Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Bristol Mum-A-Thon 8K Road Race
Sunday October 18, 2020 - ST Paul High School - Bristol CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 55
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   Bristol Mum-A-Thon 8K Road Race
                     Sunday October 18, 2020 - ST Paul High School - Bristol CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 55 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          

                     Overall Male : Stephen Fengler    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
                     

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Emma Dean                      8F F0012  Winsted CT            1:06:10   1339

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Gianna Rodriguez              14F F1319  Plainville CT           38:49   2494
  2  Lauren Ayotte                 14F F1319  Bristol CT              43:11   2008

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Elizabeth Fengler             24F F2029  Wallingford CT          31:11   2006
  2  Haley Knox                    23F F2029  Bristol CT              34:43   2047
  3  Bruna Pereira                 29F F2029  Trumbull CT             56:04   2471

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Melissa Stellato              38F F3039  South Windsor CT        30:27   2463
  2  Sherri Odell                  35F F3039  Litchfield CT           33:12   2009
  3  Nicole LeBlanc                34F F3039  Colchester CT           33:53   2021

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mary Bernier                  43F F4049  Hamden CT               39:34   1332
  2  Marcia Fernance               45F F4049  Bristol CT              41:14   2033
  3  Marie Glaude                  40F F4049  Baltic CT               41:50   2462

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Stephanie Bennett             50F F5059  New Fairfield CT        45:22   2003
  2  Kim Cognato                   51F F5059  Danbury CT              47:05   2002
  3  Maribeth Muldoon              56F F5059  Windsor CT              48:32   2497

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Joanne St. George             62F F6069  Brooklyn CT             50:11   2468
  2  Laurie Adams                  61F F6069  Southington CT          51:06   2012
  3  Jody Ceglarski                65F F6069  Bristol CT              52:23   2472
  
  

                                   Bristol Mum-A-Thon 8K Road Race
                     Sunday October 18, 2020 - ST Paul High School - Bristol CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 55 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Stephen Fengler    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
                     
     **********************************   DIVISIONS MEN ***************************************
     

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Stephen Fengler               21M M2029  Wallingford CT          27:10   2007
  2  Alex Calechman                28M M2029  North Haven CT          39:01   2482

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Nicholas Basile               37M M3039  Bristol CT              34:31   1341
  2  Jonathan Moore                39M M3039  Portland CT             35:39   2026
  3  Jeff Jolly                    36M M3039  North Haven CT          38:35   2475

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Vazquez                 41M M4049  New Britain CT          27:43   2459
  2  Eric Ciocca                   42M M4049  Northampton MA          32:07   1333
  3  Jason Pollutro                45M M4049  Winthrop MA             34:14   1337

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  David Ricciuti                52M M5059  Bristol CT              31:26   2454
  2  John Minervino                57M M5059  Higganum CT             34:22   2016
  3  James Drummond                57M M5059  Plantsville CT          35:47   2004

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  John Lafreniere               60M M6069  Bristol CT              38:24   1335
  2  Steven RAYMOND                61M M6069  Terryville CT           38:33   1334
  3  Riordan Tom                   60M M6069  Bristol CT              41:34   2486

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Bruce Goulart                 70M M7079  Newtown CT              43:18   1330

****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates