Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Coaches Tribute to Bill Falk T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 19, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
at the Mackal Field House

                             URI Coaches Tribute to Bill Falk T&F Invitational  
                   Saturday Jan 19, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
                                at the Mackal Field House
                              
                          Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************
                                      
                                    Platt MEET Results for Men
                                      
******************************************************************************************

 
                         Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
                         
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amherst             7.04q  3 
  2 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                 7.09q  1 
  3 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amherst             7.12q  4 
  4 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.12q  2 
  5 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.16q  3 
  6 Thomas Chant              JR New Hampshire             7.20q  4 
  7 Harold Corniel            NA Unat-Rhode I              7.23q  4 
  8 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                  7.28q  3 
  9 Nelson Wyatt Jr.          FR Hartford                  7.29   2 
 10 Alec Binette              SR Bryant                    7.31   3 
 11 Christian Bobowicz        SO Northeastern              7.31   1 
 11 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                  7.31   4 
 13 Desmond Bernal            SO Stonehill                 7.31   2 
 14 Jack Bowers               FR Stonehill                 7.43   1 
 15 Nicolo Adorno             FR Rhode Island              7.44   2 
 16 Carlos Pion-Vargas        FR Hartford                  7.47   1 
 17 J.Scott MacDuffie         SR Assumption                7.54   4 
 18 Joshua Mattera            FR Assumption                7.57   3 
 19 Julian Thomson            FR Rhode Island              7.62   4 
 20 Jacob Borgia              SO Bryant                    7.65   2 
 21 Martin Lasky              NA Unat-Umass A              7.69   2 
 22 Joseph Cronin             FR Assumption                7.69   1 
 23 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshire             7.71   3 
 24 Connor Kenny              JR Hartford                  8.02   4 
 25 Marcus Murray             JR Hartford                  8.07   3 
 26 Peter McNally             JR Hartford                  8.08   2 
 27 Austin Hagander           FR Bryant                    8.20   4 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                 7.02  
  2 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amherst             7.03  
  3 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amherst             7.11  
  4 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.12  
  5 Thomas Chant              JR New Hampshire             7.18  
  6 Harold Corniel            NA Unat-Rhode I              7.20  
  7 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.33  
  8 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                  7.36  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshire             8.54q  4 
  2 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.60q  2 
  3 Noah Kortkamp             SO Umass Amherst             8.65q  4 
  4 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.70q  3 
  5 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption                8.76q  3 
  6 Joseph Santos             SO Assumption                8.77q  3 
  7 Collin Kuchachik          JR Stonehill                 8.80q  1 
  8 Ethan Famiano             SO Stonehill                 8.85q  2 
  9 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshire             8.93   2 
 10 Marckens Auguste          FR Hartford                  9.01   4 
 11 Russell Johnson           FR Hartford                  9.08   3 
 12 Matthew Tarantino         NA Unat-Umass A              9.12   3 
 13 Daniel Rooney             SO Providence                9.13   2 
 14 Frederick Schaake         SO New Hampshire             9.14   4 
 15 Jonathan Schultz          NA Unat-Umass A              9.20   4 
 16 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                9.26   1 
 17 Emmanuel Nkounkou         FR New Hampshire             9.27   2 
 18 Christopher Carey         FR Assumption                9.45   1 
 19 Derek Girouard            SO Assumption                9.46   3 
 20 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              9.61   2 
 21 Anthony Marini            SO Assumption                9.83   1 
 22 Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                    9.85   3 
 23 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshire            10.03   4 
 24 Mark Rubin                FR Bryant                   10.10   3 
 25 Joseph Jepsen             FR Assumption               10.24   4 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.32  
  2 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshire             8.47  
  3 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.52  
  4 Noah Kortkamp             SO Umass Amherst             8.57  
  5 Ethan Famiano             SO Stonehill                 8.59  
  6 Joseph Santos             SO Assumption                8.66  
  7 Collin Kuchachik          JR Stonehill                 8.67  
  8 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption                8.87  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             22.54   1 
  2 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island             22.59   2 
  3 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amherst            22.61   2 
  4 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                22.91   1 
  5 Alec Binette              SR Bryant                   22.99   3 
  6 Justin Marsland           FR Rhode Island             23.03   3 
  7 Christian Bobowicz        SO Northeastern             23.16   1 
  8 Jared Grossi              JR Providence               23.19   4 
  9 Adam Winiarz              SR Bryant                   23.21   1 
 10 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amherst            23.22   2 
 11 Julian Thomson            FR Rhode Island             23.35   3 
 12 Marckens Auguste          FR Hartford                 23.41   4 
 13 Desmond Bernal            SO Stonehill                23.43   4 
 14 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                 23.46   3 
 15 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island             23.53   2 
 16 Joseph Manetta            FR Rhode Island             23.54   3 
 17 Jack Bowers               FR Stonehill                23.69   7 
 18 Harold Corniel            NA Unat-Rhode I             23.72   5 
 19 Carlos Pion-Vargas        FR Hartford                 23.73   6 
 20 Nicolo Adorno             FR Rhode Island             23.76   4 
 21 Russell Johnson           FR Hartford                 23.77   5 
 22 Cameron Behn              JR Assumption               24.00   6 
 23 Joseph Santos             SO Assumption               24.08   6 
 24 Thomas Chant              JR New Hampshire            24.10   5 
 25 Joel Urizar               SO Bryant                   24.12   6 
 26 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                 24.13   5 
 27 Mark Barthelemy           JR Hartford                 24.22   5 
 28 Brazden Ellis             FR Hartford                 24.29   4 
 29 Christopher Carey         FR Assumption               24.42   6 
 30 Joshua Mattera            FR Assumption               24.62   7 
 31 Corey Vita                FR Holy Cross               24.74   5 
 32 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshire            24.81   8 
 33 Kyle Belmonte             FR Assumption               24.86   7 
 34 Joseph Cronin             FR Assumption               24.96   8 
 35 J.Scott MacDuffie         SR Assumption               25.26   6 
 36 Mark Rubin                FR Bryant                   25.54   8 
 
 
                          Event 4  Men 400 Meter Run
                          
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Santos            SO Rhode Island             50.94   4 
          24.44 (24.44)      50.94 (26.50)
  2 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island             51.01   1 
          23.11 (23.11)      51.01 (27.90)
  3 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island             51.02   1 
          23.02 (23.02)      51.02 (28.01)
  4 Joseph Hook               JR New Hampshire            51.29   2 
          24.37 (24.37)      51.29 (26.93)
  5 Chris Jewett              SR Northeastern             51.61   1 
          23.79 (23.79)      51.61 (27.83)
  6 Anthony Magazzu           FR Stonehill                51.86   4 
          24.66 (24.66)      51.86 (27.21)
  7 David Scheier             FR Rhode Island             51.95   3 
          23.94 (23.94)      51.95 (28.02)
  8 Kevin Boudreau            SR Northeastern             52.06   1 
          23.60 (23.60)      52.06 (28.47)
  9 Brian Murray              JR Bryant                   52.31   2 
          24.06 (24.06)      52.31 (28.25)
 10 Casey Farrell             JR New Hampshire            52.39   4 
          24.97 (24.97)      52.39 (27.43)
 11 Justin Marsland           FR Rhode Island             52.42   1 
          23.84 (23.84)      52.42 (28.59)
 12 Michael Shannon           FR Umass Amherst            52.64   2 
          25.02 (25.02)      52.64 (27.62)
 13 Joseph Manetta            FR Rhode Island             52.84   3 
          24.07 (24.07)      52.84 (28.78)
 14 Cameron Behn              JR Assumption               52.86   3 
          24.64 (24.64)      52.86 (28.22)
 15 Lukas Hanson              SR Northeastern             53.53   4 
          24.88 (24.88)      53.53 (28.66)
 16 Brazden Ellis             FR Hartford                 53.64   5 
          25.79 (25.79)      53.64 (27.86)
 17 Scott Hinds               SO New Hampshire            53.77   3 
          25.49 (25.49)      53.77 (28.28)
 18 Joshua Pestana            SO Bryant                   53.95   3 
          24.58 (24.58)      53.95 (29.38)
 19 Collin Kuchachik          JR Stonehill                53.97   4 
          25.56 (25.56)      53.97 (28.41)
 20 Corey Vita                FR Holy Cross               54.36   5 
          25.55 (25.55)      54.36 (28.82)
 21 Thomas Helms              SO Assumption               54.37   5 
          26.07 (26.07)      54.37 (28.30)
 22 Kyle Belmonte             FR Assumption               54.69   5 
          26.50 (26.50)      54.69 (28.19)
 23 Mark Barthelemy           JR Hartford                 54.94   2 
          25.25 (25.25)      54.94 (29.70)
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:05.68   2 
          10.82 (10.82)      37.47 (26.65)    1:05.68 (28.21)
  2 Andrew Canale             FR Bryant                 1:06.58   2 
          10.50 (10.50)      37.73 (27.23)    1:06.58 (28.86)
  3 Dimitri Pray              FR Rhode Island           1:07.03   2 
          12.36 (12.36)      37.97 (25.62)    1:07.03 (29.06)
  4 Christopher Wrenn         JR Bryant                 1:07.10   2 
          12.13 (12.13)      38.17 (26.05)    1:07.10 (28.93)
  5 Lawrencel McGill             Unattached             1:08.48   1 
          12.41 (12.41)      39.38 (26.97)    1:08.48 (29.10)
  6 Joseph Hurton             SR Providence             1:08.50   1 
          11.45 (11.45)      38.95 (27.51)    1:08.50 (29.55)
  7 Robert Franger            SR New Hampshire          1:10.39   2 
          13.03 (13.03)      38.92 (25.89)    1:10.39 (31.48)
  8 Jack Kennefick            SO New Hampshire          1:11.11   1 
          11.94 (11.94)      39.30 (27.36)    1:11.11 (31.82)
  9 Dylan Weir                FR New Hampshire          1:14.37   1 
          13.10 (13.10)      40.63 (27.53)    1:14.37 (33.74)
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Hoerner             JR New Hampshire          1:56.71   2 
          58.80 (58.80)    1:56.71 (57.92)
  2 Nick Carleo               JR Providence             1:57.43   2 
          58.59 (58.59)    1:57.43 (58.84)
  3 Aidan Sullivan            SO New Hampshire          1:58.01   2 
          58.71 (58.71)    1:58.01 (59.30)
  4 Jeremy Breen              JR Stonehill              1:58.08   2 
          58.93 (58.93)    1:58.08 (59.15)
  5 Ryan Jendzejec            SO Providence             1:58.73   2 
          59.25 (59.25)    1:58.73 (59.49)
  6 Nicholas Fitch            SO Rhode Island           1:59.61   2 
          58.45 (58.45)  1:59.61 (1:01.17)
  7 Evan Kennedy              FR Stonehill              1:59.63   1 
          58.48 (58.48)  1:59.63 (1:01.15)
  8 Jack Herndon              SO Stonehill              1:59.91   2 
          59.34 (59.34)  1:59.91 (1:00.58)
  9 Cody Symonds              SR New Hampshire          2:00.37   2 
          59.06 (59.06)  2:00.37 (1:01.31)
 10 Chris Drace               SR Stonehill              2:00.91   2 
          59.54 (59.54)  2:00.91 (1:01.37)
 11 Colin Conery              FR New Hampshire          2:02.60   1 
      1:00.99 (1:00.99)  2:02.60 (1:01.62)
 12 Calvin Willie             FR Hartford               2:04.63   1 
      1:00.46 (1:00.46)  2:04.63 (1:04.17)
 13 Ian Carpenter             FR Bryant                 2:05.77   1 
      1:01.27 (1:01.27)  2:05.77 (1:04.51)
 14 Allen Garnes              SO Providence             2:07.25   2 
          59.56 (59.56)  2:07.25 (1:07.69)
 15 Matthew Davis             SO Assumption             2:07.72   1 
      1:01.73 (1:01.73)  2:07.72 (1:05.99)
 16 Max Heller                SR Brown Run Club         2:07.81   1 
      1:02.11 (1:02.11)  2:07.81 (1:05.70)
 17 Ryan Gill                 JR Assumption             2:07.96   1 
      1:01.74 (1:01.74)  2:07.96 (1:06.22)
 18 Eduardo Marquez           NA Unat-Rhode I           2:08.64   1 
      1:02.08 (1:02.08)  2:08.64 (1:06.57)
 19 Jonathan Salinardo        FR Hartford               2:09.19   1 
      1:01.01 (1:01.01)  2:09.19 (1:08.19)
 20 Andres Beltran            SR Brown Run Club         2:11.06   1 
      1:04.15 (1:04.15)  2:11.06 (1:06.91)
 21 Joseph Suita              SR Bryant                 2:11.91   1 
      1:01.20 (1:01.20)  2:11.91 (1:10.71)
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Wyman             SR Providence             2:28.77   2 
          58.60 (58.60)  2:28.77 (1:30.17)
  2 Jason Dolan               FR Bryant                 2:29.99   2 
          58.87 (58.87)  2:29.99 (1:31.12)
  3 Samuel Lanternier         JR New Hampshire          2:30.53   2 
          59.18 (59.18)  2:30.53 (1:31.36)
  4 Aaron Dobe                JR New Hampshire          2:30.73   2 
          59.65 (59.65)  2:30.73 (1:31.09)
  5 Jack Carleo               SO Providence             2:30.79   2 
          59.82 (59.82)  2:30.79 (1:30.98)
  6 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:31.37   2 
          58.46 (58.46)  2:31.37 (1:32.92)
  7 Spenser Sawyer            FR New Hampshire          2:32.08   2 
          59.63 (59.63)  2:32.08 (1:32.46)
  8 Tyler Rubush              FR Rhode Island           2:32.24   2 
          59.13 (59.13)  2:32.24 (1:33.12)
  9 Tim Slack                 SR Rhode Island           2:34.03   1 
      1:00.46 (1:00.46)  2:34.03 (1:33.58)
 10 Shawn Carlson             SO Rhode Island           2:34.23   1 
          59.73 (59.73)  2:34.23 (1:34.51)
 11 John Crawford             JR New Hampshire          2:35.11   1 
      1:00.13 (1:00.13)  2:35.11 (1:34.98)
 12 Jordan Dagrin             SO Bryant                 2:35.77   2 
          59.58 (59.58)  2:35.77 (1:36.20)
 13 Brian Coyne               SO Rhode Island           2:36.45   1 
          59.91 (59.91)  2:36.45 (1:36.55)
 14 Brian Salit               SR Bryant                 2:36.52   1 
          59.94 (59.94)  2:36.52 (1:36.59)
 15 Nurlan Herburger          SR Hartford               2:38.80   1 
      1:00.43 (1:00.43)  2:38.80 (1:38.38)
 16 Nicholas Brown            JR New Hampshire          2:42.74   1 
          59.75 (59.75)  2:42.74 (1:42.99)
 17 William Bittrich          FR Bryant                 2:44.59   1 
      1:00.96 (1:00.96)  2:44.59 (1:43.64)
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Steller               JR Providence             8:31.77   2 
      4:36.22 (4:36.22)  8:31.77 (3:55.56)
  2 Marcelo Rocha             FR Providence             8:36.20   2 
      4:34.77 (4:34.77)  8:36.20 (4:01.43)
  3 David Rosas               FR Providence             8:40.78   2 
      4:35.87 (4:35.87)  8:40.78 (4:04.92)
  4 Liam Harris               JR Providence             8:42.71   2 
      4:39.44 (4:39.44)  8:42.71 (4:03.27)
  5 Luke Novak                JR Northeastern           8:44.64   2 
      4:39.71 (4:39.71)  8:44.64 (4:04.93)
  6 Salvatore Flight          SR Providence             8:46.05   2 
      4:39.61 (4:39.61)  8:46.05 (4:06.44)
  7 Sean Meehan               FR Providence             8:47.87   2 
      4:39.39 (4:39.39)  8:47.87 (4:08.48)
  8 Owen Curran               FR Providence             8:49.07   2 
      4:39.94 (4:39.94)  8:49.07 (4:09.14)
  9 Steven Flanagan           SO Northeastern           8:53.39   2 
      4:42.23 (4:42.23)  8:53.39 (4:11.16)
 10 Juan Fernandez            NA Unat-Rhode I           8:55.47   2 
      4:44.23 (4:44.23)  8:55.47 (4:11.24)
 11 Ryan Spelman              SO New Hampshire          8:57.93   2 
      4:41.54 (4:41.54)  8:57.93 (4:16.39)
 12 Dean Yost                 SR New Hampshire          9:00.41   2 
      4:43.38 (4:43.38)  9:00.41 (4:17.04)
 13 Thomas Arbeiter           SO Providence             9:01.36   1 
      4:44.36 (4:44.36)  9:01.36 (4:17.01)
 14 Shane Braz                FR Stonehill              9:01.68   2 
      4:42.95 (4:42.95)  9:01.68 (4:18.73)
 15 Tyler Mclaughlin          FR New Hampshire          9:02.00   2 
      4:42.49 (4:42.49)  9:02.00 (4:19.51)
 16 Colin Gardina             FR Rhode Island           9:03.29   1 
      4:47.39 (4:47.39)  9:03.29 (4:15.91)
 17 Joseph Leland             FR Holy Cross             9:06.97   1 
      4:56.78 (4:56.78)  9:06.97 (4:10.20)
 18 Eliot Laidlaw                Brown Run Club         9:08.92   2 
      4:43.83 (4:43.83)  9:08.92 (4:25.09)
 19 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant                 9:10.40   1 
      4:56.90 (4:56.90)  9:10.40 (4:13.51)
 20 Andrew Lamb               SO Assumption             9:12.65   2 
      4:45.62 (4:45.62)  9:12.65 (4:27.03)
 21 Jackson Skelley           JR Holy Cross             9:18.08   1 
      4:57.94 (4:57.94)  9:18.08 (4:20.14)
 22 Andrew Corbett            FR Holy Cross             9:18.92   1 
      4:57.28 (4:57.28)  9:18.92 (4:21.64)
 23 Karter Seitz              FR Holy Cross             9:20.12   1 
      4:56.51 (4:56.51)  9:20.12 (4:23.61)
 24 Ryan Mardo                SO Assumption             9:21.78   1 
      4:56.67 (4:56.67)  9:21.78 (4:25.12)
 25 Bodie Avery               FR Bryant                 9:23.31   1 
      4:57.05 (4:57.05)  9:23.31 (4:26.26)
 26 Ryan Cardozo              JR Assumption             9:24.90   1 
      4:58.92 (4:58.92)  9:24.90 (4:25.98)
 27 Robert McCabe             SR Bryant                 9:26.78   1 
      4:57.93 (4:57.93)  9:26.78 (4:28.85)
 28 Jake Luongo               FR Assumption             9:29.86   1 
      5:00.24 (5:00.24)  9:29.86 (4:29.63)
 29 Kane Breuer               FR Holy Cross             9:32.09   1 
      5:00.59 (5:00.59)  9:32.09 (4:31.51)
 30 Tommy Lucey               FR Assumption             9:34.99   1 
      4:57.77 (4:57.77)  9:34.99 (4:37.23)
 31 Joseph Doerr              SO Holy Cross             9:37.81   1 
      5:00.47 (5:00.47)  9:37.81 (4:37.35)
 32 Christopher Kelly         FR Stonehill              9:40.82   1 
      4:57.57 (4:57.57)  9:40.82 (4:43.25)
 33 Cameron Wenzel               Brown Run Club         9:44.52   1 
      5:09.02 (5:09.02)  9:44.52 (4:35.50)
 34 Harrison McKinlay         JR Bryant                 9:44.90   1 
      4:57.65 (4:57.65)  9:44.90 (4:47.26)
 35 Zachary Harris               Brown Run Club        10:05.91   1 
      5:15.67 (5:15.67) 10:05.91 (4:50.24)
 36 Ryan Smith                FR Assumption            10:17.76   1 
      5:21.12 (5:21.12) 10:17.76 (4:56.64)
 -- John Murray                  BAA                        DNF   2 
      4:37.12 (4:37.12)
 
  
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Kemp               FR Providence             4:18.19   3 
  2 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           4:18.20   3 
  3 Marcus Karamanolis        JR Providence             4:19.01   3 
  4 Chance Lamberth           JR Northeastern           4:20.19   3 
  5 Joseph Maguire            JR Rhode Island           4:20.89   3 
  6 Alex Demeule              SR Stonehill              4:23.35   3 
  7 Nicolas Sevilla-Connelly  JR New Hampshire          4:24.30   2 
  8 John Murray                  BAA                    4:24.64   3 
  9 Colin Gardina             FR Rhode Island           4:25.04   1 
 10 Dean Yost                 SR New Hampshire          4:25.68   1 
 11 Alexander Saveliev        JR New Hampshire          4:25.69   3 
 12 Nicholas O'Brien          SO Hartford               4:26.49   2 
 13 Kevin Quinn               SO Providence             4:26.65   2 
 14 Zachary Jarnagin          FR Northeastern           4:27.87   3 
 15 Samuel Walker             FR Providence             4:29.37   3 
 16 Sean Garrison             JR Hartford               4:29.41   1 
 17 Matthew Walker            FR New Hampshire          4:29.81   2 
 18 Sean Conlan               SO Stonehill              4:29.88   2 
 19 James Busi                SR New Hampshire          4:30.51   2 
 20 Nick Celico               JR Rhode Island           4:30.62   2 
 21 Andrew Lepage             FR New Hampshire          4:31.01   2 
 22 Connor Gralton            SO Rhode Island           4:31.33   1 
 23 Eric Zulkofske            FR Rhode Island           4:31.57   1 
 24 Matthew McGovern          SR Bryant                 4:33.76   2 
 25 Chris Gendron             JR Stonehill              4:34.06   1 
 26 Adam Janik                   Brown Run Club         4:34.43   1 
 27 Jeffrey Pichie            SO Stonehill              4:34.65   2 
 28 McGrath Bissaillon        JR Providence             4:39.83   2 
 29 Willy Pierce              SR Hartford               4:41.54   1 
 30 Benjamin Carlson          FR Bryant                 4:43.51   1 
 31 Wesley Moody              SO Hartford               4:53.54   1 
 32 Matthew Vigilante         SR Brown Run Club         4:57.35   1 
 33 Zachary Harris               Brown Run Club         5:08.26   1 
 
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         3:27.74  
     1) Christopher Wrenn JR            2) Brian Salit SR                 
     3) Andrew Canale FR                4) Jason Dolan FR                 
        52.633 (52.633)  1:46.387 (53.754)  2:36.209 (49.823)  3:27.739 (51.531)
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:33.03  
     1) Evan Kennedy FR                 2) Jeremy Breen JR                
     3) Sean Conlan SO                  4) Jack Herndon SO                
        53.723 (53.723)  1:45.858 (52.136)  2:39.868 (54.010)  3:33.023 (53.155)
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:33.81  
     1) Dimitri Pray FR                 2) Julian Thomson FR              
     3) Nicolo Adorno FR                4) Stephen Cirella SO             
        52.160 (52.160)  1:45.262 (53.102)  2:37.409 (52.147)  3:33.803 (56.395)
  4 Hartford  'A'                                       3:40.13  
     1) Marckens Auguste FR             2) Russell Johnson FR             
     3) Brazden Ellis FR                4) Kaylan Depas FR                
        54.888 (54.888)  1:48.206 (53.319)  2:44.537 (56.331)  3:40.127 (55.590)
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Jacobs              SO Rhode Island            15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.18m  15.45m  FOUL  15.61m  15.47m   
  2 Xavier Young              SR Stonehill               15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.62m  15.07m  15.28m  14.60m       
  3 Nicholas White            SR Rhode Island            14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  14.18m  FOUL  13.94m  14.32m  14.13m
  4 Oliver Gunski             SO Rhode Island            14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.88m  13.91m  14.61m  13.58m  14.11m    
  5 Hani Traboulsi            JR New Hampshire           14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.04m  14.51m  13.85m  13.61m  14.55m    
  6 Cole Stewart              FR Northeastern            14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.90m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  13.50m  14.49m
  7 Brett Cloutier            SO Bryant                  14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.53m  14.00m  14.20m  13.41m  14.43m   
  8 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amherst           14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  FOUL  14.19m   
  9 Christopher Fasano        SO Bryant                  14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.58m  13.97m  14.14m          
 10 Andrew Birgin             FR Rhode Island            13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  12.83m             
 11 Dylan Murad               FR Hartford                13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.18m  13.87m  13.66m           
 12 Dillon Bruso              SR Assumption              13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.31m  13.11m  13.55m            
 13 Jacob Dearborn            SO New Hampshire           13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m                
 13 Kristopher Selanis        FR Assumption              13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m            
 15 William Bennett           JR Assumption              13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m x             
 15 Darren Shi                SR Stonehill               13.36m   43-10.00 
     x   13.36m  12.75m            
 17 Thomas Chiappini          SR Holy Cross              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.80m  12.18m  12.98m            
 18 Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amherst           12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  12.42m           
 19 Samuel Bullock            FR Bryant                  12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.31m  12.18m               
 20 John King                 FR New Hampshire           12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.85m  12.00m x             
 21 Sean Fitzpatrick          FR Holy Cross              11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.74m               
 22 Patrick Brogioli          FR New Hampshire           11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.04m  FOUL  11.13m            
 23 Derek Girouard            SO Assumption              10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.29m  10.74m x             
 24 Joseph Jepsen             FR Assumption              10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.24m x             
 25 Thomas Mcneil             SO Bryant                   9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.43m  FOUL  9.90m         
 26 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amherst            9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  8.87m  9.89m            
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Robinson          NA Unat-Rhode I             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  6.64m  6.72m  6.64m  6.69m  FOUL
  2 Myles McDermott           SR Umass Amherst            6.59m   21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.59m  FOUL       
  3 Trevor Gomes              NA Unat-Umass A             6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.11m  6.34m  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  6.18m
  4 Jordan Buckmire           SO New Hampshire            6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.14m  6.22m  6.17m  6.12m  5.90m  6.31m
  5 Matthew Tarantino         NA Unat-Umass A             6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  6.20m  5.99m  6.19m  5.99m  FOUL
  6 Russell Abbott            SO Holy Cross               6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.00m  6.15m  5.78m  5.77m  5.61m  6.12m
  7 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshire            6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.97m  6.05m  6.14m  5.52m  5.99m  5.73m
  8 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL  5.73m  5.93m
  9 Anthony Holloway          SO Bryant                   6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  FOUL  5.46m  5.82m  5.52m  5.72m
 10 Ryan Dutille              SO New Hampshire            5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  5.93m x             
 11 James Giumetti            JR Bryant                   5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.64m  5.81m  5.84m            
 12 Samuel Adetona            NA Unat-Rhode I             5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m           
 13 Ugo Anuonyemere           FR Northeastern             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  4.93m           
 14 Joseph Jepsen             FR Assumption               5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  4.64m  5.33m         
 15 Turner Davis              JR Bryant                   5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  5.28m               
 16 Andrew Delzotto           SR Holy Cross               4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.16m            
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Buckmire           SO New Hampshire           14.50m   47-07.00 
      13.99m  14.09m  14.26m  14.24m  14.26m  14.50m
  2 Nathan Adeyemi            SR Umass Amherst           13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.46m  13.60m  13.72m  13.78m  13.60m   
  3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.75m  12.71m  12.73m  13.14m  12.76m    
  4 Samuel Adetona            NA Unat-Rhode I            13.10m   42-11.75 
      11.98m  12.57m  FOUL  12.91m  12.60m  13.10m
  5 Samuel Darkwa Jr          FR Umass Amherst           13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.46m  FOUL  12.96m  FOUL  13.09m   
  6 Samuel Baker              FR Assumption              13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.86m  12.76m  12.48m  12.73m  12.63m
  7 Ugo Anuonyemere           FR Northeastern            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.60m  12.95m  12.96m  12.92m        
  8 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.81m  12.45m          
  9 Ryan Dutille              SO New Hampshire           12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m x  x            
 10 David Lackard             JR Bryant                  12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m x            
 11 Sawyer Badey              SR Holy Cross              12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.04m           
 12 Satchel Snow              NA Unat-Rhode I            12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m               
 13 Anthony Holloway          SO Bryant                  11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m                
 14 Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                  11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.40m  11.13m  11.55m            
 15 Russell Abbott            SO Holy Cross              11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.49m           
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Quindel Wilson            FR Rhode Island             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  3 Emmanuel Nkounkou         FR New Hampshire           J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amherst           J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Connor Kenny              JR Hartford                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Pondiscio          FR Umass Amherst            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Myles Connor              SR Holy Cross               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  7 Joseph DiMartino          JR Northeastern             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  7 Peter McNally             JR Hartford                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
 10 Michael Bittner           SO Providence              J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amherst           J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Turner Davis              JR Bryant                      NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                      NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Dempsey            SO Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus Murray             JR Hartford                    NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amherst           17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.45m  17.61m  16.36m    
  2 Johnathan Buchanan        FR Rhode Island            17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.62m  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL  15.53m    
  3 Eric Brogioli             SR New Hampshire           16.83m   55-02.75 
      15.14m  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m  15.69m
  4 Edward Speidel            JR New Hampshire           15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL  14.37m  15.62m
  5 Coston O'Brien            SO Umass Amherst           15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  14.73m  14.91m  14.01m  14.93m  13.93m
  6 Jide Akinjisola           NA Unat-Rhode I            15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  15.57m  15.71m
  7 Jonathan Chapman          SR New Hampshire           15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.93m  15.54m  15.15m  15.36m  14.61m  15.42m
  8 Duncan Holland            SR New Hampshire           15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.23m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  15.12m    
  9 Abraham Salako            FR Rhode Island            14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.67m            
 10 Cole Stewart              FR Northeastern            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.75m  FOUL  13.86m            
 11 Jacob Dearborn            SO New Hampshire           13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  FOUL  13.03m           
 12 Patrick Brogioli          FR New Hampshire           13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.19m  13.05m x             
 13 Darren Shi                SR Stonehill               12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m                  
 14 Thomas Mcneil             SO Bryant                  12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  12.40m            
 15 Kristopher Selanis        FR Assumption              12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.63m  12.23m x             
 16 Bill Conlan               SO Bryant                  12.00m   39-04.50 
      10.91m  FOUL  12.00m            
 17 Liam Campbell             SR Holy Cross              11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m               
 18 Robert Lisi               FR Stonehill               11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.33m x             
 19 Samuel Sargent            SO Bryant                  11.19m   36-08.50 
      9.16m  9.98m  11.19m            
 20 Daniel Florendo           SR Assumption              10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  9.79m  10.34m            
 21 Dylan Murad               FR Hartford                 8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.13m  8.55m  8.93m            
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis Kartz              SR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Mason Lord                JR Umass Amherst            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amherst            4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
  4 Gregory Potter            NA Unat-Rhode I             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Girouard            SO Assumption              J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicholas Curci            JR Bryant                  J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 William Shepard           FR New Hampshire            3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O   XX 
  9 Jack Perry                FR Umass Amherst           J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Borgia              SO Bryant                  J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Timothy (Tj) Duggan       FR Holy Cross               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Daniel Bomba              SR Stonehill                   NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Isaiah Powers             NA Unat-Rhode I                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Dalton Burnham            FR Hartford                    NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 

    
 
Event 39  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         8:45.17  
     1) Ian Carpenter FR                2) Joseph Suita SR                
     3) Benjamin Carlson FR             4) Matthew McGovern SR            
  2 Brown Univ Running Club  'A'                        8:49.52  
     1) Andres Beltran SR               2) Matthew Vigilante SR           
     3) Eliot Laidlaw                   4) Max Heller SR                  
 



*****************************************************************************************

                                                PLATTSYS.COM
                                                
*****************************************************************************************
                                                





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates