Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan Development Meet # 2
Thursday Jan 9, 2020 - Wesleyan Univeristy - Middletown CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                        Wesleyan Development Meet # 2
                          Thursday Jan 9, 2020  - Wesleyan Univeristy - Middletown CT
                            Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 

 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stella Ofei                  New Britain               7.81   1 
  2 Roz Smith                    New Britain               7.86   1 
  3 Shanelee Walters             Prince Tech               8.01   1 
  4 Maggie Gillis                Conard High               8.40   2 
  5 Amani Destine                New Britain               8.48   3 
  6 Ariana Padilla               Wethersfield              8.53   5 
  7 Allie Barton                 St Paul High              8.53   1 
  8 Snow Lapila                  New Britain               8.58   1 
  9 Mykaila Meunier              Hopkins Scho              8.59   7 
 10 Chloe Laureta                Conard High               8.67   2 
 11 Kahlen Gaiter                Conard High               8.73   2 
 12 Sara Fritz                   Conard High               8.83   2 
 13 Sara Grady                   Conard High               8.87   2 
 14 Zoe Wojciechowski            Conard High               8.89   4 
 15 Kayla Baxter                 St Paul High              8.92   3 
 16 Celia Gruber                 Conard High               8.93   3 
 17 Serena Roche                 Conard High               8.95   2 
 18 Edith Carson                 Wethersfield              9.06   5 
 19 Louisa Amoroso-Whittles      Wethersfield              9.08   4 
 20 Madeleine Campbell           Conard High               9.09   4 
 21 Alice Brewer                 Conard High               9.11   4 
 22 Allison McDill               Conard High               9.11   3 
 23 Greta Dalton-Kay             Wethersfield              9.16   4 
 24 Grace Bradley                Wethersfield              9.19   4 
 25 Aspen Rosner                 Conard High               9.19   5 
 26 Mia Burns                    Conard High               9.20   1 
 27 Ava Bagdasarian              St Paul High              9.25   5 
 28 Kellie Yezza                 Conard High               9.45   3 
 29 Maddie Klonen                St Paul High              9.52   3 
 30 Miranda Bunnell              St Paul High              9.53   2 
 31 Jessica Le                   Conard High               9.61   5 
 32 Megan Koester                St Paul High              9.62   3 
 33 Tatyanah Datil               Conard High               9.67   5 
 34 Isabel Lemus                 Conard High               9.76   5 
 35 Molly Kyle                   Conard High               9.90   6 
 36 Erika Mayzenberg             Wethersfield              9.98   6 
 37 Anastasia Andrews            Conard High               9.98   6 
 38 Ana Cawley                   St Paul High             10.16   6 
 39 Alana Santhouse              Wethersfield             10.37   4 
 40 Ella Nicastro                Conard High              10.44   6 
 41 Rena Daisie Buhr             Conard High              10.73   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Priscilla Hernandez          Capital Prep                NT  
 -- Gracie Theobald-Williams     Hopkins Scho                NT  
 -- Ingrid Dynowski              Conard High                 NT  
 -- Fallon Moore                 Conard High                 NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assata Dawson                Hopkins Scho          14:02.33  
     14:02.327 (14:02.327)
  2 Margaux Selfors              Hopkins Scho          14:05.23  
     14:05.225 (14:05.225)
  3 Amanda Sagers                Conard High           14:16.52  
     14:16.513 (14:16.513)
  4 Grace O-Rourke               Conard High           14:18.47  
     14:18.469 (14:18.469)
  5 Alexis Bernardi              Nonnewaug             14:41.05  
     14:41.042 (14:41.042)
  6 Ingrid Slattery              Hopkins Scho          14:50.32  
     14:50.312 (14:50.312)
  7 Amy Zhang                    Hopkins Scho          15:00.43  
     15:00.427 (15:00.427)
  8 Sophia Zhao                  Hopkins Scho          15:03.80  
     15:03.795 (15:03.795)
  9 Mei Han                      Hopkins Scho          15:04.21  
     15:04.208 (15:04.208)
 10 Julia Sotelo-Emery           Hopkins Scho          15:06.70  
     15:06.695 (15:06.695)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Baxter                 St Paul High             10.85   2 
  2 Amaya Owusu                  Wethersfield             11.18   1 
  3 Megan Ausere                 Canton High              11.35   1 
  4 Allie Barton                 St Paul High             11.48   2 
  5 Amani Destine                New Britain              11.62   1 
  6 Annie Hart                   Wethersfield             11.93   1 
  7 Lila Alderete                St Paul High             11.99   2 
  8 Grace Bradley                Wethersfield             12.14   1 
  9 Novalee Dean                 Canton High              12.39   2 
 10 Edith Carson                 Wethersfield             13.47   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Britain HS  'A'                                 4:56.20  
     1) Amani Destine                   2) Snow Lapila                    
     3) Stella Ofei                     4) Roz Smith                      
  2 Conard High School  'A'                             5:03.75  
     1) Maggie Gillis                   2) Audrey Kirkutis                
     3) Chloe Laureta                   4) Ingrid Dynowski                
  3 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:07.87  
     1) Saraswathi Navaratnam-Tomayko   2) Ingrid Slattery                
     3) Julia Sotelo-Emery              4) Sophia Zhao                    
  4 Hopkins School  'B'                                 5:31.63  
     1) Mei Han                         2) Gracie Theobald-Williams       
     3) Amy Zhang                       4) Nana Dondorful-Amos            
  5 Conard High School  'B'                             5:48.85  
     1) Aarya Gautam                    2) Hannah Mack                    
     3) Mary Policelli                  4) Gracie Iwersen                 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newington High School  'A'                          4:41.06   1 
     1) Maya Leonard                    2) Chloe Mamaclay                 
     3) Olivia Mullings                 4) Reagan Pelton                  
  2 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:20.73   1 
     1) Mykaila Meunier                 2) Julia Tellides                 
     3) Assata Dawson                   4) Margaux Selfors                
  3 Conard High School  'A'                             5:27.56   1 
     1) Chloe Laureta                   2) Maggie Gillis                  
     3) Fallon Moore                    4) Gracie Iwersen                 
  4 Wethersfield  'A'                                   5:39.42   1 
     1) Riana Prevalla                  2) Amaya Owusu                    
     3) Louisa Amoroso-Whittles         4) Meghan Tranberg                
  5 Conard High School  'B'                             5:59.78   2 
     1) Zoe Wojciechowski               2) Sara Grady                     
     3) Ingrid Dynowski                 4) Mary Policelli                 
  6 Conard High School  'C'                             6:07.40   2 
     1) Jessica Le                      2) Alice Brewer                   
     3) Aarya Gautam                    4) Hannah Mack                    
  7 Wethersfield  'B'                                   6:23.10   2 
     1) Greta Dalton-Kay                2) Alana Santhouse                
     3) Annie Hart                      4) Ariana Mantilla                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Rowland             Nonnewaug              5-00.00  
  2 Audrey Kirkutis              Conard High            4-08.00  
  3 Cecilia Williams             Conard High            4-04.00  
  4 Julia Lau                    Canton High            4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novalee Dean                 Canton High           J6-00.00  
  2 Emma Wright                  Conard High           J6-00.00  
 -- Megan Ausere                 Canton High                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roz Smith                    New Britain           15-04.00  
  2 Audrey Kirkutis              Conard High           14-10.50  
  3 Courtney Rowland             Nonnewaug             13-08.00  
  4 Anne Kretsch                 St Paul High          13-06.50  
  5 Julia Tellides               Hopkins Scho          13-04.00  
  6 Shanelee Walters             Prince Tech           13-03.00  
  7 Mykaila Meunier              Hopkins Scho          13-01.00  
  8 Catherine Thiery             Conard High           12-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sadie Barker                 Canton High           31-03.50  
  2 Kira Hanner                  St Paul High          27-05.50  
  3 Aaliyah Anthony              New Britain           27-01.50  
  4 Julia Lau                    Canton High           25-05.50  
  5 Abigail King                 Wethersfield          24-01.50  
  6 Annika Brown                 Wethersfield          23-03.50  
  7 Beatrice Sierra              Conard High           23-02.50  
  7 Jenny Yang                   St Paul High          23-02.50  
  9 Caroline McCarthy            Hopkins Scho          22-09.00  
 10 Courtney Rowland             Nonnewaug             22-06.00  
 10 Ashleigh Champagnie          New Britain           22-06.00  
 12 Julia Racz                   Conard High           20-07.50  
 13 Rosanny Gonzalez-Veras       New Britain           20-04.00  
 14 Gabbie Berasi                Wethersfield          19-06.00  
 15 Megan Gaudreau               St Paul High          18-07.50  
 16 Andrea Moyano                Wethersfield          17-10.50  
 17 Isabella Dauphinais          St Paul High          17-09.00  
 18 Ingrid Dynowski              Conard High           15-05.00  
 19 Anissa Tapia                 Wethersfield          15-03.00  
 20 Alexis Hughes                Wethersfield          13-01.50  
 21 Aliza Aijaz                  Wethersfield          13-00.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beijeon Bookal               New Britain               6.61   1 
  2 Mykal Porter                 Capital City              6.75   1 
  3 Andwele Salmon               New Britain               7.09   1 
  4 Yoskar Rosas_Perez           New Britain               7.10   1 
  5 Allyn Thompson               Prince Tech               7.14   6 
  6 Diego Ortiz Lopez            New Britain               7.17   2 
  7 Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug                 7.18   1 
  8 Ryan Montero                 Nonnewaug                 7.20   2 
  9 Justin Adorno                New Britain               7.32   2 
 10 Isaiah Morgan                Prince Tech               7.37   4 
 11 Nikita Nicholas              Nonnewaug                 7.52   2 
 12 Jeancarlo Rodriquez          St Paul High              7.81   4 
 13 Dwayne Genus                 Conard High               7.84   5 
 14 Andrew Stefanik              Wethersfield              7.86   3 
 15 Adam Zwolinski               St Paul High              7.91   2 
 16 George Wang                  Hopkins Scho              7.91   7 
 17 Alex Gega                    Wethersfield              8.00   2 
 18 Joe D Orso                   St Paul High              8.03   6 
 19 Alexander Ranciato           Hopkins Scho              8.03   8 
 20 Mekhi Spence                 Conard High               8.09   3 
 21 Alejandro Rodriguez          Wethersfield              8.09   5 
 22 Sam Alam                     Wethersfield              8.11   3 
 23 Ivan Mansah                  Prince Tech               8.16   4 
 24 Arthur Sanchez-Leroux        New Britain               8.25   4 
 25 John Carney                  Conard High               8.31   5 
 26 Jose Figueroa                Conard High               8.47   5 
 27 Yash Thakur                  Hopkins Scho              8.54   8 
 28 Steve Torres                 Conard High               8.57   5 
 29 Brendan Rochford             Conard High               8.61   5 
 30 Jeffrey Hubbard              Conard High               8.77   6 
 31 Matt Pierce                  Wethersfield              8.79   4 
 32 Thanut Sonthiswadht          Wethersfield              8.86   3 
 33 Brody Dupont                 Conard High               8.93   6 
 34 John Thomas                  Nonnewaug                 9.01   6 
 35 Frank Wankerl                St Paul High              9.51   8 
 36 Jack Crawley                 St Paul High              9.53   7 
 37 Ryan Lodge                   St Paul High              9.67   7 
 38 Nathan Maldonado             Wethersfield             10.00   3 
 39 Jackson Moretti              Wethersfield             10.11   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Moisonet               Prince Tech            1:39.62   1 
  2 Randy Opoku                  New Britain            1:40.41   2 
  3 Joshua Davis                 New Britain            1:40.68   2 
  4 Jacob Davis                  New Britain            1:42.59   1 
  5 Jonathan Romero              New Britain            1:44.34   2 
  6 Andrew Mazzatto              Conard High            1:45.77   1 
  7 Irwin Chavez                 Prince Tech            1:47.60   2 
  8 Jake Wang                    Hopkins Scho           1:48.97   2 
  9 Justin Adorno                New Britain            1:49.53   1 
 10 Diego Ortiz Lopez            New Britain            1:51.66   1 
 11 Nathaniel Castro             New Britain            1:51.83   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Bastik                  Nonnewaug             11:07.64  
       1:16.232 (1:16.232)          1:58.307 (42.075)        
    
  2 Adam Hagens                  Hopkins Scho          11:34.30  
       1:16.788 (1:16.788)          1:58.169 (41.382)        
      
  3 Emilio Calvano               Nonnewaug             11:40.62  
       1:19.247 (1:19.247)          2:01.999 (42.753)       
  4 Liam Odonnell                Canton High           11:50.61  
       1:22.309 (1:22.309)          2:06.040 (43.732)       
  5 Ian Budriewicz               Nonnewaug             11:52.19  
       1:22.470 (1:22.470)          2:05.517 (43.047)       
  6 Ethan Neeley                 Canton High           12:03.02  
       1:21.770 (1:21.770)          2:04.900 (43.130)       
  7 Connor Inglis                Nonnewaug             12:12.68  
       1:22.802 (1:22.802)          2:06.314 (43.513)      
  8 Brandon Faunce               Hopkins Scho          13:45.72  
       1:34.134 (1:34.134)          2:25.533 (51.399)      
  9 Christian Noyd               Nonnewaug             13:47.32  
       1:23.318 (1:23.318)          2:08.385 (45.068)      
 10 Alejandro Lopez              Hopkins Scho          13:59.88  
       1:27.655 (1:27.655)          2:17.182 (49.527)      
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington            Prince Tech               8.39   1 
  2 Ryan Montero                 Nonnewaug                 8.42   1 
  3 Denzell Barnett              New Britain              10.35   1 
  4 Alexander Ranciato           Hopkins Scho             10.39   2 
  5 Jacob Bradley                Wethersfield             11.04   2 
  6 Evan Coppa                   Wethersfield             11.13   1 
  7 Charlie Hargott              St Paul High             12.02   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:36.20  
     1) Adam Hagens                     2) Alejandro Lopez                
     3) Jake Wang                       4) George Wang                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newington High School  'A'                          3:59.14  
     1) Samuel Geisler                  2) Trevaughn Ulett                
     3) Daniel Ellis                    4) Jalil Rincon                   
  2 New Britain HS  'A'                                 4:02.23  
     1) Denzell Barnett                 2) Yoskar Rosas_Perez             
     3) Beijeon Bookal                  4) Jacob Davis                    
  3 Conard High School  'A'                             4:40.01  
     1) Giancarlo Fedolfi               2) Mekhi Spence                   
     3) Dwayne Genus                    4) Jonathan Murphy                
  4 Conard High School  'B'                             4:50.56  
     1) Andrew Mazzatto                 2) Brendan Rochford               
     3) Jeffrey Hubbard                 4) Daniel Ferrer                  
  5 Wethersfield  'A'                                   5:23.51  
     1) Alex Gega                       2) Carlos Vazquez                 
     3) Evan Coppa                      4) Diego Dominguez                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Northrop                 Greens Farms          J5-08.00  
  2 Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug             J5-06.00  
  3 Mike Bobin                   Wethersfield          J5-04.00  
  3 Mike Lodge                   St Paul High          J5-04.00  
 -- Evan Terry                   Wethersfield                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Bobin                   Wethersfield          11-06.00  
  2 Yoskar Rosas_Perez           New Britain           11-00.00  
  3 Owen Wood                    St Paul High          10-00.00  
  4 Joe D Orso                   St Paul High           7-00.00  
  5 Eric Sovia                   St Paul High           6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mykal Porter                 Capital City          18-04.00  
  2 Ryan Montero                 Nonnewaug             17-08.50  
  3 Denzell Barnett              New Britain           17-06.50  
  4 Nikita Nicholas              Nonnewaug             16-05.25  
  5 Adam Houle                   St Paul High          15-06.50  
  6 Yash Thakur                  Hopkins Scho          15-00.00  
  7 Fran Vesci                   St Paul High          12-09.75  
  8 Joe DiBiasi                  St Paul High          10-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Fitzpatrick            Prince Tech           45-10.50  
  2 Adam Obrzut                  Canton High           38-09.00  
  3 Yasser Vasquez               New Britain           37-00.50  
  4 Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug             32-06.75  
  5 Michael Feliciano            New Britain           31-11.00  
  6 Giovanni Dicenso             Wethersfield          31-00.00  
  7 Nikita Nicholas              Nonnewaug             30-05.00  
  8 Cody Kelsey                  Nonnewaug             29-09.00  
  9 Malachi Davis                New Britain           29-08.00  
 10 Cameron Fabrizo              St Paul High          28-07.50  
 11 Ben Shea                     St Paul High          28-03.50  
 12 Ian Bauer                    Nonnewaug             26-06.75  
 13 Nicholas Nasse               Wethersfield          25-07.50  
 14 Richard Scott                St Paul High          24-10.00  
 15 Xavier Ramirez               New Britain           24-00.00  
 16 Andrew Mazzatto              Conard High           23-11.50  
 17 Mack Butkus                  St Paul High          20-01.50  
 18 Rocco Simmone                St Paul High          20-00.00  
 19 Jeffrey Hubbard              Conard High           19-08.00  
 20 Alex Sifnakis                Wethersfield          19-03.00  
 21 Brody Dupont                 Conard High           18-01.00  
 22 Kellen Herman                Nonnewaug             13-09.00  

**************************************************************************************



*******************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates