21.35   1 
 13 Brianna Aguilar              Platt Tech             2:33.11   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mia Healer                   Hall High Sc           5:36.10   1 
  2 Jenna Daly                   Una Daly               5:55.87   1 
  3 Savannah Vasquez             Maloney                5:57.49   1 
  4 Alyse Karanian               Newington Hi           5:58.14   1 
  5 Kassidy Doyle                Newington Hi           6:00.06   1 
  6 Madelyn Gentile              Newington Hi           6:05.07   1 
  7 Jessica Garcia               Wethersfield           6:09.07   1 
  8 Scarlett Cistulli            Hall High Sc           6:28.89   2 
  9 Tiffany Duong                Hall High Sc           6:29.89   2 
 10 Julia Seguro                 Hall High Sc           6:30.58   2 
 11 Dannyellie Orsini            Platt Tech             6:32.36   2 
 12 Ana DaSiva                   Grasso Tech            6:33.40   2 
 13 Assata Dawson                Hopkins Scho           6:34.02   3 
 14 Alicia Abrahams              Newington Hi           6:34.55   2 
 15 MacKenzie Archangelo         Canton High            6:35.65   1 
 16 Margaux Selfors              Hopkins Scho           6:36.56   3 
 17 Amanda Sagers                Conard High            6:36.58   2 
 18 Hannah Szabo                 Hopkins Scho           6:42.42   4 
 19 Grace Canepari               Newington Hi           6:42.45   2 
 20 Ingrid Slattery              Hopkins Scho           6:42.60   4 
 21 Saraswathi Navaratnam-To     Hopkins Scho           6:44.18   3 
 22 Gracie Theobald-Williams     Hopkins Scho           6:45.40   4 
 23 Julia Sotelo-Emery           Hopkins Scho           6:45.74   4 
 24 Gracie Iwersen               Conard High            6:48.16   3 
 25 Julia Tran                   Hall High Sc           6:52.98   3 
 26 Mei Han                      Hopkins Scho           6:55.35   3 
 27 Alexis Bernardi              Nonnewaug              6:55.97   2 
 28 Brianna Aguilar              Platt Tech             7:22.65   3 
 29 Heleina Cicero               Wethersfield           7:32.02   3 
 30 Yasmin Bergmman              Hopkins Scho           7:35.98   4 
 31 Thais Mantilla               Wethersfield           8:53.45   4 
 32 Citlalli Chavez-Agular       Wethersfield           9:58.84   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Baun                   Hall High Sc             10.35   1 
  2 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback        Newington Hi             10.59   1 
  3 Amaya Owusu                  Wethersfield             10.79   2 
  4 Sofia Romeo                  Windham Tech             10.79   2 
  5 Megan Ausere                 Canton High              11.07   2 
  6 Nell Pena-Cuddeback          Newington Hi             11.25   1 
  7 Kaitlyn Madigan              Platt Tech               11.44   3 
  8 MacKenzie Archangelo         Canton High              11.65   2 
  9 Novalee Dean                 Canton High              11.83   3 
 10 Mikayla Depalma              Platt Tech               12.07   3 
 11 Natalie MacCulloch           Grasso Tech              12.79   3 
 12 Alana Santhouse              Wethersfield             12.85   2 
 13 Tytiane Brown                Platt Tech               13.24   3 
 14 Julia Duprey                 Platt Tech               15.17   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:40.27   1 
     1) Caroline Peak                   2) Kayla Condon                   
     3) Ariana Mantilla                 4) Giuliana Serrao                
  2 Maloney  'A'                                        4:43.56   1 
     1) Lauren Matias                   2) Dasia Mongillo                 
     3) Kristen McCormack               4) Savannah Vasquez               
  3 Hall High School  'A'                               5:13.13   1 
     1) Ally Yamamoto                   2) Sydney Burke                   
     3) Allison Keith                   4) Emma Wyatt                     
  4 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:14.73   1 
     1) Nana Dondorful-Amos             2) Saraswathi Navaratnam-Tomayko  
     3) Margaux Selfors                 4) Hannah Szabo                   
  5 Hopkins School  'B'                                 5:17.85   3 
     1) Sophia Zhao                     2) Gracie Theobald-Williams       
     3) Julia Sotelo-Emery              4) Mei Han                        
  6 Windham Tech  'A'                                   5:18.15   2 
     1) Skylar Halle                    2) Sofia Romeo                    
     3) Daisy Lemaire                   4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith            
  7 Newington High School  'A'                          5:21.64   2 
     1) Mackenzie Hillman               2) Menna Majdoub                  
     3) Daniela Tavares                 4) Veronica Torres                
  8 Conard High School  'B'                             5:32.70   2 
     1) Alice Brewer                    2) Allison McDill                 
     3) Serena Roche                    4) Molly Kyle                     
  9 Conard High School  'C'                             5:37.88   2 
     1) Anastasia Andrews               2) Nina Buczynski                 
     3) Jessica Le                      4) Kahlen Gaiter                  
 10 Conard High School  'A'                             5:42.11   1 
     1) Mary Policelli                  2) Hannah Mack                    
     3) Aarya Gautam                    4) Amanda Sagers                  
 11 Maloney  'B'                                        5:44.47   2 
     1) Jazzalyn Rivera                 2) Trinity Rosado                 
     3) Genesis Carrasquillo            4) Gabriella Carrasquillo         
 12 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:58.34   3 
     1) Andreina Barajas                2) Mikayla Depalma                
     3) Kaitlyn Madigan                 4) Tiane Orsini                   
 13 Platt Tech  'B'                                     6:13.99   3 
     1) Brianna Aguilar                 2) Lareija Osumah                 
     3) Julia Duprey                    4) Gabby Williamson               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newington High School  'A'                          4:34.25   1 
     1) Savannah Gallagher              2) Chloe Mamaclay                 
     3) Olivia Mullings                 4) Reagan Pelton                  
  2 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:19.80   2 
     1) August Brown                    2) Gabriela Cabrera               
     3) Ana DaSiva                      4) Natalie MacCulloch             
  3 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:22.69   1 
     1) Ella Fujimora                   2) Julia Tellides                 
     3) Mykaila Meunier                 4) Assata Dawson                  
  4 Conard High School  'A'                             5:25.11   1 
     1) Tatyanah Datil                  2) Mia Burns                      
     3) Zoe Wojciechowski               4) Amanda Sagers                  
  5 Newington High School  'B'                          5:27.25   1 
     1) Emma DosSantos                  2) Andrea Pena-Cuddeback          
     3) Alyse Karanian                  4) Taelyr Ladden                  
  6 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:28.01   2 
     1) Ashley Fernandez                2) Andreina Barajas               
     3) Mikayla Depalma                 4) Dannyellie Orsini              
  7 Windham Tech  'A'                                   5:31.99   2 
     1) Skylar Halle                    2) Alyson Major                   
     3) Natalina Gilbert                4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith            
  8 Platt Tech  'B'                                     6:29.94   2 
     1) Hailee Harriman                 2) Aniah Estrema                  
     3) Tiane Orsini                    4) Julia Duprey                   
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Rowland             Nonnewaug              5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Audrey Kirkutis              Conard High            5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Emma Wyatt                   Hall High Sc           4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rowan Ivens                  Hall High Sc          J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cecilia Williams             Conard High           J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Samantha Tafrate             Hall High Sc          J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Daniela Echevarria           Hall High Sc           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mina Millington              Platt Tech             4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Matias                Maloney                4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Torelle Adebowale            Platt Tech             4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Fionnuala Sullivan           Hall High Sc           4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Zoe Wojciechowski            Conard High            4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Aspen Rosner                 Conard High                 NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tytiane Brown                Platt Tech                  NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hailee Harriman              Platt Tech                  NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Golas                 Hall High Sc           9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Nora Hanlon                  Hall High Sc           7-06.00      2.28m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Ausere                 Canton High            7-00.00      2.13m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Novalee Dean                 Canton High           J6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Alicia Whyte                 Bloomfield H          J6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Aaliyahna Washington         Bloomfield H          J6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anne Kretsch                 St Paul High          14-03.00      4.34m 
  2 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback        Newington Hi          14-02.25      4.32m 
  3 Nell Pena-Cuddeback          Newington Hi          13-10.50      4.22m 
  3 Audrey Kirkutis              Conard High           13-10.50      4.22m 
  5 Courtney Rowland             Nonnewaug             13-07.00      4.14m 
  6 Mina Millington              Platt Tech            12-09.00      3.88m 
  7 Catherine Thiery             Conard High           12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Anesa Brown                  Maloney               12-05.00      3.78m 
  9 Anabel Dease                 Hall High Sc          12-04.00      3.75m 
 10 Grace Flynn                  Conard High           12-03.00      3.73m 
 11 Julia Tellides               Hopkins Scho          12-02.00      3.70m 
 12 Torelle Adebowale            Platt Tech            11-10.75      3.62m 
 13 Mykaila Meunier              Hopkins Scho          11-10.50      3.61m 
 14 Amelia Caruk                 Hall High Sc          11-07.00      3.53m 
 15 Aliyah Hodges                Maloney               11-02.50      3.41m 
 16 Kristen McCormack            Maloney               11-01.00      3.37m 
 17 Tytiane Brown                Platt Tech            10-00.50      3.06m 
 18 Monet Francis                Platt Tech             8-03.50      2.52m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mira Mohler                  Hall High Sc          36-11.00     11.25m 
      34-03  34-00  36-11            
  2 Greta Megendantz             Hall High Sc          29-06.50      9.00m 
      FOUL  27-00  29-06.50            
  3 Hannah Duzy                  Hall High Sc          28-06.00      8.68m 
      26-09  25-09  28-06           
  4 Hailee Harriman              Platt Tech            27-08.00      8.43m 
  5 Ashleigh Champagnie          New Britain           25-06.00      7.77m 
  6 Torelle Adebowale            Platt Tech            24-11.00      7.59m 
  7 Olivia Washington            Wethersfield          24-03.00      7.39m 
  8 Courtney Rowland             Nonnewaug             23-10.00      7.26m 
  9 Annika Brown                 Wethersfield          23-06.00      7.16m 
 10 Beatrice Sierra              Conard High           23-03.00      7.08m 
 11 Aaliyah Anthony              New Britain           23-01.00      7.03m 
 12 Sienna Ulaise                Maloney               22-08.00      6.90m 
 13 Brenea Pagan                 Platt Tech            22-06.00      6.85m 
 14 Mia Porcello                 Conard High           22-01.00      6.73m 
 15 Megan Campbell               Platt Tech            21-11.00      6.68m 
 16 Andrea Moyano                Wethersfield          21-06.00      6.55m 
 17 Monet Francis                Platt Tech            21-02.00      6.45m 
 18 Rosanny Gonzalez-Veras       New Britain           21-01.00      6.42m 
 19 Isabella Dauphinais          St Paul High          19-03.00      5.86m 
 20 Megan Gaudreau               St Paul High          19-01.50      5.82m 
 21 Jai Davilla                  Maloney               19-01.00      5.81m 
 22 Alexis Hughes                Wethersfield          18-00.00      5.48m 
 23 Anissa Tapia                 Wethersfield          17-04.00      5.28m 
 24 Aliza Aijaz                  Wethersfield          16-05.00      5.00m 
 25 Mia Gugliotti                Wethersfield          16-01.50      4.91m 
 26 Ashly Mena                   Maloney               15-08.00      4.77m 
 27 Maria Nock                   Wethersfield          14-04.00      4.36m 
 28 Valerie Aviles               Maloney               14-03.00      4.34m 
 29 Isabella DiGiacomo           Wethersfield          14-02.00      4.31m 
 30 Ingrid Madrid                Capital Prep           9-07.00      2.92m 
 31 Roshini Gopaul               Wethersfield           9-01.00      2.76m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beijeon Bookal               New Britain               6.67   1 
  2 Elijah Gordon                Avon Old Far              6.73   1 
  3 Maxwell Warren               St Joseph Hi              6.89   1 
  4 Karl Bruce-Tagoe             St Joseph Hi              7.01   1 
  5 Jaylen Carter                St Joseph Hi              7.02   1 
  6 Andwele Salmon               New Britain               7.07   2 
  7 Jalil Rincon                 Newington Hi              7.13   2 
  8 Brian Fitzsimmons            St Joseph Hi              7.17   2 
  9 DaJaun Banks                 Hall High Sc              7.17   2 
 10 Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug                 7.21   3 
 11 Kolby Barnes                 Newington Hi              7.25   1 
 12 Shawn Brown                  St Joseph Hi              7.30   3 
 13 Ryan Montero                 Nonnewaug                 7.31   3 
 14 Diego Ortiz Lopez            New Britain               7.32   3 
 15 Yoskar Rosas_Perez           New Britain               7.32   2 
 16 Anthony Hawkins              Maloney                   7.34   4 
 17 Ethan Rivera                 Maloney                   7.35   4 
 18 Trevaughn Ulett              Newington Hi              7.35   2 
 19 Demi Ariybi                  Platt Tech                7.36   6 
 20 Southerland Josha            Capital Prep              7.39  14 
 21 Brandon LaClair              Canton High               7.41   1 
 22 Daniel Ellis                 Newington Hi              7.42   2 
 23 Sam Sandler                  Hall High Sc              7.44   4 
 24 Nikita Nicholas              Nonnewaug                 7.47   4 
 25 Cedric Burton                Capital Prep              7.48   4 
 26 Michael Richard              Grasso Tech               7.50   3 
 27 Jose Gonzalez                Windham Tech              7.54   6 
 28 James Mouzan                 Platt Tech                7.56   5 
 29 Mark Zadi                    Hall High Sc              7.57   5 
 30 Tahjay Greene                Platt Tech                7.58   6 
 31 Jacob Theriault              Windham Tech              7.59   6 
 32 Joe Pelletier                Nonnewaug                 7.62   5 
 33 Zachary Oliveri              Maloney                   7.64   7 
 34 Collin Guidice               Newington Hi              7.64   9 
 35 William Schimidheini         Platt Tech                7.66   8 
 36 Fransisco Colon              Grasso Tech               7.66   5 
 37 Kemsly Gelin                 Capital Prep              7.70  11 
 38 Griffin Papallo              Maloney                   7.72   5 
 39 Nelson Rivera                Maloney                   7.76  10 
 40 Aidan Obrzut                 Canton High               7.82   4 
 41 Ben Srednicki                Grasso Tech               7.82   8 
 42 Ryan Nix                     Grasso Tech               7.82   5 
 43 Justis Bellinger             Grasso Tech               7.85   5 
 44 Mark Jones                   Capital Prep              7.86  14 
 45 Jackson Mitzko               Grasso Tech               7.86   6 
 46 Giancarlo Fedolfi            Conard High               7.89   6 
 47 Jomar Mendez                 Capital Prep              7.89  13 
 48 Adam Jensen                  Wethersfield              7.93   8 
 49 George Wang                  Hopkins Scho              7.94   8 
 50 Blessed Jordan               Capital Prep              7.96  11 
 51 Kristijan Zvonarek           Newington Hi              7.97   8 
 52 Justin Mclendon              Capital Prep              7.98  14 
 52 Reynaldo Hidalgo             Grasso Tech               7.98   8 
 54 Hendrik kingo                Windham Tech              7.98   7 
 55 Cameron Nason                Grasso Tech               8.00   6 
 56 Januel Ramirez               Newington Hi              8.01   8 
 57 Alejandro Rodriguez          Wethersfield              8.02  10 
 58 Alexander Ranciato           Hopkins Scho              8.03   9 
 59 Brenden Roseboro             Capital Prep              8.04  13 
 60 Arthur Sanchez-Leroux        New Britain               8.05  10 
 61 Brian Guzman                 Maloney                   8.05   7 
 62 Daniel Vega                  Wethersfield              8.05  13 
 63 James Hannan                 St Paul High              8.05  14 
 64 Waverly Kyle Smith           Wethersfield              8.15   9 
 65 Diego Dominguez              Wethersfield              8.19  12 
 66 George Rafti                 Wethersfield              8.24  10 
 67 Jacob Bradley                Wethersfield              8.26  10 
 68 Mekhi Spence                 Conard High               8.27   9 
 69 Jemari Vasquez               Platt Tech                8.32  13 
 70 Shawn Wilson                 Newington Hi              8.34  11 
 71 Eric Nix                     Grasso Tech               8.37   8 
 72 Dylan Durocher               Newington Hi              8.38  11 
 73 Nikhil Vishwanath            Newington Hi              8.41  10 
 74 Clay Taylor                  Newington Hi              8.45  12 
 75 John Carney                  Conard High               8.46  11 
 76 Jose Figueroa                Conard High               8.49  10 
 77 Nathan Stabach               Wethersfield              8.51   9 
 78 Ben Purvins                  Windham Tech              8.51   7 
 79 Evan Coppa                   Wethersfield              8.58  11 
 80 William Le                   Newington Hi              8.66  12 
 81 Sam Alam                     Wethersfield              8.67  12 
 82 Jason Kellor                 Platt Tech                8.77  13 
 83 Emmanuel Thomas              Newington Hi              8.80   7 
 84 Colin Mayhew                 Maloney                   8.84  14 
 85 Sincere Santiago             Windham Tech              8.85   7 
 86 Thanut Sonthiswadht          Wethersfield              8.93  10 
 87 Sergio Rodrigues             Platt Tech                8.93  13 
 88 Brendan Rochford             Conard High               8.96  12 
 89 John Thomas                  Nonnewaug                 9.05  13 
 90 Frank Wankerl                St Paul High              9.15  14 
 91 Jacob Schmidheini            Platt Tech               10.14  14 
 92 Jack Crawley                 St Paul High             10.42  13 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Dai                     Hall High Sc           1:30.74   1 
  2 Oxel Hernandez               Maloney                1:32.78   6 
  3 Evan Avery                   Maloney                1:33.14   1 
  4 Jacob Davis                  New Britain            1:33.20   3 
  5 Andrew Ross                  St Joseph Hi           1:33.65   2 
  6 Brian Melanson               St Joseph Hi           1:33.65   1 
  7 Dominick Oliveri             Maloney                1:34.24   1 
  8 Liam Wolson                  St Joseph Hi           1:34.88   2 
  9 Xavier Zaler                 Maloney                1:35.09   1 
 10 Joshua Burr                  Hall High Sc           1:35.34   2 
 11 Liam Scully                  Hall High Sc           1:36.30   2 
 12 Jaden Myles                  Maloney                1:36.78   1 
 13 Nicholas Tagliarini          Hall High Sc           1:37.21   3 
 14 Alex Dobryzzcki              St Joseph Hi           1:37.73   1 
 15 Jagger Art                   Platt Tech             1:37.82   4 
 16 Jacob Hodkinson              Hall High Sc           1:38.23   2 
 17 Emeka Moemeka                Hall High Sc           1:40.58   3 
 18 Michael Ferraro              St Paul High           1:40.66   5 
 19 Randy Opoku                  New Britain            1:41.29   3 
 20 William Schimidheini         Platt Tech             1:41.56   6 
 21 Ian Valeta                   Platt Tech             1:42.56   6 
 22 Desmond Leitz                Hall High Sc           1:42.71   3 
 23 Andrew Mazzatto              Conard High            1:43.17   4 
 24 Jonathan Romero              New Britain            1:44.19   4 
 25 Noah Burgio                  Conard High            1:45.17   3 
 26 Brian Bello                  Platt Tech             1:46.27   7 
 27 Joshua Davis                 New Britain            1:46.28   4 
 28 William Kurnik               St Paul High           1:47.98   6 
 29 Zack Trowbridge              Maloney                1:48.15   4 
 30 Aidan Obrzut                 Canton High            1:48.83   4 
 31 Greg Himmelstein             Conard High            1:48.83   5 
 32 Jak Dominic                  Windham Tech           1:48.95   3 
 33 Ismael Souji                 Maloney                1:51.03   4 
 34 Ken Bonfietti                Platt Tech             1:51.17   6 
 35 Nathaniel Castro             New Britain            1:53.02   5 
 36 Jack Borgensen               Platt Tech             1:53.62   7 
 37 Taylor Bello                 Maloney                1:54.07   6 
 38 ben Gardner                  Windham Tech           1:54.57   3 
 39 Emanuel Resto                New Britain            1:55.27   5 
 40 Jordan Lane                  Maloney                1:55.74   6 
 41 Michael Padilla              Newington Hi           1:55.84   5 
 42 William Le                   Newington Hi           1:56.29   5 
 43 Zachary Liebl                Newington Hi           1:57.75   5 
 44 Jack Curry                   Maloney                1:58.05   6 
 45 Tristyn Barnes               Maloney                1:58.65   7 
 46 Jason Kellor                 Platt Tech             1:59.34   7 
 47 Alejandro Lopez              Hopkins Scho           1:59.44   7 
 48 Jesus Aguilar                Platt Tech             2:09.58   7 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yonah Goldberg               Hall High Sc           4:43.11   1 
  2 Samuel Geisler               Newington Hi           4:50.20   1 
  3 Joseph Bohlke                Newington Hi           4:51.82   1 
  4 Greg Bastik                  Nonnewaug              4:58.22   1 
  5 Jagger Art                   Platt Tech             5:00.28   1 
  6 Aidan Cattalen               Hall High Sc           5:02.81   1 
  7 Colin Goldschmidt            Hall High Sc           5:03.20   2 
  8 Reed Campbell                Newington Hi           5:03.26   1 
  9 Lucas Pyrro                  Hall High Sc           5:09.24   2 
 10 Avery Allen                  Hall High Sc           5:10.75   2 
 11 Samuel Aronow                Hall High Sc           5:11.05   2 
 12 Owen Brudz                   Hall High Sc           5:11.22   2 
 13 Emilio Calvano               Nonnewaug              5:11.43   2 
 14 Andrew Shapiro               Hall High Sc           5:11.80   2 
 15 Nathaniel Aronson            Hall High Sc           5:12.67   2 
 16 Ethan Striff-Cave            Hall High Sc           5:13.31   2 
 17 Adam Hagens                  Hopkins Scho           5:20.38   4 
 18 Nicholas Peterson            Hall High Sc           5:20.60   3 
 19 Jonathan Golden              Conard High            5:21.76   3 
 20 William Schimidheini         Platt Tech             5:24.85   4 
 21 Jackson Boulter              Hall High Sc           5:26.25   3 
 22 Simon Rosenberg              Hall High Sc           5:27.34   4 
 23 Riley Louis                  Capital Prep           5:27.63   3 
 24 Connor Inglis                Nonnewaug              5:28.44   2 
 25 Noel Fagan                   Hall High Sc           5:28.70   3 
 26 Jason Bach                   Hall High Sc           5:28.80   4 
 27 Justin Goldstein             Conard High            5:34.45   3 
 28 Ian Budriewicz               Nonnewaug              5:34.97   3 
 29 Brian Bello                  Platt Tech             5:36.08   4 
 30 James Melvin                 St Paul High           5:37.06   2 
 31 Lucas Amoroso                Wethersfield           5:37.83   3 
 32 Christian Noyd               Nonnewaug              5:38.06   3 
 33 Simon Nodiff                 Platt Tech             5:38.34   3 
 34 Evans Rogers                 St Joseph Hi           5:39.02   4 
 35 Jourdan Mandujano            Wethersfield           5:39.72   4 
 36 Jack Curry                   Maloney                5:51.43   4 
 37 Gabriel Roman                Maloney                5:51.61   4 
 38 Brandon Faunce               Hopkins Scho           6:15.54   5 
 39 William Le                   Newington Hi           6:18.59   5 
 40 Kellen Herman                Nonnewaug              6:23.26   5 
 41 Alex Jara                    Wethersfield           6:43.88   5 
 42 Jesus Aguilar                Platt Tech             6:48.50   5 
 43 Anthony Moyer                Wethersfield           6:50.07   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Montero                 Nonnewaug                 8.29   1 
  2 Jaylen Carter                St Joseph Hi              9.11   1 
  3 Joe Pelletier                Nonnewaug                 9.36   1 
  4 Peter Spinelli               St Joseph Hi              9.51   1 
  5 Alexander Ranciato           Hopkins Scho             10.43   2 
  6 Jacob Bradley                Wethersfield             10.53   2 
  7 Ryan Nix                     Grasso Tech              10.70   2 
  8 Mark Gamberdella             Platt Tech               10.78   3 
  9 Dalton Lane                  Platt Tech               10.84   2 
 10 Evan Coppa                   Wethersfield             10.94   3 
 11 Diego Ocasio                 Grasso Tech              11.14   3 
 12 Ian Valeta                   Platt Tech               11.17   3 
 13 Mark Nadhazi                 Platt Tech               11.38   2 
 14 Jack Borgensen               Platt Tech               13.71   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                   3:49.00   1 
     1) Elhussein Elbasheir             2) Riley Carlson                  
     3) Owen Gagne                      4) Evan McNeice                   
  2 Hall High School  'A'                               3:55.20   1 
     1) Max Rodman                      2) Juan Montoya                   
     3) Sam Sandler                     4) Mark Zadi                      
  3 Newington High School  'A'                          3:59.97   1 
     1) Daniel Ellis                    2) Joshua Akosa                   
     3) Sebastian Wojnarowski           4) Jalil Rincon                   
  4 St Joseph High-school  'A'                          4:07.90   1 
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe                2) Peter Spinelli                 
     3) Nick Dreyer                     4) Joshua Gottschalk              
  5 Hall High School  'C'                               4:13.23   2 
     1) Nathaniel Aronson               2) Avery Allen                    
     3) Lucas Pyrro                     4) Colin Goldschmidt              
  6 Hall High School  'B'                               4:13.93   2 
     1) Yonah Goldberg                  2) Aidan Cattalen                 
     3) Samuel Aronow                   4) Owen Brudz                     
  7 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:17.50   2 
     1) ben Gardner                     2) Jose Gonzalez                  
     3) Hendrik kingo                   4) Jacob Theriault                
  8 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:21.56   2 
     1) Mark Gamberdella                2) Hector Hernandez               
     3) Simon Nodiff                    4) Jack Borgensen                 
  9 Conard High School  'A'                             4:24.43   2 
     1) Noah Burgio                     2) Jonathan Golden                
     3) Justin Goldstein                4) Andrew Mazzatto                
 10 Wethersfield  'C'                                   4:24.44   3 
     1) Diego Dominguez                 2) Ethan Sitler                   
     3) Waverly Kyle Smith              4) Nathan Stabach                 
 11 Wethersfield  'B'                                   4:28.03   2 
     1) Liam Stec                       2) Adam Jensen                    
     3) Lucas Amoroso                   4) Mike Bobin                     
 12 Hall High School  'D'                               4:31.49   3 
     1) Andrew Shapiro                  2) Jackson Boulter                
     3) Nicholas Peterson               4) Noel Fagan                     
 13 Newington High School  'B'                          4:35.86   3 
     1) Shawn Wilson                    2) Dylan Durocher                 
     3) Kristijan Zvonarek              4) Clay Taylor                    
 14 Platt Tech  'B'                                     4:40.17   3 
     1) Jesus Aguilar                   2) Ken Bonfietti                  
     3) Mark Nadhazi                    4) Brian Bello                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maloney  'A'                                        3:52.67   1 
     1) Ethan Rivera                    2) Anthony Hawkins                
     3) Evan Avery                      4) Reynaldo Torres                
  2 St Joseph High-school  'A'                          3:56.85   1 
     1) Jaylen Carter                   2) Maxwell Warren                 
     3) Karl Bruce-Tagoe                4) Andrew Ross                    
  3 Maloney  'B'                                        4:11.52   2 
     1) Zachary Oliveri                 2) Griffin Papallo                
     3) Jaden Myles                     4) Dominick Oliveri               
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:15.22   1 
     1) Demi Ariybi                     2) Ellison Roper                  
     3) Mark Gamberdella                4) Jagger Art                     
  5 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:28.43   2 
     1) Jo-Armany Sanchez               2) Jose Gonzalez                  
     3) Jacob Theriault                 4) Hendrik kingo                  
  6 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:29.54   2 
     1) Ben Srednicki                   2) Eric Nix                       
     3) Ryan Nix                        4) Justis Bellinger               
  7 Platt Tech  'B'                                     4:29.99   2 
     1) Tahjay Greene                   2) James Mouzan                   
     3) Hector Hernandez                4) Simon Nodiff                   
  8 Newington High School  'A'                          4:39.68   1 
     1) Collin Guidice                  2) Zachary Liebl                  
     3) Michael Padilla                 4) Emmanuel Thomas                
  9 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:42.59   1 
     1) George Wang                     2) Alexander Ranciato             
     3) Jake Wang                       4) Brandon Faunce                 
 10 Windham Tech  'B'                                   4:45.42   2 
     1) Yandel Calderon Ruiz            2) Macin Grunberg                 
     3) Galen Dupont                    4) Ricardo Reyes                  
 11 Conard High School  'A'                             4:52.37   1 
     1) Jose Figueroa                   2) Mekhi Spence                   
     3) Noah Burgio                     4) Daniel Ferrer                  
 12 Grasso Tech  'B'                                    5:20.58   2 
     1) Siul Cartangena                 2) Reynaldo Hidalgo               
     3) Cameron Nason                   4) Diego Ocasio                   
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Martindale           Hall High Sc          J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug             J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 DaJaun Banks                 Hall High Sc           5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Josh Lou                     Hall High Sc          J5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon LaClair              Canton High           J5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mike Lodge                   St Paul High           5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dalton Lane                  Platt Tech             5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Frank Nobou                  Conard High            5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ryan Farley                  Conard High            5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kyle Wimbish                 Maloney                5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mark Nadhazi                 Platt Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Demi Ariybi                  Platt Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Ian Valeta                   Platt Tech             4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Edwin Melendez               Platt Tech             4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Joe Calzone                  Platt Tech                  NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Bobin                   Wethersfield          12-00.00      3.65m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 13-01 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Brandon LaClair              Canton High           11-06.00      3.50m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O    O     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Yoskar Rosas_Perez           New Britain          J10-00.00      3.04m 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
  4 Owen Wood                    St Paul High         J10-00.00      3.04m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Aidan Obrzut                 Canton High            9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  6 Nikita Nicholas              Nonnewaug              8-00.00      2.43m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Eric Sovia                   St Paul High           6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolby Barnes                 Newington Hi          18-10.25      5.74m 
  2 Yoskar Rosas_Perez           New Britain           18-07.00      5.66m 
  3 Brandon LaClair              Canton High           18-03.00      5.56m 
  4 Ryan Montero                 Nonnewaug             18-00.75      5.50m 
  5 Nikita Nicholas              Nonnewaug             16-11.50      5.16m 
  6 Ryan Farley                  Conard High           16-07.50      5.06m 
  7 Ellison Roper                Platt Tech            16-04.00      4.97m 
  8 Jo-Armany Sanchez            Windham Tech          16-01.00      4.90m 
  9 Adam Houle                   St Paul High          15-09.00      4.80m 
 10 Tahjay Greene                Platt Tech            15-08.00      4.77m 
 11 Kyle Wimbish                 Maloney               15-02.50      4.63m 
 11 Dalton Lane                  Platt Tech            15-02.50      4.63m 
 13 Trevaughn Ulett              Newington Hi          15-00.00      4.57m 
 14 Galen Dupont                 Windham Tech          14-10.00      4.52m 
 14 Demi Ariybi                  Platt Tech            14-10.00      4.52m 
 16 Ken Bonfietti                Platt Tech            14-09.00      4.49m 
 17 Joe Calzone                  Platt Tech            14-04.50      4.38m 
 18 Alexander Ranciato           Hopkins Scho          13-06.50      4.12m 
 19 George Wang                  Hopkins Scho          12-09.50      3.89m 
 20 Fran Vesci                   St Paul High          12-07.50      3.84m 
 21 James Mouzan                 Platt Tech            11-03.00      3.42m 
 22 Ryan Lodge                   St Paul High          10-03.50      3.13m 
 23 Joe DiBiasi                  St Paul High           9-02.50      2.80m 
 -- Edwin Melendez               Platt Tech                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Louis Tuccio                 St Joseph Hi          44-07.50     13.60m 
      42-02  44-07.50  43-03           
  2 Joe Calzone                  Platt Tech            35-07.50     10.85m 
      34-05  35-07.50  35-06           
  3 Yasser Vasquez               New Britain           35-01.00     10.69m 
  4 Michael Feliciano            New Britain           34-08.50     10.57m 
  5 Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug             32-08.00      9.95m 
  6 Matt Fitzsimonds             Hall High Sc          32-00.00      9.75m 
  7 Siul Cartangena              Grasso Tech           30-07.50      9.33m 
  8 Edwin Melendez               Platt Tech            29-09.00      9.06m 
  9 Jemari Vasquez               Platt Tech            29-07.00      9.01m 
 10 Cody Kelsey                  Nonnewaug             27-08.25      8.43m 
 11 Evan Carpenter               Windham Tech          26-10.00      8.17m 
 12 Cameron Fabrizo              St Paul High          26-09.25      8.15m 
 13 Xavier Ramirez               New Britain           26-00.00      7.92m 
 14 Andrew Mazzatto              Conard High           25-04.00      7.72m 
 15 Isaiah Shelton               Capital Prep          25-02.00      7.67m 
 15 Sebastian Wojnarowski        Newington Hi          25-02.00      7.67m 
 17 Abraham Reyes                Capital Prep          24-08.00      7.51m 
 18 Ian Bauer                    Nonnewaug             24-04.75      7.43m 
 19 Kellen Herman                Nonnewaug             24-00.00      7.31m 
 20 Jayden Cumberlander          Grasso Tech           22-11.00      6.98m 
 21 Mack Butkus                  St Paul High          22-10.50      6.97m 
 22 Jeffrey Hubbard              Conard High           21-06.00      6.55m 
 23 Angel Wylie                  Windham Tech          21-03.00      6.47m 
 24 Sergio Rodrigues             Platt Tech            20-02.00      6.14m 
 25 Rocco Simmone                St Paul High          18-04.50      5.60m 
 25 Kevin Grodecki               St Paul High          18-04.50      5.60m 
 27 Jacob Schmidheini            Platt Tech            18-01.00      5.51m 

*******************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates