Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Swanson Track & Field Invitational
Saturday April 20, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

                                       Swanson Track & Field Invitational
                         Saturday April 20, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown  CT
                           Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems  @ plattsys.com
            
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                       PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
    
*****************************************************************************************

 
                         Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
                         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Denny           FR Wesleyan                 11.41   0.2  1 
  2 Connell Oberman           FR Wesleyan                 11.66   0.2  1 
  3 Ladarius Drew                Unattached               11.69   0.2  1 
  4 Michael Butten            JR Worcester St             11.85   0.2  1 
  5 Charles Bray              FR Worcester St             11.87   0.2  1 
  6 Connor Ashe               FR Worcester St             11.90   0.4  2 
  7 Zachary Poitras           SO Worcester St             12.03   0.2  1 
  8 Nicholas Busigo           JR Pratt Instit             12.50   0.4  2 
  9 Dariel Carrasco           SO Worcester St             12.64   0.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abdulrazak Frederick      FR Worcester St             15.92   0.4 
  2 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan                 16.25   0.4 
  3 Dariel Carrasco           SO Worcester St             17.44   0.4 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kevin DeLoughry           SO Wesleyan                 22.81   0.9  1 
  2 Griffin Maristany         FR Wesleyan                 22.93   0.9  1 
  3 Christian Denny           FR Wesleyan                 23.18   0.9  1 
  4 Connor Ashe               FR Worcester St             23.28   0.7  2 
  5 Akil Philip               SR Pratt Instit             23.55   0.7  2 
  6 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan                 23.73   0.7  2 
  7 Zachary Poitras           SO Worcester St             24.17   0.7  2 
  8 Michael Butten            JR Worcester St             24.25   0.9  1 
  9 Matthew Sliwoski          FR Worcester St             24.47   0.7  2 
 10 Omar Cordova              SO Worcester St             24.83   0.5  3 
 11 Nicholas Busigo           JR Pratt Instit             24.91   0.5  3 
 12 Quintyn Anderson          FR Worcester St             24.92   0.5  3 
 13 Christian Wright          JR Pratt Instit             26.54   0.5  3 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin DeLoughry           SO Wesleyan                 49.56   1 
  2 Griffin Maristany         FR Wesleyan                 50.32   1 
  3 Kyron Roberts             SO Wesleyan                 50.84   1 
  4 Noah Olsen                FR Wesleyan                 51.18   1 
  5 Ethan Walker              FR Wesleyan                 52.08   1 
  6 Akil Philip               SR Pratt Instit             52.74   1 
  7 Matthew Sliwoski          FR Worcester St             56.88   2 
  8 Omar Cordova              SO Worcester St             57.36   2 
  9 Quintyn Anderson          FR Worcester St           1:00.05   2 
 10 Christian Wright          JR Pratt Instit           1:02.12   2 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulrazak Frederick      FR Worcester St           1:02.10  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant Van Inwegen         JR Wesleyan               1:57.35   1 
          56.44 (56.44)  1:57.35 (1:00.92)
  2 Kevin McMorrow            JR Wesleyan               1:58.85   1 
          57.65 (57.65)  1:58.85 (1:01.20)
  3 William Bajohr            JR Wesleyan               2:01.77   1 
          58.53 (58.53)  2:01.77 (1:03.25)
  4 Alexander Blaylock        FR Wesleyan               2:01.91   1 
          58.96 (58.96)  2:01.91 (1:02.95)
  5 Miles Aronow              FR Wesleyan               2:03.50   1 
          59.91 (59.91)  2:03.50 (1:03.60)
  6 Andrew Fottler            FR Worcester St           2:08.80   1 
      1:00.77 (1:00.77)  2:08.80 (1:08.04)
  7 Adam Linsky               JR Wesleyan               2:09.56   1 
      1:00.59 (1:00.59)  2:09.56 (1:08.97)
  8 Robert Doig               FR Worcester St           2:09.74   2 
      1:04.65 (1:04.65)  2:09.74 (1:05.10)
  9 Richard Custodio          JR Worcester St           2:09.76   2 
      1:02.41 (1:02.41)  2:09.76 (1:07.36)
 10 Bruce Westgate            FR Pratt Instit           2:26.64   2 
      1:07.70 (1:07.70)  2:26.64 (1:18.95)
 11 Alec Torio                JR Pratt Instit           2:31.82   2 
      1:09.98 (1:09.98)  2:31.82 (1:21.84)
 12 Jonathan Leung            JR Pratt Instit           2:34.29   2 
      1:11.70 (1:11.70)  2:34.29 (1:22.59)
 -- Kyron Roberts             SO Wesleyan                   DNF   1 
          57.63 (57.63)
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Doyle              SO Wesleyan               4:12.91   1 
          51.66 (51.66)  2:00.85 (1:09.19)  3:09.23 (1:08.39)  4:12.91 (1:03.68)
  2 Matthew Frishkoff         SO Wesleyan               4:14.61   1 
          51.22 (51.22)  2:00.85 (1:09.64)  3:09.90 (1:09.05)  4:14.61 (1:04.72)
  3 Patrick Carleton          FR Worcester St           4:16.69   1 
          51.47 (51.47)  2:00.41 (1:08.94)  3:09.48 (1:09.07)  4:16.69 (1:07.21)
  4 Dale Ross                 FR Wesleyan               4:16.85   1 
          51.01 (51.01)  2:00.58 (1:09.58)  3:10.00 (1:09.42)  4:16.85 (1:06.86)
  5 Will Ratner               FR Wesleyan               4:19.08   1 
          51.07 (51.07)  2:00.67 (1:09.61)  3:09.71 (1:09.04)  4:19.08 (1:09.37)
  6 Andrew Fottler            FR Worcester St           4:20.92   2 
          51.97 (51.97)  2:03.00 (1:11.03)  3:12.53 (1:09.54)  4:20.92 (1:08.40)
  7 Joseph Grider             SR Worcester St           4:26.05   1 
          51.37 (51.37)  2:00.23 (1:08.86)  3:11.76 (1:11.54)  4:26.05 (1:14.29)
  8 Brian King                SO Worcester St           4:27.99   2 
          51.81 (51.81)  2:03.12 (1:11.32)  3:13.60 (1:10.48)  4:27.99 (1:14.39)
  9 Samuel Magee              FR Worcester St           4:31.43   1 
          51.88 (51.88)  2:04.96 (1:13.08)  3:20.81 (1:15.86)  4:31.43 (1:10.62)
 10 Wayne Carey               FR Worcester St           4:39.96   2 
          54.38 (54.38)  2:09.63 (1:15.25)  3:27.03 (1:17.40)  4:39.96 (1:12.93)
 11 Patrick Donahue           JR Worcester St           4:42.34   2 
          53.93 (53.93)  2:09.27 (1:15.34)  3:26.83 (1:17.57)  4:42.34 (1:15.51)
 12 Bruce Westgate            FR Pratt Instit           4:47.58   2 
          53.84 (53.84)  2:10.28 (1:16.44)  3:29.75 (1:19.47)  4:47.58 (1:17.84)
 13 Alec Torio                JR Pratt Instit           5:00.41   2 
          55.06 (55.06)  2:16.55 (1:21.50)  3:42.99 (1:26.45)  5:00.41 (1:17.42)
 14 Emmanuell Vera            FR Worcester St           5:03.18   2 
          54.80 (54.80)  2:14.37 (1:19.57)  3:38.94 (1:24.57)  5:03.18 (1:24.24)
 15 Jonathan Leung            JR Pratt Instit           5:07.98   2 
          51.73 (51.73)  2:13.51 (1:21.79)  3:42.30 (1:28.79)  5:07.98 (1:25.69)
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masato Terajima           FR Worcester St          10:35.04  
          42.14 (42.14)  2:04.39 (1:22.25)  3:29.01 (1:24.62)  4:53.41 (1:24.41)
      6:18.70 (1:25.29)  7:44.60 (1:25.91)  9:12.32 (1:27.73) 10:35.04 (1:22.72)
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Vera            SR Worcester St          18:01.96  
          39.12 (39.12)  2:02.55 (1:23.43)  3:28.29 (1:25.75)  4:56.07 (1:27.79)
      6:23.97 (1:27.90)  7:51.38 (1:27.42)  9:18.79 (1:27.42) 10:47.14 (1:28.36)
     12:15.64 (1:28.50) 13:43.63 (1:27.99) 15:13.34 (1:29.71) 16:42.01 (1:28.67)
     18:01.96 (1:19.95)
  2 Elias Boone               FR Worcester St          18:53.16  
          39.52 (39.52)  2:02.82 (1:23.31)  3:28.13 (1:25.31)  4:55.86 (1:27.74)
      6:25.18 (1:29.32)  7:58.05 (1:32.88)  9:29.27 (1:31.22) 11:03.12 (1:33.85)
     12:40.26 (1:37.15) 14:20.66 (1:40.41) 15:57.81 (1:37.16) 17:31.65 (1:33.84)
     18:53.16 (1:21.52)
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:33.35  
     1) William Bajohr JR               2) Kevin McMorrow JR              
     3) Grant Van Inwegen JR            4) Adam Linsky JR                 
          52.63 (52.63)    1:47.27 (54.64)    2:41.52 (54.26)    3:33.35 (51.83)
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:38.48  
     1) Miles Aronow FR                 2) Alexander Blaylock FR          
     3) Will Ratner FR                  4) Ethan Walker FR                
          52.99 (52.99)    1:47.62 (54.63)    2:46.02 (58.40)    3:38.48 (52.47)
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                8:50.47  
     1) Joseph Grider SR                2) Brian King SO                  
     3) Patrick Carleton FR             4) Samuel Magee FR                
      2:08.04 (2:08.04)  4:20.48 (2:12.45)  6:34.63 (2:14.15)  8:50.47 (2:15.85)
  2 Worcester State  'B'                               x9:32.39  
     1) Wayne Carey FR                  2) Robert Doig FR                 
     3) Patrick Donahue JR              4) Masato Terajima FR             
      2:25.83 (2:25.83)  4:45.21 (2:19.38)  7:09.21 (2:24.01)  9:32.39 (2:23.18)
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan                 6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
     6.05m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) FOUL      6.24m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI)
  2 Noah Olsen                FR Wesleyan                 6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
     FOUL      6.22m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.28m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St             6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
     FOUL      6.25m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) FOUL      6.11m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Ryan Connolly             SR Worcester St             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.90m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) FOUL      5.78m(NWI)
  5 Kyle Haley                FR Worcester St             5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
     5.93m(NWI)       5.93m(NWI)       
  6 Richard Custodio          JR Worcester St             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) FOUL      5.18m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Michael Butten            JR Worcester St             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
     4.93m(NWI) FOUL                    
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Connolly             SR Worcester St             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brandon Nichols-Hogan     FR Worcester St             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St            14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.72m  12.50m  14.04m  14.82m  14.50m  14.72m
  2 Olaniyi Adebayo           SR Wesleyan                12.40m   40-08.25 
      10.78m  10.62m  10.98m  11.68m  12.40m  11.78m
  3 Bryce Cleveland           FR Worcester St            10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  10.36m  9.30m  FOUL  10.16m  FOUL
  4 Connell Oberman           FR Wesleyan                 9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.04m  9.28m  8.90m           
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St            12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
     12.68m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) FOUL      12.78m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI)
  2 Ryan Connolly             SR Worcester St            12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
     12.58m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI) 12.33m(NWI) FOUL      12.55m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI)
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O 
  2 Scott Page                JR Worcester St             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hoang Vo                  SO Worcester St             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ian Merry                 SO Worcester St            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St            44.13m     144-09 
      41.81m  42.45m  44.13m  43.86m  FOUL  42.50m
  2 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            40.63m     133-04 
      36.74m  36.51m  40.63m  38.14m  FOUL  38.79m
  3 Connell Oberman           FR Wesleyan                34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  33.47m  30.62m  FOUL  33.74m  34.20m
  4 Olaniyi Adebayo           SR Wesleyan                29.93m      98-02 
      29.26m  FOUL  28.69m  29.46m  29.93m  28.23m
  5 Bryce Cleveland           FR Worcester St            29.80m      97-09 
      FOUL  26.46m  28.48m  FOUL  29.80m  29.17m


Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  45.32  
     1) Michael Butten JR               2) Abdulrazak Frederick FR        
     3) Zachary Poitras SO              4) Connor Ashe FR                 
 
Event 19  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dariel Canela             FR Worcester St            45.00m     147-08 
      41.00m  40.72m  44.18m  44.84m  44.58m  45.00m
  2 Ian Merry                 SO Worcester St            42.88m     140-08 
      41.88m  42.88m  40.58m  39.40m  41.64m  41.36m
  3 Colin Brennan             FR Worcester St            40.78m     133-09 
      38.60m  39.94m  39.18m  39.26m  40.78m  38.66m
  4 Kyle Haley                FR Worcester St            40.06m     131-05 
      39.18m  37.12m  39.60m  38.72m  40.06m  34.88m
  5 Brandon Nichols-Hogan     FR Worcester St            34.08m     111-10 
      34.08m  32.02m  32.20m            
 
Event 20  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            53.79m     176-06 
      52.99m  53.79m  FOUL  52.69m  FOUL  50.34m
  2 Dariel Canela             FR Worcester St            45.50m     149-03 
      32.49m  45.50m               
  3 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            44.41m     145-08 
      44.41m  44.38m  FOUL  42.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Olaniyi Adebayo           SR Wesleyan                41.71m     136-10 
      35.45m  FOUL  41.71m  FOUL  35.54m  FOUL
  5 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St            38.78m     127-03 
      36.82m  37.14m  FOUL  38.78m  FOUL  36.49m
  6 Connell Oberman           FR Wesleyan                32.94m     108-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.58m  26.44m  32.94m  FOUL
  7 Bryce Cleveland           FR Worcester St            31.06m     101-11 
      FOUL  27.71m  22.71m  27.41m  28.04m  31.06m
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St             12.78   0.4 
  2 Caelan Campbell           FR Wesleyan                 13.09   0.4 
  2 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester St             13.09   0.4 
  4 Lauren Waters             JR Worcester St             13.64   0.4 
  5 Emily Finnegan            SO Worcester St             13.81   0.4 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Megan Gurlitz             SO Worcester St             17.55   0.2 
  2 Lauren Waters             JR Worcester St             19.65   0.2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 26.13   0.9  1 
  2 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St             26.81   0.9  1 
  3 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester St             26.93   0.9  1 
  4 Caelan Campbell           FR Wesleyan                 27.13   0.9  1 
  5 Brenda Thomas             JR Worcester St             27.71   1.1  2 
  6 Rachel Stier              JR Worcester St             28.02   1.1  2 
  7 Amanda Turner             SO Worcester St             28.58   1.1  2 
  8 Lauren Waters             JR Worcester St             28.93   1.1  2 
  9 Marcela Monko             JR Pratt Instit             30.38   1.1  2 
 10 Anni Morris-Swank         JR Pratt Instit             30.98   1.1  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lopez-Anido       SO Wesleyan               1:01.12  
  2 Brenda Thomas             JR Worcester St           1:02.45  
  3 Amanda Turner             SO Worcester St           1:05.06  
  4 Anni Morris-Swank         JR Pratt Instit           1:09.97  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Finnegan            SO Worcester St           1:12.61  
  2 Megan Gurlitz             SO Worcester St           1:13.17  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St           4:57.36   1 
          58.25 (58.25)  2:18.45 (1:20.21)  3:43.55 (1:25.11)  4:57.36 (1:13.81)
  2 Ryann Molinari            FR Worcester St           5:13.04   1 
          59.20 (59.20)  2:22.57 (1:23.37)  3:48.64 (1:26.07)  5:13.04 (1:24.41)
  3 Madeline Nagler           FR Wesleyan               5:24.87   1 
      1:00.40 (1:00.40)  2:22.59 (1:22.19)  3:55.81 (1:33.22)  5:24.87 (1:29.06)
  4 Olivia Morin              JR Worcester St           5:25.20   1 
      1:02.63 (1:02.63)  2:31.13 (1:28.50)  4:02.49 (1:31.37)  5:25.20 (1:22.71)
  5 Kasey Clark               FR Worcester St           5:25.34   1 
      1:02.59 (1:02.59)  2:31.40 (1:28.81)  4:02.71 (1:31.32)  5:25.34 (1:22.63)
  6 Shaylee Puleo             SO Worcester St           5:28.53   2 
      1:00.70 (1:00.70)  2:30.57 (1:29.87)  4:02.90 (1:32.33)  5:28.53 (1:25.63)
  7 Kyra Siano                SO Worcester St           5:30.24   1 
      1:01.73 (1:01.73)  2:29.16 (1:27.44)  4:01.10 (1:31.94)  5:30.24 (1:29.15)
  8 Peg Smith                 SO Pratt Instit           5:37.42   1 
      1:02.82 (1:02.82)  2:30.91 (1:28.10)  4:03.26 (1:32.36)  5:37.42 (1:34.17)
  9 Lauren Walker             SO Pratt Instit           5:38.43   2 
          59.83 (59.83)  2:29.23 (1:29.40)  4:07.88 (1:38.65)  5:38.43 (1:30.56)
 10 Riley Shaughnessy         SO Worcester St           5:39.46   2 
      1:02.63 (1:02.63)  2:35.84 (1:33.22)  4:10.55 (1:34.71)  5:39.46 (1:28.92)
 11 Laura DelleChiaie         SR Worcester St           5:42.00   2 
      1:03.23 (1:03.23)  2:36.10 (1:32.88)  4:11.12 (1:35.02)  5:42.00 (1:30.89)
 12 Annie Mozzer              SR Salve Regina           5:46.22   2 
      1:01.83 (1:01.83)  2:33.58 (1:31.75)  4:11.75 (1:38.18)  5:46.22 (1:34.48)
 13 Cassidy Lefferts          FR Worcester St           5:50.68   2 
      1:02.77 (1:02.77)  2:36.25 (1:33.48)  4:14.32 (1:38.08)  5:50.68 (1:36.36)
 14 Ariana Calos              SO Pratt Instit           6:16.89   2 
      1:10.51 (1:10.51)  2:50.76 (1:40.26)  4:36.20 (1:45.44)  6:16.89 (1:40.69)
 15 Lisa Barber               JR Pratt Instit           6:19.01   2 
      1:11.29 (1:11.29)  2:51.53 (1:40.25)  4:36.29 (1:44.76)  6:19.01 (1:42.72)
 16 Monika DiTroia            JR Worcester St           7:04.37   2 
      1:11.35 (1:11.35)  3:09.42 (1:58.08)  5:08.86 (1:59.45)  7:04.37 (1:55.51)
 -- Bailey Chairez-Nelson     JR Pratt Instit               DNF   1 
      1:00.84 (1:00.84)  2:28.00 (1:27.16)  4:01.18 (1:33.19)
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Pinsonault           JR Wesleyan              11:27.07  
          47.05 (47.05)  2:14.55 (1:27.50)  3:44.41 (1:29.86)  5:14.67 (1:30.27)
      6:46.48 (1:31.82)  8:22.01 (1:35.54)  9:56.99 (1:34.99) 11:27.07 (1:30.08)
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendra Wynn               JR Worcester St          20:27.39  
          44.39 (44.39)  2:19.93 (1:35.54)  3:57.09 (1:37.17)  5:34.28 (1:37.20)
      7:12.78 (1:38.50)  8:51.84 (1:39.06) 10:31.77 (1:39.94) 12:13.04 (1:41.27)
     17:15.19 (5:02.16) 18:55.34 (1:40.16) 20:27.39 (1:32.05)
  2 Emily Dickson             JR Worcester St          21:48.30  
          44.52 (44.52)  2:21.66 (1:37.15)  4:04.14 (1:42.48)  5:48.26 (1:44.12)
      7:32.08 (1:43.83)  9:16.33 (1:44.26) 11:02.90 (1:46.57) 12:51.20 (1:48.31)
     18:19.10 (5:27.91) 20:07.86 (1:48.76) 21:48.30 (1:40.44)
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:15.64  
     1) Mary Brenna Catus FR            2) Rhoen Fiutak SR                
     3) Claudia Schatz SR               4) Sophie Scobell FR              
      1:02.96 (1:02.96)  2:09.30 (1:06.35)  3:13.92 (1:04.63)  4:15.64 (1:01.72)
  2 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x4:23.02  
     1) Rebecca Lopez-Anido SO          2) Julia Mitchell SR              
     3) Madeline Nagler FR              4) Abigail Pipkin FR              
      1:07.67 (1:07.67)  2:18.82 (1:11.15)  3:21.56 (1:02.74)  4:23.02 (1:01.47)
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                               11:04.47  
     1) Kyra Siano SO                   2) Elisabeth Olson JR             
     3) Ryann Molinari FR               4) Courtney Guay JR               
      2:43.46 (2:43.46)  5:27.61 (2:44.15)  8:16.41 (2:48.80)
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester St             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
     4.90m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Madison Stanley           JR Salve Regina             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
     4.92m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) FOUL      5.04m(NWI)
  3 Allegra Fils-Aime         SR Wesleyan                 4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
     4.98m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Lauren Waters             JR Worcester St             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
     4.33m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL                
  5 Amanda Turner             SO Worcester St             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
     4.11m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)        
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Peng                 JR Wesleyan                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Ella Wahlers              FR Worcester St             1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carina Frontiero          JR Worcester St            10.04m   32-11.25 
      8.56m  9.66m  10.02m  9.36m  10.04m  9.28m
  2 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                 9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Madison Luciano           FR Worcester St             7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  7.20m  7.38m  6.62m  6.98m  6.86m
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Stanley           JR Salve Regina            10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
     10.47m(NWI) FOUL      10.51m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI)
  2 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester St            10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
     10.50m(NWI) FOUL      10.55m(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Tara Peng                 JR Wesleyan                 9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
     9.51m(NWI) FOUL      9.35m(NWI)            
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Peng                 JR Wesleyan                 3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shannon Sweeney           SO Wesleyan                 2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Shaylee Puleo             SO Worcester St                NH            
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                26.72m      87-08 
      26.12m  26.51m  26.72m            
  2 Carina Frontiero          JR Worcester St            24.12m      79-02 
      21.26m  24.12m  21.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Madison Luciano           FR Worcester St            16.65m      54-07 
      16.65m  13.97m  FOUL        15.32m
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Sanderson           FR Worcester St            29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  25.00m  26.58m  25.40m  FOUL  23.02m
  2 Rachel Jorge              SO Worcester St            25.04m      82-02 
      19.82m  25.04m  FOUL  21.58m  22.92m  22.56m
  3 Carina Frontiero          JR Worcester St            23.62m      77-06 
      19.30m  21.56m  21.26m  22.16m  22.70m  23.62m
  4 Morgan Usen               JR Wesleyan                21.78m      71-05 
      21.78m  21.46m  19.94m  20.54m  21.42m  18.14m
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                50.98m     167-03 
      46.36m  44.94m  48.19m  FOUL  50.98m  50.02m
 
Event 40  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Mitchell            SR Wesleyan               2:22.25   1 
      1:10.80 (1:10.80)  2:22.25 (1:11.46)
  2 Claudia Schatz            SR Wesleyan               2:22.44   1 
      1:10.98 (1:10.98)  2:22.44 (1:11.46)
  3 Rhoen Fiutak              SR Wesleyan               2:22.73   1 
      1:11.22 (1:11.22)  2:22.73 (1:11.52)
  4 Becky Velie               FR Wesleyan               2:24.06   1 
      1:10.73 (1:10.73)  2:24.06 (1:13.33)
  5 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St           2:26.26   2 
      1:12.02 (1:12.02)  2:26.26 (1:14.24)
  6 Sophie Scobell            FR Wesleyan               2:28.22   1 
      1:11.43 (1:11.43)  2:28.22 (1:16.80)
  7 Mary Brenna Catus         FR Wesleyan               2:31.49   1 
      1:11.82 (1:11.82)  2:31.49 (1:19.67)
  8 Courtney Guay             JR Worcester St           2:34.34   1 
      1:13.15 (1:13.15)  2:34.34 (1:21.19)
  9 Abigail Pipkin            FR Wesleyan               2:35.67   1 
      1:12.24 (1:12.24)  2:35.67 (1:23.44)
 10 Marcela Monko             JR Pratt Instit           2:41.65   2 
      1:15.86 (1:15.86)  2:41.65 (1:25.79)
 11 Addison Thomas            FR Wesleyan               2:44.45   1 
      1:13.82 (1:13.82)  2:44.45 (1:30.63)
 12 Lauren Walker             SO Pratt Instit           2:50.37   2 
      1:21.09 (1:21.09)  2:50.37 (1:29.29)
 13 Bailey Chairez-Nelson     JR Pratt Instit           2:52.85   2 
      1:16.29 (1:16.29)  2:52.85 (1:36.57)
 14 Eliza Ross                SO Pratt Instit           2:55.22   2 
      1:19.80 (1:19.80)  2:55.22 (1:35.42)
 15 Lisa Barber               JR Pratt Instit           3:10.25   2 
      1:30.09 (1:30.09)  3:10.25 (1:40.17)
 16 Ashley Barratt            FR Worcester St           3:15.81   2 
      1:35.51 (1:35.51)  3:15.81 (1:40.30)
 
 
Event 42  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  51.99  
     1) Brenda Thomas JR                2) Abigail MacGregor JR           
     3) Rachel Stier JR                 4) Bernice Mensah SO              
    
      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM 
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates