Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Middle School Championships - 3/8/2020
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring
Hartford Public HS - Hartford CT

                Hartford Middle School Championships - 3/8/2020
                        Platt Systems Timing & Scoring
                        Hartford Public HS - Hartford CT

                     Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Metropolitan Learning Cent  81        2) Two Rivers Magnet MS       77
     3) AAE Middle School           73        4) Capital Prep Magnet Schoo  44
     5) M L King                    27        6) ASI Middle School Track    19
     7) Classical Magnet            12        8) Milner Middle School        7
     9) Jumoke Academy Jaguars       6       10) Kennelley  Middle School    5

                     Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Two Rivers Magnet MS        77.50     2) Milner Middle School       64
     3) M L King                    51        4) AAE Middle School          48.50
     5) Metropolitan Learning Cent  41        6) Global track               32
     7) Capital Prep Magnet School  19        8) Kennelley  Middle School    8
     9) ASI Middle School Track      3


                                 Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City TC          X7.72q  1
  2 Saphyr Brown              -- Capital City TC          X7.97q  2
  3 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City TC          X8.07q  1
  4 Dominique Rose            -- Capital City TC          X8.20q  2
  5 Alexis Williams           08 M L King                  8.21q  1
  6 Alaine Dingwall           08 Aae Middle Sch            8.24q  6
  7 Kailey Francis            07 Aae Middle Sch            8.32   8
  8 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers MS             8.42   7
  9 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers MS             8.56   5
 10 SueQuain Campbell         08 M L King                  8.66   4
 11 Liviah Simms              06 Jumoke Academy            8.72   1
 12 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Magnet          8.85   3
 12 Leazjiah Trapp            -- Global track              8.85   7
 14 Harmiony Woodfork         07 Milner Middle S           8.89   8
 15 Nevaeh Wilson             08 M L King                  8.97   5
 16 Valery Nieves             07 Milner Middle S           9.04   1
 17 Kayla Webster             06 Two Rivers MS             9.05   5
 18 Rodriguez Talyah          06 Kennelley  MS             9.10   6
 19 Rhiannah Sessanga         08 Metropolitan LC           9.11   6
 20 Natalia Torres            07 Asi Middle Sch            9.23   3
 21 Lydia Crespo              07 Asi Middle Sch            9.33   5
 22 Chavon Haye               06 Capital Prep Mag          9.35   3
 23 Jayda Whitehead           06 Capital Prep Mag          9.41   4
 24 Kiersten Golding          06 Metropolitan LC           9.44   4
 25 Miller Ayana              06 Classical Magnet          9.53   2
 26 Jasmine Simpson           06 Metropolitan LC           9.61   5
 27 Maiara Rodriquez          06 Capital Prep Mag          9.65   6
 28 Johnson Rena              06 Classical Magnet          9.70   4
 29 Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Magnet          9.72   3
 30 Desiree Pierce            06 Jumoke Academy            9.75   2
 31 Charlisse Mathews         08 Metropolitan LC           9.90   8
 32 Rebecca V                 03 Kennelley  MS            10.06   8
 33 Simone Robinson           06 Jumoke Academy           10.40   5
 34 Stella Mayar              06 Aae Middle Sch           10.72   7
 35 Jenna Ikem                06 Two Rivers MS            10.84   3
 36 Montano Rayneli           06 Kennelley  MS            10.86   6
 37 Nunez Sheilyn             06 Kennelley  MS            12.05   8

Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City TC          X7.62   1
  2 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City TC          X7.87   1
  3 Saphyr Brown              -- Capital City TC          X7.98   1
  4 Alaine Dingwall           08 Aae Middle Sch            8.07   1  10
  5 Dominique Rose            -- Capital City TC          X8.16   1
  6 Alexis Williams           08 M L King                  8.29   1   8
  7 Kailey Francis            07 Aae Middle Sch            8.32   2   6
  8 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers MS             8.42   2   4
  9 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers MS             8.56   2   2
 10 SueQuain Campbell         08 M L King                  8.66   2   1

Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City TC         X28.70   1
  2 Dominique Rose            -- Capital City TC         X30.99   1
  3 Yolanda Reyes             06 Capital City TC         X32.02   1
  4 Alaine Dingwall           08 Aae Middle Sch           32.26   7  10
  5 SueQuain Campbell         08 M L King                 33.44   4   8
  6 Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Magnet         33.64   9   6
  7 Alamo Lexmari             06 Kennelley  MS            33.97   8   4
  8 Alana Lilley              08 Metropolitan LC          33.98   1   2
  9 Kailey Francis            07 Aae Middle Sch           34.21   3   1
 10 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers MS            34.48   2
 11 Sofia Sylveen             06 Asi Middle Sch           34.70   4
 12 Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Magnet         35.24  11
 13 Lydia Crespo              07 Asi Middle Sch           35.40  11
 14 Kayla Webster             06 Two Rivers MS            35.55   2
 15 Lopez Mercedes            06 Kennelley  MS            35.79   8
 16 Rhiannah Sessanga         08 Metropolitan LC          36.85   5
 17 Desiree Pierce            06 Jumoke Academy           39.33   7
 18 Tahmir Murphy             08 Metropolitan LC          39.74   5
 19 Shania Burke              06 Kennelley  MS            40.02   8
 20 Chavon Haye               06 Capital Prep Mag         41.12   6
 21 Julia Backlawski          06 Aae Middle Sch           42.33   5
 22 Harrianna Levy            06 Jumoke Academy           42.47   7
 23 Aleksandra Gould          06 Aae Middle Sch           43.23   6
 24 Faith Patterson           05 Jumoke Academy           43.99   9
 25 Jayda Whitehead           06 Capital Prep Mag       1:00.92   3

Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City TC       X1:09.57   1
  2 Morgan Hall               06 Capital City TC       X1:11.71   1
  3 Alana Lilley              08 Metropolitan LC        1:13.15   1  10
  4 Harmiony Woodfork         07 Milner Middle S        1:17.17   2   7
  4 Serena Thaker             08 Aae Middle Sch         1:17.17   1   7
  6 Kayla Webster             06 Two Rivers MS          1:18.28   2   4
  7 Yolanda Reyes             06 Capital City TC       X1:18.40   2
  8 Diya Shine                06 Aae Middle Sch         1:21.82   3   2
  9 Micaela Rivera            07 Two Rivers MS          1:22.02   3   1
 10 Natalia Torres            07 Asi Middle Sch         1:25.30   3
 11 Miller Ayana              06 Classical Magnet       1:29.41   6
 12 Montano Rayneli           06 Kennelley  MS          1:30.59   5
 13 Tahmir Murphy             08 Metropolitan LC        1:32.43   5
 14 Lopez Mercedes            06 Kennelley  MS          1:32.92   5
 15 Chavon Haye               06 Capital Prep Mag       1:34.25   4
 16 C Isiany                  05 Kennelley  MS          1:35.86   6
 17 Juneilys Rodriguez        07 Two Rivers MS          1:38.32   4
 18 Harrianna Levy            06 Jumoke Academy         1:42.80   7
 19 Johnson Rena              06 Classical Magnet       1:46.24   7
 20 Stella Mayar              06 Aae Middle Sch         1:46.52   6
 21 Jasmine Simpson           06 Metropolitan LC        1:48.46   5
 22 Faith Patterson           05 Jumoke Academy         1:48.63   7
 23 Rodriguez Talyah          06 Kennelley  MS          1:57.97   4

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Priemer             07 Metropolitan LC        3:11.97   1  10
      3:11.97 (3:11.97)
  2 Renisha Sessanga          07 Metropolitan LC        3:21.56   1   8
      3:21.56 (3:21.56)
  3 Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle Sch         3:26.28   1   6
      3:26.28 (3:26.28)
  4 Asiay Cotto               07 Two Rivers MS          3:27.48   1   4
      3:27.48 (3:27.48)
  5 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers MS          3:27.54   1   2
      3:27.54 (3:27.54)
  6 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle Sch         3:35.60   2   1
  7 Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Magnet       3:51.44   2
  8 Liviah Simms              06 Jumoke Academy         4:01.20   2
  9 Simone Robinson           06 Jumoke Academy         4:06.09   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Agyemang          07 Capital City TC       X6:57.80
      1:05.00 (1:05.00)  2:29.57 (1:24.58)  4:03.30 (1:33.73)  6:57.80 (2:54.50)
  2 Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle Sch         7:26.52   10
      1:10.50 (1:10.50)  2:38.56 (1:28.07)  4:11.87 (1:33.31)  7:26.52 (3:14.66)
  3 Lenesia Henville          06 Capital Prep Mag       7:36.50    8
      1:09.63 (1:09.63)  2:40.26 (1:30.63)  4:22.10 (1:41.85)  7:36.50 (3:14.41)
  4 Mackenzie Iannucci        06 Metropolitan LC        7:41.95    6
      1:15.37 (1:15.37)  2:53.94 (1:38.57)  4:39.66 (1:45.72)  7:41.95 (3:02.30)
  5 Renisha Sessanga          07 Metropolitan LC        8:09.56    4
      1:15.04 (1:15.04)  2:53.55 (1:38.51)  4:39.25 (1:45.70)  8:09.56 (3:30.31)
  6 Asiay Cotto               07 Two Rivers MS          8:21.13    2
      1:02.81 (1:02.81)  2:32.71 (1:29.90)  4:11.39 (1:38.69)  8:21.13 (4:09.75)
  7 Lucia Reyes               07 Two Rivers MS          8:34.58    1
      1:16.99 (1:16.99)  2:56.52 (1:39.53)  4:42.88 (1:46.37)  8:34.58 (3:51.70)

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Eastman-Grossel       07 Capital City TC         X10.15   1
  2 Serena Thaker             08 Aae Middle Sch           11.66   1  10
  3 Sofia Sylveen             06 Asi Middle Sch           13.26   2   8
  4 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle Sch           15.16   1   6
  5 Shambriel Battles         08 Two Rivers MS            16.59   1   4
  6 Toiniece Cooke            06 Two Rivers MS            19.90   2   2
  7 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers MS            21.24   2   1
 -- Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers MS              DNF   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                       X2:04.96   1
     1) Nyla McBride                    2) Legacee Mackey
     3) Aaliyah Stewart                 4) Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford
  2 Aae Middle School  'A'                              2:11.53   1  10
     1) Namyanzi Edwards 07             2) Serena Thaker 08
     3) Sarah Boreland 07               4) Yaneliz Marquez 06
  3 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   2:16.44   1   8
     1) Kiersten Golding 06             2) Sarah Priemer 07
     3) Armani Leyes 08                 4) Alana Lilley 08
  4 Classical Magnet  'A'                               2:22.25   2   6
     1) Hamblin Samyah 06               2) Johnson Daniella 06
     3) Ruby Lozano 06                  4) Miller Ayana 06
  5 Asi Middle School Track  'A'                        2:23.32   2   4
     1) Lydia Crespo 07                 2) Sofia Sylveen 06
     3) Natalia Torres 07               4) Elyse Joseph 07
  6 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           2:23.60   1   2
     1) Rayna Tappin 06                 2) Shambriel Battles 08
     3) Jenaris Belgrave 08             4) Keayra Bennett 08
  7 Kennelley  Middle School  'A'                       2:25.66   2   1
     1) C Isiany 05                     2) Negron Briana 06
     3) Rodriguez Talyah 06             4) Lopez Mercedes 06
  8 Capital Prep Magnet School  'A'                     2:27.79   2
     1) Jayda Whitehead 06              2) Lenesia Henville 06
     3) Chavon Haye 06                  4) Kirara Bunch

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                       X4:42.79
     1) Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford         2) Nyla McBride
     3) Legacee Mackey                  4) Eleesia Hill
      2:41.98 (2:41.98)  4:42.79 (2:00.81)
  2 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   5:11.24   10
     1) Renisha Sessanga 07             2) Lauryn Hall 08
     3) Armani Leyes 08                 4) Kiersten Golding 06
      2:49.99 (2:49.99)  5:11.24 (2:21.25)
  3 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           5:17.55    8
     1) Toiniece Cooke 06               2) Asiay Cotto 07
     3) Micaela Rivera 07               4) Juneilys Rodriguez 07
      2:59.15 (2:59.15)  5:17.55 (2:18.41)
  4 Jumoke Academy Jaguars  'A'                         6:56.43    6
     1) Simone Robinson 06              2) Rodriguez Kailani 07
     3) Desiree Pierce 06               4) Liviah Simms 06
      3:24.07 (3:24.07)  6:56.43 (3:32.36)

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                       X5:35.87
     1) Aniyah Allen                    2) Malani Henry
     3) Aaliyah Stewart                 4) Eleesia Hill
  2 Capital Prep Magnet School  'A'                     5:57.76   10
     1) Jayda Whitehead 06              2) Maame Bomson 06
     3) Kirara Bunch                    4) Lenesia Henville 06
  3 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   6:03.63    8
     1) Jasmine Simpson 06              2) Lauryn Hall 08
     3) Rhiannah Sessanga 08            4) Mackenzie Iannucci 06
  4 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           7:03.54    6
     1) Genesis Cruz 06                 2) NyJayah Howard 08
     3) Jenna Ikem 06                   4) Hailey Bruce 07

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payton Sirdine            06 Capital Prep Mag       4-06.00   10
  2 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers MS          3-10.00    8
  3 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers MS          3-08.00    6
 -- Hailey Bruce              07 Two Rivers MS               NH
 -- Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Magnet            NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Hall               06 Capital City TC      X15-03.00
  2 Sarah Priemer             07 Metropolitan LC       13-07.00   10
  3 Saphyr Brown              -- Capital City TC      X13-05.00
  4 Payton Sirdine            06 Capital Prep Mag     J13-00.00    8
  5 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City TC     XJ13-00.00
  6 Zoe Eastman-Grossel       07 Capital City TC      X12-09.00
  7 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers MS         12-06.00    6
  8 Lauryn Hall               08 Metropolitan LC       11-06.50    4
  9 Micaela Rivera            07 Two Rivers MS         11-02.00    2
 10 Namyanzi Edwards          07 Aae Middle Sch        10-11.00    1
 11 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Magnet      10-04.00
 12 Toiniece Cooke            06 Two Rivers MS          9-03.00
 13 Aleksandra Gould          06 Aae Middle Sch         8-08.50
 14 Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle Sch         7-11.00
 15 Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Magnet       7-07.00
 16 Stella Mayar              06 Aae Middle Sch         7-06.00
 17 Diya Shine                06 Aae Middle Sch         6-11.00
 -- Juneilys Rodriguez        07 Two Rivers MS             FOUL
 -- Julia Backlawski          06 Aae Middle Sch            FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Williams           08 M L King             J30-04.00   10
  2 Payton Sirdine            06 Capital Prep Mag     J30-04.00    8
  3 Shambriel Battles         08 Two Rivers MS         25-10.00    6
  4 NyJayah Howard            08 Two Rivers MS         21-08.00    4
  5 Jenaris Belgrave          08 Two Rivers MS         20-04.00    2
  6 Charlisse Mathews         08 Metropolitan LC       19-05.00    1
  7 Armani Leyes              08 Metropolitan LC       19-03.00
  8 Malani Henry                 Capital City TC      X18-04.00
  9 Jayda Whitehead           06 Capital Prep Mag      18-03.00
 10 Namyanzi Edwards          07 Aae Middle Sch        17-09.00
 11 Hamblin Samyah            06 Classical Magnet      17-05.00
 12 Johnson Rena              06 Classical Magnet      17-00.00
 13 Johnson Daniella          06 Classical Magnet      16-04.00
 14 Genesis Cruz              06 Two Rivers MS         16-01.00
 15 Julia Backlawski          06 Aae Middle Sch        11-06.00
 16 Zaria Richards            06 Jumoke Academy         9-07.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City TC          X6.98q  1
  2 Dayshawn Smith            -- Global track              7.03q  1
  3 Elijah Darity             08 M L King                  7.18q  5
  4 Jose Rivera               06 Kennelley  MS             7.74q  2
  5 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner Middle S           7.79q  1
  6 Jaheim Goodhall           08 M L King                  7.88q  6
  7 Amir Walker               06 Capital City TC          X7.96   1
  8 Christopher Bryce         06 M L King                  8.06   3
  9 Kaden Cooper              -- Global track              8.11   4
 10 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer      07 Asi Middle Sch            8.17   6
 11 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers MS             8.21   1
 12 Xavier Reyes              08 Capital City TC          X8.23   4
 13 Hector Camacho            08 Two Rivers MS             8.28   3
 14 Joshua Silva              06 Kennelley  MS             8.30   7
 15 Julius Bachelor           08 Aae Middle Sch            8.40   7
 16 William Cook              -- Capital Prep Mag          8.43   5
 17 Mekhi Benjamin            07 Metropolitan LC           8.55   4
 18 Irving Kimani             06 Kennelley  MS             8.59   7
 19 Akeil Gooden              06 Capital City TC          X8.65   2
 20 Richard Gooden            -- Global track              8.69   2
 21 Jahvario Hyde             -- Capital Prep Mag          8.73   5
 22 Deon Malcolm              06 Aae Middle Sch            9.03   3
 23 Hector Acevedo            06 Asi Middle Sch            9.08   3
 24 Brandon Samuels           08 Metropolitan LC           9.09   2
 25 Marquise Long             -- Global track              9.11   6
 26 Christian De Jesús        07 Asi Middle Sch            9.15   3
 27 Conroy Coke               -- Capital Prep Mag          9.16   5
 28 Nikolas Merced            06 Asi Middle Sch            9.27   5
 29 Jorge Nieves              06 Milner Middle S           9.31   4
 30 Erik Ruiz                 06 Kennelley  MS             9.62   6
 31 Miguel Gonzalez           07 Two Rivers MS             9.71   4
 32 Aiden Drummond            06 Jumoke Academy            9.77   2
 33 Hayden Gibson             06 Aae Middle Sch           10.02   7
 34 Jacob Mathiau             06 Two Rivers MS            10.27   5
 34 Jayden Bond               06 Capital Prep Mag         10.27   6
 36 Nathan Waugh              06 Aae Middle Sch           11.28   7
 37 Kayon Sylvester           08 Jumoke Academy           11.95   7

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City TC          X6.97
  2 Dayshawn Smith            -- Global track              7.02   10
  3 Elijah Darity             08 M L King                  7.07    8
  4 Jose Rivera               06 Kennelley  MS             7.73    6
  5 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner Middle S           7.78    4
  6 Jaheim Goodhall           08 M L King                  7.85    2

Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Darity             08 M L King                 25.80   3  10
  2 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City TC         X25.99   1
  3 Christopher Bryce         06 M L King                 29.00   2   8
  4 Amir Walker               06 Capital City TC         X29.10   2
  5 Lathan Ajegba             06 Capital City TC         X29.47   2
  6 Elijah Hill               07 Capital City TC         X30.61   1
  7 Tyrese Walters            08 Milner Middle S          30.97   4   6
  8 Raymond Hicks             08 Milner Middle S          31.20   3   4
  9 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer      07 Asi Middle Sch           31.66   3   2
 10 Jacquin Perry             06 Capital Prep Mag         33.22   5   1
 11 Brian Adgers              -- Capital Prep Mag         34.03   4
 12 Jacquel Perry             -- Capital Prep Mag         34.42   5
 13 Nicholas Jimenez          08 Metropolitan LC          34.91   5
 14 Richard Gooden            -- Global track             35.53   4
 15 Jahvario Hyde             -- Capital Prep Mag         36.36   3
 16 Marcus Johnson            -- Capital Prep Mag         36.55   1
 17 Nikolas Merced            06 Asi Middle Sch           36.83   8
 18 Miguel Gonzalez           07 Two Rivers MS            37.21   7
 19 Jorge Nieves              06 Milner Middle S          37.85   8
 20 Omarion Green             07 Aae Middle Sch           43.39   4
 21 Duvaun Pearline           06 M L King                 45.66  10
 22 Curits Hairston           08 Two Rivers MS            47.69  10
 23 Nathan Waugh              06 Aae Middle Sch           52.97   7

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City TC       X1:03.24   1
  2 Elijah Hill               07 Capital City TC       X1:07.07   1
  3 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  05 Capital City TC       X1:09.91   2
  4 Robert Goines             08 Milner Middle S        1:10.23   2  10
  5 Lathan Ajegba             06 Capital City TC       X1:10.45   1
  6 Hector Camacho            08 Two Rivers MS          1:11.52   3   8
  7 Raymond Hicks             08 Milner Middle S        1:12.99   5   6
  8 Romario Hayden            08 Milner Middle S        1:16.63   3   4
  9 Brian Adgers              -- Capital Prep Mag       1:19.64   3   2
 10 Omarion Diggalous         06 M L King               1:19.74   2   1
 11 Irving Kimani             06 Kennelley  MS          1:20.18   6
 12 Jose Ortega               06 Kennelley  MS          1:28.98   6
 13 Jayvon Jenkins            07 M L King               1:29.29   2
 14 Sriraam Sundararaman      06 Aae Middle Sch         1:32.24   6
 15 William Cook              -- Capital Prep Mag       1:33.95   4
 16 Tyrone Washington         -- Capital Prep Mag       1:35.54   4
 17 Aiden Drummond            06 Jumoke Academy         1:43.61   4
 18 Anthony Parker            -- Capital Prep Mag       1:44.01   5
 19 Jacob Mathiau             06 Two Rivers MS          1:45.85   6

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacquel Perry             -- Capital Prep Mag       3:04.94   10
  2 Caleb Chin                06 Metropolitan LC        3:12.31    8
  3 Jayvon Jenkins            07 M L King               3:34.67    6
  4 Daniel Martinez           06 Aae Middle Sch         4:03.64    4
  5 John Culbreath            07 M L King               4:52.68    2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Morgan             08 Metropolitan LC        5:39.57   10
      2:41.16 (2:41.16)    3:16.82 (35.66)
  2 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers MS          5:48.36    8
      2:42.99 (2:42.99)    3:19.73 (36.75)
  3 J-Zion Gonsalves          06 Aae Middle Sch         6:40.32    6
      2:38.56 (2:38.56)    3:18.13 (39.58)
  4 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers MS          6:54.31    4
      2:42.73 (2:42.73)  6:14.74 (3:32.02)    6:54.31 (39.58)
  5 Jacquin Perry             06 Capital Prep Mag       7:16.34    2
      2:42.19 (2:42.19)  6:30.96 (3:48.78)    7:16.34 (45.38)
  6 Chase McClendon           06 Two Rivers MS          7:24.81    1
      2:56.93 (2:56.93)  6:44.76 (3:47.83)    7:24.81 (40.05)
  7 Marcus Johnson            -- Capital Prep Mag       7:48.37
      3:06.12 (3:06.12)  6:45.36 (3:39.25)  7:48.37 (1:03.01)
  8 Omarion Green             07 Aae Middle Sch         8:03.10
      3:02.83 (3:02.83)  7:16.10 (4:13.28)    8:03.10 (47.00)
  9 Daniel Martinez           06 Aae Middle Sch         8:05.32
      3:06.81 (3:06.81)  7:21.39 (4:14.58)    8:05.32 (43.94)

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle Sch            9.26   1  10
  2 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers MS            10.58   1   8
  3 Romario Hayden            08 Milner Middle S          10.81   1   6
  4 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers MS            11.51   1   4
  5 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers MS            11.76   1   2
  6 Curits Hairston           08 Two Rivers MS            11.87   3   1
  7 J-Zion Gonsalves          06 Aae Middle Sch           12.12   3
  8 Alex Diaz                 07 M L King                 12.15   2
  9 Hector Acevedo            06 Asi Middle Sch           12.58   2
 10 Christian De Jesús        07 Asi Middle Sch           12.72   2
 11 Hayden Gibson             06 Aae Middle Sch           15.78   3
 12 John Culbreath            07 M L King                 19.53   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                       X1:55.97   1
     1) Amir Walker 06                  2) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 05
     3) Mishon Hite 06                  4) Elijah Hill 07
  2 Milner Middle School  'A'                           1:58.07   1  10
     1) Jamai Franklin 08               2) Robert Goines 08
     3) Tyrese Walters 08               4) Romario Hayden 08
  3 M L King  'A'                                       1:59.16   3   8
     1) Elijah Darity 08                2) Duvaun Pearline 06
     3) Jaheim Goodhall 08              4) Christopher Bryce 06
  4 Aae Middle School  'A'                              2:08.76   1   6
     1) J-Zion Gonsalves 06             2) Sriraam Sundararaman 06
     3) Deon Malcolm 06                 4) Julius Bachelor 08
  5 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   2:10.77   2   4
     1) Khentrell Graham 08             2) Brandon Samuels 08
     3) Avanti Jacobs                   4) Mekhi Benjamin 07
  6 Kennelley  Middle School  'A'                       2:15.01   3   2
     1) Erik Ruiz 06                    2) Irving Kimani 06
     3) Joshua Silva 06                 4) Jose Rivera 06
  7 Asi Middle School Track  'A'                        2:16.33   2   1
     1) Hector Acevedo 06               2) Nikolas Merced 06
     3) Christian De Jesús 07           4) Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07
  8 Capital Prep Magnet School  'A'                     2:16.40   2
     1) Marcus Johnson --               2) Jacquin Perry 06
     3) Jacquel Perry --                4) Brian Adgers --
  9 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           2:33.01   1
     1) Malachi Ellis 08                2) Chase McClendon 06
     3) Francois Yancy 06               4) Torey Wooding 08

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           4:48.25   10
     1) Jeremy Taber 08                 2) Jeramiah Sundara 08
     3) Hector Camacho 08               4) Hector Rosario 08
      4:48.25 (4:48.25)
  2 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   5:05.82    8
     1) Avanti Jacobs                   2) Brandon Samuels 08
     3) Caleb Chin 06                   4) Nathan Morgan 08
      5:05.82 (5:05.82)

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   4:59.61   10
     1) Mekhi Benjamin 07               2) Avanti Jacobs
     3) Caleb Chin 06                   4) Nathan Morgan 08
  2 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           7:22.42    8
     1) Jayden Fernandez 06             2) Francois Yancy 06
     3) Chase McClendon 06              4) Deandre Townes 06

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taber              08 Two Rivers MS         J4-10.00   10
  2 Robert Goines             08 Milner Middle S       J4-08.00    8
  3 Malhachi Evans            -- Global track          J4-08.00    6
  4 Tyrese Walters            08 Milner Middle S       J4-06.00    4
  5 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner Middle S       J4-04.00    2
  6 Mishon Hite               06 Capital City TC      XJ4-04.00
  7 Hector Rosario            08 Two Rivers MS          3-10.00    0.50
  7 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle Sch         3-10.00    0.50
  9 John Culbreath            07 M L King               3-04.00
 -- Conroy Coke               -- Capital Prep Mag            NH
 -- Aiden Drummond            06 Jumoke Academy              NH
 -- Jacob Mathiau             06 Two Rivers MS               NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle Sch        17-10.00   10
  2 Malhachi Evans            -- Global track          14-02.50    8
  3 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  05 Capital City TC      X13-09.00
  4 Mishon Hite               06 Capital City TC      X13-06.00
  5 Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers MS         11-05.00    6
  6 Jayden Bond               06 Capital Prep Mag       9-11.00    4
  7 Sriraam Sundararaman      06 Aae Middle Sch         9-08.50    2
  8 Nicholas Jimenez          08 Metropolitan LC        9-02.75    1
  9 Tyrone Washington         -- Capital Prep Mag       9-01.50
 10 Omarion Diggalous         06 M L King               9-00.00
 11 Alex Diaz                 07 M L King               8-00.00
 -- Jayvon Jenkins            07 M L King                    ND
 -- Kayden Brown              -- Capital Prep Mag          FOUL
 -- Francois Yancy            06 Two Rivers MS             FOUL
 -- Malachi Ellis             08 Two Rivers MS             FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julius Bachelor           08 Aae Middle Sch        33-04.00   10
  2 Richard Gooden            -- Global track          28-10.00    8
  3 Xavier Reyes              08 Capital City TC      X28-07.00
  4 Jaheim Goodhall           08 M L King              26-02.00    6
  5 Malachi Ellis             08 Two Rivers MS         24-10.00    4
  6 Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers MS         24-09.00    2
  7 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers MS         24-04.00    1
  8 Kayden Brown              -- Capital Prep Mag      21-02.00
  9 Kayon Sylvester           08 Jumoke Academy        20-06.00
 10 Jasesh Henry              06 Capital City TC      X19-02.00
 11 Jayden Bond               06 Capital Prep Mag      18-05.00

                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Metropolitan Learning Cent  81        2) Two Rivers Magnet MS       77
    3) AAE Middle School           73        4) Capital Prep Magnet Schoo  44
    5) M L King                    27        6) ASI Middle School Track    19
    7) Classical Magnet            12        8) Milner Middle School        7
    9) Jumoke Academy Jaguars       6       10) Kennelley  Middle School    5

                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Two Rivers Magnet MS        77.50     2) Milner Middle School       64
    3) M L King                    51        4) AAE Middle School          48.50
    5) Metropolitan Learning Cent  41        6) Global track               32
    7) Capital Prep Magnet School  19        8) Kennelley  Middle School    8
    9) ASI Middle School Track      3





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates