Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt/Wesleyan Open Mile Track Meet # 2
Thursday Jan 2, 2020 - Wsleyan University - Middletown CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                    Platt/Wesleyan Open Mile Track Meet # 2
                          Thursday Jan 2, 2020  - Wsleyan University - Middletown CT
                            Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 


                         HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
                         
                         

 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Rivera                Prince Tech            5:01.03  
        38.826 (38.826)  1:15.238 (36.413)  1:52.595 (37.357)  2:32.793 (40.199)
      3:13.092 (40.299)  3:52.792 (39.700)  4:29.117 (36.325)  5:01.030 (31.913)
  2 Salvatore LaPira             Prince Tech            5:21.13  
        38.318 (38.318)  1:14.811 (36.493)  1:52.610 (37.799)  2:32.413 (39.804)
      3:13.360 (40.947)  3:53.916 (40.557)  4:37.293 (43.378)  5:21.125 (43.832)
 

                 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington          M Prince Tech               7.20  
  2 Khyair Rahman              M Prince Tech               7.26  
  
                 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  
  1 Shanelee Walters           W Prince Tech               8.15  
 
                Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tonius Gedean              M Prince Tech              24.78   1 
  2 Kishawn Covington          M Prince Tech              25.47   1 
  3 Allyn Thompson             M Prince Tech              25.61   2 
  4 Khyair Rahman              M Prince Tech              25.78   1 
  
                  Girls 200 Meter Run
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================

  1 Shanelee Walters           W Prince Tech              31.30   2 
 
 
                    Male 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington          M Prince Tech            1:08.29  
        30.600 (30.600)  1:08.284 (37.684)
  2 Jalil Penna                M Prince Tech            1:10.58  
        32.679 (32.679)  1:10.580 (37.902)
  3 Tonius Gedean              M Prince Tech            1:19.83  
        32.124 (32.124)  1:19.828 (47.704)
  4 Allyn Thompson             M Prince Tech            1:24.50  
        30.888 (30.888)  1:24.498 (53.610)
 
 
                     Male 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rivera              M Prince Tech            1:30.53  
        29.223 (29.223)  1:00.858 (31.635)  1:30.529 (29.672)
  2 Salvatore LaPira           M Prince Tech            1:50.75  
        32.590 (32.590)  1:09.063 (36.473)  1:50.750 (41.688)
 
 
 
                             1 Mile Run Open Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Lally                 M Lebanon, CT            4:52.25   1 
        36.750 (36.750)  1:13.430 (36.680)  1:48.276 (34.847)  2:23.812 (35.537)
      3:00.001 (36.189)  3:38.201 (38.200)  4:15.702 (37.502)  4:52.247 (36.545)
  2 Mark Nunziata              M Avon, CT               4:54.47   1 
        37.018 (37.018)  1:13.040 (36.022)  1:48.026 (34.987)  2:23.527 (35.502)
      2:59.746 (36.219)  3:38.317 (38.572)  4:16.810 (38.493)  4:54.465 (37.655)
  3 Mike Saimond               M South Windsor, CT      6:39.28   2 
        47.317 (47.317)  1:34.122 (46.805)  2:24.843 (50.722)  3:16.646 (51.803)
      4:08.816 (52.170)  5:01.852 (53.037)  5:54.951 (53.099)  6:39.278 (44.328)
  4 Joe Heffernan              M Unattached             8:07.38   2 
           57.382 (57.382)        1:58.589 (1:01.208)        3:03.574 (1:04.985)
       4:09.672 (1:06.098)        5:12.608 (1:02.937)          6:10.801 (58.193)
         7:06.174 (55.374)        8:07.372 (1:01.198)

                             1 Mile Run Open Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================

  1 Pat Saimond                W South Windsor, CT      9:23.24   2 
       1:17.471 (1:17.471)        2:30.188 (1:12.718)        3:41.303 (1:11.115)
       4:51.651 (1:10.348)        6:01.453 (1:09.803)        7:10.258 (1:08.805)
       8:18.157 (1:07.899)        9:23.233 (1:05.077)



                Open 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Nunziata           M Avon, CT                 26.43   1 
  

**************************************************************************************



*******************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates