Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Marlborough Lions Masquearae 5K Road Race
Sunday October 25, 2020 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 48
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Marlborough Lions Masquearae 5K Road Race
                        Sunday October 25, 2020 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 48 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : David McKay    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Reese Montstream              12F F0012  Marlborough CT          29:02   1956
  2  Violet Spooner                10F F0012  Sturbridge MA           29:05   1962
  3  Paige Spooner                 12F F0012  Sturbridge MA           31:33   1961

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Natalie Assunto               14F F1319  Marlborough CT          28:29   1973

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Maura Lonergan                23F F2029  Glastonbury CT          23:16   1509
  2  Marina Pandolfi               26F F2029  Colchester CT           34:52   1951

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Kathryn Stein                 31F F3039  Vernon Rockville CT     26:20   1959
  2  Dilpreet Kaur                 36F F3039  Glastonbury CT          27:35   1952
  3  Allison Mangles               35F F3039  Hamden CT               30:28   1511

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Linda Spooner                 46F F4049  Sturbridge MA           20:10   1960
  2  Larissa Giordano              43F F4049  Southington CT          22:06   1495
  3  Mary Bernier                  43F F4049  Hamden CT               24:40    736

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Lynn LeBlanc                  55F F5059  Marlborough CT          23:21   1500
  2  Kathryn Stoker                53F F5059  Norwalk CT              27:07   1570
  3  Rosie Courtney                59F F5059  Poquonock CT            28:24    740

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bonnie Lees                   66F F6069  New Fairfield CT        31:26   1954
  2  Laurie Fleischman             62F F6069  New Fairfield CT        33:15    750

                              Marlborough Lions Masquearae 5K Road Race
                        Sunday October 25, 2020 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 48 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : David McKay    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Patrick Croughwell            12M M0012  Lisbon CT               22:48    742
  2  Thomas Witten                  7M M0012  East Hampton CT         36:33   1602

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Zachary Stoddard              16M M1319  Pomfret Center CT       18:40   1970
  2  Maddox Formica                15M M1319  Guilford CT             22:18   1967
  3  Alex Juliani                  13M M1319  Marlborough CT          26:29   1499

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Will Fallon                   22M M2029  West Simsbury CT        20:52   1981
  2  Patrick Miett                 27M M2029  East Haddam CT          21:54   1965
  3  Michael Roropaugh             27M M2029  Avon CT                 24:40   1550

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  David McKay                   35M M3039  Marlborough CT          18:03   1514
  2  Oskar Hoglund                 37M M3039  Avon CT                 21:03   1498
  3  Andreas Andersson             38M M3039  Avon CT                 22:35    735

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Eric Ciocca                   42M M4049  Northampton MA          19:36    738
  2  Jason Brody                   48M M4049  East Hampton CT         22:48   1964
  3  Michael Bassett               45M M4049  Southington CT          24:37   1971

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Bruce Christensen             52M M5059  Bolton CT               20:21   1993
  2  Michael Graziosi              58M M5059  Glastonbury CT          21:09   1496
  3  Thomas Mullane                55M M5059  Glastonbury CT          22:31   1525

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  John Corporon                 62M M6069  Stamford CT             24:45   1968
  2  Vincent Bartolini             65M M6069  New Fairfield CT        34:17   1953






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates