Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Sorlien Memorial T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 19, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
at the Mackal Field House

                             URI Sorlien Memorial T&F Invitational  
                   Saturday Jan 19, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
                                at the Mackal Field House
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************
                                      
                                    Platt MEET Results - Women
                                      
******************************************************************************************

      
                     Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
                     
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.67q  2 
  2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              7.72q  5 
  3 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.81q  3 
  4 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amherst             7.86q  3 
  5 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                7.90q  4 
  6 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island              7.93q  4 
  7 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.95q  1 
  8 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                7.98q  1 
  9 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.03   5 
 10 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island              8.06   2 
 11 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island              8.06   5 
 11 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amherst             8.06   2 
 13 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption                8.17   2 
 14 Edwina Gulama             SO Quinnipiac                8.23   3 
 15 Sinead O'Brien            JR Stonehill                 8.24   1 
 16 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac                8.28   4 
 17 Arielle Desir             FR Brown                     8.31   5 
 18 Amari Bell                FR So. Conn. St              8.32   1 
 19 Molly Golden              FR Umass Amherst             8.33   5 
 20 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac                8.33   2 
 21 Meredith Ramsey           SR Quinnipiac                8.36   4 
 22 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac                8.37   3 
 23 Melissa Solomon           JR Quinnipiac                8.39   4 
 24 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption                8.45   3 
 25 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption                8.46   1 
 26 Martine Augusma           FR Assumption                8.51   3 
 27 Meghan Murphy             SO Assumption                8.53   5 
 28 Sophia Casciano           FR Umass Amherst             8.73   2 
 29 Amy Arena                 SO Assumption                8.80   2 
 30 Olivia Dunsmoor           FR Assumption                8.81   1 
 31 Christina Goldin          SO Assumption                8.95   3 
 32 Hannah Lafrenniere        SO Assumption                9.06   4 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.66  
  2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              7.67  
  3 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.79  
  4 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island              7.87  
  5 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                7.89  
  6 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                7.99  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amherst             8.76q  1 
  2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.81q  2 
  3 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              9.14q  2 
  4 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.19q  1 
  5 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                9.23q  3 
  6 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amherst             9.25q  2 
  7 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              9.26q  3 
  8 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St              9.29q  2 
  9 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.32   4 
 10 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                 9.34   3 
 11 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amherst             9.43   4 
 12 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                 9.46   1 
 13 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St              9.47   1 
 14 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amherst             9.48   3 
 15 Abigail Creamer           FR Stonehill                 9.59   3 
 16 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amherst             9.83   4 
 17 Madison Soullier          JR Assumption                9.86   4 
 18 Jessica Green             FR Umass Amherst             9.87   3 
 19 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                9.98   4 
 20 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             10.09   2 
 21 Hasna Badji               FR Rhode Island             10.15   4 
 22 Olivia Demonico           JR Assumption               10.17   2 
 23 Deirdre Boyer             FR Stonehill                10.42   3 
 24 Caroline Murphy           FR Stonehill                10.48   1 
 25 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                10.54   2 
 26 Mikayla Mancini           FR So. Conn. St             10.56   1 
 27 Alyssa Dew                SR Assumption               10.98   3 
 28 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    JR Assumption               10.99   4 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amherst             8.56  
  2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.77  
  3 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.87  
  4 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.92  
  5 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              9.02  
  6 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amherst             9.18  
  7 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.19  
  8 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St              9.32  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                    25.42   2 
  2 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             25.49   1 
  3 May Stern                 JR Brown                    25.80   1 
  4 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             25.94   1 
  5 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island             25.94   2 
  6 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               26.03   3 
  7 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island             26.17   3 
  8 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island             26.59   1 
  9 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               26.68   3 
 10 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption               26.78   2 
 11 Melissa Solomon           JR Quinnipiac               26.88   3 
 12 Sinead O'Brien            JR Stonehill                26.96   4 
 13 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amherst            27.06   2 
 14 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St             27.24   4 
 15 Kaela Hardy               SO Umass Amherst            27.35   4 
 16 Amari Bell                FR So. Conn. St             27.54   5 
 17 Samantha Cannarozzi       SO Umass Amherst            27.63   2 
 18 Hasna Badji               FR Rhode Island             27.70   5 
 19 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St             28.05   6 
 20 Jensen Kingsley           FR Umass Amherst            28.11   4 
 21 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                28.24   5 
 22 Elena DelloRusso          SO Assumption               28.36   5 
 23 Martine Augusma           FR Assumption               28.56   6 
 24 Christina Goldin          SO Assumption               28.84   6 
 25 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             29.12   6 
 26 Olivia Dunsmoor           FR Assumption               29.53   6 
 27 Cassandra Miller          JR Assumption               30.93   5 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amherst            55.73   1 
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island             57.21   1 
  3 Gracie Whelan             SO Brown                    58.91   1 
  4 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             59.74   1 
  5 Madelyn Frey              FR Brown                  1:00.42   4 
  6 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac             1:01.56   3 
  7 Madeleine Iassogna        JR Assumption             1:03.39   1 
  8 Samantha Cannarozzi       SO Umass Amherst          1:03.61   2 
  9 Brenda Sheedy             SR Umass Amherst          1:03.68   3 
 10 Maeve Swanton             FR Umass Amherst          1:03.83   2 
 11 Maura Geoghegan           SR Assumption             1:03.87   2 
 12 Elena DelloRusso          SO Assumption             1:04.09   3 
 13 Isabella Este-McDonald    SO Umass Amherst          1:04.14   2 
 14 Jillian DiGiacinto        JR Quinnipiac             1:04.17   2 
 15 Deirdre Boyer             FR Stonehill              1:04.46   3 
 16 Madison Soullier          JR Assumption             1:05.94   3 
 17 Kayla Blair               JR Umass Amherst          1:05.95   4 
 18 Sydney Digregorio         FR Assumption             1:07.37   4 
 19 Caroline Murphy           FR Stonehill              1:07.55   3 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           1:17.62   1 
  2 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:17.88   1 
  3 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island           1:17.95   1 
  4 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             1:19.58   1 
  5 Natalie Sopchak           SR Rhode Island           1:19.69   1 
  6 Brooke Hagen              SO Quinnipiac             1:21.38   2 
  7 Sydney Sopchak            SR Rhode Island           1:21.66   2 
  8 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             1:22.06   2 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amherst          2:16.98   1 
  2 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amherst          2:18.62   1 
  3 Chelsea Lee               JR Rhode Island           2:21.47   1 
  4 Samantha Schwers          FR Umass Amherst          2:21.75   1 
  5 Grace Pettengill          FR Umass Amherst          2:21.88   1 
  6 Alyssa Freeman            JR Stonehill              2:22.70   1 
  7 Saige Grazia              SR Rhode Island           2:23.09   1 
  8 Ariel Christie            JR Umass Amherst          2:25.66   2 
  9 Kelly Higgins             JR Stonehill              2:26.32   2 
 10 Bailey Thayer             SR Rhode Island           2:26.84   2 
 11 Claire Mason              FR Stonehill              2:26.99   2 
 12 Kaylen Hughes             FR Rhode Island           2:27.29   2 
 13 Liz Letizio               FR Assumption             2:27.31   2 
 14 Elizabeth Gray            FR So. Conn. St           2:29.21   3 
 15 Meghan Slinskey           SR Assumption             2:30.07   1 
 16 Kialeigh Marston          JR Assumption             2:35.30   1 
 17 Camryn Arpino Brown       SO So. Conn. St           2:38.41   3 
 18 Alicia Polak              JR Assumption             2:40.02   2 
 19 Mary Watters              SR Quinnipiac             2:41.33   3 
 20 Ashley Cummings           SO So. Conn. St           2:41.39   3 
 21 Kaitlyn Hebert            SR Quinnipiac             2:44.16   3 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexina Hurley            FR Umass Amherst          2:58.26  
  2 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac             2:59.52  
  3 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island           3:00.29  
  4 Morgan Voight             JR Quinnipiac             3:01.49  
  5 Mia Pestle                FR Quinnipiac             3:05.21  
  6 Olivia Weir               SR Umass Amherst          3:07.25  
  7 Maria Ricalton            SR Quinnipiac             3:09.57  
  8 Gabriella Prizio          JR Quinnipiac             3:11.45  
  9 Kathaleen Bradley         FR Quinnipiac             3:21.91  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Wolff               SR Quinnipiac             5:08.76   1 
  2 Kialeigh Marston          JR Assumption             5:16.96   1 
  3 Makenzie Cyr              SR Stonehill              5:18.81   1 
  4 Amanda Carlson            SO Quinnipiac             5:19.28   1 
  5 Kaitlin Bakas             JR Quinnipiac             5:22.03   1 
  6 Catherine Curtin          SO Umass Amherst          5:22.34   1 
  7 Kacie Higgins             JR Stonehill              5:23.89   2 
  8 Camille Bertholon         JR Rhode Island           5:25.02   1 
  9 Ashley Evans              SO Rhode Island           5:25.75   1 
 10 Amy Laverty               SO Quinnipiac             5:25.90   1 
 11 Isabel Baker              SR Stonehill              5:26.89   2 
 12 Jordan Callahan           JR Stonehill              5:27.59   2 
 13 Adrienne Santoro          SR Stonehill              5:27.63   2 
 14 Danielle Marcone          SO Quinnipiac             5:27.65   2 
 15 Jacqueline Cutillo        SR Stonehill              5:28.17   2 
 16 Shaelyn Pacheco           SO Quinnipiac             5:28.82   2 
 17 Kate Gihorski             FR Quinnipiac             5:29.03   2 
 18 Sydney Clary              JR Umass Amherst          5:33.47   1 
 19 Meghan Delaney            JR So. Conn. St           5:40.94   2 
 20 Isabella Kennedy          FR Stonehill              5:49.38   1 
 21 Emilie Noreika            FR So. Conn. St           5:49.70   2 
 22 Ashley Wargo              FR Assumption             6:08.27   2 
 23 Emma Ushchak              FR Assumption             6:37.32   2 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Livingstone         SR Umass Amherst         10:39.23  
  2 Taylor Blow               SO Umass Amherst         10:44.10  
  3 Madeleine Shellard        FR Quinnipiac            10:55.27  
  4 Tressa Novack             SO Assumption            10:55.88  
  5 Brook Hansel              SR Umass Amherst         10:58.92  
  6 Grace Corbett             FR Assumption            11:01.57  
  7 Nicolet Chapman           JR Umass Amherst         11:17.58  
  8 Samantha Leal             SO Quinnipiac            11:21.39  
  9 Sydney McCann             FR Assumption            11:29.55  
 10 Christina Gubetta         FR So. Conn. St          11:34.12  
 11 Lauren Kuhns              FR Assumption            11:36.26  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:46.18   1 
     1) Kelly MacDonnell JR             2) Kristina MacLure JR            
     3) Mikaila Amerantes SR            4) Greta Scott SR                 
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:55.36   1 
     1) Bridget Deveau SR               2) Colette O'Leary FR             
     3) Kaela Hardy SO                  4) Emilie Cowan JR                
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                   3:58.02   1 
     1) Natalie Sopchak SR              2) Lotte Black SO                 
     3) Trinity Smith FR                4) Bethany DeLoof SO              
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:05.67   1 
     1) Casey Gannon SO                 2) Olivia Dexter SR               
     3) Fiona Jordan SO                 4) Krista Fernandes SR            
  5 Umass Amherst  'D'                                  4:10.78   2 
     1) Grace Pettengill FR             2) Alexina Hurley FR              
     3) Samantha Schwers FR             4) Brenda Sheedy SR               
  6 Rhode Island  'C'                                   4:12.85   2 
     1) Sydney Sopchak SR               2) Chelsea Lee JR                 
     3) Dominique Twombly JR            4) Hasna Badji FR                 
  7 Assumption  'A'                                     4:12.93   1 
     1) Emma Santee SO                  2) Maura Geoghegan SR             
     3) Liz Letizio FR                  4) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
  8 Umass Amherst  'C'                                  4:13.90   2 
     1) Kira Kopec SO                   2) Emma Jones SO                  
     3) Catherine Curtin SO             4) Kayla Blair JR                 
  9 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  4:14.19   2 
     1) Mikayla Mancini FR              2) Amari Bell FR                  
     3) Bonita Alisa JR                 4) Elizabeth Gray FR              
 -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF   1 
     1) May Stern JR                    2) Gracie Whelan SO               
     3) Madelyn Frey FR                 4) Kennedy Kerr JR                
 
Event 32  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'B'                                    12:49.71  
     1) Amy Laverty SO                  2) Ahmetra Davies JR              
     3) Emily Wolff SR                  4) Maria Ricalton SR              
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:52.48  
     1) Morgan Voight JR                2) Kaleigh Roberts SR             
     3) Brooke Hagen SO                 4) Gabriella Prizio JR            
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                  13:06.02  
     1) Saige Grazia SR                 2) Bailey Thayer SR               
     3) Ashley Evans SO                 4) Camille Bertholon JR           
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendra Offiaeli           JR Brown                   14.53m   47-08.00 
         14.16m  14.40m  14.53m     14.41m
  2 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amherst           14.03m   46-00.50 
         13.36m  13.15m  14.01m     14.03m
  3 Josie Natrasevschi        SR Brown                   12.75m   41-10.00 
      10.92m  11.42m  12.04m  12.31m  12.72m  12.75m
  3 Lauren LaDere             SO Umass Amherst           12.75m   41-10.00 
      11.94m  12.49m  12.75m  11.69m  12.08m  12.49m
  5 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               12.68m   41-07.25 
         11.82m  11.55m  10.64m  12.68m  12.12m
  6 Emily Casella             JR Assumption              12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.26m  11.61m  11.99m  12.35m  12.48m  12.33m
  7 Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island            11.90m   39-00.50 
         10.89m  11.90m  11.89m  11.29m  11.30m
  8 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              11.86m   38-11.00 
     x   11.54m  11.84m     11.86m    
  9 Roxann Wint               JR Assumption              11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  11.27m     11.33m  10.73m  10.99m
 10 Mikaylah Schwartz         SO Assumption              11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m     10.81m         
 11 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.92m  10.93m  11.26m            
 12 Elizabeth Balzarini       JR Stonehill               10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.61m  10.81m  10.88m            
 13 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amherst           10.76m   35-03.75 
         10.53m  10.76m            
 14 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    JR Assumption              10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.02m  10.55m  10.59m            
 15 Lizzy Dew                 JR Quinnipiac              10.32m   33-10.25 
            10.32m            
 16 Marley Marston            FR Quinnipiac              10.09m   33-01.25 
            10.09m            
 17 Jianna Peno               FR Rhode Island             9.90m   32-05.75 
         9.90m  9.73m          
 18 Carly Paul                SR Brown                    9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.25m  9.56m  9.86m            
 19 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.66m  9.79m x             
 20 Krista Stracqualursi      FR Stonehill                9.28m   30-05.50 
         8.35m  9.28m            
 21 Olivia Demonico           JR Assumption               8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m                  
 -- Jae Crawford              FR Brown                       ND            
      ND                
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ijeoma Uche               SO Brown                    5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.51m  5.50m  5.72m  5.40m  FOUL  5.84m
  2 Carly Paul                SR Brown                    5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.39m  FOUL  5.40m  FOUL  5.63m  5.47m
  3 Rachel McMahon            SR Brown                    5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.57m  4.91m  5.36m  5.44m  5.61m  5.59m
  4 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amherst            5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.36m  FOUL  5.19m   
  5 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.18m  5.25m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m
  6 Meaghan Scullin           JR Quinnipiac               5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.26m  5.31m  5.22m  5.29m  5.24m  5.23m
  7 Caylea Landrie            JR So. Conn. St             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.12m
  8 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                    5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  4.57m     5.15m
  9 Felicia Renelus           SO Brown                    5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  5.13m  5.08m         
 10 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amherst            5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.89m  5.11m  5.05m            
 11 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption               5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.83m  5.05m  4.93m           
 12 Mikayla Mancini           FR So. Conn. St             5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.59m  5.04m  FOUL           
 13 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St             4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.90m  4.97m            
 14 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill                4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.84m  4.91m x             
 15 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.88m           
 16 Jensen Kingsley           FR Umass Amherst            4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.87m x             
 17 Rachel Fleischer          FR So. Conn. St             4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.80m  4.85m            
 18 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amherst            4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.69m  4.78m  4.84m           
 19 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  4.72m              
 20 Meghan Murphy             SO Assumption               4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  4.54m              
 21 Paige Fitzpatrick         FR Stonehill                4.52m   14-10.00 
      FOUL  4.52m  4.24m           
 22 Olivia Demonico           JR Assumption               4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  4.35m  FOUL           
 -- Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amherst             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                   11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.31m  11.95m  11.78m  10.95m       
  2 Felicia Renelus           SO Brown                   11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.37m  11.41m  11.31m     FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                   11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.17m  11.34m        11.03m  11.18m
  4 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amherst           11.23m   36-10.25 
         10.93m  10.84m  10.97m     11.23m
  5 Ivana Nyemeck             SO Umass Amherst           11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.06m     11.12m  10.92m  11.11m    
  6 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption              10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.76m  10.74m  10.61m     10.56m
  7 Rachel Fleischer          FR So. Conn. St            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.69m  10.67m  10.77m  10.73m  9.17m    
  8 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption              10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.64m     10.69m  10.47m      
  9 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                   10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.57m  10.45m  10.55m        10.41m
 10 Kayla Ezeama              SO Rhode Island            10.47m   34-04.25 
     x   10.47m  10.37m            
 11 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amherst           10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.38m  10.46m  10.43m            
 12 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac              10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.39m  10.34m  10.45m          
 13 Caylea Landrie            JR So. Conn. St            10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.31m  10.43m  10.41m          
 14 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption              10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.30m  10.38m  10.41m          
 15 Jessica Dronzek           FR Umass Amherst           10.14m   33-03.25 
         10.14m             
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amherst            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Thompson         JR Umass Amherst            1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.53 1.58 1.62 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Uloma Nwaolu              SR Brown                   J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Kathleen Giusti           SO Stonehill                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Elaina Hobbs              SR Rhode Island             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Patricia Douglas          SO Umass Amherst           J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ashley Daggett            SR Stonehill               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.66 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 12 Sara James                FR Rhode Island            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Abigail McKeown           FR Assumption              J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Courtney Daggett          SR Stonehill               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Callie Lindsey            FR Stonehill               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Grace DiGiovanni          FR Quinnipiac               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Destiny Coward               Unattached              20.97m   68-09.75 
      20.48m  20.97m  20.03m           
  2 Erin McKee                SR So. Conn. St            16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.66m  16.36m               
  3 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amherst           16.20m   53-01.75 
     x   14.40m  16.20m  16.01m  15.38m  15.78m
  4 Aalayjhia Cobb            JR So. Conn. St            16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.50m  15.81m  14.87m  15.86m     16.01m
  5 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  FOUL     15.15m  15.62m  15.00m
  6 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.67m  15.61m  14.98m  14.90m  14.56m    
  7 Nicole Valdez             NA Unat-Rhode Isl          14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.55m  14.95m     14.90m  14.64m  13.78m
  8 Olivia Seifert            JR Brown                   14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.45m     14.12m  14.50m  14.05m  13.77m
  9 Megan Sheehan             FR Assumption              14.06m   46-01.50 
         14.06m  12.58m  11.85m  12.63m  13.79m
 10 Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.29m  13.01m  13.61m         
 11 Ashley O'Loughlin         SO Rhode Island            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.52m  13.60m  12.71m            
 12 Jae Crawford              FR Brown                   13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.20m  13.52m             
 13 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.30m  13.38m x            
 13 Emily Casella             JR Assumption              13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.26m  13.38m x             
 15 Lizzy Dew                 JR Quinnipiac              13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  12.35m               
 16 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              13.10m   42-11.75 
         13.10m              
 17 Jesica Litwa              JR Stonehill               12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.32m  12.70m            
 18 Marley Marston            FR Quinnipiac              12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.05m     12.09m            
 19 Mikaylah Schwartz         SO Assumption              11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.13m  9.88m  11.14m            
 20 Ayanna Simmons            FR So. Conn. St            10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.97m  10.40m x             
 -- Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island                ND            
      ND               
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Elaina DiSalvo            JR So. Conn. St            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amherst           J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Sexton          SO Stonehill                3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Karlly Feng               JR Brown                   J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O   XO   XX 
  7 Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amherst            3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kelsey Coughlin           JR Quinnipiac               2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Angela Chong              FR So. Conn. St             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Marissa Airoldi           FR Assumption                  NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Gianna Rousseau           JR Assumption                  NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Block              JR Brown                       NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 



*****************************************************************************************

                                                PLATTSYS.COM
                                                
*****************************************************************************************
                                                





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates