Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & Field Championships
Monday Feb 11, 2019 - Hillhouse High School - New Haven CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                             CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & Field Championships  
                      Monday Feb 11, 2019 - Hillhouse High School - New Haven CT
                               
                          Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************
                                      
                                Platt Systems MEET Results
                                      
******************************************************************************************


                   Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
                   
===============================================================================
    1) Platt Tech                  95        2) Prince Tech                93   
    3) Henry Abbott Tech. HS       32        4) Grasso Tech                18   
    5) Windham Tech                17        6) Ellis Tech                 15   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
                    
===============================================================================
    1) Prince Tech                126        2) Platt Tech                 93   
    3) Windham Tech                49        4) Grasso Tech                18   
    5) Norwich Tech                 8        6) Goodwin Tech                6   
    7) Emmett O-Brien Technical H   4                                           
 

                                    Results                                    
 
                          Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
                          
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominick Santoro          SR Windham Tech              7.01q  1 
  2 Jermaine Vasquez          SR Platt Tech                7.02q  1 
  3 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech               7.10q  2 
  4 Jorge Agosto              SR Windham Tech              7.12q  2 
  5 Shamar Livingson          SR Platt Tech                7.18q  3 
  6 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech               7.24q  3 
  7 Tonius Gedean             JR Prince Tech               7.35q  2 
  8 Michael Richard           SO Grasso Tech               7.59   3 
  9 Jaelen Somersail          FR Prince Tech               7.69   3 
 10 Fransisco Colon           SO Grasso Tech               7.89   2 
 11 Lester Barrios            SR Platt Tech                8.04   1 
 12 Jemari Vasquez            FR Platt Tech                8.21   1 
 13 Brian Bello               SR Platt Tech                8.23   3 
 14 Shaun Taylor              12 Platt Tech                8.59   1 
 15 Ben Purvins               FR Windham Tech              8.78   2 
 16 Lucas Innis               SR Platt Tech                9.01   2 
 17 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt Tech                9.16   1 
 18 Christian Maldonado       SR Platt Tech                9.55   3 
 19 Josiah Cartegena          JR Platt Tech                9.58   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Vasquez          SR Platt Tech                6.89    8   
  2 Dominick Santoro          SR Windham Tech              7.01    6   
  3 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech               7.04    4   
  4 Jorge Agosto              SR Windham Tech              7.16    2   
  5 Shamar Livingson          SR Platt Tech                7.25    1   
  6 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech               7.27  
  7 Tonius Gedean             JR Prince Tech               7.69  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech               8.51    8   
  2 Jagger Art                JR Platt Tech                9.52    6   
  3 Justin Brunetti           SR Platt Tech                9.82    4   
  4 Ryan Nix                  SO Grasso Tech              11.11    2   
  5 Ian Valeta                JR Platt Tech               15.79    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tonius Gedean             JR Prince Tech              40.32   4   8   
  2 Jermaine Vasquez          SR Platt Tech               41.19   4   6   
  3 Jorge Agosto              SR Windham Tech             41.22   4   4   
  4 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech              42.30   4   2   
  5 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech              42.57   4   1   
  6 Chris Smith               SR Platt Tech               43.31   3 
  7 Hendrik kingo             JR Windham Tech             44.49   4 
  8 Desmond Dumeny            JR Platt Tech               45.55   2 
  9 Shamar Livingson          SR Platt Tech               46.27   2 
 10 Jayden Profetto           SR Platt Tech               46.32   3 
 11 Ian Valeta                JR Platt Tech               46.72   2 
 12 Ellison Roper             JR Platt Tech               47.91   2 
 13 Fransisco Colon           SO Grasso Tech              48.18   1 
 14 Justin Brunetti           SR Platt Tech               49.64   3 
 15 Brian Bello               SR Platt Tech               49.66   1 
 16 Macin Grunberg            JR Windham Tech             50.67   3 
 17 Ben Purvins               FR Windham Tech             51.33   1 
 18 Jemari Vasquez            FR Platt Tech               51.58   1 
 19 Christian Maldonado       SR Platt Tech             1:00.50   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Moisonet            JR Prince Tech            1:38.13   2   8   
          31.56 (31.56)    1:05.56 (34.01)    1:38.13 (32.57)
  2 Argelys Jiminian          JR Prince Tech            1:38.83   2   6   
          31.42 (31.42)    1:05.44 (34.02)    1:38.83 (33.40)
  3 Chris Smith               SR Platt Tech             1:41.49   2   4   
          31.84 (31.84)    1:06.37 (34.53)    1:41.49 (35.13)
  4 Jayden Profetto           SR Platt Tech             1:46.69   2   2   
          32.88 (32.88)    1:09.60 (36.72)    1:46.69 (37.10)
  5 Ian Valeta                JR Platt Tech             1:48.09   2   1   
          32.59 (32.59)    1:08.42 (35.84)    1:48.09 (39.67)
  6 Ben Srednicki             SO Grasso Tech            1:49.35   1 
          37.22 (37.22)    1:13.68 (36.47)    1:49.35 (35.67)
  7 Mark Gamberdella          SO Platt Tech             1:49.82   2 
          35.10 (35.10)    1:12.41 (37.31)    1:49.82 (37.42)
  8 William Schimidheini      FR Platt Tech             1:51.76   2 
          34.38 (34.38)    1:12.19 (37.82)    1:51.76 (39.57)
  9 ben Gardner               FR Windham Tech           1:54.47   1 
          39.24 (39.24)    1:20.17 (40.94)    1:54.47 (34.30)
 10 Brian Bello               SR Platt Tech             1:55.75   1 
          38.31 (38.31)    1:17.63 (39.32)    1:55.75 (38.13)
 11 Nathan Marceau            SR Grasso Tech            2:05.87   1 
          44.42 (44.42)    1:29.44 (45.03)    2:05.87 (36.44)
 12 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt Tech             2:13.26   1 
          37.92 (37.92)    1:19.61 (41.69)    2:13.26 (53.66)
 13 Lester Barrios            SR Platt Tech             2:16.90   1 
          45.46 (45.46)    1:31.86 (46.40)    2:16.90 (45.05)
 14 Christian Maldonado       SR Platt Tech             2:19.68   1 
          44.92 (44.92)    1:29.65 (44.73)    2:19.68 (50.04)
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            3:06.81    8   
          38.52 (38.52)    1:17.09 (38.58)    1:57.10 (40.02)    2:36.10 (39.00)
        3:06.81 (30.71)
  2 Jeremy Rivera             FR Prince Tech            3:06.83    6   
          41.30 (41.30)    1:22.34 (41.04)    2:01.37 (39.03)    2:37.74 (36.38)
        3:06.83 (29.09)
  3 Jacob Theriault           JR Windham Tech           3:07.81    4   
          39.30 (39.30)    1:17.63 (38.33)    1:57.72 (40.09)    2:36.47 (38.76)
        3:07.81 (31.34)
  4 Simon Nodiff              JR Platt Tech             3:14.88    2   
          38.81 (38.81)    1:18.08 (39.28)    1:57.88 (39.80)    2:37.08 (39.20)
        3:14.88 (37.80)
  5 Hendrik kingo             JR Windham Tech           3:16.91    1   
          40.44 (40.44)    1:19.41 (38.98)    2:00.47 (41.06)    2:40.30 (39.83)
        3:16.91 (36.62)
  6 Isaac Nodiff              JR Platt Tech             3:17.47  
          38.00 (38.00)    1:17.10 (39.10)    1:57.43 (40.33)    2:36.81 (39.38)
        3:17.47 (40.66)
  7 Mark Gamberdella          SO Platt Tech             3:28.19  
          42.36 (42.36)    1:26.66 (44.30)    2:10.10 (43.45)    2:51.44 (41.35)
        3:28.19 (36.75)
  8 Keaton Jalbert            SR Platt Tech             3:33.46  
          38.16 (38.16)    1:18.21 (40.05)    2:03.03 (44.83)    2:49.85 (46.83)
        3:33.46 (43.62)
  9 William Schimidheini      FR Platt Tech             3:36.65  
          41.74 (41.74)    1:24.40 (42.67)    2:09.02 (44.62)    2:54.61 (45.59)
        3:36.65 (42.04)
 10 Justin Brunetti           SR Platt Tech             3:44.69  
          41.09 (41.09)    1:25.97 (44.88)    2:12.08 (46.11)    2:59.47 (47.39)
        3:44.69 (45.22)
 11 Lester Barrios            SR Platt Tech             3:59.93  
          41.99 (41.99)    1:27.08 (45.09)    2:18.11 (51.04)    3:14.46 (56.35)
        3:59.93 (45.47)
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            5:24.22    8   
      1:23.60 (1:23.60)  2:47.22 (1:23.62)  4:12.46 (1:25.25)  5:24.22 (1:11.76)
  2 James Burton              SR Grasso Tech            5:26.66    6   
      1:18.82 (1:18.82)  2:44.62 (1:25.80)  4:12.11 (1:27.49)  5:26.66 (1:14.55)
  3 Jagger Art                JR Platt Tech             5:27.95    4   
      1:23.19 (1:23.19)  2:47.46 (1:24.27)  4:12.66 (1:25.20)  5:27.95 (1:15.29)
  4 Simon Nodiff              JR Platt Tech             5:29.16    2   
      1:24.08 (1:24.08)  2:47.78 (1:23.70)  4:12.87 (1:25.10)  5:29.16 (1:16.30)
  5 Jeremy Rivera             FR Prince Tech            5:33.99    1   
      1:30.03 (1:30.03)  2:57.15 (1:27.13)  4:20.96 (1:23.81)  5:33.99 (1:13.03)
  6 Alexabder Marbou          SO Emmett O-Bri           5:38.18  
      1:27.92 (1:27.92)  2:50.06 (1:22.14)  4:15.64 (1:25.59)  5:38.18 (1:22.55)
  7 Isaac Nodiff              JR Platt Tech             6:00.61  
      1:27.08 (1:27.08)  2:57.14 (1:30.07)  4:31.72 (1:34.58)  6:00.61 (1:28.89)
  8 Keaton Jalbert            SR Platt Tech             6:01.61  
      1:30.35 (1:30.35)  2:59.38 (1:29.04)  4:33.76 (1:34.38)  6:01.61 (1:27.86)
  9 William Schimidheini      FR Platt Tech             6:20.26  
      1:33.69 (1:33.69)  3:12.23 (1:38.54)  4:51.27 (1:39.04)  6:20.26 (1:29.00)
 10 Mark Gamberdella          SO Platt Tech             6:28.42  
      1:34.15 (1:34.15)  3:14.35 (1:40.20)  6:28.42 (3:14.08)
 11 Eric Nix                  FR Grasso Tech            6:32.38  
      1:33.23 (1:33.23)  3:14.20 (1:40.98)  6:32.38 (3:18.18)
 12 Ben Purvins               FR Windham Tech           7:41.41  
      1:30.64 (1:30.64)  3:19.59 (1:48.96)  5:28.56 (2:08.98)  7:41.41 (2:12.85)
 
Event 7  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech           12:08.54    8   
      1:41.37 (1:41.37)  3:15.24 (1:33.88)  6:17.58 (3:02.35) 10:53.15 (4:35.58)
     12:08.54 (1:15.39)
  2 Jeremy Rivera             FR Prince Tech           12:10.01    6   
      1:41.76 (1:41.76)  3:15.09 (1:33.34)  6:17.40 (3:02.32) 10:58.90 (4:41.50)
     12:10.01 (1:11.12)
  3 Alexabder Marbou          SO Emmett O-Bri          12:12.19    4   
      1:41.94 (1:41.94)  3:15.66 (1:33.73)  6:17.77 (3:02.11) 10:51.01 (4:33.24)
     12:12.19 (1:21.19)
  4 Simon Nodiff              JR Platt Tech            12:51.99    2   
      1:36.85 (1:36.85)  3:12.15 (1:35.30)  6:16.09 (3:03.95) 11:12.33 (4:56.25)
     12:51.99 (1:39.66)
  5 Jagger Art                JR Platt Tech            13:10.86    1   
      1:37.74 (1:37.74)  3:14.49 (1:36.75)  6:26.97 (3:12.48) 11:36.42 (5:09.46)
     13:10.86 (1:34.44)
  6 Isaac Nodiff              JR Platt Tech            13:31.99  
      1:36.56 (1:36.56)  3:15.54 (1:38.98)  6:35.47 (3:19.94) 12:43.65 (6:08.18)
       13:31.99 (48.35)
  7 Keaton Jalbert            SR Platt Tech            13:56.07  
      1:37.05 (1:37.05)  3:15.57 (1:38.53)  6:42.62 (3:27.06) 13:56.07 (7:13.46)
  8 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt Tech            17:31.47  
      1:43.83 (1:43.83)  3:48.68 (2:04.86)  8:30.21 (4:41.53) 17:31.47 (9:01.26)
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    1:39.52    8   
     1) Kishawn Covington JR            2) Khyair Rahman SO               
     3) Tonius Gedean JR                4) Allyn Thompson SO              
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   1:43.90    6   
     1) Misha Fuhrman JR                2) Dominick Santoro SR            
     3) Riley Hawkins SO                4) Jorge Agosto SR                
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:48.22    4   
     1) Shamar Livingson SR             2) Ellison Roper JR               
     3) Justin Brunetti SR              4) Desmond Dumeny JR              
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    1:55.21    2   
     1) Michael Richard SO              2) Fransisco Colon SO             
     3) Justis Bellinger                4) Kyle Smith JR                  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:18.15    8   
     1) Argelys Jiminian JR             2) Jacob Moisonet JR              
     3) Kishawn Covington JR            4) Jaelen Somersail FR            
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:21.59    6   
     1) Misha Fuhrman JR                2) Dominick Santoro SR            
     3) Jorge Agosto SR                 4) Jacob Theriault JR             
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:35.35    4   
     1) Jermaine Vasquez SR             2) Jayden Profetto SR             
     3) Jagger Art JR                   4) Simon Nodiff JR                
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:54.45    2   
     1) James Burton SR                 2) Ryan Nix SO                    
     3) Nathan Marceau SR               4) Justis Bellinger               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    3:59.61    8   
     1) Argelys Jiminian JR             2) Jacob Moisonet JR              
     3) Tonius Gedean JR                4) Allyn Thompson SO              
          57.61 (57.61)    1:55.20 (57.60)  2:56.64 (1:01.45)  3:59.61 (1:02.98)
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:31.52    6   
     1) Macin Grunberg JR               2) ben Gardner FR                 
     3) Jacob Theriault JR              4) Hendrik kingo JR               
      1:04.05 (1:04.05)  2:14.41 (1:10.37)  3:26.23 (1:11.83)  4:31.52 (1:05.30)
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:37.16    4   
     1) Ben Srednicki SO                2) James Burton SR                
     3) Justis Bellinger                4) Nathan Marceau SR              
      1:10.72 (1:10.72)  2:16.69 (1:05.97)  3:31.80 (1:15.11)  4:37.16 (1:05.36)
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:43.47    2   
     1) Jayden Profetto SR              2) Mark Gamberdella SO            
     3) Naz Waller SR                   4) Ken Bonfietti SO               
      1:09.04 (1:09.04)  2:16.88 (1:07.84)  3:20.69 (1:03.81)  4:43.47 (1:22.78)
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                   10:33.16    8   
     1) Jacob Moisonet JR               2) Argelys Jiminian JR            
     3) Salvatore Lapira JR             4) Jeremy Rivera FR               
      2:20.27 (2:20.27)  5:02.05 (2:41.78)  7:39.95 (2:37.91) 10:33.16 (2:53.21)
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                    11:20.11    6   
     1) William Schimidheini FR         2) Keaton Jalbert SR              
     3) Isaac Nodiff JR                 4) Ken Bonfietti SO               
      2:37.88 (2:37.88)  5:19.39 (2:41.52)  8:24.44 (3:05.05) 11:20.11 (2:55.67)
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech           17-05.50    8   
      16-05  15-00  15-05.50  14-02  16-00  17-05.50
  2 Chris Smith               SR Platt Tech            17-01.50    6   
      17-01.50  FOUL  15-11.50  FOUL  16-07  16-04.50
  3 Shamar Livingson          SR Platt Tech            16-07.00    4   
      13-05  16-03  FOUL  16-04.50  FOUL  16-07
  4 Ellison Roper             JR Platt Tech            16-06.50    2   
      16-06.50  15-11  15-07  16-02.50  15-07  16-03.50
  5 Ryan Nix                  SO Grasso Tech           15-04.50    1   
      15-04.50  13-10  FOUL  13-08.50  13-06.50  FOUL
  6 Naz Waller                SR Platt Tech            15-01.00  
      15-01  14-11  14-01  13-09  13-08.25  14-08
  7 Desmond Dumeny            JR Platt Tech            14-05.00  
      11-10  13-10  13-05  14-05  FOUL  10-11
  8 Shaun Taylor              12 Platt Tech            12-03.50  
      FOUL  12-03.50  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Jagger Petersen           JR Norwich Tech           5-10.00    8   
  
       5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
          O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Chris Smith               SR Platt Tech             5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
        
  3 Naz Waller                SR Platt Tech            J5-00.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jermaine Vasquez          SR Platt Tech            J5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kyle Smith                JR Grasso Tech            4-10.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ian Valeta                JR Platt Tech             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  7 Desmond Dumeny            JR Platt Tech            J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech                 NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 

 -- Lester Barrios            SR Platt Tech                  NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Fitzpatrick         SO Prince Tech           44-09.00    8   
      44-01  44-09  44-06.50  43-11.50  43-03  FOUL
  2 Lucas Innis               SR Platt Tech            38-04.25    6   
      38-04.25  37-04  33-11  34-07.50  33-08  37-00.50
  3 Will Decean               SR Prince Tech           35-04.50    4   
      FOUL  33-04.50  35-04  35-00.50  33-04  35-04.50
  4 Shaun Taylor              12 Platt Tech            31-07.50    2   
      31-07.50  31-07.50  29-02  30-07.25  31-02  28-01
  5 Jemari Vasquez            FR Platt Tech            31-05.00    1   
      29-11  31-02.50  30-11  31-04  31-05  28-05
  6 Dominick Santoro          SR Windham Tech          30-00.00  
      29-03  30-00  28-07.50  28-00.50       
  7 Ellison Roper             JR Platt Tech            27-11.00  
      27-03  26-00  25-10  27-03  27-11  25-06.50
  8 Josiah Cartegena          JR Platt Tech            26-09.00  
      22-09  26-09  22-06.25            
  9 Joshua Campbell           so Windham Tech          24-03.25  
      24-02.50  23-06.50  24-03.25           
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendrik kingo             JR Windham Tech           8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Chamberland          JR Goodwin Tech           8-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Misha Fuhrman             JR Windham Tech           7-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    X    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob Theriault           JR Windham Tech           6-06.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davian Davis              SO Prince Tech               7.91q  3 
  2 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech                7.96q  2 
  3 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech               8.00q  1 
  4 Mariah Melius             SO Prince Tech               8.30q  3 
  5 Daisy Lemaire             SO Windham Tech              8.77q  2 
  6 Ashley Fernandez          FR Platt Tech                9.04q  3 
  7 madison colon             SO Windham Tech              9.18q  2 
  8 Bryanna Dorecely          SR Grasso Tech               9.22   3 
  9 Brianna Woznick           JR Platt Tech                9.35   3 
 10 Tiane Orsini              FR Platt Tech                9.38   2 
 11 Maria Pedraza             SR Grasso Tech               9.40   4 
 12 Minna Zhao                FR Grasso Tech               9.42   3 
 13 Thalia Pacheco            SO Windham Tech              9.43   1 
 14 Alyson Major              JR Windham Tech              9.55   1 
 15 Bailee Shinault           JR Grasso Tech               9.56   4 
 16 Juliana Pinto             SR Platt Tech                9.98   2 
 17 Gabriela Cabrera          SO Grasso Tech              10.08   2 
 18 Aniah Estrema             SO Platt Tech               10.17   1 
 19 Megan Campbell            So Platt Tech               10.58   1 
 20 Mariana Latorre           JR Grasso Tech              10.59   1 
 21 Katherine Patrick         FR Platt Tech               10.67   4 
 22 Brenea Pagan              FR Platt Tech               10.91   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davian Davis              SO Prince Tech               7.88    8   
  2 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech               7.93    6   
  3 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech                7.95    4   
  4 Mariah Melius             SO Prince Tech               8.17    2   
  5 Daisy Lemaire             SO Windham Tech              8.71    1   
  6 madison colon             SO Windham Tech              9.09  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torelle Adebowale         SO Platt Tech               12.11    8   
  2 Jamyra Oglesby            SO Prince Tech              12.90    6   
  3 Hailee Harriman           SO Platt Tech               13.18    4   
  4 Mila Ramirez              SR Platt Tech               13.93    2   
  5 Aniah Estrema             SO Platt Tech               14.62    1   
  6 Tytiane Brown             JR Platt Tech               15.73       
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davian Davis              SO Prince Tech              46.80   3   8   
  2 Mina Millington           SO Platt Tech               47.98   3   6   
  3 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech              48.16   3   4   
  4 Natalina Gilbert          SO Windham Tech             50.03   2   2   
  5 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech               51.69   3   1   
  6 Daisy Lemaire             SO Windham Tech             52.59   2 
  7 Ashley Fernandez          FR Platt Tech               53.39   1 
  8 Gabby Williamson          FR Platt Tech               54.40   2 
  9 Alyson Major              JR Windham Tech             57.91   2 
 10 madison colon             SO Windham Tech             58.43   2 
 11 Maria Pedraza             SR Grasso Tech              58.66   2 
 12 Lizbeth Ramirez           FR Platt Tech             1:01.15   1 
 13 Brianna Woznick           JR Platt Tech             1:01.52   3 
 14 Julia Duprey              JR Platt Tech             1:08.78   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            JR Henry Abbott           3:47.48    8   
          45.20 (45.20)    1:31.57 (46.38)    2:18.26 (46.70)    3:04.88 (46.63)
        3:47.48 (42.60)
  2 Dannyellie Orsini         SO Platt Tech             3:50.83    6   
          42.78 (42.78)    1:27.26 (44.49)    2:14.86 (47.60)    3:04.15 (49.30)
        3:50.83 (46.68)
  3 Kelis Gaston              FR Prince Tech            3:53.07    4   
          45.77 (45.77)    1:33.62 (47.85)    2:22.50 (48.89)    3:08.57 (46.07)
        3:53.07 (44.50)
  4 Ana DaSiva                JR Grasso Tech            3:54.14    2   
          46.22 (46.22)    1:34.02 (47.81)    2:22.85 (48.83)    3:08.92 (46.07)
        3:54.14 (45.22)
  5 Andreina Barajas          SR Platt Tech             4:16.95    1   
          48.61 (48.61)    1:40.40 (51.80)    2:33.23 (52.84)    3:29.18 (55.95)
        4:16.95 (47.78)
  6 Daphne Aguilar            JR Platt Tech             4:17.81  
          48.17 (48.17)    1:39.70 (51.53)    2:32.68 (52.98)    3:28.43 (55.75)
        4:17.81 (49.38)
  7 Brianna Aguilar           SO Platt Tech             4:30.10  
          52.96 (52.96)    1:48.07 (55.11)    2:43.54 (55.48)    3:37.46 (53.92)
        4:30.10 (52.64)
  8 Sara Morena               SR Platt Tech             4:37.44  
          50.64 (50.64)    1:45.45 (54.81)    2:43.80 (58.35)  3:44.38 (1:00.59)
        4:37.44 (53.07)
  9 Tiane Orsini              FR Platt Tech             4:55.95  
          50.13 (50.13)    1:47.09 (56.96)  2:48.27 (1:01.19)  3:53.13 (1:04.86)
      4:55.95 (1:02.83)
 10 Julia Duprey              JR Platt Tech             5:08.85  
          53.97 (53.97)    1:53.04 (59.08)  2:57.55 (1:04.51)  4:03.98 (1:06.43)
      5:08.85 (1:04.88)
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            JR Henry Abbott           6:37.49    8   
      1:37.80 (1:37.80)  3:16.91 (1:39.11)  4:57.89 (1:40.98)  6:37.49 (1:39.61)
  2 Ana DaSiva                JR Grasso Tech            6:42.46    6   
      1:33.52 (1:33.52)  3:10.74 (1:37.22)  4:56.20 (1:45.47)  6:42.46 (1:46.26)
  3 Kelis Gaston              FR Prince Tech            6:54.36    4   
      1:39.03 (1:39.03)  3:25.85 (1:46.82)  5:14.33 (1:48.48)  6:54.36 (1:40.04)
  4 Dannyellie Orsini         SO Platt Tech             6:58.14    2   
      1:38.57 (1:38.57)  3:26.27 (1:47.71)  5:15.11 (1:48.84)  6:58.14 (1:43.03)
  5 Daphne Aguilar            JR Platt Tech             7:31.93    1   
      1:51.37 (1:51.37)  3:49.00 (1:57.63)  5:40.77 (1:51.77)  7:31.93 (1:51.17)
  6 Brianna Aguilar           SO Platt Tech             7:36.79  
      1:50.68 (1:50.68)  3:46.62 (1:55.95)  5:41.72 (1:55.10)  7:36.79 (1:55.07)
  7 Andreina Barajas          SR Platt Tech             8:02.31  
      1:52.33 (1:52.33)  3:51.70 (1:59.37)  5:58.46 (2:06.76)  8:02.31 (2:03.86)
 
Event 37  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            JR Henry Abbott           1:55.41   2   8   
          38.97 (38.97)    1:18.53 (39.56)    1:55.41 (36.89)
  2 Jaquanda Bonilla          SO Prince Tech            1:56.26   2   6   
          38.62 (38.62)    1:18.34 (39.73)    1:56.26 (37.93)
  3 Jamyra Oglesby            SO Prince Tech            1:58.58   2   4   
          39.46 (39.46)    1:19.47 (40.01)    1:58.58 (39.12)
  4 Natalina Gilbert          SO Windham Tech           2:03.27   2   2   
          41.94 (41.94)    1:20.96 (39.03)    2:03.27 (42.32)
  5 Alyssa Williams           SO Prince Tech            2:03.72   2   1   
          38.05 (38.05)    1:18.58 (40.54)    2:03.72 (45.15)
  6 Gabby Williamson          FR Platt Tech             2:19.57   1 
          47.56 (47.56)    1:36.76 (49.20)    2:19.57 (42.82)
  7 Sara Morena               SR Platt Tech             2:23.53   2 
          43.32 (43.32)    1:30.52 (47.21)    2:23.53 (53.01)
  8 Brianna Woznick           JR Platt Tech             2:26.77   1 
          48.71 (48.71)    1:37.99 (49.29)    2:26.77 (48.78)
  9 Tiane Orsini              FR Platt Tech             2:43.56   1 
          51.96 (51.96)    1:49.38 (57.43)    2:43.56 (54.19)
 10 Katherine Patrick         FR Platt Tech             2:48.42   1 
          51.51 (51.51)    1:49.81 (58.30)    2:48.42 (58.62)
 11 Julia Duprey              JR Platt Tech             2:57.90   1 
          50.92 (50.92)    1:49.28 (58.36)  2:57.90 (1:08.63)


                  Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shiland            JR Henry Abbott          14:27.28    8   
       14:27.28 (14:27.28)
  2 Ana DaSiva                JR Grasso Tech           15:26.43    6   
       15:26.43 (15:26.43)
  3 Dannyellie Orsini         SO Platt Tech            16:03.81    4   
       16:03.81 (16:03.81)
  4 Daphne Aguilar            JR Platt Tech            16:54.41    2   
       16:54.41 (16:54.41)
  5 Brianna Aguilar           SO Platt Tech            17:11.09    1   
       17:11.09 (17:11.09)
  6 Andreina Barajas          SR Platt Tech            18:24.50  
       18:24.50 (18:24.50)
  7 Mila Ramirez              SR Platt Tech            20:37.68  
       20:37.68 (20:37.68)
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    1:58.59    8   
     1) Shanelee Walters JR             2) Mariah Melius SO               
     3) Jaquanda Bonilla SO             4) Alyssa Williams SO             
          28.93 (28.93)    1:01.16 (32.23)    1:29.56 (28.40)
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   2:08.87    6   
     1) madison colon SO                2) Alyson Major JR                
     3) Natalina Gilbert SO             4) Daisy Lemaire SO               
          32.19 (32.19)    1:08.69 (36.50)    1:39.89 (31.21)
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    2:23.64    4   
     1) Bailee Shinault JR              2) Maria Pedraza SR               
     3) Montaya Perry JR                4) Gabriela Cabrera SO            
          33.50 (33.50)    1:11.30 (37.80)    1:49.48 (38.18)
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     2:23.89    2   
     1) Tytiane Brown JR                2) Juliana Pinto SR               
     3) Lizbeth Ramirez FR              4) Brianna Woznick JR             
          38.24 (38.24)    1:15.64 (37.41)    1:49.97 (34.33)
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:18.27    8   
     1) Alyssa Williams SO              2) Mariah Melius SO               
     3) Jaquanda Bonilla SO             4) Kelis Gaston FR                
      1:00.09 (1:00.09)  2:09.32 (1:09.23)  5:18.27 (3:08.96)
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:48.98    6   
     1) Mina Millington SO              2) Hailee Harriman SO             
     3) Sara Morena SR                  4) Dannyellie Orsini SO           
      1:03.24 (1:03.24)  2:36.31 (1:33.08)  5:48.98 (3:12.67)
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:53.16    8   
     1) Jaquanda Bonilla SO             2) Kelis Gaston FR                
     3) Aniah Lawrence SO               4) Davian Davis SO                
      1:11.91 (1:11.91)  2:25.23 (1:13.32)  3:36.11 (1:10.88)  4:53.16 (1:17.06)
  2 Windham Tech  'A'                                   5:36.73    6   
     1) Thalia Pacheco SO               2) Natalina Gilbert SO            
     3) Daisy Lemaire SO                4) madison colon SO               
      1:17.43 (1:17.43)  2:45.56 (1:28.14)  4:21.44 (1:35.89)  5:36.73 (1:15.29)
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:37.56    4   
     1) Ashley Fernandez FR             2) Tiane Orsini FR                
     3) Sara Morena SR                  4) Gabby Williamson FR            
      1:15.92 (1:15.92)  2:44.50 (1:28.58)  4:07.58 (1:23.08)  5:37.56 (1:29.98)
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                    13:59.02    8   
     1) Daphne Aguilar JR               2) Brianna Aguilar SO             
     3) Andreina Barajas SR             4) Gabby Williamson FR            
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech           15-05.00    8   
      15-05  14-11  14-01  15-00  13-07.50  FOUL
  2 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech            13-06.50    6   
      13-03  13-01.75  13-01  FOUL  12-11.25  13-06.50
  3 Tytiane Brown             JR Platt Tech            13-00.50    4   
      12-01.50  12-01  12-02  12-02.50  13-00.50  12-06
  4 Mina Millington           SO Platt Tech            12-02.00    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  12-02         
  5 Torelle Adebowale         SO Platt Tech            12-00.00    1   
      11-06  FOUL  12-00  11-00.50  11-00.50  FOUL
  6 Juliana Pinto             SR Platt Tech            10-04.50  
      8-11  9-07.50  9-03.50  9-11  10-01  10-04.50
 -- Monet Francis             SO Platt Tech                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL              
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mina Millington           SO Platt Tech             4-02.00    8   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Torelle Adebowale         SO Platt Tech             4-00.00    6   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Grace Tiemann             SR Ellis Tech            J4-00.00    4   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hailee Harriman           SO Platt Tech             3-10.00    2   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Mila Ramirez              SR Platt Tech            J3-10.00    1   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tytiane Brown             JR Platt Tech            J3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Aniah Estrema             SO Platt Tech                  NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- Monet Francis             SO Platt Tech                  NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serena Johnson            SR Prince Tech           33-06.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-09.50  22-07  32-03  33-06
  2 Hailee Harriman           SO Platt Tech            27-01.25    6   
      25-01.50  25-03  26-07  27-01.25  26-04  24-00
  3 Mila Ramirez              SR Platt Tech            25-03.50    4   
      24-02  24-10  24-00  23-04  21-10.25  25-03.50
  4 Juliana Pinto             SR Platt Tech            23-09.50    2   
      20-09  23-02.75  22-04  20-11  22-00  23-09.50
  5 Megan Campbell            So Platt Tech            23-04.50    1   
      22-06.50  19-01  19-10.50  22-01  23-04.50  22-08
  6 Torelle Adebowale         SO Platt Tech            22-04.00  
      22-04  21-11  21-07.25  20-11  18-08.75  20-06
  7 Monet Francis             SO Platt Tech           J22-04.00  
      19-08.50  20-00  21-10  21-11  22-04  20-06.50
  8 Thalia Pacheco            SO Windham Tech          19-05.50  
      17-01  19-05.50  18-06.50           
  9 Brenea Pagan              FR Platt Tech            19-01.00  
      19-01  18-08.25  18-07            
 10 Lizbeth Ramirez           FR Platt Tech            17-02.00  
      FOUL  15-08  17-02            
 11 Katherine Patrick         FR Platt Tech            16-06.00  
      15-06  16-06  15-06            
 
 
 
*****************************************************************************************

                                                PLATTSYS.COM
                                                
*****************************************************************************************
                                                





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates