Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Anthony Rainey 2. Thomas Ahn 3. SETH GARCEAU 4. Vincent Sege 5. Morgan Anderstrom
Top Female: 1. Rebecca Stephenson 2. Salena Chatman 3. Larissa Giordano 4. Caroline Marzo 5. Mary Anderson
Granby 10K Road Race
Saturday September 19, 2020 - Granby HS - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 62
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Anthony Rainey Overall Female: Rebecca Stephenson

*****************************************************************************************

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Anthony Rainey 21M M2029 Springfield MA 41:09 6:37 1/7 315
2 Thomas Ahn 34M M3039 FAIR LAWN NJ 41:23 6:39 1/5 1657
3 SETH GARCEAU 39M M3039 Granby CT 42:08 6:46 2/5 394
4 Vincent Sege 31M M3039 BROOKLYN NY 42:53 6:53 3/5 1672
5 Morgan Anderstrom 38M M3039 SOMERS CT 43:10 6:56 4/5 1662
6 Richard Fernandes 41M M4049 West Haven CT 43:25 6:59 1/19 373
7 Marc Brady 50M M5059 westfield MA 43:36 7:00 1/19 400
8 William Liebler 47M M4049 Southington CT 43:46 7:02 2/19 1661
9 Rebecca Stephenson 48F F4049 Unionville CT 43:50 7:03 1/14 377
10 Jonathan Sterling 45M M4049 North Granby CT 44:29 7:09 3/19 357
11 Erik Christensen 42M M4049 Granby CT 44:50 7:12 4/19 361
12 Salena Chatman 43F F4049 Middletown CT 45:00 7:14 2/14 1658
13 Brian Cunningham 56M M5059 Denville NJ 45:25 7:18 2/19 326
14 Larissa Giordano 43F F4049 SOUTHINGTON CT 46:06 7:24 3/14 374
15 Caroline Marzo 26F F2029 Granby CT 46:35 7:29 1/9 345
16 Frank Barbieri 49M M4049 Delray Beach FL 46:38 7:30 5/19 366
17 Andrew Billig 40M M4049 GRANBY CT 46:42 7:30 6/19 1668
18 Ken Clark 58M M5059 Somers CT 46:51 7:32 3/19 332
19 Geoffrey Oldmixon 43M M4049 Westfield MA 48:04 7:43 7/19 344
20 Andrew Migliaccio 21M M2029 West Granby CT 48:08 7:44 2/7 1674
21 Steven Ockerbloom 45M M4049 Granby CT 48:13 7:45 8/19 389
22 Mary Anderson 24F F2029 Granby CT 48:32 7:48 2/9 350
23 colleen fyfe 48F F4049 granby CT 48:52 7:51 4/14 342
24 Bailey Robarge 21M M2029 Southington CT 48:55 7:52 3/7 304
25 Sam Kuhnly 22M M2029 Granby CT 49:17 7:55 4/7 395
26 Charles Anderstrom 38M M3039 West Hartford CT 49:29 7:57 5/5 336
27 Ian Byrne 18M M1319 Tully NY 49:34 7:58 1/2 365
28 Eric Torgersen 58M M5059 Southwick MA 49:35 7:58 4/19 1667
29 Emma Byrne 16F F1319 Tully NY 49:37 7:58 1/3 364
30 James Kuhnly 20M M2029 Granby CT 49:52 8:01 5/7 368
31 Erich Priemer 17M M1319 Bloomfield CT 49:52 8:01 2/2 387
32 Sharon Czako 34F F3039 Plainville CT 50:26 8:06 1/10 349
33 Richard Juergens 55M M5059 Manchester CT 50:36 8:08 5/19 302
34 Shawn Bosco 42M M4049 Granby CT 50:58 8:11 9/19 1652
35 Ben Chowaniec 55M M5059 S GLASTONBURY CT 51:10 8:13 6/19 1655
36 Igor Krasnoperov 51M M5059 Fishkill NY 51:12 8:14 7/19 1664
37 John Corporon 61M M6069 Stamford CT 51:27 8:16 1/4 397
38 Larry Hunt 57M M5059 Granby CT 51:31 8:17 8/19 372
39 Steven Vernale 43M M4049 GRANBY CT 51:35 8:18 10/19 1663
40 Matthew Keane 45M M4049 Weatogue CT 51:36 8:18 11/19 1669
41 Thomas Piantek 61M M6069 South Windsor CT 51:54 8:20 2/4 1659
42 Leah Chapman 38F F3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 51:58 8:21 2/10 1671
43 Daniel Esper 59M M5059 Slingerlands NY 52:20 8:25 9/19 320
44 Katie Moriarty 44F F4049 Tariffville CT 53:06 8:32 5/14 353
45 Christopher LaBerge 53M M5059 MANCHESTER NH 53:13 8:33 10/19 1654
46 Peter Burnham 56M M5059 Granby CT 53:42 8:38 11/19 386
47 Kevin Hobson 42M M4049 Granby CT 53:46 8:38 12/19 317
48 Bryan Canfield 49M M4049 Granby CT 54:13 8:43 13/19 367
49 Dana Lowes-Hobson 38F F3039 Granby CT 54:46 8:48 3/10 330
50 Dennis Brewer 50M M5059 North Granby CT 55:05 8:51 12/19 305
51 Daniel Ferrigno 44M M4049 Colchester CT 55:13 8:53 14/19 331
52 Chris Makselon 44M M4049 WEST SIMSBURY CT 55:37 8:56 15/19 347
53 George Papagelis 49M M4049 Simsbury CT 55:41 8:57 16/19 378
54 George Colby 58M M5059 West Hartford CT 56:10 9:02 13/19 398
55 Charlie Kuchenbrod 62M M6069 North Granby CT 56:24 9:04 3/4 339
56 Mark Mangelinkx 54M M5059 Bristol CT 56:27 9:04 14/19 396
57 Jamison Scotto 45M M4049 WEST GRANBY CT 56:30 9:05 17/19 358
58 Robert J Papa Jr. 60M M6069 Warwick RI 57:20 9:13 4/4 370
59 Stephanie Sibille 34F F3039 Granby CT 57:58 9:19 4/10 388
60 Stephen O'Donnell 58M M5059 Waltham MA 57:59 9:19 15/19 380
61 Stephan Bastrzycki 52M M5059 barkhamsted CT 58:21 9:23 16/19 1665
62 Jarod Florian 22M M2029 SOUTHINGTON CT 59:23 9:33 6/7 340
63 Paul Holcomb 46M M4049 GRANBY CT 59:34 9:35 18/19 399
64 Stev Peterson 53M M5059 North granby CT 59:36 9:35 17/19 360
65 Jessica Smith 42F F4049 North Granby CT 59:50 9:37 6/14 362
66 Elaine Dill 72F F7079 Monson MA 59:59 9:39 1/1 335
67 Shannon Hanson 36F F3039 Granby CT 1:00:30 9:44 5/10 363
68 Alexsandria Robarge 26F F2029 CROMWELL CT 1:01:59 9:58 3/9 311
69 Kelly Rigby 48F F4049 New Hartford CT 1:02:12 10:00 7/14 382
70 Stephanie Valickis 52F F5059 WINSTED CT 1:02:18 10:01 1/6 383
71 Jessica Stuckman 24F F2029 SOUTHINGTON CT 1:02:22 10:02 4/9 313
72 Sarah Reed-Esper 55F F5059 SLINGERLANDS NY 1:02:40 10:04 2/6 321
73 Serena Laws 41F F4049 WEST HARTFORD CT 1:02:40 10:04 8/14 351
74 Christopher Ahlberg 58M M5059 Fairfield CT 1:02:54 10:07 18/19 343
75 Mary Muldoon 56F F5059 Windsor CT 1:03:16 10:10 3/6 325
76 Fred Hudak 75M M7079 Torrington CT 1:03:52 10:16 1/1 348
77 Sawyer Wilkinson 14F F1319 RUSSELL MA 1:04:39 10:24 2/3 392
78 Joanna Miles 46F F4049 Agawam MA 1:04:46 10:25 9/14 333
79 Delilah Askegreen 22F F2029 west Suffield CT 1:04:56 10:26 5/9 337
80 Nicole Leja 50F F5059 Westfield MA 1:07:27 10:51 4/6 381
81 Steven Slade 49M M4049 WEST GRANBY CT 1:08:07 10:57 19/19 341
82 Lilia Kieltyka 54F F5059 New Britain CT 1:08:20 10:59 5/6 1656
83 Jessica Macknight 44F F4049 Granville MA 1:09:12 11:08 10/14 319
84 Emilie Held 27F F2029 Unionville CT 1:09:13 11:08 6/9 391
85 Jacqueline Lombardi 27F F2029 Newington CT 1:09:14 11:08 7/9 393
86 Rebecca Rushin 46F F4049 Granby CT 1:09:29 11:10 11/14 1675
87 Katy Attianese 49F F4049 WEST GRANBY CT 1:09:30 11:10 12/14 371
88 Rebecca Merz 42F F4049 Granby CT 1:10:27 11:20 13/14 322
89 Katy Wilkinson 47F F4049 Russell MA 1:10:36 11:21 14/14 384
90 Bonnie McGovern 37F F3039 Tariffville CT 1:12:34 11:40 6/10 329
91 Tiffany Woodger 37F F3039 GRANVILLE MA 1:13:25 11:48 7/10 390
92 ASHLEY BURKE 34F F3039 Simsbury CT 1:14:41 12:00 8/10 355
93 CONSTANCE CARPENTER 60F F6069 canton CT 1:18:06 12:33 1/1 1653
94 Tabitha Fox 30F F3039 VERNON ROCKVL CT 1:18:19 12:36 9/10 310
95 Megan Burns 30F F3039 Coventry CT 1:18:20 12:36 10/10 314
96 Gretchen Loebel 53F F5059 Granby MA 1:29:57 14:28 6/6 1660
97 Quinn Cook 13F F1319 Granby MA 1:29:58 14:28 3/3 1670
98 Kathleen Kuhnly 26F F2029 Granby CT 1:36:02 15:27 8/9 334
99 Nicole Kuhnly 26F F2029 Granby CT 1:36:02 15:27 9/9 369
100 Greg Sullivan 55M M5059 Granby CT 1:36:31 15:31 19/19 1666
101 Joseph Dellarippa 26M M2029 Bristol CT 1:38:02 15:46 7/7 354


Top Male: 1. Anthony Rainey 2. Thomas Ahn 3. SETH GARCEAU 4. Vincent Sege 5. Morgan Anderstrom

Top Female: 1. Rebecca Stephenson 2. Salena Chatman 3. Larissa Giordano 4. Caroline Marzo 5. Mary Anderson

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates