Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & FIeld Championships - 1/27/2020
Platt Systems FInish Lynx
Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT
Results
          CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & FIeld Championships - 1/27/2020           
                           Platt Systems FInish Lynx                           
                   Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT                    
                                    Results       
                                    
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
====================================================================================================
    1) Platt Tech    178  ; 2) Prince Tech    80  ;      3) Henry Abbott  66   ; 4) Windham Tech  42   ;
    5) Grasso Tech   23   ; 6) Kaynor Tech    8   .
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
======================================================================================================
    1) Platt Tech   175  ;  2) Prince Tech   154   ;    3) Windham Tech    53;   4) Grasso Tech   25   
    5) Henry Abbott Tech. 18; 6) Goodwin Tech    10  ;  7) Kaynor Tech   1                                           

 
                          Girls 55 Meter Dash
                          
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mina Millington           JR Platt Tech                7.50q  1 
  2 Shanelee Walters          SR Prince Tech               7.80q  1 
  3 Arianna Griffiths         JR Prince Tech               8.20q  1 
  4 Ashley Fernandez          SO Platt Tech                8.56q  2 
  5 Taylor Hall               SO Prince Tech               9.05q  3 
  6 Lizbeth Ramirez           SO Platt Tech                9.47q  2 
  7 Tiane Orsini              SO Platt Tech                9.63q  3 
  8 Aniah Estrema             JR Platt Tech                9.73   3 
  9 Mara Sked                 JR Grasso Tech              10.44   3 
 10 Sabrena Pagan             SO Platt Tech               10.48   1 
 11 Brenea Pagan              SO Platt Tech               10.51   2 
 12 Megan Campbell            JR Platt Tech               10.64   3 
 13 Faith LaPointe            JR Grasso Tech              11.57   1 
 14 Leah Lapointe             FR Grasso Tech              11.67   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mina Millington           JR Platt Tech                7.54   10   
  2 Shanelee Walters          SR Prince Tech               8.01    8   
  3 Arianna Griffiths         JR Prince Tech               8.18    6   
  4 Ashley Fernandez          SO Platt Tech                8.55    4   
  5 Taylor Hall               SO Prince Tech               9.23    2   
  6 Lizbeth Ramirez           SO Platt Tech                9.50    1   
  7 Tiane Orsini              SO Platt Tech                9.76  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mina Millington           JR Platt Tech               43.70   3  10   
  2 Alyssa Williams           JR Prince Tech              48.54   3   8   
  3 Shanelee Walters          SR Prince Tech              50.35   3   6   
  4 Navarrete Yulissa         JR Kaynor Tech              51.07   3   4   
  5 Paige Raffaele            SO Henry Abbott             52.29   3   2   
  6 Daisy Lemaire             JR Windham Tech             55.05   1   1   
  7 Mikayla Depalma           SO Platt Tech               55.20   3 
  8 Andreina Barajas          SR Platt Tech               57.99   2 
  9 Ashley Fernandez          SO Platt Tech               58.17   2 
 10 Aniah Estrema             JR Platt Tech               59.62   2 
 11 Lareija Osumah            FR Platt Tech             1:00.13   2 
 12 Natalie MacCulloch        JR Grasso Tech            1:00.48   2 
 13 Lizbeth Ramirez           SO Platt Tech             1:00.79   2 
 14 Lexi Heterick             FR Grasso Tech            1:01.36   1 
 15 August Brown              SR Grasso Tech            1:01.47   1 
 16 Mara Sked                 JR Grasso Tech            1:17.48   1 
 17 Leah Lapointe             FR Grasso Tech            1:18.06   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            SR Henry Abbott           1:50.06   2  10   
          34.49 (34.49)    1:11.13 (36.65)    1:50.06 (38.94)
  2 Paige Raffaele            SO Henry Abbott           2:01.40   2   8   
          37.78 (37.78)    1:17.10 (39.32)    2:01.40 (44.30)
  3 Jamyra Oglesby            JR Prince Tech            2:07.74   2   6   
          40.75 (40.75)    1:24.95 (44.21)    2:07.74 (42.80)
  4 Navarrete Yulissa         JR Kaynor Tech            2:08.52   1   4   
          41.06 (41.06)    1:25.70 (44.65)    2:08.52 (42.82)
  5 Alyssa Williams           JR Prince Tech            2:10.11   2   2   
          43.37 (43.37)    1:28.23 (44.87)    2:10.11 (41.88)
  6 Kiyana Nicole-Smith       SR Windham Tech           2:16.06   1   1   
          44.06 (44.06)    1:32.81 (48.75)    2:16.06 (43.26)
  7 Andreina Barajas          SR Platt Tech             2:17.74   2 
          43.85 (43.85)    1:28.89 (45.05)    2:17.74 (48.85)
  8 Gabby Williamson          SO Platt Tech             2:34.07   2 
          48.11 (48.11)    1:39.62 (51.52)    2:34.07 (54.45)
  9 Tiane Orsini              SO Platt Tech             2:34.76   1 
          53.24 (53.24)    1:43.98 (50.75)    2:34.76 (50.78)
 10 Brianna Woznick           SR Platt Tech             2:38.26   1 
          53.52 (53.52)    1:46.55 (53.04)    2:38.26 (51.71)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            SR Henry Abbott           3:42.07   10   
      1:28.68 (1:28.68)  3:42.07 (2:13.39)
  2 Dannyellie Orsini         JR Platt Tech             3:55.69    8   
      1:33.94 (1:33.94)  3:55.69 (2:21.75)
  3 Daphne Aguilar            SR Platt Tech             4:15.28    6   
      1:35.40 (1:35.40)  4:15.28 (2:39.88)
  4 Gabby Williamson          SO Platt Tech             5:04.13    4   
      2:00.52 (2:00.52)  5:04.13 (3:03.62)
  5 Kaitlyn Madigan           JR Platt Tech             5:36.30    2   
      2:03.28 (2:03.28)  5:36.30 (3:33.02)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            SR Henry Abbott           6:12.31   10   
      1:35.00 (1:35.00)  3:09.17 (1:34.18)  4:42.38 (1:33.22)  6:12.31 (1:29.94)
  2 Paige Raffaele            SO Henry Abbott           6:29.23    8   
      1:35.67 (1:35.67)  3:10.27 (1:34.61)  4:47.25 (1:36.98)  6:29.23 (1:41.99)
  3 Ana DaSiva                SR Grasso Tech            6:31.31    6   
      1:35.25 (1:35.25)  3:09.94 (1:34.69)  4:50.14 (1:40.20)  6:31.31 (1:41.18)
  4 Dannyellie Orsini         JR Platt Tech             6:36.94    4   
      1:36.37 (1:36.37)  3:14.63 (1:38.27)  4:59.52 (1:44.89)  6:36.94 (1:37.43)
  5 Daphne Aguilar            SR Platt Tech             7:15.29    2   
      1:42.56 (1:42.56)  7:15.29 (5:32.73)
  6 Brianna Aguilar           JR Platt Tech             7:15.80    1   
      1:43.50 (1:43.50)  7:15.80 (5:32.31)
  7 Julia Duprey              SR Platt Tech             8:33.11  
      1:52.19 (1:52.19)  8:33.11 (6:40.92)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            SR Henry Abbott          13:34.98   10   
          52.21 (52.21)    1:44.93 (52.73)    2:37.58 (52.66)    3:29.51 (51.93)
        4:21.61 (52.11)    5:13.34 (51.73)    6:04.69 (51.36)    6:56.30 (51.61)
     10:20.65 (3:24.35) 13:34.98 (3:14.33)
  2 Paige Raffaele            SO Henry Abbott          15:04.63    8   
          53.89 (53.89)    1:47.18 (53.30)    2:40.49 (53.31)    3:34.34 (53.86)
        4:28.90 (54.56)    5:23.96 (55.06)    6:21.18 (57.22)    7:19.30 (58.13)
     11:13.09 (3:53.79) 15:04.63 (3:51.55)
  3 Dannyellie Orsini         JR Platt Tech            15:17.05    6   
       15:17.05 (15:17.05)
  4 Brianna Aguilar           JR Platt Tech            16:15.71    4   
       16:15.71 (16:15.71)
  5 Daphne Aguilar            SR Platt Tech            16:26.81    2   
       16:26.81 (16:26.81)
  6 Ana DaSiva                SR Grasso Tech           18:07.54    1   
       18:07.54 (18:07.54)
  7 Julia Duprey              SR Platt Tech            18:58.30  
       18:58.30 (18:58.30)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech               10.87q  1 
  2 Sofia Romeo               JR Windham Tech             10.89q  2 
  3 Jamyra Oglesby            JR Prince Tech              11.77q  1 
  4 Kaitlyn Madigan           JR Platt Tech               11.82q  1 
  5 Natalie MacCulloch        JR Grasso Tech              12.09q  1 
  6 Mikayla Depalma           SO Platt Tech               12.45q  1 
  7 Tytiane Brown             SR Platt Tech               12.77q  2 
  8 Hailee Harriman           JR Platt Tech               13.44   2 
  9 Julia Duprey              SR Platt Tech               14.79   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sofia Romeo               JR Windham Tech             10.67   10   
  2 Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech               10.73    8   
  3 Jamyra Oglesby            JR Prince Tech              11.57    6   
  4 Mikayla Depalma           SO Platt Tech               11.76    4   
  5 Natalie MacCulloch        JR Grasso Tech              11.89    2   
  6 Kaitlyn Madigan           JR Platt Tech               12.02    1   
  7 Tytiane Brown             SR Platt Tech               12.16  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    2:07.11   10   
     1) Coriah Brown SO                 2) Taylor Hall SO                 
     3) Arianna Griffiths JR            4) Alyssa Williams JR             
          32.32 (32.32)    1:03.65 (31.34)    1:36.84 (33.20)    2:07.11 (30.27)
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   2:13.25    8   
     1) madison Colon JR                2) Alyson Major SR                
     3) Sofia Romeo JR                  4) Daisy Lemaire JR               
          33.86 (33.86)    1:09.87 (36.02)    1:41.29 (31.42)    2:13.25 (31.96)
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    2:13.68    6   
     1) August Brown SR                 2) Chloe Matteau                  
     3) Natalie MacCulloch JR           4) Lexi Heterick FR               
          31.92 (31.92)    1:08.14 (36.23)    1:43.40 (35.27)    2:13.68 (30.28)
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     2:13.92    4   
     1) Ashley Fernandez SO             2) Lareija Osumah FR              
     3) Hailee Harriman JR              4) Brianna Woznick SR             
          29.85 (29.85)    1:05.89 (36.05)    1:39.63 (33.74)    2:13.92 (34.29)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:11.21   10   
     1) Shanelee Walters SR             2) Kelis Gaston SO                
     3) Alyssa Williams JR              4) Jamyra Oglesby JR              
      1:20.33 (1:20.33)  2:34.06 (1:13.73)  3:53.19 (1:19.14)  5:11.21 (1:18.02)
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   5:14.05    8   
     1) Sofia Romeo JR                  2) Skylar Halle FR                
     3) Daisy Lemaire JR                4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith SR         
      1:22.76 (1:22.76)  2:42.39 (1:19.63)  3:58.11 (1:15.73)  5:14.05 (1:15.94)
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:58.08    6   
     1) Andreina Barajas SR             2) Mikayla Depalma SO             
     3) Kaitlyn Madigan JR              4) Lareija Osumah FR              
      1:25.38 (1:25.38)  2:46.12 (1:20.74)  4:22.32 (1:36.21)  5:58.08 (1:35.76)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                    15:38.16   10   
     1) Brianna Aguilar JR              2) Julia Duprey SR                
     3) Gabby Williamson SO             4) Tiane Orsini SO                
      3:44.98 (3:44.98)  7:28.95 (3:43.97) 11:52.57 (4:23.63) 15:38.16 (3:45.60)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:12.31   10   
     1) Ashley Fernandez SO             2) Lareija Osumah FR              
     3) Mikayla Depalma SO              4) Dannyellie Orsini JR           
  2 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:29.66    8   
     1) Gabriela Cabrera                2) Ana DaSiva SR                  
     3) Chloe Matteau                   4) Natalie MacCulloch JR          
  3 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:31.19    6   
     1)                                 2) Jamyra Oglesby JR              
     3) Coriah Brown SO                 4) Kelis Gaston SO                
  4 Windham Tech  'A'                                   5:31.27    4   
     1) madison Colon JR                2) Alyson Major SR                
     3) Skylar Halle FR                 4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith SR         
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mina Millington           JR Platt Tech            J4-06.00    9   
  1 Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech            J4-06.00    9   
  3 Hailee Harriman           JR Platt Tech            J3-10.00    6   
  4 Tytiane Brown             SR Platt Tech            J3-10.00    4   
  5 Andreina Barajas          SR Platt Tech            J3-08.00    2   
 -- Aniah Estrema             JR Platt Tech                  NH  
 -- Monet Francis             JR Platt Tech                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Alyson Major              SR Windham Tech                NH  
 -- Daisy Lemaire             JR Windham Tech                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          SR Prince Tech           14-07.50   10   
  2 Mina Millington           JR Platt Tech            13-10.00    8   
  3 Sofia Romeo               JR Windham Tech          13-04.00    6   
  4 Tytiane Brown             SR Platt Tech            11-03.50    4   
  5 Monet Francis             JR Platt Tech             8-11.00    2   
 -- Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailee Harriman           JR Platt Tech            27-07.50   10   
  2 Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech            24-11.00    8   
  3 Megan Campbell            JR Platt Tech            23-06.50    6   
  4 madison Colon             JR Windham Tech          23-04.00    4   
  5 Brenea Pagan              SO Platt Tech            22-09.00    2   
  6 Lizbeth Ramirez           SO Platt Tech            21-07.00    1   
  7 Monet Francis             JR Platt Tech            21-00.50  
  8 Gabby Williamson          SO Platt Tech            17-10.50  
  9 Taylor Hall               SO Prince Tech           17-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khyair Rahman             JR Prince Tech               6.98q  1 
  2 Allyn Thompson            JR Prince Tech               7.16q  1 
  3 Robert Taylor             JR Prince Tech               7.38q  3 
  4 Jose Gonzalez             JR Windham Tech              7.43q  3 
  5 Love-Andy Benjamin        SR Kaynor Tech               7.51q  1 
  6 Jo-Armany Sanchez         FR Windham Tech              7.62q  2 
  7 Jackson Mitzko            JR Grasso Tech               7.71q  2 
  8 Ryan Nix                  JR Grasso Tech               7.75   3 
  9 Justis Bellinger          SO Grasso Tech               7.77   3 
 10 Galen Dupont              SO Windham Tech              7.93   2 
 11 Reynaldo Hidalgo          FR Grasso Tech               7.94   2 
 12 Diego Ocasio              SR Grasso Tech               7.97   3 
 13 Angel Wylie               JR Windham Tech              8.22   2 
 14 Jemari Vasquez            SO Platt Tech                8.37   3 
 15 Ben Purvins               SO Windham Tech              8.49   2 
 16 Sergio Rodrigues          FR Platt Tech                8.83   1 
 17 Nathan Berube             SO Goodwin Tech              8.91   1 
 18 Jacob Schmidheini         FR Platt Tech                9.99   2 
 
                                
                                Boys 55 Meter Dash
                                
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Khyair Rahman             JR Prince Tech               6.99   10   
  2 Allyn Thompson            JR Prince Tech               7.08    8   
  3 Robert Taylor             JR Prince Tech               7.34    6   
  4 Jose Gonzalez             JR Windham Tech              7.52    4   
  5 Jackson Mitzko            JR Grasso Tech               7.74    2   
  6 Jo-Armany Sanchez         FR Windham Tech              7.80    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Moisonet            SR Prince Tech              40.34   4  10   
  2 Khyair Rahman             JR Prince Tech              41.06   4   8   
  3 Kishawn Covington         SR Prince Tech              41.31   4   6   
  4 Jagger Art                SR Platt Tech               41.99   4   4   
  5 Demi Ariybi               SO Platt Tech               42.96   3   2   
  6 Fanzutti Robert           JR Kaynor Tech              43.09   4   1   
  7 Jackson Mitzko            JR Grasso Tech              44.45   2 
  8 James Mouzan              SO Platt Tech               44.64   3 
  9 Mark Gamberdella          JR Platt Tech               44.91   3 
 10 Cameron Nason             JR Grasso Tech              44.97   2 
 11 Hector Hernandez          -- Platt Tech               45.94   2 
 12 Mark Nadhazi              SO Platt Tech               47.27   3 
 13 Dalton Lane               SO Platt Tech               47.33   2 
 14 Ben Purvins               SO Windham Tech             47.35   3 
 15 Justis Bellinger          SO Grasso Tech              47.41   1 
 16 Allen Zumidio             SR Windham Tech             47.59   3 
 17 Jemari Vasquez            SO Platt Tech               48.82   2 
 18 Yandel Calderon Ruiz      FR Windham Tech             49.75   4 
 19 Reynaldo Hidalgo          FR Grasso Tech              53.01   1 
 20 Nathan Berube             SO Goodwin Tech             55.22   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salvatore LaPira          SR Prince Tech            1:43.09   2  10   
          35.28 (35.28)    1:12.54 (37.26)    1:43.09 (30.55)
  2 Jacob Moisonet            SR Prince Tech            1:43.58   2   8   
          35.60 (35.60)    1:13.05 (37.46)    1:43.58 (30.53)
  3 William Schimidheini      SO Platt Tech             1:46.69   2   6   
          35.61 (35.61)    1:13.42 (37.82)    1:46.69 (33.27)
  4 Brian Bello               SR Platt Tech             1:48.52   2   4   
          35.88 (35.88)    1:13.82 (37.94)    1:48.52 (34.70)
  5 Ben Srednicki             JR Grasso Tech            1:49.66   1   2   
          36.57 (36.57)    1:13.94 (37.38)    1:49.66 (35.72)
  6 Oscar Rodriguez           SO Prince Tech            1:53.47   1   1   
          37.83 (37.83)    1:16.08 (38.25)    1:53.47 (37.39)
  7 Ken Bonfietti             JR Platt Tech             1:54.07   2 
          37.03 (37.03)    1:15.15 (38.13)    1:54.07 (38.92)
  8 Jack Borgensen            SO Platt Tech             2:00.84   1 
          40.47 (40.47)  2:00.84 (1:20.37)
  9 Nathan Berube             SO Goodwin Tech           2:03.58   1 
          40.79 (40.79)  2:03.58 (1:22.80)
 10 Jesus Aguilar             SR Platt Tech             2:08.65   1 
          41.40 (41.40)  2:08.65 (1:27.26)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rivera             SO Prince Tech            3:08.41   10   
      1:18.44 (1:18.44)  3:08.41 (1:49.97)
  2 William Schimidheini      SO Platt Tech             3:10.54    8   
      1:20.07 (1:20.07)  3:10.54 (1:50.47)
  3 Thyne Lloyd               SO Henry Abbott           3:11.93    6   
      1:18.87 (1:18.87)  3:11.93 (1:53.06)
  4 ben Gardner               SO Windham Tech           3:17.54    4   
      1:19.61 (1:19.61)  3:17.54 (1:57.94)
  5 Ken Bonfietti             JR Platt Tech             3:21.35    2   
      1:19.23 (1:19.23)  3:21.35 (2:02.12)
  6 Simon Nodiff              SR Platt Tech             3:25.66    1   
      1:20.57 (1:20.57)  3:25.66 (2:05.09)
  7 Jesus Aguilar             SR Platt Tech             3:55.92  
      1:24.93 (1:24.93)  3:55.92 (2:30.99)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jagger Art                SR Platt Tech             5:14.40   10   
      1:25.90 (1:25.90)  2:49.88 (1:23.98)  4:08.19 (1:18.32)  5:14.40 (1:06.21)
  2 Jeremy Rivera             SO Prince Tech            5:16.38    8   
      1:26.69 (1:26.69)  2:50.74 (1:24.05)  4:09.57 (1:18.83)  5:16.38 (1:06.82)
  3 William Schimidheini      SO Platt Tech             5:34.89    6   
      1:27.70 (1:27.70)  2:54.40 (1:26.71)  4:19.32 (1:24.92)  5:34.89 (1:15.58)
  4 Thyne Lloyd               SO Henry Abbott           5:36.12    4   
      1:27.27 (1:27.27)  2:53.64 (1:26.37)  4:18.66 (1:25.02)  5:36.12 (1:17.47)
  5 Brian Bello               SR Platt Tech             5:39.96    2   
      1:28.16 (1:28.16)  2:54.99 (1:26.83)  4:17.93 (1:22.95)  5:39.96 (1:22.04)
  6 Simon Nodiff              SR Platt Tech             5:59.91    1   
      1:28.64 (1:28.64)  2:56.93 (1:28.29)  4:26.97 (1:30.05)  5:59.91 (1:32.95)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jagger Art                SR Platt Tech            12:04.85   10   
          42.68 (42.68)    1:25.88 (43.20)    2:10.96 (45.08)    2:56.83 (45.88)
        3:42.35 (45.53)    4:28.50 (46.15)    5:15.20 (46.70)    6:01.31 (46.12)
        6:47.93 (46.63)    7:35.27 (47.34)    8:22.53 (47.26)    9:09.48 (46.95)
        9:57.46 (47.98)   10:45.02 (47.57)   11:29.08 (44.06)   12:04.85 (35.78)
  2 Thyne Lloyd               SO Henry Abbott          12:06.11    8   
          43.87 (43.87)    1:27.86 (43.99)    2:12.67 (44.81)    2:57.90 (45.24)
        3:43.20 (45.31)    4:29.08 (45.88)    5:15.01 (45.93)    6:01.10 (46.10)
        6:47.69 (46.60)    7:35.04 (47.36)    8:22.31 (47.28)    9:09.36 (47.05)
        9:57.29 (47.93)   10:45.12 (47.84)   11:30.07 (44.95)   12:06.11 (36.04)
  3 Brian Bello               SR Platt Tech            12:58.35    6   
          45.68 (45.68)    1:32.08 (46.40)    2:20.47 (48.39)    3:09.09 (48.63)
        3:59.37 (50.28)    4:49.93 (50.56)    5:40.50 (50.58)    6:31.00 (50.50)
        7:21.95 (50.96)    8:12.48 (50.53)    9:04.15 (51.67)    9:55.76 (51.62)
       10:46.17 (50.41)   11:36.08 (49.91)   12:18.02 (41.94)   12:58.35 (40.34)
  4 Simon Nodiff              SR Platt Tech            13:07.51    4   
          45.16 (45.16)    1:31.60 (46.44)    2:19.94 (48.34)    3:08.72 (48.78)
        3:59.03 (50.32)    4:49.55 (50.53)    5:40.02 (50.47)    6:30.62 (50.60)
        7:21.63 (51.01)    8:12.22 (50.60)    9:03.89 (51.67)    9:55.36 (51.47)
       10:45.88 (50.53)   11:36.37 (50.49)   12:21.36 (45.00)   13:07.51 (46.16)
  5 Jesus Aguilar             SR Platt Tech            15:44.81    2   
       15:44.81 (15:44.81)
  6 Jack Borgensen            SO Platt Tech            17:14.93    1   
       17:14.93 (17:14.93)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kishawn Covington         SR Prince Tech               8.67q  1 
  2 Jagger Art                SR Platt Tech                9.90q  1 
  3 Dalton Lane               SO Platt Tech               10.56q  1 
  4 Ryan Nix                  JR Grasso Tech              10.69q  1 
  5 Mark Gamberdella          JR Platt Tech               10.86q  1 
  6 Diego Ocasio              SR Grasso Tech              11.11q  2 
  7 Edward Rodriguez          SO Prince Tech              11.68q  2 
  8 Mark Nadhazi              SO Platt Tech               11.88   2 
  9 Jack Borgensen            SO Platt Tech               13.05   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kishawn Covington         SR Prince Tech               8.47   10   
  2 Jagger Art                SR Platt Tech                9.84    8   
  3 Ryan Nix                  JR Grasso Tech              10.62    6   
  4 Mark Gamberdella          JR Platt Tech               10.77    4   
  5 Dalton Lane               SO Platt Tech               10.78    2   
  6 Edward Rodriguez          SO Prince Tech              11.02    1   
  7 Diego Ocasio              SR Grasso Tech              11.41  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    1:42.78   10   
     1) Kishawn Covington SR            2) Khyair Rahman JR               
     3) Robert Taylor JR                4) Allyn Thompson JR              
          25.60 (25.60)      51.53 (25.93)    1:17.13 (25.60)    1:42.78 (25.66)
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:45.89    8   
     1) Ellison Roper SR                2) Demi Ariybi SO                 
     3) Tahjay Greene FR                4) James Mouzan SO                
          25.18 (25.18)      52.63 (27.46)    1:19.86 (27.24)    1:45.89 (26.03)
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    1:47.94    6   
     1) Justis Bellinger SO             2) Michael Richard JR             
     3) Cameron Nason JR                4) Ben Srednicki JR               
          26.87 (26.87)      55.30 (28.44)    1:22.50 (27.20)    1:47.94 (25.45)
  4 Windham Tech  'A'                                   1:49.02    4   
     1) Jose Gonzalez JR                2) Jo-Armany Sanchez FR           
     3) Hendrik kingo SR                4) Jacob Theriault SR             
          27.37 (27.37)      55.82 (28.45)    1:22.61 (26.80)    1:49.02 (26.41)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:07.51   10   
     1) Salvatore LaPira SR             2) Jacob Moisonet SR              
     3) Jeremy Rivera SO                4) Irwin Chavez SO                
      1:05.45 (1:05.45)  2:12.77 (1:07.33)    3:10.33 (57.56)    4:07.51 (57.18)
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:11.10    8   
     1) Jak Dominic                     2) Jose Gonzalez JR               
     3) Hendrik kingo SR                4) Jacob Theriault SR             
      1:03.24 (1:03.24)  2:06.89 (1:03.66)  3:10.31 (1:03.42)  4:11.10 (1:00.80)
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:21.56    6   
     1) Mark Gamberdella JR             2) Hector Hernandez --            
     3) Tahjay Greene FR                4) James Mouzan SO                
      1:02.91 (1:02.91)  2:13.70 (1:10.80)  3:16.61 (1:02.91)  4:21.56 (1:04.95)
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:38.55    4   
     1) Fransisco Colon                 2) Diego Ocasio SR                
     3) Eric Nix SO                     4) Ben Srednicki JR               
      1:13.46 (1:13.46)  2:27.10 (1:13.64)  3:38.06 (1:10.97)  4:38.55 (1:00.49)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    9:59.57   10   
     1) Irwin Chavez SO                 2) Jacob Moisonet SR              
     3) Oscar Rodriguez SO              4) Salvatore LaPira SR            
      2:33.39 (2:33.39)  4:59.04 (2:25.66)  7:33.30 (2:34.27)  9:59.57 (2:26.28)
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     9:59.71    8   
     1) Simon Nodiff SR                 2) Brian Bello SR                 
     3) Ken Bonfietti JR                4) William Schimidheini SO        
      2:36.91 (2:36.91)  5:03.23 (2:26.32)  7:32.81 (2:29.58)  9:59.71 (2:26.91)
  3 Windham Tech  'A'                                  11:06.49    6   
     1) Angel Wylie JR                  2) Ricardo Reyes                  
     3) Hendrik kingo SR                4) Jacob Theriault SR             
      2:33.72 (2:33.72)  5:16.58 (2:42.86)  8:01.31 (2:44.74) 11:06.49 (3:05.19)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:17.42   10   
     1) Salvatore LaPira SR             2) Robert Taylor JR               
     3) Daniel tejeda SO                4) Allyn Thompson JR              
      1:54.03 (1:54.03)  4:17.42 (2:23.40)
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:18.51    8   
     1) Ellison Roper SR                2) James Mouzan SO                
     3) Mark Gamberdella JR             4) Edwin Melendez SR              
      1:55.51 (1:55.51)  4:18.51 (2:23.00)
  3 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:26.25    6   
     1) Jose Gonzalez JR                2) Jak Dominic                    
     3) Jacob Theriault SR              4) Hendrik kingo SR               
      1:58.45 (1:58.45)  4:26.25 (2:27.80)
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:26.56    4   
     1) Fransisco Colon                 2) Ryan Nix JR                    
     3) Eric Nix SO                     4) Ben Srednicki JR               
      2:06.45 (2:06.45)  4:26.56 (2:20.11)
      
 
                              Field   Results    
                              
 
                              Girls High Jump
                              
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mina Millington           JR Platt Tech            J4-06.00    9   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech            J4-06.00    9   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hailee Harriman           JR Platt Tech            J3-10.00    6   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tytiane Brown             SR Platt Tech            J3-10.00    4   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andreina Barajas          SR Platt Tech            J3-08.00    2   
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Aniah Estrema             JR Platt Tech                  NH  
     3-06 
      XXX 
 -- Monet Francis             JR Platt Tech                  NH  
     3-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Alyson Major              SR Windham Tech                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Daisy Lemaire             JR Windham Tech                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          SR Prince Tech           14-07.50   10   
      14-07.50  14-04.50  11-01.50  11-06.50       
  2 Mina Millington           JR Platt Tech            13-10.00    8   
      FOUL  13-10  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Sofia Romeo               JR Windham Tech          13-04.00    6   
      12-06.50  13-00  12-04.50  13-04       
  4 Tytiane Brown             SR Platt Tech            11-03.50    4   
      FOUL  10-07  11-03.50  10-05.50        
  5 Monet Francis             JR Platt Tech             8-11.00    2   
      FOUL  8-09  8-11  8-07        
 -- Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailee Harriman           JR Platt Tech            27-07.50   10   
      27-03  27-07.50  26-08           
  2 Torelle Adebowale         JR Platt Tech            24-11.00    8   
      22-01.50  22-07  24-11           
  3 Megan Campbell            JR Platt Tech            23-06.50    6   
      23-03  23-03  23-06.50            
  4 madison Colon             JR Windham Tech          23-04.00    4   
      20-11.50  21-09  23-04            
  5 Brenea Pagan              SO Platt Tech            22-09.00    2   
      21-07.50  22-09  21-02            
  6 Lizbeth Ramirez           SO Platt Tech            21-07.00    1   
      21-01  18-05  21-07            
  7 Monet Francis             JR Platt Tech            21-00.50  
      20-07.50  21-00.50              
  8 Gabby Williamson          SO Platt Tech            17-10.50  
      17-05  17-00.50  17-10.50            
  9 Taylor Hall               SO Prince Tech           17-08.50  
      16-05  17-08.50 x             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tahjay Greene             FR Platt Tech            J5-04.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kishawn Covington         SR Prince Tech           J5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dalton Lane               SO Platt Tech            J4-08.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Demi Ariybi               SO Platt Tech            J4-08.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mark Nadhazi              SO Platt Tech            J4-08.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Edwin Melendez            SR Platt Tech            J4-06.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Joe Calzone               SR Platt Tech            J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Edward Rodriguez          SO Prince Tech                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Chamberland          SR Goodwin Tech           9-00.00   10   
     7-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO    X    XX 
  2 Jacob Theriault           SR Windham Tech           7-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX  XXX 
 -- Hendrik kingo             SR Windham Tech                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellison Roper             SR Platt Tech            17-00.00   10   
      FOUL  16-07  17-00  15-06.50  15-08.50  16-06.50
  2 Jo-Armany Sanchez         FR Windham Tech          16-10.50    8   
      16-05.50  16-04  16-06.50  14-10  FOUL  16-10.50
  3 Tahjay Greene             FR Platt Tech            16-09.00    6   
      16-06  15-11.50  16-02  FOUL  16-09  FOUL
  4 Dalton Lane               SO Platt Tech            15-05.50    4   
      14-06  14-06  15-05.50  14-08  14-09  FOUL
  5 Demi Ariybi               SO Platt Tech            15-02.00    2   
      14-11  14-07  FOUL  15-02  13-09.50  15-00
  6 Ryan Nix                  JR Grasso Tech           15-00.50    1   
      15-00.50  14-06.50 x            
  7 Joe Calzone               SR Platt Tech           J14-11.00  
      14-08  14-04.50  14-11  14-09  14-07  14-10
  8 Reynaldo Hidalgo          FR Grasso Tech          J14-11.00  
      12-07.50  14-02.50  14-09.50  13-06.50  14-01  14-11
  9 Eric Nix                  SO Grasso Tech           14-06.50  
      13-10  14-06.50 x          
 10 Edward Rodriguez          SO Prince Tech           14-04.50  
      13-10  13-03  14-04.50           
 11 Ken Bonfietti             JR Platt Tech            14-01.50  
      14-01.50 x  x             
 12 Daniel tejeda             SO Prince Tech           14-00.00  
      FOUL  13-05.50  14-00           
 13 Galen Dupont              SO Windham Tech          13-08.50  
      13-08.50  13-07  13-08            
 14 Edwin Melendez            SR Platt Tech            10-11.00  
      9-02.50  10-11               
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Fitzpatrick         JR Prince Tech           49-11.50   10   
      46-03  49-11.50  44-06            
  2 Joe Calzone               SR Platt Tech            35-01.00    8   
      34-08  35-01  34-09            
  3 Edwin Melendez            SR Platt Tech            31-06.00    6   
      31-06  29-09  29-06            
  4 Evan Carpenter            SO Windham Tech          30-01.00    4   
      30-01  27-11 x            
  5 Jemari Vasquez            SO Platt Tech            29-03.00    2   
      28-11  27-07.50  29-03           
  6 Ellison Roper             SR Platt Tech            28-11.50    1   
      27-09.50  27-08.50  28-11.50           
  7 Eli Sorvillo              JR Windham Tech          28-10.00  
      28-10  28-05.50  28-05            
  8 Daniel tejeda             SO Prince Tech           28-03.50  
      28-03.50                  
  9 Christian Rolle           SO Prince Tech           25-10.50  
      FOUL  24-04  25-10.50            
 10 Jayden Cumberlander       FR Grasso Tech           22-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-10.50            
 11 Sergio Rodrigues          FR Platt Tech            20-11.00  
      20-11  18-05.50               
 12 Jacob Schmidheini         FR Platt Tech            20-03.50  
      20-03.50  16-11  19-06.50           


 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platt Tech                 178        2) Prince Tech                80   
    3) Henry Abbott Tech. HS       66        4) Windham Tech               42   
    5) Grasso Tech                 23        6) Kaynor Tech                 8   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platt Tech                 175        2) Prince Tech               154   
    3) Windham Tech                53        4) Grasso Tech                25   
    5) Henry Abbott Tech. HS       18        6) Goodwin Tech               10   
    7) Kaynor Tech                  1                                           


********************************************************************************
                                PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************                   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates