Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Middle School Invitational II - 2/23/2020
Platt Systems Finish Lynx
Hartford Public HS
************************
              Hartford Middle School Invitational II - 2/23/2020
                           Platt Systems Finish Lynx
                              Hartford Public HS
                              ************************
                                    Results
                              ************************

Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyrah Smith               08 Capital City              7.63   1
  2 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City              7.81   1
  3 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City              8.01   2
  4 Saphyr Brown              -- Capital City              8.07   1
  5 Legacee Mackey            -- Capital City              8.44   2
  6 Kailey Francis            07 Aae Middle S              8.45   7
  7 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford   -- Capital City              8.49   2
  8 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers M              8.72   3
  9 Liviah Simms              06 Jumoke Acade              8.81  12
 10 SueQuain Campbell         08 M L King                  8.82   2
 10 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle S              8.82   4
 12 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers M              8.84   3
 13 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Ma              8.89   6
 14 Kayla Webster             06 Two Rivers M              8.99   4
 15 Janiahya Anderson         08 Capital Prep              9.08  12
 15 Harmiony Woodfork         07 Milner Middl              9.08   4
 17 Navar Rodriguez Talyah    06 Kennelley Be              9.13  11
 18 Rhiannah Sessanga         08 Metropolitan              9.14   5
 19 Malani Henry              -- Capital City              9.17   4
 20 Yolanda Reyes             06 Capital City              9.19   9
 21 Ford Tasiah               06 Classical Ma              9.24  11
 22 Nevaeh Wilson             08 M L King                  9.25   1
 23 Jenaris Belgrave          08 Two Rivers M              9.27   4
 24 Lydia Crespo              07 Asi Middle S              9.33   4
 25 Kiersten Golding          06 Metropolitan              9.39   5
 25 Lopez Mercedes            06 Kennelley Be              9.39  12
 25 Jayda Whitehead           06 Capital Prep              9.39  10
 28 Lauryn Hall               08 Metropolitan              9.42   5
 28 Perdoma Gil Yenni         06 Kennelley Be              9.42   9
 30 Natalia Torres            07 Asi Middle S              9.44  10
 31 Micaela Rivera            07 Two Rivers M              9.48   7
 32 Cento Alyssia             06 Kennelley Be              9.51   8
 33 Jasmine Simpson           06 Metropolitan              9.59   6
 34 Dianna Fiddler            08 M L King                  9.63   2
 35 Miller Ayana              06 Classical Ma              9.65  10
 35 Eliana Tena               06 Classical Ma              9.65   7
 35 Desiree Pierce            06 Jumoke Acade              9.65   8
 38 Ayanna Betancourt          5 Global track              9.68   5
 39 Onesti Henderson          -- Global track              9.71   3
 40 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers M              9.72   5
 41 Yaneliz Marquez           06 Aae Middle S              9.91  12
 42 Alamo Lexmari             06 Kennelley Be              9.94   9
 43 Johnson Rena              06 Classical Ma              9.99   9
 44 Simone Robinson           06 Jumoke Acade             10.04   9
 45 Angelina Santiago         06 Capital Prep             10.11   9
 46 Burke Zenoia              06 Kennelley Be             10.20   7
 47 Velasquez Diana           06 Classical Ma             10.39  10
 48 Juneilys Rodriguez        07 Two Rivers M             10.40  10
 48 Hailey Velez              05 Global track             10.40   8
 50 Burke Shania              06 Kennelley Be             10.51   8
 51 Starry l King             -- Global track             10.65   6
 52 NaJae Abernathy           06 Metropolitan             10.95   6
 53 Laiya Hardnett            06 Jumoke Acade             11.51  12
 54 Genesis Cruz              06 Two Rivers M             12.58   7
 55 Hamblin Samyah            06 Classical Ma             18.21  11

Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Smith               08 Capital City           1:07.81   1
      1:07.81 (1:07.81)
  2 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City           1:08.62   1
      1:08.62 (1:08.62)
  3 Morgan Hall               06 Capital City           1:09.27   1
      1:09.27 (1:09.27)
  4 Legacee Mackey            -- Capital City           1:11.28   3
  5 April Nathaniel           06 Capital City           1:12.63   2
          12.81 (12.81)      41.70 (28.89)    1:12.63 (30.94)
  6 Alana Lilley              08 Metropolitan           1:15.20   3
  7 Serena Thaker             08 Aae Middle S           1:15.38   3
  8 Sarah Priemer             07 Metropolitan           1:15.94   5
  9 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford   -- Capital City           1:17.60   4
 10 Nyla McBride              -- Capital City           1:18.94   2
          13.12 (13.12)      46.07 (32.95)    1:18.94 (32.88)
 11 Kayla Webster             06 Two Rivers M           1:19.93   7
 11 Harmiony Woodfork         07 Milner Middl           1:19.93  12
 13 Aaliyah Stewart           -- Capital City           1:23.16   4
 14 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle S           1:23.17  10
 15 Yolanda Reyes             06 Capital City           1:24.11  11
 16 Diya Shine                06 Aae Middle S           1:24.98   9
 17 Leazjiah Trapp            -- Global track           1:25.77   2
          14.67 (14.67)      47.34 (32.68)    1:25.77 (38.43)
 18 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Ma           1:26.30   7
 19 Rhiannah Sessanga         08 Metropolitan           1:26.50   3
 20 Natalia Torres            07 Asi Middle S           1:27.37  13
 21 Micaela Rivera            07 Two Rivers M           1:29.50   4
 22 Lydia Crespo              07 Asi Middle S           1:30.02  13
 23 Miller Ayana              06 Classical Ma           1:31.16   8
 24 Eliana Tena               06 Classical Ma           1:33.04  10
 25 Namyanzi Edwards          07 Aae Middle S           1:33.77   4
 26 Chavon Haye               06 Capital Prep           1:35.80  12
 27 Johnson Rena              06 Classical Ma           1:37.77  10
 28 Tahmir Murphy             08 Metropolitan           1:37.97   5
 29 Juneilys Rodriguez        07 Two Rivers M           1:38.95   5
 30 Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Ma           1:39.29   8
 31 Desiree Pierce            06 Jumoke Acade           1:40.34  11
 32 Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Ma           1:44.56   8
 33 Kaydence Chance           06 Metropolitan           1:46.40   6
 34 Aleksandra Gould          06 Aae Middle S           1:48.66  13
 35 Alaine Dingwall           08 Aae Middle S           1:50.00  12
 36 Laiya Hardnett            06 Jumoke Acade           1:53.73   9
 37 NaJae Abernathy           06 Metropolitan           1:56.03   6

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanessa Agyemang          07 Capital City           3:07.35   1
      1:11.74 (1:11.74)  3:07.35 (1:55.61)
  2 Eleesia Hill              -- Capital City           3:08.65   1
      1:12.43 (1:12.43)  3:08.65 (1:56.23)
  3 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers M           3:31.10   2
      1:15.04 (1:15.04)  3:31.10 (2:16.06)
  4 Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle S           3:36.15   2
      1:14.35 (1:14.35)  3:36.15 (2:21.80)
  5 Renisha Sessanga          07 Metropolitan           3:41.84   1
      1:17.12 (1:17.12)  3:41.84 (2:24.72)
  6 Mackenzie Iannucci        06 Metropolitan           3:42.49   1
      1:17.26 (1:17.26)  3:42.49 (2:25.23)
  7 Lauryn Hall               08 Metropolitan           3:53.32   1
      1:23.93 (1:23.93)  3:53.32 (2:29.39)
  8 Simone Robinson           06 Jumoke Acade           3:55.44   2
      1:22.42 (1:22.42)  3:55.44 (2:33.03)
  9 Ford Tasiah               06 Classical Ma           4:06.93   2
      1:15.83 (1:15.83)  4:06.93 (2:51.10)
 10 Stella Mayar              06 Aae Middle S           4:14.71   1
      1:23.68 (1:23.68)  4:14.71 (2:51.04)
 11 Liviah Simms              06 Jumoke Acade           4:24.06   2
      1:13.09 (1:13.09)  4:24.06 (3:10.97)
 12 Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Ma           4:46.18   2
      1:15.63 (1:15.63)  4:46.18 (3:30.56)

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Agyemang          07 Capital City           6:40.27
          31.00 (31.00)    1:07.56 (36.56)    1:49.03 (41.48)    2:32.71 (43.68)
        3:16.57 (43.87)    3:57.68 (41.12)  5:25.22 (1:27.54)    6:07.55 (42.34)
        6:40.27 (32.72)     6:40.28 (0.02)
  2 Renisha Sessanga          07 Metropolitan           7:32.82
          33.43 (33.43)    1:09.93 (36.51)    1:54.54 (44.61)    2:43.85 (49.32)
        3:30.90 (47.05)    4:18.03 (47.13)    5:09.22 (51.20)  6:51.78 (1:42.56)
        7:32.82 (41.04)
  3 Lenesia Henville          06 Capital Prep           7:37.36
          32.78 (32.78)    1:08.93 (36.15)    1:52.55 (43.62)    2:41.40 (48.86)
        3:31.19 (49.79)    4:20.92 (49.74)    5:12.86 (51.94)     5:15.39 (2.54)
      6:53.76 (1:38.37)    7:37.36 (43.61)
  4 Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle S           7:40.72
          33.94 (33.94)    1:11.10 (37.17)    1:56.21 (45.11)    2:44.49 (48.28)
        3:32.95 (48.47)    4:22.87 (49.92)  6:55.21 (2:32.35)    7:40.72 (45.51)
  5 Mackenzie Iannucci        06 Metropolitan           7:42.24
          33.63 (33.63)    1:11.24 (37.62)    1:56.63 (45.39)    2:45.05 (48.43)
        3:33.71 (48.66)    4:23.35 (49.65)    5:15.78 (52.43)  7:42.24 (2:26.47)

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shambriel Battles         08 Two Rivers M             12.15   1
  1 Serena Thaker             08 Aae Middle S             12.15   2
  3 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers M             12.87   1
  4 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers M             13.50   2
  5 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle S             16.44   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        1:58.67   1
     1) Jahniya Barclay 06              2) Saphyr Brown --
     3) Morgan Hall 06                  4) April Nathaniel 06
  2 Capital City Track Club  'B'                        2:09.07   1
     1) Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford --      2) Aaliyah Stewart --
     3) Legacee Mackey --               4) Nyla McBride --
  3 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           2:20.52   2
     1) Shambriel Battles 08            2) Sierra Cooke 08
     3) Alysse Huff 06                  4) Kayla Webster 06
  4 Aae Middle School Indoor Track  'A'                 2:22.11   2
     1) Namyanzi Edwards 07             2) Kailey Francis 07
     3) Serena Thaker 08                4) Alaine Dingwall 08
  5 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   2:35.42   1
     1) Rhiannah Sessanga 08            2) Armani Leyes 08
     3) Kiersten Golding 06             4) Alana Lilley 08
  6 Capital Prep Magnet School  'A'                     2:35.50   2
     1) Janiahya Anderson 08            2) Maiara Rodriquez 06
     3) Jayda Whitehead 06              4) Ayana Douglas 06
  7 Metropolitan Learning Center  'B'                   2:44.72   1
     1) Charlisse Mathews 08            2) Jazzalee Jennings 08
     3) Jasmine Simpson 06              4) Tahmir Murphy 08
  8 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'B'                           2:50.71   3
     1) Toiniece Cooke 06               2) NyJayah Howard 08
     3) Rayna Tappin 06                 4) Hailey Bruce 07
 -- Kennelley Bees  'A'                                     DNF   3
     1) Negron Briana 06                2) Perdoma Gil Yenni 06
     3) Lopez Mercedes 06               4) Navar Rodriguez Talyah 06

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers M           4-00.00
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  1 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers M           4-00.00
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Dasha Duckorth               Capital City           3-08.00
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Ma           3-08.00
     3-04 3-06 3-08
        O   XO    O
 -- Miller Ayana              06 Classical Ma                NH
     3-04
        X
 -- Hailey Bruce              07 Two Rivers M                NH
     3-04
      XXX

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saphyr Brown              -- Capital City          14-11.50
  2 Morgan Hall               06 Capital City          14-08.50
  3 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City          14-03.00
  4 April Nathaniel           06 Capital City          14-01.50
  5 Sarah Priemer             07 Metropolitan          12-11.00
  6 Lauryn Hall               08 Metropolitan          11-03.00
  7 Namyanzi Edwards          07 Aae Middle S          10-11.00
  8 Micaela Rivera            07 Two Rivers M          10-04.50
  9 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Ma           9-02.00
 10 Jayda Whitehead           06 Capital Prep           9-01.00
 11 Velasquez Diana           06 Classical Ma           7-11.00
 12 Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle S           7-07.50
 -- Toiniece Cooke            06 Two Rivers M              FOUL
 -- Jasmine Simpson           06 Metropolitan              FOUL
 -- Stella Mayar              06 Aae Middle S              FOUL
 -- Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Ma              FOUL
 -- Aleksandra Gould          06 Aae Middle S              FOUL
 -- Kaydence Chance           06 Metropolitan              FOUL
 -- Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Ma              FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Williams           08 M L King              26-05.00
  2 Shambriel Battles         08 Two Rivers M          25-09.00
  3 Jenaris Belgrave          08 Two Rivers M          21-00.00
  4 NyJayah Howard            08 Two Rivers M          19-04.00
  4 Malani Henry              -- Capital City          19-04.00
  6 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers M          19-02.00
  7 Jayda Whitehead           06 Capital Prep          18-10.00
  8 Armani Leyes              08 Metropolitan          18-09.00
  9 Jazzalee Jennings         08 Metropolitan          18-03.00
 10 Namyanzi Edwards          07 Aae Middle S          17-06.00
 10 Charlisse Mathews         08 Metropolitan          17-06.00
 12 Hamblin Samyah            06 Classical Ma          17-03.00
 13 Johnson Rena              06 Classical Ma          16-07.00
 14 Juneilys Rodriguez        07 Two Rivers M          15-07.00
 15 Genesis Cruz              06 Two Rivers M          15-06.00
 16 Velasquez Diana           06 Classical Ma          13-03.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dayshawn Smith            -- Global track              6.99   1
  2 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City              7.10   1
  3 Elijah Darity             08 M L King                  7.34   1
  4 Tyrese Walters            08 Milner Middl              7.70   7
  5 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner Middl              7.81   1
  6 Rivera Jose               06 Kennelley Be              7.90   8
  7 Amir Walker               06 Capital City              7.95   2
  8 Romario Hayden            08 Milner Middl              8.14   2
  9 Xavier Reyes              08 Capital City              8.16   8
 10 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers M              8.19   3
 11 Malhachi Evans            -- Global track              8.20   2
 12 Hector Camacho            08 Two Rivers M              8.21  12
 13 Silva Joshua              06 Kennelley Be              8.22  11
 14 Julius Bachelor           08 Aae Middle S              8.37  10
 15 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer      07 Asi Middle S              8.49   3
 16 Mekhi Benjamin            07 Metropolitan              8.54   3
 17 William Cook              -- Capital Prep              8.65   9
 18 Khentrell Graham          08 Metropolitan              8.74   4
 19 Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers M              8.78   3
 20 Kennedy Osayande          -- Global track              8.80   7
 21 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers M              8.81   5
 22 Akeil Gooden              06 Capital City              8.86   5
 23 Brandon Samuels           08 Metropolitan              8.95   5
 24 Fredrick Stephens         06 Metropolitan              8.96   4
 25 Conroy Coke               -- Capital Prep              9.01  12
 26 Marquise Long             -- Global track              9.04   4
 27 Richard Gooden            -- Global track              9.06   3
 28 Alexander P               08 Global track              9.11   9
 29 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers M              9.16   4
 30 Keaton Osayande           -- Global track              9.17  10
 31 Avanti Jacobs             07 Metropolitan              9.18   4
 32 Hector Acevedo            06 Asi Middle S              9.22  11
 33 Jose Ortega                  Kennelley Be              9.26   8
 34 Jorge Nieves              06 Milner Middl              9.29  11
 35 Chase McClendon           06 Two Rivers M              9.33   5
 36 Christian De Jesús        07 Asi Middle S              9.36   6
 37 Nikolas Merced            06 Asi Middle S              9.46   5
 38 Elijah Pryce              -- Global track              9.47   4
 39 Nathan Waugh              06 Aae Middle S              9.56  12
 40 Colins Mince              07 Asi Middle S              9.79   6
 41 Sebastian Mar Dales       07 Asi Middle S              9.84   7
 42 Hayden Gibson             06 Aae Middle S             10.16  11
 43 Jasesh Henry              06 Capital City             10.17   7
 44 Malachi Ellis             08 Two Rivers M             10.29   8
 45 Dondre Gardner            -- Global track             10.44   6
 46 Aiden Drummond            06 Jumoke Acade             10.53   9
 47 Davis Jakiem              06 Kennelley Be             10.81  12
 48 Ryan Eltawab              07 Metropolitan             10.82   7
 49 Tyson Marcus              03 Kennelley Be             10.94   9
 50 Salgado Christopher       03 Kennelley Be             11.03  10
 51 Campus Johnathan          03 Kennelley Be             11.82  12
 52 Francois Yancy            06 Two Rivers M             12.07   6
 53 Esterals Richard          04 Kennelley Be             13.29  11

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City           1:03.30   1
  2 Dayshawn Smith            -- Global track           1:04.29   2
  3 Amir Walker               06 Capital City           1:09.16   2
  4 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  -- Capital City           1:11.56   1
  5 Robert Goines             08 Milner Middl           1:13.42   6
  6 Duvaun Pearline           06 M L King               1:13.89   2
  7 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer      07 Asi Middle S           1:16.74   8
  8 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner Middl           1:16.76   7
  9 Mekhi Benjamin            07 Metropolitan           1:16.92   3
 10 Brandon Samuels           08 Metropolitan           1:20.19   5
 11 Khentrell Graham          08 Metropolitan           1:20.46   4
 12 Caleb Chin                06 Metropolitan           1:20.94   3
 13 Brian Adgers              -- Capital Prep           1:21.94  10
 14 Romario Hayden            08 Milner Middl           1:22.71   4
 15 Christian De Jesús        07 Asi Middle S           1:32.85   7
 16 Jayvon Jenkins            07 M L King               1:33.23   3
 17 Nikolas Merced            06 Asi Middle S           1:34.70   9
 18 Hayden Gibson             06 Aae Middle S           1:34.86  10
 19 Jorge Nieves              06 Milner Middl           1:36.69   8
 20 Colins Mince              07 Asi Middle S           1:38.56   8
 21 Sebastian Mar Dales       07 Asi Middle S           1:42.05  10
 22 Omarion Green             07 Aae Middle S           1:42.29   9
 23 Malakye Pinckney          -- Capital Prep           1:55.94   8
 24 Aiden Drummond            06 Jumoke Acade           2:01.97   6
 25 Elijah Pryce              -- Global track           2:29.45   5

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Morgan             08 Metropolitan           2:25.90
          56.62 (56.62)    1:25.37 (28.75)  2:25.90 (1:00.53)
  2 Elijah Hill               07 Capital City           2:41.21
          55.50 (55.50)    1:25.36 (29.87)  2:41.21 (1:15.86)
  3 Edgard Elverez            -- Capital Prep           3:40.45
      1:21.37 (1:21.37)  3:40.45 (2:19.08)
  4 Omarion Green             07 Aae Middle S           3:58.97
      1:22.77 (1:22.77)  3:13.64 (1:50.87)    3:58.97 (45.34)
  5 Daniel Martinez           06 Aae Middle S           3:59.30
      1:31.38 (1:31.38)  3:14.04 (1:42.66)    3:59.30 (45.26)

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Morgan             08 Metropolitan           5:42.70
          34.57 (34.57)    1:08.47 (33.91)    1:43.23 (34.76)  2:53.79 (1:10.57)
        3:30.13 (36.34)    4:06.81 (36.68)    4:43.37 (36.57)    5:42.70 (59.34)
  2 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers M           5:58.77
          34.19 (34.19)    1:08.09 (33.90)    1:43.77 (35.68)  2:56.48 (1:12.72)
        3:33.43 (36.95)    4:09.29 (35.87)    4:46.62 (37.33)  5:58.77 (1:12.15)
  3 J-Zion Gonsalves          06 Aae Middle S           6:39.63
      6:39.63 (6:39.63)
  4 Jacquel Perry             -- Capital Prep           6:49.72
      6:49.72 (6:49.72)
  5 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers M           6:51.29
      6:51.29 (6:51.29)
  6 Chase McClendon           06 Two Rivers M           6:53.56
      6:53.56 (6:53.56)
  7 Jacquin Perry             06 Capital Prep           7:05.57
      7:05.57 (7:05.57)
  8 Marcus Johnson            -- Capital Prep           8:15.70
      7:35.56 (7:35.56)    8:15.70 (40.14)
  9 Omarion Green             07 Aae Middle S           8:16.78
      8:16.78 (8:16.78)
 10 Marcus Colon              -- Capital Prep           8:21.80
      8:21.80 (8:21.80)
 11 Daniel Martinez           06 Aae Middle S           8:22.39
      7:37.40 (7:37.40)    8:22.39 (44.99)

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle S              9.87   1
  2 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers M             11.07   1
  3 Romario Hayden            08 Milner Middl             11.55   1
  4 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers M             11.95   1
  5 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers M             11.96   1
  6 Hector Acevedo            06 Asi Middle S             13.27   2
  7 Christian De Jesús        07 Asi Middle S             14.97   2
  8 J-Zion Gonsalves          06 Aae Middle S             15.45   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        1:50.17   1
     1) Shmarr Jackson 08               2) Elijah Hill 07
     3) Lathan Ajegba                   4) Chidi Moemeka
  2 Milner Middle School  'A'                           2:05.45   1
     1) Jamai Franklin 08               2) Tyrese Walters 08
     3) Robert Goines 08                4) Romario Hayden 08
  3 Aae Middle School Indoor Track  'A'                 2:18.89   3
     1) Omarion Green 07                2) Julius Bachelor 08
     3) Sriraam Sundararaman            4) J-Zion Gonsalves 06
  4 Metropolitan Learning Center  'B'                   2:19.01   2
     1) Caleb Chin 06                   2) Brandon Samuels 08
     3) Ryan Eltawab 07                 4) Nathan Morgan 08
  5 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           2:19.07   1
     1) Hector Camacho 08               2) Hector Rosario 08
     3) Jeremy Taber 08                 4) Torey Wooding 08
  6 Asi Middle School Track  'A'                        2:21.13   2
     1) Hector Acevedo 06               2) Nikolas Merced 06
     3) Christian De Jesús 07           4) Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07
  7 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   2:25.14   1
     1) Khentrell Graham 08             2) Fredrick Stephens 06
     3) Avanti Jacobs 07                4) Mekhi Benjamin 07
  8 Capital Prep Magnet School  'A'                     2:32.89   3
     1) Jacquel Perry --                2) Brian Adgers --
     3) Jahvario Hyde --                4) Jarell Wright --

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle S          J4-10.00
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
       XO   XO    O    O    O   XO    X  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Jeremy Taber              08 Two Rivers M          J4-08.00
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
        O    O    O    O   XO    X
  3 Robert Goines             08 Milner Middl          J4-06.00
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner Middl          J4-06.00
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Tyrese Walters            08 Milner Middl          J4-06.00
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Malhachi Evans            -- Global track          J4-06.00
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  7 Mishon Hite               06 Capital City           4-02.00
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
        O    O    O  XXX
  8 Romario Hayden            08 Milner Middl           4-00.00
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  9 J-Zion Gonsalves          06 Aae Middle S           3-10.00
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Zyare Cupe                04 Global track           3-04.00
     3-02 3-04 3-06
        O    O  XXX
 -- Jacob Mathiau             06 Two Rivers M                NH
     3-02
      XXX

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle S          17-09.50
  2 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  -- Capital City          15-01.00
  3 Mishon Hite               06 Capital City          14-09.00
  4 Amir Walker               06 Capital City          13-11.00
  5 Jacquin Perry             06 Capital Prep          10-11.00
  6 Brandon Samuels           08 Metropolitan           9-04.00
  7 Hector Camacho            08 Two Rivers M           8-10.00
 -- Deandre Townes            06 Two Rivers M              FOUL
 -- Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers M              FOUL
 -- Conroy Coke               -- Capital Prep              FOUL
 -- Kayden Brown              -- Capital Prep              FOUL
 -- Khentrell Graham          08 Metropolitan              FOUL
 -- Edgard Elverez            -- Capital Prep              FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julius Bachelor           08 Aae Middle S          34-08.00
  2 Alexander P               08 Global track          28-05.00
  3 Richard Gooden            -- Global track          26-07.00
  4 Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers M          25-06.00
  5 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers M          23-11.00
  6 Marcus Colon              -- Capital Prep          23-03.00
  7 Xavier Reyes              08 Capital City          21-10.00
  8 Malakye Pinckney          -- Capital Prep          21-07.00
  9 Jacquin Perry             06 Capital Prep          21-03.00
 10 Hector Camacho            08 Two Rivers M          20-07.00
 11 Kayden Brown              -- Capital Prep          20-00.00
 12 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers M          18-05.00
 13 Jasesh Henry              06 Capital City          17-02.00
 14 Daniel Martinez           06 Aae Middle S          16-09.00
 15 Edgard Elverez            -- Capital Prep          11-04.00
 16 Ryan Eltawab              07 Metropolitan          11-01.00

Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        2:13.18
     1) Amir Walker 06                  2) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed --
     3) Eleesia Hill --                 4) Malani Henry --
  2 Kennelley Bees  'A'                                 2:17.46





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates