Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Newington Bruno s Way 5K Road Race
Saturday October 24, 2020 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 63
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Newington Bruno s Way 5K Road Race
                      Saturday October 24, 2020 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 63 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: MARZENA SWIETEK

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Callie Glazewski               9F F0012  Wallingford CT          29:35    786

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Emma Bournival                20F F2029  Durham CT               23:33    836
  2  Devin Kokoszka                26F F2029  Farmington CT           30:23    794
  3  Erin Weber                    26F F2029  Rocky Hill CT           30:23    813

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  MARZENA SWIETEK               36F F3039  New Britain CT          20:48    811
  2  Kate Bellmore                 37F F3039  Hamden CT               25:14    762
  3  Amanda Drumm                  37F F3039  Enfield CT              25:20    778

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Larissa Giordano              43F F4049  Southington CT          21:15    785
  2  Erin Sodhi                    41F F4049  Marlborough CT          25:26    810
  3  Theresa Bly                   40F F4049  New Haven CT            25:39    763

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Lori Riley                    55F F5059  Storrs Mansfield CT     26:01    830
  2  Andrea Sly                    56F F5059  West Simsbury CT        27:17    809
  3  Jackie Scoville               58F F5059  Torrington CT           27:50    825

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Sidney Letendre               66F F6069  Florence MA             23:31    817
  2  laurie Adams                  61F F6069  Southington CT          31:36    824
  3  Paula Frohn                   60F F6069  Bristol CT              32:16    782

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Dawn Werneck                  74F F7079  Bristol CT              28:25    814

                                 Newington Bruno s Way 5K Road Race
                      Saturday October 24, 2020 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 63 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: MARZENA SWIETEK

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  David Hong                     9M M0012  Southbury CT            31:06    833
  2  Hughs Hong                    11M M0012  Southbury CT            31:09    834

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Logan Simons                  13M M1319  Rocky Hill CT           26:39    808

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Isaiah Conaway                29M M2029  New Britain CT          25:52    772
  2  Nathan Rumpf                  25M M2029  Unionville CT           28:03    806

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Brian Chakulski               39M M3039  West Hartford CT        18:36    770
  2  Nicholas Decio                31M M3039  Hamden CT               20:52    775
  3  Andy Asensio                  37M M3039  East Hampton CT         22:43    761

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Vazquez                 41M M4049  New Britain CT          16:56    818
  2  Eric Ciocca                   42M M4049  Northampton MA          19:02    771
  3  Matthew DeMaio                49M M4049  Old Saybrook CT         22:40    776

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Andrew Canepari               50M M5059  Newington CT            24:40    766
  2  Stephen Bordeau               53M M5059  Wethersfield CT         24:41    764
  3  Henry Myslak                  56M M5059  East Hartford CT        24:59    835

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Vernon LeRoux                 65M M6069  Southbury CT            22:52    831
  2  Tom Piantek                   61M M6069  South Windsor CT        23:53    823
  3  Patrick Chagnon               60M M6069  Windsor CT              25:52    769

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Jay Keiser                    72M M7079  Middletown CT           29:25    819
  2  Edward McCarver               70M M7079  Wallingford CT          29:29    838

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 to 89 ** 

  1  Jose Werneck                  83M M8089  Bristol CT              37:05    815






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates