Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2020 Rails to Trails Firecracker 5K
Saturday July 11, 2020 - Rails to Trails - Church Street - Vernon CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 75

                          2020 Rails to Trails Firecracker 5K
                Saturday July 11, 2020 - Rails to Trails - Church Street - Vernon CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 75 
  
                      Overall Male : Ryan Lindahl    Overall Female: Laura Barzottini
              
              ********************************************************************************
                      

DIVISI                                                                  NET     
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== = ======
                 
                            Top 5 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Ryan Lindahl                17M        Vernon Rockville CT       18:19     469
   2   Richard Fernandes           41M        West Haven CT             20:31     356
   3   JAMES INDELICATO            51M        West Hartford CT          20:34     376
   4   David Poppel                55M        Burlington CT             22:11     402
   5   Chris Lindahl               37M        Vernon Rockville CT       22:41     383 
   
                         Top 5 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Laura Barzottini            25F        Manchester CT             25:32     471
   2   Kate Sheely                 35F        Vernon Rockville CT       26:44     459
   3   Lori Riley                  55F        Storrs Mansfield CT       27:24     466
   4   Abby DuBois                 25F        Vernon Rockville CT       27:40     341
   5   Ashley Holmberg             47F        North Franklin CT         28:37     375
   
                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29 ** 

  1  Abby DuBois                   25F F1829  Vernon Rockville CT     27:40    341

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Concetta Frank                39F F3039  North Franklin CT       31:10    373
  2  Melissa Sevigny               38F F3039  North Franklin CT       44:01    413

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Ashley Holmberg               47F F4049  North Franklin CT       28:37    375
  2  Jean Mumley                   43F F4049  South Windsor CT        30:25    399
  3  Amy Lipscomb                  45F F4049  Bristol CT              30:39    394

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Judi Silliere                 59F F5059  Wilton CT               34:17    460

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Mary Downes                   65F F6069  Vernon CT               29:06    478
  2  Dawn Krukowski                60F F6069  New Preston Marble D    30:39    379
  3  Patrice McCarthy              63F F6069  Wallingford CT          36:35    398

                                2020 Rails to Trails Firecracker 5K
                Saturday July 11, 2020 - Raills to Trails - Church Street - Vernon CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 75 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Ryan Lindahl    Overall Female: Laura Barzottini

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Remington Walsh               13M M0017  North Franklin CT       22:48    463

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Chris Lindahl                 37M M3039  Vernon Rockville CT     22:41    383
  2  Dennis Mancini                39M M3039  Avon CT                 25:07    395
  3  Ryan Kennedy                  33M M3039  Middletown CT           42:39    378

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Brian Fidler                  49M M4049  West Haven CT           28:02    372
  2  EDUARDO TORREALBA             49M M4049  East Haven CT           30:50    468

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  David Poppel                  55M M5059  Burlington CT           22:11    402
  2  Andrew Bernard                50M M5059  Tolland CT              24:24    323
  3  Eric Benevides                50M M5059  Johnston RI             25:45    322

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Richard Repasky               66M M6069  Barkhamsted CT          26:00    412
  2  Edward Yergeau                67M M6069  Manchester CT           28:20    464
  3  tom walsh                     64M M6069  Wethersfield CT         31:06    467





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates