Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Mets Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/30/2020 to 1/31/2020
Day 1 at Fordham University -Bronx NY

Results
       Mets Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/30/2020 to 1/31/2020
                  Day 1 at Fordham University -Bronx NY

                                    Results

 
                               Women Pole Vault
                               
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Radha Dooley              FR Fordham                  3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rabecca Baez              FR LIU                     J2.90m    9-06.25   8   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gabriela Kelly            JR St. John's              J2.90m    9-06.25   6   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
                             Indoor Pentathlon: 
                             
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook              3156
  2 Antonia Frazier           JR St. John's               3140
  3 Miku Okada                JR New Jersey I             2717
  4 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's               2521

  5 Iria Paz                  SO St. Peter's              1766
  6 Aniyah Carmon             FR St. Peter's              1155
 


Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antonia Frazier           JR St. John's                9.14   1    881
  2 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook               9.39   1    830
  3 Miku Okada                JR New Jersey I              9.48   2    812
  4 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's               10.04   2    705
  5 Iria Paz                  SO St. Peter's              12.37   2    333
 -- Aniyah Carmon             FR St. Peter's                 DQ   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Antonia Frazier           JR St. John's               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Miku Okada                JR New Jersey I             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.51 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Iria Paz                  SO St. Peter's              1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Aniyah Carmon             FR St. Peter's              1.10m    3-07.25    222
     1.07 1.10 1.13 
       XO  XXO    X 
 
 
             Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
             
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonia Frazier           JR St. John's              11.76m   38-07.00    645
      10.95m  11.76m  11.24m            
  2 Aniyah Carmon             FR St. Peter's             10.52m   34-06.25    564
      8.38m  10.52m  9.19m            
  3 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook              9.58m   31-05.25    502
      8.55m  8.31m  9.58m            
  4 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's               8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.84m  8.83m  8.81m            
  5 Miku Okada                JR New Jersey I             7.40m   24-03.50    361
      6.77m  6.97m  7.40m            
  6 Iria Paz                  SO St. Peter's              7.23m   23-08.75    350
            7.23m            
 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook              4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m     3.83m            
  2 Antonia Frazier           JR St. John's               4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.52m  4.75m  4.78m            
  3 Miku Okada                JR New Jersey I             4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.66m  4.75m  4.55m            
  4 Iria Paz                  SO St. Peter's              4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.00m  4.57m  4.52m            
  5 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's               4.32m   14-02.25    384
      4.20m  4.32m               
  6 Aniyah Carmon             FR St. Peter's              4.02m   13-02.25    312
      3.40m  3.71m  4.02m            
 
 
 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook            2:39.17     582
      1:15.20 (1:15.20)  2:39.17 (1:23.97)
  2 Antonia Frazier           JR St. John's             2:48.21     482
      1:17.95 (1:17.95)  2:48.21 (1:30.27)
  3 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's             2:51.89     444
      1:25.91 (1:25.91)  2:51.89 (1:25.98)
  4 Miku Okada                JR New Jersey I           2:54.27     420
      1:26.14 (1:26.14)  2:54.27 (1:28.13)
  5 Iria Paz                  SO St. Peter's            3:25.10     167
      1:36.05 (1:36.05)  3:25.10 (1:49.05)
  6 Aniyah Carmon             FR St. Peter's            3:46.27      57
      1:37.35 (1:37.35)  3:46.27 (2:08.93)
 
                                     Men Pole Vault


=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarrod Brovero            SR Rutgers                  4.65m   15-03.00  10   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.81 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Elijah Sleasman           FR Manhattan                4.05m   13-03.50   8   
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Anton Syrvirski           FR St. Peter's                 NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Kong              JR New Jersey I                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 

                             Scores
 
  1 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham            2176
  2 Connor Penrod             JR New Jersey I       2059
  3 James Nagotko             JR New Jersey I       1731
  
  

              Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Penrod             JR New Jersey I              7.67     659
  2 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                   7.70     650
  3 James Nagotko             JR New Jersey I              7.88     595
 
              Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.70m  5.58m               
  2 Connor Penrod             JR New Jersey I             5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.14m  5.53m  5.51m            
  3 James Nagotko             JR New Jersey I             4.39m   14-05.00    271
      4.26m     4.39m            
 
               Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                 10.22m   33-06.50    499
      9.72m  10.22m  10.21m            
  2 James Nagotko             JR New Jersey I             9.84m   32-03.50    476
         9.54m  9.84m            
  3 Connor Penrod             JR New Jersey I             8.32m   27-03.75    385
         8.32m  7.93m            
 
  
                  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
                  
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Connor Penrod             JR New Jersey I             1.68m    5-06.00    528
      1.62 1.68 1.71 
         O    O  XXX 
   2 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
      1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
         O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
   3 James Nagotko             JR New Jersey I             1.50m    4-11.00    389
      1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
         O    O    O  XXX 
  

  
 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook            2:39.17     582
       1:15.20 (1:15.20)  2:39.17 (1:23.97)
   2 Antonia Frazier           JR St. John's             2:48.21     482
       1:17.95 (1:17.95)  2:48.21 (1:30.27)
   3 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's             2:51.89     444
       1:25.91 (1:25.91)  2:51.89 (1:25.98)
   4 Miku Okada                JR New Jersey I           2:54.27     420
       1:26.14 (1:26.14)  2:54.27 (1:28.13)
   5 Iria Paz                  SO St. Peter's            3:25.10     167
       1:36.05 (1:36.05)  3:25.10 (1:49.05)
   6 Aniyah Carmon             FR St. Peter's            3:46.27      57
       1:37.35 (1:37.35)  3:46.27 (2:08.93)

 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  19        2) Fordham                    10   
    2) Stony Brook                 10        4) LIU                         8   
    5) St. Peter's                  7        6) New Jersey Institute        6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rutgers                     10        2) Manhattan                   8   

 
 
***************************************************************************
                                  PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
***************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates