Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Middle School Invitational 1 - 2/9/2020
Sunday Feb 9, 2020 - Hartford Public HS Hartford CT

Results
                Hartford Middle School Invitational 1 - 2/9/2020
              Sunday Feb 9, 2020 - Hartford Public HS  Hartford CT

                                    Results

 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 ==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC           7.85   2 
  2 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City TC           7.98   1 
  3 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City TC           8.26   1 
  4 Alexis Williams           08 ML King                   8.52   4 
  5 Legacee Mackey            -- Capital City TC           8.64   1 
  6 Serena Thaker             08 Aae Middle Schoo          8.82   4 
  7 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers Magnt          8.83   8 
  8 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford   03 Capital City TC           8.86   1 
  9 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers Magnt          8.87   9 
 10 Ford Tasiah               06 Classical Magnet          9.03   9 
 11 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Magnet          9.07   5 
 12 Jhamelia Gardner          07 ML King                   9.12  10 
 13 Leazjiah Trapp            -- Global track              9.14   6 
 13 Mia Gregory Ortiz          5 MD Fox                    9.14   7 
 15 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle Schoo          9.21   2 
 16 Harmiony Woodfork         07 Milner MiddleS            9.24   8 
 17 Kayla Webster             06 Two Rivers Magnt          9.33   8 
 18 Shaniyah Hartley           5 MD Fox                    9.41   5 
 19 Jenaris Belgrave          08 Two Rivers Magnt          9.42   8 
 20 Malani Henry              -- Capital City TC           9.45   3 
 21 Lydia Crespo              07 Asi Middle Schoo          9.47   1 
 22 Shambriel Battles         08 Two Rivers Magnt          9.59   2 
 23 Ayanna Betancourt         -- Global track              9.62  10 
 24 Yerilaisha Rodriquez       5 MD Fox                    9.75   7 
 25 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers Magnt          9.76   8 
 26 Hailey Bruce              07 Two Rivers Magnt          9.84   6 
 27 Maiara Rodriquez          06 Capital Prep Mag          9.85   6 
 28 Jade Marie Walker         07 MLC                       9.88   3 
 29 Ashely Azalynn             4 MD Fox                    9.91   9 
 30 Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Magnet          9.92  10 
 31 Isamar Rivera              4 MD Fox                   10.08   7 
 32 Jeinalee Garcia            5 MD Fox                   10.24   7 
 33 Mackenzie Iannucci        06 MLC                      10.38   2 
 34 Starry l King             -- Global track             10.43   7 
 35 Charlisse Mathews         08 MLC                      10.46   3 
 36 Jenna Ikem                06 Two Rivers Magnt         11.59   5 
 37 Emily Figureora            4 MD Fox                   11.62   4 
 38 Jlyn Taylor               -- Global track             11.80   6 
 39 Jada Global               -- Global track             11.87   6 
 40 Toiniece Cooke            06 Two Rivers Magnt         17.89   9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 April Nathaniel           06 Capital City TC          30.70   2 
  2 Morgan Hall               06 Capital City TC          30.78   1 
  3 Zoe Eastman-Grossel       07 Capital City TC          31.21   6 
  4 Legacee Mackey            -- Capital City TC          32.04   2 
  5 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City TC          32.14   1 
  6 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle Schoo         33.34   3 
  7 Serena Thaker             08 Aae Middle Schoo         33.94   6 
  8 Harmiony Woodfork         07 Milner MiddleS           35.07   9 
  9 Alaine Dingwall           08 Aae Middle Schoo         35.26   6 
 10 Ford Tasiah               06 Classical Magnet         35.37   9 
 11 Aniyah Allen              -- Capital City TC          35.61   3 
 12 Nyla McBride              -- Capital City TC          36.23   2 
 13 Kayla Webster             06 Two Rivers Magnt         36.39   5 
 14 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers Magnt         36.51   4 
 15 Kailey Francis            07 Aae Middle Schoo         36.92   9 
 16 Kiersten Golding          06 MLC                      36.95   4 
 17 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Magnet         37.18   8 
 18 Jade Marie Walker         07 MLC                      37.84   5 
 19 Lydia Crespo              07 Asi Middle Schoo         37.92   4 
 20 Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Magnet         38.11   8 
 21 Sofia Sylveen             06 Asi Middle Schoo         39.10   4 
 22 Keilany Camacho           06 Capital Prep Mag         39.97   9 
 22 Julia Backlawski          06 Aae Middle Schoo         39.97   8 
 24 Shambriel Battles         08 Two Rivers Magnt         40.48   3 
 25 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers Magnt         40.64   7 
 26 Toiniece Cooke            06 Two Rivers Magnt         41.48   8 
 27 Aleksandra Gould          06 Aae Middle Schoo         45.59   6 
 28 Kaydence Chance           06 MLC                      47.88   5 
 29 Jenna Ikem                06 Two Rivers Magnt         50.41   7 
 
                            Girls 400 Meter Run
                            
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC        1:06.84   1 
  2 Caleah Baker              07 Capital City TC        1:08.21   1 
  3 Morgan Hall               06 Capital City TC        1:08.96   1 
  4 Alana Lilley              08 MLC                    1:16.62   3 
  5 Nyla McBride              -- Capital City TC        1:20.15   2 
  6 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford   03 Capital City TC        1:21.03   2 
  7 Micaela Rivera            07 Two Rivers Magnt       1:25.76  10 
  8 Talyah Navar Rodriquez     6 Kennelly               1:29.62   4 
  9 Maiara Rodriquez          06 Capital Prep Mag       1:31.38   5 
 10 Namyanzi Edwards          07 Aae Middle Schoo       1:31.95   4 
 11 Briana Negron              6 Kennelly               1:32.20   6 
 12 Yenni Perdomo Gill         6 Kennelly               1:33.16   7 
 13 Mercedes Lopez             6 Kennelly               1:34.44   6 
 14 Velasquez Diana           06 Classical Magnet       1:34.44   5 
 15 Aaliyah Stewart           -- Capital City TC        1:37.48   2 
 16 Sarah Boreland            07 Aae Middle Schoo       1:37.70   8 
 17 Juneilys Rodriguez        07 Two Rivers Magnt       1:39.72   9 
 18 Armani Leyes              08 MLC                    1:40.38   3 
 19 Chuckwurah Uzoma          08 Classical Magnet       1:40.96   4 
 
 20 Hailey Bruce              07 Two Rivers Magnt       1:42.88  11 
 21 Angelina Rivera            6 Kennelly               1:45.31  10 
 22 Jasmine Simpson           06 MLC                    1:49.50   3 
 23 Smith Aaliyah             06 ML King                1:53.15   9 
 24 Lexmari Alamo              6 Kennelly               1:55.93   7 
 25 Raynelli Montano           6 Kennelly               1:57.55  11 
 26 Shellyn Nunez              6 Kennelly               2:19.69  11 
 27 Johnson Daniella          06 Classical Magnet       2:28.47   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Agyemang          07 Capital City TC        3:22.98  
  2 Eleesia Hill              -- Capital City TC        3:24.61  
  3 Stella Mayar              06 Aae Middle Schoo       3:46.29  
  4 Mackenzie Iannucci        06 MLC                    3:47.56  
  5 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers Magnt       3:50.53  
  6 Lauryn Hall               08 MLC                    3:53.72  
  7 Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Magnet       4:22.04  
  8 Chavon Haye               06 Capital Prep Mag       4:25.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Agyemang          07 Capital City TC        7:01.83  
  2 Sarah Priemer             07 MLC                    7:32.75  
  3 Lenesia Henville          06 Capital Prep Mag       7:48.04  
  4 Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle Schoo       8:06.23  
  5 Faith Patterson              Jumoke                10:03.09  
  6 Desiree Pierce               Jumoke                10:06.00  
  7 Laoiya Hardnett              Jumoke                10:51.90  
 -- Keilany Camacho           06 Capital Prep Mag           DNF  
 -- Lucia Reyes               07 Two Rivers Magnt           DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elyse Joseph              07 Asi Middle Schoo         12.88   1 
  2 Sofia Sylveen             06 Asi Middle Schoo         13.22   1 
  3 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers Magnt         13.86   2 
  4 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers Magnt         14.69   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payton Sirdine            06 Capital Prep Mag       4-00.00  
  2 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers Magnt       3-10.00  
  3 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers Magnt       3-08.00  
  4 Ford Tasiah               06 Classical Magnet       3-04.00  
  5 Miller Ayana              06 Classical Magnet       3-00.00  
 -- Harmiony Woodfork         07 Milner MiddleS              NH  
 -- Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Magnet            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jahniya Barclay           06 Capital City TC       14-02.00   2 
  2 Morgan Hall               06 Capital City TC       14-00.00   2 
  3 April Nathaniel           06 Capital City TC       13-07.75   2 
  4 Dajinae Harding-Worell    06 Capital Prep Mag      12-05.50   1 
  5 Sarah Priemer             07 MLC                   12-01.00   2 
  6 Lauryn Hall               08 MLC                   11-10.00   2 
  7 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers Magnt      10-10.50   1 
  8 Micaela Rivera            07 Two Rivers Magnt      10-02.00   1 
  9 Aleksandra Gould          06 Aae Middle Schoo       8-11.00   1 
 10 Toiniece Cooke            06 Two Rivers Magnt       8-09.25   2 
 11 Lenesia Henville          06 Capital Prep Mag       6-07.25   2 
 12 Kaydence Chance           06 MLC                    6-05.25   2 
 -- Emily Figureora            4 MD Fox                    FOUL   1 
 -- Stella Mayar              06 Aae Middle Schoo          FOUL   2 
 -- Jasmine Simpson           06 MLC                       FOUL   2 
 -- Shaniyah Hartley           5 MD Fox                    FOUL   1 
 -- Jeinalee Garcia            5 MD Fox                    FOUL   1 
 -- Yerilaisha Rodriquez       5 MD Fox                    FOUL   1 
 -- Danieliya Diesha          06 Classical Magnet          FOUL   1 
 -- Miller Ayana              06 Classical Magnet          FOUL   2 
 -- Encarnacion Sade          06 Classical Magnet          FOUL   1 
 -- Kiersten Golding          06 MLC                       FOUL   2 
 -- Pehansa Samarakoon        06 Aae Middle Schoo          FOUL   1 
 -- Isamar Rivera              4 MD Fox                    FOUL   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Williams           08 ML King               29-02.00  
  2 Jenaris Belgrave          08 Two Rivers Magnt      23-00.00  
  3 Shambriel Battles         08 Two Rivers Magnt      22-01.00  
  3 Sierra Cooke              08 Two Rivers Magnt      22-01.00  
  5 Alysse Huff               06 Two Rivers Magnt      18-10.00  
  6 Rayna Tappin              06 Two Rivers Magnt      18-03.00  
  7 Namyanzi Edwards          07 Aae Middle Schoo      17-11.00  
  8 Juneilys Rodriguez        07 Two Rivers Magnt      17-07.00  
  9 Johnson Daniella          06 Classical Magnet      17-00.00  
 10 Malani Henry              -- Capital City TC       16-10.00  
 11 Keayra Bennett            08 Two Rivers Magnt      15-00.00  
 12 Hailey Bruce              07 Two Rivers Magnt      12-02.00  
 13 Velasquez Diana           06 Classical Magnet      12-01.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dayshawn Smith            -- Global track              7.24  10 
  2 Elijah Darity             08 ML King                   7.44   5 
  3 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City TC           7.45   1 
  4 Raymond Hicks             08 Milner MiddleS            7.81   7 
  5 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle Schoo          7.93   4 
  6 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner MiddleS            7.95   7 
  7 Amir Walker               06 Capital City TC           8.07   1 
  8 Romario Hayden            08 Milner MiddleS            8.08   9 
  9 Malhachi Evans            -- Global track              8.31   6 
 10 Duvaun Pearline           06 ML King                   8.43   9 
 11 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers Magnt          8.56   7 
 12 Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers Magnt          8.60   4 
 13 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer      07 Asi Middle Schoo          8.67   3 
 13 Richard Gooden            -- Global track              8.67   4 
 15 Lendsey Jackson           -- Capital City TC           8.69   1 
 16 Mekhi Benjamin            07 MLC                       8.76   2 
 17 Marcus Edmonson           07 ML King                   8.79   9 
 18 Khentrell Graham          08 MLC                       8.85   2 
 19 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers Magnt          9.09   8 
 20 Avanti Jacobs             07 MLC                       9.20   1 
 21 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers Magnt          9.22  10 
 22 Brandon Samuels           08 MLC                       9.32   1 
 23 Akeil Gooden              06 Capital City TC           9.35   2 
 24 Chase McClendon           06 Two Rivers Magnt          9.37   7 
 25 J-Zion Gonsalves          06 Aae Middle Schoo          9.67   7 
 26 Nikolas Merced            06 Asi Middle Schoo          9.73   3 
 27 Sriraam Sundararaman      06 Aae Middle Schoo          9.89   9 
 28 Francois Yancy            06 Two Rivers Magnt          9.93   6 
 29 Colins Mince              07 Asi Middle Schoo         10.00   3 
 30 Gay Taw Moo                5 MD Fox                   10.01   5 
 31 Sebastian Mar Dales       07 Asi Middle Schoo         10.07   3 
 32 Jayden Bond               06 Capital Prep Mag         10.20   6 
 33 Jasesh Henry              06 Capital City TC          10.26   3 
 34 Louis Santiago             4 MD Fox                   10.73   8 
 35 Ryan Eltawab              07 MLC                      10.85   2 
 36 Carlos Perez               4 MD Fox                   11.49  10 
 37 Daniel Ryes                3 Kennelly                 11.78   4 
 38 Nicodemus Ortiz            3 Kennelly                 13.02   9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Darity             08 ML King                  26.04   6 
  2 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City TC          26.63   1 
  3 Dayshawn Smith            -- Global track             26.77   6 
  4 Robert Goines             08 Milner MiddleS           28.76   8 
  5 Amir Walker               06 Capital City TC          29.19   2 
  6 Elijah Hill               07 Capital City TC          30.15   1 
  7 Christopher Bryce         06 ML King                  30.42   5 
  8 Raymond Hicks             08 Milner MiddleS           30.57   7 
  9 Romario Hayden            08 Milner MiddleS           31.34   6 
 10 Malhachi Evans            -- Global track             31.56   7 
 11 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer      07 Asi Middle Schoo         31.64   1 
 12 Jaheim Goodhall           08 ML King                  32.08   6 
 13 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner MiddleS           32.21   8 
 14 Mekhi Benjamin            07 MLC                      32.22   5 
 14 Julius Bachelor           08 Aae Middle Schoo         32.22   7 
 16 Duvaun Pearline           06 ML King                  32.46   7 
 17 Tyrese Walters            08 Milner MiddleS           32.67   8 
 18 Lendsey Jackson           -- Capital City TC          34.58   2 
 19 Avanti Jacobs             07 MLC                      34.96   3 
 20 Christian De Jesús        07 Asi Middle Schoo         35.92   3 
 21 Hayden Gibson             06 Aae Middle Schoo         36.35   8 
 22 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers Magnt         36.67   5 
 23 Akeil Gooden              06 Capital City TC          37.95   2 
 24 Nikolas Merced            06 Asi Middle Schoo         38.79   3 
 25 John Culbreath            07 ML King                  39.97   4 
 26 Colins Mince              07 Asi Middle Schoo         41.93   3 
 27 Ryan Eltawab              07 MLC                      44.70   4 
 -- Omarion Green             07 Aae Middle Schoo            DQ   4 
 -- Daymian Porter            06 ML King                     DQ   5 
 -- Caleb Chin                06 MLC                         DQ   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shmarr Jackson            08 Capital City TC        1:01.99   1 
  2 Elijah Hill               07 Capital City TC        1:04.80   1 
  3 Christopher Bryce         06 ML King                1:08.25   3 
  4 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  -- Capital City TC        1:10.99   2 
  5 Duvaun Pearline           06 ML King                1:14.12   5 
  6 Joshua Silva               6 Kennelly               1:17.61   5 
  7 Hector Camacho            08 Two Rivers Magnt       1:19.66   3 
  8 Caleb Chin                06 MLC                    1:21.46   2 
  9 Romario Hayden            08 Milner MiddleS         1:23.88   4 
 10 Hayden Gibson             06 Aae Middle Schoo       1:27.06   6 
 11 Jose Rivera                6 Kennelly               1:27.37   7 
 12 Hector Acevedo            06 Asi Middle Schoo       1:27.81   7 
 13 William Cook              -- Capital Prep Mag       1:28.17   3 
 14 Erik Ruiz                  6 Kennelly               1:29.15   5 
 15 Tyrone Washington         -- Capital Prep Mag       1:29.56   5 
 16 Jahvario Hyde             -- Capital Prep Mag       1:34.45   1 
 17 Luis Heredia               6 Kennelly               1:37.73   4 
 18 Richard Gooden            -- Global track           1:38.29   3 
 19 Daniel Martinez           06 Aae Middle Schoo       1:54.87   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Morgan             08 MLC                    2:41.46  
  2 Jayvon Jenkins            07 ML King                3:52.66  
  3 Martin Christian          06 Asi Middle Schoo       4:08.98  
  4 Jacquel Perry             -- Capital Prep Mag       4:12.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Morgan             08 MLC                    5:56.87  
  2 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers Magnt       5:59.44  
  3 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers Magnt       7:10.61  
  4 Jayvon Jenkins            07 ML King                7:16.89  
  5 Chase McClendon           06 Two Rivers Magnt       8:23.41  
  6 Daniel Martinez           06 Aae Middle Schoo       8:51.43  
  7 Jarell ?                  -- Capital Prep Mag       9:41.44  
  8 Marcus Colon              -- Capital Prep Mag       9:44.89  
  9 Aiden Drummond               Jumoke                10:43.93  
 -- Jorge Nieves                 Milner MiddleS             DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle Schoo         10.34   2 
  2 Romario Hayden            08 Milner MiddleS           11.53   1 
  3 Anthony Lopez             08 Two Rivers Magnt         11.68   1 
  4 Jayden Fernandez          06 Two Rivers Magnt         12.43   2 
  5 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers Magnt         12.63   1 
  6 Christian De Jesús        07 Asi Middle Schoo         12.66   1 
  7 Sebastian Mar Dales       07 Asi Middle Schoo         13.38   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taber              08 Two Rivers Magnt      J4-08.00  
  2 Robert Goines             08 Milner MiddleS        J4-08.00  
  3 Tyrese Walters            08 Milner MiddleS         4-04.00  
  4 Jamai Franklin            08 Milner MiddleS         4-02.00  
  5 Romario Hayden            08 Milner MiddleS         3-10.00  
  6 Raymond Hicks             08 Milner MiddleS         3-08.00  
  7 John Culbreath            07 ML King                3-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              07 Aae Middle Schoo      16-04.00  
  2 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  -- Capital City TC       14-02.00  
  3 Amir Walker               06 Capital City TC       14-00.00  
  4 Oma Diggaloupe               ML King               12-03.75  
  5 Tyrone Washington         -- Capital Prep Mag       9-05.00  
  6 J-Zion Gonsalves          06 Aae Middle Schoo       8-10.50  
  7 Jayden Bond               06 Capital Prep Mag       8-10.00  
  8 Khentrell Graham          08 MLC                    8-09.00  
  9 Chase McClendon           06 Two Rivers Magnt       8-08.25  
 10 Kayden Brown              -- Capital Prep Mag       7-06.25  
 -- Gay Taw Moo                5 MD Fox                    FOUL  
 -- Malakye Pinckney          -- Capital Prep Mag          FOUL  
 -- Jeremy Taber              08 Two Rivers Magnt          FOUL  
 -- Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers Magnt          FOUL  
 -- Brandon Samuels           08 MLC                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julius Bachelor           08 Aae Middle Schoo      31-01.00  
  2 Richard Gooden            -- Global track          27-01.00  
  3 Jeramiah Sundara          08 Two Rivers Magnt      26-04.00  
  4 Jeremy Taber              08 Two Rivers Magnt      24-03.00  
  4 A Hicks                      UNA                   24-03.00  
  6 Malakye Pinckney          -- Capital Prep Mag      24-01.00  
  7 Marcus Colon              -- Capital Prep Mag      22-02.00  
  8 Marcus Edmonson           07 ML King               22-01.00  
  9 Xavier Reyes              08 Capital City TC       22-00.00  
 10 Torey Wooding             08 Two Rivers Magnt      21-05.00  
 11 Hector Camacho            08 Two Rivers Magnt      20-09.00  
 12 Kayden Brown              -- Capital Prep Mag      19-09.00  
 13 Francois Yancy            06 Two Rivers Magnt      13-11.00  
 14 Jasesh Henry              06 Capital City TC       13-08.00  
 15 Omarion Green             07 Aae Middle Schoo      11-10.00  
 16 Daymian Porter            06 ML King                6-08.00  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates