Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Platt Open Track Night #2
Thursday Jan 17, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
at the Bacon Field House

                                Platt Open Track Night #2  
                   Thursday Jan 17, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
                                at the Bacon Field House
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                  PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
   
 
                                         
                SAT  MARCH 9,2019   - MARCH MADNESS 5K ON MAIN - S WINDSOR CT
                
                MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT

 
*****************************************************************************************
 
                     Event 12  Men Open 1 Mile Run
                      
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Raymond             24 Terryville CT          4:32.99   1 
  2 Christopher Helminski     24 Hartford CT            4:33.90   1 
  3 Kenneth Little               UNA                    4:37.64   1 
  4 Morgan Kennedy               UNA                    4:37.81   1 
  5 Michael Waterbury         28 Higganum CT            4:42.71   1 
  6 Emmett Coughlin           23 Portland CT            4:45.94   1 
  7 Rob Weston                29 Middletown CT          4:48.94   1 
  8 Christopher Pagliuco      41 Ivoryton CT            4:55.66   1 
  9 Sean Oushana              SO New Britain CT         4:59.83   1 
 10 Kevin Boughan             43 Sandy Hook CT          5:08.73   1 
 11 Brendan O-Rourke          32 Rocky Hill CT          5:31.76   1 
 12 Ross Hanson               32 Middletown CT          5:34.49   1 
 13 Scott Watson              32 W Hartford CT          5:49.54   1 
 14 Michael Halasinski        55 Cheshire CT            6:18.29   2 
 15 Timothy Beach             58 Propsect Ct            6:25.57   2 
 16 John Kennelly             55 Cheshire CT            6:50.02   2 
 17 Bill Begg                 55 Newtown CT             6:53.63   2 
 18 Joseph Heffernan          75 Portland CT            7:31.55   2 
 
 
                       Event 12  Men Masters 1 Mile Run
                       
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================

  1 Christopher Pagliuco      41 Ivoryton CT            4:55.66   1 
  2 Kevin Boughan             43 Sandy Hook CT          5:08.73   1 
  3 Michael Halasinski        55 Cheshire CT            6:18.29   2 
  4 Timothy Beach             58 Propsect Ct            6:25.57   2 
  5 John Kennelly             55 Cheshire CT            6:50.02   2 
  6 Bill Begg                 55 Newtown CT             6:53.63   2 
  7 Joseph Heffernan          75 Portland CT            7:31.55   2 
  

Event 32  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Barbara Pearce            64 Guilford CT           6:58.02  
 
 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Bernabe             18 Middlebury CT            24.02  
  2 Carlos Villarini          18 New Britain CT           24.51  
  3 Travis Taylor             23 W Hartford CT            26.45  
 
 
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Taylor             23 W Hartford CT            57.35  

                                   
 

      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates