Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan / Platt Open Track Night # 1
Thursday Dec 19, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
at the Bacon Field House

                            Wesleyan / Platt Open Track Night # 1  
                   Thursday Dec 19, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
                                at the Bacon Field House
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                             PLATTSYS.COM  
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************

      *************************   HIGH SCHOOL RACES ************************************
 



                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanelee Walters             Hartford, CT             31.57  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters             Hartford, CT           1:21.17  
        38.207 (38.207)  1:21.168 (42.962)
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyn Thompson               Hartford, CT             26.19  

 
                          Boys 400 Meter Run
                          
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyn Thompson               Hartford, CT           1:06.43  
        32.389 (32.389)  1:06.425 (34.037)
 
                          Boys 800 Meter Run
                          
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvatore LaPira             Hartford PT, CT        2:17.20  
        32.043 (32.043)  1:04.760 (32.718)  1:40.170 (35.410)  2:17.200 (37.030)
        
  2 Jeremy Rivera                Hartford, CT           2:33.28  
        32.396 (32.396)  1:05.296 (32.900)  2:02.050 (56.754)  2:33.274 (31.224)

                       Boys 1600 Meter Run
                       
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rivera              M Hartford, CT           5:03.35   1 
        38.520 (38.520)  1:15.001 (36.482)  1:52.057 (37.057)  2:31.534 (39.477)
      3:12.656 (41.123)  3:52.705 (40.049)  4:29.456 (36.752)  5:03.341 (33.885)
      
  2 Salvatore LaPira           M Hartford PT, CT        5:24.27   1 
        38.002 (38.002)  1:14.520 (36.518)  1:51.459 (36.939)  2:30.971 (39.513)
      3:12.094 (41.123)  3:53.652 (41.559)  4:36.949 (43.297)  5:24.264 (47.315)
       


      *************************   OPEN RACES ************************************
 
                     Open 200 Meter Run
                     
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================

  1 Stephen Nunziata             Avon, CT                 26.95  

                           Open  800 Meter Run
                           
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================

  1 Patrick Byrne                Bolton, CT             2:41.78  
        36.931 (36.931)  1:17.934 (41.003)  2:01.450 (43.517)  2:41.773 (40.323)
 
 
                        OPen 1 Mile Run
                        
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================

  1 David Goodrich             M North Haven, CT        4:53.14   1 
        37.184 (37.184)  1:13.964 (36.780)  1:49.597 (35.634)  2:26.274 (36.677)
      3:03.415 (37.142)  3:41.442 (38.028)  4:19.227 (37.785)  4:53.135 (33.908)
  2 Mark Nunziata              M Avon, CT               4:56.97   1 
        37.451 (37.451)  1:13.679 (36.228)  1:49.342 (35.664)  2:26.049 (36.707)
      3:03.747 (37.699)  3:42.324 (38.577)  4:20.330 (38.007)  4:56.967 (36.638)
  3 James Dumont               M Middlefield, CT        5:07.05   1 
        38.952 (38.952)  1:15.467 (36.515)  1:52.857 (37.390)  2:31.581 (38.724)
      3:10.840 (39.259)  3:50.227 (39.388)  4:29.804 (39.577)  5:07.041 (37.238)
  4 Patrick Byrne              M Bolton, CT             5:51.31   1 
        42.105 (42.105)  1:25.057 (42.953)  2:09.569 (44.512)  2:54.594 (45.025)
      3:39.032 (44.439)  4:22.530 (43.498)  5:07.115 (44.585)  5:51.301 (44.187)
  5 Mike Saimond               M South Windsor, CT      6:28.70   1 
        46.590 (46.590)  1:32.822 (46.233)  2:21.141 (48.319)  3:12.319 (51.178)
      4:02.606 (50.288)  4:52.952 (50.347)  5:42.986 (50.034)  6:28.696 (45.710)
  6 Timothy Beach              M Prospect, CT           6:28.88   2 
        49.195 (49.195)  1:37.498 (48.303)  2:27.466 (49.969)  3:17.340 (49.874)
      4:07.304 (49.964)  4:57.860 (50.557)  5:46.838 (48.978)  6:28.880 (42.043)

 
  7 John Kennelly              M Cheshire, CT           7:07.37   2 
        52.545 (52.545)  1:46.094 (53.549)  2:39.984 (53.890)  3:32.454 (52.470)
      4:27.213 (54.759)  5:22.366 (55.154)  6:15.466 (53.100)  7:07.364 (51.898)
     

 
 Women 1 Mile Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Sarah Hill                 W New Haven, CT          6:46.82   2 
        53.769 (53.769)  1:47.164 (53.395)  2:40.459 (53.295)  3:30.378 (49.919)
      4:20.473 (50.095)  5:10.654 (50.182)  6:00.886 (50.233)  6:46.815 (45.929)
      
   2 Pat Saimond                W South Windsor, CT      9:54.16   2 
       1:20.185 (1:20.185)        2:38.480 (1:18.295)        3:56.318 (1:17.838)
       5:12.736 (1:16.419)        6:26.311 (1:13.575)        7:38.358 (1:12.047)
       8:48.608 (1:10.250)        9:54.159 (1:05.552)           

 
      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates