Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Woodrow Wilson Middle School T&F Invitational
Thursday May 16, 2019 - Woodrow Wilson Sports Complex - Middletown, CT
Breezy - 69 degrees - Partly Cloudy Skies
Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                   Woodrow Wilson Middle School T&F Invitational  
                    Thursday May 16, 2019 - Woodrow Wilson Sports Complex - Middletown, CT
                                  Breezy - 69 degrees - Partly Cloudy Skies
                              Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                   ****************  PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *************     
                   
  
 
*****************************************************************************************


                    Girls - Team Scores
                    
===============================================================================
    1) Horace Porter School       126        2) WWMS                       84
    3) Cromwell Middle School      54        4) North Haven MS             45
    5) Haddam-Killingworth Middle   3

                    Boys - Team Scores
                    
===============================================================================
    1) Cromwell Middle School     100        2) WWMS                       93
    3) North Haven MS              77        4) Horace Porter School       39
    5) Haddam-Killingworth Middle  23



Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaden Wynn                08 Cromwell Mid             12.41   2
  2 Marshall Butler           08 WWMS                     12.42   2
  3 Ty Elem                   08 WWMS                     12.59   2
  4 Tariq El Mamann           08 North Haven              12.78   2
  5 Adam Pandolfi             07 North Haven              12.87   2
  6 Jack Kilian               08 WWMS                     12.92   2
  7 Derek Ciaburro            08 North Haven              13.06   2
  8 Jayden Fulton             08 Haddam-Killi             13.14   1
  9 Alex Ranciato             08 North Haven              13.22   1
 10 Alex Lara                 08 Haddam-Killi             13.74   1
 11 Caleb Kent                08 Haddam-Killi             14.22   1
 12 Drew Grillo               08 North Haven              14.34   1
 13 Sean Baker                06 Horace Porte             16.07   1
 14 Austin Crim               08 Horace Porte             16.58   1

Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaden Wynn                08 Cromwell Mid             24.98   3
  2 Ty Elem                   08 WWMS                     25.92   3
  3 Jack Kilian               08 WWMS                     26.43   3
  4 Andre Ohanyan             08 North Haven              26.61   3
  5 Oscar Hammarlund          08 North Haven              27.76   2
  6 Alex Lara                 08 Haddam-Killi             28.03   1
  7 Daniel-Mark Thomas        08 North Haven              28.55   2
  8 Lucas Rivera              07 WWMS                     29.15   2
  9 Rayjon Buttram            06 Cromwell Mid             29.28   2
 10 Nigel Ragsdale            07 North Haven              29.59   2
 11 Zenon Kolcio              08 Haddam-Killi             30.57   1
 12 Sean Baker                06 Horace Porte             32.08   1
 13 Jayden Johnson            08 WWMS                     32.82   3
 14 Johnny Beltre             08 Cromwell Mid             34.88   2
 15 Austin Crim               08 Horace Porte             35.25   1
 16 Alex Engler               08 Haddam-Killi             36.25   1

Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jayden Johnson            08 WWMS                   1:01.69   3
  2 Derek Wilson              08 Cromwell Mid           1:03.27   2
  3 Deacon Vollhardt          08 WWMS                   1:03.98   3
  4 Dante Rigano              08 WWMS                   1:04.03   3
  5 Logan Mure                08 Cromwell Mid           1:04.89   3
  6 David Frost               08 North Haven            1:05.63   3
  7 Matthew Crispi            08 North Haven            1:06.47   2
  8 Peter Harkins             08 North Haven            1:06.82   2
  9 Frank DeQuattro           08 North Haven            1:08.39   2
 10 Peyton Tessmer            06 Cromwell Mid           1:09.87   2
 11 Reef Chagnon              07 Haddam-Killi           1:29.79   1
 12 Alex Engler               08 Haddam-Killi           1:29.94   1

Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Quirk              08 Cromwell Mid           2:33.40   2
      1:19.68 (1:19.68)  2:33.40 (1:13.73)
  2 Isaac Swenson             07 Horace Porte           2:41.80   2
      1:20.76 (1:20.76)  2:41.80 (1:21.05)
  3 Kevin Russ                07 Cromwell Mid           2:45.15   2
      1:22.96 (1:22.96)  2:45.15 (1:22.20)
  4 Michael Greb              06 Horace Porte           2:45.72   1
      1:23.33 (1:23.33)  2:45.72 (1:22.40)
  5 Caden Romegialli          07 Haddam-Killi           2:46.55   2
      1:23.54 (1:23.54)  2:46.55 (1:23.01)
  6 Evan Bomengen             07 Cromwell Mid           2:47.12   2
      1:23.24 (1:23.24)  2:47.12 (1:23.89)
  7 Harrison Ranger           08 Cromwell Mid           2:47.71   2
      1:24.68 (1:24.68)  2:47.71 (1:23.03)
  8 Jesse Baldwin             08 WWMS                   2:48.11   1
      1:27.33 (1:27.33)  2:48.11 (1:20.78)
  9 Luke Haase                08 Haddam-Killi           2:52.98   2
      1:21.93 (1:21.93)  2:52.98 (1:31.05)
 10 Evan Langdon              07 WWMS                   2:55.71   1
      1:27.59 (1:27.59)  2:55.71 (1:28.12)
 11 Tanner Phillips           08 WWMS                   2:58.67   1
      1:27.68 (1:27.68)  2:58.67 (1:31.00)
 12 AJ Latina                 08 WWMS                   3:00.03   1
      1:28.77 (1:28.77)  3:00.03 (1:31.27)
 13 Mark Bacon                07 Horace Porte           3:13.35   1
      1:34.37 (1:34.37)  3:13.35 (1:38.98)
 14 Luke Dooley               07 Haddam-Killi           3:16.31   1
      1:34.32 (1:34.32)  3:16.31 (1:41.99)

Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Quirk              08 Cromwell Mid           5:38.15   2
      1:23.53 (1:23.53)  2:51.16 (1:27.63)  4:21.59 (1:30.44)  5:38.15 (1:16.56)
  2 Tyler Wurm                08 North Haven            5:41.20   2
      1:22.73 (1:22.73)  2:51.27 (1:28.54)  4:20.73 (1:29.47)  5:41.20 (1:20.47)
  3 Isaac Swenson             07 Horace Porte           5:43.64   2
      1:23.20 (1:23.20)  2:51.95 (1:28.75)  4:22.06 (1:30.12)  5:43.64 (1:21.58)
  4 Jayden Fulton             08 Haddam-Killi           5:48.00   2
      1:28.20 (1:28.20)  3:00.02 (1:31.82)  4:31.95 (1:31.94)  5:48.00 (1:16.05)
  5 Derek Wilson              08 Cromwell Mid           5:51.67   2
      1:23.84 (1:23.84)  2:52.85 (1:29.02)  4:24.04 (1:31.20)  5:51.67 (1:27.63)
  6 Kevin Russ                07 Cromwell Mid           5:51.96   2
      1:25.94 (1:25.94)  2:58.93 (1:32.99)  4:32.00 (1:33.07)  5:51.96 (1:19.96)
  7 Michael Greb              06 Horace Porte           5:56.88   2
      1:24.73 (1:24.73)  2:56.85 (1:32.12)  4:31.23 (1:34.39)  5:56.88 (1:25.65)
  8 AJ Latina                 08 WWMS                   6:02.18   1
  9 Harrison Ranger           08 Cromwell Mid           6:04.01   2
      1:28.23 (1:28.23)  3:04.06 (1:35.84)  4:41.61 (1:37.55)  6:04.01 (1:22.40)
 10 Fischer Jones             06 Horace Porte           6:10.41   2
      1:27.59 (1:27.59)  3:07.09 (1:39.50)  4:46.39 (1:39.31)  6:10.41 (1:24.02)
 11 Tanner Phillips           08 WWMS                   6:13.97   1
 12 Ryan Fitting              07 WWMS                   6:17.16   1
 13 Hunter Feitel             07 Haddam-Killi           6:22.73   1
 14 Connor Schipritt          08 Haddam-Killi           6:27.26   1
 15 Jesse Baldwin             08 WWMS                   6:31.70   1
 16 Nathan Gross              06 Horace Porte           6:38.11   1
 17 Jake Depino               07 Haddam-Killi           6:47.92   1
 18 Caleb Kent                08 Haddam-Killi           7:11.21   1
 -- Aidan Spong               07 Haddam-Killi               DNF   1

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wwms  'A'                                             50.17
     1) Ty Elem 08                      2) Jack Kilian 08
     3) Jaeden Sampson                  4) Marshall Butler 08
  2 Cromwell Middle School  'A'                           51.23
     1) Johnny Beltre 08                2) Brandon Rose 08
     3) Jaden Wynn 08                   4) Rayjon Buttram 06
  3 North Haven MS  'A'                                   51.68
     1) Oscar Hammarlund 08             2) Derek Ciaburro 08
     3) Tariq El Mamann 08              4) Elijah Jean-Guillaume 08
  4 Haddam-Killingworth Middle Sch  'A'                 1:03.35
     1) Tristan Schemmerling 08         2) Caden Romegialli 07
     3) Reef Chagnon 07                 4) Jameson Sheehan 07
  5 Horace Porter School  'A'                           1:06.18
     1) Sean Baker 06                   2) Austin Crim 08
     3) Mark Bacon 07                   4)

Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cromwell Middle School  'A'                         4:18.65
     1) Thomas Quirk 08                 2) Logan Mure 08
     3) Derek Wilson 08                 4) Emeka Yearwood 07
  2 Wwms  'A'                                           4:19.53
     1) Deacon Vollhardt 08             2) Dante Rigano 08
     3) Sean Young                      4) Jayden Johnson 08
  3 North Haven MS  'A'                                 4:24.86
     1) Peter Harkins 08                2) David Frost 08
     3) Daniel-Mark Thomas 08           4) Andre Ohanyan 08
  4 Horace Porter School  'A'                           4:57.65
     1) Dimitri Paulsen 07              2) Isaac Swenson 07
     3) Fischer Jones 06                4) Michael Greb 06
  5 Haddam-Killingworth Middle Sch  'A'                 5:11.91
     1) Hunter Feitel 07                2) Luke Haase 08
     3) Andrew Melnick 08               4) Connor Schipritt 08



                     Girls 100 Meter Dash
                    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daneja Haynes             08 WWMS                     13.43   2
  2 Taylor Homiski            08 Horace Porte             13.45   2
  3 Anaysia Peele             08 WWMS                     13.99   2
  4 Chelsea Campos            08 WWMS                     14.12   1
  5 Meghan Derubeis           07 North Haven              14.34   1
  6 Ceianna Cole              08 Cromwell Mid             14.38   2
  7 Amy Wiknik                08 Haddam-Killi             14.69   2
  8 Taylor O-Connor           07 North Haven              15.02   1
  9 Madisen Karaves           07 North Haven              15.03   2
 10 Molly Caserta             08 Cromwell Mid             15.79   2
 11 Lola Chagnon              08 Haddam-Killi             15.80   1
 12 Ana Garcia                08 Haddam-Killi             15.84   2
 13 Abryana Matos             07 Horace Porte             16.27   1
 14 Bridget Russ              08 Cromwell Mid             16.38   1

Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daneja Haynes             08 WWMS                     28.86   3
  2 Chelsea Campos            08 WWMS                     29.86   3
  3 Kaziah Gyimah-Padmore     08 WWMS                     30.23   3
  4 Ceianna Cole              08 Cromwell Mid             30.43   2
  5 Destinee Perry            08 WWMS                     30.52   3
  6 Gianna Proto              08 North Haven              30.85   2
  7 Damaria Williams-Davis    07 North Haven              31.06   2
  8 Mia Savino                07 Horace Porte             31.29   1
  9 Lilliana Sande            07 Cromwell Mid             31.31   3
 10 Molly Marottolo           07 North Haven              31.44   2
 11 Nyla Buttram              08 Cromwell Mid             31.96   2
 12 Leila Leblanc             08 Cromwell Mid             32.26   2
 13 Taylor DelMastro          08 Horace Porte             32.67   1
 14 Brooklyn Bailey           08 Haddam-Killi             34.40   1
 15 Sydney Adelberg           07 Haddam-Killi             36.18   1
 16 Gillian Miller            08 Haddam-Killi             37.71   1
 17 Reba Larkin               07 Haddam-Killi             47.00   1

Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chantelle Fletcher        08 WWMS                   1:09.23   3
  2 Talia Annunziato          08 North Haven            1:09.80   3
  3 Molly Caserta             08 Cromwell Mid           1:10.86   3
  4 Meredith Latronica        08 WWMS                   1:11.34   2
  5 Amanda Ross               08 Horace Porte           1:11.56   2
  6 Kayla Nappi               07 Cromwell Mid           1:11.60   2
  7 Hannah Kolosky            08 WWMS                   1:11.67   3
  8 Margaret Elumogo          08 Horace Porte           1:12.85   3
  9 Riley Chatman             08 WWMS                   1:13.52   2
 10 Alexia Cela               07 Cromwell Mid           1:14.03   2
 11 Nola Coyle                07 North Haven            1:17.39   3
 12 Brooklyn Bailey           08 Haddam-Killi           1:18.98   1
 13 Catie Haas                08 Haddam-Killi           1:19.56   2
 14 Kayla Rodriguez           07 Haddam-Killi           1:24.72   1
 15 Genevieve Shakun          08 Haddam-Killi           1:26.80   1
 16 Lara Pedrosa              07 Horace Porte           1:29.07   1
 17 Lucy Provost              06 Horace Porte           1:36.44   1

Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillian Dingler           06 Horace Porte           2:46.42   2
      1:23.71 (1:23.71)  2:46.42 (1:22.71)
  2 Marley Whalen             08 Horace Porte           2:47.76   2
      1:27.01 (1:27.01)  2:47.76 (1:20.76)
  3 Alexis Buskey             07 Horace Porte           2:48.33   2
      1:27.29 (1:27.29)  2:48.33 (1:21.05)
  4 Izzy Coite                08 Cromwell Mid           2:49.96   2
      1:26.64 (1:26.64)  2:49.96 (1:23.33)
  5 Rebecca Ford              07 North Haven            2:55.75   2
      1:26.12 (1:26.12)  2:55.75 (1:29.64)
  6 Melissa Carlson           08 WWMS                   2:59.80   1
      1:29.47 (1:29.47)  2:59.80 (1:30.33)
  7 Ashley Clow               07 WWMS                   3:00.73   1
      1:31.40 (1:31.40)  3:00.73 (1:29.34)
  8 Emily Kowalski            07 Cromwell Mid           3:03.85   2
      1:30.75 (1:30.75)  3:03.85 (1:33.11)
  9 Natalie Forno             08 WWMS                   3:03.86   1
      1:30.97 (1:30.97)  3:03.86 (1:32.90)
 10 Grace Denardis            06 North Haven            3:06.93   2
      1:32.90 (1:32.90)  3:06.93 (1:34.03)
 11 Brooke Lloyd              08 Haddam-Killi           3:07.79   1
      1:31.83 (1:31.83)  3:07.79 (1:35.97)
 12 Bridget Russ              08 Cromwell Mid           3:22.15   2
      1:37.49 (1:37.49)  3:22.15 (1:44.67)
 13 Kayla Rodriguez           07 Haddam-Killi           3:30.71   1
      1:41.52 (1:41.52)  3:30.71 (1:49.20)
 14 Sophia Schoen-Newsome     08 Haddam-Killi           3:41.16   1
      1:41.37 (1:41.37)  3:41.16 (1:59.79)
 15 Jillian LaRosa            07 Haddam-Killi           3:49.94   1
      1:41.05 (1:41.05)  3:49.94 (2:08.89)

Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillian Dingler           06 Horace Porte           5:47.01   2
      1:24.34 (1:24.34)  2:52.23 (1:27.89)  4:24.74 (1:32.52)  5:47.01 (1:22.27)
  2 Alexis Buskey             07 Horace Porte           6:07.99   2
      1:28.93 (1:28.93)  3:02.50 (1:33.57)  4:40.27 (1:37.77)  6:07.99 (1:27.73)
  3 Izzy Coite                08 Cromwell Mid           6:13.92   2
      1:28.03 (1:28.03)  3:04.02 (1:36.00)  4:42.96 (1:38.95)  6:13.92 (1:30.97)
  4 Marley Whalen             08 Horace Porte           6:22.00   2
      1:29.25 (1:29.25)  3:03.17 (1:33.93)  4:44.09 (1:40.92)  6:22.00 (1:37.91)
  5 Emily Kowalski            07 Cromwell Mid           6:24.16   1
      1:32.85 (1:32.85)  3:09.37 (1:36.52)  4:52.79 (1:43.43)  6:24.16 (1:31.37)
  6 Ashley Clow               07 WWMS                   6:32.99   2
      1:30.38 (1:30.38)  3:12.64 (1:42.27)  4:58.50 (1:45.87)  6:32.99 (1:34.50)
  7 Grace Denardis            06 North Haven            6:34.28   1
      1:33.01 (1:33.01)  3:11.51 (1:38.50)  4:58.09 (1:46.58)  6:34.28 (1:36.20)
  8 Shanya Scarboro           06 Cromwell Mid           6:35.93   1
      1:34.29 (1:34.29)  3:15.47 (1:41.19)  5:02.65 (1:47.18)  6:35.93 (1:33.29)
  9 Natalie Forno             08 WWMS                   6:43.45   2
      1:28.94 (1:28.94)  3:12.41 (1:43.47)  5:04.26 (1:51.85)  6:43.45 (1:39.20)
 10 Audrey Rancourt           08 WWMS                   6:46.89   2
      1:32.18 (1:32.18)  3:19.08 (1:46.90)  5:09.15 (1:50.08)  6:46.89 (1:37.74)
 11 Caroline Phillips         06 Cromwell Mid           6:47.74   1
      1:34.81 (1:34.81)  3:17.94 (1:43.13)  5:05.20 (1:47.26)  6:47.74 (1:42.54)
 12 Katherine Daresta         08 WWMS                   6:47.89   2
      1:32.44 (1:32.44)  3:19.19 (1:46.75)  5:09.20 (1:50.01)  6:47.89 (1:38.70)
 13 Amy Wiknik                08 Haddam-Killi           6:58.22   1
      1:34.60 (1:34.60)  3:23.57 (1:48.97)  5:18.16 (1:54.59)  6:58.22 (1:40.06)
 14 Sydney Adelberg           07 Haddam-Killi           7:12.54   1
      1:35.28 (1:35.28)  3:24.88 (1:49.60)  5:21.16 (1:56.29)  7:12.54 (1:51.38)

Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wwms  'A'                                             55.59
     1) Nicole Koval                    2) Kaziah Gyimah-Padmore 08
     3) Chelsea Campos 08               4) Daneja Haynes 08
  2 North Haven MS  'A'                                   57.26
     1) Talia Annunziato 08             2) Julia Ball 08
     3) Ilana Blumenthal 08             4) Meghan Derubeis 07
  3 Cromwell Middle School  'A'                           57.35
     1) Cassie Umelo 07                 2) Kayla Nappi 07
     3) Bridget Russ 08                 4) Ceianna Cole 08

Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cromwell Middle School  'A'                         4:47.97
     1) Izzy Coite 08                   2) Kayla Nappi 07
     3) Cassie Umelo 07                 4) Molly Caserta 08
  2 Wwms  'A'                                           4:53.90
     1) Chantelle Fletcher 08           2) Hannah Kolosky 08
     3) Meredith Latronica 08           4) Meghan Lemieux
  3 North Haven MS  'A'                                 5:09.73
     1) Rebecca Ford 07                 2) Ilana Blumenthal 08
     3) Madisen Karaves 07              4) Nola Coyle 07
  4 Horace Porter School  'A'                           5:25.48
     1) Lucy Provost 06                 2) Ashley Brown 06
     3) Lara Pedrosa 07                 4) Alexis Buskey 07
  5 Haddam-Killingworth Middle Sch  'A'                 5:42.05
     1) Lola Chagnon 08                 2) Ana Garcia 08
     3) Catie Haas 08                   4) Jillian LaRosa 07


*****************   FIELD EVENTS ****************************

 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Rose              08 Cromwell Mid             91-01  
      82-00  91-01  85-08           
  2 Jayden Fulton             08 Haddam-Killi             87-04  
      56-06  87-04  84-11            
  3 Carlos Jiminez            08 WWMS                     83-10  
      81-11  75-05  83-10            
  4 Ethan Anderson            08 North Haven              80-02  
      FOUL  80-02  FOUL            
  5 Praghan Ojah              08 WWMS                     79-01  
      77-00  73-04  79-01            
  6 Jaycee Diaz               07 Horace Porte             70-02  
      64-06  FOUL  70-02            
  7 Tyler Daniele             08 Cromwell Mid             69-01  
      61-10  66-01  69-01            
  8 Tristan Schemmerling      08 Haddam-Killi             59-04  
      59-04  59-04               
  9 Gavin Smeeton             08 Horace Porte             57-08  
      50-03  49-03  57-08            
 10 Nick Cordone              07 Cromwell Mid             56-03  
      56-03  53-08               
 11 Andrew Melnick            08 Haddam-Killi             54-03  
      54-03  53-11  FOUL            
 12 Rogier Askew              08 WWMS                     48-01  
      43-01  47-02  48-01            
 13 Jameson Sheehan           07 Haddam-Killi             42-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-10            
 14 Eric Liesener             07 WWMS                     39-08  
      FOUL  34-05  39-08            
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Anderson            08 North Haven           32-11.00  
  2 Carlos Jiminez            08 WWMS                  29-11.00  
  3 Jaycee Diaz               07 Horace Porte          28-11.00  
  4 Logan Mure                08 Cromwell Mid          26-11.00  
  5 Praghan Ojah              08 WWMS                  26-10.00  
  6 Nick Cordone              07 Cromwell Mid          25-11.00  
  7 Luke Haase                08 Haddam-Killi          25-00.00  
  8 Gavin Smeeton             08 Horace Porte          24-02.00  
  9 Caleb Kent                08 Haddam-Killi          23-02.00  
 10 Rogier Askew              08 WWMS                  21-09.00  
 10 Alex Engler               08 Haddam-Killi          21-09.00  
 12 Eric Liesener             07 WWMS                  21-05.00  
 13 Ethan Polkowski           07 Cromwell Mid          19-11.00  
 14 Nick Baranski             08 Cromwell Mid          19-01.00  
 15 Luke Dooley               07 Haddam-Killi          17-07.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Pandolfi             07 North Haven           17-11.00  
      17-11  17-06 x             
  2 Marshall Butler           08 WWMS                  17-00.00  
      17-00  16-05  16-02           
  3 Brandon Rose              08 Cromwell Mid          16-01.00  
      15-07  16-01  14-11            
  4 Elijah Jean-Guillaume     08 North Haven           14-05.00  
      14-05  FOUL               
  5 Hunter Feitel             07 Haddam-Killi          14-02.00  
         14-02  13-05            
  6 Emeka Yearwood            07 Cromwell Mid          13-11.00  
      13-00  13-11  13-11            
  7 Deacon Vollhardt          08 WWMS                  13-10.00  
      13-02  13-10  13-01            
  8 Dimitri Paulsen           07 Horace Porte          13-08.00  
      13-08  13-01  11-07.50            
  9 Alex Lara                 08 Haddam-Killi          12-11.00  
     x   11-06  12-11            
 10 Patrick Dolan             07 WWMS                  12-02.00  
         12-02               
 11 Fischer Jones             06 Horace Porte          12-01.00  
     x   12-01               
 12 Zenon Kolcio              08 Haddam-Killi          11-11.00  
      11-08  11-07  11-11            
 13 Greg Powell               08 WWMS                  11-09.00  
         11-08  11-09            
 14 Evan Bomengen             07 Cromwell Mid          11-02.00  
      10-08.50  FOUL  11-02            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel-Mark Thomas        08 North Haven            5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jaycee Diaz               07 Horace Porte           4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 David Frost               08 North Haven            4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Hughes            08 Horace Porte             68-10  
      59-03  59-02  68-10            
  2 Ava Ferrioulo             08 North Haven              58-08  
      53-08  58-08  54-04            
  3 Margaret Elumogo          08 Horace Porte             56-07  
      56-07  FOUL  53-11           
  4 Tajahnae Brock            07 WWMS                     55-08  
      54-05  55-08               
  5 Davia Wright              08 Cromwell Mid             54-01  
      44-05  49-06  54-01            
  6 Catie Haas                08 Haddam-Killi             50-04  
      50-04  FOUL  41-09            
  7 Taviana Guimares          07 WWMS                     50-01  
      47-10  50-01 x             
  8 Amanda Ross               08 Horace Porte             46-09  
      39-07  44-03  46-09            
  9 Dasani Storey             08 Cromwell Mid             45-08  
      45-08  42-04  43-04            
 10 Jazyiah Nelson            07 WWMS                     44-10  
      42-01  35-10  44-10            
 11 Brianna Nowakowski        08 Cromwell Mid             38-08  
      FOUL  36-10  38-08            
 12 Gillian Miller            08 Haddam-Killi             34-08  
      34-06  31-06  34-08            
 13 Brooke Lloyd              08 Haddam-Killi             34-02  
      33-09  34-02  25-05            
 13 Aanya Anne                08 Cromwell Mid             34-02  
      33-07  34-02               
 15 Isabel Briere             07 WWMS                     32-02  
      23-02  25-02  32-02            
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Hughes            08 Horace Porte          32-02.00  
      29-09  32-02  31-09           
  2 Dasani Storey             08 Cromwell Mid          30-08.00  
      28-07  29-07  30-08            
  3 Margaret Elumogo          08 Horace Porte          29-03.00  
      27-07  29-03               
  4 Amanda Ross               08 Horace Porte          28-10.00  
      25-00  25-10  28-10            
  5 Ava Ferrioulo             08 North Haven           28-00.00  
      26-03  26-08  28-00            
  6 Katie Black               08 Cromwell Mid          26-05.00  
      21-05  24-05  26-05            
  7 Ana Garcia                08 Haddam-Killi          23-03.00  
      23-03                  
  8 Lola Chagnon              08 Haddam-Killi          20-06.00  
      20-06    x             
  9 Taviana Guimares          07 WWMS                  19-09.00  
      19-09  19-08               
 10 Jazyiah Nelson            07 WWMS                  19-02.00  
      16-03  17-03  19-02            
 11 Davia Wright              08 Cromwell Mid          18-10.00  
      14-05  18-10 x             
 12 Tajahnae Brock            07 WWMS                  18-08.00  
      17-04  18-08 x             
 13 Jillian LaRosa            07 Haddam-Killi          18-03.00  
      16-09  18-03 x             
 14 Genevieve Shakun          08 Haddam-Killi          14-08.00  
         14-08 x             
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Homiski            08 Horace Porte          15-09.00  
      15-03  15-09  15-07           
  2 Julia Ball                08 North Haven           14-03.50  
      14-03  13-06.50  14-03.50            
  3 Jillian Dingler           06 Horace Porte          13-10.00  
      12-10  12-03  13-10            
  4 Mia Savino                07 Horace Porte          13-03.50  
            13-03.50            
  5 Lilliana Sande            07 Cromwell Mid          12-01.00  
      12-01                 
  6 Cassie Umelo              07 Cromwell Mid          12-00.00  
      11-01  12-00  11-04            
  7 Ilana Blumenthal          08 North Haven           11-08.50  
     x  x   11-08.50            
  8 Brianna Nowakowski        08 Cromwell Mid          11-02.00  
      9-06  11-02               
  9 Jada Bryant               08 WWMS                  11-00.00  
     x   11-00  10-01            
 10 Lexi Piacenza             08 WWMS                  10-10.50  
      10-07  10-10.50 x             
 11 Brooklyn Bailey           08 Haddam-Killi          10-10.00  
      10-10    x             
 12 Jazlyn Mellish            08 WWMS                  10-03.00  
      10-00  10-03               
 13 Alma Rodriguez            08 WWMS                   9-10.00  
         9-10               
 14 Sophia Schoen-Newsome     08 Haddam-Killi           9-07.00  
      9-07 x  x             
 15 Kayla Rodriguez           07 Haddam-Killi           9-04.50  
      9-04.50  8-11               
 16 Shanya Scarboro           06 Cromwell Mid           9-00.00  
         8-01  9-00            
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Hughes            08 Horace Porte           4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 


******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates